Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vipin Garg | $658,694 | $1,000 | $1,153,600 | $4,812,167 | $357,753 | $0 | $1,043,376 | $8,026,590 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| M. Scott Harris | 388,403 | 1,000 | 443,800 | 1,373,740 | 204,559 | 0 | 219,569 | 2,631,071 |
| former Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Christophe Arbet-Engels | 128,750 | 176,000 | 580,500 | 1,388,039 | 50,856 | 0 | 5,750 | 2,329,895 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| M. Scot Roberts | 487,306 | 1,000 | 443,800 | 1,055,967 | 192,486 | 0 | 2,437 | 2,182,996 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vipin Garg | $8,026,590 | $6,090,462 | — | +1,936,128 |
| M. Scott Harris | 2,631,071 | 2,460,705 | — | +170,366 |
| Christophe Arbet-Engels | 2,329,895 | — | — | — |
| M. Scot Roberts | 2,182,996 | 2,418,928 | — | −235,932 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory L. Weaver | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 10,000 | $3 | $31,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerome Durso | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 15,000 | 3 | 47,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Gill | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 9,200 | 3 | 31,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri Lawver | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Jorkasky | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip L. Hodges | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Gill | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine A. Sohn | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Pisano | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Klaus Schafer | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchel Sayare | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 48,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Durso | RSU | 2025-12-01 | — | — | 633,700 | — | $3,124,141 |
| M. Scot Roberts | OPTION | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 183,600 | — | 1,134,317 |
| Jerome Durso | OPTION | 2025-12-01 | — | — | 1,824,400 | — | 7,042,906 |
| Christophe Arbet-Engels | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 1,388,039 |
| Christophe Arbet-Engels | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 580,500 |
| M. Scot Roberts | RSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 63,400 | — | 443,800 |
| Vipin Garg | RSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 164,800 | — | 1,153,600 |
| M. Scott Harris | RSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 63,400 | — | 443,800 |
| Dr. Sohn | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 18,600 | — | 99,931 |
| Vipin Garg | OPTION | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 477,500 | — | 2,950,089 |
| M. Scott Harris | OPTION | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 183,600 | — | 1,134,317 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Durso | $3,124,141 | $0 | $7,042,906 | 0.0% |
| M. Scot Roberts | 443,800 | 0 | 1,134,317 | 0.0% |
| Christophe Arbet-Engels | 580,500 | 0 | 1,388,039 | 0.0% |
| Vipin Garg | 1,153,600 | 0 | 2,950,089 | 0.0% |
| M. Scott Harris | 443,800 | 0 | 1,134,317 | 0.0% |
| Dr. Sohn | 0 | 0 | 99,931 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Scott Harris | Option | 183,600 | 7 | — |
| M. Scott Harris | RSU | 43,800 | — | 158,118 |
| M. Scott Harris | RSU | 63,400 | — | 228,874 |
| M. Scot Roberts | RSU | 7,775 | — | 28,068 |
| M. Scott Harris | RSU | 7,775 | — | 28,068 |
| M. Scot Roberts | Option | 183,600 | 7 | — |
| Vipin Garg | Option | 82,036 | 12.88 | — |
| Vipin Garg | RSU | 164,800 | — | 594,928 |
| M. Scot Roberts | Option | 3,816 | 7.53 | — |
| Vipin Garg | RSU | 53,550 | — | 193,316 |
| Vipin Garg | RSU | 126,150 | — | 455,402 |
| M. Scot Roberts | RSU | 43,800 | — | 158,118 |
| M. Scot Roberts | Option | 85,000 | 9.28 | — |
| Vipin Garg | RSU | 18,950 | — | 68,410 |
| Vipin Garg | Option | 244,792 | 9.28 | — |
| Christophe Arbet-Engels | Option | 450,000 | 3.87 | — |
| M. Scott Harris | Option | 85,000 | 9.28 | — |
| Christophe Arbet-Engels | RSU | 150,000 | — | 541,500 |
| Vipin Garg | Option | 477,500 | 7 | — |
| M. Scot Roberts | RSU | 63,400 | — | 228,874 |
| M. Scot Roberts | RSU | 18,550 | — | 66,966 |
| M. Scott Harris | RSU | 18,550 | — | 66,966 |
| Vipin Garg | Option | 9,291 | 7.53 | — |
| M. Scott Harris | Option | 28,438 | 12.88 | — |
| M. Scot Roberts | Option | 28,438 | 12.88 | — |
| M. Scott Harris | Option | 3,816 | 7.53 | — |
We have a pay for performance philosophy that underpins our compensation programs and decisions. Our NEO compensation program is designed to attract, reward and retain the caliber of officers needed to ensure the Company's continued growth and profitability. The primary objectives of the program are to: align and reward Company and individual performance and decision-making with stockholder value creation and prudent risk management; drive long-term growth objectives, thereby creating long-term value for our stockholders; and provide rewards that are cost-efficient, equitable to our named executive officers and stockholders, and competitive with organizations that compete for executives with similar skill sets.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | National compensation consulting firm (unnamed) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-16 | 39,928,184 | 12,026,081 | 460,516 | 76.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-09-25 | 14,885,881 | 6,683,682 | 267,424 | 69.01% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-26 | 13,663,909 | 7,992,177 | 235,923 | 63.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-28 | 16,834,432 | 5,221,648 | 105,380 | 76.33% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-29 | 17,483,146 | 6,452,469 | 67,973 | 73.04% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-23 | 8,321,213 | 10,439,681 | 51,605 | 44.35% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-16 | 76.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-09-25 | 69.01%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-26 | 63.1%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose, and will have no effect on Proposal 3 or Proposal 5.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the forgoing purpose, and will have no effect on Proposal 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the forgoing purpose, and will have no effect on Proposal 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome DursoEmployee director · Board Chair | $50,941 | $3,124,141 | $7,186,575 | — | $0 | $10,361,657 |
| Catherine Sohn, Pharm DIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 66,625 | — | 243,600 | — | 0 | 310,225 |
| Philip L. HodgesIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 67,500 | — | 143,669 | — | 0 | 211,169 |
| Wayne PisanoIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 65,125 | — | 143,669 | — | 0 | 208,794 |
| Mitchel Sayare, Ph.DIndependent · Audit | 65,000 | — | 143,669 | — | 0 | 208,669 |
| John M. GillIndependent · Audit | 61,625 | — | 143,669 | — | 0 | 205,294 |
| Klaus O. Schafer, M.D., MPHIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 57,500 | 0 | 143,669 | — | 0 | 201,169 |
| Diane K. Jorkasky, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 47,500 | — | 143,669 | — | 0 | 191,169 |
| Teri LawverIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 47,335 | — | 143,669 | — | 0 | 191,004 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $143,669 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $529,151 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,124,141 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,653,292 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Altimmune, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Altimmune, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Andrew Cheng | $686,000 | $2,879,155 | $6,489,100 | $411,600 | $10,465,855 |
| 2 | Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Amy Burroughs | 563,701 | 807,750 | 6,476,968 | 375,000 | 8,240,502 |
| 3 | Altimmune, Inc. | 2025 | Vipin Garg | 658,694 | 1,153,600 | 4,812,167 | 357,753 | 8,026,590 |
| 4 | 89bio, Inc. | 2024 | Rohan Palekar | 646,000 | 1,996,000 | 4,623,592 | 337,535 | 7,619,426 |
| 5 | Astria Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Jill Milne | 637,868 | 0 | 5,637,078 | 318,934 | 6,604,416 |
| 6 | Tyra Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Harris | 658,000 | 0 | 4,568,037 | 325,710 | 5,566,997 |
| 7 | Solid Biosciences Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Cumbo | 650,988 | 2,318,275 | 1,792,397 | 0 | 5,223,442 |
| 8 | Savara Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pauls | 660,000 | 3,870,000 | 0 | 297,000 | 4,845,000 |
| 9 | Arbutus Biopharma Corporation | 2025 | Michael McElhaugh | 109,658 | 582,330 | 1,855,495 | 0 | 3,578,150 |
| 10 | aTyr Pharma, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Shukla | 638,977 | 0 | 2,595,200 | 210,862 | 3,456,253 |
| 11 | Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jean-Pierre Sommadossi | 703,490 | 1,315,800 | 962,368 | 422,094 | 3,403,752 |
| 12 | MBX Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | P. Kent Hawryluk | 625,000 | 0 | 1,998,092 | 359,375 | 2,990,867 |
| 13 | Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Lappe | 695,250 | 0 | 0 | 479,723 | 2,892,473 |
| 14 | Rezolute, Inc. | 2025 | Nevan Charles Elam | 610,825 | 1,767,204 | 0 | 0 | 2,851,109 |
| 15 | Anavex Life Sciences Corp. | 2024 | Christopher Missling | 700,000 | 0 | 1,927,600 | 0 | 2,783,700 |
| 16 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Justin Klee | 686,200 | 650,226 | 817,783 | 548,098 | 2,719,807 |
| 17 | Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 2025 | Faheem Hasnain | 649,649 | 0 | 1,392,006 | 254,800 | 2,300,455 |
| 18 | Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Payne | 750,000 | 0 | 941,000 | 0 | 1,691,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altimmune, Inc. | 97.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | National compensation consulting firm (unnamed) |
| 89bio, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Akero Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 106.5% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Anavex Life Sciences Corp. | 20% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Arbutus Biopharma Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Astria Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon (Aon plc, Human Capital Solutions Practice) |
| aTyr Pharma, Inc. | 60% (Committee lowered payout from 75% achievement to 60% given EFZO-FIT study results)% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Radford (Aon plc Rewards Solutions) |
| Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 65% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. | 115% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MBX Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Rezolute, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Savara Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Solid Biosciences Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Radford (AON Hewitt) |
| Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Tyra Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon Rewards Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Vipin Garg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,026,590. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r6 · c16 · span 540748–540757 |
| 2 | Section 01, M. Scott Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,631,071. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r12 · c16 · span 567005–567014 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christophe Arbet-Engels | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,329,895. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r8 · c16 · span 549455–549464 |
| 4 | Section 01, M. Scot Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,182,996. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r10 · c16 · span 558234–558243 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jerome Durso RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r0 · c1 · span 280749–280756 |
| 6 | Section 03, M. Scot Roberts OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r36 · c6 · span 867081–867088 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jerome Durso OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r0 · c1 · span 280458–280467 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christophe Arbet-Engels Option | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r8 · c10 · span 547970–547979 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christophe Arbet-Engels RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r8 · c8 · span 547461–547468 |
| 10 | Section 03, M. Scot Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r10 · c8 · span 556087–556094 |
| 11 | Section 03, Vipin Garg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r6 · c8 · span 538595–538604 |
| 12 | Section 03, M. Scott Harris RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r12 · c8 · span 565008–565015 |
| 13 | Section 03, Dr. Sohn OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r0 · c1 · span 289701–289707 |
| 14 | Section 03, Vipin Garg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r17 · c6 · span 769177–769184 |
| 15 | Section 03, M. Scott Harris OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r48 · c6 · span 929965–929972 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-06 | 0001326190-26-000018 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Jerome Durso | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 10,361,657. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c8 · span 259734–259744 |
| 18 | Section 08, Catherine Sohn, Pharm D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,225. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Philip L. Hodges | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,169. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c8 · span 264231–264238 |
| 20 | Section 08, Wayne Pisano | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,794. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r11 · c8 · span 270892–270899 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mitchel Sayare, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,669. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, John M. Gill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,294. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c8 · span 261896–261903 |
| 23 | Section 08, Klaus O. Schafer, M.D., MPH | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,169. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r13 · c8 · span 275572–275579 |
| 24 | Section 08, Diane K. Jorkasky, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,169. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Teri Lawver | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,004. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c8 · span 268732–268739 |
| 26 | Section 02, Gregory L. Weaver 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001251779-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jerome Durso 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001698665-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John M. Gill 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001409939-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Teri Lawver 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001960596-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Diane Jorkasky 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001527204-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Philip L. Hodges 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001705562-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, John M. Gill 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001409939-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Catherine A. Sohn 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001555132-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Wayne Pisano 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001743611-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Klaus Schafer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001705904-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mitchel Sayare 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001201196-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-16 | 0001326190-26-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.85% (votes for as printed: 39,928,184). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-25 | 0001326190-25-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.01% (votes for as printed: 14,885,881). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-26 | 0001326190-24-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.1% (votes for as printed: 13,663,909). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 529,151 + equity 3,124,141 + all other 0 = 3,653,292, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,653,292 |
| 43 | Akero Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akero Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,465,855. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 492349–492359 |
| 44 | Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,240,502. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c26 · span 385759–385768 |
| 45 | Altimmune, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altimmune, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,026,590. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r6 · c16 · span 540748–540757 |
| 46 | 89bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001193125-25-081504 | CEO total compensation as printed in 89bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,619,426. Filing ↗machine: span 382144–382153 |
| 47 | Astria Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astria Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,604,416. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 327451–327460 |
| 48 | Tyra Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyra Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,566,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 216822–216831 |
| 49 | Solid Biosciences Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Solid Biosciences Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,223,442. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 472915–472924 |
| 50 | Savara Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Savara Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,845,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 340387–340396 |
| 51 | Arbutus Biopharma Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001140361-26-014623 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arbutus Biopharma Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,578,150. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r6 · c24 · span 395795–395804 |
| 52 | aTyr Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in aTyr Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,456,253. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c21 · span 533754–533763 |
| 53 | Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,403,752. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 1526943–1526952 |
| 54 | MBX Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-168536 | CEO total compensation as printed in MBX Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,867. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 347871–347880 |
| 55 | Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002007919-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,892,473. Filing ↗machine: span 234894–234903 |
| 56 | Rezolute, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rezolute, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,851,109. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c17 · span 413905–413914 |
| 57 | Anavex Life Sciences Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001731122-25-000607 | CEO total compensation as printed in Anavex Life Sciences Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,783,700. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c23 · span 229348–229357 |
| 58 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,719,807. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 597623–597632 |
| 59 | Gossamer Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001728117-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,300,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 378559–378568 |
| 60 | Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193805-26-000507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,691,000. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r1 · c27 · span 296910–296919 |
| 61 | Section 10a, 89bio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-081504 | 89bio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Altimmune, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Savara Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177353 | Savara Inc. names Altimmune, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193805-26-000507 | Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Altimmune, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, aTyr Pharma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001339970-26-000021 | aTyr Pharma, Inc. names Altimmune, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Akero Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058964 | Akero Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Altimmune, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Gossamer Bio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001728117-26-000027 | Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Altimmune, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Astria Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040180 | Astria Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Altimmune, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-171800 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Altimmune, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182293 | Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Altimmune, Inc.. Filing ↗ |