Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

D-Wave Quantum, Inc. (QBTS)

CEO Alan Baratz was paid $5,170,467 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 200.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 62nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001907982-26-000040 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,170,467 ↑
Alan Baratz total, FY2025
62nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.2%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Alan Baratz (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $5,170,467 (base salary $575,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001907982-26-000040, filed 2026-04-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

QBTS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Alan Baratz$575,000$0$4,049,217$0$546,250$0$0$5,170,467
President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
John Markovich464,08302,250,7830315,210003,030,076
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Diane Nguyen360,8750808,7250210,727001,380,327
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and General Counsel

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Alan Baratz$5,170,467$1,722,500$1,045,150↑ +3,447,967
John Markovich3,030,0761,028,360681,800↑ +2,001,716
Diane Nguyen1,380,3271,001,800385,190↑ +378,527

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read D-Wave Quantum, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper QBTS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the D-Wave Quantum, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$5,170,467 Alan Baratz total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001907982-26-000040 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for QBTS

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
QBTSon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order QBTS

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against QBTS
2 companies name QBTS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses QBTS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QBTS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the D-Wave Quantum, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Alan BaratzCEO$5,170,467
Diane NguyenGeneral Counsel$1,380,327
John MarkovichCFO$3,030,076
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
John D. DiLulloIndependent Director$284,862
Kirstjen NielsenIndependent Director$293,680
Roger BiscayIndependent Director$294,439
Rohit GhaiIndependent Director$293,874
Sharon HoltIndependent Director$293,029
Steven M. WestChair of the Board$393,833
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Alan E. BaratzDirector2026-04-30A753,941$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan E. BaratzDirector2026-05-13D18,54222414,414CommonForm 4 ↗
Sophie C. AmesExec. Vice President & CHRO2026-05-13D23,85022533,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane NguyenEVP, Chief Legal Officer & GC2026-05-13D2,4592254,959CommonForm 4 ↗
Sophie C. AmesExec. Vice President & CHRO2026-05-20D23,02519436,934Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Diane NguyenEVP, Chief Legal Officer & GC2026-05-21D40,000251,000,560Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
John MarkovichChief Financial Officer2026-05-22D120,8261102,219Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MarkovichChief Financial Officer2026-05-22D207,9261191,292Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MarkovichChief Financial Officer2026-05-22A207,9261191,292CommonForm 4 ↗
John MarkovichChief Financial Officer2026-05-22D328,752289,107,647Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
John MarkovichChief Financial Officer2026-05-22A120,8261102,219CommonForm 4 ↗
John MarkovichChief Financial Officer2026-06-02D2,9083190,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit GhaiDirector2026-06-04A9,35700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon HoltDirector2026-06-04A9,35700CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger BiscayDirector2026-06-04A9,35700CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. DiLulloDirector2026-06-04A9,35700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirstjen NielsenDirector2026-06-04A9,35700CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven M. WestDirector2026-06-04A9,35700CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. DiLulloDirector2026-06-05D7,85024191,809Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alan E. BaratzDirector2026-06-08D687,6272617,967,694Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
John MarkovichChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D50,979261,337,689Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alan E. BaratzDirector2026-06-08D213,2321180,394Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan E. BaratzDirector2026-06-08D474,3951431,699Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan E. BaratzDirector2026-06-08A213,2321180,394CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan E. BaratzDirector2026-06-08A474,3951431,699CommonForm 4 ↗
John MarkovichChief Financial Officer2026-06-09D70271,858CommonForm 4 ↗
John MarkovichChief Financial Officer2026-06-12D46,043241,105,492Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
John MarkovichChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D100,000262,575,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohit GhaiDirector2026-06-15D13,51826357,055Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Diane NguyenEVP, Chief Legal Officer & GC2026-06-15D3,1912374,574CommonForm 4 ↗
Stanley T. BlackExec. Vice President & CISO2026-06-15D1,5352335,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Sophie C. AmesExec. Vice President & CHRO2026-06-15D1,5442336,083CommonForm 4 ↗
John MarkovichChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D10,58423247,348CommonForm 4 ↗
John MarkovichChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D100,000262,568,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane NguyenEVP, Chief Legal Officer & GC2026-07-14D4,0661975,872CommonForm 4 ↗
John MarkovichChief Financial Officer2026-07-14D8,60719160,607CommonForm 4 ↗
Sophie C. AmesExec. Vice President & CHRO2026-07-14D3,1801959,339CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan E. BaratzDirector2026-07-14D52,32019976,291CommonForm 4 ↗
Sophie C. AmesExec. Vice President & CHRO2026-07-20D3,0701752,042Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Diane NguyenEVP, Chief Legal Officer & GC2026-08-17D4,0422185,569CommonForm 4 ↗
Sophie C. AmesExec. Vice President & CHRO2026-08-17D23,85021504,905CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. DiLulloDirector2026-09-08D1,1001819,801Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Diane NguyenEVP, Chief Legal Officer & GC2026-09-15D3,1911753,705CommonForm 4 ↗
Stanley T. BlackExec. Vice President & CISO2026-09-15D1,5351725,834CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory GolkovActing CFO & SVP, Finance2026-09-15D1,1321719,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Sophie C. AmesExec. Vice President & CHRO2026-09-15D1,5441725,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory GolkovActing CFO & SVP, Finance2026-09-17A27,08100CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernard GavganiDirector2026-09-18A16,49300RSUForm 4 ↗
Diane NguyenEVP, Chief Legal Officer & GC2026-10-15D4,0661248,914CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan E. BaratzDirector2026-10-15D52,32012629,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory GolkovActing CFO & SVP, Finance2026-10-15D15,85912190,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Sophie C. AmesExec. Vice President & CHRO2026-10-15D3,1801238,255CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Diane NguyenRSU2025-03-06——101,721—$532,001
Diane NguyenRSU2025-07-31——16,098—276,725
Alan BaratzRSU2025-05-01——580,117—4,049,217
John MarkovichRSU2025-03-06——430,360—2,250,783
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Diane Nguyen$808,725$0$00.0%
Alan Baratz4,049,217000.0%
John Markovich2,250,783000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Diane NguyenRSU207,921—$5,437,134
Alan BaratzRSU697,587—18,241,900
Diane NguyenOption35,4172.1—
John MarkovichRSU496,542—12,984,573
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We maintain a compensation philosophy and practice with the primary purpose of motivating, rewarding, attracting and retaining our employees, including our NEOs, through a comprehensive competitive total reward offering.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0490,652,3374,572,341902,10595.2%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0495.2%a

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Steven M. WestIndependent · Board Chair · Audit$36,500$357,333$0$0$0$393,833
Roger BiscayIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance59,577234,862000294,439
Rohit GhaiIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity · Nominating and Governance59,012234,862000293,874
Kirstjen NielsenIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity (Chair)58,818234,862000293,680
Sharon HoltIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity · Nominating and Governance (Chair)58,167234,862000293,029
John D. DiLulloIndependent · Compensation (Chair)50,000234,862000284,862
Alan E. BaratzEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$234,862
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 30,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$322,074
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,531,643
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,853,717

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies D-Wave Quantum, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including D-Wave Quantum, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Applied Digital2026Wes Cummins$875,000$185,900,249$0$0$189,217,520
2IonQ2025Niccolo de Masi501,70588,287,2250772,62589,581,725
3Firefly Aerospace2025Jason Kim488,46236,053,3381,134,849038,219,515
4Archer Aviation2025Adam Goldstein750,0009,897,9470750,00011,397,947
5Domo2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
6SoundHound AI2025Keyvan Mohajer546,3338,780,500009,326,833
7Altimmune2025Vipin Garg658,6941,153,6004,812,167357,7538,026,590
8Verve Therapeutics2024Sekar Kathiresan639,2311,683,0004,727,372378,9727,442,663
9iTeos Therapeutics2024Michel Detheux628,68404,965,264421,0146,085,657
10D-Wave Quantum, Inc.2025Alan Baratz575,0004,049,2170546,2505,170,467
11Joby Aviation2025JoeBen Bevirt657,4333,045,189003,706,622
12IGM Biosciences2023Fred Schwarzer646,797868,0501,336,743355,7383,207,328
13Inhibrx Biosciences2025Mark Lappe695,25000479,7232,892,473
14Telos2025John B. Wood600,0002,200,075002,848,275
15Veritone2025Ryan Steelberg665,0001,675,200002,506,450
16Kodiak Sciences2025Victor Perlroth792,4970923,032772,8242,499,221
17Digimarc2025Riley McCormack415,0001,662,9310371,8402,449,771
18Quantum Corporation2026Hugues Meyrath444,2311,313,500002,212,799
19Red Violet2025Derek Dubner505,4311,022,304002,118,235
20ReposiTrak2026Randall Fields1,205,4450001,940,724
21Expensify2025David Barrett1,845,85157,853001,903,704
22Caribou Biosciences2025Rachel Haurwitz667,534192,818654,54101,840,965
23Aurora Innovation2025Chris Urmson479,167168,0810231,800879,048
24Rigetti Computing2025Subodh Kulkarni635,748000636,222
25Quantum Computing Inc.2025Yuping Huang401,309084,3950508,205
—Arqit Quantum——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
D-Wave Quantum, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Altimmunenot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Applied Digital200%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoCompensia Inc.
Archer Aviation100%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRCompensia
Arqit Quantumnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Aurora Innovationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Caribou Biosciencesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Digimarcnot disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedF.W. Cook & Co.
Domo119%RSU 100NoCompensia
Expensifynot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Firefly Aerospacenot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
IGM Biosciencesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Inhibrx Biosciencesnot disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
IonQ154%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
iTeos Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford
Joby Aviation64.5%not disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Kodiak Sciences150%Options 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Quantum Computing Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Quantum Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Red Violetnot disclosedRSU 100Nonot disclosed
ReposiTraknot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Rigetti Computingnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
SoundHound AInot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Telos152%PSU 100NoZayla Partners
Veritonenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR Metric - percentile ranking of Company's total shareholder return relative to S&P Software Services IndexCompensia, Inc.
Verve Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford Data & Analytics from Aon plc

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at D-Wave Quantum, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Alan Baratz (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at D-Wave Quantum, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,170,467.
How does D-Wave Quantum, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Alan Baratz's total compensation ranked at the 62nd percentile of D-Wave Quantum, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on D-Wave Quantum, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.2% of shareholders supported D-Wave Quantum, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does D-Wave Quantum, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, D-Wave Quantum, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,853,717 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Alan BaratzDEF 14A2026-04-230001907982-26-000040Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,170,467. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 359215–359224
2Section 01, John MarkovichDEF 14A2026-04-230001907982-26-000040Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,030,076. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 364690–364699
3Section 01, Diane NguyenDEF 14A2026-04-230001907982-26-000040Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,380,327. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c45 · span 370066–370075
4Section 03, Diane Nguyen RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
5Section 03, Diane Nguyen RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
6Section 03, Alan Baratz RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
7Section 03, John Markovich RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
8Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-02-260001907982-26-000026Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
9Section 08, Steven M. WestDEF 14A2026-04-230001907982-26-000040Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,833. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c10 · span 531599–531830
10Section 08, Roger BiscayDEF 14A2026-04-230001907982-26-000040Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,439. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c10 · span 523459–523719
11Section 08, Rohit GhaiDEF 14A2026-04-230001907982-26-000040Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,874. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c10 · span 526731–526962
12Section 08, Kirstjen NielsenDEF 14A2026-04-230001907982-26-000040Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,680. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c10 · span 529976–530207
13Section 08, Sharon HoltDEF 14A2026-04-230001907982-26-000040Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,029. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c10 · span 528351–528582
14Section 08, John D. DiLulloDEF 14A2026-04-230001907982-26-000040Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,862. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c10 · span 525112–525343
15Section 08, Alan E. BaratzDEF 14A2026-04-230001907982-26-000040Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001098231-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001098231-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Sophie C. Ames 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140002129321-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Diane Nguyen 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001974777-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Sophie C. Ames 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210002129321-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Diane Nguyen 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001974777-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, John Markovich 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001453942-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, John Markovich 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001453942-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, John Markovich 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001453942-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, John Markovich 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001453942-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, John Markovich 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001453942-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001453942-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Rohit Ghai 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001628280-26-041318Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Sharon Holt 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001299510-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Roger Biscay 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001907982-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, John D. DiLullo 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001346345-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kirstjen Nielsen 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050002010302-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Steven M. West 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001198055-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John D. DiLullo 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001907982-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001907982-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001907982-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001907982-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001907982-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001907982-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001907982-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001907982-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001453942-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001453942-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Rohit Ghai 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Diane Nguyen 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001974777-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Stanley T. Black 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160002128527-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Sophie C. Ames 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160002129321-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001453942-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001453942-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Diane Nguyen 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001907982-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, John Markovich 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001907982-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Sophie C. Ames 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001907982-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001907982-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Sophie C. Ames 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-210002129321-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Diane Nguyen 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001974777-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Sophie C. Ames 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180002129321-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, John D. DiLullo 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001346345-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Diane Nguyen 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001974777-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Stanley T. Black 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160002128527-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Gregory Golkov 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-240002156505-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Sophie C. Ames 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160002129321-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Gregory Golkov 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-240002156505-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Bernard Gavgani 2026-09-18Form 42026-10-140002160029-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Diane Nguyen 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001974777-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001098231-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Gregory Golkov 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160002156505-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Sophie C. Ames 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160002129321-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-080001907982-26-000084Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.2% (votes for as printed: 90,652,337). Filing ↗
69Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
70Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
71Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 322,074 + equity 1,531,643 + all other 0 = 1,853,717, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,853,717
72Applied Digital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001493152-26-044325CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Digital's own proxy. As printed: 189,217,520. Filing ↗machine: span 610389–610400
73IonQ, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487CEO total compensation as printed in IonQ's own proxy. As printed: 89,581,725. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c14 · span 1076914–1076924
74Firefly Aerospace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161474CEO total compensation as printed in Firefly Aerospace's own proxy. As printed: 38,219,515. Filing ↗machine: span 333323–333333
75Archer Aviation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052227CEO total compensation as printed in Archer Aviation's own proxy. As printed: 11,397,947. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 914328–914338
76Domo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
77SoundHound AI, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001213900-26-041978CEO total compensation as printed in SoundHound AI's own proxy. As printed: 9,326,833. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c24 · span 510505–510514
78Altimmune, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028953CEO total compensation as printed in Altimmune's own proxy. As printed: 8,026,590. Filing ↗
79Verve Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-250000950170-25-058325CEO total compensation as printed in Verve Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,442,663. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 327433–327442
80iTeos Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281
81D-Wave Quantum, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001907982-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in D-Wave Quantum, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,170,467. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 359215–359224
82Joby Aviation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001819848-26-000313CEO total compensation as printed in Joby Aviation's own proxy. As printed: 3,706,622. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479508–479517
83IGM Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260000950170-24-049091CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831
84Inhibrx Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230002007919-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Inhibrx Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,892,473. Filing ↗machine: span 234894–234903
85Telos, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725CEO total compensation as printed in Telos's own proxy. As printed: 2,848,275. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 688662–688671
86Veritone, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-260001140361-26-022660CEO total compensation as printed in Veritone's own proxy. As printed: 2,506,450. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 391927–391936
87Kodiak Sciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170429CEO total compensation as printed in Kodiak Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,499,221. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 905058–905068
88Digimarc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001437749-26-009586CEO total compensation as printed in Digimarc's own proxy. As printed: 2,449,771. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 797567–797576
89Quantum Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290001140361-26-030043CEO total compensation as printed in Quantum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,212,799. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 744341–744350
90Red Violet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167043CEO total compensation as printed in Red Violet's own proxy. As printed: 2,118,235. Filing ↗machine: span 290303–290312
91ReposiTrak, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001437749-26-031870CEO total compensation as printed in ReposiTrak's own proxy. As printed: 1,940,724. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 140529–140538
92Expensify, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001476840-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Expensify's own proxy. As printed: 1,903,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 815741–815750
93Caribou Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001619856-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Caribou Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 1,840,965. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 191689–191698
94Aurora Innovation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Aurora Innovation's own proxy. As printed: 879,048. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 473079–473086
95Rigetti Computing, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048555CEO total compensation as printed in Rigetti Computing's own proxy. As printed: 636,222. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r1 · c47 · span 264532–264539
96Quantum Computing Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296CEO total compensation as printed in Quantum Computing Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 508,205. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 610325–610332
97Section 10a, Altimmune reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028953Altimmune's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, SoundHound AI reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-041978SoundHound AI's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Applied Digital reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-044325Applied Digital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Joby Aviation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001819848-26-000313Joby Aviation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Archer Aviation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052227Archer Aviation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Quantum Computing Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-050296Quantum Computing Inc. names D-Wave Quantum, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Telos reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011725Telos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Kodiak Sciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170429Kodiak Sciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Domo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039549Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, IGM Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-049091IGM Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Digimarc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-009586Digimarc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, IonQ reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197487IonQ names D-Wave Quantum, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the D-Wave Quantum, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
QBTS Peer Teardown Report