Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses QBTS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QBTS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Baratz | $575,000 | $0 | $4,049,217 | $0 | $546,250 | $0 | $0 | $5,170,467 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| John Markovich | 464,083 | 0 | 2,250,783 | 0 | 315,210 | 0 | 0 | 3,030,076 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Diane Nguyen | 360,875 | 0 | 808,725 | 0 | 210,727 | 0 | 0 | 1,380,327 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Baratz | $5,170,467 | $1,722,500 | $1,045,150 | +3,447,967 |
| John Markovich | 3,030,076 | 1,028,360 | 681,800 | +2,001,716 |
| Diane Nguyen | 1,380,327 | 1,001,800 | 385,190 | +378,527 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan E. Baratz | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 753,941 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophie C. Ames | Exec. Vice President & CHRO | 2026-05-13 | D | 23,850 | 22 | 533,048 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Nguyen | EVP, Chief Legal Officer & GC | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,459 | 22 | 54,959 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan E. Baratz | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 18,542 | 22 | 414,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophie C. Ames | Exec. Vice President & CHRO | 2026-05-20 | D | 23,025 | 19 | 436,934 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Nguyen | EVP, Chief Legal Officer & GC | 2026-05-21 | D | 40,000 | 25 | 1,000,560 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Markovich | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 328,752 | 28 | 9,107,647 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Markovich | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 207,926 | 1 | 191,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Markovich | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 120,826 | 1 | 102,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Markovich | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 207,926 | 1 | 191,292 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Markovich | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 120,826 | 1 | 102,219 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Markovich | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,908 | 31 | 90,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rohit Ghai | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. DiLullo | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Holt | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Biscay | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven M. West | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirstjen Nielsen | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. DiLullo | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 7,850 | 24 | 191,809 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan E. Baratz | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 213,232 | 1 | 180,394 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan E. Baratz | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 474,395 | 1 | 431,699 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan E. Baratz | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 213,232 | 1 | 180,394 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan E. Baratz | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 687,627 | 26 | 17,967,694 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan E. Baratz | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 474,395 | 1 | 431,699 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Markovich | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 50,979 | 26 | 1,337,689 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Markovich | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 70 | 27 | 1,858 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Markovich | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 100,000 | 26 | 2,568,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Markovich | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 100,000 | 26 | 2,575,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Markovich | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 46,043 | 24 | 1,105,492 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Markovich | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 10,584 | 23 | 247,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stanley T. Black | Exec. Vice President & CISO | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,535 | 23 | 35,873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Nguyen | EVP, Chief Legal Officer & GC | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,191 | 23 | 74,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophie C. Ames | Exec. Vice President & CHRO | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,544 | 23 | 36,083 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rohit Ghai | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 13,518 | 26 | 357,055 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Markovich | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 8,607 | 19 | 160,607 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Nguyen | EVP, Chief Legal Officer & GC | 2026-07-14 | D | 4,066 | 19 | 75,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophie C. Ames | Exec. Vice President & CHRO | 2026-07-14 | D | 3,180 | 19 | 59,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan E. Baratz | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 52,320 | 19 | 976,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophie C. Ames | Exec. Vice President & CHRO | 2026-07-20 | D | 3,070 | 17 | 52,042 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diane Nguyen | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 101,721 | — | $532,001 |
| Diane Nguyen | RSU | 2025-07-31 | — | — | 16,098 | — | 276,725 |
| Alan Baratz | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 580,117 | — | 4,049,217 |
| John Markovich | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 430,360 | — | 2,250,783 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diane Nguyen | $808,725 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Alan Baratz | 4,049,217 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| John Markovich | 2,250,783 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diane Nguyen | RSU | 207,921 | — | $5,437,134 |
| Alan Baratz | RSU | 697,587 | — | 18,241,900 |
| Diane Nguyen | Option | 35,417 | 2.1 | — |
| John Markovich | RSU | 496,542 | — | 12,984,573 |
We maintain a compensation philosophy and practice with the primary purpose of motivating, rewarding, attracting and retaining our employees, including our NEOs, through a comprehensive competitive total reward offering.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 90,652,337 | 4,572,341 | 902,105 | 95.2% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 95.2%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven M. WestIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $36,500 | $357,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $393,833 |
| Roger BiscayIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 59,577 | 234,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,439 |
| Rohit GhaiIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity · Nominating and Governance | 59,012 | 234,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293,874 |
| Kirstjen NielsenIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity (Chair) | 58,818 | 234,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293,680 |
| Sharon HoltIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 58,167 | 234,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293,029 |
| John D. DiLulloIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 50,000 | 234,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,862 |
| Alan E. BaratzEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $234,862 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $322,074 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,531,643 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,853,717 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies D-Wave Quantum, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including D-Wave Quantum, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IonQ | 2025 | Niccolo de Masi | $501,705 | $88,287,225 | $0 | $772,625 | $89,581,725 |
| 2 | Firefly Aerospace | 2025 | Jason Kim | 488,462 | 36,053,338 | 1,134,849 | 0 | 38,219,515 |
| 3 | Applied Digital | 2025 | Wes Cummins | 706,251 | 25,462,000 | 0 | 0 | 27,708,092 |
| 4 | Archer Aviation | 2025 | Adam Goldstein | 750,000 | 9,897,947 | 0 | 750,000 | 11,397,947 |
| 5 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 6 | SoundHound AI | 2025 | Keyvan Mohajer | 546,333 | 8,780,500 | 0 | 0 | 9,326,833 |
| 7 | Altimmune | 2025 | Vipin Garg | 658,694 | 1,153,600 | 4,812,167 | 357,753 | 8,026,590 |
| 8 | Verve Therapeutics | 2024 | Sekar Kathiresan | 639,231 | 1,683,000 | 4,727,372 | 378,972 | 7,442,663 |
| 9 | iTeos Therapeutics | 2024 | Michel Detheux | 628,684 | 0 | 4,965,264 | 421,014 | 6,085,657 |
| 10 | D-Wave Quantum, Inc. | 2025 | Alan Baratz | 575,000 | 4,049,217 | 0 | 546,250 | 5,170,467 |
| 11 | Joby Aviation | 2025 | JoeBen Bevirt | 657,433 | 3,045,189 | 0 | 0 | 3,706,622 |
| 12 | IGM Biosciences | 2023 | Fred Schwarzer | 646,797 | 868,050 | 1,336,743 | 355,738 | 3,207,328 |
| 13 | Inhibrx Biosciences | 2025 | Mark Lappe | 695,250 | 0 | 0 | 479,723 | 2,892,473 |
| 14 | Telos | 2025 | John B. Wood | 600,000 | 2,200,075 | 0 | 0 | 2,848,275 |
| 15 | Veritone | 2025 | Ryan Steelberg | 665,000 | 1,675,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,506,450 |
| 16 | Kodiak Sciences | 2025 | Victor Perlroth | 792,497 | 0 | 923,032 | 772,824 | 2,499,221 |
| 17 | Digimarc | 2025 | Riley McCormack | 415,000 | 1,662,931 | 0 | 371,840 | 2,449,771 |
| 18 | Quantum Corporation | 2026 | Hugues Meyrath | 444,231 | 1,313,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,212,799 |
| 19 | Red Violet | 2025 | Derek Dubner | 505,431 | 1,022,304 | 0 | 0 | 2,118,235 |
| 20 | Expensify | 2025 | David Barrett | 1,845,851 | 57,853 | 0 | 0 | 1,903,704 |
| 21 | ReposiTrak | 2025 | Randall Fields | 1,118,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,853,310 |
| 22 | Caribou Biosciences | 2025 | Rachel Haurwitz | 667,534 | 192,818 | 654,541 | 0 | 1,840,965 |
| 23 | Aurora Innovation | 2025 | Chris Urmson | 479,167 | 168,081 | 0 | 231,800 | 879,048 |
| 24 | Rigetti Computing | 2025 | Subodh Kulkarni | 635,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 636,222 |
| 25 | Quantum Computing Inc. | 2025 | Yuping Huang | 401,309 | 0 | 84,395 | 0 | 508,205 |
| — | Arqit Quantum | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-Wave Quantum, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Altimmune | 97.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | National compensation consulting firm (unnamed) |
| Applied Digital | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Archer Aviation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook (through August 2025); Compensia (from August 2025 forward) |
| Arqit Quantum | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Aurora Innovation | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Caribou Biosciences | 85% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Digimarc | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | F.W. Cook & Co. |
| Domo | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Expensify | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Firefly Aerospace | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| IGM Biosciences | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Inhibrx Biosciences | 115% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IonQ | 154% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| iTeos Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| Joby Aviation | 64.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Kodiak Sciences | 150% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Quantum Computing Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Quantum Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Red Violet | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| ReposiTrak | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rigetti Computing | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| SoundHound AI | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Telos | 152% | PSU 100 | No | Zayla Partners |
| Veritone | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Metric - percentile ranking of Company's total shareholder return relative to S&P Software Services Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Verve Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford Data & Analytics from Aon plc |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Alan Baratz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001907982-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,170,467. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 359215–359224 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Markovich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001907982-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,030,076. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 364690–364699 |
| 3 | Section 01, Diane Nguyen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001907982-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,380,327. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c45 · span 370066–370075 |
| 4 | Section 03, Diane Nguyen RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 5 | Section 03, Diane Nguyen RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 6 | Section 03, Alan Baratz RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 7 | Section 03, John Markovich RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-02-26 | 0001907982-26-000026 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Steven M. West | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001907982-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,833. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c10 · span 531816–531823 |
| 10 | Section 08, Roger Biscay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001907982-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,439. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c10 · span 523705–523712 |
| 11 | Section 08, Rohit Ghai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001907982-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,874. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c10 · span 526948–526955 |
| 12 | Section 08, Kirstjen Nielsen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001907982-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,680. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c10 · span 530193–530200 |
| 13 | Section 08, Sharon Holt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001907982-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,029. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c10 · span 528568–528575 |
| 14 | Section 08, John D. DiLullo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001907982-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,862. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c10 · span 525329–525336 |
| 15 | Section 08, Alan E. Baratz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001907982-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001098231-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Sophie C. Ames 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0002129321-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Diane Nguyen 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001974777-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001098231-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Sophie C. Ames 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002129321-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Diane Nguyen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001974777-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, John Markovich 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001453942-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, John Markovich 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001453942-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, John Markovich 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001453942-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, John Markovich 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001453942-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, John Markovich 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001453942-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001453942-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Rohit Ghai 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John D. DiLullo 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001346345-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sharon Holt 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001299510-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Roger Biscay 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001907982-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Steven M. West 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001198055-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kirstjen Nielsen 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0002010302-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John D. DiLullo 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001907982-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001907982-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001907982-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001907982-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001907982-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001907982-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001907982-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001907982-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001453942-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001453942-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001453942-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John Markovich 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001453942-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Stanley T. Black 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002128527-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Diane Nguyen 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001974777-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sophie C. Ames 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002129321-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Rohit Ghai 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John Markovich 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001907982-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Diane Nguyen 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001907982-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sophie C. Ames 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001907982-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Alan E. Baratz 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001907982-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Sophie C. Ames 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0002129321-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001907982-26-000084 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.2% (votes for as printed: 90,652,337). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 322,074 + equity 1,531,643 + all other 0 = 1,853,717, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,853,717 |
| 59 | IonQ, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | CEO total compensation as printed in IonQ's own proxy. As printed: 89,581,725. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c14 · span 1076914–1076924 |
| 60 | Firefly Aerospace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161474 | CEO total compensation as printed in Firefly Aerospace's own proxy. As printed: 38,219,515. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c18 · span 333323–333333 |
| 61 | Applied Digital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-22 | 0001493152-25-014495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Digital's own proxy. As printed: 27,708,092. Filing ↗machine: span 356960–356970 |
| 62 | Archer Aviation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052227 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer Aviation's own proxy. As printed: 11,397,947. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 914328–914338 |
| 63 | Domo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 64 | SoundHound AI, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoundHound AI's own proxy. As printed: 9,326,833. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c24 · span 510505–510514 |
| 65 | Altimmune, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altimmune's own proxy. As printed: 8,026,590. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r6 · c16 · span 540748–540757 |
| 66 | Verve Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verve Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,442,663. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 327433–327442 |
| 67 | iTeos Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-057666 | CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281 |
| 68 | D-Wave Quantum, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001907982-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in D-Wave Quantum, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,170,467. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 359215–359224 |
| 69 | Joby Aviation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001819848-26-000313 | CEO total compensation as printed in Joby Aviation's own proxy. As printed: 3,706,622. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479508–479517 |
| 70 | IGM Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831 |
| 71 | Inhibrx Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002007919-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inhibrx Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,892,473. Filing ↗machine: span 234894–234903 |
| 72 | Telos, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Telos's own proxy. As printed: 2,848,275. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 688662–688671 |
| 73 | Veritone, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-26 | 0001140361-26-022660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritone's own proxy. As printed: 2,506,450. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 391927–391936 |
| 74 | Kodiak Sciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170429 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kodiak Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,499,221. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 905058–905068 |
| 75 | Digimarc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001437749-26-009586 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digimarc's own proxy. As printed: 2,449,771. Filing ↗machine: span 797567–797576 |
| 76 | Quantum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001140361-26-030043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quantum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,212,799. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 744341–744350 |
| 77 | Red Violet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Violet's own proxy. As printed: 2,118,235. Filing ↗machine: span 290303–290312 |
| 78 | Expensify, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001476840-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expensify's own proxy. As printed: 1,903,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 815741–815750 |
| 79 | ReposiTrak, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001437749-25-030353 | CEO total compensation as printed in ReposiTrak's own proxy. As printed: 1,853,310. Filing ↗machine: span 147859–147868 |
| 80 | Caribou Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001619856-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caribou Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 1,840,965. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 189876–189885 |
| 81 | Aurora Innovation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001828108-26-000044 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aurora Innovation's own proxy. As printed: 879,048. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 473079–473086 |
| 82 | Rigetti Computing, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rigetti Computing's own proxy. As printed: 636,222. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r1 · c47 · span 264532–264539 |
| 83 | Quantum Computing Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quantum Computing Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 508,205. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 610325–610332 |
| 84 | Section 10a, Archer Aviation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052227 | Archer Aviation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Altimmune reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028953 | Altimmune's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Applied Digital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-25-014495 | Applied Digital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Joby Aviation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819848-26-000313 | Joby Aviation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, SoundHound AI reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-041978 | SoundHound AI's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Telos reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011725 | Telos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Kodiak Sciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170429 | Kodiak Sciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Domo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Digimarc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-24-013039 | Digimarc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include D-Wave Quantum, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, IonQ reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197487 | IonQ names D-Wave Quantum, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |