Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Telos (TLS)

CEO John B. Wood was paid $2,848,275 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 84.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-011725 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,848,275 ↓
John B. Wood total, FY2025
47th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
24:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.99%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John B. Wood (Chairman, President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $2,848,275 (base salary $600,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-011725, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TLS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John B. Wood$600,000$0$2,200,075$0$0$0$48,200$2,848,275
Chairman, President and CEO
Mark D. Griffin411,2550916,69700014,3841,342,336
Executive Vice President, Security Solutions
Mark Bendza410,000—916,6970009,3841,336,081
CFO
E. Hutchinson Robbins385,0000733,35800049,4241,167,782
Executive Vice President, General Counsel
Malcolm G. Cooke286,9140366,68200011,379644,975
Vice President, Chief Information Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John B. Wood$2,848,275$18,082,345$1,249,826↓ −15,234,070
Mark D. Griffin1,342,3367,384,1871,001,190↓ −6,041,851
Mark Bendza1,336,0819,240,1471,034,480↓ −7,904,066
E. Hutchinson Robbins1,167,782—994,180—
Malcolm G. Cooke644,975720,276—↓ −75,301

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Telos's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TLS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TLS
4 companies name TLS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name TLS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bonnie CarrollIndependent Director$205,000
Brad JacobsIndependent Director$210,000
David BorlandIndependent Director$210,000
Derrick D. DockeryIndependent Director$200,000
Fredrick D. SchaufeldIndependent Director$210,000
John W. MaludaIndependent Director$190,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Derrick D. DockeryDirector2026-08-21D12,000$4$53,160CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Hutchinson RobbinsEVP, General Counsel2026-09-02D62,3985295,143CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BendzaEVP, CFO2026-09-09D200,0005910,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BendzaEVP, CFO2026-09-11D25,4614110,246CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BendzaEVP, CFO2026-09-18D174,5394706,883CommonForm 4 ↗
John B. WoodDirector2026-09-21D96,1514389,412CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John B. WoodPSU2025-06-11228,224456,447—912,895$2,200,075
Malcolm G. CookePSU2025-06-1138,03876,075—152,150366,682
Mark D. GriffinPSU2025-06-1195,093190,186—380,373916,697
E. Hutchinson RobbinsPSU2025-06-1176,075152,149—304,298733,358
E. Hutchinson RobbinsPSU2025-06-1176,075152,149—304,298733,358
Mark BendzaPSU2025-06-1195,093190,186—380,373916,697
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John B. Wood$0$2,200,075$0100.0%
Malcolm G. Cooke0366,6820100.0%
Mark D. Griffin0916,6970100.0%
E. Hutchinson Robbins01,466,7160100.0%
Mark Bendza0916,6970100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John B. WoodPSU2,541,075—$12,959,483
Mark BendzaRSU217,335—1,108,409
Malcolm G. CookePSU180,431—920,198
Mark BendzaPSU1,106,752—5,644,435
Malcolm G. CookeRSU8,462—43,156
Mark D. GriffinRSU170,946—871,825
E. Hutchinson RobbinsRSU121,660—620,471
E. Hutchinson RobbinsPSU710,914—3,625,661
Mark D. GriffinPSU951,709—4,853,716
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation program is designed to align executive pay with business performance by making the majority of compensation 'at risk' and contingent on achieving objective company performance metrics. The Committee focuses on rigorous metrics that drive shareholder value, including business generation, profitability, and long-term total shareholder return, while maintaining a mix of cash and equity to encourage retention and long-term alignment.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantZayla Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0753,192,6971,649,45128,20796.99%Passed
20252025-05-0844,890,4913,412,504402,52492.94%Passed
20242024-05-2135,790,4391,737,219463,61695.37%Passed
20232023-05-089,667,04325,872,490680,15927.2%Failed
20172017-05-1131,258,37124,391116,19899.92%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0796.99%a
20252025-05-0892.94%b
20242024-05-2195.37%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST" Proposals 2 through 4 and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST" Proposals 2 through 4 and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as a vote "FOR" or "AGAINST" Proposals 2 through 4 and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)24 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,848,275
Median employee compensation$119,301
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Fredrick D. SchaufeldIndependent · Audit · Management Development and Compensation (Chair)$60,000$150,000———$210,000
David BorlandIndependent · Management Development and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)60,000150,000———210,000
Brad JacobsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Management Development and Compensation60,000150,000———210,000
Bonnie CarrollIndependent · Audit · Management Development and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance55,000150,000———205,000
Derrick D. DockeryIndependent · Management Development and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance50,000150,000———200,000
John W. MaludaIndependent40,000150,000———190,000
John B. WoodEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$325,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$900,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,225,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Telos names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Telos.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Domo, Inc.2026Joshua James$500,000$8,357,004$0$593,550$9,465,244
2Mitek Systems, Inc.2025Edward H. West500,0007,902,3610761,5009,414,057
3PROS Holdings, Inc.2024Andres Reiner540,0008,108,9370392,0409,058,301
4Couchbase, Inc.2025Matthew Cain535,0007,639,0000508,2508,685,250
5A10 Networks, Inc2025Dhrupad Trivedi697,9175,211,97301,056,8006,974,141
6SoundThinking, Inc.2025Ralph Clark472,5003,818,1510302,4004,600,051
7Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.2024Jeffrey Miller520,0002,816,0000449,2803,842,280
8OneSpan, Inc.2025Victor Limongelli600,0002,500,0210150,0003,627,046
9Telos2025John B. Wood600,0002,200,075002,848,275
10Backblaze, Inc.2025Gleb Budman550,0002,113,504002,674,004
11Veritone, Inc.2025Ryan Steelberg665,0001,675,200002,506,450
12Digimarc Corporation2025Riley McCormack415,0001,662,9310371,8402,449,771
13Red Violet, Inc.2025Derek Dubner505,4311,022,304002,118,235
14Agilysys, Inc.2026Ramesh Srinivasan600,000600,000001,213,846
15Crexendo, Inc.2024Jeff Korn325,000322,000095,000761,000
16eGain Corporation2026Ashutosh Roy250,000015,83637,500303,336

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Telos152%PSU 100NoZayla Partners
A10 Networks, Incnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoRadford-AON
Agilysys, Inc.100%RSU 100not disclosedCompensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text)
Backblaze, Inc.68%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Couchbase, Inc.95%not disclosedNoCompensia
Crexendo, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Digimarc Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedF.W. Cook & Co.
Domo, Inc.119%RSU 100NoCompensia
eGain Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Mitek Systems, Inc.152.3%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Company, Inc.
OneSpan, Inc.25%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
PROS Holdings, Inc.66%RSU 60 · MSU 40NoFW Cook
Red Violet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100Nonot disclosed
SoundThinking, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.86.4%PRSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedGrant Thornton Advisors LLC
Veritone, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR Metric - percentile ranking of Company's total shareholder return relative to S&P Software Services IndexCompensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Telos in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John B. Wood (Chairman, President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Telos in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,848,275.
How does Telos's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John B. Wood's total compensation ranked at the 47th percentile of Telos's disclosed peer group.
What is Telos's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Telos's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 24:1.
How did shareholders vote on Telos's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.99% of shareholders supported Telos's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Telos spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Telos reported total board compensation of $1,225,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John B. WoodDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,848,275. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 688662–688671
2Section 01, Mark D. GriffinDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,342,336. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r10 · c21 · span 720671–720680
3Section 01, Mark BendzaDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,336,081. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 704544–704553
4Section 01, E. Hutchinson RobbinsDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,167,782. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r14 · c21 · span 736711–736720
5Section 01, Malcolm G. CookeDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 644,975. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r18 · c21 · span 752839–752846
6Section 03, John B. Wood PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c9 · span 794667–794674
7Section 03, Malcolm G. Cooke PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r7 · c4 · span 641168–641174
8Section 03, Mark D. Griffin PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c9 · span 803631–803638
9Section 03, E. Hutchinson Robbins PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 640039–640046
10Section 03, E. Hutchinson Robbins PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r6 · c4 · span 639392–639399
11Section 03, Mark Bendza PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c4 · span 635501–635508
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24 : 1. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Fredrick D. SchaufeldDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: span 161419–161698
14Section 08, David BorlandDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: span 151475–151697
15Section 08, Brad JacobsDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: span 157318–157540
16Section 08, Bonnie CarrollDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗machine: span 153337–153559
17Section 08, Derrick D. DockeryDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: span 155473–155695
18Section 08, John W. MaludaDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: span 159450–159672
19Section 08, John B. WoodDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Derrick D. Dockery 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, E. Hutchinson Robbins 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001909327-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Mark Bendza 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Mark Bendza 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-110001628280-26-061619Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Mark Bendza 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001872955-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, John B. Wood 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-210001356849-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-070000320121-26-000016Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.99% (votes for as printed: 53,192,697). Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090000320121-25-000023Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.94% (votes for as printed: 44,890,491). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-220000320121-24-000051Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.37% (votes for as printed: 35,790,439). Filing ↗
29Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
30Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
31Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 325,000 + equity 900,000 + all other 0 = 1,225,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,225,000
32Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
33Mitek Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491
34PROS Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001392972-25-000049CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318
35Couchbase, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-160001845022-25-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106
36A10 Networks, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008793CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066
37SoundThinking, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170312CEO total compensation as printed in SoundThinking, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,600,051. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 344655–344664
38Synchronoss Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001140361-25-016310CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 973036–973045
39OneSpan, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001044777-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261
40Telos (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011725CEO total compensation as printed in Telos's own proxy. As printed: 2,848,275. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 688662–688671
41Backblaze, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014778CEO total compensation as printed in Backblaze, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,674,004. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r2 · c18 · span 335635–335644
42Veritone, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-260001140361-26-022660CEO total compensation as printed in Veritone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,506,450. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 391927–391936
43Digimarc Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001437749-26-009586CEO total compensation as printed in Digimarc Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,449,771. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 797567–797576
44Red Violet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167043CEO total compensation as printed in Red Violet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,118,235. Filing ↗machine: span 290303–290312
45Agilysys, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-160001193125-26-306113CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363
46Crexendo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-200001654954-25-011941CEO total compensation as printed in Crexendo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 761,000. Filing ↗machine: span 269041–269044
47eGain Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-130001104659-26-115474CEO total compensation as printed in eGain Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 303,336. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 394621–394628
48Section 10a, Digimarc Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-009586Digimarc Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Telos. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-016310Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Telos. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, OneSpan, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001044777-26-000011OneSpan, Inc. names Telos in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Agilysys, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001564590-20-047423Agilysys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Telos. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008793A10 Networks, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Telos. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, PROS Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001392972-25-000049PROS Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Telos. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Mitek Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-003469Mitek Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Telos. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Couchbase, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001845022-25-000036Couchbase, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Telos. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039549Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Telos. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, SoundThinking, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170312SoundThinking, Inc. names Telos in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.