CEO Jeffrey Miller was paid $3,842,280 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 104.8% from fiscal year 2023, the 41st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-016310 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,842,280 ↑ Jeffrey Miller total, FY2024 | 41st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 47:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.22% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Miller | $520,000 | $50,000 | $2,816,000 | $0 | $449,280 | $0 | $7,000 | $3,842,280 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Doran | 400,000 | 35,000 | 1,040,000 | 0 | 293,760 | 0 | 7,000 | 1,775,760 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Louis Ferraro | 390,000 | 35,000 | 960,000 | 0 | 235,872 | 0 | 7,000 | 1,627,872 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christina Gabrys | 330,000 | 35,000 | 640,000 | 0 | 171,072 | 0 | 7,000 | 1,183,072 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Miller | $3,842,280 | $1,876,108 | $2,756,085 | ↑ +1,966,172 |
| Patrick Doran | 1,775,760 | 916,998 | 1,353,318 | ↑ +858,762 |
| Louis Ferraro | 1,627,872 | 766,080 | 1,081,860 | ↑ +861,792 |
| Christina Gabrys | 1,183,072 | 636,948 | 700,610 | ↑ +546,124 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Synchronoss Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SNCR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SNCR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Kevin M. Rendino | Independent Director | $161,000 |
| Kristin S. Rinne | Independent Director | $173,500 |
| Laurie L. Harris | Independent Director | $171,000 |
| Martin F. Bernstein | Independent Director | $168,500 |
| Mohan S. Gyani | Independent Director | $166,000 |
| Stephen G. Waldis | Chair of the Board | $264,750 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey George Miller | Director | 2025-05-01 | D | 6,289 | $10 | $64,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Gabrys | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2025-05-28 | D | 1,604 | 7 | 10,490 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Ferraro | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-05-28 | D | 2,384 | 7 | 15,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Doran | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | 2025-05-28 | D | 2,072 | 7 | 13,551 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Gabrys | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2025-05-29 | D | 1,667 | 7 | 10,952 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Ferraro | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-05-29 | D | 2,477 | 7 | 16,274 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Doran | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | 2025-05-29 | D | 2,153 | 7 | 14,145 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie L. Harris | Director | 2025-06-02 | D | 4,800 | 7 | 33,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey George Miller | Director | 2025-06-05 | D | 8,004 | 7 | 55,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey George Miller | Director | 2025-06-06 | D | 7,913 | 7 | 55,842 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Rendino | Director | 2025-09-12 | D | 888,892 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Ferraro | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,778 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Ferraro | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Ferraro | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,778 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie L. Harris | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 47,632 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Ferraro | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 3,304 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Ferraro | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 921 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey George Miller | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 46,478 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey George Miller | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 4,093 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie L. Harris | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 3,334 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie L. Harris | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 1,889 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Gabrys | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 369 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Waldis | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 3,972 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Doran | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 164,211 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin S. Rinne | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 1,310 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Gabrys | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,421 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Gabrys | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 148 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohan S. Gyani | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,056 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Waldis | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 3,083 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Waldis | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 1,965 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Gabrys | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 946 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Waldis | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 4,684 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin S. Rinne | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,648 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Gabrys | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 556 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Gabrys | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 1,945 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Doran | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 7,508 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Doran | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 3,310 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin S. Rinne | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,056 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Rendino | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 52,768 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin F. Bernstein | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 3,334 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin F. Bernstein | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 60,498 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohan S. Gyani | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 1,310 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohan S. Gyani | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 52,689 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Ferraro | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 1,852 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Ferraro | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,421 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Ferraro | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,223 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Ferraro | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 132,979 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey George Miller | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 27,884 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey George Miller | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 3,310 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey George Miller | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 429,647 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie L. Harris | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 1,310 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie L. Harris | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 2,056 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Gabrys | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 70,975 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Doran | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 18,156 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Doran | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | 2026-02-13 | D | 5,116 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin S. Rinne | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 59,956 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Waldis | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 119,649 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Ferraro | — | 2024-04-09 | — | — | 42,000 | — | $336,000 |
| Christina Gabrys | — | 2024-04-09 | — | — | 28,000 | — | 224,000 |
| Jeffrey Miller | — | 2024-04-09 | — | — | 123,200 | — | 985,600 |
| Patrick Doran | — | 2024-04-09 | — | — | 45,500 | — | 364,000 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Ferraro | Option | 921 | 61.92 | — |
| Louis Ferraro | Option | 3,304 | 26.46 | — |
| Christina Gabrys | Option | 118 | 95.58 | — |
| Patrick Doran | PSU | 84,500 | — | 811,200 |
| Patrick Doran | PSU | 20,286 | — | 194,746 |
| Jeffrey Miller | PSU | 228,800 | — | 2,196,480 |
| Jeffrey Miller | RSU | 123,200 | — | 1,182,720 |
| Louis Ferraro | PSU | 78,000 | — | 748,800 |
| Christina Gabrys | PSU | 52,000 | — | 499,200 |
| Jeffrey Miller | PSU | 51,932 | — | 498,547 |
| Patrick Doran | RSU | 45,500 | — | 436,800 |
| Jeffrey Miller | PSU | 42,038 | — | 403,564 |
| Louis Ferraro | RSU | 42,000 | — | 403,200 |
| Jeffrey Miller | RSU | 35,237 | — | 338,275 |
| Christina Gabrys | RSU | 28,000 | — | 268,800 |
| Jeffrey Miller | RSU | 15,493 | — | 148,733 |
| Christina Gabrys | Option | 946 | 26.46 | — |
| Patrick Doran | PSU | 14,334 | — | 137,606 |
| Louis Ferraro | PSU | 14,322 | — | 137,491 |
| Patrick Doran | RSU | 12,015 | — | 115,344 |
| Louis Ferraro | PSU | 10,154 | — | 97,478 |
| Louis Ferraro | RSU | 8,511 | — | 81,706 |
| Christina Gabrys | PSU | 8,114 | — | 77,894 |
| Patrick Doran | RSU | 6,052 | — | 58,099 |
| Jeffrey Miller | Option | 3,310 | 61.92 | — |
| Christina Gabrys | PSU | 5,736 | — | 55,066 |
| Christina Gabrys | RSU | 4,808 | — | 46,157 |
| Christina Gabrys | RSU | 2,421 | — | 23,242 |
| Louis Ferraro | RSU | 2,421 | — | 23,241 |
| Louis Ferraro | RSU | 926 | — | 8,890 |
| Jeffrey Miller | Option | 9,373 | 55.8 | — |
| Jeffrey Miller | Option | 4,093 | 48.87 | — |
| Jeffrey Miller | Option | 27,884 | 35.55 | — |
| Jeffrey Miller | Option | 15,492 | 10.44 | — |
| Louis Ferraro | Option | 2,302 | 48.87 | — |
| Louis Ferraro | Option | 2,778 | 33.66 | — |
| Louis Ferraro | Option | 2,223 | 26.19 | — |
| Louis Ferraro | Option | 2,421 | 10.71 | — |
| Louis Ferraro | Option | 926 | 14.85 | — |
| Louis Ferraro | Option | 926 | 9.9 | — |
| Patrick Doran | Option | 2,497 | 95.58 | — |
| Patrick Doran | Option | 3,310 | 61.92 | — |
| Patrick Doran | Option | 5,116 | 48.87 | — |
| Patrick Doran | Option | 7,508 | 26.46 | — |
| Patrick Doran | Option | 6,052 | 10.71 | — |
| Christina Gabrys | Option | 148 | 61.92 | — |
| Christina Gabrys | Option | 369 | 48.87 | — |
| Christina Gabrys | Option | 1,945 | 33.66 | — |
| Christina Gabrys | Option | 556 | 26.82 | — |
| Christina Gabrys | Option | 2,421 | 10.71 | — |
Our executive compensation philosophy and programs are designed to attract, retain and motivate high-quality executives who possess the diverse skills and talents required to help us achieve our short and long-term financial and strategic goals. Our executive compensation programs are designed to foster a performance-oriented culture that aligns our executives’ interests with those of our stockholders over the long term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Grant Thornton Advisors LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 5,351,496 | 514,874 | 24,438 | 91.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 4,006,526 | 355,475 | 13,487 | 91.85% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-22 | 47,755,388 | 1,448,537 | 112,794 | 97.06% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 25,847,636 | 3,887,113 | 43,873 | 86.93% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-03 | 26,801,383 | 1,833,995 | 3,236,555 | 93.6% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-06-05 | 31,937,687 | 1,378,490 | 115,532 | 95.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 91.22%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 91.85%b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-22 | 97.06%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as either " For " or " Against " this proposal and will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 47 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,842,280 |
| Median employee compensation | $81,746 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen G. WaldisNot independent · Board Chair · Business Development | $168,750 | $96,000 | — | — | $0 | $264,750 |
| Kristin S. RinneIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) | 77,500 | 96,000 | — | — | 0 | 173,500 |
| Laurie L. HarrisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 96,000 | — | — | 0 | 171,000 |
| Martin F. BernsteinIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 72,500 | 96,000 | — | — | 0 | 168,500 |
| Mohan S. GyaniIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 96,000 | — | — | 0 | 166,000 |
| Kevin M. RendinoIndependent · Audit | 65,000 | 96,000 | — | — | 0 | 161,000 |
| Jeffrey G. MillerEmployee director · Business Development (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 7,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $150,000 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $528,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $576,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,104,750 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Synchronoss Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Synchronoss Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CleanSpark, Inc. | 2025 | S. Matthew Schultz | $862,917 | $37,098,637 | $0 | $0 | $44,901,507 |
| 2 | Workiva, Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 3 | Q2 Holding, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 4 | SPS Commerce, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 5 | Progress Software Corporation | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 6 | Olo, Inc. | 2024 | Noah H. Glass | 500,000 | 8,525,359 | 0 | 468,368 | 9,510,745 |
| 7 | Domo, Inc. | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 8 | Mitek Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Edward H. West | 500,000 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 761,500 | 9,414,057 |
| 9 | PROS Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 10 | Benefitfocus, Inc. | 2021 | Matthew Levin | 349,038 | 7,464,355 | 0 | 278,780 | 8,098,139 |
| 11 | Sprout Social, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 12 | Jamf Holding Corp. | 2024 | John Strosahl | 550,001 | 5,999,997 | 0 | 539,000 | 7,106,371 |
| 13 | Sumo Logic, Inc. | 2022 | Ramin Sayar | 362,250 | 5,348,860 | 0 | 350,205 | 6,062,393 |
| 14 | Weave Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Brett White | 520,270 | 4,203,500 | 0 | 483,000 | 5,220,802 |
| 15 | Upland Software, Inc. | 2025 | John McDonald | 500,000 | 4,235,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,774,820 |
| 16 | TrueCar, Inc. | 2024 | Jantoon Reigersman | 500,000 | 3,751,576 | 0 | 304,000 | 4,590,916 |
| 17 | CS Disco, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Friedrichsen | 550,000 | 2,837,011 | 0 | 544,500 | 4,063,757 |
| 18 | Synchronoss Technologies | 2024 | Jeffrey Miller | 520,000 | 2,816,000 | 0 | 449,280 | 3,842,280 |
| 19 | OneSpan, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
| 20 | Brightcove, Inc. | 2023 | Marc DeBevoise | 550,000 | 1,382,213 | 1,330,798 | 192,500 | 3,533,050 |
| 21 | BigCommerce Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Travis Hess | 490,431 | 1,990,278 | 691,995 | 241,226 | 3,425,945 |
| 22 | AvePoint, Inc. | 2025 | Tianyi Jiang | 450,000 | 1,000,003 | 999,999 | 507,477 | 2,957,478 |
| 23 | Veritone, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Steelberg | 665,000 | 1,675,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,506,450 |
| 24 | DHI Group, Inc. | 2025 | Art Zeile | 577,500 | 1,345,000 | 0 | 517,042 | 2,462,608 |
| 25 | American Software, Inc. | 2024 | H. Allan Dow | 741,000 | 0 | 1,095,258 | 0 | 1,855,940 |
| 26 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Turicchi | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,012,190 | 1,800,548 |
| 27 | Viant Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Tim Vanderhook | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 776,636 | 1,506,636 |
| 28 | Amplitude, Inc. | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| 29 | Tucows, Inc. | 2025 | David Woroch | 322,440 | 0 | 232,598 | 227,178 | 785,251 |
| — | ON24, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Edgio, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronoss Technologies | 86.4% | PRSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | Grant Thornton Advisors LLC |
| American Software, Inc. | 0%% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Amplitude, Inc. | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AvePoint, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Benefitfocus, Inc. | 100.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| BigCommerce Holdings, Inc. | 49% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon-Radford |
| Brightcove, Inc. | 28.0% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | not disclosed |
| CleanSpark, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PRSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | 122.69% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| CS Disco, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| DHI Group, Inc. | 89.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Domo, Inc. | 119% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia |
| Edgio, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Jamf Holding Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Mitek Systems, Inc. | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| Olo, Inc. | 93.7% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| ON24, Inc. | 79.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| OneSpan, Inc. | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Progress Software Corporation | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| PROS Holdings, Inc. | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Q2 Holding, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Sprout Social, Inc. | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| SPS Commerce, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Sumo Logic, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| TrueCar, Inc. | 60.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tucows, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Upland Software, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Veritone, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Metric - percentile ranking of Company's total shareholder return relative to S&P Software Services Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Viant Technology, Inc. | 111% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Alpine |
| Weave Communications, Inc. | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Workiva, Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Miller | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,842,280. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 973036–973045 |
| 2 | Section 01, Patrick Doran | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,775,760. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 999555–999564 |
| 3 | Section 01, Louis Ferraro | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,627,872. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 986275–986284 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christina Gabrys | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,183,072. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1012747–1012756 |
| 5 | Section 03, Louis Ferraro | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r3 · c4 · span 583778–583784 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christina Gabrys | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r5 · c4 · span 587113–587119 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeffrey Miller | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r2 · c4 · span 582048–582055 |
| 8 | Section 03, Patrick Doran | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r4 · c4 · span 585553–585559 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Stephen G. Waldis | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,750. Filing ↗machine: span 368448–368627 |
| 11 | Section 08, Kristin S. Rinne | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,500. Filing ↗machine: span 377092–377271 |
| 12 | Section 08, Laurie L. Harris | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,000. Filing ↗machine: span 374208–374387 |
| 13 | Section 08, Martin F. Bernstein | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,500. Filing ↗machine: span 379979–380158 |
| 14 | Section 08, Mohan S. Gyani | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,000. Filing ↗machine: span 371327–371506 |
| 15 | Section 08, Kevin M. Rendino | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,000. Filing ↗machine: span 382281–382460 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jeffrey G. Miller | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2025-05-01 | Form 4 | 2025-05-02 | 0001131554-25-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001131554-25-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001131554-25-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Patrick Doran 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001131554-25-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2025-05-29 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001131554-25-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2025-05-29 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001131554-25-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Patrick Doran 2025-05-29 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001131554-25-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Laurie L. Harris 2025-06-02 | Form 4 | 2025-06-04 | 0001131554-25-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-09 | 0001131554-25-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2025-06-06 | Form 4 | 2025-06-09 | 0001131554-25-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kevin M. Rendino 2025-09-12 | Form 4 | 2025-09-16 | 0001289134-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Laurie L. Harris 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Laurie L. Harris 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Laurie L. Harris 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stephen G. Waldis 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Patrick Doran 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kristin S. Rinne 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mohan S. Gyani 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Stephen G. Waldis 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Stephen G. Waldis 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Stephen G. Waldis 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kristin S. Rinne 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Patrick Doran 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Patrick Doran 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kristin S. Rinne 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kevin M. Rendino 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Martin F. Bernstein 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Martin F. Bernstein 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mohan S. Gyani 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mohan S. Gyani 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Laurie L. Harris 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Laurie L. Harris 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Patrick Doran 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Patrick Doran 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Kristin S. Rinne 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Stephen G. Waldis 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001131554-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001131554-25-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.22% (votes for as printed: 5,351,496). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001131554-24-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.85% (votes for as printed: 4,006,526). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-23 | 0001131554-22-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.06% (votes for as printed: 47,755,388). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 78 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 528,750 + equity 576,000 + all other 0 = 1,104,750, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,104,750 |
| 79 | CleanSpark, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | CEO total compensation as printed in CleanSpark, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,901,507. Filing ↗machine: span 1267847–1267857 |
| 80 | Workiva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496 |
| 81 | Q2 Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 82 | SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 83 | Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 84 | Olo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419 |
| 85 | Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 86 | Mitek Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 87 | PROS Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 88 | Benefitfocus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-05-09 | 0001104659-22-057495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Benefitfocus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,098,139. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r1 · c35 · span 1150629–1150638 |
| 89 | Sprout Social, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 90 | Jamf Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: span 429483–429492 |
| 91 | Sumo Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-05-26 | 0001140361-22-020801 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sumo Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,062,393. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 810308–810317 |
| 92 | Weave Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001609151-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367147–367156 |
| 93 | Upland Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923 |
| 94 | TrueCar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915 |
| 95 | CS Disco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001625641-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in CS Disco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,063,757. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 254101–254110 |
| 96 | Synchronoss Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 973036–973045 |
| 97 | OneSpan, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 98 | Brightcove, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001193125-24-081573 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brightcove, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,533,050. Filing ↗machine: span 449807–449816 |
| 99 | BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | CEO total compensation as printed in BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,425,945. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 904368–904377 |
| 100 | AvePoint, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvePoint, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,957,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 575128–575137 |
| 101 | Veritone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-26 | 0001140361-26-022660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,506,450. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 391927–391936 |
| 102 | DHI Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001393883-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in DHI Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,462,608. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 700777–700786 |
| 103 | American Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,855,940. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 495040–495049 |
| 104 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981 |
| 105 | Viant Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viant Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,506,636. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c31 · span 242428–242437 |
| 106 | Amplitude, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 107 | Tucows, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001437749-26-013073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tucows, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 785,251. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 449912–449919 |
| 108 | Section 10a, Amplitude, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Olo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015442 | Olo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, TrueCar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033025 | TrueCar, Inc. names Synchronoss Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, CleanSpark, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-019447 | CleanSpark, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, OneSpan, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001044777-26-000011 | OneSpan, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, American Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-032568 | American Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, BigCommerce Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135670 | BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Mitek Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Sprout Social, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, DHI Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001393883-26-000058 | DHI Group, Inc. names Synchronoss Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, PROS Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001392972-25-000049 | PROS Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, AvePoint, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008224 | AvePoint, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Jamf Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041308 | Jamf Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Progress Software Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000161 | Progress Software Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Q2 Holding, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016729 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Brightcove, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-081573 | Brightcove, Inc. names Synchronoss Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Benefitfocus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-22-057495 | Benefitfocus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Sumo Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-22-020801 | Sumo Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.