Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses INSE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named INSE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Lorne Weil | $950,000 | $0 | $1,490,930 | $0 | $1,220,674 | $0 | $90,285 | $3,751,889 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Brooks Pierce | 650,000 | 0 | 1,240,137 | 0 | 770,952 | 0 | 98,289 | 2,759,378 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Richardson | 395,510 | 0 | 424,059 | 0 | 195,461 | 0 | 92,402 | 1,107,432 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Lorne Weil | $3,751,889 | $2,667,525 | — | +1,084,364 |
| Brooks Pierce | 2,759,378 | — | — | — |
| James Richardson | 1,107,432 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Kyle Wilson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 30,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Pierce | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,240,137 |
| James Richardson | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 424,059 |
| A. Lorne Weil | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,490,930 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Pierce | RSU | 60,100 | — | $562,536 |
| A. Lorne Weil | RSU | 103,537 | — | 969,106 |
| James Richardson | RSU | 32,198 | — | 301,373 |
| A. Lorne Weil | PSU | 191,250 | — | 1,790,100 |
to attract and retain key executive talent by providing competitive compensation; to reward executive officers based upon the achievement of Company performance goals and individual performance goals; and to align the interests of executive officers with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 15,043,435 | 663,855 | 427,229 | 95.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 18,535,973 | 1,160,625 | 797 | 94.11% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-12 | 16,025,067 | 33,253 | 4,504 | 99.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 95.77%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 94.11%b |
| 2020 | 2020-05-12 | 99.79%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the voting results with respect to that proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven M. SaferinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $60,000 | $77,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $137,201 |
| Michael R. ChambrelloIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation | 60,000 | 77,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137,201 |
| Ira H. RaphaelsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 60,000 | 77,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137,201 |
| John M. VandemoreIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 60,000 | 77,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137,201 |
| Katja TautscherIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 50,000 | 70,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120,190 |
| Desiree G. RogersIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 50,000 | 70,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120,190 |
| A. Lorne WeilEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $250,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $340,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $449,184 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $789,184 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Inspired Entertainment names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Inspired Entertainment.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rush Street Interactive, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Schwartz | $653,800 | $4,135,685 | $1,089,668 | $1,053,650 | $6,946,803 |
| 2 | PlayAGS, Inc. | 2023 | David Lopez | 728,269 | 4,081,597 | 0 | 793,800 | 5,620,645 |
| 3 | Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 2024 | Blake Sartini | 1,050,000 | 4,025,075 | 0 | 0 | 5,404,137 |
| 4 | Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Miller | 520,000 | 2,816,000 | 0 | 449,280 | 3,842,280 |
| 5 | Accel Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Rubenstein | 948,125 | 1,760,680 | 0 | 828,500 | 3,571,551 |
| 6 | Everi Holdings Inc. | 2024 | Randy Taylor | 730,000 | 2,399,880 | 0 | 0 | 3,160,492 |
| 7 | Inspired Entertainment | 2025 | Brooks Pierce | 650,000 | 1,240,137 | 0 | 770,952 | 2,759,378 |
| 8 | Turtle Beach Corporation | 2025 | Cris Keirn | 513,462 | 1,333,548 | 0 | 219,214 | 2,125,792 |
| 9 | Full House Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Lee | 654,936 | 350,000 | 349,971 | 0 | 1,702,637 |
| 10 | Agilysys, Inc. | 2026 | Ramesh Srinivasan | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,213,846 |
| 11 | Century Casinos, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Hoetzinger | 684,071 | 145,030 | 0 | 277,881 | 1,197,668 |
| — | GAN Limited | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | IMAX Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | LiveOne, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Reservoir Media, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inspired Entertainment | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Accel Entertainment, Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Agilysys, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text) |
| Century Casinos, Inc. | 51.9% | PSU 100 | Yes | not disclosed |
| Everi Holdings Inc. | 0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Index | Mercer (wholly owned subsidiary of Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Full House Resorts, Inc. | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | AETHOS |
| GAN Limited | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 0%% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| IMAX Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LiveOne, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PlayAGS, Inc. | 108% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Reservoir Media, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rush Street Interactive, Inc. | 144.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. | 86.4% | LTIP Units 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Grant Thornton Advisors LLC |
| Turtle Beach Corporation | 42% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, A. Lorne Weil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 3,751,889. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c30 · span 357832–357841 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brooks Pierce | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 2,759,378. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 361513–361522 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 20. As printed: 1,107,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c30 · span 365167–365176 |
| 4 | Section 03, Brooks Pierce PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r4 · c14 · span 360944–360953 |
| 5 | Section 03, James Richardson PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r7 · c14 · span 364600–364607 |
| 6 | Section 03, A. Lorne Weil PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r1 · c14 · span 357057–357066 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K/A | 2026-05-22 | 0001493152-26-025028 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Steven M. Saferin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,201. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c23 · span 510997–511004 |
| 9 | Section 08, Michael R. Chambrello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,201. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r1 · c23 · span 508048–508055 |
| 10 | Section 08, Ira H. Raphaelson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,201. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c23 · span 509033–509040 |
| 11 | Section 08, John M. Vandemore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,201. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r6 · c23 · span 512954–512961 |
| 12 | Section 08, Katja Tautscher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,190. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r5 · c23 · span 511980–511987 |
| 13 | Section 08, Desiree G. Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,190. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 510023–510030 |
| 14 | Section 08, A. Lorne Weil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Craig Kyle Wilson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001493152-26-024244 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001493152-26-026892 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.77% (votes for as printed: 15,043,435). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-15 | 0001493152-23-016790 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.11% (votes for as printed: 18,535,973). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-05-13 | 0001213900-20-012023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.79%. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 20 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 340,000 + equity 449,184 + all other 0 = 789,184, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 789,184 |
| 21 | Rush Street Interactive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001793659-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rush Street Interactive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,946,803. Filing ↗machine: span 353187–353196 |
| 22 | PlayAGS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-24-013715 | CEO total compensation as printed in PlayAGS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,620,645. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r1 · c22 · span 343366–343375 |
| 23 | Golden Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Golden Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,404,137. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 510243–510252 |
| 24 | Synchronoss Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 973036–973045 |
| 25 | Accel Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accel Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,571,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 501969–501978 |
| 26 | Everi Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everi Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,160,492. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r2 · c23 · span 771154–771163 |
| 27 | Inspired Entertainment (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018334 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspired Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 2,759,378. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 361513–361522 |
| 28 | Turtle Beach Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | CEO total compensation as printed in Turtle Beach Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,125,792. Filing ↗machine: span 778170–778179 |
| 29 | Full House Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000891482-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Full House Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,702,637. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c23 · span 544487–544496 |
| 30 | Agilysys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363 |
| 31 | Century Casinos, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Century Casinos, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,197,668. Filing ↗machine: t58 · span 1063826–1063835 |
| 32 | Section 10a, Golden Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001071255-25-000033 | Golden Entertainment, Inc. names Inspired Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 10a, PlayAGS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-24-013715 | PlayAGS, Inc. names Inspired Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 10a, Accel Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001698991-26-000025 | Accel Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspired Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 10a, Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-016310 | Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspired Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 10a, Century Casinos, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000911147-26-000012 | Century Casinos, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspired Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Turtle Beach Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-167148 | Turtle Beach Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspired Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Full House Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000891482-26-000018 | Full House Resorts, Inc. names Inspired Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Everi Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001318568-25-000012 | Everi Holdings Inc. names Inspired Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |