Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Rush Street Interactive (RSI)

CEO Richard Schwartz was paid $6,946,803 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 23.1% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001793659-26-000016 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,946,803 ↓
Richard Schwartz total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
91:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.36%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Richard Schwartz (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,946,803 (base salary $653,800) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001793659-26-000016, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RSI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 4, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Richard Schwartz$653,800$0$4,135,685$1,089,668$1,053,650$0$14,000$6,946,803
Chief Executive Officer
Kyle Sauers554,50602,711,231443,205726,210014,0004,449,151
President and Chief Financial Officer
Mattias Stetz465,0000923,473243,317514,010014,0002,159,800
Chief Operating Officer
Paul Wierbicki435,0000528,319139,206364,985014,0001,481,510
Chief Legal Officer
Neil Bluhm392,5620379,544100,004000872,110
Executive Chairman

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Richard Schwartz$6,946,803$9,029,774—↓ −2,082,971
Kyle Sauers4,449,1514,176,6993,285,661↑ +272,452
Mattias Stetz2,159,8002,618,861—↓ −459,061
Paul Wierbicki1,481,5101,723,742—↓ −242,232
Neil Bluhm872,110———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Rush Street Interactive's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RSI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RSI
8 companies name RSI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RSI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RSI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew BluhmDirector$141,157
Daniel YihIndependent Director$141,157
Jack MarkellIndependent Director$141,157
James GordonIndependent Director$141,157
Judith GoldIndependent Director$141,157
Leslie BluhmDirector$141,157
Niccolo de MasiLead Independent Director$141,157
Thomas WinterIndependent Director$141,157
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-04-27D20,000$24$481,124Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Judith GoldDirector2026-04-29D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith GoldDirector2026-04-29D50,000281,379,090Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Judith GoldDirector2026-04-29D50,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-04-29A50,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-04-29D50,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-04-29D50,000271,372,185Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-04-29D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WierbickiDirector2026-04-29D45,000281,239,912Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Judith GoldDirector2026-04-29A50,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-01D20,00028561,878Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-01D20,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-01D55,556281,562,951Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-01A20,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-01D55,55600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-01D55,55600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-01D47,22300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-01D55,556281,562,951Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-01D55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-01A55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-01D55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-01A55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-01D47,22300CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-01A47,22300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-01D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-01D47,223281,328,520Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Kyle SauersChief Financial Officer2026-05-04D23,00028652,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-05D355,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-05D355,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-05D355,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-05A355,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BluhmDirector2026-05-05D9,141,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-05D74,500251,859,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-05D355,000258,860,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-05D74,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-05D74,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-05D74,500251,859,520Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-05D74,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-05A74,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-05A74,50000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-05A355,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BluhmDirector2026-05-05D9,141,00025228,159,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-05D74,50000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-05D355,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-05D355,000258,860,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BluhmDirector2026-05-05D9,141,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BluhmDirector2026-05-05A9,141,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BluhmDirector2026-05-06D1,371,1502534,223,904CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-06A11,17500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-06D53,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-06D53,250251,329,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-06D53,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-06A53,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-06D53,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-06D11,17525278,928CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-06D11,17525278,928Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-06A11,17500Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil BluhmDirector2026-05-06A1,371,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BluhmDirector2026-05-06D1,371,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-06D11,17500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-06D11,17500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-06D53,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-06A53,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-05-06D53,250251,329,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-06D11,17500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-05-06D11,17500Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil BluhmDirector2026-05-06D1,371,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-06-01D20,00026512,680Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-06-01D55,55600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-06-01D55,55600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-06-01D47,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-06-01D47,222261,207,825Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-06-01D55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-06-01A55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-06-01D55,556261,420,989Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-06-01A55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-06-01A47,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-06-01D55,556261,420,989Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-06-01D55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-06-01D47,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kyle SauersChief Financial Officer2026-06-03D23,00025585,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas WinterDirector2026-06-03D3,2962583,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack MarkellDirector2026-06-03D3,4062586,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Kyle SauersChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D2,46000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WierbickiDirector2026-06-25D6,92600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WierbickiDirector2026-06-25D3,07400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WierbickiDirector2026-06-25A3,074617,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Kyle SauersChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D46,72800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kyle SauersChief Financial Officer2026-06-25A46,7283153,268CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul WierbickiDirector2026-06-25D10,00030301,246Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul WierbickiDirector2026-06-25A6,9261174,108CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-07-01D55,55600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-07-01D47,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-07-01D55,556311,734,169CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-07-01D55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-07-01D47,222311,474,025Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-07-01D55,556311,734,169Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-07-01D20,00031624,374Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-07-01D55,55600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-07-01D55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-07-01A55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-07-01A55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-07-01A47,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-07-01D47,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kyle SauersChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D23,00032725,190CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-08-03D55,55600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-08-03D47,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-08-03D55,556281,556,890Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-08-03D47,222281,323,250Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-08-03D55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-08-03A55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-08-03D47,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-08-03A47,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kyle SauersChief Financial Officer2026-08-03D23,00027612,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-08-03D20,00028560,556Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-08-03D55,55600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-08-03D55,556281,556,996Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-08-03D55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-08-03A55,55600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D55,55500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D55,55500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D47,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D55,555261,427,286Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D55,555261,427,286Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D47,222261,213,199Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D55,55500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-09-01A55,55500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-09-01A47,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-09-01D20,00026513,600Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-09-01A55,55500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D47,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D55,55500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kyle SauersChief Financial Officer2026-09-03D23,00027610,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BluhmDirector2026-09-22A380,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil BluhmDirector2026-09-22D380,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack MarkellDirector2026-09-25A1,5001929,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Mattias StetzChief Operating Officer2026-10-01D20,00020397,498Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-10-01D55,55500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-10-01D55,55500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-10-01D47,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-10-01D55,555201,104,267Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-10-01D55,555201,104,267Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-10-01D47,22220938,632Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-10-01D55,55500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-10-01A55,55500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-10-01D55,55500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-10-01A55,55500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-10-01D47,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard SchwartzDirector2026-10-01A47,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kyle SauersChief Financial Officer2026-10-05D23,00020467,130CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Einar RoosilehtRSU2024-03-15——68,218—$396,347
Mattias StetzPSU2025-03-1422,31744,634—89,268636,927
Paul WierbickiPSU2025-03-1412,76825,535—51,070364,384
Neil BluhmPSU2025-03-149,17218,344—36,688261,769
Einar RoosilehtOPTION2024-03-15——62,260—232,852
Einar RoosilehtPSU2024-03-15256,848—113,696227,392
Neil BluhmRSU2025-03-14——47,695—510,337
Kyle SauersPSU2025-03-1440,65181,302—162,6041,160,180
Kyle SauersRSU2025-10-15——51,922—1,029,094
Kyle SauersRSU2025-03-14——48,781—521,957
Mattias StetzRSU2025-03-14——26,780—286,546
Richard SchwartzPSU2025-03-1499,944199,888—399,7762,852,402
Paul WierbickiRSU2025-03-14——15,321—163,935
Richard SchwartzRSU2025-03-14——119,933—1,283,283
Richard SchwartzOPTION2025-03-14——162,637—1,089,668
Neil BluhmOPTION2025-03-14——14,926—100,004
Kyle SauersOPTION2025-03-14——66,150—443,205
Paul WierbickiOPTION2025-03-14——20,777—139,206
Mattias StetzOPTION2025-03-14——36,316—243,317
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Einar Roosileht$396,347$227,392$232,85226.5%
Mattias Stetz286,546636,927243,31754.6%
Paul Wierbicki163,935364,384139,20654.6%
Neil Bluhm510,337261,769100,00430.0%
Kyle Sauers1,551,0511,160,180443,20536.8%
Richard Schwartz1,283,2832,852,4021,089,66854.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kyle SauersOption66,15010.7—
BluhmRSU36,688—712,848
Richard SchwartzRSU399,776—7,767,648
Mattias StetzRSU296,692—5,764,726
Richard SchwartzOption159,3463.28—
Paul WierbickiRSU91,498—1,777,806
Mattias StetzOption36,31610.7—
Kyle SauersOption75,2895.79—
Richard SchwartzRSU1,318,300—25,614,569
Richard SchwartzRSU454,822—8,837,191
Kyle SauersRSU236,552—4,596,205
Kyle SauersRSU412,474—8,014,370
Mattias StetzOption35,8623.28—
BluhmRSU97,658—1,897,495
BluhmRSU128,866—2,503,866
Richard SchwartzRSU1,015,300—19,727,279
Mattias StetzOption41,5065.79—
Paul WierbickiOption23,6725.79—
Kyle SauersOption64,4923.28—
Paul WierbickiRSU51,070—992,290
Mattias StetzRSU227,392—4,418,227
Paul WierbickiRSU129,688—2,519,838
Paul WierbickiRSU169,074—3,285,108
Mattias StetzRSU89,268—1,734,447
Richard SchwartzOption162,63710.7—
Kyle SauersRSU533,556—10,366,993
Richard SchwartzOption185,3245.79—
Kyle SauersRSU162,604—3,159,396
BluhmRSU80,112—1,556,576
Mattias StetzRSU101,927—1,980,442
BluhmOption17,8255.79—
Paul WierbickiOption20,4363.28—
Paul WierbickiOption20,77710.7—
BluhmOption15,5763.28—
BluhmOption14,92610.7—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to be straightforward, consistent and effective... Provides a competitive total pay opportunity that takes into account our size, industry and performance; Delivers a majority of our executives' pay through performance-based incentives that are designed to drive long-term stockholder value; Grants of equity awards with multi-year vesting or performance requirements intended to maintain long-term alignment with stockholders and drive a focus on long-term performance; and Does not encourage unnecessary and excessive risk-taking, assisted by our stock ownership guidelines and Policy Regarding the Mandatory Recovery of Erroneously Awarded Compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingFalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-05-29191,929,4631,042,181184,83899.36%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-05-2999.36%a

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A vote marked as "Abstention" will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)91 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,946,803
Median employee compensation$76,150
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Daniel YihIndependent · Audit (Chair)$0$141,157$0$0$0$141,157
Leslie BluhmNot independent—141,1570—0141,157
Andrew BluhmNot independent · Newly elected—141,1570—0141,157
Jack MarkellIndependent · Newly elected—141,1570—0141,157
James GordonIndependent · Audit—141,1570—0141,157
Thomas WinterIndependent—141,1570—0141,157
Judith GoldIndependent—141,1570—0141,157
Niccolo de MasiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · NCG0141,157000141,157
Neil BluhmEmployee director · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · NCG (Chair)000—00
Richard SchwartzEmployee director000—00
Paul WierbickiEmployee director · NCG000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$0
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guidelineMr. Schwartz is expected to own shares...equal to at least five times his annual base salary and all other executive officers are expected to own shares...equal to at least three times their annual base salary within five years
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$0
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,129,256
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,129,256

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Rush Street Interactive2025Richard Schwartz$653,800$4,135,685$1,089,668$1,053,650$6,946,803

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Rush Street Interactive in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Richard Schwartz (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Rush Street Interactive in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,946,803.
What is Rush Street Interactive's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Rush Street Interactive's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 91:1.
How did shareholders vote on Rush Street Interactive's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.36% of shareholders supported Rush Street Interactive's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Rush Street Interactive spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rush Street Interactive reported total board compensation of $1,129,256 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Richard SchwartzDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,946,803. Filing ↗machine: span 353187–353196
2Section 01, Kyle SauersDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,449,151. Filing ↗machine: span 365087–365096
3Section 01, Mattias StetzDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,159,800. Filing ↗machine: span 376227–376236
4Section 01, Paul WierbickiDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,481,510. Filing ↗machine: span 388278–388287
5Section 01, Neil BluhmDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 872,110. Filing ↗machine: span 396250–396257
6Section 03, Einar Roosileht RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
7Section 03, Mattias Stetz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r13 · c13 · span 437861–437868
8Section 03, Paul Wierbicki PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r17 · c13 · span 444866–444873
9Section 03, Neil Bluhm PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r21 · c13 · span 451866–451873
10Section 03, Einar Roosileht OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Einar Roosileht PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Neil Bluhm RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r22 · c13 · span 453499–453506
13Section 03, Kyle Sauers PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r8 · c13 · span 429219–429228
14Section 03, Kyle Sauers RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r10 · c13 · span 432488–432497
15Section 03, Kyle Sauers RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r9 · c13 · span 430854–430861
16Section 03, Mattias Stetz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r14 · c13 · span 439494–439501
17Section 03, Richard Schwartz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c13 · span 422208–422217
18Section 03, Paul Wierbicki RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r18 · c13 · span 446499–446506
19Section 03, Richard Schwartz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c13 · span 423844–423853
20Section 03, Richard Schwartz OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c13 · span 425649–425658
21Section 03, Neil Bluhm OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r23 · c13 · span 455301–455308
22Section 03, Kyle Sauers OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r11 · c13 · span 434292–434299
23Section 03, Paul Wierbicki OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r19 · c13 · span 448301–448308
24Section 03, Mattias Stetz OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r15 · c13 · span 441296–441303
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 91 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 831191–831200
26Section 08, Daniel YihDEF 14A2025-04-140001793659-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,157. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Leslie BluhmDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,157. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c7 · span 278099–278231
28Section 08, Andrew BluhmDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,157. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c7 · span 275833–275965
29Section 08, Jack MarkellDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,157. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r7 · c7 · span 286537–286669
30Section 08, James GordonDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,157. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r6 · c7 · span 284445–284577
31Section 08, Thomas WinterDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,157. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r8 · c7 · span 288619–288751
32Section 08, Judith GoldDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,157. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c7 · span 282329–282461
33Section 08, Niccolo de MasiDEF 14A2025-04-140001793659-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,157. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Neil BluhmDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Richard SchwartzDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Paul WierbickiDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290001835040-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Judith Gold 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-290001835729-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Judith Gold 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-290001835729-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Judith Gold 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-290001835729-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-290001835040-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-290001835040-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-290001835040-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-290001835040-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Paul Wierbicki 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-290001834368-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Judith Gold 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-290001835729-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001835040-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001835040-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001834345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001835040-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001834345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001834345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001834345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001834345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001834345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001834345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001834345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001834345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001834345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001834345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001835040-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001834345-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Kyle Sauers 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001588894-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Neil Bluhm 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001373161-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Neil Bluhm 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001373161-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Neil Bluhm 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001373161-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Neil Bluhm 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001373161-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Neil Bluhm 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001373161-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Neil Bluhm 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001373161-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Neil Bluhm 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001373161-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001834345-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001835040-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Neil Bluhm 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001373161-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001835040-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001834345-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001834345-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001834345-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001834345-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001834345-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001834345-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001834345-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001834345-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001834345-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001834345-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001834345-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001834345-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Kyle Sauers 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001588894-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Thomas Winter 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001836156-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Jack Markell 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001705859-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Kyle Sauers 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001588894-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Paul Wierbicki 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001834368-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Paul Wierbicki 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001834368-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Paul Wierbicki 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001834368-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Kyle Sauers 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001588894-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Kyle Sauers 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001588894-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Paul Wierbicki 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001834368-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Paul Wierbicki 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001834368-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001834345-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001834345-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001834345-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001834345-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001834345-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001834345-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001835040-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001834345-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001834345-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001834345-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001834345-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001834345-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001834345-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Kyle Sauers 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001588894-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001834345-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001834345-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001834345-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001834345-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001834345-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001834345-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001834345-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001834345-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Kyle Sauers 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001588894-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001835040-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001834345-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001834345-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001834345-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001834345-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001834345-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
157Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001834345-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
158Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001834345-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
159Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001834345-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
160Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001834345-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
161Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001834345-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
162Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001834345-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
163Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001834345-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
164Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001834345-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
165Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001835040-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
166Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001834345-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
167Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001834345-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
168Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001834345-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
169Section 02, Kyle Sauers 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001588894-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
170Section 02, Neil Bluhm 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001373161-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
171Section 02, Neil Bluhm 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001373161-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
172Section 02, Jack Markell 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-250001705859-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
173Section 02, Mattias Stetz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001835040-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
174Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001834345-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
175Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001834345-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
176Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001834345-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
177Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001834345-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
178Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001834345-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
179Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001834345-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
180Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001834345-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
181Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001834345-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
182Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001834345-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
183Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001834345-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
184Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001834345-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
185Section 02, Richard Schwartz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001834345-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
186Section 02, Kyle Sauers 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001588894-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
187Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-300001793659-25-000124Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.36% (votes for as printed: 191,929,463). Filing ↗
188Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
189Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
190Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 0 + equity 1,129,256 + all other 0 = 1,129,256, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,129,256
191Rush Street Interactive (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Rush Street Interactive's own proxy. As printed: 6,946,803. Filing ↗machine: span 353187–353196

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.