Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ACEL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ACEL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Rubenstein | $948,125 | $0 | $1,760,680 | $0 | $828,500 | $0 | $34,245 | $3,571,551 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Phelan | 515,503 | 0 | 626,720 | 0 | 333,500 | 0 | 23,703 | 1,499,426 |
| President, U.S. Gaming | ||||||||
| Derek Harmer | 461,250 | 0 | 428,280 | 0 | 216,500 | 0 | 28,112 | 1,134,142 |
| Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Levin | 356,746 | 0 | 387,600 | 0 | 192,500 | 0 | 6,116 | 942,962 |
| Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
| Brett Summerer | 106,154 | 0 | 445,200 | 0 | 64,000 | 0 | 1,200 | 616,554 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mathew Ellis | 177,811 | 0 | 366,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,292 | 556,523 |
| Chief Financial Officer (Former) | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Rubenstein | $3,571,551 | $3,815,620 | $5,834,498 | −244,069 |
| Mark Phelan | 1,499,426 | 1,542,065 | 1,405,919 | −42,639 |
| Derek Harmer | 1,134,142 | 1,284,022 | 1,553,135 | −149,880 |
| Scott Levin | 942,962 | — | — | — |
| Brett Summerer | 616,554 | — | — | — |
| Mathew Ellis | 556,523 | 1,007,232 | 969,468 | −450,709 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Rubenstein | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 27,829 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doris M. Robinson | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 6,904 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl Kondra | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 9,498 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karl Peterson | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 26,808 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Ruttenberg | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 8,091 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doris M. Robinson | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 13,914 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth B. Rotman | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 6,156 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Philips | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 9,938 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Philips | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 13,914 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Ruttenberg | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 13,914 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth B. Rotman | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 13,914 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl Kondra | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 13,914 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew H. Rubenstein | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 45,000 | 11 | 497,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Rubenstein | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 4,946 | 12 | 57,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Rubenstein | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 7,985 | 12 | 92,262 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Rubenstein | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Rubenstein | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 17,728 | 11 | 201,046 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Rubenstein | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 28,618 | 11 | 324,545 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce D. Wardinski | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 50,000 | 12 | 577,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christen Kozlik | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,902 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christen Kozlik | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,902 | 12 | 56,912 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christen Kozlik | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,437 | 12 | 16,684 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew H. Rubenstein | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew H. Rubenstein | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew H. Rubenstein | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 25,000 | 12 | 302,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew H. Rubenstein | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew H. Rubenstein | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 78,930 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew H. Rubenstein | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christen Kozlik | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,851 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Harmer | Chief Compliance Officer | 2026-06-05 | A | 42,085 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew H. Rubenstein | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christen Kozlik | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,875 | 13 | 24,619 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christen Kozlik | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 550 | 13 | 7,222 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Harmer | Chief Compliance Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 20,000 | 13 | 260,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christen Kozlik | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,875 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Phelan | COO, President, U.S. Gaming | 2026-06-15 | D | 25,000 | 13 | 325,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Levin | Chief Legal Officer & Corp Sec | 2026-07-11 | A | 24,956 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Summerer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-11 | A | 4,629 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Levin | Chief Legal Officer & Corp Sec | 2026-07-11 | A | 16,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Phelan | COO, President, U.S. Gaming | 2026-07-11 | A | 41,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Summerer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-11 | A | 6,612 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Harmer | Chief Compliance Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 13,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Harmer | Chief Compliance Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 13,333 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Harmer | Chief Compliance Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,907 | 12 | 48,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Phelan | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 15,668 | 31,336 | — | 62,672 | $313,360 |
| Scott Levin | RSU | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 387,600 |
| Andrew Rubenstein | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 44,017 | 88,034 | — | 176,068 | 880,340 |
| Derek Harmer | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 10,707 | 21,414 | — | 42,828 | 214,140 |
| Derek Harmer | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 21,414 | — | 214,140 |
| Mark Phelan | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 31,336 | — | 313,360 |
| Brett Summerer | RSU | 2025-09-22 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 445,200 |
| Andrew Rubenstein | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 88,034 | — | 880,340 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Phelan | $313,360 | $313,360 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Scott Levin | 387,600 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Rubenstein | 880,340 | 880,340 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Derek Harmer | 214,140 | 214,140 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Brett Summerer | 445,200 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Harmer | RSU | 1,846 | — | $21,063 |
| Rubenstein | RSU | 6,958 | — | 79,391 |
| Derek Harmer | RSU | 20,410 | — | 232,878 |
| Derek Harmer | RSU | 21,414 | — | 244,334 |
| Rubenstein | Option | 6,958 | 12.71 | — |
| Derek Harmer | Option | 1,846 | 12.71 | — |
| Rubenstein | RSU | 88,034 | — | 1,004,468 |
| Rubenstein | RSU | 53,670 | — | 612,375 |
| Derek Harmer | RSU | 23,184 | — | 264,529 |
| Rubenstein | RSU | 520,247 | — | 5,936,018 |
| Rubenstein | RSU | 90,396 | — | 1,031,418 |
| Rubenstein | RSU | 80,505 | — | 918,562 |
| Brett Summerer | RSU | 40,000 | — | 456,400 |
| Scott Levin | RSU | 40,000 | — | 456,400 |
| Mark Phelan | RSU | 31,638 | — | 360,990 |
| Mark Phelan | RSU | 28,938 | — | 330,183 |
| Mark Phelan | RSU | 19,292 | — | 220,122 |
| Derek Harmer | RSU | 15,456 | — | 176,353 |
| Mark Phelan | RSU | 10,546 | — | 120,330 |
| Derek Harmer | RSU | 6,803 | — | 77,622 |
| Mark Phelan | RSU | 1,784 | — | 20,355 |
| Derek Harmer | RSU | 13,333 | — | 152,130 |
| Mark Phelan | Option | 1,784 | 12.71 | — |
| Rubenstein | RSU | 30,132 | — | 343,806 |
| Mark Phelan | RSU | 31,336 | — | 357,544 |
The Company's compensation philosophy is designed to attract, retain and motivate key personnel by aligning their interests with those of shareholders through a mix of competitive base pay, performance-based cash incentives and long-term equity awards. The compensation structure emphasizes performance and accountability, with a significant portion of total compensation tied to company and individual performance metrics.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 64,713,196 | 110,507 | 19,725 | 99.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 56,826,172 | 147,595 | 71,489 | 99.62% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 58,084,237 | 381,539 | 35,676 | 99.29% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 27,397,791 | 5,596,307 | 46,708 | 82.92% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 99.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 99.62%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 99.29%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions with respect to Proposals 1 and 3, which require the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of Class A-1 common stock outstanding, will have the same effect as a vote against such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions and broker non-votes could prevent the approval of Proposal 2 and Proposal 3 as they have the same effect as votes "against" each such proposal because they represent shares present and entitled to vote that are not voted in favor of such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 67 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,571,551 |
| Median employee compensation | $53,299 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karl PetersonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | — | $309,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $309,129 |
| Gordon RubensteinNot independent | — | 299,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,163 |
| Kathleen PhilipsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | 246,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,290 |
| David W. RuttenbergIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | 225,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,970 |
| Doris M. RobinsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 72,500 | 139,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,109 |
| Kenneth B. RotmanIndependent | — | 205,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,650 |
| Cheryl KondraIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | — | 200,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,999 |
| Eden GodsoeIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Not standing for re-election | — | 99,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,448 |
| Bruce D. WardinskiIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew RubensteinEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 65,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Non-employee directors subject to stock ownership guidelines per proxy disclosure |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $72,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,726,258 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,798,758 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Accel Entertainment names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Accel Entertainment.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penn Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | $1,800,000 | $14,249,989 | $4,750,004 | $2,984,400 | $24,126,651 |
| 2 | Churchill Downs Incorporated | 2025 | William Carstanjen | 1,800,000 | 11,443,380 | 0 | 5,763,331 | 19,172,839 |
| 3 | Boyd Gaming Corporation | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 4 | Sphere Entertainment Co. | 2025 | James Dolan | 230,000 | 0 | 13,027,275 | 378,994 | 14,284,275 |
| 5 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Fertitta | 1,000,000 | 4,856,814 | 4,856,797 | 0 | 11,319,292 |
| 6 | Bally's Corporation | 2025 | Robeson Reeves | 1,138,501 | 590,012 | 5,003,460 | 0 | 8,658,602 |
| 7 | Rush Street Interactive, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Schwartz | 653,800 | 4,135,685 | 1,089,668 | 1,053,650 | 6,946,803 |
| 8 | Light & Wonder, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Wilson | 1,359,150 | 3,997,416 | 0 | 1,235,919 | 6,603,716 |
| 9 | PlayAGS, Inc. | 2023 | David Lopez | 728,269 | 4,081,597 | 0 | 793,800 | 5,620,645 |
| 10 | Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 2024 | Blake Sartini | 1,050,000 | 4,025,075 | 0 | 0 | 5,404,137 |
| 11 | Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc. | 2025 | John Farahi | 750,000 | 0 | 2,629,081 | 225,000 | 3,610,936 |
| 12 | Accel Entertainment | 2025 | Andrew Rubenstein | 948,125 | 1,760,680 | 0 | 828,500 | 3,571,551 |
| 13 | Everi Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Randy Taylor | 730,000 | 2,399,880 | 0 | 0 | 3,160,492 |
| 14 | Century Casinos, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Hoetzinger | 684,071 | 145,030 | 0 | 277,881 | 1,197,668 |
| — | International Game Technology PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accel Entertainment | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Bally's Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Century Casinos, Inc. | 51.9% | PSU 100 | Yes | not disclosed |
| Churchill Downs Incorporated | 128.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Everi Holdings, Inc. | 0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Index | Mercer (wholly owned subsidiary of Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 0%% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| International Game Technology PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Light & Wonder, Inc. | 73.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR PSUs | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc. | 150% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Penn Entertainment, Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| PlayAGS, Inc. | 108% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 100% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Rush Street Interactive, Inc. | 144.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Sphere Entertainment Co. | 123.33% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Rubenstein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,571,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 501969–501978 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Phelan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,499,426. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 513681–513690 |
| 3 | Section 01, Derek Harmer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,134,142. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 525373–525382 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Levin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 942,962. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c42 · span 522159–522166 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brett Summerer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 616,554. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 510470–510477 |
| 6 | Section 01, Mathew Ellis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 556,523. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c42 · span 533682–533689 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Phelan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c2 · span 437930–437936 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Levin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c4 · span 440304–440310 |
| 9 | Section 03, Andrew Rubenstein PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c2 · span 432910–432916 |
| 10 | Section 03, Derek Harmer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c2 · span 442086–442092 |
| 11 | Section 03, Derek Harmer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c2 · span 442086–442092 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Phelan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c2 · span 437930–437936 |
| 13 | Section 03, Brett Summerer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c4 · span 436149–436155 |
| 14 | Section 03, Andrew Rubenstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c2 · span 432910–432916 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c2 · span 876016–876022 |
| 16 | Section 08, Karl Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,129. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c7 · span 238202–238209 |
| 17 | Section 08, Gordon Rubenstein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,163. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r3 · c5 · span 240008–240015 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kathleen Philips | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,290. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c5 · span 241507–241514 |
| 19 | Section 08, David W. Ruttenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,970. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c5 · span 243009–243016 |
| 20 | Section 08, Doris M. Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,109. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c8 · span 248098–248105 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kenneth B. Rotman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,650. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c5 · span 246189–246196 |
| 22 | Section 08, Cheryl Kondra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,999. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r9 · c5 · span 249372–249379 |
| 23 | Section 08, Eden Godsoe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,448. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c5 · span 244691–244697 |
| 24 | Section 08, Bruce D. Wardinski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Andrew Rubenstein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Gordon Rubenstein 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001794004-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Doris M. Robinson 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001816306-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Cheryl Kondra 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001899993-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Karl Peterson 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001425873-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David W. Ruttenberg 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001794305-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Doris M. Robinson 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001816306-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kenneth B. Rotman 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001794662-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kathleen Philips 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001524268-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kathleen Philips 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001524268-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David W. Ruttenberg 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001794305-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kenneth B. Rotman 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001794662-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Cheryl Kondra 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001899993-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001794156-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Gordon Rubenstein 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001794004-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gordon Rubenstein 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001794004-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Gordon Rubenstein 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001794004-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gordon Rubenstein 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001794004-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Gordon Rubenstein 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001794004-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Bruce D. Wardinski 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001272017-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001954320-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001954320-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001954320-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001794156-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001794156-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001794156-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001794156-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001794156-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001794156-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001954320-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Derek Harmer 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001794002-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001794156-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001954320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001954320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Derek Harmer 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001794002-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001954320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Mark Phelan 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001794567-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Scott Levin 2026-07-11 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001417278-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Brett Summerer 2026-07-11 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001935294-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Scott Levin 2026-07-11 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001417278-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Mark Phelan 2026-07-11 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001794567-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Brett Summerer 2026-07-11 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001935294-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Derek Harmer 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001794002-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Derek Harmer 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001794002-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Derek Harmer 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001794002-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001698991-26-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.83% (votes for as printed: 64,713,196). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0001698991-25-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.62% (votes for as printed: 56,826,172). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001698991-24-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.29% (votes for as printed: 58,084,237). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 74 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 75 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 72,500 + equity 1,726,258 + all other 0 = 1,798,758, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,798,758 |
| 76 | Penn Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penn Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 77 | Churchill Downs Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Churchill Downs Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,172,839. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 874946–874956 |
| 78 | Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 79 | Sphere Entertainment Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sphere Entertainment Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,284,275. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c25 · span 804469–804479 |
| 80 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,319,292. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 339865–339875 |
| 81 | Bally's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bally's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,658,602. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 213167–213176 |
| 82 | Rush Street Interactive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001793659-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rush Street Interactive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,946,803. Filing ↗machine: span 353187–353196 |
| 83 | Light & Wonder, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Light & Wonder, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,603,716. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 729555–729564 |
| 84 | PlayAGS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-24-013715 | CEO total compensation as printed in PlayAGS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,620,645. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r1 · c22 · span 343366–343375 |
| 85 | Golden Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Golden Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,404,137. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 510243–510252 |
| 86 | Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042561 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,610,936. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c17 · span 312114–312123 |
| 87 | Accel Entertainment (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001698991-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accel Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 3,571,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 501969–501978 |
| 88 | Everi Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001318568-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everi Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,160,492. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r2 · c23 · span 771154–771163 |
| 89 | Century Casinos, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Century Casinos, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,197,668. Filing ↗machine: t58 · span 1063826–1063835 |
| 90 | Section 10a, Century Casinos, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000911147-26-000012 | Century Casinos, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accel Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Churchill Downs Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104118 | Churchill Downs Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accel Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Everi Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001318568-25-000012 | Everi Holdings, Inc. names Accel Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Bally's Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001747079-25-000071 | Bally's Corporation names Accel Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Penn Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | Penn Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accel Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Golden Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001071255-25-000033 | Golden Entertainment, Inc. names Accel Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116798 | Boyd Gaming Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accel Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Red Rock Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173964 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accel Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Light & Wonder, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053082 | Light & Wonder, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accel Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, PlayAGS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-24-013715 | PlayAGS, Inc. names Accel Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |