Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-17

Accel Entertainment (ACEL)

CEO Andrew Rubenstein was paid $3,571,551 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 6.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 17th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001698991-26-000025 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,571,551 ↓
Andrew Rubenstein total, FY2025
17th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
67:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.83%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

ACEL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Andrew Rubenstein$948,125$0$1,760,680$0$828,500$0$34,245$3,571,551
Chief Executive Officer and President
Mark Phelan515,5030626,7200333,500023,7031,499,426
President, U.S. Gaming
Derek Harmer461,2500428,2800216,500028,1121,134,142
Chief Compliance Officer
Scott Levin356,7460387,6000192,50006,116942,962
Chief Legal Officer & Secretary
Brett Summerer106,1540445,200064,00001,200616,554
Chief Financial Officer
Mathew Ellis177,8110366,42000012,292556,523
Chief Financial Officer (Former)

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Andrew Rubenstein$3,571,551$3,815,620$5,834,498↓ −244,069
Mark Phelan1,499,4261,542,0651,405,919↓ −42,639
Derek Harmer1,134,1421,284,0221,553,135↓ −149,880
Scott Levin942,962———
Brett Summerer616,554———
Mathew Ellis556,5231,007,232969,468↓ −450,709

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Accel Entertainment's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ACEL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ACEL
5 companies name ACEL as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ACEL as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andrew RubensteinCEO$3,571,551
Derek HarmerChief Compliance Officer$1,134,142
Brett SummererCFO$616,554
Mark PhelanPresident$1,499,426
Mathew EllisExecutive$556,523
Scott LevinGeneral Counsel$942,962
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cheryl KondraIndependent Director$200,999
David W. RuttenbergIndependent Director$225,970
Doris M. RobinsonIndependent Director$212,109
Eden GodsoeIndependent Director$99,448
Gordon RubensteinDirector$299,163
Karl PetersonLead Independent Director$309,129
Kathleen PhilipsIndependent Director$246,290
Kenneth B. RotmanIndependent Director$205,650
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kathleen PhilipsDirector2026-03-19A13,914$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. RuttenbergDirector2026-03-19A8,09100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth B. RotmanDirector2026-03-19A6,15600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen PhilipsDirector2026-03-19A9,93800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl KondraDirector2026-03-19A9,49800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl KondraDirector2026-03-19A13,91400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karl PetersonDirector2026-03-19A26,80800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth B. RotmanDirector2026-03-19A13,91400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. RuttenbergDirector2026-03-19A13,91400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Doris M. RobinsonDirector2026-03-19A6,90400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Doris M. RobinsonDirector2026-03-19A13,91400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon RubensteinDirector2026-03-19A27,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-04-01D45,00011497,277CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon RubensteinDirector2026-05-07D28,61811324,545Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Gordon RubensteinDirector2026-05-07D17,72811201,046CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon RubensteinDirector2026-05-08D7,9851292,262Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Gordon RubensteinDirector2026-05-08D9,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Gordon RubensteinDirector2026-05-08D4,9461257,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce D. WardinskiDirector2026-05-11A50,00012577,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christen KozlikChief Accounting Officer2026-05-15D4,9021256,912Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christen KozlikChief Accounting Officer2026-05-15D1,4371216,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Christen KozlikChief Accounting Officer2026-05-15A4,90200CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-05-26D4,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-05-27D4,20000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-05-29D2,22500CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-06-01D25,00012302,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-06-04D1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christen KozlikChief Accounting Officer2026-06-05A16,85100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek HarmerChief Compliance Officer2026-06-05A42,08500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-06-05A78,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-06-10D1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christen KozlikChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D550137,222CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek HarmerChief Compliance Officer2026-06-15D20,00013260,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PhelanCOO, President, U.S. Gaming2026-06-15D25,00013325,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christen KozlikChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15D1,8751324,619Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christen KozlikChief Accounting Officer2026-06-15A1,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LevinChief Legal Officer & Corp Sec2026-07-11A24,95600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PhelanCOO, President, U.S. Gaming2026-07-11A41,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LevinChief Legal Officer & Corp Sec2026-07-11A16,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett SummererChief Financial Officer2026-07-11A6,61200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett SummererChief Financial Officer2026-07-11A4,62900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek HarmerChief Compliance Officer2026-07-15D13,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek HarmerChief Compliance Officer2026-07-15D3,9071248,095CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek HarmerChief Compliance Officer2026-07-15A13,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-08-05D15,00013189,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-08-07D173,41600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-08-07D346,83100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-08-07D151,219121,838,823CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-08-07A346,83100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark PhelanPresident and CEO2026-08-10A55,22900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-08-10A335,51600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek HarmerChief Compliance Officer2026-09-11D26,32412306,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek HarmerChief Compliance Officer2026-09-14D13,16212152,733CommonForm 4 ↗
Christen KozlikChief Accounting Officer2026-09-15A1,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-09-15D23000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christen KozlikChief Accounting Officer2026-09-15D1,8751221,656Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christen KozlikChief Accounting Officer2026-09-15D550126,353CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew H. RubensteinDirector2026-09-17D1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mark PhelanRSU2025-03-10——31,336—$313,360
Andrew RubensteinRSU2025-03-10——88,034—880,340
Mark PhelanPSU2025-03-1015,66831,336—62,672313,360
Andrew RubensteinPSU2025-03-1044,01788,034—176,068880,340
Scott LevinRSU2025-04-03——40,000—387,600
Brett SummererRSU2025-09-22——40,000—445,200
Derek HarmerRSU2025-03-10——21,414—214,140
Derek HarmerPSU2025-03-1010,70721,414—42,828214,140
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mark Phelan$313,360$313,360$050.0%
Andrew Rubenstein880,340880,340050.0%
Scott Levin387,600000.0%
Brett Summerer445,200000.0%
Derek Harmer214,140214,140050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Derek HarmerRSU20,410—$232,878
RubensteinRSU520,247—5,936,018
Mark PhelanRSU31,638—360,990
Mark PhelanRSU19,292—220,122
RubensteinRSU90,396—1,031,418
Mark PhelanRSU1,784—20,355
RubensteinRSU88,034—1,004,468
Brett SummererRSU40,000—456,400
RubensteinRSU80,505—918,562
RubensteinRSU53,670—612,375
RubensteinRSU6,958—79,391
Scott LevinRSU40,000—456,400
Mark PhelanRSU31,336—357,544
RubensteinRSU30,132—343,806
Mark PhelanRSU28,938—330,183
Derek HarmerRSU23,184—264,529
Derek HarmerRSU13,333—152,130
Derek HarmerOption1,84612.71—
Derek HarmerRSU21,414—244,334
Derek HarmerRSU15,456—176,353
Mark PhelanRSU10,546—120,330
RubensteinOption6,95812.71—
Derek HarmerRSU6,803—77,622
Derek HarmerRSU1,846—21,063
Mark PhelanOption1,78412.71—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Executive compensation is designed to be competitive, align pay with corporate strategy and stockholder interests, and provide the majority of total compensation in variable form. The company emphasizes pay-for-performance, uses peer benchmarking, does not provide guaranteed incentive compensation, does not provide significant perquisites, does not offer enhanced retirement benefits, does not provide excise tax gross-ups, maintains stock ownership guidelines, has a clawback policy, prohibits hedging and pledging, sets maximum payout limits, and provides double-trigger equity acceleration upon a change in control.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0764,713,196110,50719,72599.83%Passed
20252025-06-0656,826,172147,59571,48999.62%Passed
20242024-05-0958,084,237381,53935,67699.29%Passed
20232023-05-0427,397,7915,596,30746,70882.92%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0799.83%a
20252025-06-0699.62%b
20242024-05-0999.29%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions with respect to Proposals 1 and 3, which require the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of Class A-1 common stock outstanding, will have the same effect as a vote against such proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions and broker non-votes could prevent the approval of Proposal 2 and Proposal 3 as they have the same effect as votes "against" each such proposal because they represent shares present and entitled to vote that are not voted in favor of such proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)67 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,571,551
Median employee compensation$53,299
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Karl PetersonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$0$309,129———$309,129
Gordon RubensteinNot independent0299,163———299,163
Kathleen PhilipsIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance0246,290———246,290
David W. RuttenbergIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance0225,970———225,970
Doris M. RobinsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance72,500139,609———212,109
Kenneth B. RotmanIndependent0205,650———205,650
Cheryl KondraIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Newly elected0200,999———200,999
Eden GodsoeIndependent · Not standing for re-election099,448———99,448
Andrew RubensteinEmployee director · Board Chair0————0
Bruce D. WardinskiIndependent · Partial-year service——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$72,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,726,258
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,798,758

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Accel Entertainment names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Accel Entertainment.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Penn Entertainment, Inc.2025Jay Snowden$1,800,000$14,249,989$4,750,004$2,984,400$24,126,651
2Churchill Downs Incorporated2025William Carstanjen1,800,00011,443,38005,763,33119,172,839
3Light & Wonder, Inc.2026Michael Smith1,000,0005,704,5577,379,9361,830,00016,004,614
4Boyd Gaming Corporation2025Keith Smith1,850,0009,124,85803,700,00014,697,487
5Sphere Entertainment Co.2025James Dolan230,000013,027,275378,99414,284,275
6Red Rock Resorts, Inc.2025Frank Fertitta1,000,0004,856,8144,856,797013,349,153
7Bally's Corporation2025Robeson Reeves1,138,501590,0125,003,46008,658,602
8Rush Street Interactive, Inc.2025Richard Schwartz653,8004,135,6851,089,6681,053,6506,946,803
9PlayAGS, Inc.2023David Lopez728,2694,081,5970793,8005,620,645
10Golden Entertainment, Inc.2024Blake Sartini1,050,0004,025,075005,404,137
11Accel Entertainment2025Andrew Rubenstein948,1251,760,6800828,5003,571,551
12Everi Holdings, Inc.2024Randy Taylor730,0002,399,880003,160,492
13Century Casinos, Inc.2025Peter Hoetzinger684,071145,0300277,8811,197,668
—International Game Technology PLC——————not in coverage universe
—Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Accel Entertainmentnot disclosednot disclosedNoAon
Bally's Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Boyd Gaming Corporation100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity
Century Casinos, Inc.51.9%PSU 100Yesnot disclosed
Churchill Downs Incorporated128.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Everi Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to the Russell 3000 indexMercer
Golden Entertainment, Inc.0%%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
International Game Technology PLCnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Light & Wonder, Inc.122%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — Relative TSRF.W. Cook
Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Penn Entertainment, Inc.66.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
PlayAGS, Inc.108%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Red Rock Resorts, Inc.100%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Rush Street Interactive, Inc.144.8%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Sphere Entertainment Co.123.33%not disclosedNoClearBridge Compensation Group LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Accel Entertainment in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Andrew Rubenstein (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Accel Entertainment in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,571,551.
How does Accel Entertainment's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Andrew Rubenstein's total compensation ranked at the 17th percentile of Accel Entertainment's disclosed peer group.
What is Accel Entertainment's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Accel Entertainment's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 67:1.
How did shareholders vote on Accel Entertainment's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.83% of shareholders supported Accel Entertainment's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Accel Entertainment spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Accel Entertainment reported total board compensation of $1,798,758 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Andrew RubensteinDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “2025 Summary Compensation” · page 40. As printed: 3,571,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 501969–501978
2Section 01, Mark PhelanDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “2025 Summary Compensation” · page 40. As printed: 1,499,426. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 513681–513690
3Section 01, Derek HarmerDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “2025 Summary Compensation” · page 40. As printed: 1,134,142. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 525373–525382
4Section 01, Scott LevinDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “2025 Summary Compensation” · page 40. As printed: 942,962. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c42 · span 522159–522166
5Section 01, Brett SummererDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “2025 Summary Compensation” · page 40. As printed: 616,554. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 510470–510477
6Section 01, Mathew EllisDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “2025 Summary Compensation” · page 40. As printed: 556,523. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c42 · span 533682–533689
7Section 03, Mark Phelan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c2 · span 437930–437936
8Section 03, Andrew Rubenstein RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c2 · span 432910–432916
9Section 03, Mark Phelan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c2 · span 437930–437936
10Section 03, Andrew Rubenstein PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c2 · span 432910–432916
11Section 03, Scott Levin RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c4 · span 440304–440310
12Section 03, Brett Summerer RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c4 · span 436149–436155
13Section 03, Derek Harmer RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c2 · span 442086–442092
14Section 03, Derek Harmer PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Grants of Plan-Based Award” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c2 · span 442086–442092
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Karl PetersonDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,129. Filing ↗machine: span 238090–238222
17Section 08, Gordon RubensteinDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,163. Filing ↗machine: span 239722–240028
18Section 08, Kathleen PhilipsDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,290. Filing ↗machine: span 241221–241527
19Section 08, David W. RuttenbergDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,970. Filing ↗machine: span 242723–243029
20Section 08, Doris M. RobinsonDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,109. Filing ↗machine: span 247812–248118
21Section 08, Kenneth B. RotmanDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,650. Filing ↗machine: span 245903–246209
22Section 08, Cheryl KondraDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,999. Filing ↗machine: span 249086–249392
23Section 08, Eden GodsoeDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,448. Filing ↗machine: span 244405–244710
24Section 08, Andrew RubensteinDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Bruce D. WardinskiDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Kathleen Philips 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001524268-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, David W. Ruttenberg 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001794305-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Kenneth B. Rotman 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001794662-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Kathleen Philips 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001524268-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Cheryl Kondra 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001899993-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Cheryl Kondra 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001899993-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Karl Peterson 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001425873-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Kenneth B. Rotman 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001794662-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, David W. Ruttenberg 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001794305-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Doris M. Robinson 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001816306-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Doris M. Robinson 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001816306-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Gordon Rubenstein 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001794004-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001794156-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Gordon Rubenstein 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001794004-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Gordon Rubenstein 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001794004-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Gordon Rubenstein 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001794004-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Gordon Rubenstein 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001794004-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Gordon Rubenstein 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001794004-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Bruce D. Wardinski 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-110001272017-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001954320-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001954320-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001954320-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001794156-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001794156-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001794156-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001794156-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090001794156-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001954320-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Derek Harmer 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001794002-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001794156-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001794156-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001954320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Derek Harmer 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-150001794002-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Mark Phelan 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-150001794567-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001954320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001954320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Scott Levin 2026-07-11Form 42026-07-140001417278-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Mark Phelan 2026-07-11Form 42026-07-140001794567-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Scott Levin 2026-07-11Form 42026-07-140001417278-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Brett Summerer 2026-07-11Form 42026-07-140001935294-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Brett Summerer 2026-07-11Form 42026-07-140001935294-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Derek Harmer 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-210001794002-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Derek Harmer 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-210001794002-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Derek Harmer 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-210001794002-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001794156-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001794156-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001794156-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001794156-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001794156-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Mark Phelan 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001794567-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001794156-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Derek Harmer 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001794002-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Derek Harmer 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001794002-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001954320-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001794156-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001954320-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Christen Kozlik 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001954320-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Andrew H. Rubenstein 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-170001794156-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-070001698991-26-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.83% (votes for as printed: 64,713,196). Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090001698991-25-000026Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.62% (votes for as printed: 56,826,172). Filing ↗
86Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-100001698991-24-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.29% (votes for as printed: 58,084,237). Filing ↗
87Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
88Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
89Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 72,500 + equity 1,726,258 + all other 0 = 1,798,758, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,798,758
90Penn Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846CEO total compensation as printed in Penn Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719
91Churchill Downs Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104118CEO total compensation as printed in Churchill Downs Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,172,839. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 874946–874956
92Light & Wonder, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Light & Wonder, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,004,614. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 960382–960392
93Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116798CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775
94Sphere Entertainment Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969CEO total compensation as printed in Sphere Entertainment Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,284,275. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c25 · span 804469–804479
95Red Rock Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173964CEO total compensation as printed in Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,349,153. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 339865–339875
96Bally's Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001747079-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Bally's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,658,602. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 213167–213176
97Rush Street Interactive, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001793659-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Rush Street Interactive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,946,803. Filing ↗machine: span 353187–353196
98PlayAGS, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-290001437749-24-013715CEO total compensation as printed in PlayAGS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,620,645. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 343366–343375
99Golden Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-090001071255-25-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Golden Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,404,137. Filing ↗machine: span 510243–510252
100Accel Entertainment (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001698991-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Accel Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 3,571,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 501969–501978
101Everi Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-180001318568-25-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Everi Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,160,492. Filing ↗machine: span 771154–771163
102Century Casinos, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Century Casinos, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,197,668. Filing ↗machine: t58 · span 1063826–1063835
103Section 10a, PlayAGS, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-24-013715PlayAGS, Inc. names Accel Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Everi Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001318568-25-000012Everi Holdings, Inc. names Accel Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Golden Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001071255-25-000033Golden Entertainment, Inc. names Accel Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Bally's Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001747079-25-000071Bally's Corporation names Accel Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116798Boyd Gaming Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accel Entertainment. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Century Casinos, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000911147-26-000012Century Casinos, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accel Entertainment. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Churchill Downs Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104118Churchill Downs Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accel Entertainment. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Light & Wonder, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001679273-26-000036Light & Wonder, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accel Entertainment. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Penn Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016846Penn Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accel Entertainment. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Red Rock Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173964Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accel Entertainment. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.