Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CNTY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CNTY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Hoetzinger | $684,071 | $0 | $145,030 | $0 | $277,881 | $0 | $90,686 | $1,197,668 |
| Vice Chairman of the Board, Co-Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Erwin Haitzmann | 691,847 | 0 | 145,030 | 0 | 277,881 | 0 | 73,273 | 1,188,031 |
| Chairman of the Board and Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Margaret Stapleton | 292,096 | 0 | 51,797 | 0 | 64,818 | 0 | 3,370 | 412,081 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Andreas Terler | 292,456 | 0 | 51,797 | 0 | 64,818 | 0 | 0 | 409,071 |
| Managing Director of CRM and Executive Vice President, Operations - United States | ||||||||
| Timothy Wright | 233,676 | 0 | 36,258 | 0 | 64,818 | 0 | 7,010 | 341,762 |
| Chief Accounting Officer and Corporate Controller | ||||||||
| Nikolaus Strohriegel | 207,017 | 0 | 36,258 | 0 | 64,818 | 0 | 0 | 308,093 |
| Managing Director of CRM and Executive Vice President, Operations - Canada and Europe | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Hoetzinger | $1,197,668 | $932,645 | $3,446,059 | +265,023 |
| Erwin Haitzmann | 1,188,031 | 1,225,396 | 3,427,627 | −37,365 |
| Margaret Stapleton | 412,081 | 435,660 | 781,053 | −23,579 |
| Andreas Terler | 409,071 | 411,745 | 916,843 | −2,674 |
| Timothy Wright | 341,762 | 357,216 | 635,736 | −15,454 |
| Nikolaus Strohriegel | 308,093 | 297,557 | 567,167 | +10,536 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-12 | — | 457 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Etess | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 457 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolaus Strohriegel | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,962 | 23,698 | — | 47,396 | $36,258 |
| Peter Hoetzinger | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 11,849 | 94,791 | — | 189,582 | 145,030 |
| Timothy Wright | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,962 | 23,698 | — | 47,396 | 36,258 |
| Erwin Haitzmann | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 11,849 | 94,791 | — | 189,582 | 145,030 |
| Margaret Stapleton | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 4,232 | 33,854 | — | 67,708 | 51,797 |
| Andreas Terler | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 4,232 | 33,854 | — | 67,708 | 51,797 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolaus Strohriegel | $0 | $36,258 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Peter Hoetzinger | 0 | 145,030 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Timothy Wright | 0 | 36,258 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Erwin Haitzmann | 0 | 145,030 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Margaret Stapleton | 0 | 51,797 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Andreas Terler | 0 | 51,797 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Hoetzinger | PSU | 11,849 | — | $15,759 |
| Nikolaus Strohriegel | PSU | 2,962 | — | 3,939 |
| Timothy Wright | PSU | 2,962 | — | 3,939 |
| Margaret Stapleton | PSU | 4,232 | — | 5,629 |
| Peter Hoetzinger | Option | 112,500 | 5.61 | — |
| Andreas Terler | Option | 12,500 | 5.61 | — |
| Nikolaus Strohriegel | Option | 6,250 | 5.61 | — |
| Erwin Haitzmann | Option | 112,500 | 5.61 | — |
| Erwin Haitzmann | PSU | 11,849 | — | 15,759 |
| Andreas Terler | PSU | 4,232 | — | 5,629 |
In order to better align the long-term interests of our executives with our stockholders and to attract and retain highly qualified executives, our compensation programs have been designed to provide competitive levels of compensation that integrate pay with our performance, with an emphasis on recognizing individual initiative and achievements.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-22 | 10,805,746 | 3,389,851 | 410,198 | 73.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-23 | 10,811,973 | 1,841,592 | 2,798,824 | 69.97% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-24 | 15,177,075 | 2,116,256 | 92,058 | 87.3% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 19,755,019 | 2,115,873 | 106,505 | 89.89% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 20,881,972 | 626,751 | 65,591 | 96.79% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 20,400,437 | 786,984 | 125,071 | 95.72% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-22 | 73.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-23 | 69.97%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-24 | 87.3%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" a proposal, because an abstention represents a share entitled to vote and is included in the denominator in determining the percentage approved.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" a proposal, because an abstention represents a share entitled to vote and is included in the denominator in determining the percentage approved.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" a proposal, because an abstention represents a share entitled to vote and is included in the denominator in determining the percentage approved.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 37 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,197,668 |
| Median employee compensation | $32,541 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gottfried SchellmannIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) | $60,000 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 |
| Eduard BergerIndependent · Audit | 40,000 | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,000 |
| Dinah CorbaciIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 40,000 | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,000 |
| Peter HoetzingerEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell EtessIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Erwin HaitzmannEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $140,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $15,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $155,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Century Casinos, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Century Casinos, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | $1,800,000 | $14,249,989 | $4,750,004 | $2,984,400 | $24,126,651 |
| 2 | Yum! Brands, Inc. | 2025 | David Gibbs | 1,380,769 | 12,459,226 | 3,750,012 | 3,024,000 | 20,861,526 |
| 3 | Churchill Downs Incorporated | 2025 | William Carstanjen | 1,800,000 | 11,443,380 | 0 | 5,763,331 | 19,172,839 |
| 4 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 5 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Fertitta | 1,000,000 | 4,856,814 | 4,856,797 | 0 | 11,319,292 |
| 6 | Bally's Corporation | 2025 | Robeson Reeves | 1,138,501 | 590,012 | 5,003,460 | 0 | 8,658,602 |
| 7 | Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. | 2023 | Bruce Wardinski | 820,000 | 3,673,650 | 0 | 2,386,200 | 6,894,394 |
| 8 | Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 2024 | Blake Sartini | 1,050,000 | 4,025,075 | 0 | 0 | 5,404,137 |
| 9 | Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc. | 2025 | John Farahi | 750,000 | 0 | 2,629,081 | 225,000 | 3,610,936 |
| 10 | RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Eric Langan | 1,700,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,829,649 |
| 11 | Full House Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Lee | 654,936 | 350,000 | 349,971 | 0 | 1,702,637 |
| 12 | Century Casinos, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Hoetzinger | 684,071 | 145,030 | 0 | 277,881 | 1,197,668 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Century Casinos, Inc. | 51.9% | PSU 100 | Yes | not disclosed |
| Bally's Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Churchill Downs Incorporated | 128.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Full House Resorts, Inc. | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | AETHOS |
| Golden Entertainment, Inc. | 0%% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc. | 150% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V. | 194% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | AETHOS Consulting Group |
| RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 100% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Yum! Brands, Inc. | 68% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter Hoetzinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,197,668. Filing ↗machine: t58 · span 1063826–1063835 |
| 2 | Section 01, Erwin Haitzmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,188,031. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r4 · c13 · span 1033672–1033681 |
| 3 | Section 01, Margaret Stapleton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 412,081. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c20 · span 1093964–1093971 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andreas Terler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 409,071. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r20 · c13 · span 1154071–1154078 |
| 5 | Section 01, Timothy Wright | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 341,762. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c20 · span 1123992–1123999 |
| 6 | Section 01, Nikolaus Strohriegel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 308,093. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r24 · c13 · span 1184166–1184173 |
| 7 | Section 03, Nikolaus Strohriegel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r8 · c2 · span 868844–868850 |
| 8 | Section 03, Peter Hoetzinger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c2 · span 855921–855927 |
| 9 | Section 03, Timothy Wright PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r6 · c2 · span 862382–862388 |
| 10 | Section 03, Erwin Haitzmann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c2 · span 852669–852675 |
| 11 | Section 03, Margaret Stapleton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c2 · span 859154–859160 |
| 12 | Section 03, Andreas Terler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r7 · c2 · span 865610–865616 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 37 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2066436–2066443 |
| 14 | Section 08, Gottfried Schellmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,000. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c8 · span 352022–352028 |
| 15 | Section 08, Eduard Berger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,000. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c8 · span 361694–361700 |
| 16 | Section 08, Dinah Corbaci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,000. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c8 · span 356858–356864 |
| 17 | Section 08, Peter Hoetzinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Mitchell Etess | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Erwin Haitzmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Mitchell Etess 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0002133434-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-23 | 0000911147-26-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.98% (votes for as printed: 10,805,746). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-23 | 0000911147-25-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.97% (votes for as printed: 10,811,973). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-25 | 0000911147-24-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.3% (votes for as printed: 15,177,075). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 140,000 + equity 15,000 + all other 0 = 155,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 155,000 |
| 27 | PENN Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 28 | Yum! Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yum! Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,861,526. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c11 · span 1988224–1988234 |
| 29 | Churchill Downs Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Churchill Downs Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,172,839. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 874946–874956 |
| 30 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 31 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,319,292. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 339865–339875 |
| 32 | Bally's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bally's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,658,602. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 213167–213176 |
| 33 | Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-22 | 0001692412-24-000099 | CEO total compensation as printed in Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,894,394. Filing ↗machine: span 612092–612101 |
| 34 | Golden Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-09 | 0001071255-25-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Golden Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,404,137. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 510243–510252 |
| 35 | Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042561 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,610,936. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c17 · span 312114–312123 |
| 36 | RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-03 | 0001628280-25-034299 | CEO total compensation as printed in RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,829,649. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 141799–141808 |
| 37 | Full House Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000891482-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Full House Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,702,637. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c23 · span 544487–544496 |
| 38 | Century Casinos, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000911147-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Century Casinos, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,197,668. Filing ↗machine: t58 · span 1063826–1063835 |
| 39 | Section 10a, Churchill Downs Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104118 | Churchill Downs Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Bally's Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001747079-25-000071 | Bally's Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Full House Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000891482-26-000018 | Full House Resorts, Inc. names Century Casinos, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Yum! Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-051113 | Yum! Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, PENN Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Golden Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001071255-25-000033 | Golden Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Red Rock Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173964 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗ |