Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-12

Century Casinos, Inc. (CNTY)

CEO Peter Hoetzinger was paid $1,197,668 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 28.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000911147-26-000012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,197,668 ↑
Peter Hoetzinger total, FY2025
1st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
37:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
73.98%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Peter Hoetzinger (Vice Chairman of the Board, Co-Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $1,197,668 (base salary $684,071) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000911147-26-000012, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CNTY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Peter Hoetzinger$684,071$0$145,030$0$277,881$0$90,686$1,197,668
Vice Chairman of the Board, Co-Chief Executive Officer and President
Erwin Haitzmann691,8470145,0300277,881073,2731,188,031
Chairman of the Board and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Margaret Stapleton292,096051,797064,81803,370412,081
Chief Financial Officer and Corporate Secretary
Andreas Terler292,456051,797064,81800409,071
Managing Director of CRM and Executive Vice President, Operations - United States
Timothy Wright233,676036,258064,81807,010341,762
Chief Accounting Officer and Corporate Controller
Nikolaus Strohriegel207,017036,258064,81800308,093
Managing Director of CRM and Executive Vice President, Operations - Canada and Europe

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Peter Hoetzinger$1,197,668$932,645$3,446,059↑ +265,023
Erwin Haitzmann1,188,0311,225,3963,427,627↓ −37,365
Margaret Stapleton412,081435,660781,053↓ −23,579
Andreas Terler409,071411,745916,843↓ −2,674
Timothy Wright341,762357,216635,736↓ −15,454
Nikolaus Strohriegel308,093297,557567,167↑ +10,536

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Century Casinos, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CNTY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Century Casinos, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$1,197,668 Peter Hoetzinger total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 12, 2026 · Source: 0000911147-26-000012 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for CNTY

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
CNTYon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order CNTY

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CNTY
3 companies name CNTY as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CNTY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CNTY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Century Casinos, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Dinah CorbaciIndependent Director$45,000
Eduard BergerIndependent Director$45,000
Gottfried SchellmannIndependent Director$65,000
Mitchell EtessDirector—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-12—457——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Mitchell EtessDirector2026-08-11A4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 2 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mitchell EtessDirector2026-05-12A457$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell EtessDirector2026-08-11A4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Timothy WrightPSU2025-03-172,96223,698—47,396$36,258
Erwin HaitzmannPSU2025-03-1711,84994,791—189,582145,030
Peter HoetzingerPSU2025-03-1711,84994,791—189,582145,030
Margaret StapletonPSU2025-03-174,23233,854—67,70851,797
Andreas TerlerPSU2025-03-174,23233,854—67,70851,797
Nikolaus StrohriegelPSU2025-03-172,96223,698—47,39636,258
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Timothy Wright$0$36,258$0100.0%
Erwin Haitzmann0145,0300100.0%
Peter Hoetzinger0145,0300100.0%
Margaret Stapleton051,7970100.0%
Andreas Terler051,7970100.0%
Nikolaus Strohriegel036,2580100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Peter HoetzingerPSU11,849—$15,759
Nikolaus StrohriegelPSU2,962—3,939
Timothy WrightPSU2,962—3,939
Margaret StapletonPSU4,232—5,629
Peter HoetzingerOption112,5005.61—
Andreas TerlerOption12,5005.61—
Nikolaus StrohriegelOption6,2505.61—
Erwin HaitzmannOption112,5005.61—
Erwin HaitzmannPSU11,849—15,759
Andreas TerlerPSU4,232—5,629
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

In order to better align the long-term interests of our executives with our stockholders and to attract and retain highly qualified executives, our compensation programs have been designed to provide competitive levels of compensation that integrate pay with our performance, with an emphasis on recognizing individual initiative and achievements.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-2210,805,7463,389,851410,19873.98%Passed
20252025-06-2310,811,9731,841,5922,798,82469.97%Passed
20242024-06-2415,177,0752,116,25692,05887.3%Passed
20232023-06-0719,755,0192,115,873106,50589.89%Passed
20222022-06-0920,881,972626,75165,59196.79%Passed
20212021-06-0920,400,437786,984125,07195.72%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2273.98%a
20252025-06-2369.97%b
20242024-06-2487.3%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" a proposal, because an abstention represents a share entitled to vote and is included in the denominator in determining the percentage approved.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" a proposal, because an abstention represents a share entitled to vote and is included in the denominator in determining the percentage approved.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" a proposal, because an abstention represents a share entitled to vote and is included in the denominator in determining the percentage approved.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)37 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,197,668
Median employee compensation$32,541
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gottfried SchellmannIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair)$60,000$5,000$0$0$0$65,000
Eduard BergerIndependent · Audit40,0005,00000045,000
Dinah CorbaciIndependent · Audit · Compensation40,0005,00000045,000
Erwin HaitzmannEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service000—00
Peter HoetzingerEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
Mitchell EtessPartial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$140,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$15,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$155,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Century Casinos, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Century Casinos, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1PENN Entertainment, Inc.2025Jay Snowden$1,800,000$14,249,989$4,750,004$2,984,400$24,126,651
2Churchill Downs Incorporated2025William Carstanjen1,800,00011,443,38005,763,33119,172,839
3Caesars Entertainment, Inc.2025Thomas Reeg2,060,00011,991,46702,945,80017,199,029
4Red Rock Resorts, Inc.2025Frank Fertitta1,000,0004,856,8144,856,797013,349,153
5Yum! Brands, Inc.2025Chris Turner1,020,2884,651,7631,400,0321,842,8629,130,462
6Bally's Corporation2025Robeson Reeves1,138,501590,0125,003,46008,658,602
7Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V.2023Bruce Wardinski820,0003,673,65002,386,2006,894,394
8Golden Entertainment, Inc.2024Blake Sartini1,050,0004,025,075005,404,137
9Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc.2025John Farahi750,00002,629,08103,610,936
10RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc.2025Eric Langan1,708,775———1,990,503
11Full House Resorts, Inc.2025Daniel Lee654,936350,000349,97101,702,637
12Century Casinos, Inc.2025Peter Hoetzinger684,071145,0300277,8811,197,668

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Century Casinos, Inc.51.9%PSU 100Yesnot disclosed
Bally's Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Caesars Entertainment, Inc.71.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Aon
Churchill Downs Incorporated128.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Full House Resorts, Inc.40%PSU 50 · Options 50NoAETHOS
Golden Entertainment, Inc.0%%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc.150%Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
PENN Entertainment, Inc.66.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V.194%RSU 50 · PRSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAETHOS Consulting Group
RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
Red Rock Resorts, Inc.100%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Yum! Brands, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Century Casinos, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Peter Hoetzinger (Vice Chairman of the Board, Co-Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Century Casinos, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,197,668.
How does Century Casinos, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Peter Hoetzinger's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Century Casinos, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Century Casinos, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Century Casinos, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 37:1.
How did shareholders vote on Century Casinos, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 73.98% of shareholders supported Century Casinos, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Century Casinos, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Century Casinos, Inc. reported total board compensation of $155,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Peter HoetzingerDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,197,668. Filing ↗machine: t58 · span 1063826–1063835
2Section 01, Erwin HaitzmannDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,188,031. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r4 · c13 · span 1033672–1033681
3Section 01, Margaret StapletonDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 412,081. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c20 · span 1093964–1093971
4Section 01, Andreas TerlerDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 409,071. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r20 · c13 · span 1154071–1154078
5Section 01, Timothy WrightDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 341,762. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c20 · span 1123992–1123999
6Section 01, Nikolaus StrohriegelDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 308,093. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r24 · c13 · span 1184166–1184173
7Section 03, Timothy Wright PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r6 · c2 · span 862382–862388
8Section 03, Erwin Haitzmann PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c2 · span 852669–852675
9Section 03, Peter Hoetzinger PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c2 · span 855921–855927
10Section 03, Margaret Stapleton PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c2 · span 859154–859160
11Section 03, Andreas Terler PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r7 · c2 · span 865610–865616
12Section 03, Nikolaus Strohriegel PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r8 · c2 · span 868844–868850
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 37 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2066436–2066443
14Section 08, Gottfried SchellmannDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,000. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c8 · span 351725–352045
15Section 08, Eduard BergerDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,000. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c8 · span 361397–361717
16Section 08, Dinah CorbaciDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,000. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c8 · span 356561–356881
17Section 08, Erwin HaitzmannDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Peter HoetzingerDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Mitchell EtessDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Mitchell Etess 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140002133434-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Mitchell Etess 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120000911147-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-230000911147-26-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.98% (votes for as printed: 10,805,746). Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-230000911147-25-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.97% (votes for as printed: 10,811,973). Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-250000911147-24-000047Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.3% (votes for as printed: 15,177,075). Filing ↗
25Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
26Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
27Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 140,000 + equity 15,000 + all other 0 = 155,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 155,000
28PENN Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846CEO total compensation as printed in PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719
29Churchill Downs Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104118CEO total compensation as printed in Churchill Downs Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,172,839. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 874946–874956
30Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797
31Red Rock Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173964CEO total compensation as printed in Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,349,153. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 339865–339875
32Yum! Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-142078CEO total compensation as printed in Yum! Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,130,462. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c11 · span 2009186–2009195
33Bally's Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001747079-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Bally's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,658,602. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 213167–213176
34Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-220001692412-24-000099CEO total compensation as printed in Playa Hotels & Resorts N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,894,394. Filing ↗machine: span 612092–612101
35Golden Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-090001071255-25-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Golden Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,404,137. Filing ↗machine: span 510243–510252
36Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042561CEO total compensation as printed in Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,610,936. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c17 · span 312114–312123
37RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-070001628280-26-047485CEO total compensation as printed in RCI Hospitality Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,990,503. Filing ↗
38Full House Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000891482-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Full House Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,702,637. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c23 · span 544487–544496
39Century Casinos, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000911147-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Century Casinos, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,197,668. Filing ↗machine: t58 · span 1063826–1063835
40Section 10a, Yum! Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-142078Yum! Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗
41Section 10a, Churchill Downs Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104118Churchill Downs Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗
42Section 10a, Red Rock Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173964Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗
43Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174058Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Golden Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001071255-25-000033Golden Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, Full House Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000891482-26-000018Full House Resorts, Inc. names Century Casinos, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Bally's Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001747079-25-000071Bally's Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, PENN Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016846PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Casinos, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Century Casinos, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
CNTY Peer Teardown Report