CEO Robeson Reeves was paid $8,658,602 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 278.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001747079-26-000028 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,658,602 ↑ Robeson Reeves total, FY2025 | 36th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.08% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BALY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robeson Reeves | $1,138,501 | $1,876,087 | $590,012 | $5,003,460 | $0 | $0 | $50,542 | $8,658,602 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| George Papanier | 975,000 | 832,360 | 589,995 | 3,335,640 | 0 | 0 | 26,268 | 5,759,263 |
| President | ||||||||
| Marcus Glover | 516,827 | 0 | 273,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,070,023 | 1,859,959 |
| Former EVP, Global Operations | ||||||||
| Kim Barker | 550,000 | 495,000 | 135,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,409 | 1,200,609 |
| EVP, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robeson Reeves | $8,658,602 | $2,290,759 | $4,537,197 | ↑ +6,367,843 |
| George Papanier | 5,759,263 | 2,129,480 | 4,516,736 | ↑ +3,629,783 |
| Marcus Glover | 1,859,959 | 1,226,843 | 1,566,408 | ↑ +633,116 |
| Kim Barker | 1,200,609 | 1,008,665 | 1,552,690 | ↑ +191,944 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Bally's Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BALY reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Bally's Corp. Peer Teardown Report
$8,658,602 Robeson Reeves total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of June 3, 2026 · Source: 0001747079-26-000028 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BALY
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BALY
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name BALY as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Bally's Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jaymin B. Patel | Independent Director | $956,696 |
| Jeffrey W. Rollins | Independent Director | $454,995 |
| Soohyung Kim | Chair of the Board | $400,007 |
| Terrence Downey | Former director (through FY2025) | $33,333 |
| Tracy S. Harris | Independent Director | $309,999 |
| Wanda Y. Wilson | Independent Director | $554,995 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy S. Harris | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,917 | $11 | $31,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy S. Harris | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wanda Y. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Rollins | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaymin B. Patel | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 18,726 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Soohyung Kim | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 32,877 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Barker | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 37,672 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig L. Eaton | Senior VP & Secretary | 2026-06-01 | A | 10,959 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Papanier | OPTION | 2025-10-07 | — | — | 1,254,000 | — | $3,335,640 |
| Robeson Reeves | OPTION | 2025-10-07 | — | — | 1,881,000 | — | 5,003,460 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Papanier | $0 | $0 | $3,335,640 | 0.0% |
| Robeson Reeves | 0 | 0 | 5,003,460 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robeson Reeves | RSU | 35,715 | — | $590,012 |
| Robeson Reeves | RSU | 35,714 | — | 589,995 |
| George Papanier | RSU | 35,714 | — | 589,995 |
| George Papanier | RSU | 35,715 | — | 589,995 |
| Kim Barker | RSU | 8,184 | — | 135,200 |
NEO compensation should be focused on promoting Company performance and shareholder value, emphasizing pay for performance and aligning NEO interests with shareholders through long-term incentives and equity ownership.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 42,637,320 | 398,072 | 17,315 | 99.08% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 36,270,644 | 9,547 | 2,194 | 99.97% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 30,446,936 | 1,450,868 | 158,081 | 95.45% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 38,020,047 | 1,273,842 | 45,759 | 96.76% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 99.08%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 99.97%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 95.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as a vote cast, so they will not affect the outcome of the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes therefore have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaymin B. PatelIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $756,667 | $200,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $956,696 |
| Wanda Y. WilsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Compliance (Chair) | 455,000 | 99,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 554,995 |
| Jeffrey W. RollinsIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Compliance | 355,000 | 99,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 454,995 |
| Soohyung KimEmployee director · Board Chair · ESG (Chair) | 200,009 | 199,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400,007 |
| Tracy S. HarrisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · ESG | 210,000 | 99,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,999 |
| Terrence DowneyEmployee director · Departed during FY | 33,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,333 |
| George T. PapanierEmployee director · Compliance | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Robeson M. ReevesEmployee director · ESG | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 50,000 / 50,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Non-employee directors are subject to share ownership guidelines that Bally’s adopted in 2019. See the section “Bally’s Share Ownership Guidelines and Policies for Directors and Officers” in this proxy statement for further information about these guidelines as they pertain to Bally’s non-employee directors. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,010,009 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $700,016 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,710,025 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bally's Corp. | 2025 | Robeson Reeves | $1,138,501 | $590,012 | $5,003,460 | $0 | $8,658,602 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robeson Reeves | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 18. As printed: 8,658,602. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 213167–213176 |
| 2 | Section 01, George Papanier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 18. As printed: 5,759,263. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 220057–220066 |
| 3 | Section 01, Marcus Glover | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 18. As printed: 1,859,959. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 235745–235754 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kim Barker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 18. As printed: 1,200,609. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 228850–228859 |
| 5 | Section 03, George Papanier OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c13 · span 218820–218829 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robeson Reeves OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c13 · span 211783–211792 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K/A | 2026-04-20 | 0001747079-26-000034 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Jaymin B. Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 956,696. Filing ↗machine: span 154563–154865 |
| 9 | Section 08, Wanda Y. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 554,995. Filing ↗machine: span 160511–160813 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jeffrey W. Rollins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 454,995. Filing ↗machine: span 157268–157570 |
| 11 | Section 08, Soohyung Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,007. Filing ↗machine: span 151860–152162 |
| 12 | Section 08, Tracy S. Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,999. Filing ↗machine: span 149160–149462 |
| 13 | Section 08, Terrence Downey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,333. Filing ↗machine: span 144120–144383 |
| 14 | Section 08, George T. Papanier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Robeson M. Reeves | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Tracy S. Harris 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001747079-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Tracy S. Harris 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001747079-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Wanda Y. Wilson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001747079-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Rollins 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001747079-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Jaymin B. Patel 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001747079-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Soohyung Kim 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000929638-26-002118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Kim Barker 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001747079-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Craig L. Eaton 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001747079-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001747079-26-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.08% (votes for as printed: 42,637,320). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001747079-25-000098 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.97% (votes for as printed: 36,270,644). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-18 | 0001747079-23-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.45% (votes for as printed: 30,446,936). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 2,010,009 + equity 700,016 + all other 0 = 2,710,025, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,710,025 |
| 30 | Bally's Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001747079-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bally's Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,658,602. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 213167–213176 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Bally's Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500