Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-17

Sphere Entertainment (SPHR)

CEO James Dolan was paid $14,284,275 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 47.9% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001628280-26-027969 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,284,275 ↓
James Dolan total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
379:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.15%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

SPHR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 4, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
James Dolan$230,000$188,324$0$13,027,275$378,994$0$459,682$14,284,275
Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Koester1,450,0001,112,9486,477,10401,714,5530488,82311,243,428
President and Chief Operating Officer of Sphere
Andrea Greenberg906,16403,738,2590020,7922,100,6066,765,821
Former President and Chief Executive Officer, MSG Networks
Robert Langer967,123659,4002,894,1870923,900015,5265,460,136
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
David Granville-Smith800,000327,5202,516,8650659,120044,0004,347,505
Executive Vice President
Laura Franco458,082187,6331,036,4520377,63002,223,8584,283,655
Former Executive Vice President and General Counsel
Gregory Brunner377,3970488,63300025,685891,715
Former Senior Vice President, Controller and Principal Accounting Officer and Former Interim PFO
Christopher Winters41,64432,7520073,9120656148,964
Senior Vice President, Controller and Principal Accounting Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
James Dolan$14,284,275$27,441,193$16,310,205↓ −13,156,918
Jennifer Koester11,243,42813,012,833—↓ −1,769,405
Andrea Greenberg6,765,8216,550,6366,443,602↑ +215,185
Robert Langer5,460,136———
David Granville-Smith4,347,5053,930,3554,850,402↑ +417,150
Laura Franco4,283,655———
Gregory Brunner891,7151,029,191176,054↓ −137,476
Christopher Winters148,964———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Sphere Entertainment's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SPHR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SPHR
6 companies name SPHR as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SPHR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andrea GreenbergExecutive$6,765,821
David Granville-SmithEVP$4,347,505
James DolanCEO$14,284,275
Gregory BrunnerSVP$891,715
Christopher WintersSVP$148,964
Laura FrancoGeneral Counsel$4,283,655
Robert LangerCFO$5,460,136
Jennifer KoesterPresident$11,243,428
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brian G. SweeneyDirector$237,689
Carl E. VogelFormer director (through FY2025)$82,500
Charles P. DolanDirector$237,689
Debra G. PerelmanIndependent Director$214,118
Isiah L. Thomas IIIDirector$237,689
Joel M. LitvinIndependent Director$237,689
John L. SykesIndependent Director$300,189
Joseph J. LhotaIndependent Director$277,689
Kristin A. DolanDirector$237,689
Marianne Dolan WeberDirector$237,689
Paul J. DolanDirector$237,689
Quentin F. DolanDirector$237,689
Ryan T. DolanDirector—
Thomas C. DolanDirector$237,689
Vincent TeseIndependent Director$261,260
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-10—15,286——12 insiders, 12 accrual rows
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15A82500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15D20,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-15—2,497——1 insider, 5 accrual rows
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15D58514484,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15A80700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15D30914444,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15A32100CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15A27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15A26900CommonForm 4 ↗
James Lawrence DolanDirector2026-09-15D80,68900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Lawrence DolanDirector2026-09-15D26,89700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Lawrence DolanDirector2026-09-15D41,1911445,936,447Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James Lawrence DolanDirector2026-09-15A80,68900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James Lawrence DolanDirector2026-09-15D13,7301441,978,768Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James Lawrence DolanDirector2026-09-15A26,89700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15D26,89700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15D3,21300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15D8,96600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15D46,74200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15D14,8741442,143,641CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15A26,89700CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15D32,5821444,695,718CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15A3,21300CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15A8,96600CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15A46,74200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15D8,26900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15D11,98800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15D10,4581441,507,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15A20,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15D13,8261441,992,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15A8,26900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15A11,98800CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 50 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kristin A. DolanDirector2026-06-10A1,723$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marianne Dolan WeberDirector2026-06-10A1,17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. DolanDirector2026-06-10A1,17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent TeseDirector2026-06-10A1,17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joel M. LitvinDirector2026-06-10A1,17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra G. PerelmanDirector2026-06-10A1,83300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Isiah L. Thomas IIIDirector2026-06-10A1,17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph J. LhotaDirector2026-06-10A1,17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Joseph DolanDirector2026-06-10A1,17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian G. SweeneyDirector2026-06-10A1,17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. SykesDirector2026-06-10A1,17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Charles DolanDirector2026-06-10A1,17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15A82500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15D20,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15D82500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15D80700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15D32100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15D27500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15D26900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15D58514484,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15A80700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15D30914444,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15A32100CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15A27500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan Thomas DolanDirector2026-09-15A26900CommonForm 4 ↗
James Lawrence DolanDirector2026-09-15D80,68900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Lawrence DolanDirector2026-09-15D26,89700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Lawrence DolanDirector2026-09-15D41,1911445,936,447Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James Lawrence DolanDirector2026-09-15A80,68900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James Lawrence DolanDirector2026-09-15D13,7301441,978,768Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James Lawrence DolanDirector2026-09-15A26,89700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15D26,89700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15D3,21300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15D8,96600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15D46,74200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15D14,8741442,143,641CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15A26,89700CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15D32,5821444,695,718CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15A3,21300CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15A8,96600CommonForm 4 ↗
David Granville-SmithExecutive Vice President2026-09-15A46,74200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15D8,26900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15D11,98800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15D10,4581441,507,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15A20,48700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15D13,8261441,992,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15A8,26900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer KoesterPresident & COO, Sphere2026-09-15A11,98800CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Andrea GreenbergRSU2025-03-12——29,875—$952,714
Andrea GreenbergPSU2025-12-1926,88829,875—32,8632,785,545
Robert LangerPSU2025-12-1918,10320,114—22,1251,875,429
David Granville-SmithPSU2025-12-1918,10320,114—22,1251,875,429
Jennifer KoesterPSU2025-12-1946,58751,763—56,9394,826,382
David Granville-SmithRSU2025-03-12——20,114—641,435
Robert LangerRSU2025-03-12——20,114—641,435
Robert LangerRSU2025-03-12——11,832—377,322
Laura FrancoRSU2025-03-12——8,283—264,145
James L. DolanPSU2025-01-08246,175984,700—984,70013,027,275
Laura FrancoPSU2025-12-197,4558,283—9,111772,307
Gregory BrunnerRSU2025-03-12——3,905—124,530
Jennifer KoesterRSU2025-03-12——51,763—1,650,722
Gregory BrunnerPSU2025-12-193,5153,905—4,296364,102
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Andrea Greenberg$952,714$2,785,545$074.5%
Robert Langer1,018,7571,875,429064.8%
David Granville-Smith641,4351,875,429074.5%
Jennifer Koester1,650,7224,826,382074.5%
Laura Franco264,145772,307074.5%
James L. Dolan013,027,2750100.0%
Gregory Brunner124,530364,102074.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Andrea GreenbergRSU80,615—$6,443,602
Andrea GreenbergRSU995—100,524
David Granville-SmithRSU22,323—3,930,355
David Granville-SmithPSU21,538—925,000
Jennifer KoesterRSU488,823—41,672,868
DolanRSU459,682—39,188,556
Andrea GreenbergRSU76,839—6,550,636
David Granville-SmithRSU44,000—4,347,505
Andrea GreenbergRSU20,792—2,100,606
Robert LangerRSU15,526—1,323,614
Gregory BrunnerRSU25,685—891,715
Gregory BrunnerRSU18,366—1,029,191
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee has designed a program that generally reflects four key overarching executive compensation principles: (1) A significant portion of compensation opportunities should be at risk. (2) Long-term performance incentives should generally outweigh short-term performance incentives. (3) Executive officers should be aligned with our stockholders through equity-based compensation. (4) The compensation structure should enable the Company to attract, retain, motivate and reward the best talent in a competitive industry.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantClearBridge Compensation Group LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1085,248,0655,299,12665,06694.15%Passed
20252025-06-0485,308,1014,436,029147,40794.9%Passed
20242024-12-0984,542,6765,687,69895,63393.7%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1094.15%a
20252025-06-0494.9%b
20242024-12-0993.7%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)379 : 1
CEO total compensation$14,284,275
Median employee compensation$37,719
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John L. SykesIndependent · Compensation (Chair)$137,500$162,689$0—$0$300,189
Joseph J. LhotaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation115,000162,6890—0277,689
Vincent TeseIndependent · Audit · Compensation98,571162,6890—0261,260
Joel M. LitvinIndependent75,000162,6890—0237,689
Isiah L. Thomas IIINot independent75,000162,6890—0237,689
Kristin A. DolanNot independent75,000162,6890—0237,689
Thomas C. DolanNot independent75,000162,6890—0237,689
Brian G. SweeneyNot independent75,000162,6890—0237,689
Paul J. DolanNot independent75,000162,6890—0237,689
Marianne Dolan WeberNot independent75,000162,6890—0237,689
Charles P. DolanNot independent75,000162,6890—0237,689
Quentin F. DolanNot independent75,000162,6890—0237,689
Debra G. PerelmanIndependent · Audit · Newly elected51,429162,6890—0214,118
Carl E. VogelIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY82,500—0—082,500
James L. DolanEmployee director000—00
Ryan T. DolanEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,160,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,114,957
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,274,957

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Sphere Entertainment2025James Dolan$230,000$0$13,027,275$378,994$14,284,275

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Sphere Entertainment in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, James Dolan (Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Sphere Entertainment in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $14,284,275.
What is Sphere Entertainment's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Sphere Entertainment's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 379:1.
How did shareholders vote on Sphere Entertainment's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.15% of shareholders supported Sphere Entertainment's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Sphere Entertainment spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sphere Entertainment reported total board compensation of $3,274,957 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, James DolanDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 14,284,275. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c25 · span 804469–804479
2Section 01, Jennifer KoesterDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 11,243,428. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r9 · c25 · span 823495–823505
3Section 01, Andrea GreenbergDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 6,765,821. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r19 · c25 · span 853297–853306
4Section 01, Robert LangerDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 5,460,136. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c25 · span 818737–818746
5Section 01, David Granville-SmithDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 4,347,505. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r12 · c25 · span 834042–834051
6Section 01, Laura FrancoDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 4,283,655. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r23 · c25 · span 867600–867609
7Section 01, Gregory BrunnerDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 891,715. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r25 · c25 · span 872544–872551
8Section 01, Christopher WintersDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 148,964. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r16 · c25 · span 846911–846918
9Section 03, Andrea Greenberg RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1033123–1033130
10Section 03, Andrea Greenberg PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1036172–1036181
11Section 03, Robert Langer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1008707–1008716
12Section 03, David Granville-Smith PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1024100–1024109
13Section 03, Jennifer Koester PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1016716–1016725
14Section 03, David Granville-Smith RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1021676–1021683
15Section 03, Robert Langer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1006283–1006290
16Section 03, Robert Langer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Laura Franco RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1041122–1041129
18Section 03, James L. Dolan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 999243–999253
19Section 03, Laura Franco PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1043626–1043633
20Section 03, Gregory Brunner RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1048550–1048557
21Section 03, Jennifer Koester RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1013665–1013674
22Section 03, Gregory Brunner PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027969Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1051596–1051603
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 379 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1471309–1471314
24Section 08, John L. SykesDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,189. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r13 · c8 · span 359101–359407
25Section 08, Joseph J. LhotaDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c8 · span 353680–353986
26Section 08, Vincent TeseDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,260. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r14 · c8 · span 360403–360659
27Section 08, Joel M. LitvinDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r10 · c8 · span 354984–355240
28Section 08, Isiah L. Thomas IIIDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r15 · c8 · span 361812–362118
29Section 08, Kristin A. DolanDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c8 · span 346663–346919
30Section 08, Thomas C. DolanDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c8 · span 352274–352530
31Section 08, Brian G. SweeneyDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r12 · c8 · span 357697–357953
32Section 08, Paul J. DolanDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c8 · span 349376–349632
33Section 08, Marianne Dolan WeberDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c8 · span 348073–348379
34Section 08, Charles P. DolanDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r3 · c8 · span 345357–345663
35Section 08, Quentin F. DolanDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c8 · span 350969–351275
36Section 08, Debra G. PerelmanDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,118. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r11 · c8 · span 356391–356697
37Section 08, Carl E. VogelDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,500. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r17 · c2 · span 363213–363454
38Section 08, James L. DolanDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 08, Ryan T. DolanDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Kristin A. Dolan 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Marianne Dolan Weber 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Charles P. Dolan 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269350Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Vincent Tese 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Joel M. Litvin 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Debra G. Perelman 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269374Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Isiah L. Thomas III 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269351Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Joseph J. Lhota 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269353Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Paul Joseph Dolan 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269356Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Brian G. Sweeney 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269361Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, John L. Sykes 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269363Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Thomas Charles Dolan 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269364Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Ryan Thomas Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jennifer Koester 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Ryan Thomas Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Ryan Thomas Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ryan Thomas Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Ryan Thomas Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ryan Thomas Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ryan Thomas Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Ryan Thomas Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Ryan Thomas Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Ryan Thomas Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Ryan Thomas Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Ryan Thomas Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, James Lawrence Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394326Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, James Lawrence Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394326Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, James Lawrence Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394326Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, James Lawrence Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394326Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, James Lawrence Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394326Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, James Lawrence Dolan 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394326Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, David Granville-Smith 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, David Granville-Smith 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, David Granville-Smith 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, David Granville-Smith 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David Granville-Smith 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, David Granville-Smith 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, David Granville-Smith 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, David Granville-Smith 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, David Granville-Smith 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, David Granville-Smith 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Jennifer Koester 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Jennifer Koester 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Jennifer Koester 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Jennifer Koester 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Jennifer Koester 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jennifer Koester 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Jennifer Koester 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Jennifer Koester 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Jennifer Koester 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001193125-26-269473Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.15% (votes for as printed: 85,248,065). Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050001193125-25-135929Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.9% (votes for as printed: 85,308,101). Filing ↗
92Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-100001193125-24-274286Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.7% (votes for as printed: 84,542,676). Filing ↗
93Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
94Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
95Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,160,000 + equity 2,114,957 + all other 0 = 3,274,957, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,274,957
96Sphere Entertainment (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001628280-26-027969CEO total compensation as printed in Sphere Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 14,284,275. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c25 · span 804469–804479

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.