Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SPHR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SPHR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Dolan | $230,000 | $188,324 | $0 | $13,027,275 | $378,994 | $0 | $459,682 | $14,284,275 |
| Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Koester | 1,450,000 | 1,112,948 | 6,477,104 | 0 | 1,714,553 | 0 | 488,823 | 11,243,428 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer of Sphere | ||||||||
| Andrea Greenberg | 906,164 | 0 | 3,738,259 | 0 | 0 | 20,792 | 2,100,606 | 6,765,821 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer, MSG Networks | ||||||||
| Robert Langer | 967,123 | 659,400 | 2,894,187 | 0 | 923,900 | 0 | 15,526 | 5,460,136 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| David Granville-Smith | 800,000 | 327,520 | 2,516,865 | 0 | 659,120 | 0 | 44,000 | 4,347,505 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Laura Franco | 458,082 | 187,633 | 1,036,452 | 0 | 377,630 | 0 | 2,223,858 | 4,283,655 |
| Former Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Gregory Brunner | 377,397 | 0 | 488,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,685 | 891,715 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Controller and Principal Accounting Officer and Former Interim PFO | ||||||||
| Christopher Winters | 41,644 | 32,752 | 0 | 0 | 73,912 | 0 | 656 | 148,964 |
| Senior Vice President, Controller and Principal Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Dolan | $14,284,275 | $27,441,193 | $16,310,205 | −13,156,918 |
| Jennifer Koester | 11,243,428 | 13,012,833 | 13,012,833 | −1,769,405 |
| Andrea Greenberg | 6,765,821 | 6,550,636 | 6,443,602 | +215,185 |
| Robert Langer | 5,460,136 | — | — | — |
| David Granville-Smith | 4,347,505 | 3,930,355 | 4,850,402 | +417,150 |
| Laura Franco | 4,283,655 | — | — | — |
| Gregory Brunner | 891,715 | 1,029,191 | 176,054 | −137,476 |
| Christopher Winters | 148,964 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-10 | — | 15,286 | — | — | 12 insiders, 12 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Charles Dolan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,173 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Sykes | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Isiah L. Thomas III | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra G. Perelman | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent Tese | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles P. Dolan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne Dolan Weber | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Lhota | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin A. Dolan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,723 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel M. Litvin | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian G. Sweeney | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Joseph Dolan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Koester | PSU | 2025-12-19 | 46,587 | 51,763 | — | 56,939 | $4,826,382 |
| Robert Langer | PSU | 2025-12-19 | 18,103 | 20,114 | — | 22,125 | 1,875,429 |
| David Granville-Smith | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 20,114 | — | 641,435 |
| Robert Langer | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 11,832 | — | 377,322 |
| Laura Franco | PSU | 2025-12-19 | 7,455 | 8,283 | — | 9,111 | 772,307 |
| David Granville-Smith | PSU | 2025-12-19 | 18,103 | 20,114 | — | 22,125 | 1,875,429 |
| Gregory Brunner | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 3,905 | — | 124,530 |
| Jennifer Koester | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 51,763 | — | 1,650,722 |
| Andrea Greenberg | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 29,875 | — | 952,714 |
| Andrea Greenberg | PSU | 2025-12-19 | 26,888 | 29,875 | — | 32,863 | 2,785,545 |
| Gregory Brunner | PSU | 2025-12-19 | 3,515 | 3,905 | — | 4,296 | 364,102 |
| Laura Franco | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 8,283 | — | 264,145 |
| Robert Langer | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 20,114 | — | 641,435 |
| James L. Dolan | OPTION | 2025-01-08 | — | — | 984,700 | — | 13,027,275 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Koester | $1,650,722 | $4,826,382 | $0 | 74.5% |
| Robert Langer | 1,018,757 | 1,875,429 | 0 | 64.8% |
| David Granville-Smith | 641,435 | 1,875,429 | 0 | 74.5% |
| Laura Franco | 264,145 | 772,307 | 0 | 74.5% |
| Gregory Brunner | 124,530 | 364,102 | 0 | 74.5% |
| Andrea Greenberg | 952,714 | 2,785,545 | 0 | 74.5% |
| James L. Dolan | 0 | 0 | 13,027,275 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Greenberg | RSU | 80,615 | — | $6,443,602 |
| Andrea Greenberg | RSU | 995 | — | 100,524 |
| David Granville-Smith | RSU | 22,323 | — | 3,930,355 |
| David Granville-Smith | PSU | 21,538 | — | 925,000 |
| Jennifer Koester | RSU | 488,823 | — | 41,672,868 |
| Dolan | RSU | 459,682 | — | 39,188,556 |
| Andrea Greenberg | RSU | 76,839 | — | 6,550,636 |
| David Granville-Smith | RSU | 44,000 | — | 4,347,505 |
| Andrea Greenberg | RSU | 20,792 | — | 2,100,606 |
| Robert Langer | RSU | 15,526 | — | 1,323,614 |
| Gregory Brunner | RSU | 25,685 | — | 891,715 |
| Gregory Brunner | RSU | 18,366 | — | 1,029,191 |
The Compensation Committee has designed a program that generally reflects four key overarching executive compensation principles: (1) A significant portion of compensation opportunities should be at risk. (2) Long-term performance incentives should generally outweigh short-term performance incentives. (3) Executive officers should be aligned with our stockholders through equity-based compensation. (4) The compensation structure should enable the Company to attract, retain, motivate and reward the best talent in a competitive industry.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 85,248,065 | 5,299,126 | 65,066 | 94.15% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 85,308,101 | 4,436,029 | 147,407 | 94.9% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-09 | 84,542,676 | 5,687,698 | 95,633 | 93.7% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 94.15%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 94.9%b |
| 2024 | 2024-12-09 | 93.7%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 379 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,284,275 |
| Median employee compensation | $37,719 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John L. SykesIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | $137,500 | $162,689 | $0 | — | $0 | $300,189 |
| Joseph J. LhotaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 115,000 | 162,689 | 0 | — | 0 | 277,689 |
| Vincent TeseIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 98,571 | 162,689 | 0 | — | 0 | 261,260 |
| Joel M. LitvinIndependent | 75,000 | 162,689 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,689 |
| Charles P. DolanNot independent | 75,000 | 162,689 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,689 |
| Thomas C. DolanNot independent | 75,000 | 162,689 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,689 |
| Quentin F. DolanNot independent | 75,000 | 162,689 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,689 |
| Brian G. SweeneyNot independent | 75,000 | 162,689 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,689 |
| Paul J. DolanNot independent | 75,000 | 162,689 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,689 |
| Isiah L. Thomas IIINot independent | 75,000 | 162,689 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,689 |
| Kristin A. DolanNot independent | 75,000 | 162,689 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,689 |
| Marianne Dolan WeberNot independent | 75,000 | 162,689 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,689 |
| Debra G. PerelmanIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 51,429 | 162,689 | 0 | — | 0 | 214,118 |
| Carl E. VogelIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 82,500 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 82,500 |
| James L. DolanEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan T. DolanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,160,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,114,957 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,274,957 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sphere Entertainment | 2025 | James Dolan | $230,000 | $0 | $13,027,275 | $378,994 | $14,284,275 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 14,284,275. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c25 · span 804469–804479 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jennifer Koester | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 11,243,428. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r9 · c25 · span 823495–823505 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrea Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 6,765,821. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r19 · c25 · span 853297–853306 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Langer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 5,460,136. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c25 · span 818737–818746 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Granville-Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 4,347,505. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r12 · c25 · span 834042–834051 |
| 6 | Section 01, Laura Franco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 4,283,655. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r23 · c25 · span 867600–867609 |
| 7 | Section 01, Gregory Brunner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 891,715. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r25 · c25 · span 872544–872551 |
| 8 | Section 01, Christopher Winters | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 148,964. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r16 · c25 · span 846911–846918 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jennifer Koester PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r5 · c5 · span 693105–693111 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Langer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c5 · span 691256–691262 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Granville-Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r6 · c5 · span 694985–694991 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Langer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r6 · c25 · span 1004192–1004199 |
| 13 | Section 03, Laura Franco PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r10 · c5 · span 701407–701412 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Granville-Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r6 · c5 · span 694985–694991 |
| 15 | Section 03, Gregory Brunner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r11 · c5 · span 703454–703459 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jennifer Koester RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r5 · c5 · span 693105–693111 |
| 17 | Section 03, Andrea Greenberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r9 · c5 · span 699360–699366 |
| 18 | Section 03, Andrea Greenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r9 · c5 · span 699360–699366 |
| 19 | Section 03, Gregory Brunner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r11 · c5 · span 703454–703459 |
| 20 | Section 03, Laura Franco RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r10 · c5 · span 701407–701412 |
| 21 | Section 03, Robert Langer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c5 · span 691256–691262 |
| 22 | Section 03, James L. Dolan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c17 · span 998232–998239 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 379 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1471309–1471314 |
| 24 | Section 08, John L. Sykes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,189. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r13 · c8 · span 359387–359394 |
| 25 | Section 08, Joseph J. Lhota | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c8 · span 353966–353973 |
| 26 | Section 08, Vincent Tese | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,260. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r14 · c8 · span 360639–360646 |
| 27 | Section 08, Joel M. Litvin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r10 · c8 · span 355220–355227 |
| 28 | Section 08, Charles P. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r3 · c8 · span 345643–345650 |
| 29 | Section 08, Thomas C. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c8 · span 352510–352517 |
| 30 | Section 08, Quentin F. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c8 · span 351255–351262 |
| 31 | Section 08, Brian G. Sweeney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r12 · c8 · span 357933–357940 |
| 32 | Section 08, Paul J. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c8 · span 349612–349619 |
| 33 | Section 08, Isiah L. Thomas III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r15 · c8 · span 362098–362105 |
| 34 | Section 08, Kristin A. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c8 · span 346899–346906 |
| 35 | Section 08, Marianne Dolan Weber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,689. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c8 · span 348359–348366 |
| 36 | Section 08, Debra G. Perelman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,118. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r11 · c8 · span 356677–356684 |
| 37 | Section 08, Carl E. Vogel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,500. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r17 · c2 · span 363435–363441 |
| 38 | Section 08, James L. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Ryan T. Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Thomas Charles Dolan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John L. Sykes 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Isiah L. Thomas III 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Debra G. Perelman 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269374 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Vincent Tese 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269372 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Charles P. Dolan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269350 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Marianne Dolan Weber 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Joseph J. Lhota 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269353 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kristin A. Dolan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269586 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Joel M. Litvin 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Brian G. Sweeney 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Paul Joseph Dolan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269473 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.15% (votes for as printed: 85,248,065). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001193125-25-135929 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.9% (votes for as printed: 85,308,101). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-10 | 0001193125-24-274286 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.7% (votes for as printed: 84,542,676). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,160,000 + equity 2,114,957 + all other 0 = 3,274,957, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,274,957 |
| 58 | Sphere Entertainment (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sphere Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 14,284,275. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c25 · span 804469–804479 |