CEO Thomas Lesinski was paid $2,652,898 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 72.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 10th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-127632 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,652,898 ↓ Thomas Lesinski total, FY2025 | 10th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 13:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 87.32% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
NCMI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lesinski | $960,577 | $0 | $1,000,005 | $0 | $664,150 | $0 | $28,166 | $2,652,898 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Catherine Sullivan | 630,000 | 0 | 700,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,219,162 | 2,549,163 |
| President | ||||||||
| Ronnie Ng | 623,077 | 0 | 700,001 | 0 | 344,640 | 0 | 6,710 | 1,674,428 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Maria Woods | 441,346 | 0 | 400,003 | 0 | 228,863 | 0 | 7,367 | 1,077,578 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lesinski | $2,652,898 | $9,693,147 | $4,594,126 | ↓ −7,040,249 |
| Catherine Sullivan | 2,549,163 | — | — | — |
| Ronnie Ng | 1,674,428 | 4,795,895 | 1,933,228 | ↓ −3,121,467 |
| Maria Woods | 1,077,578 | 2,675,592 | — | ↓ −1,598,014 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read National CineMedia's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NCMI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Catherine Sullivan | President | $2,549,163 |
| Maria Woods | General Counsel | $1,077,578 |
| Ronnie Ng | CFO | $1,674,428 |
| Thomas Lesinski | CEO | $2,652,898 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bernadette Aulestia | Former director (through FY2025) | $92,695 |
| David E. Glazek | Chair of the Board | $303,643 |
| Jean-Philippe Maheu | Former director (through FY2025) | $91,445 |
| Joseph Marchese | Independent Director | $216,330 |
| Juliana F. Hill | Independent Director | $238,269 |
| Kelly Campbell Kotzman | Independent Director | $191,264 |
| Lauren Zalaznick | Former director (through FY2025) | $112,695 |
| Mark Sadie | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Nathan Lane | Former director (through FY2025) | $215,299 |
| Nicholas Bell | Independent Director | $223,269 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie Ng | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 30,974 | 61,947 | — | 123,894 | $350,001 |
| Catherine Sullivan | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 61,947 | — | — |
| Maria Woods | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 17,700 | 35,399 | — | 70,798 | 200,004 |
| Thomas Lesinski | RSU | 2025-05-05 | — | — | 89,127 | — | — |
| Catherine Sullivan | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 30,974 | 61,947 | — | 123,894 | 350,001 |
| Ronnie Ng | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 61,947 | — | — |
| Thomas Lesinski | PSU | 2025-05-05 | 44,564 | 89,127 | — | 178,254 | 500,002 |
| Maria Woods | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 35,398 | — | 199,999 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie Ng | $0 | $350,001 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Catherine Sullivan | 0 | 350,001 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Maria Woods | 199,999 | 200,004 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Thomas Lesinski | 0 | 500,002 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lesinski | PSU | 89,127 | — | $346,704 |
| Thomas Lesinski | RSU | 413,334 | — | 1,607,869 |
| Thomas Lesinski | RSU | 89,127 | — | 346,704 |
| Thomas Lesinski | PSU | 430,384 | — | 1,674,194 |
| Thomas Lesinski | PSU | 61,947 | — | 240,974 |
| Thomas Lesinski | Option | 250,000 | 35 | — |
| Thomas Lesinski | PSU | 860,766 | — | 3,348,380 |
| Catherine Sullivan | PSU | 215,192 | — | 837,097 |
| Thomas Lesinski | RSU | 206,667 | — | 803,935 |
| Catherine Sullivan | RSU | 103,334 | — | 401,969 |
| Thomas Lesinski | RSU | 74,560 | — | 290,038 |
| Thomas Lesinski | PSU | 74,560 | — | 290,038 |
| Thomas Lesinski | RSU | 61,947 | — | 240,974 |
| Maria Woods | PSU | 35,399 | — | 137,702 |
| Maria Woods | RSU | 35,398 | — | 137,698 |
| Thomas Lesinski | PSU | 31,809 | — | 123,737 |
| Catherine Sullivan | PSU | 12,834 | — | 49,924 |
| Thomas Lesinski | Option | 8,333 | 35 | — |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, align executive interests with stockholders, and reward performance. Target compensation is set at or near the 50th percentile of the peer group.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 62,083,196 | 9,015,203 | 1,247,467 | 87.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 44,244,274 | 30,036,782 | 22,738 | 59.56% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-02 | 45,036,688 | 6,755,912 | 574,280 | 86.96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 47,329,629 | 13,528,106 | 117,660 | 77.77% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 41,447,851 | 13,356,851 | 104,975 | 75.63% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 66,190,363 | 468,751 | 162,543 | 99.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 87.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 59.56%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-02 | 86.96%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be included in the totals for the proposal, and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 13 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $103,846 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David E. GlazekIndependent · Board Chair | $183,643 | $120,000 | — | — | $0 | $303,643 |
| Juliana F. HillIndependent | 118,269 | 120,000 | — | — | 0 | 238,269 |
| Nicholas BellIndependent | 103,269 | 120,000 | — | — | 0 | 223,269 |
| Joseph MarcheseIndependent | 96,330 | 120,000 | — | — | 0 | 216,330 |
| Nathan LaneIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY | 15,299 | 200,000 | — | — | 0 | 215,299 |
| Kelly Campbell KotzmanIndependent · Newly elected | 71,264 | 120,000 | — | — | 0 | 191,264 |
| Lauren ZalaznickIndependent · Departed during FY | 52,692 | 60,003 | — | — | 0 | 112,695 |
| Bernadette AulestiaIndependent · Compensation · Leadership (Chair) · Audit · Departed during FY | 32,692 | 60,003 | — | — | 0 | 92,695 |
| Jean-Philippe MaheuIndependent · Compensation · Leadership · Audit · Departed during FY | 31,442 | 60,003 | — | — | 0 | 91,445 |
| Thomas F. LesinskiEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Mark SadieIndependent · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Simon MullalyIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | As of March 9, 2026, all executive officers and directors that met the tenure requirement are compliant with the share ownership guidelines. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $704,900 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $980,009 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,684,909 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies National CineMedia names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including National CineMedia.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sphere Entertainment Co. | 2025 | James Dolan | $230,000 | $0 | $13,027,275 | $378,994 | $14,284,275 |
| 2 | Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp. | 2025 | James Dolan | 1,500,000 | 9,251,012 | — | 3,000,000 | 14,154,313 |
| 3 | IMAX Corp. | 2025 | Richard Gelfond | 1,200,000 | 5,499,951 | 0 | 1,898,841 | 8,655,929 |
| 4 | OUTFRONT Media Inc. | 2025 | Nicolas Brien | 778,464 | 4,333,315 | 0 | 745,948 | 5,883,153 |
| 5 | Magnite, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Barrett | 650,000 | 3,601,632 | 927,883 | 629,460 | 5,842,620 |
| 6 | Thryv Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Walsh | 1,060,900 | 3,000,000 | 0 | 1,157,442 | 5,259,837 |
| 7 | Immersion Corporation | 2026 | Eric Singer | 1,137,880 | 1,923,000 | 0 | 395,000 | 5,066,691 |
| 8 | The Marcus Corporation | 2025 | Gregory Marcus | 970,096 | 2,047,408 | — | 1,058,032 | 4,840,339 |
| 9 | Cumulus Media Inc. | 2024 | Mary Berner | 1,450,000 | 1,743,751 | 0 | 1,458,593 | 4,655,794 |
| 10 | Entravision Communications Corporation | 2025 | Michael Christenson | 500,000 | 3,591,263 | 0 | 0 | 4,098,934 |
| 11 | National CineMedia | 2025 | Thomas Lesinski | 960,577 | 1,000,005 | 0 | 664,150 | 2,652,898 |
| 12 | Acme United Corporation | 2025 | Walter Johnsen | 1,086,165 | 0 | 455,250 | 0 | 1,669,401 |
| — | Townsquare Media, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Saga Communications, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National CineMedia | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Acme United Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cumulus Media Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · CPU 30 · PRSU 20 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Entravision Communications Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| IMAX Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Immersion Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Magnite, Inc. | 100.38% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 index | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| OUTFRONT Media Inc. | 95% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | ClearBridge Compensation Group |
| Saga Communications, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sphere Entertainment Co. | 123.33% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| The Marcus Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Thryv Holdings, Inc. | 100.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Lyons Benenson |
| Townsquare Media, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Lesinski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,652,898. Filing ↗machine: span 820611–820620 |
| 2 | Section 01, Catherine Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,549,163. Filing ↗machine: span 877657–877666 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ronnie Ng | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,674,428. Filing ↗machine: span 849163–849172 |
| 4 | Section 01, Maria Woods | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,077,578. Filing ↗machine: span 894302–894311 |
| 5 | Section 03, Ronnie Ng PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Catherine Sullivan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 687812–687818 |
| 7 | Section 03, Maria Woods PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas Lesinski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 678694–678700 |
| 9 | Section 03, Catherine Sullivan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Ronnie Ng RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 684689–684695 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Lesinski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 677314–677321 |
| 12 | Section 03, Maria Woods RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 13 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, David E. Glazek | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,643. Filing ↗machine: span 1840143–1840352 |
| 15 | Section 08, Juliana F. Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,269. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Nicholas Bell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,269. Filing ↗machine: span 1828089–1828298 |
| 17 | Section 08, Joseph Marchese | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,330. Filing ↗machine: span 1864258–1864467 |
| 18 | Section 08, Nathan Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,299. Filing ↗machine: span 1852196–1852405 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kelly Campbell Kotzman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,264. Filing ↗machine: span 1834116–1834325 |
| 20 | Section 08, Lauren Zalaznick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,695. Filing ↗machine: span 1870278–1870487 |
| 21 | Section 08, Bernadette Aulestia | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,695. Filing ↗machine: span 1822062–1822270 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jean-Philippe Maheu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,445. Filing ↗machine: span 1858232–1858440 |
| 23 | Section 08, Thomas F. Lesinski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Mark Sadie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Simon Mullaly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219406 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.32% (votes for as printed: 62,083,196). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0000950170-25-064450 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 59.56% (votes for as printed: 44,244,274). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-07 | 0001377630-23-000188 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.96% (votes for as printed: 45,036,688). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 704,900 + equity 980,009 + all other 0 = 1,684,909, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,684,909 |
| 32 | Sphere Entertainment Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sphere Entertainment Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,284,275. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c25 · span 804469–804479 |
| 33 | Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001628280-25-046267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,313. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | IMAX Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | CEO total compensation as printed in IMAX Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,655,929. Filing ↗machine: span 666465–666474 |
| 35 | OUTFRONT Media Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001579877-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,153. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Magnite, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922 |
| 37 | Thryv Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thryv Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,259,837. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c36 · span 694066–694075 |
| 38 | Immersion Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001193125-26-374299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immersion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,691. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | The Marcus Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000062234-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Marcus Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,840,339. Filing ↗machine: span 455443–455452 |
| 40 | Cumulus Media Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001104659-25-038958 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cumulus Media Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,655,794. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 498440–498449 |
| 41 | Entravision Communications Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164200 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entravision Communications Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,098,934. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 692451–692460 |
| 42 | National CineMedia (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127632 | CEO total compensation as printed in National CineMedia's own proxy. As printed: 2,652,898. Filing ↗machine: span 820611–820620 |
| 43 | Acme United Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129439 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acme United Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,669,401. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 187893–187902 |
| 44 | Section 10a, OUTFRONT Media Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001579877-26-000012 | OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National CineMedia. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Thryv Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001556739-26-000029 | Thryv Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National CineMedia. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, IMAX Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027220 | IMAX Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National CineMedia. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Cumulus Media Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-038958 | Cumulus Media Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National CineMedia. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Entravision Communications Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-164200 | Entravision Communications Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National CineMedia. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Magnite, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008635 | Magnite, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National CineMedia. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, The Marcus Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000062234-26-000018 | The Marcus Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National CineMedia. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.