Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Thryv Holdings (THRY)

CEO Joseph Walsh was paid $5,259,837 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 3.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001556739-26-000029 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,259,837 ↓
Joseph Walsh total, FY2025
7th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
49:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.45%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Joseph Walsh (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,259,837 (base salary $1,060,900) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001556739-26-000029, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

THRY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joseph Walsh$1,060,900$0$3,000,000$0$1,157,442$0$41,495$5,259,837
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Paul Rouse521,67302,500,0000398,40208,8003,428,875
Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President and Treasurer
Grant Freeman500,00002,500,0000381,85003,5003,385,350
President
John Wholey425,00001,750,0000324,57308,8002,508,373
Chief Operations and Customer Success Officer and Executive Vice President
Lesley Bolger386,69301,750,0000254,14107,4482,398,282
Chief Legal Officer and Human Resources and Executive Vice President, Chief Compliance Officer and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joseph Walsh$5,259,837$5,467,614$5,811,127↓ −207,777
Paul Rouse3,428,8753,506,7763,624,354↓ −77,901
Grant Freeman3,385,3502,926,0412,566,728↑ +459,309
John Wholey2,508,3732,573,3732,670,691↓ −65,000
Lesley Bolger2,398,2822,450,0812,498,843↓ −51,799

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Thryv Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper THRY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against THRY
8 companies name THRY as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses THRY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named THRY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Paul RouseCFO$3,428,875
John WholeyEVP$2,508,373
Joseph WalshCEO$5,259,837
Lesley BolgerGeneral Counsel$2,398,282
Grant FreemanPresident$3,385,350
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amer AkhtarIndependent Director$271,875
Bonnie KintzerIndependent Director$265,000
Heather ZynczakFormer director (through FY2025)$282,843
John SlaterIndependent Director$318,750
Lauren VaccarelloIndependent Director$271,875
Lou OrfanosIndependent Director$227,500
Ryan O'HaraDirector$265,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Paul RouseCFO, Executive VP & Treasurer2026-05-04D5,000$4$18,400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RouseCFO, Executive VP & Treasurer2026-05-04A5,000418,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe WalshDirector2026-05-05D95843,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe WalshDirector2026-05-06D1,16744,236CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe WalshDirector2026-06-05D95843,564CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe WalshDirector2026-06-08D1,16744,423CommonForm 4 ↗
Lou OrfanosDirector2026-06-11A38,25800CommonForm 4 ↗
Amer AkhtarDirector2026-06-11A38,25800CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie KintzerDirector2026-06-11A38,25800CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan OharaDirector2026-06-11A38,25800CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren VaccarelloDirector2026-06-11A38,25800CommonForm 4 ↗
John SlaterDirector2026-06-11A38,25800CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe WalshDirector2026-07-06D1,16744,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe WalshDirector2026-07-06D95844,100CommonForm 4 ↗
PAULSON & CO. INC.Greater-than-10% holder2026-08-04A254,5733717,896CommonForm 4 ↗
PAULSON & CO. INC.Greater-than-10% holder2026-08-05A144,9753404,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe WalshDirector2026-08-05D95822,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe WalshDirector2026-08-06D1,16722,871CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe WalshDirector2026-09-08D1,16722,281CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe WalshDirector2026-09-08D95821,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe WalshDirector2026-09-18A25,000245,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe WalshDirector2026-10-05D95811,427CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe WalshDirector2026-10-06D1,16711,610CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Paul RousePSU2025-01-0650,134100,267—150,401$1,500,000
Lesley BolgerRSU2025-01-06——46,791—700,000
Lesley BolgerPSU2025-01-0635,09370,187—105,2801,050,000
Joseph WalshPSU2025-01-0660,160120,320—180,4811,800,000
John WholeyPSU2025-01-0635,09370,187—105,2801,050,000
John WholeyRSU2025-01-06——46,791—700,000
Joseph WalshRSU2025-01-06——80,214—1,200,000
Paul RouseRSU2025-01-06——66,845—1,000,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Paul Rouse$1,000,000$1,500,000$060.0%
Lesley Bolger700,0001,050,000060.0%
Joseph Walsh1,200,0001,800,000060.0%
John Wholey700,0001,050,000060.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Paul RousePSU84,284—$509,918
Joseph WalshRSU80,214—485,295
Lesley BolgerPSU58,998—356,938
John WholeyPSU57,597—348,462
Lesley BolgerPSU70,187—424,631
John WholeyPSU70,187—424,631
Paul RouseRSU15,128—91,524
John WholeyPSU58,998—356,938
Paul RouseRSU66,845—404,412
Joseph WalshPSU120,320—727,936
John WholeyRSU10,590—64,070
Joseph WalshPSU101,140—611,897
Paul RousePSU100,267—606,615
Joseph WalshPSU98,737—597,359
Lesley BolgerPSU57,597—348,462
Paul RousePSU82,281—497,800
John WholeyRSU46,791—283,086
Joseph WalshRSU23,776—143,845
Lesley BolgerRSU46,791—283,086
Joseph WalshRSU1,513—9,154
Paul RouseRSU36,570—221,249
John WholeyRSU25,599—154,874
Lesley BolgerRSU25,599—154,874
Lesley BolgerRSU10,590—64,070
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our goal for our executive compensation program is to attract, motivate, retain and reward a talented, entrepreneurial, and creative team of executives who will provide leadership for our success in dynamic and competitive markets. Our compensation philosophy is rooted in pay-for-performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantLyons Benenson
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1129,067,4332,374,51482,64492.45%Passed
20252025-06-1233,705,054510,3416,94698.49%Passed
20242024-06-1328,891,257447,130147,09698.48%Passed
20232023-06-1321,015,9485,567,66776,06879.06%Passed
20222022-06-0920,822,0474,473,18142,17282.32%Passed
20212021-06-0925,895,81526,7426,31099.9%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1192.45%a
20252025-06-1298.49%b
20242024-06-1398.48%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Uninstructed shares, broker non-votes, and abstentions have the effect of negative votes.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)49 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,259,837
Median employee compensation$106,972
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John SlaterIndependent · Compensation · Audit (Chair)$173,750$145,000$0$0$0$318,750
Heather ZynczakIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY25,0000257,84300282,843
Amer AkhtarIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance126,875145,000000271,875
Lauren VaccarelloIndependent · Compensation · Audit126,875145,000000271,875
Bonnie KintzerIndependent · Compensation (Chair)120,000145,000000265,000
Ryan O'Hara120,000145,000000265,000
Lou OrfanosIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance82,500145,000000227,500
Joseph A. WalshEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$145,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$735,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$775,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$870,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,645,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Thryv Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Thryv Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Paycom Software, Inc.2025Chad Richison$858,880$18,386,226$0$1,730,560$22,837,152
2HubSpot, Inc.2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
3Paylocity Holding Corporation2025Toby Williams680,96016,319,5300951,47118,044,482
4Five9, Inc.2025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
5Workiva Inc.2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
6BlackLine, Inc.2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
7Verint Systems Inc.2025Dan Bodner807,7759,371,5280532,14210,825,132
8Yelp Inc.2025Jeremy Stoppelman620,0009,104,1110500,44410,256,932
9Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.2024Scott Wells1,100,0007,011,44401,560,7409,677,184
10Pegasystems Inc.2025Alan Trefler600,00007,001,532720,0008,332,032
11EverCommerce Inc.2025Eric Remer650,0005,524,9990614,2506,789,249
12Blackbaud, Inc.2025Michael Gianoni800,0315,206,285006,022,250
13Magnite, Inc.2025Michael Barrett650,0003,601,632927,883629,4605,842,620
14Thryv Holdings2025Joseph Walsh1,060,9003,000,00001,157,4425,259,837
15Digital Turbine, Inc.2026William Stone650,0001,500,0001,500,000874,6734,789,499
—Outbrain Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Thryv Holdings100.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Lyons Benenson
Blackbaud, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
BlackLine, Inc.90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.Between 99% and 129% of individual target opportunities%RSUs 35 · PSUs 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to the S&P 600Willis Towers Watson
Digital Turbine, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoPearl Meyer
EverCommerce Inc.105%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Five9, Inc.106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
HubSpot, Inc.107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.100.38%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 indexSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Outbrain Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Paycom Software, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Paylocity Holding Corporation138%RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17NoCompensia
Pegasystems Inc.120%not disclosedNonot disclosed
Verint Systems Inc.65%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Workiva Inc.120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC
Yelp Inc.100.9%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Thryv Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joseph Walsh (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Thryv Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,259,837.
How does Thryv Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joseph Walsh's total compensation ranked at the 7th percentile of Thryv Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Thryv Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Thryv Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 49:1.
How did shareholders vote on Thryv Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.45% of shareholders supported Thryv Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Thryv Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Thryv Holdings reported total board compensation of $1,645,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joseph WalshDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,259,837. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c36 · span 694066–694075
2Section 01, Paul RouseDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,428,875. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c36 · span 701885–701894
3Section 01, Grant FreemanDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,385,350. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c36 · span 709663–709672
4Section 01, John WholeyDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,508,373. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c36 · span 717483–717492
5Section 01, Lesley BolgerDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,398,282. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c36 · span 725299–725308
6Section 03, Paul Rouse PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001556739-26-000029Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Lesley Bolger RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001556739-26-000029Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 841835–841842
8Section 03, Lesley Bolger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001556739-26-000029Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Joseph Walsh PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001556739-26-000029Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 787004–787013
10Section 03, John Wholey PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001556739-26-000029Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, John Wholey RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001556739-26-000029Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 828787–828794
12Section 03, Joseph Walsh RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001556739-26-000029Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 789635–789644
13Section 03, Paul Rouse RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001556739-26-000029Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 802687–802696
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 49 : 1. Filing ↗
15Section 08, John SlaterDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,750. Filing ↗machine: span 263282–263532
16Section 08, Heather ZynczakDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,843. Filing ↗machine: span 268719–268969
17Section 08, Amer AkhtarDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,875. Filing ↗machine: span 252428–252678
18Section 08, Lauren VaccarelloDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,875. Filing ↗machine: span 265997–266247
19Section 08, Bonnie KintzerDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: span 255140–255390
20Section 08, Ryan O'HaraDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: span 257855–258105
21Section 08, Lou OrfanosDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,500. Filing ↗machine: span 260563–260813
22Section 08, Joseph A. WalshDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Paul Rouse 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-070001623902-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Paul Rouse 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-070001623902-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001573298-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001573298-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001573298-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001573298-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Lou Orfanos 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150002075134-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Amer Akhtar 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001824556-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Bonnie Kintzer 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001824595-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Ryan Ohara 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001247490-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Lauren Vaccarello 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001824926-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John Slater 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001482013-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001573298-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001573298-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, PAULSON & CO. INC. 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001013594-26-000824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, PAULSON & CO. INC. 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001013594-26-000824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001573298-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001573298-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001573298-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001573298-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001573298-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001573298-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001573298-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-160001140361-26-025450Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.45% (votes for as printed: 29,067,433). Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-170001140361-25-022840Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.49% (votes for as printed: 33,705,054). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-180001140361-24-030517Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.48% (votes for as printed: 28,891,257). Filing ↗
49Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
50Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
51Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 775,000 + equity 870,000 + all other 0 = 1,645,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,645,000
52Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140064CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569
53HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
54Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001591698-25-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340
55Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
56Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
57BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
58Verint Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-080001166388-25-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075
59Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866
60Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001193125-25-077985CEO total compensation as printed in Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,677,184. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 759946–759955
61Pegasystems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001013857-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056
62EverCommerce Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017429CEO total compensation as printed in EverCommerce Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. Filing ↗
63Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001280058-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223
64Magnite, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922
65Thryv Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Thryv Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,259,837. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c36 · span 694066–694075
66Digital Turbine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,789,499. Filing ↗machine: span 290402–290411
67Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182210HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001280058-26-000009Blackbaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-077985Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140064Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Pegasystems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001013857-26-000031Pegasystems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Verint Systems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001166388-25-000085Verint Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001345016-26-000027Yelp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Digital Turbine, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-048037Digital Turbine, Inc. names Thryv Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Magnite, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-008635Magnite, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001591698-25-000102Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.