Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses THRY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named THRY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Walsh | $1,060,900 | $0 | $3,000,000 | $0 | $1,157,442 | $0 | $41,495 | $5,259,837 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Rouse | 521,673 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 0 | 398,402 | 0 | 8,800 | 3,428,875 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Grant Freeman | 500,000 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 0 | 381,850 | 0 | 3,500 | 3,385,350 |
| President | ||||||||
| John Wholey | 425,000 | 0 | 1,750,000 | 0 | 324,573 | 0 | 8,800 | 2,508,373 |
| Chief Operations and Customer Success Officer and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Lesley Bolger | 386,693 | 0 | 1,750,000 | 0 | 254,141 | 0 | 7,448 | 2,398,282 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Human Resources and Executive Vice President, Chief Compliance Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Walsh | $5,259,837 | — | — | — |
| Paul Rouse | 3,428,875 | — | — | — |
| Grant Freeman | 3,385,350 | — | — | — |
| John Wholey | 2,508,373 | — | — | — |
| Lesley Bolger | 2,398,282 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Rouse | CFO, Executive VP & Treasurer | 2026-05-04 | D | 5,000 | $4 | $18,400 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Rouse | CFO, Executive VP & Treasurer | 2026-05-04 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 18,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Walsh | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,167 | 4 | 4,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Walsh | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 958 | 4 | 3,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Walsh | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,167 | 4 | 4,423 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Walsh | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 958 | 4 | 3,564 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Ohara | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 38,258 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amer Akhtar | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 38,258 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Slater | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 38,258 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonnie Kintzer | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 38,258 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lou Orfanos | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 38,258 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Vaccarello | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 38,258 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Walsh | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,167 | 4 | 4,995 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joe Walsh | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 958 | 4 | 4,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Walsh | PRSU | 2025-01-06 | — | — | — | — | $3,000,000 |
| John Wholey | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,750,000 |
| Lesley Bolger | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,750,000 |
| Paul Rouse | PRSU | 2025-01-06 | — | — | — | — | 2,500,000 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Wholey | PSU | 70,187 | — | $424,631 |
| Grant Freeman | RSU | 66,845 | — | 404,412 |
| John Wholey | PSU | 58,998 | — | 356,938 |
| Lesley Bolger | PSU | 57,597 | — | 348,462 |
| John Wholey | RSU | 10,590 | — | 64,070 |
| Lesley Bolger | RSU | 10,590 | — | 64,070 |
| Joseph Walsh | PSU | 101,140 | — | 611,897 |
| Grant Freeman | PSU | 65,825 | — | 398,241 |
| Grant Freeman | RSU | 29,256 | — | 176,999 |
| Joseph Walsh | RSU | 80,214 | — | 485,295 |
| John Wholey | RSU | 46,791 | — | 283,086 |
| Joseph Walsh | PSU | 120,320 | — | 727,936 |
| Joseph Walsh | PSU | 98,737 | — | 597,359 |
| Paul Rouse | PSU | 82,281 | — | 497,800 |
| Paul Rouse | PSU | 84,284 | — | 509,918 |
| Joseph Walsh | RSU | 23,776 | — | 143,845 |
| Paul Rouse | PSU | 100,267 | — | 606,615 |
| John Wholey | PSU | 57,597 | — | 348,462 |
| Lesley Bolger | PSU | 58,998 | — | 356,938 |
| John Wholey | RSU | 25,599 | — | 154,874 |
| Lesley Bolger | PSU | 70,187 | — | 424,631 |
| Paul Rouse | RSU | 66,845 | — | 404,412 |
| Grant Freeman | PSU | 58,998 | — | 356,938 |
| Grant Freeman | PSU | 100,267 | — | 606,615 |
| Lesley Bolger | RSU | 46,791 | — | 283,086 |
| Lesley Bolger | RSU | 25,599 | — | 154,874 |
| Paul Rouse | RSU | 36,570 | — | 221,249 |
| Grant Freeman | RSU | 10,590 | — | 64,070 |
| Paul Rouse | RSU | 15,128 | — | 91,524 |
| Joseph Walsh | RSU | 1,513 | — | 9,154 |
Our compensation philosophy is rooted in pay-for-performance and supports a balanced compensation program that rewards employees for the achievement of our financial, operational and strategic goals. We believe that the most effective program will provide a competitive base salary with annual short-term and long-term incentive payouts based on company and individual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Lyons, Benenson & Company Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 29,067,433 | 2,374,514 | 82,644 | 92.45% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 33,705,054 | 510,341 | 6,946 | 98.49% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 28,891,257 | 447,130 | 147,096 | 98.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 21,015,948 | 5,567,667 | 76,068 | 79.06% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 20,822,047 | 4,473,181 | 42,172 | 82.32% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 25,895,815 | 26,742 | 6,310 | 99.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 92.45%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 98.49%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 98.48%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Uninstructed shares, broker non-votes, and abstentions have the effect of negative votes.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 49 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,259,837 |
| Median employee compensation | $106,972 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John SlaterIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $173,750 | $145,000 | — | $0 | $0 | $318,750 |
| Heather ZynczakIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 25,000 | — | 257,843 | 0 | 0 | 282,843 |
| Lauren VaccarelloIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 126,875 | 145,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 271,875 |
| Amer AkhtarIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 126,875 | 145,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 271,875 |
| Bonnie KintzerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 120,000 | 145,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 265,000 |
| Ryan O'HaraIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 120,000 | 145,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 265,000 |
| Lou OrfanosIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 82,500 | 145,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 227,500 |
| Joseph A. WalshEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $775,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $870,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,645,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Thryv Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Thryv Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | $858,880 | $18,386,226 | $0 | $1,730,560 | $22,837,152 |
| 2 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 3 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 4 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 5 | Workiva Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 6 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 7 | Verint Systems Inc. | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 8 | Yelp Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 9 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Scott Wells | 1,100,000 | 7,011,444 | 0 | 1,560,740 | 9,677,184 |
| 10 | Pegasystems Inc. | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 11 | EverCommerce Inc. | 2025 | Eric Remer | 650,000 | 5,524,999 | 0 | 614,250 | 6,789,249 |
| 12 | Blackbaud, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 13 | Magnite, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Barrett | 650,000 | 3,601,632 | 927,883 | 629,460 | 5,842,620 |
| 14 | Thryv Holdings | 2025 | Joseph Walsh | 1,060,900 | 3,000,000 | 0 | 1,157,442 | 5,259,837 |
| 15 | Digital Turbine, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | 650,000 | 1,070,000 | 735,000 | 0 | 2,483,750 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thryv Holdings | 100.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Lyons, Benenson & Company Inc. |
| Blackbaud, Inc. | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. | 129% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Digital Turbine, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| EverCommerce Inc. | 105% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Magnite, Inc. | 100.38% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 index | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Pegasystems Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Verint Systems Inc. | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Workiva Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Yelp Inc. | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Walsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,259,837. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c36 · span 694066–694075 |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul Rouse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,428,875. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c36 · span 701885–701894 |
| 3 | Section 01, Grant Freeman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,385,350. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c36 · span 709663–709672 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Wholey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,508,373. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c36 · span 717483–717492 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lesley Bolger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,398,282. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c36 · span 725299–725308 |
| 6 | Section 03, Joseph Walsh PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r5 · c1 · span 616462–616471 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Wholey PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r14 · c1 · span 620450–620459 |
| 8 | Section 03, Lesley Bolger PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r17 · c1 · span 621779–621788 |
| 9 | Section 03, Paul Rouse PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c1 · span 617792–617801 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 49 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1141198–1141200 |
| 11 | Section 08, John Slater | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,750. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r20 · c11 · span 263512–263519 |
| 12 | Section 08, Heather Zynczak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,843. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r26 · c11 · span 268949–268956 |
| 13 | Section 08, Lauren Vaccarello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,875. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r23 · c11 · span 266227–266234 |
| 14 | Section 08, Amer Akhtar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,875. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r8 · c11 · span 252658–252665 |
| 15 | Section 08, Bonnie Kintzer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r11 · c11 · span 255370–255377 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ryan O'Hara | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Lou Orfanos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,500. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r17 · c11 · span 260793–260800 |
| 18 | Section 08, Joseph A. Walsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Paul Rouse 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001623902-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Paul Rouse 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001623902-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001573298-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001573298-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001573298-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001573298-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ryan Ohara 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001247490-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Amer Akhtar 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001824556-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, John Slater 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001482013-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Bonnie Kintzer 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001824595-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lou Orfanos 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002075134-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Lauren Vaccarello 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001824926-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001573298-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Joe Walsh 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001573298-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025450 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.45% (votes for as printed: 29,067,433). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-17 | 0001140361-25-022840 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.49% (votes for as printed: 33,705,054). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0001140361-24-030517 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.48% (votes for as printed: 28,891,257). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 775,000 + equity 870,000 + all other 0 = 1,645,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,645,000 |
| 37 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 38 | HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 39 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 40 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 41 | Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 42 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 43 | Verint Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 44 | Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 45 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,677,184. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 759946–759955 |
| 46 | Pegasystems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 47 | EverCommerce Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in EverCommerce Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. |
| 48 | Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 49 | Magnite, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922 |
| 50 | Thryv Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thryv Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,259,837. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c36 · span 694066–694075 |
| 51 | Digital Turbine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,483,750. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 292859–292868 |
| 52 | Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Digital Turbine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-035216 | Digital Turbine, Inc. names Thryv Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Magnite, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008635 | Magnite, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Pegasystems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-077985 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Verint Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166388-25-000085 | Verint Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Thryv Holdings. Filing ↗ |