Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EVCM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EVCM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Remer | $650,000 | $0 | $5,524,999 | $0 | $614,250 | $0 | $0 | $6,789,249 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matt Feierstein | 425,000 | 0 | 2,337,496 | 0 | 401,625 | 0 | 12,423 | 3,176,544 |
| President | ||||||||
| Ryan Siurek | 409,041 | 0 | 1,400,001 | 0 | 171,780 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,994,822 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Remer | $6,789,249 | $6,124,627 | $6,212,372 | +664,622 |
| Matt Feierstein | 3,176,544 | — | 3,362,001 | — |
| Ryan Siurek | 1,994,822 | 1,538,122 | — | +456,700 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Feierstein | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $2,337,496 |
| Ryan Siurek | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 1,400,001 |
| Eric Remer | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 5,524,999 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Remer | Option | 26,184 | 11.97 | — |
| Matt Feierstein | Option | 12,555 | 11.97 | — |
| Eric Remer | RSU | 910,270 | — | 11,023,370 |
| Matt Feierstein | RSU | 410,139 | — | 4,966,783 |
| Ryan Siurek | RSU | 192,380 | — | 2,329,722 |
These elements (and the amounts of compensation and benefits under each element) were selected because we believe they are necessary to help us attract and retain the executive talent that is fundamental to our success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 90% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Guggenheim ShenkanIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $46,774 | $499,991 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $546,765 |
| Richard A. SimonsonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | 89,095 | 199,994 | — | 0 | 0 | 289,089 |
| Penny Baldwin-LeonardIndependent · Audit | 71,063 | 199,994 | — | 0 | 0 | 271,057 |
| Debby SooIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 70,872 | 199,994 | — | 0 | 0 | 270,866 |
| Alexi WellmanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 20,192 | 147,940 | — | 0 | 0 | 168,132 |
| Kimberly Ellison-TaylorIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 33,563 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 33,563 |
| Tanner AustinIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph OsnossIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John RudellaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John MarquisIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark HastingsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eric RemerEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $331,559 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,247,913 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,579,472 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evercommerce, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Remer | $650,000 | $5,524,999 | $0 | $614,250 | $6,789,249 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric Remer | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,789,249. |
| 2 | Section 01, Matt Feierstein | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,176,544. |
| 3 | Section 01, Ryan Siurek | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,994,822. |
| 4 | Section 03, Matt Feierstein OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r5 · c12 · span 371891–371900 |
| 5 | Section 03, Ryan Siurek OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r8 · c12 · span 385411–385420 |
| 6 | Section 03, Eric Remer OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c12 · span 358367–358376 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-12 | 0001853145-26-000010 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Amy Guggenheim Shenkan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 546,765. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c9 · span 513819–513827 |
| 9 | Section 08, Richard A. Simonson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,089. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Penny Baldwin-Leonard | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,057. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Debby Soo | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,866. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Alexi Wellman | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,132. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Kimberly Ellison-Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,563. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Tanner Austin | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c9 · span 504183–504185 |
| 15 | Section 08, Joseph Osnoss | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c9 · span 511992–511994 |
| 16 | Section 08, John Rudella | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c9 · span 517572–517574 |
| 17 | Section 08, John Marquis | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c9 · span 509882–509884 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mark Hastings | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c9 · span 508029–508031 |
| 19 | Section 08, Eric Remer | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-017429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 21 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 331,559 + equity 1,247,913 + all other 0 = 1,579,472, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,579,472 |
| 22 | Evercommerce, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Evercommerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. |