Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Evercommerce, Inc. (EVCM)

CEO Eric Remer was paid $6,789,249 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.9% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001140361-26-017429 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,789,249 ↑
Eric Remer total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Eric Remer (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,789,249 (base salary $650,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-017429, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

EVCM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Eric Remer$650,000$0$5,524,999$0$614,250$0$0$6,789,249
Chief Executive Officer
Matt Feierstein425,00002,337,4960401,625012,4233,176,544
President
Ryan Siurek409,04101,400,0010171,780014,0001,994,822
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Eric Remer$6,789,249$6,124,627$6,212,372↑ +664,622
Matt Feierstein3,176,544—3,362,001—
Ryan Siurek1,994,8221,538,122—↑ +456,700

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Evercommerce, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EVCM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Evercommerce, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$6,789,249 Eric Remer total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 5, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-017429 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for EVCM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
EVCMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order EVCM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EVCM
20 companies name EVCM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EVCM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EVCM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Evercommerce, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alexi WellmanIndependent Director$18,750
Amy Guggenheim ShenkanIndependent Director$546,765
Debby SooFormer director (through FY2025)—
John MarquisIndependent Director—
John RudellaIndependent Director—
Joseph OsnossIndependent Director—
Kimberly Ellison-TaylorFormer director (through FY2025)—
Mark HastingsIndependent Director—
Penny Baldwin-LeonardIndependent Director$274,996
Richard A. SimonsonLead Independent Director$294,996
Tanner AustinIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Eric RemerDirector2026-06-30D14,800$10$146,402CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-06-30D5,1791051,885CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-07-01D17,29511184,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-07-01D10,00010103,394CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-07-02D10,00010104,277CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-07-02D18,95010193,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-07-06D10,00010100,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-07-07D11,26910113,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-07-07D10,00010101,014CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-07-08D1,7981017,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-07-08D8,7421086,196CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-07-09D1,9711019,761CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-07-14D19,20011206,694CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-07-21D12,10011136,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-07-22D7,1001178,502CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-07-28D10,49112126,676CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-07-29D8,70912104,277CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-08-03D10,00012121,264CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-04D13,44312159,232CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-08-04D10,00012118,636CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-05D5,7571268,118CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-08-05D10,00012118,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-08-06D5,0001050,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-11D8,4621083,366CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-11D16,79010166,426CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-12D2,4101023,728CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-12D22,39210221,074CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-13D17,28510172,786CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SiurekChief Financial Officer2026-08-14D1,0671010,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa E. StoreyChief Legal Officer2026-08-14D17,01210170,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-14D23,94710240,141CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SiurekChief Financial Officer2026-08-17D16,81210171,595CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-18D9,8451098,373CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-18D19,27410193,137CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-19D9,3551095,136CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-19D11,55810117,574CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SiurekChief Financial Officer2026-08-19D3,1881032,398CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-20D26,53010259,357CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SiurekChief Financial Officer2026-08-20D606105,866CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-21D16,60210159,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-08-22D6,6041063,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa E. StoreyChief Legal Officer2026-08-22D1,2281011,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SiurekChief Financial Officer2026-08-22D1,3961013,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-24D13,97410133,693CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-25D9,142983,899CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-25D11,5689105,151CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-26D3,505931,744CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-26D18,3169164,243CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-27D8,041974,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-27D6,553960,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-28D212,227112,251,728CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-28D23,8249219,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-08-31D40,9069364,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-09-01D47,3538390,051CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-09-02D5,313842,669CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa E. StoreyChief Legal Officer2026-09-03D1,17089,278CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-09-03D6,484851,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-09-03D6,354851,267CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-09-04D2,997824,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa E. StoreyChief Legal Officer2026-09-05D1,423811,270CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa E. StoreyChief Legal Officer2026-09-05D1,580812,514CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-09-05D5,773845,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-09-05D6,604852,304CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SiurekChief Financial Officer2026-09-05D2,800822,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SiurekChief Financial Officer2026-09-05D2,606820,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-09-15D53384,266CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RemerDirector2026-09-16D25882,064CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander GoorDirector2026-09-17A338,14200CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander GoorDirector2026-09-17A422,67800CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt FeiersteinPresident2026-10-01D10,00010100,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Matt FeiersteinOTHER—————$2,337,496
Ryan SiurekOTHER—————1,400,001
Eric RemerOTHER—————5,524,999
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Eric RemerOption26,18411.97—
Matt FeiersteinOption12,55511.97—
Eric RemerRSU910,270—11,023,370
Matt FeiersteinRSU410,139—4,966,783
Ryan SiurekRSU192,380—2,329,722
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

These elements (and the amounts of compensation and benefits under each element) were selected because we believe they are necessary to help us attract and retain the executive talent that is fundamental to our success.

CEO STI target (% of salary)90%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-18—————
20252025-06-20—————
20242024-06-20—————
20232023-06-21—————
20222022-06-22—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-18—a
20252025-06-20—b
20242024-06-20—c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Amy Guggenheim ShenkanIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected$46,774$499,991$0$0$0$546,765
Richard A. SimonsonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair)95,000199,996—00294,996
Penny Baldwin-LeonardIndependent · Audit75,000199,996—00274,996
Alexi WellmanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected18,7500—0018,750
John MarquisIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service00—000
Joseph OsnossIndependent · Compensation00—000
Tanner AustinIndependent · Compensation00—000
Eric RemerEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance00——00
John RudellaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)00—000
Mark HastingsIndependent · Compensation (Chair)00—000
Kimberly Ellison-TaylorDeparted during FY—0—00—
Debby SooDeparted during FY———00—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$55,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$235,524
Equity awards (grant-date value)$899,983
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,135,507

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Evercommerce, Inc.2025Eric Remer$650,000$5,524,999$0$614,250$6,789,249

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Evercommerce, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Eric Remer (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Evercommerce, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,789,249.
How much does Evercommerce, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Evercommerce, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,135,507 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Eric RemerDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017429Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,789,249. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Matt FeiersteinDEF 14A2026-06-300001140361-26-017429Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,176,544. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Ryan SiurekDEF 14A2026-06-300001140361-26-017429Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,994,822. Filing ↗
4Section 03, Matt Feierstein OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017429Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r5 · c12 · span 371891–371900
5Section 03, Ryan Siurek OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017429Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r8 · c12 · span 385411–385420
6Section 03, Eric Remer OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017429Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c12 · span 358367–358376
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-120001853145-26-000010Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Amy Guggenheim ShenkanDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017429Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 546,765. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c9 · span 513650–513833
9Section 08, Richard A. SimonsonDEF 14A2026-06-300001140361-26-017429Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,996. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Penny Baldwin-LeonardDEF 14A2026-06-300001140361-26-017429Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,996. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Alexi WellmanDEF 14A2026-06-300001140361-26-017429Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,750. Filing ↗
12Section 08, John MarquisDEF 14A2026-06-300001140361-26-017429Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c9 · span 509882–509884
13Section 08, Joseph OsnossDEF 14A2026-06-300001140361-26-017429Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c9 · span 511992–511994
14Section 08, Tanner AustinDEF 14A2026-06-300001140361-26-017429Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c9 · span 504183–504185
15Section 08, Eric RemerDEF 14A2026-06-300001140361-26-017429Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 08, John RudellaDEF 14A2026-06-300001140361-26-017429Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c9 · span 517572–517574
17Section 08, Mark HastingsDEF 14A2026-06-300001140361-26-017429Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c9 · span 508029–508031
18Section 08, Kimberly Ellison-TaylorDEF 14A2026-06-300001140361-26-017429Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Debby SooDEF 14A2026-06-300001140361-26-017429Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001856906-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001856776-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001856906-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001856776-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001856776-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001856906-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001856776-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090001856906-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001856776-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-080001856776-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090001856906-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001856776-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-140001856906-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-220001856906-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-220001856906-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001856906-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001856906-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001856776-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001856906-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001856776-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050001856906-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050001856776-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001856776-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001856906-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001856906-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001856906-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001856906-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130001856906-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Ryan Siurek 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001476512-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Lisa E. Storey 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001856574-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001856906-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Ryan Siurek 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001476512-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-180001856906-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-180001856906-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001856906-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001856906-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ryan Siurek 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001476512-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-200001856906-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ryan Siurek 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001476512-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001856906-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-08-22Form 42026-08-240001856776-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Lisa E. Storey 2026-08-22Form 42026-08-240001856574-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Ryan Siurek 2026-08-22Form 42026-08-240001476512-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001856906-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001856906-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001856906-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001856906-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001856906-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-270001856906-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-270001856906-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001856906-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001856906-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001856906-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010001856906-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001856906-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Lisa E. Storey 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001856574-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001856776-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001856906-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001856906-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Lisa E. Storey 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-080001856574-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Lisa E. Storey 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-080001856574-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-080001856776-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-080001856776-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Ryan Siurek 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-080001476512-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Ryan Siurek 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-080001476512-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001856906-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Eric Remer 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001856906-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Alexander Goor 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001853145-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Alexander Goor 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001853145-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Matt Feierstein 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001856776-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-230001140361-26-026089Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-240001853145-25-000027Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
92Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-250001140361-24-031297Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
93Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
94Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 235,524 + equity 899,983 + all other 0 = 1,135,507, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,135,507
95Evercommerce, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017429CEO total compensation as printed in Evercommerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Evercommerce, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
EVCM Peer Teardown Report