Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PHR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PHR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chaim Indig | $515,000 | $0 | $7,562,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,077,706 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Balaji Gandhi | 400,000 | 0 | 3,258,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,658,873 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Evan Roberts | 400,000 | 0 | 3,258,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,658,873 |
| President, Provider Solutions | ||||||||
| David Linetsky | 400,000 | 0 | 3,016,752 | 0 | 210,465 | 0 | 0 | 3,627,217 |
| President, Network Solutions | ||||||||
| Allison Hoffman | 350,000 | 0 | 2,295,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,645,335 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chaim Indig | $8,077,706 | $10,511,050 | $8,273,307 | −2,433,344 |
| Balaji Gandhi | 3,658,873 | 4,519,429 | 5,913,217 | −860,556 |
| Evan Roberts | 3,658,873 | 4,519,429 | 4,499,693 | −860,556 |
| David Linetsky | 3,627,217 | 4,494,053 | 4,474,214 | −866,836 |
| Allison Hoffman | 2,645,335 | 2,967,637 | 3,040,286 | −322,302 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne Hui | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 325 | $9 | $2,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Hui | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 431 | 9 | 3,814 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Egbuonu-Davis | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 19,290 | 10 | 184,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Kessler | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 19,290 | 10 | 184,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lainie Goldstein | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 19,290 | 10 | 184,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gillian Munson | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 19,290 | 10 | 184,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Smith | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 19,290 | 10 | 184,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Egbuonu-Davis | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 2,546 | 10 | 24,263 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramin Sayar | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 19,290 | 10 | 184,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allison Hoffman | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,265 | 9 | 11,069 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Hui | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,371 | 9 | 11,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Hui | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,371 | 11 | 14,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Egbuonu-Davis | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 536 | 11 | 5,735 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Hui | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,247 | 11 | 13,617 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Hui | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 937 | 11 | 10,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Linetsky | President, Network Solutions | 2026-07-15 | D | 69 | 11 | 742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Roberts | RSU | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 6,230 | — | $158,740 |
| Allison Hoffman | PSU | 2025-12-05 | 10,500 | 30,000 | — | 66,000 | 876,600 |
| Allison Hoffman | RSU | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 45,000 | — | 1,015,200 |
| Allison Hoffman | RSU | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 5,192 | — | 132,292 |
| Chaim Indig | RSU | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 130,000 | — | 2,932,800 |
| Evan Roberts | RSU | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 66,000 | — | 1,488,960 |
| Balaji Gandhi | PSU | 2026-01-31 | — | 26,393 | — | 39,590 | 325,493 |
| David Linetsky | PSU | 2026-01-31 | 13,197 | 19,795 | — | 157,500 | 162,742 |
| Allison Hoffman | PSU | 2026-01-31 | — | 21,995 | — | 32,992 | 271,243 |
| Chaim Indig | RSU | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 10,696 | — | 272,534 |
| Chaim Indig | PSU | 2026-01-31 | — | 45,309 | — | 67,963 | 558,772 |
| Balaji Gandhi | RSU | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 66,000 | — | 1,488,960 |
| Chaim Indig | PSU | 2025-12-05 | 45,500 | 130,000 | — | 286,000 | 3,798,600 |
| Balaji Gandhi | PSU | 2025-12-05 | 15,400 | 44,000 | — | 96,800 | 1,285,680 |
| Evan Roberts | PSU | 2025-12-05 | 15,400 | 44,000 | — | 96,800 | 1,285,680 |
| David Linetsky | PSU | 2025-12-05 | 15,400 | 44,000 | — | 96,800 | 1,285,680 |
| Balaji Gandhi | RSU | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 6,230 | — | 158,740 |
| Evan Roberts | PSU | 2026-01-31 | — | 26,393 | — | 39,590 | 325,493 |
| David Linetsky | RSU | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 66,000 | — | 1,488,960 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Roberts | $1,647,700 | $1,611,173 | $0 | 49.4% |
| Allison Hoffman | 1,147,492 | 1,147,843 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Chaim Indig | 3,205,334 | 4,357,372 | 0 | 57.6% |
| Balaji Gandhi | 1,647,700 | 1,611,173 | 0 | 49.4% |
| David Linetsky | 1,488,960 | 1,448,422 | 0 | 49.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Linetsky | RSU | 53,990 | — | $725,086 |
| Evan Roberts | PSU | 11,296 | — | 151,705 |
| Evan Roberts | RSU | 44,000 | — | 590,920 |
| Chaim Indig | RSU | 130,000 | — | 1,745,900 |
| Chaim Indig | PSU | 21,000 | — | 282,030 |
| Allison Hoffman | PSU | 15,250 | — | 204,808 |
| Allison Hoffman | RSU | 25,070 | — | 336,690 |
| Chaim Indig | PSU | 17,650 | — | 237,040 |
| Evan Roberts | PSU | 48,591 | — | 652,577 |
| Allison Hoffman | PSU | 45,000 | — | 604,350 |
| Chaim Indig | PSU | 130,000 | — | 1,745,900 |
| Balaji Gandhi | RSU | 44,000 | — | 590,920 |
| David Linetsky | PSU | 11,000 | — | 147,730 |
| David Linetsky | PSU | 11,296 | — | 151,705 |
| Allison Hoffman | RSU | 45,750 | — | 614,423 |
| David Linetsky | RSU | 88,000 | — | 1,181,840 |
| Chaim Indig | RSU | 187,793 | — | 2,522,060 |
| Chaim Indig | RSU | 168,000 | — | 2,256,240 |
| Balaji Gandhi | RSU | 88,000 | — | 1,181,840 |
| Evan Roberts | RSU | 88,000 | — | 1,181,840 |
| Balaji Gandhi | PSU | 66,000 | — | 886,380 |
| Evan Roberts | PSU | 66,000 | — | 886,380 |
| Balaji Gandhi | RSU | 53,990 | — | 725,086 |
| David Linetsky | PSU | 66,000 | — | 886,380 |
| Evan Roberts | RSU | 53,990 | — | 725,086 |
| Balaji Gandhi | PSU | 48,591 | — | 652,577 |
| David Linetsky | PSU | 48,591 | — | 652,577 |
| David Linetsky | RSU | 44,000 | — | 590,920 |
| Allison Hoffman | RSU | 30,000 | — | 402,900 |
| Chaim Indig | PSU | 42,254 | — | 567,471 |
| Allison Hoffman | PSU | 41,873 | — | 562,354 |
| Balaji Gandhi | PSU | 11,000 | — | 147,730 |
| Evan Roberts | PSU | 11,000 | — | 147,730 |
| Balaji Gandhi | PSU | 10,714 | — | 143,889 |
| Balaji Gandhi | PSU | 6,530 | — | 87,698 |
| Allison Hoffman | PSU | 7,766 | — | 104,297 |
Our compensation programs are designed to: attract, motivate, incentivize and retain employees at the executive level who contribute to our long-term success; provide compensation packages to our executives that are fair and competitive, reward high performance and the achievement of our business objectives and effectively align their interests with those of our stockholders; and effectively align our executives' interests with those of our stockholders by focusing on long-term equity incentives (both time-based and performance-based) that correlate with the growth of sustainable long-term value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 42,476,742 | 855,584 | 177,383 | 98.03% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 46,749,876 | 4,874,502 | 17,024 | 90.56% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 46,749,876 | 4,874,502 | 17,024 | 90.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-26 | 44,699,753 | 4,075,493 | 23,449 | 91.64% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-28 | 42,344,172 | 3,712,553 | 19,001 | 91.94% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-30 | 42,595,391 | 2,261,372 | 21,017 | 94.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 98.03%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 90.56%b |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 90.56%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on Proposal Two (the ratification and appointment of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2027) or Proposal Three (the non-binding advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers).”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on Proposal Two (the ratification and appointment of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2026) or Proposal Three (the non-binding advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers).”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on Proposal Two (the ratification and appointment of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2026) or Proposal Three (the non-binding advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 108 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,077,706 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,005 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael WeintraubIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | $175,000 | $184,987 | $0 | — | $0 | $359,987 |
| Gillian MunsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 62,443 | 184,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 247,430 |
| Mark SmithIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 50,000 | 184,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 234,987 |
| Ramin SayarIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 184,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 234,987 |
| Lisa Egbuonu-DavisIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 45,000 | 184,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 229,987 |
| Lainie GoldsteinIndependent · Audit | 39,943 | 184,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 224,930 |
| Edward CahillIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 37,443 | 184,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 222,430 |
| Jon KesslerIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Chaim IndigEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer for board service |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $459,829 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,294,909 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,754,738 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Phreesia names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Phreesia.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GoodRx | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | $825,000 | $10,921,182 | $9,000,000 | $0 | $23,367,483 |
| 2 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 3 | Intapp | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 4 | Verint Systems | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 5 | Progress Software | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 6 | Privia Health Group | 2025 | Parth Mehrotra | 650,000 | 8,588,373 | 0 | 1,218,750 | 10,472,698 |
| 7 | LiveRamp | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 8 | nCino Communications | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 9 | PROS Holdings | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 10 | Flywire | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 11 | Phreesia | 2026 | Chaim Indig | 515,000 | 7,562,706 | 0 | 0 | 8,077,706 |
| 12 | N-able | 2025 | John Pagliuca | 500,000 | 6,813,606 | 0 | 420,500 | 7,748,106 |
| 13 | AvidXchange | 2024 | Michael Praeger | 520,192 | 4,836,108 | 2,099,998 | 231,525 | 7,701,587 |
| 14 | Bandwidth | 2025 | David Morken | 531,970 | 6,986,470 | 0 | 0 | 7,558,096 |
| 15 | Jamf | 2024 | John Strosahl | 550,001 | 5,999,997 | 0 | 539,000 | 7,106,371 |
| 16 | A10 Networks | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 17 | Fastly | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 18 | EverCommerce | 2025 | Eric Remer | 650,000 | 5,524,999 | 0 | 614,250 | 6,789,249 |
| 19 | Weave Communications | 2025 | Brett White | 520,270 | 4,203,500 | 0 | 483,000 | 5,220,802 |
| 20 | Alarm.com | 2025 | Stephen Trundle | 295,001 | 1,423,500 | 994,471 | 267,500 | 2,980,472 |
| 21 | E2open Parent | 2025 | Andrew Appel | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 356,363 | 2,520,013 |
| 22 | Digital Turbine | 2025 | William Stone | 650,000 | 1,070,000 | 735,000 | 0 | 2,483,750 |
| — | Xometry | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Kinaxis | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phreesia | 140.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| A10 Networks | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| Alarm.com | 107% | RSU 59 · Options 41 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AvidXchange | 44.1% | RSU 70 · Options 30 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bandwidth | 103.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Digital Turbine | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| E2open Parent | 43.86% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| EverCommerce | 105% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fastly | 135.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Flywire | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| GoodRx | 60.46% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Intapp | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Jamf | 98% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Kinaxis | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LiveRamp | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| N-able | 84.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| nCino Communications | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Privia Health Group | 150% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry (through September 2025), WTW (starting September 2025) |
| Progress Software | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| PROS Holdings | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Verint Systems | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Weave Communications | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Xometry | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Chaim Indig | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976 |
| 2 | Section 01, Balaji Gandhi | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,658,873. Filing ↗machine: span 642626–642635 |
| 3 | Section 01, Evan Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,658,873. Filing ↗machine: span 649924–649933 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Linetsky | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,627,217. Filing ↗machine: span 657673–657682 |
| 5 | Section 01, Allison Hoffman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,645,335. Filing ↗machine: span 664901–664910 |
| 6 | Section 03, Evan Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Allison Hoffman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r19 · c17 · span 735335–735342 |
| 8 | Section 03, Allison Hoffman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r20 · c16 · span 738326–738335 |
| 9 | Section 03, Allison Hoffman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Chaim Indig RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c16 · span 693015–693024 |
| 11 | Section 03, Evan Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r12 · c16 · span 715676–715685 |
| 12 | Section 03, Balaji Gandhi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, David Linetsky PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Allison Hoffman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Chaim Indig RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Chaim Indig PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Balaji Gandhi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r8 · c16 · span 704370–704379 |
| 18 | Section 03, Chaim Indig PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c17 · span 689995–690004 |
| 19 | Section 03, Balaji Gandhi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r7 · c17 · span 701827–701836 |
| 20 | Section 03, Evan Roberts PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r11 · c17 · span 712683–712692 |
| 21 | Section 03, David Linetsky PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r15 · c17 · span 724466–724475 |
| 22 | Section 03, Balaji Gandhi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Evan Roberts PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, David Linetsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r16 · c16 · span 727009–727018 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 108 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 988965–989112 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael Weintraub | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,987. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c5 · span 371529–371536 |
| 27 | Section 08, Gillian Munson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,430. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c5 · span 372624–372631 |
| 28 | Section 08, Mark Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,987. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r4 · c5 · span 373871–373878 |
| 29 | Section 08, Ramin Sayar | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,987. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c5 · span 376210–376217 |
| 30 | Section 08, Lisa Egbuonu-Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,987. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r8 · c5 · span 378560–378567 |
| 31 | Section 08, Lainie Goldstein | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,930. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c5 · span 374968–374975 |
| 32 | Section 08, Edward Cahill | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,430. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r7 · c5 · span 377304–377311 |
| 33 | Section 08, Jon Kessler | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Chaim Indig | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001412408-26-000161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001412408-26-000161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Lisa Egbuonu-Davis 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001412408-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jon Kessler 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001412408-26-000186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Lainie Goldstein 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001412408-26-000183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gillian Munson 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001412408-26-000188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mark Smith 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001412408-26-000184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Lisa Egbuonu-Davis 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001412408-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ramin Sayar 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001412408-26-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Allison Hoffman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001412408-26-000192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001412408-26-000191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001412408-26-000194 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Lisa Egbuonu-Davis 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001412408-26-000195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001412408-26-000198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001412408-26-000198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David Linetsky 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001412408-26-000199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-24 | 0001412408-26-000176 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.03% (votes for as printed: 42,476,742). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-25 | 0001412408-25-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.56%. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-25 | 0001412408-25-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.56%. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 459,829 + equity 1,294,909 + all other 0 = 1,754,738, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,754,738 |
| 57 | GoodRx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx's own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744 |
| 58 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 59 | Intapp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 60 | Verint Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems's own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 61 | Progress Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 62 | Privia Health Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138997 | CEO total compensation as printed in Privia Health Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,472,698. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r3 · c39 · span 538905–538915 |
| 63 | LiveRamp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 64 | nCino Communications, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino Communications's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 65 | PROS Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 66 | Flywire, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 67 | Phreesia (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976 |
| 68 | N-able, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in N-able's own proxy. As printed: 7,748,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 569968–569977 |
| 69 | AvidXchange, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001193125-25-107131 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange's own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488055–488065 |
| 70 | Bandwidth, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001514416-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bandwidth's own proxy. As printed: 7,558,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 519644–519653 |
| 71 | Jamf, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf's own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r1 · c41 · span 429483–429492 |
| 72 | A10 Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks's own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 73 | Fastly, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 74 | EverCommerce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in EverCommerce's own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. |
| 75 | Weave Communications, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001609151-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications's own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367147–367156 |
| 76 | Alarm.com, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.com's own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 542470–542479 |
| 77 | E2open Parent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001193125-25-142713 | CEO total compensation as printed in E2open Parent's own proxy. As printed: 2,520,013. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c17 · span 606192–606201 |
| 78 | Digital Turbine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine's own proxy. As printed: 2,483,750. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 292859–292868 |
| 79 | Section 10a, Bandwidth reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001514416-26-000027 | Bandwidth's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Jamf reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041308 | Jamf's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Verint Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166388-25-000085 | Verint Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, GoodRx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx names Phreesia in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Alarm.com reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047867 | Alarm.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Digital Turbine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-035216 | Digital Turbine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, E2open Parent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-142713 | E2open Parent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, LiveRamp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Flywire reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173788 | Flywire names Phreesia in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, nCino Communications reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino Communications's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Privia Health Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138997 | Privia Health Group names Phreesia in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, PROS Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001392972-25-000049 | PROS Holdings names Phreesia in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Intapp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, A10 Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Fastly reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, AvidXchange reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-107131 | AvidXchange names Phreesia in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, N-able reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001834488-26-000018 | N-able's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗ |