Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Phreesia (PHR)

CEO Chaim Indig was paid $8,077,706 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 23.2% from fiscal year 2025, the 55th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001412408-26-000155 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,077,706 ↓
Chaim Indig total, FY2026
55th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
108:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.03%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Chaim Indig (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2026 total compensation $8,077,706 (base salary $515,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001412408-26-000155, filed 2026-05-14]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PHR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Chaim Indig$515,000$0$7,562,706$0$0$0$0$8,077,706
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Balaji Gandhi400,00003,258,87300003,658,873
Chief Financial Officer
Evan Roberts400,00003,258,87300003,658,873
President, Provider Solutions
David Linetsky400,00003,016,7520210,465003,627,217
President, Network Solutions
Allison Hoffman350,00002,295,33500002,645,335
General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Chaim Indig$8,077,706$10,511,050$8,273,308↓ −2,433,344
Balaji Gandhi3,658,8734,519,4295,913,217↓ −860,556
Evan Roberts3,658,8734,519,4294,499,693↓ −860,556
David Linetsky3,627,2174,494,0534,474,215↓ −866,836
Allison Hoffman2,645,3352,967,6373,040,286↓ −322,302

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Phreesia's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PHR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PHR
19 companies name PHR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PHR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PHR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Balaji GandhiCFO$3,658,873
Chaim IndigCEO$8,077,706
Evan RobertsEVP$3,658,873
Allison HoffmanGeneral Counsel$2,645,335
David LinetskyEVP$3,627,217
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Edward CahillIndependent Director$222,430
Gillian MunsonIndependent Director$247,430
Jon KesslerIndependent Director—
Lainie GoldsteinIndependent Director$224,930
Lisa Egbuonu-DavisIndependent Director$229,987
Mark SmithIndependent Director$234,987
Michael WeintraubChair of the Board$359,987
Ramin SayarIndependent Director$234,987
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Yvonne HuiPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-18D325$9$2,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne HuiPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-18D43193,814CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SmithDirector2026-06-24A19,29010184,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Gillian MunsonDirector2026-06-24A19,29010184,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Lainie GoldsteinDirector2026-06-24A19,29010184,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramin SayarDirector2026-06-24A19,29010184,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon KesslerDirector2026-06-24A19,29010184,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa Egbuonu-DavisDirector2026-06-24A19,29010184,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa Egbuonu-DavisDirector2026-06-25D2,5461024,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne HuiPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-30A1,371911,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Allison HoffmanGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-06-30A1,265911,069CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne HuiPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-07-06D1,3711114,862CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa Egbuonu-DavisDirector2026-07-14D536115,735CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne HuiPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-07-15D9371110,082CommonForm 4 ↗
David LinetskyPresident, Network Solutions2026-07-15D6911742CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne HuiPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-07-16D1,2471113,617CommonForm 4 ↗
Gillian MunsonDirector2026-07-31A685117,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Lainie GoldsteinDirector2026-07-31A377114,045CommonForm 4 ↗
David LinetskyPresident, Network Solutions2026-08-14D182122,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Balaji GandhiChief Financial Officer2026-09-01A192,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne HuiPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-01A43,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan RobertsPresident, Provider Solutions2026-09-01A192,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Allison HoffmanGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-09-01A108,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Chaim IndigDirector2026-09-01A500,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy Beth VanDuynSVP, Human Resources2026-09-01A88,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
David LinetskyPresident, Network Solutions2026-09-01A10,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
David LinetskyPresident, Network Solutions2026-09-01A192,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Balaji GandhiChief Financial Officer2026-09-01A155,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Allison HoffmanGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-09-01A85,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David LinetskyPresident, Network Solutions2026-09-01A155,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan RobertsPresident, Provider Solutions2026-09-01A155,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy Beth VanDuynSVP, Human Resources2026-09-01A67,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chaim IndigDirector2026-09-01A400,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne HuiPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-01A28,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy Beth VanDuynSVP, Human Resources2026-09-14A6,49000CommonForm 4 ↗
Allison HoffmanGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-09-14A14,06300CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan RobertsPresident, Provider Solutions2026-09-14A8,11300CommonForm 4 ↗
David LinetskyPresident, Network Solutions2026-09-14A8,11300CommonForm 4 ↗
David LinetskyPresident, Network Solutions2026-09-14A70300CommonForm 4 ↗
David LinetskyPresident, Network Solutions2026-09-18D319103,324CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan RobertsPresident, Provider Solutions2026-09-18D4,4761046,640CommonForm 4 ↗
David LinetskyPresident, Network Solutions2026-09-18D4,4751046,630CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy Beth VanDuynSVP, Human Resources2026-09-18D2,8761029,968CommonForm 4 ↗
Allison HoffmanGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-09-18D7,4011077,118CommonForm 4 ↗
Allison HoffmanGeneral Counsel & Secretary2026-09-21D6,6621067,153CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Allison HoffmanPSU2025-12-0510,50030,000—66,000$876,600
Chaim IndigPSU2025-12-0545,500130,000—286,0003,798,600
David LinetskyRSU2025-09-11——3,115—79,370
Evan RobertsRSU2025-09-11——6,230—158,740
Allison HoffmanRSU2025-09-11——5,192—132,292
Allison HoffmanRSU2025-12-05——45,000—1,015,200
Chaim IndigRSU2025-12-05——130,000—2,932,800
Evan RobertsRSU2025-12-05——66,000—1,488,960
Balaji GandhiRSU2025-12-05——66,000—1,488,960
Chaim IndigRSU2025-09-11——10,696—272,534
Balaji GandhiPSU2026-01-31—26,393—39,590325,493
Evan RobertsPSU2026-01-31—26,393—39,590325,493
Chaim IndigPSU2026-01-31—45,309—67,963558,772
Evan RobertsPSU2025-12-0515,40044,000—96,8001,285,680
Balaji GandhiPSU2025-12-0515,40044,000—96,8001,285,680
Allison HoffmanPSU2026-01-31—21,995—32,992271,243
David LinetskyRSU2025-12-05——66,000—1,488,960
David LinetskyPSU2026-01-31—13,197—19,795162,742
David LinetskyPSU2025-12-0515,40044,000—96,8001,285,680
Balaji GandhiRSU2025-09-11——6,230—158,740
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Allison Hoffman$1,147,492$1,147,843$050.0%
Chaim Indig3,205,3344,357,372057.6%
David Linetsky1,568,3301,448,422048.0%
Evan Roberts1,647,7001,611,173049.4%
Balaji Gandhi1,647,7001,611,173049.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David LinetskyRSU53,990—$725,086
Evan RobertsPSU11,296—151,705
Evan RobertsRSU44,000—590,920
Chaim IndigRSU130,000—1,745,900
Chaim IndigPSU21,000—282,030
Allison HoffmanPSU15,250—204,808
Allison HoffmanRSU25,070—336,690
Chaim IndigPSU17,650—237,040
Evan RobertsPSU48,591—652,577
Allison HoffmanPSU45,000—604,350
Chaim IndigPSU130,000—1,745,900
Balaji GandhiRSU44,000—590,920
David LinetskyPSU11,000—147,730
David LinetskyPSU11,296—151,705
Allison HoffmanRSU45,750—614,423
David LinetskyRSU88,000—1,181,840
Chaim IndigRSU187,793—2,522,060
Chaim IndigRSU168,000—2,256,240
Balaji GandhiRSU88,000—1,181,840
Evan RobertsRSU88,000—1,181,840
Balaji GandhiPSU66,000—886,380
Evan RobertsPSU66,000—886,380
Balaji GandhiRSU53,990—725,086
David LinetskyPSU66,000—886,380
Evan RobertsRSU53,990—725,086
Balaji GandhiPSU48,591—652,577
David LinetskyPSU48,591—652,577
David LinetskyRSU44,000—590,920
Allison HoffmanRSU30,000—402,900
Chaim IndigPSU42,254—567,471
Allison HoffmanPSU41,873—562,354
Balaji GandhiPSU11,000—147,730
Evan RobertsPSU11,000—147,730
Balaji GandhiPSU10,714—143,889
Balaji GandhiPSU6,530—87,698
Allison HoffmanPSU7,766—104,297
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation programs are designed to: attract, motivate, incentivize and retain employees at the executive level who contribute to our long-term success; provide compensation packages to our executives that are fair and competitive, reward high performance and the achievement of our business objectives and effectively align their interests with those of our stockholders; and effectively align our executives' interests with those of our stockholders by focusing on long-term equity incentives (both time-based and performance-based) that correlate with the growth of sustainable long-term value for our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook, Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-2442,476,742855,584177,38398.03%Passed
20252025-06-2546,749,8764,874,50217,02490.56%Passed
20252025-06-2546,749,8764,874,50217,02490.56%Passed
20242024-06-2644,699,7534,075,49323,44991.64%Passed
20232023-06-2842,344,1723,712,55319,00191.94%Passed
20222022-06-3042,595,3912,261,37221,01794.96%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2498.03%a
20252025-06-2590.56%b
20252025-06-2590.56%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on Proposal Two (the ratification and appointment of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2027) or Proposal Three (the non-binding advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers).”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on Proposal Two (the ratification and appointment of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2026) or Proposal Three (the non-binding advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers).”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on Proposal Two (the ratification and appointment of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2026) or Proposal Three (the non-binding advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers).”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)108 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,077,706
Median employee compensation$75,005
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael WeintraubIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Not standing for re-election$175,000$184,987$0—$0$359,987
Gillian MunsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation62,443184,9870—0247,430
Mark SmithIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair)50,000184,9870—0234,987
Ramin SayarIndependent · Audit50,000184,9870—0234,987
Lisa Egbuonu-DavisIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance45,000184,9870—0229,987
Lainie GoldsteinIndependent · Audit39,943184,9870—0224,930
Edward CahillIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election37,443184,9870—0222,430
Chaim IndigEmployee director000—00
Jon KesslerIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$185,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline3x annual cash retainer for board service
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$459,829
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,294,909
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,754,738

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Phreesia names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Phreesia.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1GoodRx2025Wendy Barnes$825,000$10,921,182$9,000,000$0$23,367,483
2Intapp2026John Hall526,04017,422,9910018,548,023
3PagerDuty2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
4Verint Systems2025Dan Bodner807,7759,371,5280532,14210,825,132
5Progress Software2025Yogesh Gupta649,0387,043,1271,800,010845,00010,534,808
6Privia Health Group2025Parth Mehrotra650,0008,588,37301,218,75010,472,698
7LiveRamp2025Scott Howe690,0008,039,0470830,3469,582,835
8nCino Communications2026Sean Desmond500,0008,083,3560486,1109,089,558
9PROS Holdings2024Andres Reiner540,0008,108,9370392,0409,058,301
10Flywire2025Michael Massaro450,0007,732,0550610,0008,803,495
11Phreesia2026Chaim Indig515,0007,562,706008,077,706
12N-able2025John Pagliuca500,0006,813,6060420,5007,748,106
13AvidXchange2024Michael Praeger520,1924,836,1082,099,998231,5257,701,587
14Bandwidth2025David Morken531,9706,986,470007,558,096
15Jamf2024John Strosahl550,0015,999,9970539,0007,106,371
16A10 Networks2025Dhrupad Trivedi697,9175,211,97301,056,8006,974,141
17Fastly2025Charles Compton438,7826,313,831006,798,332
18EverCommerce2025Eric Remer650,0005,524,9990614,2506,789,249
19Weave Communications2025Brett White520,2704,203,5000483,0005,220,802
20Xometry2025Randolph Altschuler486,3663,745,1060623,0684,869,599
21Digital Turbine2026William Stone650,0001,500,0001,500,000874,6734,789,499
22Alarm.com2025Stephen Trundle295,0011,423,500994,471267,5002,980,472
23E2open Parent2025Andrew Appel650,00000356,3632,520,013
—Kinaxis——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Phreesia140.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook, Inc.
A10 Networksnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoRadford-AON
Alarm.com107%RSU 59 · Options 41not disclosedCompensia
AvidXchange44.1%RSU 70 · Option 30not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Bandwidth103.6%not disclosednot disclosedMeridian
Digital Turbinenot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoPearl Meyer
E2open Parent43.86%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
EverCommerce105%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Fastly135.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Flywire122%RSU 100not disclosedClearBridge Compensation Group LLC
GoodRxnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Intappnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Jamfnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedRadford
Kinaxisnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
LiveRamp109.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
N-able84.1%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
nCino Communications97.2%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
PagerDuty58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Privia Health Group150%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoKorn Ferry (through September 2025), WTW (starting September 2025)
Progress Software130%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
PROS Holdings66%RSU 60 · MSU 40NoFW Cook
Verint Systems65%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Weave Communications92%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Xometrynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Phreesia in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Chaim Indig (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Phreesia in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $8,077,706.
How does Phreesia's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Chaim Indig's total compensation ranked at the 55th percentile of Phreesia's disclosed peer group.
What is Phreesia's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Phreesia's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 108:1.
How did shareholders vote on Phreesia's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.03% of shareholders supported Phreesia's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Phreesia spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Phreesia reported total board compensation of $1,754,738 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Chaim IndigDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976
2Section 01, Balaji GandhiDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,658,873. Filing ↗machine: span 642626–642635
3Section 01, Evan RobertsDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,658,873. Filing ↗machine: span 649924–649933
4Section 01, David LinetskyDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,627,217. Filing ↗machine: span 657673–657682
5Section 01, Allison HoffmanDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,645,335. Filing ↗machine: span 664901–664910
6Section 03, Allison Hoffman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Chaim Indig PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, David Linetsky RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 729560–729566
9Section 03, Evan Roberts RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 718677–718684
10Section 03, Allison Hoffman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 741327–741334
11Section 03, Allison Hoffman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 738326–738335
12Section 03, Chaim Indig RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 693015–693024
13Section 03, Evan Roberts RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 715676–715685
14Section 03, Balaji Gandhi RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 704370–704379
15Section 03, Chaim Indig RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 696028–696035
16Section 03, Balaji Gandhi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 709473–709480
17Section 03, Evan Roberts PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 721679–721686
18Section 03, Chaim Indig PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 699041–699048
19Section 03, Evan Roberts PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Balaji Gandhi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Allison Hoffman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 744329–744336
22Section 03, David Linetsky RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 727009–727018
23Section 03, David Linetsky PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 732111–732118
24Section 03, David Linetsky PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
25Section 03, Balaji Gandhi RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001412408-26-000155Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 706921–706928
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 108 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 988965–989112
27Section 08, Michael WeintraubDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,987. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c5 · span 371292–371543
28Section 08, Gillian MunsonDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,430. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c5 · span 372438–372638
29Section 08, Mark SmithDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,987. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r4 · c5 · span 373660–373885
30Section 08, Ramin SayarDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,987. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c5 · span 375999–376224
31Section 08, Lisa Egbuonu-DavisDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,987. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r8 · c5 · span 378349–378574
32Section 08, Lainie GoldsteinDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,930. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c5 · span 374782–374982
33Section 08, Edward CahillDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,430. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r7 · c5 · span 377118–377318
34Section 08, Chaim IndigDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Jon KesslerDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001412408-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001412408-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mark Smith 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001412408-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Gillian Munson 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001412408-26-000188Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Lainie Goldstein 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001412408-26-000183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ramin Sayar 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001412408-26-000185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jon Kessler 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001412408-26-000186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Lisa Egbuonu-Davis 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001412408-26-000187Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Lisa Egbuonu-Davis 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001412408-26-000187Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001412408-26-000191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Allison Hoffman 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001412408-26-000192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001412408-26-000194Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Lisa Egbuonu-Davis 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001412408-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001412408-26-000198Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, David Linetsky 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001412408-26-000199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001412408-26-000198Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Gillian Munson 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001412408-26-000203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Lainie Goldstein 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001412408-26-000202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, David Linetsky 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001412408-26-000205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Balaji Gandhi 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001412408-26-000224Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001412408-26-000226Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Evan Roberts 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001412408-26-000228Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Allison Hoffman 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001412408-26-000225Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Chaim Indig 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001412408-26-000227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Amy Beth VanDuyn 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001412408-26-000229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David Linetsky 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001412408-26-000230Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David Linetsky 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001412408-26-000230Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Balaji Gandhi 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-280001412408-26-000248Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Allison Hoffman 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-280001412408-26-000249Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, David Linetsky 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-280001412408-26-000252Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Evan Roberts 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-280001412408-26-000253Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Amy Beth VanDuyn 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-280001412408-26-000254Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Chaim Indig 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-280001412408-26-000251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Yvonne Hui 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-280001412408-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Amy Beth VanDuyn 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001412408-26-000236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Allison Hoffman 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001412408-26-000235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Evan Roberts 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001412408-26-000238Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, David Linetsky 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001412408-26-000237Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, David Linetsky 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001412408-26-000237Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David Linetsky 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001412408-26-000244Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Evan Roberts 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001412408-26-000245Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, David Linetsky 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001412408-26-000244Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Amy Beth VanDuyn 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001412408-26-000246Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Allison Hoffman 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001412408-26-000243Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Allison Hoffman 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-220001412408-26-000243Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-240001412408-26-000176Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.03% (votes for as printed: 42,476,742). Filing ↗
82Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-250001412408-25-000047Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.56%. Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-250001412408-25-000047Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.56%. Filing ↗
84Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
85Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
86Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 459,829 + equity 1,294,909 + all other 0 = 1,754,738, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,754,738
87GoodRx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001809519-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx's own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744
88Intapp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001140361-26-038804CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 18,548,023. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 516318–516329
89PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
90Verint Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-080001166388-25-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems's own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075
91Progress Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828
92Privia Health Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138997CEO total compensation as printed in Privia Health Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,472,698. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r3 · c39 · span 538905–538915
93LiveRamp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-270001104659-25-063301CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 967320–967329
94nCino Communications, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001193125-26-214613CEO total compensation as printed in nCino Communications's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112
95PROS Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001392972-25-000049CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318
96Flywire, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925
97Phreesia (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976
98N-able, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001834488-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in N-able's own proxy. As printed: 7,748,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 569968–569977
99AvidXchange, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange's own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488054–488064
100Bandwidth, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Bandwidth's own proxy. As printed: 7,558,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 519644–519653
101Jamf, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf's own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: span 429483–429492
102A10 Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008793CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks's own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066
103Fastly, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631
104EverCommerce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017429CEO total compensation as printed in EverCommerce's own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. Filing ↗
105Weave Communications, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001609151-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications's own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367147–367156
106Xometry, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191498CEO total compensation as printed in Xometry's own proxy. As printed: 4,869,599. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 999122–999131
107Digital Turbine, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine's own proxy. As printed: 4,789,499. Filing ↗machine: span 290402–290411
108Alarm.com, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047867CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.com's own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 542470–542479
109E2open Parent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-180001193125-25-142713CEO total compensation as printed in E2open Parent's own proxy. As printed: 2,520,013. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c17 · span 606192–606201
110Section 10a, Digital Turbine reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-048037Digital Turbine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, E2open Parent reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-142713E2open Parent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, LiveRamp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-063301LiveRamp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Privia Health Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138997Privia Health Group names Phreesia in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, PROS Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001392972-25-000049PROS Holdings names Phreesia in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Intapp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-038804Intapp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, A10 Networks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008793A10 Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Fastly reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016095Fastly's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, AvidXchange reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-107131AvidXchange names Phreesia in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, N-able reciprocityDEF 14A—0001834488-26-000018N-able's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Alarm.com reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047867Alarm.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Bandwidth reciprocityDEF 14A—0001514416-26-000027Bandwidth's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Flywire reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173788Flywire names Phreesia in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, GoodRx reciprocityDEF 14A—0001809519-26-000091GoodRx names Phreesia in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Jamf reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-041308Jamf's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, nCino Communications reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-214613nCino Communications's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Progress Software reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000161Progress Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Verint Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001166388-25-000085Verint Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Xometry reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191498Xometry's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phreesia. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.