CEO Dan Bodner was paid $10,825,132 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 19.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 44th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001166388-25-000085 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,825,132 ↑ Dan Bodner total, FY2025 | 44th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 110:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.24% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Bodner | $807,775 | $0 | $9,371,528 | $0 | $532,142 | $0 | $113,687 | $10,825,132 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Elan Moriah | 511,250 | 0 | 3,304,761 | 0 | 260,854 | 0 | 35,789 | 4,112,654 |
| President | ||||||||
| Peter Fante | 475,463 | 0 | 3,147,414 | 0 | 211,944 | 0 | 48,777 | 3,883,598 |
| Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Grant Highlander | 409,000 | 0 | 3,147,414 | 0 | 228,247 | 0 | 2,000 | 3,786,661 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Bodner | $10,825,132 | $9,042,454 | $12,242,494 | ↑ +1,782,678 |
| Elan Moriah | 4,112,654 | 3,168,789 | 4,190,655 | ↑ +943,865 |
| Peter Fante | 3,883,598 | 2,302,652 | 2,974,117 | ↑ +1,580,946 |
| Grant Highlander | 3,786,661 | 2,192,312 | 2,612,638 | ↑ +1,594,349 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Verint Systems's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VRNT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name VRNT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Miller | Independent Director | $284,831 |
| Jason Wright | Director | — |
| Kristen Robinson | Independent Director | $286,297 |
| Linda Crawford | Independent Director | $260,247 |
| Reid French | Independent Director | $273,312 |
| Richard Nottenburg | Independent Director | $273,363 |
| Stephen Gold | Independent Director | $275,451 |
| William Kurtz | Lead Independent Director | $299,502 |
| Yvette Smith | Independent Director | $283,261 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Bodner | Director | 2025-06-15 | D | 13,535 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Bodner | Director | 2025-06-15 | D | 6,910 | 17 | 118,645 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fante | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-06-15 | D | 3,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Highlander | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-15 | D | 1,041 | 17 | 17,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elan Moriah | President | 2025-06-15 | D | 5,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fante | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-06-15 | A | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Bodner | Director | 2025-06-15 | A | 13,535 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fante | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-06-15 | D | 1,262 | 17 | 21,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Highlander | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-15 | D | 3,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Highlander | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-15 | A | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elan Moriah | President | 2025-06-15 | D | 1,893 | 17 | 32,503 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elan Moriah | President | 2025-06-15 | A | 5,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Bodner | Director | 2025-09-12 | D | 10,938 | 20 | 222,588 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fante | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-09-12 | D | 8,995 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fante | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-09-12 | D | 3,243 | 20 | 65,995 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fante | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-09-12 | A | 8,995 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Highlander | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-09-12 | D | 8,995 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Highlander | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-09-12 | A | 8,995 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elan Moriah | President | 2025-09-12 | D | 3,654 | 20 | 74,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Bodner | Director | 2025-09-12 | D | 21,425 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Bodner | Director | 2025-09-12 | A | 21,425 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Highlander | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-09-12 | D | 2,658 | 20 | 54,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elan Moriah | President | 2025-09-12 | D | 9,444 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elan Moriah | President | 2025-09-12 | A | 9,444 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Bodner | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 475,749 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valor Buyer LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-26 | D | 200,000 | 203,222,222 | 40,644,444,444,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Robinson | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Highlander | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-26 | D | 70,856 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Kurtz | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elan Moriah | President | 2025-11-26 | A | 138,732 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Bodner | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 259,658 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Bodner | Director | 2025-11-26 | A | 475,749 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Bodner | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 503,117 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Gold | Director | 2025-11-26 | A | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvette Smith | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvette Smith | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 11,034 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Crawford | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Crawford | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 18,553 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Nottenburg | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 6,859 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elan Moriah | President | 2025-11-26 | D | 138,732 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elan Moriah | President | 2025-11-26 | D | 113,025 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elan Moriah | President | 2025-11-26 | D | 62,760 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Miller | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Miller | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 26,895 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Highlander | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-26 | D | 133,302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Highlander | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-26 | D | 117,236 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Highlander | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-26 | A | 117,236 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fante | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-11-26 | D | 104,644 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fante | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-11-26 | D | 104,644 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Bodner | Director | 2025-11-26 | A | 259,658 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fante | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-11-26 | A | 104,644 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Highlander | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-26 | D | 117,236 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Kurtz | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 20,193 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Gold | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Gold | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvette Smith | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvette Smith | Director | 2025-11-26 | A | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Crawford | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Crawford | Director | 2025-11-26 | A | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Nottenburg | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Robinson | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Robinson | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 15,739 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Miller | Director | 2025-11-26 | A | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Highlander | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-26 | A | 133,302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Kurtz | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Kurtz | Director | 2025-11-26 | A | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fante | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-11-26 | D | 129,877 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fante | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-11-26 | A | 129,877 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fante | Chief Administrative Officer | 2025-11-26 | D | 28,439 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valor Buyer LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-26 | D | 200,000 | 203,222,222 | 40,644,444,444,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Bodner | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 259,658 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Gold | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 28,473 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Nottenburg | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Nottenburg | Director | 2025-11-26 | A | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elan Moriah | President | 2025-11-26 | A | 113,025 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Robinson | Director | 2025-11-26 | A | 8,980 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Miller | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 8,980 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elan Moriah | President | 2025-11-26 | D | 113,025 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elan Moriah | RSU | 2024-04-22 | — | — | 56,666 | — | $1,652,381 |
| Dan Bodner | PSU | 2024-04-22 | 102,441 | 192,830 | — | 385,660 | 5,622,923 |
| Peter Fante | RSU | 2024-04-22 | — | — | 53,968 | — | 1,573,707 |
| Dan Bodner | RSU | 2024-04-22 | — | — | 128,553 | — | 3,748,605 |
| Elan Moriah | PSU | 2024-04-22 | 30,104 | 56,666 | — | 113,332 | 1,652,381 |
| Peter Fante | PSU | 2024-04-22 | 28,671 | 53,968 | — | 107,936 | 1,573,707 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elan Moriah | $1,652,381 | $1,652,381 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Dan Bodner | 3,748,605 | 5,622,923 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Peter Fante | 1,573,707 | 1,573,707 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elan Moriah | RSU | 15,750 | — | $399,735 |
| Peter Fante | RSU | 2,334 | — | 59,237 |
| Grant Highlander | RSU | 2,334 | — | 59,237 |
| Elan Moriah | RSU | 17,533 | — | 444,988 |
| Grant Highlander | RSU | 9,167 | — | 232,658 |
| Grant Highlander | RSU | 44,974 | — | 1,141,440 |
| Peter Fante | RSU | 3,334 | — | 84,617 |
| Peter Fante | RSU | 35,959 | — | 1,045,448 |
| Dan Bodner | RSU | 40,605 | — | 1,030,555 |
| Elan Moriah | RSU | 47,222 | — | 1,198,494 |
| Peter Fante | RSU | 44,974 | — | 1,141,440 |
| Dan Bodner | RSU | 67,802 | — | 1,720,815 |
| Peter Fante | RSU | 11,689 | — | 296,667 |
| Peter Fante | PSU | 1,313 | — | 33,324 |
| Grant Highlander | RSU | 10,500 | — | 266,490 |
| Grant Highlander | RSU | 11,689 | — | 296,667 |
| Elan Moriah | RSU | 67,292 | — | 1,707,871 |
| Dan Bodner | RSU | 11,557 | — | 293,317 |
| Elan Moriah | RSU | 4,500 | — | 114,210 |
| Elan Moriah | PSU | 1,969 | — | 49,973 |
| Dan Bodner | RSU | 228,985 | — | 5,811,639 |
| Peter Fante | RSU | 9,167 | — | 232,658 |
| Dan Bodner | RSU | 107,128 | — | 2,718,909 |
| Dan Bodner | PSU | 7,613 | — | 193,218 |
| Peter Fante | RSU | 64,087 | — | 1,626,528 |
| Peter Fante | RSU | 10,500 | — | 266,490 |
| Grant Highlander | PSU | 1,313 | — | 33,324 |
| Grant Highlander | RSU | 64,087 | — | 1,626,528 |
The compensation committee believes that a well-designed executive compensation program is one in which: pay opportunities are competitive with the market, performance goals are challenging but achievable, and pay outcomes are aligned with performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-07-10 | 60,030,051 | 3,596,377 | 70,326 | 94.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 60,413,091 | 6,501,308 | 16,213 | 90.26% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 61,137,022 | 4,270,758 | 38,731 | 93.42% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 52,314,440 | 5,561,912 | 21,818 | 90.36% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-18 | 42,204,350 | 10,001,587 | 22,748 | 80.81% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-06-20 | 47,667,403 | 3,703,895 | 78,921 | 92.65% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-07-10 | 94.24%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 90.26%b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 93.42%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 110 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,825,132 |
| Median employee compensation | $98,217 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William KurtzIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation | $99,494 | $200,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $299,502 |
| Kristen RobinsonIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nominating (Chair) · Compensation | 86,289 | 200,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,297 |
| Andrew MillerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 84,823 | 200,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,831 |
| Yvette SmithIndependent · Compensation | 83,253 | 200,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,261 |
| Stephen GoldIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nominating · Audit | 75,443 | 200,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,451 |
| Richard NottenburgIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 73,355 | 200,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,363 |
| Reid FrenchIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nominating · Audit | 73,304 | 200,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,312 |
| Linda CrawfordIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nominating · Compensation | 60,239 | 200,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,247 |
| Dan BodnerEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jason WrightNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($250,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $636,200 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,600,064 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,236,264 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Verint Systems names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Verint Systems.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alteryx, Inc. | 2022 | Mark Anderson | $650,000 | $55,823,051 | $0 | $650,000 | $57,191,521 |
| 2 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 3 | Nutanix, Inc. | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 4 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 5 | CommVault Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 6 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 7 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Clark | 710,000 | 13,000,328 | 0 | 835,375 | 16,697,528 |
| 8 | BILL Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | René Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 9 | ACI Worldwide Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 10 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 11 | Verint Systems | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 12 | Progress Software Corporation | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 13 | Pegasystems, Inc. | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 14 | Blackbaud, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 15 | Envestnet, Inc. | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| 16 | NetScout Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
| 17 | 8x8, Inc. | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
| 18 | Sprinklr, Inc. | 2026 | Rory Read | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 985,500 | 1,664,700 |
| 19 | Box, Inc. | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verint Systems | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| 8x8, Inc. | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| ACI Worldwide Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alteryx, Inc. | 100% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| BILL Holdings, Inc. | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Blackbaud, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Box, Inc. | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| CommVault Systems, Inc. | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Envestnet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| NetScout Systems, Inc. | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| Nutanix, Inc. | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Pegasystems, Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Progress Software Corporation | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Sprinklr, Inc. | 146.7% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dan Bodner | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for FYE 25”. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 2 | Section 01, Elan Moriah | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for FYE 25”. As printed: 4,112,654. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c16 · span 743487–743496 |
| 3 | Section 01, Peter Fante | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for FYE 25”. As printed: 3,883,598. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r11 · c16 · span 751921–751930 |
| 4 | Section 01, Grant Highlander | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for FYE 25”. As printed: 3,786,661. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r15 · c16 · span 760330–760339 |
| 5 | Section 03, Elan Moriah RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r8 · c27 · span 862558–862567 |
| 6 | Section 03, Dan Bodner PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c27 · span 853752–853761 |
| 7 | Section 03, Peter Fante RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r12 · c27 · span 875252–875261 |
| 8 | Section 03, Dan Bodner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c27 · span 849860–849869 |
| 9 | Section 03, Elan Moriah PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r8 · c27 · span 862558–862567 |
| 10 | Section 03, Peter Fante PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r12 · c27 · span 875252–875261 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 110 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1111862–1111865 |
| 12 | Section 08, William Kurtz | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,502. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r8 · c11 · span 1211604–1211905 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kristen Robinson | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,297. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r11 · c11 · span 1217201–1217502 |
| 14 | Section 08, Andrew Miller | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,831. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r9 · c11 · span 1213467–1213768 |
| 15 | Section 08, Yvette Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,261. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r12 · c11 · span 1219063–1219364 |
| 16 | Section 08, Stephen Gold | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,451. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r7 · c11 · span 1209741–1210042 |
| 17 | Section 08, Richard Nottenburg | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,363. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r10 · c11 · span 1215335–1215636 |
| 18 | Section 08, Reid French | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,312. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c11 · span 1207879–1208180 |
| 19 | Section 08, Linda Crawford | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,247. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c11 · span 1204156–1204457 |
| 20 | Section 08, Dan Bodner | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r3 · c8 · span 1202092–1202093 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jason Wright | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r13 · c8 · span 1220726–1220727 |
| 22 | Section 02, Dan Bodner 2025-06-15 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001166388-25-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Dan Bodner 2025-06-15 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001166388-25-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Peter Fante 2025-06-15 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001166388-25-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Grant Highlander 2025-06-15 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001166388-25-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Elan Moriah 2025-06-15 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001166388-25-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Peter Fante 2025-06-15 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001166388-25-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dan Bodner 2025-06-15 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001166388-25-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Peter Fante 2025-06-15 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001166388-25-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Grant Highlander 2025-06-15 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001166388-25-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Grant Highlander 2025-06-15 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001166388-25-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Elan Moriah 2025-06-15 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001166388-25-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Elan Moriah 2025-06-15 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001166388-25-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Dan Bodner 2025-09-12 | Form 4 | 2025-09-15 | 0001208485-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Peter Fante 2025-09-12 | Form 4 | 2025-09-15 | 0001208487-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Peter Fante 2025-09-12 | Form 4 | 2025-09-15 | 0001208487-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Peter Fante 2025-09-12 | Form 4 | 2025-09-15 | 0001208487-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Grant Highlander 2025-09-12 | Form 4 | 2025-09-15 | 0001166388-25-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Grant Highlander 2025-09-12 | Form 4 | 2025-09-15 | 0001166388-25-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Elan Moriah 2025-09-12 | Form 4 | 2025-09-15 | 0001166388-25-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dan Bodner 2025-09-12 | Form 4 | 2025-09-15 | 0001208485-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dan Bodner 2025-09-12 | Form 4 | 2025-09-15 | 0001208485-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Grant Highlander 2025-09-12 | Form 4 | 2025-09-15 | 0001166388-25-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Elan Moriah 2025-09-12 | Form 4 | 2025-09-15 | 0001166388-25-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Elan Moriah 2025-09-12 | Form 4 | 2025-09-15 | 0001166388-25-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Dan Bodner 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Valor Buyer LP 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001193125-25-304275 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kristen Robinson 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299248 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Grant Highlander 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William Kurtz 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Elan Moriah 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299244 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Dan Bodner 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Dan Bodner 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Dan Bodner 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Stephen Gold 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Yvette Smith 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Yvette Smith 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Linda Crawford 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Linda Crawford 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Richard Nottenburg 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Elan Moriah 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299244 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Elan Moriah 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299244 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Elan Moriah 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299244 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Andrew Miller 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299251 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Andrew Miller 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299251 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Grant Highlander 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Grant Highlander 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Grant Highlander 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Peter Fante 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Peter Fante 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Dan Bodner 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Peter Fante 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Grant Highlander 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, William Kurtz 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Stephen Gold 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Stephen Gold 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Yvette Smith 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Yvette Smith 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Linda Crawford 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Linda Crawford 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Richard Nottenburg 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Kristen Robinson 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299248 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Kristen Robinson 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299248 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Andrew Miller 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299251 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Grant Highlander 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, William Kurtz 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, William Kurtz 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Peter Fante 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Peter Fante 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Peter Fante 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Valor Buyer LP 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001193125-25-304275 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Dan Bodner 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Stephen Gold 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Richard Nottenburg 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Richard Nottenburg 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Elan Moriah 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299244 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Kristen Robinson 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299248 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Andrew Miller 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299251 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Elan Moriah 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299244 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-11 | 0001166388-24-000138 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.24% (votes for as printed: 60,030,051). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-23 | 0001166388-23-000126 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.26% (votes for as printed: 60,413,091). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-24 | 0001166388-22-000111 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.42% (votes for as printed: 61,137,022). Filing ↗machine: span 3995–4005 |
| 103 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 104 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 105 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 636,200 + equity 1,600,064 + all other 0 = 2,236,264, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,236,264 |
| 106 | Alteryx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365 |
| 107 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 108 | Nutanix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 109 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 110 | CommVault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in CommVault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 111 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 112 | Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1260363–1260373 |
| 113 | BILL Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 114 | ACI Worldwide Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 115 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 116 | Verint Systems (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems's own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 117 | Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 118 | Pegasystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 119 | Blackbaud, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223 |
| 120 | Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 121 | NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 122 | 8x8, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271 |
| 123 | Sprinklr, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001140361-26-018552 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218 |
| 124 | Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 125 | Section 10a, BILL Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | BILL Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verint Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Blackbaud, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud, Inc. names Verint Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Box, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box, Inc. names Verint Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verint Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verint Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verint Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verint Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems, Inc. names Verint Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Nutanix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verint Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Pegasystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verint Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Progress Software Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000161 | Progress Software Corporation names Verint Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verint Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Sprinklr, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018552 | Sprinklr, Inc. names Verint Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, CommVault Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | CommVault Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verint Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Alteryx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-016229 | Alteryx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Verint Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-044267 | Envestnet, Inc. names Verint Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.