Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CVLT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CVLT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Mirchandani | $693,654 | $0 | $18,046,786 | $0 | $1,111,250 | $0 | $57,810 | $19,909,500 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Gary Merrill | 473,269 | 0 | 5,413,971 | 0 | 643,626 | 0 | 27,534 | 6,558,400 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Jen DiRico | 374,635 | 0 | 5,835,048 | 0 | 135,800 | 0 | 4,135 | 6,349,618 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Danielle Abrahamsen | 335,385 | 0 | 1,337,614 | 0 | 306,000 | 0 | 7,908 | 1,986,907 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Mirchandani | $19,909,500 | $18,811,603 | $12,107,760 | +1,097,897 |
| Gary Merrill | 6,558,400 | 7,281,753 | 4,343,569 | −723,353 |
| Jen DiRico | 6,349,618 | 6,834,139 | — | −484,521 |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | 1,986,907 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle Abrahamsen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 244 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 254 | 150 | 38,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Mirchandani | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 12,748 | 25,497 | — | 76,491 | $7,355,120 |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 566 | 1,133 | — | 3,399 | 326,837 |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 566 | 1,133 | — | 3,399 | 203,611 |
| Jen DiRico | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 4,122 | 8,244 | — | 24,732 | 2,378,147 |
| Sanjay Mirchandani | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 33,997 | — | 6,109,600 |
| Jen DiRico | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 4,122 | 8,244 | — | 24,732 | 1,481,529 |
| Gary Merrill | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 3,824 | 7,649 | — | 22,947 | 1,374,602 |
| Gary Merrill | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 3,824 | 7,649 | — | 22,947 | 2,206,507 |
| Gary Merrill | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 10,199 | — | 1,832,862 |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | RSU | 2026-02-17 | — | — | 4,564 | — | 399,943 |
| Jen DiRico | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 10,992 | — | 1,975,372 |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 2,266 | — | 407,223 |
| Sanjay Mirchandani | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 12,748 | 25,497 | — | 76,491 | 4,582,066 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Mirchandani | $6,109,600 | $11,937,186 | $0 | 66.1% |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | 807,166 | 530,448 | 0 | 39.7% |
| Jen DiRico | 1,975,372 | 3,859,676 | 0 | 66.1% |
| Gary Merrill | 1,832,862 | 3,581,109 | 0 | 66.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Merrill | RSU | 8,556 | — | $666,427 |
| Sanjay Mirchandani | RSU | 28,302 | — | 2,204,443 |
| Sanjay Mirchandani | RSU | 25,936 | — | 2,020,155 |
| Sanjay Mirchandani | RSU | 15,021 | — | 1,169,986 |
| Gary Merrill | RSU | 8,490 | — | 661,286 |
| Sanjay Mirchandani | RSU | 6,485 | — | 505,117 |
| Sanjay Mirchandani | RSU | 3,518 | — | 274,017 |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | RSU | 1,258 | — | 97,986 |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | RSU | 1,139 | — | 88,717 |
| Gary Merrill | RSU | 2,139 | — | 166,607 |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | RSU | 642 | — | 50,005 |
| Gary Merrill | RSU | 6,833 | — | 532,222 |
| Sanjay Mirchandani | RSU | 22,778 | — | 1,774,178 |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | RSU | 910 | — | 70,880 |
| Gary Merrill | RSU | 3,824 | — | 297,851 |
| Sanjay Mirchandani | RSU | 12,748 | — | 992,942 |
| Gary Merrill | RSU | 5,405 | — | 420,995 |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | RSU | 4,564 | — | 355,490 |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | RSU | 595 | — | 46,345 |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | RSU | 566 | — | 44,086 |
| Sanjay Mirchandani | RSU | 33,997 | — | 2,648,026 |
| Sanjay Mirchandani | RSU | 18,983 | — | 1,478,586 |
| Gary Merrill | RSU | 10,199 | — | 794,400 |
| Gary Merrill | RSU | 8,200 | — | 638,698 |
| Danielle Abrahamsen | RSU | 2,266 | — | 176,499 |
| Gary Merrill | RSU | 1,159 | — | 90,275 |
Our objective in setting compensation policies for our NEOs is to align pay with performance, while at the same time providing fair, reasonable, and competitive compensation that will allow us to attract, retain, and reward superior executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-06 | 33,953,884 | 2,071,496 | 26,355 | 94.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-07 | 37,695,055 | 1,482,760 | 101,472 | 96.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-08 | 36,530,985 | 1,089,714 | 74,223 | 97.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-29 | 36,270,648 | 1,547,549 | 83,318 | 95.91% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-24 | 37,003,923 | 2,307,855 | 31,047 | 94.13% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-19 | 38,340,352 | 1,016,974 | 110,059 | 97.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-06 | 94.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-07 | 96.22%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-08 | 97.1%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 175 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,909,500 |
| Median employee compensation | $113,527 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicola AdamoIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · NGC · Operating | $152,000 | $220,643 | $0 | — | $0 | $372,643 |
| Shane SandersIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominations and Governance | 77,750 | 220,643 | 0 | — | 0 | 298,393 |
| Martha BejarIndependent · Audit · Nominations and Governance (Chair) | 71,250 | 220,643 | 0 | — | 0 | 291,893 |
| Arlen ShenkmanIndependent · Operating (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 70,000 | 220,643 | 0 | — | 0 | 290,643 |
| Vivie YY LeeIndependent · Nominations and Governance · Compensation (Chair) | 67,750 | 220,643 | 0 | — | 0 | 288,393 |
| Keith GeeslinIndependent · Operating · Compensation | 60,750 | 220,643 | 0 | — | 0 | 281,393 |
| Chuck MoranIndependent · Operating · Compensation | 60,750 | 220,643 | 0 | — | 0 | 281,393 |
| Allison PickensIndependent · Departed during FY | 15,500 | 220,643 | 0 | — | 0 | 236,143 |
| William Geoffrey HaydonIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 11,875 | 174,508 | 0 | — | 0 | 186,383 |
| Sanjay MirchandaniEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $587,625 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,939,652 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,527,277 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Commvault Systems Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Commvault Systems Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nutanix | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | $800,000 | $20,750,885 | $0 | $1,015,200 | $22,569,085 |
| 2 | Dynatrace | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 3 | Commvault Systems Inc | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 4 | Pure Storage | 2026 | Charles Giancarlo | 850,000 | 16,011,708 | 0 | 1,568,250 | 18,434,966 |
| 5 | SentinelOne | 2026 | Tomer Weingarten | 700,000 | 14,564,676 | 0 | 840,000 | 16,934,559 |
| 6 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 7 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 8 | ACI Worldwide | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 9 | Varonis Systems | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 10 | Tenable Holdings | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 11 | Progress Software | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 12 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 13 | Informatica | 2024 | Amit Walia | 1,000,000 | 6,712,160 | 0 | 891,800 | 8,611,892 |
| 14 | SolarWinds | 2023 | Sudhakar Ramakrishna | 750,000 | 6,772,653 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 8,570,853 |
| 15 | Blackbaud | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 16 | Rubrik | 2026 | Bipul Sinha | 608,750 | — | — | 609,027 | 1,803,735 |
| 17 | DigitalOcean Holdings | 2025 | Padmanabhan Srinivasan | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 588,000 | 1,210,795 |
| 18 | Gitlab | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 19 | Box | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commvault Systems Inc | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| ACI Worldwide | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Blackbaud | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Box | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| DigitalOcean Holdings | 98% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Dynatrace | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Gitlab | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Informatica | 48.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Nutanix | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| Progress Software | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Pure Storage | 123% corporate performance factor (individual factors ranged from 125% to 150%)% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Rubrik | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| SentinelOne | 96% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Aon |
| SolarWinds | 138% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Tenable Holdings | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Varonis Systems | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sanjay Mirchandani | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gary Merrill | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 6,558,400. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 587573–587582 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jen DiRico | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 6,349,618. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 598104–598113 |
| 4 | Section 01, Danielle Abrahamsen | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 1,986,907. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 595318–595327 |
| 5 | Section 03, Sanjay Mirchandani PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c4 · span 520247–520253 |
| 6 | Section 03, Danielle Abrahamsen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c4 · span 523246–523251 |
| 7 | Section 03, Danielle Abrahamsen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c4 · span 523246–523251 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jen DiRico PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c4 · span 524643–524648 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sanjay Mirchandani RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c2 · span 519846–519852 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jen DiRico PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c4 · span 524643–524648 |
| 11 | Section 03, Gary Merrill PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c4 · span 521841–521846 |
| 12 | Section 03, Gary Merrill PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c4 · span 521841–521846 |
| 13 | Section 03, Gary Merrill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c2 · span 521502–521508 |
| 14 | Section 03, Danielle Abrahamsen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r12 · c14 · span 644454–644459 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jen DiRico RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c2 · span 524304–524310 |
| 16 | Section 03, Danielle Abrahamsen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r13 · c14 · span 647495–647500 |
| 17 | Section 03, Sanjay Mirchandani PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c4 · span 520247–520253 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 175 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 810063–810071 |
| 19 | Section 08, Nicola Adamo | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,643. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r2 · c3 · span 350886–350894 |
| 20 | Section 08, Shane Sanders | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,393. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r9 · c3 · span 357904–357912 |
| 21 | Section 08, Martha Bejar | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,893. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r3 · c3 · span 351827–351835 |
| 22 | Section 08, Arlen Shenkman | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,643. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r10 · c3 · span 359048–359056 |
| 23 | Section 08, Vivie YY Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,393. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r6 · c3 · span 354877–354885 |
| 24 | Section 08, Keith Geeslin | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,393. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r4 · c3 · span 352769–352777 |
| 25 | Section 08, Chuck Moran | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,393. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c3 · span 355817–355825 |
| 26 | Section 08, Allison Pickens | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,143. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r8 · c3 · span 356962–356970 |
| 27 | Section 08, William Geoffrey Haydon | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,383. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r5 · c3 · span 353922–353930 |
| 28 | Section 08, Sanjay Mirchandani | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Danielle Abrahamsen 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0002110638-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Danielle Abrahamsen 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0002110638-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-06 | 0001169561-26-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.25% (votes for as printed: 33,953,884). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-11 | 0001169561-25-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.22% (votes for as printed: 37,695,055). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-12 | 0001169561-24-000099 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.1% (votes for as printed: 36,530,985). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 587,625 + equity 1,939,652 + all other 0 = 2,527,277, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,527,277 |
| 37 | Nutanix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 38 | Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 39 | Commvault Systems Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems Inc's own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 40 | Pure Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001474432-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pure Storage's own proxy. As printed: 18,434,966. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | SentinelOne, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in SentinelOne's own proxy. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 1617026–1617036 |
| 42 | Qualys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 43 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 44 | ACI Worldwide, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 45 | Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 46 | Tenable Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 47 | Progress Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 48 | Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 49 | Informatica, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica's own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077 |
| 50 | SolarWinds, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001739942-24-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarWinds's own proxy. As printed: 8,570,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 659797–659806 |
| 51 | Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 52 | Rubrik, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001943896-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rubrik's own proxy. As printed: 1,803,735. Filing ↗machine: span 431210–431219 |
| 53 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508 |
| 54 | Gitlab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gitlab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 55 | Box, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box's own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commvault Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Pure Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001474432-26-000041 | Pure Storage's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commvault Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Informatica reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Informatica's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commvault Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys names Commvault Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, SentinelOne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001583708-26-000031 | SentinelOne names Commvault Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud names Commvault Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Box reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box names Commvault Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commvault Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commvault Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Rubrik reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001943896-26-000034 | Rubrik names Commvault Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix names Commvault Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Gitlab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | Gitlab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commvault Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace names Commvault Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, SolarWinds reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739942-24-000048 | SolarWinds names Commvault Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings names Commvault Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |