Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-27

PubMatic, Inc. (PUBM)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,070,656
Rajeev Goel total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
147:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.84%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against PUBM
13 companies name PUBM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PUBM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PUBM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Rajeev Goel$622,000$0$4,533,602$3,259,374$655,680$0$9,070,656
Chief Executive Officer
Steven Pantelick537,0001,0002,131,3031,096,847365,8934,132,043
Chief Financial Officer
Paulina Klimenko441,0001,0001,443,418754,507319,0052,958,930
Chief Growth Officer
Amar Goel204,0000898,557991,674143,43002,237,661
Chief Innovation Officer
Mukul Kumar289,0000953,364478,722183,43401,904,521
President of Engineering

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Rajeev Goel$9,070,656$9,165,522$10,271,412−94,866
Steven Pantelick4,132,0434,169,1054,648,002−37,062
Paulina Klimenko2,958,9302,812,1393,338,682+146,791
Amar Goel2,237,6612,575,9663,585,515−338,305
Mukul Kumar1,904,5211,938,2382,136,253−33,717

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-04-27D44,000$10$430,144Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-04-27A44,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-04-27D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-04-27D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-04-27A44,000148,840Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-14D44,00010420,270Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-14D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-14A44,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-14A44,000148,840Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-14D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15A1,39500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-153,7651 insider, 4 accrual rows
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15A80200CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15A79500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15A77300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15D2,8631028,319CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26A44,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26D44,00010458,207Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26D7,99600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26D36,00400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26A36,004277,409Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26A7,99618,876Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan DaimlerDirector2026-05-29A15,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacob ShulmanDirector2026-05-29A9,97100CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelagh GlaserDirector2026-05-29A13,43700CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick MehtaDirector2026-05-29A15,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anton HanebrinkDirector2026-05-29A15,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelagh GlaserDirector2026-05-29A15,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacob ShulmanDirector2026-05-29A15,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelagh GlaserDirector2026-05-29D3,46600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelagh GlaserDirector2026-05-29D9,97100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacob ShulmanDirector2026-05-29D9,97100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramon JonesDirector2026-05-29A15,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-06-02D8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-06-02A8,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-06-02D8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-06-02D8,0001295,700Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-06-02A8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-08A44,000294,600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-08D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-08D44,00011498,656Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-08A44,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-08D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-18D21,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-18A21,871247,023Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-18D43,07711486,568Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-18A21,871CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-18D21,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-01D4,01400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D50,35414687,257CommonForm 4 ↗
Amar K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D4,16900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01D6,58400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01A45,66500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01A17,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D14,41000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amar K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D2,03000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-01D3,39700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-01D4,32700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-01A19,97300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-01D3,32000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-01D8,36000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01A33,53100CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01D9,00913120,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01D6,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01D5,36300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01D9,54700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01D7,40700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01A97,65500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01A8,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D8,50014118,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D16,82700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D43,37600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D17,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01A17,176466,815Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D8,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D8,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amar K. GoelDirector2026-07-01A18,09800CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-01D5,7581478,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-01D2,80900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-01D4,27900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01D14,91414203,554CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01D15,09900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01D19,75600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D23,04200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01A8,500433,065Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amar K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D6,5841489,862CommonForm 4 ↗
Amar K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D3,24500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01D23,54814321,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01D12,54813168,336CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01D8,95500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D17,17614238,990Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-01D7,89714107,782CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D17,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amar K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D8,65400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-01D4,03900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-011,2511 insider, 1 accrual row
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-01A15,82300CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15D8,96200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15A4,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15A8,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15A4,060415,793Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15A8,962434,862Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15D4,0601456,448Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15D4,06000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15D4,06000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15D8,96214124,955Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15D8,96200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-16A8,000217,200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-16D8,00014109,345Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-16D3,2391445,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-16D8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-16D8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-16A8,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23D21,87000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23D49,97912617,006Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23A21,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23D21,87000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23A21,870247,021Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23A12,500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 124 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-04-27D44,000$10$430,144Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-04-27A44,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-04-27D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-04-27D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-04-27A44,000148,840Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-14D44,00010420,270Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-14D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-14A44,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-14A44,000148,840Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-14D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15A1,39500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15D77300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15D79500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15A80200CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15D1,39500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15A79500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15A77300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15D2,8631028,319CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GimbelCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-15D80200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26A44,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26D44,00010458,207Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26D7,99600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26D36,00400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26A36,004277,409Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-05-26A7,99618,876Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan DaimlerDirector2026-05-29A15,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacob ShulmanDirector2026-05-29A9,97100CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelagh GlaserDirector2026-05-29A13,43700CommonForm 4 ↗
Nick MehtaDirector2026-05-29A15,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anton HanebrinkDirector2026-05-29A15,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelagh GlaserDirector2026-05-29A15,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacob ShulmanDirector2026-05-29A15,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelagh GlaserDirector2026-05-29D3,46600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelagh GlaserDirector2026-05-29D9,97100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacob ShulmanDirector2026-05-29D9,97100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramon JonesDirector2026-05-29A15,83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-06-02D8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-06-02A8,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-06-02D8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-06-02D8,0001295,700Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-06-02A8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-08A44,000294,600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-08D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-08D44,00011498,656Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-08A44,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-08D44,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-18D21,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-18A21,871247,023Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-18D43,07711486,568Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-18A21,871CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-06-18D21,87100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-01D4,01400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D50,35414687,257CommonForm 4 ↗
Amar K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D4,16900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01D6,58400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01A45,66500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01A17,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D14,41000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amar K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D2,03000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-01D3,39700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-01D4,32700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-01A19,97300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-01D3,32000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-01D8,36000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01A33,53100CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01D9,00913120,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01D6,48500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01D5,36300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01D9,54700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01D7,40700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01A97,65500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01A8,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D8,50014118,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D16,82700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D43,37600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D17,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01A17,176466,815Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D8,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D8,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amar K. GoelDirector2026-07-01A18,09800CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-01D5,7581478,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-01D2,80900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-01D4,27900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01D14,91414203,554CommonForm 4 ↗
Paulina KlimenkoCHIEF GROWTH OFFICER2026-07-01D15,09900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01D19,75600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D23,04200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01A8,500433,065Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amar K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D6,5841489,862CommonForm 4 ↗
Amar K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D3,24500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01D23,54814321,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01D12,54813168,336CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven PantelickCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-01D8,95500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D17,17614238,990Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-01D7,89714107,782CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D17,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amar K. GoelDirector2026-07-01D8,65400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-01D4,03900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-01D1,25100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-01A15,82300CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15D8,96200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15A4,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15A8,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15A4,060415,793Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15A8,962434,862Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15D4,0601456,448Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15D4,06000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15D4,06000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15D8,96214124,955Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-15D8,96200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-16A8,000217,200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-16D8,00014109,345Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Andrew WoodsGENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY2026-07-16D3,2391445,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-16D8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-16D8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul KumarPRESIDENT, ENGINEERING2026-07-16A8,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23D21,87000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23D49,97912617,006Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23A21,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23D21,87000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23A21,870247,021Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev K. GoelDirector2026-07-23A12,500CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Paulina KlimenkoRSU2025-02-1885,817$1,343,036
Rajeev K. GoelRSU2025-02-18269,2314,213,465
Amar K. GoelRSU2025-02-1851,923812,595
Mukul KumarRSU2025-02-1853,125831,406
Rajeev K. GoelOPTION2025-02-18269,2312,375,734
Steven PantelickRSU2025-02-18118,5101,854,682
Mukul KumarOPTION2025-02-1853,125468,783
Amar K. GoelOPTION2025-02-1851,923458,176
Steven PantelickOPTION2025-02-18118,5101,045,750
Paulina KlimenkoOPTION2025-02-1885,817757,262
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Paulina Klimenko$1,343,036$0$757,2620.0%
Rajeev K. Goel4,213,46502,375,7340.0%
Amar K. Goel812,5950458,1760.0%
Mukul Kumar831,4060468,7830.0%
Steven Pantelick1,854,68201,045,7500.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
GoelRSU185,096$1,641,802
GoelRSU29,181258,835
GoelOption302,61915.38
GoelOption69,22515.33
GoelRSU6,09054,018
Steven PantelickRSU81,476722,692
Mukul KumarRSU36,523323,959
Steven PantelickOption62,68515.38
GoelRSU100,873894,744
Mukul KumarRSU12,838113,873
Paulina KlimenkoOption19,77815.33
GoelOption29,18115.38
GoelOption54,88515.33
GoelOption35,69715.65
Paulina KlimenkoOption45,39315.38
Steven PantelickOption28,67915.33
Mukul KumarOption36,52315.65
Mukul KumarOption28,10015.38
Paulina KlimenkoOption58,99915.65
GoelRSU69,127613,156
Paulina KlimenkoRSU58,999523,321
Steven PantelickRSU28,639254,028
GoelRSU35,697316,632
Paulina KlimenkoRSU45,393402,636
Steven PantelickRSU62,685556,016
Mukul KumarRSU28,100249,247
GoelOption185,09615.65
Steven PantelickOption81,47615.65
Paulina KlimenkoRSU19,751175,191
Mukul KumarOption12,85615.33
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for performance. We believe our executive compensation program is competitive, reasonable, and appropriately balances the goals of attracting, retaining, motivating, and rewarding our executives with the interests of our stockholders and the performance of our company.

CEO STI target (% of salary)108%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2997,599,4613,188,337117,41296.84%Passed
20252025-05-3088,346,7884,877,96231,28294.77%Passed
20242024-05-31103,010,0191,805,22235,44898.28%Passed
20232023-05-3190,771,0851,834,25469,34497.95%Passed
20222022-06-0196,437,5907,749,774620,53792.01%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2996.84%a
20252025-05-3094.77%b
20242024-05-3198.28%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)147 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,070,656
Median employee compensation$61,501
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Susan DaimlerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation$62,500$185,000$0$0$0$247,500
Jacob ShulmanIndependent · Audit (Chair)61,330185,000000246,330
Shelagh GlaserIndependent · Audit61,170185,000000246,170
Ramon JonesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance60,833185,000000245,833
Nick MehtaIndependent · Compensation (Chair)60,000185,000000245,000
Anton HanebrinkIndependent · Audit55,000185,000000240,000
Rajeev K. GoelEmployee director00000
Amar K. GoelEmployee director · Board Chair00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer
Annual equity retainer$185,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$360,833
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,110,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,470,833

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PubMatic, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PubMatic, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Commvault Systems2026Sanjay Mirchandani$693,654$18,046,786$0$1,111,250$19,909,500
2Qualys2025Sumedh Thakar616,16714,597,5650723,37715,947,158
3Progress Software2025Yogesh Gupta649,0387,043,1271,800,010845,00010,534,808
4Rapid72025Corey Thomas545,0009,195,5760315,00010,058,576
5LiveRamp2025Scott Howe690,0008,039,0470830,3469,582,835
6PubMatic, Inc.2025Rajeev Goel622,0004,533,6023,259,374655,6809,070,656
7Repay2024John Morris500,0007,615,7140488,7508,614,814
8Cerence2025Brian Krzanich590,7696,996,5380949,7078,544,306
9Sprout Social2025Ryan Barretto500,0006,881,7330460,3377,848,570
10InterDigital2025Liren Chen750,3843,999,9991,333,3331,691,0007,847,557
11Shutterstock2024Paul Hennessy700,0005,871,6700583,8007,176,468
12A10 Networks2025Dhrupad Trivedi697,9175,211,97301,056,8006,974,141
13Magnite2025Michael Barrett650,0003,601,632927,883629,4605,842,620
14Viant Technology2025Tim Vanderhook700,00000776,6361,506,636
15TechTarget2025Gary Nugent562,500703,129001,265,629

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PubMatic, Inc.97.6%RSU 75 · Options 25not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
A10 Networksnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoRadford-AON
Cerence160.93%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Commvault Systems127%RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
InterDigital178%Options 33NoFW Cook
LiveRamp109.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
Magnite100.38%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 indexSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Progress Software130%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Qualysnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Rapid750%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Repay96%not disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Shutterstock83.4%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Sprout Social92%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
TechTargetnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Viant Technology111%RSU 100not disclosedAlpine

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Rajeev GoelDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 802324–802333
2Section 01, Steven PantelickDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,132,043. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 828389–828398
3Section 01, Paulina KlimenkoDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,958,930. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c22 · span 854375–854384
4Section 01, Amar GoelDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,237,661. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 815357–815366
5Section 01, Mukul KumarDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,904,521. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 841385–841394
6Section 03, Paulina Klimenko RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r17 · c19 · span 946452–946461
7Section 03, Rajeev K. Goel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r5 · c19 · span 895010–895019
8Section 03, Amar K. Goel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r8 · c19 · span 908161–908168
9Section 03, Mukul Kumar RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r14 · c19 · span 934310–934317
10Section 03, Rajeev K. Goel OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r4 · c19 · span 891009–891018
11Section 03, Steven Pantelick RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r11 · c19 · span 921160–921169
12Section 03, Mukul Kumar OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r13 · c19 · span 930226–930233
13Section 03, Amar K. Goel OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r7 · c19 · span 904077–904084
14Section 03, Steven Pantelick OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r10 · c19 · span 917159–917168
15Section 03, Paulina Klimenko OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r16 · c19 · span 943252–943259
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 147 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1383112–1383115
17Section 08, Susan DaimlerDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c13 · span 393780–393787
18Section 08, Jacob ShulmanDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,330. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c13 · span 407372–407379
19Section 08, Shelagh GlaserDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,170. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r3 · c13 · span 396619–396626
20Section 08, Ramon JonesDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,833. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c13 · span 402295–402302
21Section 08, Nick MehtaDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r6 · c13 · span 405130–405137
22Section 08, Anton HanebrinkDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c13 · span 399459–399466
23Section 08, Rajeev K. GoelDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Amar K. GoelDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290001833511-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290001833511-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290001833511-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290001833511-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290001833511-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001833511-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001833511-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001833511-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001833511-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001833511-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Lisa Gimbel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001980851-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Lisa Gimbel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001980851-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Lisa Gimbel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001980851-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Lisa Gimbel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001980851-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Lisa Gimbel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001980851-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Lisa Gimbel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001980851-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Lisa Gimbel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001980851-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Lisa Gimbel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001980851-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Lisa Gimbel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001980851-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001833511-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001833511-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001833511-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001833511-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001833511-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001833511-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001833511-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Susan Daimler 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001833557-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jacob Shulman 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001557754-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Shelagh Glaser 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001865504-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Nick Mehta 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001764727-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Anton Hanebrink 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001990298-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Shelagh Glaser 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001865504-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jacob Shulman 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001557754-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Shelagh Glaser 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001865504-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Shelagh Glaser 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001865504-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Jacob Shulman 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001557754-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Ramon Jones 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020002003643-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001833462-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001833462-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001833462-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001833462-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001833462-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001833511-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001833511-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001833511-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001833511-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001833511-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001833511-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001833511-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001833511-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001833511-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001833511-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833462-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Amar K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833508-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Paulina Klimenko 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001974892-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Steven Pantelick 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833465-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Amar K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833508-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Andrew Woods 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001966530-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Andrew Woods 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001966530-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833462-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833462-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833462-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Paulina Klimenko 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001974892-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Paulina Klimenko 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001974892-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Paulina Klimenko 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001974892-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Paulina Klimenko 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001974892-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Steven Pantelick 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833465-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Steven Pantelick 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833465-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Amar K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833508-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Andrew Woods 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001966530-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Andrew Woods 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001966530-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833462-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Paulina Klimenko 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001974892-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Paulina Klimenko 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001974892-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Steven Pantelick 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833465-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Amar K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833508-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Amar K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833508-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Steven Pantelick 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833465-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Steven Pantelick 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833465-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Steven Pantelick 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833465-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833462-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833511-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Amar K. Goel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001833508-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Andrew Woods 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001966530-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Andrew Woods 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001966530-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Andrew Woods 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001966530-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001833511-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001833511-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001833511-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001833511-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001833511-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001833511-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001833511-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001833511-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001833511-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001833511-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001833462-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001833462-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Andrew Woods 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001966530-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001833462-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001833462-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Mukul Kumar 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001833462-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001833511-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001833511-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001833511-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001833511-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001833511-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001833511-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Rajeev K. Goel 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001833511-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-030001422930-26-000026Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.84% (votes for as printed: 97,599,461). Filing ↗
150Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-040001422930-25-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.77% (votes for as printed: 88,346,788). Filing ↗
151Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-050001422930-24-000030Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.28% (votes for as printed: 103,010,019). Filing ↗
152Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
153Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
154Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 360,833 + equity 1,110,000 + all other 0 = 1,470,833, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,470,833
155Commvault Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001169561-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems's own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880
156Qualys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016101CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458
157Progress Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828
158Rapid7, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001560327-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435
159LiveRamp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-270001104659-25-063301CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329
160PubMatic, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 802324–802333
161Repay, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-300000950170-25-061022CEO total compensation as printed in Repay's own proxy. As printed: 8,614,814. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1541867–1541876
162Cerence, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-020001628280-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Cerence's own proxy. As printed: 8,544,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 627290–627299
163Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158
164InterDigital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital's own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533
165Shutterstock, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-200001549346-25-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock's own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 438445–438454
166A10 Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008793CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks's own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066
167Magnite, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite's own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922
168Viant Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173662CEO total compensation as printed in Viant Technology's own proxy. As printed: 1,506,636. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c31 · span 242428–242437
169TechTarget, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187238CEO total compensation as printed in TechTarget's own proxy. As printed: 1,265,629. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c20 · span 667500–667509
170Section 10a, Cerence reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-000012Cerence's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PubMatic, Inc.. Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Repay reciprocityDEF 14A0000950170-25-061022Repay's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PubMatic, Inc.. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Shutterstock reciprocityDEF 14A0001549346-25-000050Shutterstock's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PubMatic, Inc.. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, LiveRamp reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-063301LiveRamp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PubMatic, Inc.. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Commvault Systems reciprocityDEF 14A0001169561-26-000018Commvault Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PubMatic, Inc.. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, A10 Networks reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-008793A10 Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PubMatic, Inc.. Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocityDEF 14A0001517375-26-000028Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PubMatic, Inc.. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, InterDigital reciprocityDEF 14A0001405495-26-000043InterDigital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PubMatic, Inc.. Filing ↗
178Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocityDEF 14A0001560327-26-000019Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PubMatic, Inc.. Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Magnite reciprocityDEF 14A0001999371-26-008635Magnite names PubMatic, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
180Section 10a, Qualys reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-016101Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PubMatic, Inc.. Filing ↗
181Section 10a, TechTarget reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-187238TechTarget names PubMatic, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗