Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PRCH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRCH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Ehrlichman | $643,269 | $0 | $12,599,322 | $0 | $1,170,750 | $0 | $132,276 | $14,545,617 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman | ||||||||
| Matthew Neagle | 468,269 | 0 | 5,619,848 | 0 | 852,250 | 0 | 5,000 | 6,945,367 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Shawn Tabak | 424,616 | 0 | 1,955,230 | 0 | 463,680 | 0 | 5,720 | 2,849,246 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Ehrlichman | $14,545,617 | $12,760,578 | $4,266,774 | +1,785,039 |
| Matthew Neagle | 6,945,367 | 6,016,298 | 2,406,844 | +929,069 |
| Shawn Tabak | 2,849,246 | 2,382,244 | 1,339,769 | +467,002 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Neagle | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 58,978 | $8 | $464,287 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 113,862 | 8 | 896,344 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Tabak | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-04-17 | D | 8,367 | 8 | 65,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 121,242 | 8 | 983,952 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Tabak | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-04-21 | D | 7,730 | 8 | 62,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Neagle | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-21 | D | 62,801 | 8 | 509,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 123,518 | 8 | 948,878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Neagle | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-24 | D | 63,979 | 8 | 491,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Tabak | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-04-24 | D | 7,875 | 8 | 60,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Neagle | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 59,901 | 8 | 485,821 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Tabak | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-04-28 | D | 10,454 | 8 | 84,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 115,642 | 8 | 937,903 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Tabak | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-01 | D | 11,215 | 10 | 109,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 124,089 | 10 | 1,214,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Neagle | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 64,274 | 10 | 629,185 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Tabak | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-05 | D | 10,610 | 10 | 110,671 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Neagle | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 60,802 | 10 | 634,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 117,385 | 10 | 1,224,419 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 116,303 | 11 | 1,292,824 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Tabak | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-08 | D | 10,511 | 11 | 116,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Neagle | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 60,240 | 11 | 669,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Neagle | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 63,650 | 11 | 669,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Tabak | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-12 | D | 11,107 | 11 | 116,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 122,881 | 11 | 1,293,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 115,805 | 10 | 1,197,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Tabak | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | D | 10,467 | 10 | 108,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Neagle | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 59,983 | 10 | 620,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Tabak | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-20 | D | 10,881 | 10 | 106,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 120,368 | 10 | 1,176,693 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Neagle | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 62,344 | 10 | 609,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Tabak | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-26 | D | 30,000 | 10 | 302,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Tabak | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 3,944 | 11 | 42,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Camilla Velasquez | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 15,940 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Regi Vengalil | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 15,940 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Tulloch | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 15,940 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Kell | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 15,940 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Reierson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 15,940 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel Lam | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 15,940 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Pickerill | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 15,940 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Tabak | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-02 | D | 25,000 | 16 | 403,278 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Ehrlichman | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 291,112 | — | $1,641,872 |
| Matthew Neagle | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 64,925 | 129,849 | 129,849 | 649,245 | 3,422,820 |
| Shawn Tabak | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 20,943 | 41,886 | — | 83,772 | 236,237 |
| Matthew Neagle | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 64,924 | 129,848 | 129,848 | 259,696 | 732,343 |
| Shawn Tabak | RSU | 2025-12-01 | — | — | 15,259 | — | 142,366 |
| Matthew Neagle | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 129,848 | — | 732,343 |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 145,556 | 291,111 | — | 582,222 | 1,641,866 |
| Shawn Tabak | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 20,944 | 41,887 | — | 209,435 | 236,243 |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 145,556 | 291,112 | — | 1,455,560 | 1,641,872 |
| Shawn Tabak | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 20,944 | 41,887 | — | 209,435 | 1,104,141 |
| Shawn Tabak | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 41,887 | — | 236,243 |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 145,556 | 291,112 | — | 1,455,560 | 7,673,712 |
| Matthew Neagle | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 64,924 | 129,848 | 129,848 | 649,240 | 732,343 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Ehrlichman | $1,641,872 | $10,957,450 | $0 | 87.0% |
| Matthew Neagle | 732,343 | 4,887,506 | 0 | 87.0% |
| Shawn Tabak | 378,609 | 1,576,621 | 0 | 80.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Neagle | RSU | 826,551 | — | $7,546,411 |
| Matthew Neagle | RSU | 694,230 | — | 6,338,320 |
| Shawn Tabak | RSU | 125,660 | — | 1,147,276 |
| Matthew Neagle | RSU | 389,545 | — | 3,556,546 |
| Shawn Tabak | RSU | 41,887 | — | 382,428 |
| Shawn Tabak | RSU | 15,498 | — | 141,497 |
| Matthew Neagle | RSU | 144,632 | — | 1,320,490 |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | RSU | 291,112 | — | 2,657,853 |
| Shawn Tabak | RSU | 123,983 | — | 1,131,965 |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | RSU | 325,420 | — | 2,971,085 |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | RSU | 1,748,474 | — | 15,963,568 |
| Shawn Tabak | RSU | 15,259 | — | 139,315 |
| Shawn Tabak | RSU | 39,533 | — | 360,936 |
| Matthew Neagle | RSU | 26,394 | — | 240,977 |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | RSU | 873,335 | — | 7,973,549 |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | RSU | 1,562,017 | — | 14,261,215 |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | RSU | 218,560 | — | 1,995,453 |
| Shawn Tabak | RSU | 189,756 | — | 1,732,472 |
| Matthew Neagle | RSU | 129,848 | — | 1,185,512 |
| Matthew Neagle | RSU | 103,319 | — | 943,302 |
| Matthew Ehrlichman | RSU | 26,394 | — | 240,977 |
To support the Company's strategic vision, the Compensation Committee and Company are committed to providing a market-competitive total compensation program designed to attract, retain, and motivate a highly-qualified and high-performing workforce.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 72,022,883 | 5,371,518 | 18,475 | 93.06% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 60,197,932 | 14,424,797 | 328,752 | 80.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 50,482,959 | 3,144,661 | 31,991 | 94.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 45,726,618 | 19,537,670 | 232,459 | 69.82% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 71,065,105 | 2,356,985 | 280,995 | 96.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 93.06%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 80.67%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 94.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 149 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,545,617 |
| Median employee compensation | $97,850 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan PickerillIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance | $109,000 | $150,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $259,002 |
| Maurice TullochIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 73,000 | 150,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,002 |
| Rachel LamIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit · Mergers & Acquisitions | 65,250 | 150,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,252 |
| Sean KellIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 60,000 | 150,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,002 |
| Regi VengalilIndependent · Audit · Mergers & Acquisitions (Chair) | 56,250 | 150,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,252 |
| Camilla VelasquezIndependent · Compensation | 52,000 | 150,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 202,002 |
| Amanda ReiersonIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Mergers & Acquisitions | 50,250 | 150,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,252 |
| Matthew EhrlichmanEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 21,000 / 15,000 / 9,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $465,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,050,014 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,515,764 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Porch Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Porch Group, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porch Group, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Ehrlichman | $643,269 | $12,599,322 | $0 | $1,170,750 | $14,545,617 |
| 2 | Domo, Inc. | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 3 | EverQuote, Inc. | 2025 | Jayme Mendal | 595,000 | 7,781,866 | 0 | 818,125 | 9,209,231 |
| 4 | PubMatic, Inc. | 2025 | Rajeev Goel | 622,000 | 4,533,602 | 3,259,374 | 655,680 | 9,070,656 |
| 5 | PROS Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 6 | HCI Group, Inc. | 2025 | Paresh Patel | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,236,000 |
| 7 | Root, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Timm | 750,000 | 5,499,875 | 0 | 1,687,500 | 8,163,348 |
| 8 | QuinStreet, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Valenti | 590,000 | 7,102,200 | 0 | 0 | 7,692,200 |
| 9 | Eventbrite, Inc. | 2024 | Julia Hartz | 497,500 | 5,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 6,498,392 |
| 10 | Lemonade, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Schreiber | 528,242 | 0 | 5,398,705 | 0 | 6,076,514 |
| 11 | Hippo Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Richard McCathron | 660,000 | 4,767,265 | 0 | 495,000 | 5,997,265 |
| 12 | Liquidity Services, Inc. | 2025 | William P. Angrick, III | 470,000 | 2,726,282 | 1,183,455 | 726,150 | 5,121,971 |
| 13 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | 2025 | Mark K. Miller | 750,000 | 0 | 3,682,400 | 0 | 4,850,272 |
| 14 | TrueCar, Inc. | 2024 | Jantoon Reigersman | 500,000 | 3,751,576 | 0 | 304,000 | 4,590,916 |
| 15 | Fathom Holdings Inc. | 2024 | Marco Fregenal | 400,000 | 956,358 | 0 | 0 | 1,370,955 |
| 16 | Agilysys, Inc. | 2026 | Ramesh Srinivasan | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,213,846 |
| 17 | NI Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Cindy Launer | 167,614 | 187,493 | 0 | 240,000 | 712,516 |
| 18 | LivePerson, Inc. | 2025 | John Sabino | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Blend Labs, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porch Group, Inc. | 182% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | WTW |
| Agilysys, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text) |
| Blend Labs, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Sequoia Benefits and Insurance Services, LLC d/b/a Sequoia Consulting Group |
| Domo, Inc. | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Eventbrite, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EverQuote, Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fathom Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | independent Compensation Consultant |
| HCI Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hippo Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — TSR performance compared to HSCM Insurtech Index | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Lemonade, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (Aon HCS), a division of Aon plc |
| Liquidity Services, Inc. | 103% | RSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Aon plc |
| LivePerson, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Third-party compensation consultant |
| NI Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| PROS Holdings, Inc. | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| PubMatic, Inc. | 97.6% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| QuinStreet, Inc. | 21.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Root, Inc. | 150% | PSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| TrueCar, Inc. | 60.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matthew Ehrlichman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 14,545,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 731427–731437 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Neagle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 6,945,367. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 743560–743569 |
| 3 | Section 01, Shawn Tabak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,849,246. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 737497–737506 |
| 4 | Section 03, Matthew Ehrlichman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c9 · span 768803–768810 |
| 5 | Section 03, Matthew Neagle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r17 · c9 · span 792383–792390 |
| 6 | Section 03, Shawn Tabak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r9 · c9 · span 776481–776487 |
| 7 | Section 03, Matthew Neagle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r15 · c9 · span 788321–788328 |
| 8 | Section 03, Shawn Tabak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r13 · c11 · span 784482–784488 |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew Neagle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r15 · c9 · span 788321–788328 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Ehrlichman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c9 · span 766719–766726 |
| 11 | Section 03, Shawn Tabak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c9 · span 778535–778541 |
| 12 | Section 03, Matthew Ehrlichman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c9 · span 768803–768810 |
| 13 | Section 03, Shawn Tabak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c9 · span 778535–778541 |
| 14 | Section 03, Shawn Tabak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c9 · span 778535–778541 |
| 15 | Section 03, Matthew Ehrlichman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c9 · span 768803–768810 |
| 16 | Section 03, Matthew Neagle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r15 · c9 · span 788321–788328 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 149 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Alan Pickerill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,002. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c5 · span 406829–406836 |
| 19 | Section 08, Maurice Tulloch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,002. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r6 · c5 · span 409785–409792 |
| 20 | Section 08, Rachel Lam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,252. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c5 · span 405351–405358 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sean Kell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,002. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r2 · c5 · span 403876–403883 |
| 22 | Section 08, Regi Vengalil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,252. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r8 · c5 · span 412945–412952 |
| 23 | Section 08, Camilla Velasquez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,002. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r7 · c5 · span 411265–411272 |
| 24 | Section 08, Amanda Reierson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,252. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c5 · span 408307–408314 |
| 25 | Section 08, Matthew Ehrlichman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001837336-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001515184-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001954327-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001515184-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001954327-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001837336-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001515184-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001837336-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001954327-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001837336-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001954327-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001515184-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001954327-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001515184-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001837336-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001954327-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001837336-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001515184-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001515184-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001954327-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001837336-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001837336-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001954327-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001515184-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001515184-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001954327-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001837336-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001954327-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001515184-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001837336-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001954327-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001954327-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Camilla Velasquez 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001904232-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Regi Vengalil 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001837531-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Maurice Tulloch 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001877426-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Sean Kell 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001916515-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Amanda Reierson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001950180-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Rachel Lam 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001579232-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Alan Pickerill 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001716426-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001954327-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0001784535-26-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.06% (votes for as printed: 72,022,883). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001784535-25-000077 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.67% (votes for as printed: 60,197,932). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001784535-24-000096 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.14% (votes for as printed: 50,482,959). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 465,750 + equity 1,050,014 + all other 0 = 1,515,764, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,515,764 |
| 72 | Porch Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Porch Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,545,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 731427–731437 |
| 73 | Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 74 | EverQuote, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173669 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123 |
| 75 | PubMatic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014825 | CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 802324–802333 |
| 76 | PROS Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 77 | HCI Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | CEO total compensation as printed in HCI Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,236,000. Filing ↗machine: span 700093–700102 |
| 78 | Root, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001788882-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Root, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,163,348. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1449193–1449202 |
| 79 | QuinStreet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0002077096-25-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,692,200. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 911341–911350 |
| 80 | Eventbrite, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001475115-25-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c9 · span 625047–625056 |
| 81 | Lemonade, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001691421-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lemonade, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,076,514. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c25 · span 368101–368110 |
| 82 | Hippo Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hippo Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,997,265. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 400797–400806 |
| 83 | Liquidity Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-015327 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liquidity Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,121,971. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r2 · c8 · span 1256302–1256311 |
| 84 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,850,272. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c7 · span 485466–485475 |
| 85 | TrueCar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915 |
| 86 | Fathom Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-11 | 0001104659-25-067398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fathom Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,370,955. Filing ↗machine: span 364803–364812 |
| 87 | Agilysys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363 |
| 88 | NI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0002077096-26-000051 | CEO total compensation as printed in NI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 712,516. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 896293–896300 |
| 89 | LivePerson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-22 | 0001102993-25-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Eventbrite, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475115-25-000056 | Eventbrite, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, QuinStreet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-25-000112 | QuinStreet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, LivePerson, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001102993-25-000068 | LivePerson, Inc. names Porch Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, NI Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000051 | NI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Goosehead Insurance, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001726978-26-000025 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, TrueCar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033025 | TrueCar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Lemonade, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001691421-26-000024 | Lemonade, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Liquidity Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-015327 | Liquidity Services, Inc. names Porch Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, PROS Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001392972-25-000049 | PROS Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, PubMatic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014825 | PubMatic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, HCI Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191649 | HCI Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |