Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Porch Group, Inc. (PRCH)

CEO Matthew Ehrlichman was paid $14,545,617 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001784535-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,545,617 ↑
Matthew Ehrlichman total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
149:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.06%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Matthew Ehrlichman (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman), FY2025 total compensation $14,545,617 (base salary $643,269) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001784535-26-000021, filed 2026-04-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PRCH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Matthew Ehrlichman$643,269$0$12,599,322$0$1,170,750$0$132,276$14,545,617
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Matthew Neagle468,26905,619,8480852,25005,0006,945,367
Chief Operating Officer
Shawn Tabak424,61601,955,2300463,68005,7202,849,246
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Matthew Ehrlichman$14,545,617$12,760,578$4,266,774↑ +1,785,039
Matthew Neagle6,945,3676,016,2982,406,844↑ +929,069
Shawn Tabak2,849,2462,382,2441,339,769↑ +467,002

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Porch Group, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PRCH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Porch Group, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$14,545,617 Matthew Ehrlichman total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 7, 2026 · Source: 0001784535-26-000021 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PRCH

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PRCHon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PRCH

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PRCH
6 companies name PRCH as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PRCH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRCH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Porch Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Matthew EhrlichmanCEO$14,545,617
Matthew NeagleCOO$6,945,367
Shawn TabakCFO$2,849,246
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alan PickerillIndependent Director$259,002
Amanda ReiersonIndependent Director$200,252
Camilla VelasquezIndependent Director$202,002
Maurice TullochIndependent Director$223,002
Rachel LamIndependent Director$215,252
Regi VengalilIndependent Director$206,252
Sean KellLead Independent Director$210,002
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Matthew EhrlichmanDirector2026-04-17D113,862$8$896,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-04-17D58,9788464,287CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-04-17D8,367865,867CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-04-21D62,8018509,668CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EhrlichmanDirector2026-04-21D121,2428983,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-04-21D7,730862,734CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-04-24D7,875860,497CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EhrlichmanDirector2026-04-24D123,5188948,878CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-04-24D63,9798491,493CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EhrlichmanDirector2026-04-28D115,6428937,903CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-04-28D10,454884,786CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-04-28D59,9018485,821CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-01D11,21510109,785CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EhrlichmanDirector2026-05-01D124,089101,214,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-05-01D64,27410629,185CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-05-05D60,80210634,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EhrlichmanDirector2026-05-05D117,385101,224,419CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-05D10,61010110,671CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EhrlichmanDirector2026-05-08D116,303111,292,824CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-05-08D60,24011669,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-08D10,51111116,841CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EhrlichmanDirector2026-05-12D122,881111,293,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-12D11,10711116,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-05-12D63,65011669,910CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EhrlichmanDirector2026-05-15D115,805101,197,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-05-15D59,98310620,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-15D10,46710108,234CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-20D10,88110106,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-05-20D62,34410609,462CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EhrlichmanDirector2026-05-20D120,368101,176,693CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-26D30,00010302,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-02D3,9441142,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean KellDirector2026-06-10A15,94000RSUForm 4 ↗
Rachel LamDirector2026-06-10A15,94000RSUForm 4 ↗
Alan PickerillDirector2026-06-10A15,94000RSUForm 4 ↗
Amanda ReiersonDirector2026-06-10A15,94000RSUForm 4 ↗
Camilla VelasquezDirector2026-06-10A15,94000RSUForm 4 ↗
Regi VengalilDirector2026-06-10A15,94000RSUForm 4 ↗
Maurice TullochDirector2026-06-10A15,94000RSUForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-02D25,00016403,278CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-05D25,00016405,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda ReiersonDirector2026-09-14D33,13516545,313CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-09-14D50,00016822,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-10-01D5,5941796,028CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-10-01D35,03117581,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-10-05D7,31817123,191CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-10-05D2,7461746,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EhrlichmanDirector2026-10-05D14,94617251,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew EhrlichmanDirector2026-10-06D26,13517453,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-10-06D15,15317262,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-10-06D4,0461770,198CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn TabakCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-10-06D2,6441745,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Amanda ReiersonDirector2026-10-06D8,50118152,618CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew NeagleChief Operating Officer2026-10-06D12,72817220,831CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Shawn TabakRSU2025-12-01——15,259—$142,366
Matthew NeagleRSU2025-04-04——129,848—732,343
Matthew EhrlichmanPSU2025-04-04145,556291,111—582,2221,641,866
Matthew NeaglePSU2025-04-0464,925129,849—649,2453,422,820
Matthew NeaglePSU2025-04-0464,924129,848—259,696732,343
Shawn TabakPSU2025-04-0420,94441,887—209,4351,104,141
Shawn TabakPSU2025-04-0420,94441,887—209,435236,243
Shawn TabakRSU2025-04-04——41,887—236,243
Matthew EhrlichmanPSU2025-04-04145,556291,112—1,455,5601,641,872
Matthew EhrlichmanPSU2025-04-04145,556291,112—1,455,5607,673,712
Matthew EhrlichmanRSU2025-04-04——291,112—1,641,872
Shawn TabakPSU2025-04-0420,94341,886—83,772236,237
Matthew NeaglePSU2025-04-0464,924129,848—649,240732,343
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Shawn Tabak$378,609$1,576,621$080.6%
Matthew Neagle732,3434,887,506087.0%
Matthew Ehrlichman1,641,87210,957,450087.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Shawn TabakRSU189,756—$1,732,472
Shawn TabakRSU123,983—1,131,965
Matthew EhrlichmanRSU1,748,474—15,963,568
Matthew EhrlichmanRSU1,562,017—14,261,215
Matthew EhrlichmanRSU873,335—7,973,549
Matthew NeagleRSU826,551—7,546,411
Matthew NeagleRSU694,230—6,338,320
Matthew NeagleRSU389,545—3,556,546
Matthew EhrlichmanRSU325,420—2,971,085
Matthew EhrlichmanRSU291,112—2,657,853
Matthew EhrlichmanRSU218,560—1,995,453
Matthew NeagleRSU144,632—1,320,490
Matthew NeagleRSU129,848—1,185,512
Shawn TabakRSU125,660—1,147,276
Matthew NeagleRSU103,319—943,302
Shawn TabakRSU41,887—382,428
Shawn TabakRSU39,533—360,936
Matthew EhrlichmanRSU26,394—240,977
Matthew NeagleRSU26,394—240,977
Shawn TabakRSU15,498—141,497
Shawn TabakRSU15,259—139,315
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The principal objective of our compensation programs is to attract, retain, and motivate key executives responsible for our success by rewarding performance in a way that is aligned with the Company’s and shareholders’ short and long-term interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWTW
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1072,022,8835,371,51818,47593.06%Passed
20252025-06-1160,197,93214,424,797328,75280.67%Passed
20242024-06-1250,482,9593,144,66131,99194.14%Passed
20232023-06-0845,726,61819,537,670232,45969.82%Passed
20222022-06-0871,065,1052,356,985280,99596.79%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1093.06%a
20252025-06-1180.67%b
20242024-06-1294.14%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)149 : 1
CEO total compensation$14,545,617
Median employee compensation$97,850
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Alan PickerillIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance$109,000$150,002$0$0$0$259,002
Maurice TullochIndependent · Compensation · Audit (Chair)73,000150,002000223,002
Rachel LamIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit65,250150,002000215,252
Sean KellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair)60,000150,002000210,002
Regi VengalilIndependent · Audit56,250150,002000206,252
Camilla VelasquezIndependent · Compensation52,000150,002000202,002
Amanda ReiersonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance50,250150,002000200,252
Matthew EhrlichmanEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$30,000
Annual equity retainer$150,002
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)21,000 / 15,000 / 9,000
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$465,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,050,014
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,515,764

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Porch Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Porch Group, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Porch Group, Inc.2025Matthew Ehrlichman$643,269$12,599,322$0$1,170,750$14,545,617
2Domo, Inc.2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
3EverQuote, Inc.2025Jayme Mendal595,0007,781,8660818,1259,209,231
4PubMatic, Inc.2025Rajeev Goel622,0004,533,6023,259,374655,6809,070,656
5PROS Holdings, Inc.2024Andres Reiner540,0008,108,9370392,0409,058,301
6HCI Group, Inc.2025Paresh Patel950,0000008,236,000
7Root, Inc.2025Alexander Timm750,0005,499,87501,687,5008,163,348
8QuinStreet, Inc.2026Douglas Valenti604,7506,156,000006,760,750
9Eventbrite, Inc.2024Julia Hartz497,5005,999,992006,498,392
10Lemonade, Inc.2025Daniel Schreiber528,24205,398,70506,076,514
11Hippo Holdings, Inc.2025Richard McCathron660,0004,767,2650495,0005,997,265
12Liquidity Services, Inc.2025William P. Angrick, III470,0002,726,2821,183,455726,1505,121,971
13Goosehead Insurance, Inc.2025Mark K. Miller750,00003,682,40004,850,272
14TrueCar, Inc.2024Jantoon Reigersman500,0003,751,5760304,0004,590,916
15Fathom Holdings Inc.2024Marco Fregenal400,000956,358001,370,955
16Agilysys, Inc.2026Ramesh Srinivasan600,000600,000001,213,846
17NI Holdings, Inc.2025Cindy Launer167,614187,4930240,000712,516
18LivePerson, Inc.2025John Sabino00000
—Blend Labs, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Porch Group, Inc.182%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)WTW
Agilysys, Inc.100%RSU 100not disclosedCompensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text)
Blend Labs, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoSequoia Benefits and Insurance Services, LLC d/b/a Sequoia Consulting Group
Domo, Inc.119%RSU 100NoCompensia
Eventbrite, Inc.not disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
EverQuote, Inc.137.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Fathom Holdings Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Goosehead Insurance, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedSemler
HCI Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Hippo Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR performance compared to HSCM Insurtech Indexnot disclosed
Lemonade, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions (Aon HCS), a division of Aon plc
Liquidity Services, Inc.103%not disclosedNoAon plc
LivePerson, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedThird-party compensation consultant
NI Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian
PROS Holdings, Inc.66%RSU 60 · MSU 40NoFW Cook
PubMatic, Inc.97.6%RSU 75 · Options 25not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
QuinStreet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Root, Inc.150%PSU 100NoCompensia, Inc.
TrueCar, Inc.60.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Porch Group, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Matthew Ehrlichman (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at Porch Group, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $14,545,617.
How does Porch Group, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Matthew Ehrlichman's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Porch Group, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Porch Group, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Porch Group, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 149:1.
How did shareholders vote on Porch Group, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.06% of shareholders supported Porch Group, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Porch Group, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Porch Group, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,515,764 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Matthew EhrlichmanDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 14,545,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 731427–731437
2Section 01, Matthew NeagleDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 6,945,367. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 743560–743569
3Section 01, Shawn TabakDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,849,246. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 737497–737506
4Section 03, Shawn Tabak RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r13 · c11 · span 784482–784488
5Section 03, Matthew Neagle RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r15 · c9 · span 788321–788328
6Section 03, Matthew Ehrlichman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c9 · span 766719–766726
7Section 03, Matthew Neagle PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r17 · c9 · span 792383–792390
8Section 03, Matthew Neagle PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r15 · c9 · span 788321–788328
9Section 03, Shawn Tabak PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c9 · span 778535–778541
10Section 03, Shawn Tabak PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c9 · span 778535–778541
11Section 03, Shawn Tabak RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c9 · span 778535–778541
12Section 03, Matthew Ehrlichman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c9 · span 768803–768810
13Section 03, Matthew Ehrlichman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c9 · span 768803–768810
14Section 03, Matthew Ehrlichman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c9 · span 768803–768810
15Section 03, Shawn Tabak PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r9 · c9 · span 776481–776487
16Section 03, Matthew Neagle PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r15 · c9 · span 788321–788328
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 149 : 1. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Alan PickerillDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,002. Filing ↗machine: span 406608–406849
19Section 08, Maurice TullochDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,002. Filing ↗machine: span 409564–409805
20Section 08, Rachel LamDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,252. Filing ↗machine: span 405130–405371
21Section 08, Sean KellDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,002. Filing ↗machine: span 403653–403896
22Section 08, Regi VengalilDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,252. Filing ↗machine: span 412690–412965
23Section 08, Camilla VelasquezDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,002. Filing ↗machine: span 411044–411285
24Section 08, Amanda ReiersonDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,252. Filing ↗machine: span 408086–408327
25Section 08, Matthew EhrlichmanDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001515184-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001837336-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210001954327-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001837336-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001515184-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001954327-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001954327-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001515184-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001837336-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001515184-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001954327-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001837336-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001954327-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001515184-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001837336-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001837336-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001515184-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001954327-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001515184-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001837336-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001954327-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001515184-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001954327-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001837336-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001515184-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001837336-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001954327-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001954327-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001837336-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001515184-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001954327-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001954327-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Sean Kell 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001916515-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Rachel Lam 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001579232-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Alan Pickerill 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001716426-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Amanda Reierson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001950180-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Camilla Velasquez 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001904232-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Regi Vengalil 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001837531-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Maurice Tulloch 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001877426-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001954327-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001954327-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Amanda Reierson 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001950180-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001837336-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001837336-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001837336-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001837336-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001954327-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001515184-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Matthew Ehrlichman 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001515184-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001837336-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001954327-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Shawn Tabak 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001954327-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Amanda Reierson 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001950180-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Matthew Neagle 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001837336-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150001784535-26-000039Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.06% (votes for as printed: 72,022,883). Filing ↗
81Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-160001784535-25-000077Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.67% (votes for as printed: 60,197,932). Filing ↗
82Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001784535-24-000096Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.14% (votes for as printed: 50,482,959). Filing ↗
83Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
84Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
85Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 465,750 + equity 1,050,014 + all other 0 = 1,515,764, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,515,764
86Porch Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Porch Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,545,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 731427–731437
87Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
88EverQuote, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173669CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123
89PubMatic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 802324–802333
90PROS Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001392972-25-000049CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318
91HCI Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191649CEO total compensation as printed in HCI Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,236,000. Filing ↗machine: span 700093–700102
92Root, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001788882-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Root, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,163,348. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1449193–1449202
93QuinStreet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-160002077096-26-000254CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 1106011–1106020
94Eventbrite, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001475115-25-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. Filing ↗
95Lemonade, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001691421-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Lemonade, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,076,514. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c25 · span 368101–368110
96Hippo Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170319CEO total compensation as printed in Hippo Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,997,265. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 400797–400806
97Liquidity Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-015327CEO total compensation as printed in Liquidity Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,121,971. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r2 · c8 · span 1256302–1256311
98Goosehead Insurance, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001726978-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,850,272. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 485466–485475
99TrueCar, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915
100Fathom Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-07-110001104659-25-067398CEO total compensation as printed in Fathom Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,370,955. Filing ↗machine: span 364803–364812
101Agilysys, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-160001193125-26-306113CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363
102NI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080002077096-26-000051CEO total compensation as printed in NI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 712,516. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 896293–896300
103LivePerson, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-220001102993-25-000068CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, LivePerson, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001102993-25-000068LivePerson, Inc. names Porch Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Agilysys, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001564590-20-047423Agilysys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039549Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Eventbrite, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001475115-25-000056Eventbrite, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Goosehead Insurance, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001726978-26-000025Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Lemonade, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001691421-26-000024Lemonade, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Liquidity Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-015327Liquidity Services, Inc. names Porch Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, NI Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000051NI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, PROS Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001392972-25-000049PROS Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, PubMatic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014825PubMatic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, QuinStreet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000254QuinStreet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, TrueCar, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-033025TrueCar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, HCI Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191649HCI Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Porch Group, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Porch Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PRCH Peer Teardown Report