Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Blend Labs (BLND)

Blend Labs's highest-paid named officer for fiscal year 2025, Head of Blend, Co-Founder, and Chair Nima Ghamsari, was paid $13,930,723 (SEC filing 0001855747-26-000023 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,930,723
Nima Ghamsari total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

BLND's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Nima Ghamsari$545,000$0$12,929,500$0$456,223$0$0$13,930,723
Head of Blend, Co-Founder, and Chair
Srinivasan Venkatramani450,00008,570,2500184,33205,0009,209,582
Head of Product, Technology, and Customer Operations
Jason Ream149,23107,810,000096,00603,2318,058,468
Head of Finance and Administration

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Nima Ghamsari$13,930,723$945,000$7,345,385↑ +12,985,723
Srinivasan Venkatramani9,209,5821,025,962—↑ +8,183,620
Jason Ream8,058,468———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Blend Labs's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BLND reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BLND
5 companies name BLND as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BLND in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BLND in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Nima GhamsariExecutive$13,930,723
Srinivasan VenkatramaniExecutive$9,209,582
Jason ReamExecutive$8,058,468
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brian ShethIndependent Director—
Bryan E. SullivanIndependent Director$242,000
Eric WoerschingIndependent Director$229,500
Erin LantzIndependent Director$239,500
Gerald ChenIndependent Director$224,500
Timothy J. MayopoulosIndependent Director$214,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-05-11A395,915$1$557,171CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-05-12A258,7961365,886CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-05-13A1,296,92411,866,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-05-14A1,000,00011,325,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-05-15A525,6971761,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-05-18A2,17713,202CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-05-19A583,4501867,882CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-05-20A125,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Oxana TkachPRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-20A12,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Winnie LingHEAD OF LEGAL AND PEOPLE2026-05-20D39,16400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Winnie LingHEAD OF LEGAL AND PEOPLE2026-05-20D31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-05-20D125,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Oxana TkachPRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-20D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-05-20D241,7011357,717CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-05-20D114,22900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-05-20D375,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-05-20A114,229——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-05-20A375,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-05-20A185,6111278,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivasan VenkatramaniHead of Product Tech & Cust Op2026-05-20D81,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivasan VenkatramaniHead of Product Tech & Cust Op2026-05-20D29,372143,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivasan VenkatramaniHead of Product Tech & Cust Op2026-05-20A81,250——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Christopher ThomsonHead of Revenue2026-05-20D100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Christopher ThomsonHead of Revenue2026-05-20D24,797136,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Christopher ThomsonHead of Revenue2026-05-20A100,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Winnie LingHEAD OF LEGAL AND PEOPLE2026-05-20D25,385137,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Winnie LingHEAD OF LEGAL AND PEOPLE2026-05-20A39,164——CommonForm 4 ↗
Oxana TkachPRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-20D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Oxana TkachPRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-20D10,666115,786CommonForm 4 ↗
Oxana TkachPRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-20A25,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Winnie LingHEAD OF LEGAL AND PEOPLE2026-05-20A31,250——CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-05-21A8,117212,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-05-22A798,22311,182,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Oxana TkachPRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-05-22D5,62528,831CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-05-26A243,8051355,736CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-05-27A1,60012,391CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-06-03A240,3072376,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-06-05A28,299245,278CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-06-08A216,7982368,166CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-06-09A178,6772303,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-06-10A723,46021,210,349CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan E. SullivanDirector2026-06-11D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy J. MayopoulosDirector2026-06-11D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin LantzDirector2026-06-11D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin LantzDirector2026-06-11A50,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan E. SullivanDirector2026-06-11A50,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WoerschingDirector2026-06-11D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WoerschingDirector2026-06-11A50,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy J. MayopoulosDirector2026-06-11A50,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald ChenDirector2026-06-11A50,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-06-11A250,0002435,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald ChenDirector2026-06-11D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-06-12A256,9282436,161CommonForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-06-15A650,00021,120,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy J. MayopoulosDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WoerschingDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald ChenDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan E. SullivanDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin LantzDirector2026-06-17A50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Christopher ThomsonHead of Revenue2026-08-05D15,041230,142Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Oxana TkachPRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-08-17D21,209130,685Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Haveli Investments, L.P.Director2026-08-17A17,397125,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Oxana TkachPRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-08-20D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Oxana TkachPRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-08-20D10,667216,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ReamHead of Finance and Admin.2026-08-20D133,9262200,889CommonForm 4 ↗
Winnie LingHEAD OF LEGAL AND PEOPLE2026-08-20D25,385238,078CommonForm 4 ↗
Oxana TkachPRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-08-20A25,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-08-20A375,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-08-20D375,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-08-20D114,22900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-08-20D125,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-08-20D241,7012362,552CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-08-20A114,229——CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivasan VenkatramaniHead of Product Tech & Cust Op2026-08-20D81,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivasan VenkatramaniHead of Product Tech & Cust Op2026-08-20A81,250——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Christopher ThomsonHead of Revenue2026-08-20D100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Christopher ThomsonHead of Revenue2026-08-20D24,350236,525CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Christopher ThomsonHead of Revenue2026-08-20A100,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-08-20A125,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Winnie LingHEAD OF LEGAL AND PEOPLE2026-08-20A31,250——CommonForm 4 ↗
Oxana TkachPRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-08-20D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Oxana TkachPRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-08-20A12,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivasan VenkatramaniHead of Product Tech & Cust Op2026-08-20D29,372244,058CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ReamHead of Finance and Admin.2026-08-20D550,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Winnie LingHEAD OF LEGAL AND PEOPLE2026-08-20D39,16400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Winnie LingHEAD OF LEGAL AND PEOPLE2026-08-20A39,164——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ReamHead of Finance and Admin.2026-08-20A550,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Winnie LingHEAD OF LEGAL AND PEOPLE2026-08-20D31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivasan VenkatramaniHead of Product Tech & Cust Op2026-09-11D74,7051106,828Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-09-14D17,731125,267Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-09-21D21,009125,022Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-09-28D22,523124,820Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-10-05D24,272124,660Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nima GhamsariDirector2026-10-12D25,098124,471Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Nima GhamsariPRSU—————$12,929,500
Jason ReamPRSU—————7,810,000
Srinivasan VenkatramaniPRSU—————8,570,250
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jason ReamRSU2,200,000—$6,688,000
Nima GhamsariOption12,377,1618.58—
Nima GhamsariRSU4,200,000—12,768,000
Srinivasan VenkatramaniRSU1,300,000—3,952,000
Nima GhamsariRSU2,625,000—7,980,000
Nima GhamsariRSU625,000—1,900,000
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

To achieve our goals, we have designed, and intend to modify as necessary, our compensation and benefits program to attract, retain, incentivize and reward deeply talented and qualified executives who share our philosophy and desire to work towards achieving these goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)93%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSequoia Benefits and Insurance Services, LLC d/b/a Sequoia Consulting Group
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedgingFalse
Anti-pledgingFalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-17—————
20252025-06-11—————
20242024-06-12—————
20232023-06-15—————
20222022-06-28—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-17—a
20252025-06-11—b
20242024-06-12—c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Bryan E. SullivanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$62,500$179,500$0$0$0$242,000
Erin LantzIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit60,000179,500000239,500
Eric WoerschingIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance50,000179,500000229,500
Gerald ChenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)45,000179,500000224,500
Timothy J. MayopoulosIndependent35,000179,500000214,500
Brian ShethIndependent · Compensation000000
Nima GhamsariEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$179,500
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$252,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$897,500
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,150,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Blend Labs2025Nima Ghamsari$545,000$12,929,500$0$456,223$13,930,723

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Blend Labs in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Nima Ghamsari (Head of Blend, Co-Founder, and Chair) was the highest-paid executive at Blend Labs in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $13,930,723.
How much does Blend Labs spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Blend Labs reported total board compensation of $1,150,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Nima GhamsariDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 13,930,723. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 315634–315644
2Section 01, Srinivasan VenkatramaniDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 9,209,582. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 323145–323154
3Section 01, Jason ReamDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 8,058,468. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 320536–320545
4Section 03, Nima Ghamsari PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c10 · span 314473–314483
5Section 03, Jason Ream PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c10 · span 319618–319627
6Section 03, Srinivasan Venkatramani PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c10 · span 322226–322235
7Section 08, Bryan E. SullivanDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,000. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c11 · span 214181–214436
8Section 08, Erin LantzDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,500. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c11 · span 209746–210001
9Section 08, Eric WoerschingDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,500. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r7 · c11 · span 215744–215999
10Section 08, Gerald ChenDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,500. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c11 · span 208136–208417
11Section 08, Timothy J. MayopoulosDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,500. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c11 · span 211312–211567
12Section 08, Brian ShethDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Nima GhamsariDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-222296Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-222296Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-222296Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-229309Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-229309Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-229309Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001870974-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Oxana Tkach 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001989648-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Winnie Ling 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001974022-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Winnie Ling 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001974022-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001870974-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Oxana Tkach 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001989648-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001870974-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001870974-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001870974-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001870974-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001870974-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Srinivasan Venkatramani 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220002050301-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Srinivasan Venkatramani 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220002050301-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Srinivasan Venkatramani 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220002050301-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Matthew Christopher Thomson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220002124353-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Matthew Christopher Thomson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220002124353-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Matthew Christopher Thomson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220002124353-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Winnie Ling 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001974022-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Winnie Ling 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001974022-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Oxana Tkach 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001989648-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Oxana Tkach 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001989648-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Oxana Tkach 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001989648-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Winnie Ling 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001974022-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Oxana Tkach 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001989648-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001193125-26-260213Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-050001193125-26-260213Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266221Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266221Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266221Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Bryan E. Sullivan 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001655933-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Timothy J. Mayopoulos 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001462553-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Erin Lantz 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001684936-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Erin Lantz 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001684936-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Bryan E. Sullivan 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001655933-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Eric Woersching 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001930526-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Eric Woersching 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001930526-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Timothy J. Mayopoulos 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001462553-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Gerald Chen 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001871516-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271395Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Gerald Chen 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001871516-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271395Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271395Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Timothy J. Mayopoulos 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001462553-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Eric Woersching 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001930526-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Gerald Chen 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001871516-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Bryan E. Sullivan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001655933-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Erin Lantz 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001684936-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Matthew Christopher Thomson 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070002124353-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Oxana Tkach 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001989648-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Haveli Investments, L.P. 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Oxana Tkach 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001989648-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Oxana Tkach 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001989648-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Jason Ream 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001587872-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Winnie Ling 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001974022-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Oxana Tkach 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001989648-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001870974-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001870974-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001870974-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001870974-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001870974-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001870974-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Srinivasan Venkatramani 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240002050301-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Srinivasan Venkatramani 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240002050301-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Matthew Christopher Thomson 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240002124353-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Matthew Christopher Thomson 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240002124353-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Matthew Christopher Thomson 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240002124353-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001870974-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Winnie Ling 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001974022-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Oxana Tkach 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001989648-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Oxana Tkach 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001989648-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Srinivasan Venkatramani 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240002050301-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Jason Ream 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001587872-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Winnie Ling 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001974022-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Winnie Ling 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001974022-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Jason Ream 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001587872-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Winnie Ling 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001974022-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Srinivasan Venkatramani 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150002050301-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001870974-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001870974-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001870974-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001870974-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Nima Ghamsari 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001870974-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-230001855747-26-000045Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
109Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001855747-25-000048Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
110Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001855747-24-000054Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
111Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
112Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 252,500 + equity 897,500 + all other 0 = 1,150,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,150,000
113Blend Labs (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001855747-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Blend Labs's own proxy. As printed: 13,930,723. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 315634–315644

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.