Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DAVE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DAVE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Wilk | $563,462 | $0 | $8,480,566 | $0 | $1,150,000 | $0 | $14,000 | $10,208,028 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kyle Beilman | 466,346 | 0 | 4,461,724 | 0 | 712,500 | 0 | 14,000 | 5,654,570 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Wilk | $10,208,028 | — | — | — |
| Kyle Beilman | 5,654,570 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Beilman | CFO and COO and Secretary | 2026-05-29 | A | 25,650 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Wilk | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 8,290 | 275 | 2,279,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brendan Carroll | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 637 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nima Khajehnouri | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 637 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yadin Rozov | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 637 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Beilman | CFO and COO and Secretary | 2026-06-02 | D | 4,073 | 275 | 1,120,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Beilman | CFO and COO and Secretary | 2026-06-02 | D | 49 | 277 | 13,584 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Wilk | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 104 | 277 | 28,761 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Preston | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 637 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Wilk | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 80 | 277 | 22,199 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pope | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 637 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Preston | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 275 | 260 | 71,453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Preston | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 275 | 248 | 68,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yadin Rozov | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Beilman | RSU | 2025-04-11 | — | — | 15,755 | — | $1,308,138 |
| Jason Wilk | PSU | 2025-04-11 | 6,112 | 12,223 | — | 18,335 | 1,014,876 |
| Jason Wilk | RSU | 2025-04-11 | — | — | 36,670 | — | 3,044,710 |
| Kyle Beilman | PSU | 2025-04-11 | 2,626 | 5,252 | — | 7,878 | 436,074 |
| Kyle Beilman | PSU | 2025-07-11 | 540 | 1,080 | — | 1,620 | 218,873 |
| Kyle Beilman | RSU | 2025-07-11 | — | — | 3,240 | — | 656,618 |
| Kyle Beilman | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 10,075 | 20,149 | — | 30,224 | 1,842,022 |
| Jason Wilk | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 24,180 | 48,359 | — | 72,539 | 4,420,980 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Beilman | $1,964,756 | $2,496,969 | $0 | 56.0% |
| Jason Wilk | 3,044,710 | 5,435,856 | 0 | 64.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Beilman | RSU | 34,003 | — | $7,528,604 |
| Jason Wilk | Option | 238,680 | 23.16 | — |
| Kyle Beilman | RSU | 12,800 | — | 2,834,048 |
| Jason Wilk | RSU | 18,335 | — | 4,059,552 |
| Kyle Beilman | PSU | 10,504 | — | 2,325,691 |
| Jason Wilk | PSU | 24,447 | — | 5,412,810 |
| Jason Wilk | RSU | 12,500 | — | 2,767,625 |
| Kyle Beilman | PSU | 2,160 | — | 478,246 |
| Kyle Beilman | RSU | 7,507 | — | 1,662,125 |
| Kyle Beilman | RSU | 1,620 | — | 358,684 |
| Jason Wilk | RSU | 72,539 | — | 16,060,860 |
| Kyle Beilman | RSU | 30,227 | — | 6,692,560 |
| Jason Wilk | PSU | 48,359 | — | 10,707,166 |
| Kyle Beilman | RSU | 30,224 | — | 6,691,896 |
| Kyle Beilman | PSU | 20,149 | — | 4,461,190 |
| Kyle Beilman | RSU | 7,878 | — | 1,744,268 |
| Kyle Beilman | RSU | 2,834 | — | 627,476 |
| Jason Wilk | RSU | 72,540 | — | 16,061,081 |
| Jason Wilk | RSU | 81,609 | — | 18,069,049 |
| Jason Wilk | RSU | 29,794 | — | 6,596,690 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain talented executives who are critical to our long-term success and the creation of stockholder value. The Compensation Committee oversees our compensation program and has established the following guiding principles: Deliver market-competitive compensation and benefits; Motivate our NEOs to achieve the best possible financial and operational results; Provide rewards consistent with our pay-for-performance philosophy on both a short and long-term basis; and Align the long-term interests of our NEOs with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 19,881,104 | 374,020 | 31,031 | 98.15% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 98.15%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, any shares not voted "FOR" a particular nominee (whether as a result of abstentions or broker non-votes) will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael PopeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $69,000 | $231,033 | — | $0 | — | $300,033 |
| Dan PrestonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 64,000 | 231,033 | — | 0 | — | 295,033 |
| Andrea MitchellIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 51,500 | 231,033 | — | 0 | — | 282,533 |
| Yadin RozovIndependent · Compensation | 47,000 | 231,033 | — | 0 | — | 278,033 |
| Brendan CarrollIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 76,500 | — | — | 0 | — | 76,500 |
| Jason WilkEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nima KhajehnouriIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| Imran KhanIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 14,000 / 9,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $308,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $924,132 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,232,132 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dave Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dave Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intapp, Inc. | 2025 | John Hall | $500,990 | $13,872,855 | — | — | $14,917,881 |
| 2 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 3 | Dave Inc | 2025 | Jason Wilk | 563,462 | 8,480,566 | 0 | 1,150,000 | 10,208,028 |
| 4 | Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Girouard | 536,667 | 0 | 8,597,565 | 536,603 | 9,670,835 |
| 5 | Repay Holdings Corp. | 2024 | John Morris | 500,000 | 7,615,714 | 0 | 488,750 | 8,614,814 |
| 6 | Root, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Timm | 750,000 | 5,499,875 | 0 | 1,687,500 | 8,163,348 |
| 7 | Alkami Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Alex Shootman | 558,480 | 6,222,675 | 0 | 699,775 | 7,492,018 |
| 8 | MoneyLion, Inc. | 2023 | Diwakar Choubey | 650,000 | 4,848,284 | 0 | 0 | 6,595,566 |
| 9 | Lemonade, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Schreiber | 528,242 | 0 | 5,398,705 | 0 | 6,076,514 |
| 10 | Hippo Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Richard McCathron | 660,000 | 4,767,265 | 0 | 495,000 | 5,997,265 |
| 11 | TrueCar, Inc. | 2024 | Jantoon Reigersman | 500,000 | 3,751,576 | 0 | 304,000 | 4,590,916 |
| 12 | Sezzle, Inc. | 2024 | Charles Youakim | 536,510 | 463,920 | 682,642 | 540,750 | 2,224,113 |
| 13 | Expensify, Inc. | 2025 | David Barrett | 1,845,851 | 57,853 | 0 | 0 | 1,903,704 |
| 14 | NerdWallet, Inc. | 2025 | Tim Chen | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 825,024 | 1,541,124 |
| 15 | Enfusion, Inc. | 2023 | Oleg Movchan | 650,025 | 370,401 | 250,000 | 180,600 | 1,455,190 |
| — | Blend Labs, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Inc | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Alkami Technology, Inc. | 125.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Blend Labs, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Sequoia Benefits and Insurance Services, LLC d/b/a Sequoia Consulting Group |
| Enfusion, Inc. | 75.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Expensify, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hippo Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — TSR performance compared to HSCM Insurtech Index | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Intapp, Inc. | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Lemonade, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (Aon HCS), a division of Aon plc |
| MoneyLion, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| NerdWallet, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Repay Holdings Corp. | 96% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Root, Inc. | 150% | PSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Sezzle, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| TrueCar, Inc. | 60.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 100.95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jason Wilk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 10,208,028. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 560398–560408 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kyle Beilman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 5,654,570. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c7 · span 571171–571180 |
| 3 | Section 03, Kyle Beilman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r9 · c31 · span 695965–695971 |
| 4 | Section 03, Jason Wilk PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r5 · c23 · span 644753–644759 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jason Wilk RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c2 · span 508905–508911 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kyle Beilman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r10 · c20 · span 705177–705182 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kyle Beilman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r12 · c23 · span 730952–730957 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kyle Beilman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r11 · c31 · span 720812–720817 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kyle Beilman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r8 · c35 · span 684452–684461 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jason Wilk PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r3 · c35 · span 623095–623104 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael Pope | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,033. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c11 · span 372970–372977 |
| 13 | Section 08, Dan Preston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,033. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c11 · span 377569–377576 |
| 14 | Section 08, Andrea Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,533. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c11 · span 368370–368377 |
| 15 | Section 08, Yadin Rozov | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,033. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c11 · span 382168–382175 |
| 16 | Section 08, Brendan Carroll | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,500. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c3 · span 356244–356250 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jason Wilk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Nima Khajehnouri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Imran Khan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r3 · c11 · span 363612–363613 |
| 20 | Section 02, Kyle Beilman 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-249002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jason Wilk 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Brendan Carroll 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257850 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Nima Khajehnouri 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Yadin Rozov 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Kyle Beilman 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257870 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kyle Beilman 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257870 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jason Wilk 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dan Preston 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jason Wilk 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael Pope 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dan Preston 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262530 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dan Preston 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262530 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Yadin Rozov 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253774 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.15% (votes for as printed: 19,881,104). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 308,000 + equity 924,132 + all other 0 = 1,232,132, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,232,132 |
| 37 | Intapp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 38 | Q2 Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 39 | Dave Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dave Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,208,028. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 560398–560408 |
| 40 | Upstart Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158972 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upstart Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 509572–509581 |
| 41 | Repay Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,614,814. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1541867–1541876 |
| 42 | Root, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001788882-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Root, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,163,348. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1449193–1449202 |
| 43 | Alkami Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164 |
| 44 | MoneyLion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: t8 · span 387803–387812 |
| 45 | Lemonade, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001691421-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lemonade, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,076,514. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c25 · span 368101–368110 |
| 46 | Hippo Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hippo Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,997,265. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 400797–400806 |
| 47 | TrueCar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915 |
| 48 | Sezzle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001662991-25-000081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sezzle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,224,113. Filing ↗machine: span 332930–332939 |
| 49 | Expensify, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001476840-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expensify, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,903,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 815741–815750 |
| 50 | NerdWallet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001625278-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in NerdWallet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,541,124. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 439597–439606 |
| 51 | Enfusion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001558370-24-005911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r4 · c23 · span 305739–305748 |
| 52 | Section 10a, Alkami Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001529274-26-000023 | Alkami Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dave Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Repay Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061022 | Repay Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dave Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Lemonade, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001691421-26-000024 | Lemonade, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dave Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dave Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, TrueCar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033025 | TrueCar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dave Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Intapp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dave Inc. Filing ↗ |