Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Open Lending (LPRO)

CEO Jessica Buss was paid $11,170,573 in fiscal year 2025, the 78th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-164237 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,170,573
Jessica Buss total, FY2025
78th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
65:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
67.85%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

LPRO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jessica Buss$661,830$400,000$0$9,122,160$892,800$0$93,783$11,170,573
Chief Executive Officer
Charles Jehl286,745000001,087,8751,374,620
Former Chief Executive Officer and Former Chief Financial Officer
Michelle Glasl314,112100,000131,760178,182446,400065,5431,235,997
Chief Operating Officer
Massimo Monaco153,552300,000599,9980165,87502,0511,221,476
Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Sather347,8050133,600173,233183,758010,500848,896
Chief Underwriting Officer
Ben Massey306,6140112,2910161,94009,198590,043
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jessica Buss$11,170,573———
Charles Jehl1,374,6205,071,6812,009,391↓ −3,697,061
Michelle Glasl1,235,997———
Massimo Monaco1,221,476———
Matthew Sather848,896———
Ben Massey590,043———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Open Lending's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LPRO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LPRO
5 companies name LPRO as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name LPRO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Charles JehlExecutive$1,374,620
Jessica BussCEO$11,170,573
Ben MasseyGeneral Counsel$590,043
Massimo MonacoCFO$1,221,476
Matthew SatherChief Underwriting Officer$848,896
Michelle GlaslCOO$1,235,997
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Abhijit ChaudharyIndependent Director$32,455
Adam H. ClammerFormer director (through FY2025)—
Blair J. GreenbergIndependent Director—
Eric A. FeldsteinIndependent Director$220,835
Gene YoonFormer director (through FY2025)—
John J. FlynnFormer director (through FY2025)$2,222
Shubhi RaoFormer director (through FY2025)$23,500
Thomas K. HeggeIndependent Director—
Todd C. HartIndependent Director$50,847
William Dabbs CavinIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Eric A. FeldsteinDirector2026-05-21D76,530$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric A. FeldsteinDirector2026-05-21A76,53000CommonForm 4 ↗
Abhijit ChaudharyDirector2026-06-03D14,94300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd C. HartDirector2026-06-03A13,93300CommonForm 4 ↗
Abhijit ChaudharyDirector2026-06-03A14,94300CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd C. HartDirector2026-06-03D13,93300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd C. HartDirector2026-07-28D13,933343,889CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas K. HeggeDirector2026-07-28D31831,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric A. FeldsteinDirector2026-07-28D122,6863386,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica BussDirector2026-07-28D74,6523235,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Abhijit ChaudharyDirector2026-07-28D14,943347,070CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben MasseyGeneral Counsel2026-07-28D29,472392,837CommonForm 4 ↗
Bregal Sagemount I, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-28D7,564,566323,828,383Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Blair J. GreenbergDirector2026-07-28D7,564,566323,828,383Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Matthew SatherChief Underwriting Officer2026-07-28D61,4263193,492CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle GlaslChief Operating Officer2026-07-30D117,647——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben MasseyGeneral Counsel2026-07-30D151,777——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica BussDirector2026-07-30D3,184,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle GlaslChief Operating Officer2026-07-30A142,818——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle GlaslChief Operating Officer2026-07-30D172,142——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben MasseyGeneral Counsel2026-07-30A112,250——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Massimo MonacoChief Financial Officer2026-07-30A207,232——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew SatherChief Underwriting Officer2026-07-30D123,338——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew SatherChief Underwriting Officer2026-07-30D114,379——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew SatherChief Underwriting Officer2026-07-30D167,793——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica BussDirector2026-07-30D941,176——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle GlaslChief Operating Officer2026-07-30D142,818——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle GlaslChief Operating Officer2026-07-30D12,240338,556CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben MasseyGeneral Counsel2026-07-30D112,250——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Massimo MonacoChief Financial Officer2026-07-30D207,232——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Massimo MonacoChief Financial Officer2026-07-30D428,938——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew SatherChief Underwriting Officer2026-07-30A123,338——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michelle GlaslRSU2025-07-30——36,000—$85,680
Massimo MonacoRSU2025-09-25——257,510—599,998
Michelle GlaslRSU2025-05-01——36,000—46,080
Ben MasseyRSU2025-05-12——55,866—112,291
Matthew SatherRSU2025-05-01——30,000—38,400
Matthew SatherRSU2025-07-30——40,000—95,200
Matthew SatherOPTION2025-07-30——114,379—173,233
Jessica BussOPTION2025-03-31——4,776,000—9,122,160
Michelle GlaslOPTION2025-07-30——117,647—178,182
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michelle Glasl$131,760$0$178,1820.0%
Massimo Monaco599,998000.0%
Ben Massey112,291000.0%
Matthew Sather133,6000173,2330.0%
Jessica Buss009,122,1600.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Massimo MonacoRSU257,510—$399,141
Ben MasseyRSU55,866—86,592
Matthew SatherRSU8,264—12,209
Jessica BussOption4,776,0002.5—
Michelle GlaslOption117,6472.5—
Matthew SatherOption114,3792.5—
Matthew SatherRSU40,000—62,000
Michelle GlaslRSU36,000—55,800
Matthew SatherRSU30,000—46,500
Matthew SatherRSU19,898—30,842
Ben MasseyRSU18,750—29,063
Ben MasseyRSU9,040—14,012
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our philosophy is to compensate our executives on the basis of the success of their efforts, through a combination of base salary and variable incentive compensation dependent on the Company's performance as well as the performance of each individual. Compensation levels should reflect competitive market practice and also be internally aligned.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantKorn Ferry
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0354,165,25225,663,965357,69667.85%Passed
20252025-05-2170,945,10214,322,4721,130,09683.2%Passed
20242024-05-2281,007,8689,094,310151,12689.91%Passed
20232023-05-2479,240,61411,931,4473,296,93586.91%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0367.85%a
20252025-05-2183.2%b
20242024-05-2289.91%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the ratification, and we do not expect to have broker non-votes on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the ratification, and we do not expect to have broker non-votes on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)65 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,170,573
Median employee compensation$174,548
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Eric A. FeldsteinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$70,836$149,999$0$0$0$220,835
Todd C. HartIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Partial-year service18,38332,46400050,847
Abhijit ChaudharyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service7,79924,65600032,455
Shubhi RaoIndependent · Departed during FY23,500—00023,500
John J. FlynnDeparted during FY2,222——002,222
Thomas K. HeggeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance000000
Blair J. GreenbergIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance000000
Charles D. JehlNot independent · Not standing for re-election000000
Gene YoonNot independent · Departed during FY000000
Jessica BussEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
William Dabbs CavinIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Adam H. ClammerNot independent · Departed during FY000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$122,740
Equity awards (grant-date value)$207,119
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$329,859

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Open Lending names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Open Lending.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Intapp, Inc.2026John Hall$526,040$17,422,991$0$0$18,548,023
2MeridianLink, Inc.2024Nicolaas Vlok600,00012,296,4530471,29113,371,744
3Payoneer Global Inc.2025John Caplan535,00010,539,9250011,707,037
4Enova International, Inc.2025David Fisher1,030,3854,121,4063,969,3971,519,81511,703,176
5Open Lending2025Jessica Buss661,83009,122,160892,80011,170,573
6Dave Inc.2025Jason Wilk563,4628,480,56601,150,00010,208,028
7Upstart Holdings, Inc.2025Dave Girouard536,66708,597,565536,6039,670,835
8Mitek Systems, Inc.2025Edward H. West500,0007,902,3610761,5009,414,057
9PROS Holdings, Inc.2024Andres Reiner540,0008,108,9370392,0409,058,301
10Flywire Corporation2025Michael Massaro450,0007,732,0550610,0008,803,495
11Repay Holdings Corporation2025John Morris500,0007,293,0000340,0008,143,500
12AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.2024Michael Praeger520,1924,836,1082,099,998231,5257,701,587
13MoneyLion Inc.2023Diwakar Choubey650,0004,848,284006,595,566
14Navient Corporation2025Dave Yowan895,5483,330,73301,296,0005,539,945
15Cardlytics, Inc.2025Amit Gupta550,0023,996,0000166,1005,030,252
16LendingTree, Inc.2025Scott Peyree507,3083,848,9750521,9094,888,692
17LendingClub Corporation2025Scott Sanborn575,0002,690,86501,004,8134,823,478
18World Acceptance Corporation2026J. Tobin Turner364,6622,564,635002,961,396
19NewtekOne Inc.2025Barry Sloane1,000,0000001,000,000
—Katapult Holdings, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Open Lending111.6%not disclosednot disclosedKorn Ferry
AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.44.1%RSU 70 · Option 30not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Cardlytics, Inc.30%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Dave Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Enova International, Inc.142%not disclosednot disclosedWTW
Flywire Corporation122%RSU 100not disclosedClearBridge Compensation Group LLC
Intapp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Katapult Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
LendingClub Corporation116.5%PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
LendingTree, Inc.119%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
MeridianLink, Inc.92.4%not disclosedNoCompensia and Korn Ferry
Mitek Systems, Inc.152.3%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Company, Inc.
MoneyLion Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Navient Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
NewtekOne Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Payoneer Global Inc.not disclosedRSU 75 · PSU 25NoCompensia
PROS Holdings, Inc.66%RSU 60 · MSU 40NoFW Cook
Repay Holdings Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Upstart Holdings, Inc.100.95%Options 100not disclosedCompensia
World Acceptance Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Open Lending in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jessica Buss (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Open Lending in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,170,573.
How does Open Lending's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jessica Buss's total compensation ranked at the 78th percentile of Open Lending's disclosed peer group.
What is Open Lending's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Open Lending's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 65:1.
How did shareholders vote on Open Lending's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 67.85% of shareholders supported Open Lending's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Open Lending spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Open Lending reported total board compensation of $329,859 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jessica BussDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,170,573. Filing ↗machine: span 698906–698916
2Section 01, Charles JehlDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,374,620. Filing ↗machine: span 737665–737674
3Section 01, Michelle GlaslDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,235,997. Filing ↗machine: span 713925–713934
4Section 01, Massimo MonacoDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,221,476. Filing ↗machine: span 706638–706647
5Section 01, Matthew SatherDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 848,896. Filing ↗machine: span 729371–729378
6Section 01, Ben MasseyDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 590,043. Filing ↗machine: span 721675–721682
7Section 03, Michelle Glasl RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r9 · c41 · span 788085–788091
8Section 03, Massimo Monaco RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r6 · c41 · span 780386–780393
9Section 03, Michelle Glasl RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r8 · c41 · span 785590–785596
10Section 03, Ben Massey RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r12 · c41 · span 798071–798078
11Section 03, Matthew Sather RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r14 · c41 · span 803274–803280
12Section 03, Matthew Sather RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r15 · c41 · span 805769–805775
13Section 03, Matthew Sather OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r16 · c41 · span 808481–808488
14Section 03, Jessica Buss OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r4 · c41 · span 773125–773134
15Section 03, Michelle Glasl OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r10 · c41 · span 790797–790804
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 65 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 995949–995956
17Section 08, Eric A. FeldsteinDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,835. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c11 · span 403947–404111
18Section 08, Todd C. HartDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,847. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r8 · c11 · span 410847–411010
19Section 08, Abhijit ChaudharyDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,455. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r3 · c11 · span 399319–399482
20Section 08, Shubhi RaoDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,500. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r11 · c3 · span 416653–416816
21Section 08, John J. FlynnDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,222. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r6 · c3 · span 404898–405060
22Section 08, Thomas K. HeggeDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Blair J. GreenbergDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Charles D. JehlDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Gene YoonDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r12 · c11 · span 420784–420785
26Section 08, Jessica BussDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, William Dabbs CavinDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Adam H. ClammerDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r4 · c11 · span 401707–401708
29Section 02, Eric A. Feldstein 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001806201-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Eric A. Feldstein 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001806201-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Abhijit Chaudhary 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001806201-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Todd C. Hart 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001806201-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Abhijit Chaudhary 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001806201-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Todd C. Hart 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001806201-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Todd C. Hart 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Thomas K. Hegge 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Eric A. Feldstein 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jessica Buss 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Abhijit Chaudhary 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Ben Massey 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Bregal Sagemount I, L.P. 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-310001193125-26-327577Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Blair J. Greenberg 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001193125-26-326395Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Matthew Sather 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michelle Glasl 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Ben Massey 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jessica Buss 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michelle Glasl 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michelle Glasl 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ben Massey 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Massimo Monaco 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Matthew Sather 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Matthew Sather 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Matthew Sather 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jessica Buss 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michelle Glasl 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Michelle Glasl 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Ben Massey 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Massimo Monaco 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Massimo Monaco 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Matthew Sather 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001806201-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001806201-26-000044Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.85% (votes for as printed: 54,165,252). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220001806201-25-000064Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.2% (votes for as printed: 70,945,102). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001806201-24-000102Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.91% (votes for as printed: 81,007,868). Filing ↗
64Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
65Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
66Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 122,740 + equity 207,119 + all other 0 = 329,859, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 329,859
67Intapp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001140361-26-038804CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,548,023. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 516318–516329
68MeridianLink, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230001834494-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939
69Payoneer Global Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049462CEO total compensation as printed in Payoneer Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,707,037. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c49 · span 591288–591298
70Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856
71Open Lending (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164237CEO total compensation as printed in Open Lending's own proxy. As printed: 11,170,573. Filing ↗machine: span 698906–698916
72Dave Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164199CEO total compensation as printed in Dave Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,208,028. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 560398–560408
73Upstart Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158972CEO total compensation as printed in Upstart Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 509572–509581
74Mitek Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491
75PROS Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001392972-25-000049CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318
76Flywire Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173788CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925
77Repay Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,143,500. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1897314–1897323
78AvidXchange Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-300001193125-25-107131CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488054–488064
79MoneyLion Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-290001213900-24-037177CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 387803–387812
80Navient Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-014980CEO total compensation as printed in Navient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,539,945. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 994517–994526
81Cardlytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024446CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424
82LendingTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956
83LendingClub Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015923CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237
84World Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-220000108385-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in World Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,961,396. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 390709–390718
85NewtekOne Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027133CEO total compensation as printed in NewtekOne Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,000,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c3 · span 328723–328732
86Section 10a, Mitek Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-003469Mitek Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138937Enova International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Flywire Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173788Flywire Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, AvidXchange Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-107131AvidXchange Holdings, Inc. names Open Lending in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, PROS Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001392972-25-000049PROS Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, LendingClub Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015923LendingClub Corporation names Open Lending in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, LendingTree, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017148LendingTree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Dave Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-164199Dave Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Intapp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-038804Intapp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Navient Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014980Navient Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Payoneer Global Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-049462Payoneer Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Repay Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-215760Repay Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.