Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LPRO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LPRO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Buss | $661,830 | $400,000 | $0 | $9,122,160 | $892,800 | $0 | $93,783 | $11,170,573 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Jehl | 286,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,087,875 | 1,374,620 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer and Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michelle Glasl | 314,112 | 100,000 | 131,760 | 178,182 | 446,400 | 0 | 65,543 | 1,235,997 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Massimo Monaco | 153,552 | 300,000 | 599,998 | 0 | 165,875 | 0 | 2,051 | 1,221,476 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Sather | 347,805 | 0 | 133,600 | 173,233 | 183,758 | 0 | 10,500 | 848,896 |
| Chief Underwriting Officer | ||||||||
| Ben Massey | 306,614 | 0 | 112,291 | 0 | 161,940 | 0 | 9,198 | 590,043 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Buss | $11,170,573 | — | — | — |
| Charles Jehl | 1,374,620 | 5,071,681 | 2,009,391 | −3,697,061 |
| Michelle Glasl | 1,235,997 | — | — | — |
| Massimo Monaco | 1,221,476 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Sather | 848,896 | — | — | — |
| Ben Massey | 590,043 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric A. Feldstein | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 76,530 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric A. Feldstein | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 76,530 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd C. Hart | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 13,933 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abhijit Chaudhary | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 14,943 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd C. Hart | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 13,933 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abhijit Chaudhary | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 14,943 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd C. Hart | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 13,933 | 3 | 43,889 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abhijit Chaudhary | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 14,943 | 3 | 47,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Sather | Chief Underwriting Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 114,379 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Massey | General Counsel | 2026-07-28 | D | 29,472 | 3 | 92,837 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Massey | General Counsel | 2026-07-28 | D | 151,777 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Massey | General Counsel | 2026-07-28 | D | 112,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Sather | Chief Underwriting Officer | 2026-07-28 | A | 123,338 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Sather | Chief Underwriting Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 123,338 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Massey | General Counsel | 2026-07-28 | A | 112,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bregal Sagemount I, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 7,564,566 | 3 | 23,828,383 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blair J. Greenberg | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 7,564,566 | 3 | 23,828,383 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Buss | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 3,184,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric A. Feldstein | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 122,686 | 3 | 386,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas K. Hegge | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 318 | 3 | 1,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Buss | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 74,652 | 3 | 235,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Sather | Chief Underwriting Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 61,426 | 3 | 193,492 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Sather | Chief Underwriting Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 167,793 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Buss | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 941,176 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Glasl | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 117,647 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Glasl | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 142,818 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Massimo Monaco | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 207,232 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Glasl | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 172,142 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Massimo Monaco | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-30 | A | 207,232 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Glasl | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-30 | A | 142,818 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Massimo Monaco | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 428,938 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Glasl | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 12,240 | 3 | 38,556 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Glasl | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 36,000 | — | $46,080 |
| Michelle Glasl | RSU | 2025-07-30 | — | — | 36,000 | — | 85,680 |
| Ben Massey | RSU | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 55,866 | — | 112,291 |
| Massimo Monaco | RSU | 2025-09-25 | — | — | 257,510 | — | 599,998 |
| Matthew Sather | OPTION | 2025-07-30 | — | — | 114,379 | — | 173,233 |
| Matthew Sather | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 30,000 | — | 38,400 |
| Michelle Glasl | OPTION | 2025-07-30 | — | — | 117,647 | — | 178,182 |
| Jessica Buss | OPTION | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 4,776,000 | — | 9,122,160 |
| Matthew Sather | RSU | 2025-07-30 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 95,200 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Glasl | $131,760 | $0 | $178,182 | 0.0% |
| Ben Massey | 112,291 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Massimo Monaco | 599,998 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Matthew Sather | 133,600 | 0 | 173,233 | 0.0% |
| Jessica Buss | 0 | 0 | 9,122,160 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Massimo Monaco | RSU | 257,510 | — | $399,141 |
| Ben Massey | RSU | 55,866 | — | 86,592 |
| Matthew Sather | RSU | 8,264 | — | 12,209 |
| Jessica Buss | Option | 4,776,000 | 2.5 | — |
| Michelle Glasl | Option | 117,647 | 2.5 | — |
| Matthew Sather | Option | 114,379 | 2.5 | — |
| Matthew Sather | RSU | 40,000 | — | 62,000 |
| Michelle Glasl | RSU | 36,000 | — | 55,800 |
| Matthew Sather | RSU | 30,000 | — | 46,500 |
| Matthew Sather | RSU | 19,898 | — | 30,842 |
| Ben Massey | RSU | 18,750 | — | 29,063 |
| Ben Massey | RSU | 9,040 | — | 14,012 |
Our philosophy is to compensate our executives on the basis of the success of their efforts, through a combination of base salary and variable incentive compensation dependent on the Company's performance as well as the performance of each individual. Compensation levels should reflect competitive market practice and also be internally aligned.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 54,165,252 | 25,663,965 | 357,696 | 67.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 70,945,102 | 14,322,472 | 1,130,096 | 83.2% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 81,007,868 | 9,094,310 | 151,126 | 89.91% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 79,240,614 | 11,931,447 | 3,296,935 | 86.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 67.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 83.2%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 89.91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the ratification, and we do not expect to have broker non-votes on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the ratification, and we do not expect to have broker non-votes on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 65 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,170,573 |
| Median employee compensation | $174,548 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric A. FeldsteinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $70,836 | $149,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $220,835 |
| Todd C. HartIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Partial-year service | 18,383 | 32,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,847 |
| Abhijit ChaudharyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service | 7,799 | 24,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32,455 |
| Shubhi RaoIndependent · Departed during FY | 23,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,500 |
| John J. FlynnIndependent · Departed during FY | 2,222 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2,222 |
| Charles D. JehlNot independent · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Blair J. GreenbergIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William Dabbs CavinIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam H. ClammerNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas K. HeggeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gene YoonNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jessica BussEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $122,740 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $207,119 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $329,859 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Open Lending names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Open Lending.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intapp, Inc. | 2025 | John Hall | $500,990 | $13,872,855 | — | — | $14,917,881 |
| 2 | MeridianLink, Inc. | 2024 | Nicolaas Vlok | 600,000 | 12,296,453 | 0 | 471,291 | 13,371,744 |
| 3 | Payoneer Global Inc. | 2025 | John Caplan | 535,000 | 10,539,925 | 0 | 0 | 11,707,037 |
| 4 | Enova International, Inc. | 2025 | David Fisher | 1,030,385 | 4,121,406 | 3,969,397 | 1,519,815 | 11,703,176 |
| 5 | Open Lending | 2025 | Jessica Buss | 661,830 | 0 | 9,122,160 | 892,800 | 11,170,573 |
| 6 | Dave Inc. | 2025 | Jason Wilk | 563,462 | 8,480,566 | 0 | 1,150,000 | 10,208,028 |
| 7 | Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Girouard | 536,667 | 0 | 8,597,565 | 536,603 | 9,670,835 |
| 8 | Mitek Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Edward H. West | 500,000 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 761,500 | 9,414,057 |
| 9 | PROS Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 10 | Flywire Corporation | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 11 | Repay Holdings Corporation | 2024 | John Morris | 500,000 | 7,615,714 | 0 | 488,750 | 8,614,814 |
| 12 | AvidXchange Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Praeger | 520,192 | 4,836,108 | 2,099,998 | 231,525 | 7,701,587 |
| 13 | MoneyLion Inc. | 2023 | Diwakar Choubey | 650,000 | 4,848,284 | 0 | 0 | 6,595,566 |
| 14 | Navient Corporation | 2025 | Dave Yowan | 895,548 | 3,330,733 | 0 | 1,296,000 | 5,539,945 |
| 15 | Cardlytics, Inc. | 2025 | Amit Gupta | 550,002 | 3,996,000 | 0 | 166,100 | 5,030,252 |
| 16 | LendingTree, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Peyree | 507,308 | 3,848,975 | 0 | 521,909 | 4,888,692 |
| 17 | LendingClub Corporation | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
| 18 | World Acceptance Corporation | 2026 | J. Tobin Turner | 364,662 | 2,564,635 | 0 | 0 | 2,961,396 |
| 19 | NewtekOne Inc. | 2025 | Barry Sloane | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,000,000 |
| — | Katapult Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open Lending | 111.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| AvidXchange Holdings, Inc. | 44.1% | RSU 70 · Options 30 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cardlytics, Inc. | 30% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Dave Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Enova International, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Flywire Corporation | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Intapp, Inc. | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Katapult Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LendingClub Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| LendingTree, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| MeridianLink, Inc. | 92.4% | not disclosed | No | Compensia and Korn Ferry |
| Mitek Systems, Inc. | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| MoneyLion Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Navient Corporation | 96% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| NewtekOne Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Payoneer Global Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Compensia |
| PROS Holdings, Inc. | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Repay Holdings Corporation | 96% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 100.95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| World Acceptance Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jessica Buss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,170,573. Filing ↗machine: span 698906–698916 |
| 2 | Section 01, Charles Jehl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,374,620. Filing ↗machine: span 737665–737674 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michelle Glasl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,235,997. Filing ↗machine: span 713925–713934 |
| 4 | Section 01, Massimo Monaco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,221,476. Filing ↗machine: span 706638–706647 |
| 5 | Section 01, Matthew Sather | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 848,896. Filing ↗machine: span 729371–729378 |
| 6 | Section 01, Ben Massey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 590,043. Filing ↗machine: span 721675–721682 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michelle Glasl RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r8 · c41 · span 785590–785596 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michelle Glasl RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r9 · c41 · span 788085–788091 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ben Massey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r12 · c41 · span 798071–798078 |
| 10 | Section 03, Massimo Monaco RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r6 · c41 · span 780386–780393 |
| 11 | Section 03, Matthew Sather OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r16 · c41 · span 808481–808488 |
| 12 | Section 03, Matthew Sather RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r14 · c41 · span 803274–803280 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michelle Glasl OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r10 · c41 · span 790797–790804 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jessica Buss OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r4 · c41 · span 773125–773134 |
| 15 | Section 03, Matthew Sather RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r15 · c41 · span 805769–805775 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 65 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 995949–995956 |
| 17 | Section 08, Eric A. Feldstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,835. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c11 · span 404093–404100 |
| 18 | Section 08, Todd C. Hart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,847. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r8 · c11 · span 410993–410999 |
| 19 | Section 08, Abhijit Chaudhary | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,455. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r3 · c11 · span 399465–399471 |
| 20 | Section 08, Shubhi Rao | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,500. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r11 · c3 · span 416799–416805 |
| 21 | Section 08, John J. Flynn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,222. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r6 · c3 · span 405044–405049 |
| 22 | Section 08, Charles D. Jehl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Blair J. Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, William Dabbs Cavin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Adam H. Clammer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r4 · c11 · span 401707–401708 |
| 26 | Section 08, Thomas K. Hegge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Gene Yoon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r12 · c11 · span 420784–420785 |
| 28 | Section 08, Jessica Buss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Eric A. Feldstein 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001806201-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Eric A. Feldstein 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001806201-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Todd C. Hart 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001806201-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Abhijit Chaudhary 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001806201-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Todd C. Hart 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001806201-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Abhijit Chaudhary 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001806201-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Todd C. Hart 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Abhijit Chaudhary 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Matthew Sather 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ben Massey 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ben Massey 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Ben Massey 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Matthew Sather 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Matthew Sather 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ben Massey 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Bregal Sagemount I, L.P. 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001193125-26-327577 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Blair J. Greenberg 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001193125-26-326395 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jessica Buss 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Eric A. Feldstein 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Thomas K. Hegge 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jessica Buss 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Matthew Sather 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Matthew Sather 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jessica Buss 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michelle Glasl 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michelle Glasl 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Massimo Monaco 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michelle Glasl 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Massimo Monaco 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michelle Glasl 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Massimo Monaco 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Michelle Glasl 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001806201-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001806201-26-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.85% (votes for as printed: 54,165,252). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001806201-25-000064 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.2% (votes for as printed: 70,945,102). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001806201-24-000102 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.91% (votes for as printed: 81,007,868). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 122,740 + equity 207,119 + all other 0 = 329,859, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 329,859 |
| 67 | Intapp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 68 | MeridianLink, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939 |
| 69 | Payoneer Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | CEO total compensation as printed in Payoneer Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,707,037. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c49 · span 591288–591298 |
| 70 | Enova International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856 |
| 71 | Open Lending (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Open Lending's own proxy. As printed: 11,170,573. Filing ↗machine: span 698906–698916 |
| 72 | Dave Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164199 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dave Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,208,028. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 560398–560408 |
| 73 | Upstart Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158972 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upstart Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 509572–509581 |
| 74 | Mitek Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 75 | PROS Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 76 | Flywire Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 77 | Repay Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,614,814. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1541867–1541876 |
| 78 | AvidXchange Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001193125-25-107131 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488055–488065 |
| 79 | MoneyLion Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: t8 · span 387803–387812 |
| 80 | Navient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-014980 | CEO total compensation as printed in Navient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,539,945. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r1 · c9 · span 994517–994526 |
| 81 | Cardlytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424 |
| 82 | LendingTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956 |
| 83 | LendingClub Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 84 | World Acceptance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000108385-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in World Acceptance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,961,396. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 390709–390718 |
| 85 | NewtekOne Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027133 | CEO total compensation as printed in NewtekOne Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,000,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c3 · span 328723–328732 |
| 86 | Section 10a, PROS Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001392972-25-000049 | PROS Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Mitek Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Enova International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138937 | Enova International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, AvidXchange Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-107131 | AvidXchange Holdings, Inc. names Open Lending in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Repay Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061022 | Repay Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Payoneer Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049462 | Payoneer Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Flywire Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173788 | Flywire Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, LendingClub Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015923 | LendingClub Corporation names Open Lending in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, LendingTree, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017148 | LendingTree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Intapp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Navient Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014980 | Navient Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Dave Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-164199 | Dave Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Open Lending. Filing ↗ |