Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Enova International, Inc. (ENVA)

CEO David Fisher was paid $11,703,176 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 16.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-138937 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,703,176 ↑
David Fisher total, FY2025
67th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
137:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.45%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

ENVA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Fisher$1,030,385$672,849$4,121,406$3,969,397$1,519,815$0$389,324$11,703,176
Chief Executive Officer
Steven Cunningham633,722276,0213,945,2201,172,889623,4720176,4146,827,738
Chief Financial Officer
Kirk Chartier510,812177,853768,783740,335401,7310100,4762,699,990
Chief Strategy Officer
Sean Rahilly476,641155,703457,972441,022351,6990119,4892,002,526
General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Fisher$11,703,176$10,047,064$9,898,946↑ +1,656,112
Steven Cunningham6,827,7383,542,1573,398,438↑ +3,285,581
Kirk Chartier2,699,9902,460,5862,393,207↑ +239,404
Sean Rahilly2,002,5263,379,8511,607,331↓ −1,377,325

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Enova International, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ENVA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Enova International, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$11,703,176 David Fisher total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-138937 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ENVA

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ENVAon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ENVA

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ENVA
23 companies name ENVA as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ENVA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Enova International, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David FisherCEO$11,703,176
Kirk ChartierChief Strategy Officer$2,699,990
Sean RahillyGeneral Counsel$2,002,526
Steven CunninghamCFO$6,827,738
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Daniel R. FeehanIndependent Director$307,927
Ellen CarnahanIndependent Director$308,894
Gregg A. KaplanIndependent Director$280,653
James A. GrayIndependent Director$308,894
Linda Johnson RiceIndependent Director$303,894
Lindsay Y. CorbyIndependent Director$278,894
Mark A. TebbeIndependent Director$278,894
Mark P. McGowanIndependent Director$278,894
William M. GoodyearIndependent Director$285,347
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Steven E. CunninghamDirector2026-04-28D3,696$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven E. CunninghamDirector2026-04-28D4,156176729,378CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven E. CunninghamDirector2026-04-28D3,696176648,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven E. CunninghamDirector2026-04-28A3,69632118,198CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-07D20,0001733,463,568Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Scott CornelisChief Financial Officer2026-05-10D54417595,146CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen CarnahanDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean RahillyGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-05-13A2,10800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel R. FeehanDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. TebbeDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-13A8,97900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk ChartierChief Strategy Officer2026-05-13A3,03800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lindsay Y. CorbyDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark P. McGowanDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda Johnson RiceDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg A. KaplanDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. GrayDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott CornelisChief Financial Officer2026-05-13A2,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven E. CunninghamDirector2026-05-13A10,67400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William M. GoodyearDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
William M. GoodyearDirector2026-05-18D6,2311661,034,830Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-21D7,18000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-21D7,1801601,151,474Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-21A7,18021148,841CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-22D3,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-22D3,076158487,382Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-22A3,0762163,765CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda Johnson RiceDirector2026-05-29D1,300161209,556Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
William M. GoodyearDirector2026-06-01D5,983163975,999Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
William M. GoodyearDirector2026-06-12D8,43700CommonForm 4 ↗
William M. GoodyearDirector2026-06-16D3,500188658,055Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-06-17D33,06000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-06-17D33,0601996,580,639Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-06-17A33,06021685,334CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. TebbeDirector2026-06-18D20,0002014,027,360Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-07-14D17,0062323,936,993Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-07-14A17,00621352,534CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-07-14D17,00600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-07-15D11,49400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-07-15D11,4942312,660,332Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-07-15A11,49421238,271CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria VeltreDirector2026-08-05A77200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk ChartierChief Strategy Officer2026-08-05A2,09500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-05—2,953——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
David FisherDirector2026-08-05A6,19000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven E. CunninghamDirector2026-08-05A7,35900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-08-25D9,49100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-08-25D9,4912442,315,903Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-08-25A9,49121196,748CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-08-26D9,0782392,171,123Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-08-26A9,07821188,187CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-08-26D9,07800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-09-17D20,7501783,698,432Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-09-17A20,75021430,148CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-09-17D20,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 56 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Steven E. CunninghamDirector2026-04-28D3,696$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven E. CunninghamDirector2026-04-28D4,156176729,378CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven E. CunninghamDirector2026-04-28D3,696176648,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven E. CunninghamDirector2026-04-28A3,69632118,198CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-07D20,0001733,463,568Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Scott CornelisChief Financial Officer2026-05-10D54417595,146CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen CarnahanDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean RahillyGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-05-13A2,10800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel R. FeehanDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. TebbeDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-13A8,97900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk ChartierChief Strategy Officer2026-05-13A3,03800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lindsay Y. CorbyDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark P. McGowanDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda Johnson RiceDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg A. KaplanDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. GrayDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott CornelisChief Financial Officer2026-05-13A2,17600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven E. CunninghamDirector2026-05-13A10,67400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William M. GoodyearDirector2026-05-13A1,32000CommonForm 4 ↗
William M. GoodyearDirector2026-05-18D6,2311661,034,830Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-21D7,18000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-21D7,1801601,151,474Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-21A7,18021148,841CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-22D3,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-22D3,076158487,382Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-05-22A3,0762163,765CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda Johnson RiceDirector2026-05-29D1,300161209,556Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
William M. GoodyearDirector2026-06-01D5,983163975,999Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
William M. GoodyearDirector2026-06-12D8,43700CommonForm 4 ↗
William M. GoodyearDirector2026-06-16D3,500188658,055Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-06-17D33,06000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-06-17D33,0601996,580,639Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-06-17A33,06021685,334CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. TebbeDirector2026-06-18D20,0002014,027,360Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-07-14D17,0062323,936,993Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-07-14A17,00621352,534CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-07-14D17,00600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-07-15D11,49400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-07-15D11,4942312,660,332Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-07-15A11,49421238,271CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria VeltreDirector2026-08-05A77200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk ChartierChief Strategy Officer2026-08-05A2,09500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott CornelisChief Financial Officer2026-08-05A1,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-08-05A6,19000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven E. CunninghamDirector2026-08-05A7,35900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean RahillyGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-08-05A1,45300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-08-25D9,49100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-08-25D9,4912442,315,903Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-08-25A9,49121196,748CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-08-26D9,0782392,171,123Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-08-26A9,07821188,187CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-08-26D9,07800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-09-17D20,7501783,698,432Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-09-17A20,75021430,148CommonForm 4 ↗
David FisherDirector2026-09-17D20,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kirk ChartierOPTION2025-02-05——4,108—$189,338
David FisherRSU2025-02-05——36,492—4,121,406
David FisherOPTION2025-08-06——22,401—917,993
Kirk ChartierOPTION2025-11-06——3,878—193,435
Steven CunninghamOPTION2025-11-06——6,144—306,463
Steven CunninghamOPTION2025-05-14——7,313—295,226
Kirk ChartierRSU2025-02-05——6,807—768,783
Sean RahillyOPTION2025-11-06——2,310—115,223
Steven CunninghamRSU2025-02-05——34,932—3,945,220
Kirk ChartierOPTION2025-05-14——4,616—186,348
David FisherOPTION2025-02-05——22,025—1,015,132
David FisherOPTION2025-11-06——20,793—1,037,155
Sean RahillyRSU2025-02-05——4,055—457,972
Steven CunninghamOPTION2025-08-06——6,619—271,247
Steven CunninghamOPTION2025-02-05——6,508—299,954
Kirk ChartierOPTION2025-08-06——4,178—171,214
David FisherOPTION2025-05-14——24,749—999,117
Sean RahillyOPTION2025-08-06——2,489—101,999
Sean RahillyOPTION2025-05-14——2,750—111,018
Sean RahillyOPTION2025-02-05——2,447—112,782
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kirk Chartier$768,783$0$740,3350.0%
David Fisher4,121,40603,969,3970.0%
Steven Cunningham3,945,22001,172,8900.0%
Sean Rahilly457,9720441,0220.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kirk ChartierOption3,31076.47—
Kirk ChartierRSU8,084—1,270,805
Steven CunninghamRSU11,554—1,816,289
Steven CunninghamOption3,46442.63—
David FisherOption9,89355.22—
David FisherOption22,025112.94—
Kirk ChartierOption4,61699.22—
Sean RahillyRSU26,648—4,189,066
Steven CunninghamRSU13,744—2,160,557
David FisherOption22,401103.92—
Sean RahillyOption1,27852.41—
Sean RahillyRSU4,055—637,446
Sean RahillyOption2,06162.6—
Sean RahillyOption2,447112.94—
David FisherRSU39,434—6,199,025
David FisherOption24,74999.22—
Steven CunninghamRSU11,756—1,848,043
David FisherRSU47,199—7,419,683
Kirk ChartierOption2,21541.49—
David FisherRSU36,492—5,736,542
Steven CunninghamOption4,73076.47—
Steven CunninghamRSU34,932—5,491,310
Kirk ChartierOption4,14054.04—
David FisherRSU18,969—2,981,927
Kirk ChartierRSU9,616—1,511,635
Kirk ChartierRSU6,993—1,099,300
Steven CunninghamOption5,09062.6—
Kirk ChartierRSU6,807—1,070,060
Sean RahillyOption2,310128—
Sean RahillyRSU3,934—618,425
David FisherOption20,32254.04—
Sean RahillyRSU1,901—298,837
David FisherOption10,80541.49—
David FisherOption12,81052.41—
David FisherOption17,47962.6—
David FisherOption11,82442.63—
David FisherOption16,24676.47—
Steven CunninghamOption3,16641.49—
David FisherOption14,39889.33—
David FisherOption20,793128—
Steven CunninghamOption3,75352.41—
Steven CunninghamOption4,19289.33—
Steven CunninghamOption2,89855.22—
Steven CunninghamOption5,91854.04—
Steven CunninghamOption6,508112.94—
Sean RahillyOption1,69889.33—
Steven CunninghamOption7,31399.22—
Kirk ChartierOption2,62652.41—
Steven CunninghamOption6,619103.92—
Steven CunninghamOption6,144128—
Kirk ChartierOption2,42442.63—
Kirk ChartierOption2,02855.22—
Kirk ChartierOption3,56162.6—
Kirk ChartierOption2,93389.33—
Kirk ChartierOption4,108112.94—
Kirk ChartierOption4,178103.92—
Kirk ChartierOption3,878128—
Sean RahillyOption1,17942.63—
Sean RahillyOption98755.22—
Sean RahillyOption1,07841.49—
Sean RahillyOption2,39654.04—
Sean RahillyOption1,91676.47—
Sean RahillyOption2,75099.22—
Sean RahillyOption2,489103.92—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The goal of our executive compensation program is to attract, motivate and retain high-quality executives who will provide leadership for our success in dynamic and competitive markets. We seek to accomplish this goal in a way that rewards performance and is aligned with our stockholders’ long-term interests. We believe in pay for performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWTW
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1319,342,651901,115236,41094.45%Passed
20252025-05-1419,436,673653,246116,47796.19%Passed
20242024-05-0822,492,192831,96930,58396.31%Passed
20232023-05-1025,500,051373,907198,98997.8%Passed
20222022-05-1024,384,267973,639724,23593.49%Passed
20212021-08-0228,043,384385,15435,87698.52%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1394.45%a
20252025-05-1496.19%b
20242024-05-0896.31%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)137 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,703,176
Median employee compensation$85,212
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ellen CarnahanIndependent · Audit (Chair)$130,000$178,894——$0$308,894
James A. GrayIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance130,000178,894——0308,894
Daniel R. FeehanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance125,000178,894——4,033307,927
Linda Johnson RiceIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)125,000178,894——0303,894
William M. GoodyearIndependent · Audit100,000178,894——6,453285,347
Gregg A. KaplanIndependent · Compensation100,000178,894——1,759280,653
Mark P. McGowanIndependent · Audit100,000178,894——0278,894
Mark A. TebbeIndependent · Compensation100,000178,894——0278,894
Lindsay Y. CorbyIndependent · Audit100,000178,894——0278,894
David FisherEmployee director—————0
Steven E. CunninghamEmployee director · Partial-year service—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guidelineStock Ownership Guidelines are available on the Corporate Governance page of our website at ir.enova.com.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,010,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,610,046
All other compensation$12,245
Total cost of the board$2,632,291

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Enova International, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Enova International, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Fair Isaac Corporation2025William Lansing$750,000$34,091,860$0$1,100,000$36,045,267
2SoFi Technologies, Inc.2025Anthony Noto1,000,00025,308,94102,760,00030,275,733
3TransUnion2025Christopher Cartwright1,058,25012,665,14902,852,44716,731,398
4FirstCash Holdings, Inc.2025Rick Wessel1,452,9469,706,65404,358,83815,658,761
5OneMain Holdings, Inc.2025Douglas Shulman1,097,3088,190,54204,551,25015,074,230
6Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.2025Ralph Andretta1,196,5397,019,36903,430,80011,921,231
7Enova International, Inc.2025David Fisher1,030,3854,121,4063,969,3971,519,81511,703,176
8The Western Union Company2025Devin B. McGranahan1,000,0007,122,6001,900,000478,80010,697,800
9NCR Atleos Corporation2025Timothy Oliver900,0008,283,26201,080,00010,291,882
10PROG Holdings, Inc.2025Steven Michaels1,000,0007,424,43201,408,5009,880,430
11Morningstar2025Kunal Kapoor650,0006,251,74302,150,5779,070,695
12Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.2026Gregory Adelson762,5006,367,59501,267,1258,413,970
13Green Dot Corporation2024George Gresham818,2706,687,6350619,0018,132,670
14Navient Corporation2025Dave Yowan895,5483,330,73301,296,0005,539,945
15LendingTree, Inc.2025Scott Peyree507,3083,848,9750521,9094,888,692
16Envestnet, Inc.2023William Crager650,0003,520,568004,880,843
17LendingClub Corporation2025Scott Sanborn575,0002,690,86501,004,8134,823,478
18Euronet Worldwide, Inc.2025Michael Brown925,000001,850,0002,786,575
19Nelnet, Inc.2025Jeffrey Noordhoek906,921275,114002,243,420

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Enova International, Inc.142%not disclosednot disclosedWTW
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Envestnet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson US LLC
Euronet Worldwide, Inc.200%PRSU 100NoFW Cook
Fair Isaac Corporation147%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33NoCompensia, Inc.
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.300%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Three-year TSR vs. compensation peer groupPay Governance
Green Dot Corporation50.4%PRSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials IndexMercer
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.130.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
LendingClub Corporation116.5%PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
LendingTree, Inc.119%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Morningstar111.4%MSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance LLC
Navient Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
NCR Atleos Corporation80%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Nelnet, Inc.110%RSU 100not disclosedTowers Watson
OneMain Holdings, Inc.166%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
PROG Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRExequity LLP
SoFi Technologies, Inc.138%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
The Western Union Company27%PSU 50 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
TransUnion154.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Enova International, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Fisher (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Enova International, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,703,176.
How does Enova International, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Fisher's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of Enova International, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Enova International, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Enova International, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 137:1.
How did shareholders vote on Enova International, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.45% of shareholders supported Enova International, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Enova International, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Enova International, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,632,291 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David FisherDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 41. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856
2Section 01, Steven CunninghamDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 41. As printed: 6,827,738. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 966064–966073
3Section 01, Kirk ChartierDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 41. As printed: 2,699,990. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 998265–998274
4Section 01, Sean RahillyDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 41. As printed: 2,002,526. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c29 · span 1030399–1030408
5Section 03, Kirk Chartier OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r20 · c28 · span 1312492–1312499
6Section 03, David Fisher RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c13 · span 928400–928409
7Section 03, David Fisher OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c28 · span 1182088–1182095
8Section 03, Kirk Chartier OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r23 · c28 · span 1345073–1345080
9Section 03, Steven Cunningham OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r16 · c28 · span 1269010–1269017
10Section 03, Steven Cunningham OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r14 · c28 · span 1247295–1247302
11Section 03, Kirk Chartier RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r8 · c13 · span 992825–992832
12Section 03, Sean Rahilly OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1421134–1421141
13Section 03, Steven Cunningham RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c13 · span 960620–960629
14Section 03, Kirk Chartier OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r21 · c28 · span 1323358–1323365
15Section 03, David Fisher OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c28 · span 1160361–1160370
16Section 03, David Fisher OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r9 · c28 · span 1192947–1192956
17Section 03, Sean Rahilly RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1377687–1377694
18Section 03, Steven Cunningham OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r15 · c28 · span 1258152–1258159
19Section 03, Steven Cunningham OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r13 · c28 · span 1236429–1236436
20Section 03, Kirk Chartier OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r22 · c28 · span 1334215–1334222
21Section 03, David Fisher OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r7 · c28 · span 1171230–1171237
22Section 03, Sean Rahilly OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1410276–1410283
23Section 03, Sean Rahilly OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1399419–1399426
24Section 03, Sean Rahilly OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1388553–1388560
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 137 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2849809–2849817
26Section 08, Ellen CarnahanDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,894. Filing ↗machine: span 416600–416809
27Section 08, James A. GrayDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,894. Filing ↗machine: span 440516–440725
28Section 08, Daniel R. FeehanDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,927. Filing ↗machine: span 428558–428767
29Section 08, Linda Johnson RiceDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,894. Filing ↗machine: span 458454–458663
30Section 08, William M. GoodyearDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,347. Filing ↗machine: span 434539–434748
31Section 08, Gregg A. KaplanDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,653. Filing ↗machine: span 446493–446702
32Section 08, Mark P. McGowanDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,894. Filing ↗machine: span 452472–452681
33Section 08, Mark A. TebbeDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,894. Filing ↗machine: span 464431–464640
34Section 08, Lindsay Y. CorbyDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,894. Filing ↗machine: span 422580–422789
35Section 08, David FisherDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Steven E. CunninghamDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Steven E. Cunningham 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-197473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Steven E. Cunningham 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-197473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Steven E. Cunningham 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-197473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Steven E. Cunningham 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-197473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, David Fisher 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Scott Cornelis 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226985Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ellen Carnahan 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226923Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Sean Rahilly 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Daniel R. Feehan 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mark A. Tebbe 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226933Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, David Fisher 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kirk Chartier 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Lindsay Y. Corby 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226931Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mark P. McGowan 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226940Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Linda Johnson Rice 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226941Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Gregg A. Kaplan 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226944Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, James A. Gray 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226945Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Scott Cornelis 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226985Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Steven E. Cunningham 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226927Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, William M. Goodyear 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-226943Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, William M. Goodyear 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001193125-26-232704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, David Fisher 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239437Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, David Fisher 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239437Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, David Fisher 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239437Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David Fisher 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239437Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David Fisher 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239437Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, David Fisher 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239437Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Linda Johnson Rice 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001193125-26-253599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, William M. Goodyear 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255557Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, William M. Goodyear 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-272696Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, William M. Goodyear 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-272696Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, David Fisher 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277580Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, David Fisher 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277580Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, David Fisher 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277580Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Mark A. Tebbe 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279537Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, David Fisher 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001315224-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, David Fisher 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001315224-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, David Fisher 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001315224-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David Fisher 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001315224-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, David Fisher 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001315224-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, David Fisher 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001315224-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Maria Veltre 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001752243-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Kirk Chartier 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001483333-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Scott Cornelis 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070002104070-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, David Fisher 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001315224-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Steven E. Cunningham 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001575452-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Sean Rahilly 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001621195-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, David Fisher 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, David Fisher 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, David Fisher 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, David Fisher 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, David Fisher 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, David Fisher 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, David Fisher 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396711Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, David Fisher 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396711Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, David Fisher 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396711Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-130001193125-26-221703Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.45% (votes for as printed: 19,342,651). Filing ↗
94Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140000950170-25-071451Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.19% (votes for as printed: 19,436,673). Filing ↗
95Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-080000950170-24-055692Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.31% (votes for as printed: 22,492,192). Filing ↗
96Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
97Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
98Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,010,000 + equity 1,610,046 + all other 12,245 = 2,632,291, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,632,291
99Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-024403CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666
100SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001818874-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399
101TransUnion, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187
102FirstCash Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049885CEO total compensation as printed in FirstCash Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,658,761. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r7 · c27 · span 587037–587047
103OneMain Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in OneMain Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,074,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 638050–638060
104Bread Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144512CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671
105Enova International, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856
106The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗
107NCR Atleos Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039425CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Atleos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,291,882. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r3 · c18 · span 975943–975953
108PROG Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001808834-26-000053CEO total compensation as printed in PROG Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,880,430. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 827603–827612
109Morningstar, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129081CEO total compensation as printed in Morningstar's own proxy. As printed: 9,070,695. Filing ↗machine: span 881694–881703
110Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020000779152-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,413,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 559061–559070
111Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001386278-25-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,132,670. Filing ↗
112Navient Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-014980CEO total compensation as printed in Navient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,539,945. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 994517–994526
113LendingTree, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956
114Envestnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-050001104659-24-044267CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954
115LendingClub Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015923CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237
116Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001554855-26-000595CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095
117Nelnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001258602-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Nelnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,243,420. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 363075–363084
118Section 10a, Envestnet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-24-044267Envestnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enova International, Inc.. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001386278-25-000020Green Dot Corporation names Enova International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, NCR Atleos Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039425NCR Atleos Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enova International, Inc.. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000167The Western Union Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enova International, Inc.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070902Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enova International, Inc.. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000779152-26-000088Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enova International, Inc.. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, LendingTree, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017148LendingTree, Inc. names Enova International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Navient Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014980Navient Corporation names Enova International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, OneMain Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001584207-26-000012OneMain Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enova International, Inc.. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, PROG Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001808834-26-000053PROG Holdings, Inc. names Enova International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
128Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001818874-26-000032SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enova International, Inc.. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-060241TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enova International, Inc.. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, LendingClub Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015923LendingClub Corporation names Enova International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Enova International, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ENVA Peer Teardown Report