Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TREE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TREE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Lebda | $643,846 | $0 | $4,920,062 | $0 | $932,301 | $0 | $74,148 | $6,570,357 |
| Former Chairman & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Peyree | 507,308 | 0 | 3,848,975 | 0 | 521,909 | 0 | 10,500 | 4,888,692 |
| Chief Executive Officer & President | ||||||||
| Jill Olmstead | 420,000 | 0 | 1,564,080 | 0 | 299,880 | 0 | 7,227 | 2,291,187 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Bengel | 390,385 | 0 | 1,141,980 | 0 | 285,600 | 0 | 10,105 | 1,828,070 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Heather Enlow-Novitsky | 390,385 | 0 | 916,090 | 0 | 238,000 | 0 | 8,250 | 1,552,725 |
| General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Scott Totman | 193,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116,585 | 310,431 |
| Former Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Lebda | $6,570,357 | $4,711,525 | $1,230,808 | +1,858,832 |
| Scott Peyree | 4,888,692 | 2,377,615 | 1,545,490 | +2,511,077 |
| Jill Olmstead | 2,291,187 | 1,874,608 | 1,021,923 | +416,579 |
| Jason Bengel | 1,828,070 | 1,173,553 | — | +654,517 |
| Heather Enlow-Novitsky | 1,552,725 | — | — | — |
| Scott Totman | 310,431 | 1,382,279 | 942,400 | −1,071,848 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Ozonian | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gabriel Dalporto | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ernst | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gabriel Dalporto | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Kennedy Thompson | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Kennedy Thompson | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diego Rodriguez | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ozonian | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Henderson | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Henderson | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ernst | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Davidson, Jr | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Davidson, Jr | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Davidson, Jr | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diego Rodriguez | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ozonian | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Henderson | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ernst | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Kennedy Thompson | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diego Rodriguez | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saras Sarasvathy | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gabriel Dalporto | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saras Sarasvathy | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saras Sarasvathy | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Lebda | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 60,000 | — | $2,532,600 |
| Scott Peyree | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 22,500 | — | 949,725 |
| Jason Bengel | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 844,200 |
| Jill Olmstead | RSU | 2025-12-03 | — | — | 5,250 | — | 297,780 |
| Heather Enlow-Novitsky | RSU | 2025-12-03 | — | — | 3,500 | — | 198,520 |
| Douglas Lebda | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 23,332 | 46,666 | — | 70,000 | 2,387,462 |
| Scott Peyree | PSU | 2025-12-31 | — | 22,500 | — | 45,000 | 1,876,050 |
| Jill Olmstead | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 30,000 | — | 1,266,300 |
| Heather Enlow-Novitsky | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 17,000 | — | 717,570 |
| Jason Bengel | RSU | 2025-12-03 | — | — | 5,250 | — | 297,780 |
| Scott Peyree | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 10,000 | 20,000 | — | 30,000 | 1,023,200 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Lebda | $2,532,600 | $2,387,462 | $0 | 48.5% |
| Scott Peyree | 949,725 | 2,899,250 | 0 | 75.3% |
| Jason Bengel | 1,141,980 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jill Olmstead | 1,564,080 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Heather Enlow-Novitsky | 916,090 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Peyree | PSU | 22,500 | — | $1,194,525 |
| Scott Peyree | RSU | 22,500 | — | 1,194,525 |
| Scott Peyree | RSU | 30,000 | — | 1,592,700 |
| Scott Peyree | RSU | 11,334 | — | 601,722 |
| Scott Totman | RSU | 55 | — | 2,025 |
| Scott Peyree | PSU | 4,000 | — | 212,360 |
| Scott Peyree | Option | 20,981 | 113.27 | — |
| Scott Peyree | Option | 1,247 | 275.82 | — |
| Scott Peyree | PSU | 219,290 | — | 11,642,106 |
| Scott Peyree | PSU | 30,000 | — | 1,592,700 |
| Scott Peyree | RSU | 45,000 | — | 2,389,050 |
| Scott Peyree | PSU | 45,000 | — | 2,389,050 |
| Scott Peyree | RSU | 4,000 | — | 212,360 |
| Scott Peyree | PSU | 10,000 | — | 530,900 |
| Scott Peyree | RSU | 6,875 | — | 364,994 |
We want to attract, motivate and retain high-quality employees who reflect our values and will enable us to achieve our short- and long-term strategic goals. We believe that our executive compensation program should reflect our financial and operating performance by aligning delivered pay with actual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 8,221,470 | 149,183 | 3,317 | 98.22% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 7,008,404 | 180,720 | 8,641 | 97.49% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 8,783,178 | 310,889 | 6,376 | 96.58% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 8,760,588 | 1,374,921 | 6,048 | 86.43% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-10 | 7,333,194 | 2,455,576 | 453,472 | 74.91% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-06-14 | 9,920,646 | 424,146 | 100,339 | 95.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 98.22%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 97.49%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 96.58%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In the vote on the other proposal to be considered at the Annual Meeting, abstentions are counted for purposes of establishing a quorum but will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In the vote on the other proposal to be considered at the Annual Meeting, abstentions are counted for purposes of establishing a quorum but will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In the vote on the other proposal to be considered at the Annual Meeting, abstentions are counted for purposes of establishing a quorum but will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,228,225 |
| Median employee compensation | $151,487 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven OzonianIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee (Chair) | $138,710 | $248,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $387,050 |
| Thomas M. Davidson, JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) · Technology and Product Advisory Committee · Finance Committee | 75,500 | 182,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258,100 |
| G. Kennedy ThompsonIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Finance Committee | 72,500 | 182,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,100 |
| Diego RodriguezIndependent · Technology and Product Advisory Committee (Chair) · Finance Committee | 72,500 | 182,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,100 |
| Robin HendersonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Audit Committee | 70,000 | 182,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,600 |
| Saras SarasvathyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Technology and Product Advisory Committee | 70,000 | 182,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,600 |
| Mark ErnstIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee | 61,747 | 182,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,347 |
| Gabriel DalportoIndependent · Finance Committee (Chair) | 59,194 | 182,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,794 |
| Scott PeyreeEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Douglas LebdaEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $231,950 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $620,151 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,526,540 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,146,691 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LendingTree names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LendingTree.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Upwork | 2025 | Hayden Brown | $625,000 | $15,153,165 | $0 | $1,289,438 | $17,094,702 |
| 2 | Bread Financial | 2025 | Ralph Andretta | 1,196,539 | 7,019,369 | 0 | 3,430,800 | 11,921,231 |
| 3 | Enova | 2025 | David Fisher | 1,030,385 | 4,121,406 | 3,969,397 | 1,519,815 | 11,703,176 |
| 4 | Yelp | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 5 | OpenLane | 2025 | Peter Kelly | 773,000 | 7,494,007 | 0 | 1,932,500 | 10,233,134 |
| 6 | Stitch Fix | 2025 | Matt Baer | 850,000 | 7,821,663 | 0 | 1,443,369 | 10,129,032 |
| 7 | Tripadvisor | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 8 | EverQuote | 2025 | Jayme Mendal | 595,000 | 7,781,866 | 0 | 818,125 | 9,209,231 |
| 9 | CarGurus | 2025 | Jason Trevisan | 647,500 | 6,499,975 | 0 | 709,325 | 7,889,260 |
| 10 | Sabre | 2025 | Kurt Ekert | 900,000 | 6,044,000 | 0 | 411,750 | 7,409,848 |
| 11 | Shutterstock | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 12 | MoneyLion | 2023 | Diwakar Choubey | 650,000 | 4,848,284 | 0 | 0 | 6,595,566 |
| 13 | Eventbrite | 2024 | Julia Hartz | 497,500 | 5,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 6,498,392 |
| 14 | Angi | 2025 | Jeffrey Kip | 650,000 | 0 | 4,995,000 | 0 | 5,655,000 |
| 15 | Liquidity Services | 2025 | William P. Angrick, III | 470,000 | 2,726,282 | 1,183,455 | 726,150 | 5,121,971 |
| 16 | Cars.com | 2025 | Tobias Hartmann | 20,548 | 5,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 5,020,553 |
| 17 | LendingTree | 2025 | Scott Peyree | 507,308 | 3,848,975 | 0 | 521,909 | 4,888,692 |
| 18 | LendingClub | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
| 19 | Atlanticus | 2025 | Jeffrey Howard | 850,000 | 238,503 | 0 | 0 | 2,099,003 |
| 20 | NerdWallet | 2025 | Tim Chen | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 825,024 | 1,541,124 |
| 21 | Redfin | 2023 | Glenn Kelman | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| — | Vivid Seats | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Groupon | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LendingTree | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Angi | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Atlanticus | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bread Financial | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| CarGurus | 108.29% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cars.com | 80.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward) |
| Enova | 142% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Eventbrite | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EverQuote | 137.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Groupon | 36.27% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| LendingClub | 116.5% | PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Liquidity Services | 103% | RSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Aon plc |
| MoneyLion | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| NerdWallet | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| OpenLane | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Redfin | 10% | PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5 | No | Compensia |
| Sabre | 30.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Shutterstock | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Stitch Fix | 169.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Tripadvisor | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Upwork | 179.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Vivid Seats | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Yelp | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Douglas Lebda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 6,570,357. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r13 · c7 · span 667244–667253 |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott Peyree | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jill Olmstead | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,291,187. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c7 · span 655905–655914 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jason Bengel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 1,828,070. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c7 · span 652243–652252 |
| 5 | Section 01, Heather Enlow-Novitsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 1,552,725. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c7 · span 661798–661807 |
| 6 | Section 01, Scott Totman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 310,431. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c7 · span 672941–672948 |
| 7 | Section 03, Douglas Lebda RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r12 · c11 · span 763499–763508 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Peyree RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r3 · c11 · span 742295–742302 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jason Bengel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r6 · c11 · span 749545–749552 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jill Olmstead RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r9 · c8 · span 755927–755932 |
| 11 | Section 03, Heather Enlow-Novitsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r11 · c8 · span 760269–760274 |
| 12 | Section 03, Douglas Lebda PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r13 · c6 · span 765183–765189 |
| 13 | Section 03, Scott Peyree PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r3 · c8 · span 741682–741688 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jill Olmstead RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r8 · c11 · span 754060–754069 |
| 15 | Section 03, Heather Enlow-Novitsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r10 · c11 · span 758908–758915 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jason Bengel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r7 · c8 · span 750936–750941 |
| 17 | Section 03, Scott Peyree PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c6 · span 743756–743762 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 991659–991663 |
| 19 | Section 08, Steven Ozonian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,050. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c7 · span 408095–408102 |
| 20 | Section 08, Thomas M. Davidson, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,100. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c7 · span 412014–412021 |
| 21 | Section 08, G. Kennedy Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,100. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c7 · span 413295–413302 |
| 22 | Section 08, Diego Rodriguez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,100. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r8 · c7 · span 416941–416948 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robin Henderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,600. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 409399–409406 |
| 24 | Section 08, Saras Sarasvathy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,600. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r3 · c7 · span 410702–410709 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mark Ernst | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,347. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c7 · span 415753–415760 |
| 26 | Section 08, Gabriel Dalporto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,794. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c7 · span 414597–414604 |
| 27 | Section 08, Scott Peyree | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Douglas Lebda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Steven Ozonian 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Gabriel Dalporto 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004930 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark Ernst 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gabriel Dalporto 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004930 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, G. Kennedy Thompson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, G. Kennedy Thompson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Diego Rodriguez 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Steven Ozonian 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robin Henderson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004933 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robin Henderson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004933 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark Ernst 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Thomas M. Davidson, Jr 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004931 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Thomas M. Davidson, Jr 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004931 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Thomas M. Davidson, Jr 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004931 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Diego Rodriguez 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Steven Ozonian 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Robin Henderson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004933 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark Ernst 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, G. Kennedy Thompson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Diego Rodriguez 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Saras Sarasvathy 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Gabriel Dalporto 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004930 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Saras Sarasvathy 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Saras Sarasvathy 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001683168-26-004936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001683168-26-004929 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.22% (votes for as printed: 8,221,470). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001683168-25-004484 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.49% (votes for as printed: 7,008,404). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001683168-24-004183 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.58% (votes for as printed: 8,783,178). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 620,151 + equity 1,526,540 + all other 0 = 2,146,691, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,146,691 |
| 59 | Upwork, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001627475-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upwork's own proxy. As printed: 17,094,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2036869–2036879 |
| 60 | Bread Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial's own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
| 61 | Enova, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enova's own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856 |
| 62 | Yelp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 63 | OpenLane, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | CEO total compensation as printed in OpenLane's own proxy. As printed: 10,233,134. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1027250–1027261 |
| 64 | Stitch Fix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222 |
| 65 | Tripadvisor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tripadvisor's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 66 | EverQuote, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173669 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote's own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123 |
| 67 | CarGurus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus's own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 68 | Sabre, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabre's own proxy. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319 |
| 69 | Shutterstock, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock's own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 438445–438454 |
| 70 | MoneyLion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion's own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: t8 · span 387803–387812 |
| 71 | Eventbrite, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001475115-25-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite's own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c9 · span 625047–625056 |
| 72 | Angi, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | CEO total compensation as printed in Angi's own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699 |
| 73 | Liquidity Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-015327 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liquidity Services's own proxy. As printed: 5,121,971. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r2 · c8 · span 1256302–1256311 |
| 74 | Cars.com, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015383 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com's own proxy. As printed: 5,020,553. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392 |
| 75 | LendingTree (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree's own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956 |
| 76 | LendingClub, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 77 | Atlanticus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlanticus's own proxy. As printed: 2,099,003. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 228717–228726 |
| 78 | NerdWallet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001625278-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in NerdWallet's own proxy. As printed: 1,541,124. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 439597–439606 |
| 79 | Redfin, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c3 · span 301713–301720 |
| 80 | Section 10a, LendingClub reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015923 | LendingClub names LendingTree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Shutterstock reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000050 | Shutterstock's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Tripadvisor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | Tripadvisor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Redfin reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001382821-24-000045 | Redfin's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Angi reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050416 | Angi's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Upwork reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001627475-26-000026 | Upwork's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Eventbrite reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475115-25-000056 | Eventbrite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Bread Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070902 | Bread Financial names LendingTree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Groupon reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001490281-26-000009 | Groupon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Liquidity Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-015327 | Liquidity Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Enova reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138937 | Enova names LendingTree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Cars.com reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015383 | Cars.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Stitch Fix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-047825 | Stitch Fix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Yelp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗ |