Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

LendingTree (TREE)

CEO Scott Peyree was paid $4,888,692 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 105.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 19th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-017148 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,570,357
Douglas Lebda total, FY2025
Former Chairman & Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Scott Peyree: $4,888,692
19th
CEO (Scott Peyree) pay percentile vs peers
35:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.22%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Scott Peyree (Chief Executive Officer & President), FY2025 total compensation $4,888,692 (base salary $507,308) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-017148, filed 2026-04-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TREE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Douglas Lebda$643,846$0$4,920,062$0$932,301$0$74,148$6,570,357
Former Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Peyree507,30803,848,9750521,909010,5004,888,692
Chief Executive Officer & President
Jill Olmstead420,00001,564,0800299,88007,2272,291,187
Chief Human Resources Officer
Jason Bengel390,38501,141,9800285,600010,1051,828,070
Chief Financial Officer
Heather Enlow-Novitsky390,3850916,0900238,00008,2501,552,725
General Counsel & Corporate Secretary
Scott Totman193,84600000116,585310,431
Former Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Douglas Lebda$6,570,357$4,711,525$1,230,808↑ +1,858,832
Scott Peyree4,888,6922,377,6151,545,490↑ +2,511,077
Jill Olmstead2,291,1871,874,6081,021,923↑ +416,579
Jason Bengel1,828,0701,173,553—↑ +654,517
Heather Enlow-Novitsky1,552,725———
Scott Totman310,4311,382,279942,400↓ −1,071,848

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read LendingTree's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TREE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TREE
18 companies name TREE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TREE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TREE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Douglas LebdaExecutive$6,570,357
Jason BengelCFO$1,828,070
Jill OlmsteadChief Human Resources Officer$2,291,187
Scott PeyreeCEO$4,888,692
Scott TotmanCTO$310,431
Heather Enlow-NovitskyGeneral Counsel$1,552,725
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Diego RodriguezIndependent Director$255,100
G. Kennedy ThompsonIndependent Director$255,100
Gabriel DalportoIndependent Director$241,794
Mark ErnstIndependent Director$244,347
Robin HendersonIndependent Director$252,600
Saras SarasvathyIndependent Director$252,600
Steven OzonianChair of the Board$387,050
Thomas M. Davidson, JrIndependent Director$258,100
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Steven OzonianDirector2026-06-11A5,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin HendersonDirector2026-06-11D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin HendersonDirector2026-06-11A5,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Saras SarasvathyDirector2026-06-11D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Saras SarasvathyDirector2026-06-11A5,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gabriel DalportoDirector2026-06-11D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark ErnstDirector2026-06-11A5,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Diego RodriguezDirector2026-06-11D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diego RodriguezDirector2026-06-11A5,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gabriel DalportoDirector2026-06-11A5,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. Davidson, JrDirector2026-06-11D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. Davidson, JrDirector2026-06-11A5,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark ErnstDirector2026-06-11D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven OzonianDirector2026-06-11D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Kennedy ThompsonDirector2026-06-11D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Kennedy ThompsonDirector2026-06-11A5,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven OzonianDirector2026-06-17A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Kennedy ThompsonDirector2026-06-17A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. Davidson, JrDirector2026-06-17A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin HendersonDirector2026-06-17A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Saras SarasvathyDirector2026-06-17A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gabriel DalportoDirector2026-06-17A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark ErnstDirector2026-06-17A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diego RodriguezDirector2026-06-17A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott PeyreeChief Executive Officer2026-09-30D4,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott PeyreeChief Executive Officer2026-09-30D1,5742438,327CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott PeyreeChief Executive Officer2026-09-30A4,000——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Heather Enlow-NovitskyRSU2025-12-03——3,500—$198,520
Heather Enlow-NovitskyRSU2025-03-10——17,000—717,570
Jill OlmsteadRSU2025-03-10——30,000—1,266,300
Jill OlmsteadRSU2025-12-03——5,250—297,780
Jason BengelRSU2025-12-03——5,250—297,780
Scott PeyreeRSU2025-03-10——22,500—949,725
Douglas LebdaRSU2025-03-10——60,000—2,532,600
Jason BengelRSU2025-03-10——20,000—844,200
Scott PeyreePSU2025-12-3122,500—45,00045,0001,876,050
Scott PeyreePSU2025-03-1010,00020,00030,00030,0001,023,200
Douglas LebdaPSU2025-03-1023,33246,66670,00070,0002,387,462
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Heather Enlow-Novitsky$916,090$0$00.0%
Jill Olmstead1,564,080000.0%
Jason Bengel1,141,980000.0%
Scott Peyree949,7252,899,250075.3%
Douglas Lebda2,532,6002,387,462048.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Scott PeyreePSU22,500—$1,194,525
Scott PeyreeRSU22,500—1,194,525
Scott PeyreeRSU30,000—1,592,700
Scott PeyreeRSU11,334—601,722
Scott TotmanRSU55—2,025
Scott PeyreePSU4,000—212,360
Scott PeyreeOption20,981113.27—
Scott PeyreeOption1,247275.82—
Scott PeyreePSU219,290—11,642,106
Scott PeyreePSU30,000—1,592,700
Scott PeyreeRSU45,000—2,389,050
Scott PeyreePSU45,000—2,389,050
Scott PeyreeRSU4,000—212,360
Scott PeyreePSU10,000—530,900
Scott PeyreeRSU6,875—364,994
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We want to attract, motivate and retain high-quality employees who reflect our values and will enable us to achieve our short- and long-term strategic goals. We believe that our executive compensation program should reflect our financial and operating performance by aligning delivered pay with actual performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-178,221,470149,1833,31798.22%Passed
20252025-06-117,008,404180,7208,64197.49%Passed
20242024-06-128,783,178310,8896,37696.58%Passed
20232023-06-218,760,5881,374,9216,04886.43%Passed
20202020-06-107,333,1942,455,576453,47274.91%Passed
20172017-06-149,920,646424,146100,33995.9%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1798.22%a
20252025-06-1197.49%b
20242024-06-1296.58%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In the vote on the other proposal to be considered at the Annual Meeting, abstentions are counted for purposes of establishing a quorum but will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In the vote on the other proposal to be considered at the Annual Meeting, abstentions are counted for purposes of establishing a quorum but will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In the vote on the other proposal to be considered at the Annual Meeting, abstentions are counted for purposes of establishing a quorum but will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)35 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,228,225
Median employee compensation$151,487
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Steven OzonianIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee (Chair)$138,710$248,340$0$0$0$387,050
Thomas M. Davidson, JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) · Technology and Product Advisory Committee · Finance Committee75,500182,600000258,100
Diego RodriguezIndependent · Technology and Product Advisory Committee (Chair) · Finance Committee72,500182,600000255,100
G. Kennedy ThompsonIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Finance Committee72,500182,600000255,100
Saras SarasvathyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Technology and Product Advisory Committee70,000182,600000252,600
Robin HendersonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Audit Committee70,000182,600000252,600
Mark ErnstIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee61,747182,600000244,347
Gabriel DalportoIndependent · Finance Committee (Chair)59,194182,600000241,794
Douglas LebdaEmployee director · Departed during FY000—00
Scott PeyreeEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$231,950
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$620,151
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,526,540
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,146,691

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies LendingTree names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LendingTree.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Upwork2025Hayden Brown$625,000$15,153,165$0$1,289,438$17,094,702
2Bread Financial2025Ralph Andretta1,196,5397,019,36903,430,80011,921,231
3Enova2025David Fisher1,030,3854,121,4063,969,3971,519,81511,703,176
4Yelp2025Jeremy Stoppelman620,0009,104,1110500,44410,256,932
5OpenLane2025Peter Kelly773,0007,494,00701,932,50010,233,134
6Stitch Fix2025Matt Baer850,0007,821,66301,443,36910,129,032
7Tripadvisor2025Matt Goldberg900,0008,199,9940840,96010,086,426
8EverQuote2025Jayme Mendal595,0007,781,8660818,1259,209,231
9CarGurus2025Jason Trevisan647,5006,499,9750709,3257,889,260
10Sabre2025Kurt Ekert900,0006,044,0000411,7507,409,848
11Shutterstock2024Paul Hennessy700,0005,871,6700583,8007,176,468
12MoneyLion2023Diwakar Choubey650,0004,848,284006,595,566
13Eventbrite2024Julia Hartz497,5005,999,992006,498,392
14Angi2025Jeffrey Kip650,00004,995,00005,655,000
15Liquidity Services2025William P. Angrick, III470,0002,726,2821,183,455726,1505,121,971
16Cars.com2025Tobias Hartmann20,5485,000,005005,000,005
17LendingTree2025Scott Peyree507,3083,848,9750521,9094,888,692
18LendingClub2025Scott Sanborn575,0002,690,86501,004,8134,823,478
19Atlanticus2025Jeffrey Howard850,000238,503002,099,003
20NerdWallet2025Tim Chen700,00000825,0241,541,124
21Groupon2025Dusan Senkypl159,354530,495054,405744,707
22Redfin2023Glenn Kelman300,000000300,000
—Vivid Seats——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
LendingTree119%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Anginot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Atlanticusnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Bread Financialnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
CarGurus108.29%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Cars.com80.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward)
Enova142%not disclosednot disclosedWTW
Eventbritenot disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
EverQuote137.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Groupon36.27%PSU 100NoExequity LLP
LendingClub116.5%PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Liquidity Services103%not disclosedNoAon plc
MoneyLionnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
NerdWalletnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
OpenLane200%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRExequity
Redfin10%PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5not disclosedCompensia
Sabre30.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR modifierKorn Ferry
Shutterstock83.4%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Stitch Fix169.8%not disclosedNoCompensia
Tripadvisor93.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Upwork179.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR CAGRSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Vivid Seatsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Yelp100.9%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at LendingTree in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Douglas Lebda (Former Chairman & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at LendingTree in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,570,357.
How does LendingTree's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Scott Peyree's total compensation ranked at the 19th percentile of LendingTree's disclosed peer group.
What is LendingTree's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, LendingTree's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 35:1.
How did shareholders vote on LendingTree's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.22% of shareholders supported LendingTree's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does LendingTree spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, LendingTree reported total board compensation of $2,146,691 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Douglas LebdaDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 6,570,357. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r13 · c7 · span 667244–667253
2Section 01, Scott PeyreeDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956
3Section 01, Jill OlmsteadDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,291,187. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c7 · span 655905–655914
4Section 01, Jason BengelDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 1,828,070. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c7 · span 652243–652252
5Section 01, Heather Enlow-NovitskyDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 1,552,725. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c7 · span 661798–661807
6Section 01, Scott TotmanDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 310,431. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c7 · span 672941–672948
7Section 03, Heather Enlow-Novitsky RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 760855–760862
8Section 03, Heather Enlow-Novitsky RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 758908–758915
9Section 03, Jill Olmstead RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 754060–754069
10Section 03, Jill Olmstead RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 756627–756634
11Section 03, Jason Bengel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 751434–751441
12Section 03, Scott Peyree RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 742295–742302
13Section 03, Douglas Lebda RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 763499–763508
14Section 03, Jason Bengel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 749545–749552
15Section 03, Scott Peyree PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 747360–747369
16Section 03, Scott Peyree PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 744863–744872
17Section 03, Douglas Lebda PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-017148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 766290–766299
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 991659–991663
19Section 08, Steven OzonianDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,050. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c7 · span 408009–408109
20Section 08, Thomas M. Davidson, JrDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,100. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c7 · span 411928–412028
21Section 08, Diego RodriguezDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,100. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r8 · c7 · span 416855–416955
22Section 08, G. Kennedy ThompsonDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,100. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c7 · span 413209–413309
23Section 08, Saras SarasvathyDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,600. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r3 · c7 · span 410616–410716
24Section 08, Robin HendersonDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,600. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 409313–409413
25Section 08, Mark ErnstDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,347. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c7 · span 415667–415767
26Section 08, Gabriel DalportoDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,794. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c7 · span 414597–414604
27Section 08, Douglas LebdaDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Scott PeyreeDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Steven Ozonian 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Robin Henderson 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004933Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Robin Henderson 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004933Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Saras Sarasvathy 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004936Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Saras Sarasvathy 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004936Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Gabriel Dalporto 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mark Ernst 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004932Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Diego Rodriguez 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004935Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Diego Rodriguez 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004935Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Gabriel Dalporto 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Thomas M. Davidson, Jr 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004931Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Thomas M. Davidson, Jr 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004931Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark Ernst 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004932Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Steven Ozonian 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, G. Kennedy Thompson 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, G. Kennedy Thompson 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Steven Ozonian 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, G. Kennedy Thompson 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Thomas M. Davidson, Jr 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004931Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Robin Henderson 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004933Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Saras Sarasvathy 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004936Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gabriel Dalporto 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Mark Ernst 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004932Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Diego Rodriguez 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001683168-26-004935Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Scott Peyree 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001683168-26-007578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Scott Peyree 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001683168-26-007578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Scott Peyree 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001683168-26-007578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180001683168-26-004929Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.22% (votes for as printed: 8,221,470). Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001683168-25-004484Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.49% (votes for as printed: 7,008,404). Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-130001683168-24-004183Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.58% (votes for as printed: 8,783,178). Filing ↗
59Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
60Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
61Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 620,151 + equity 1,526,540 + all other 0 = 2,146,691, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,146,691
62Upwork, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001627475-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Upwork's own proxy. As printed: 17,094,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2036869–2036879
63Bread Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144512CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial's own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671
64Enova, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138937CEO total compensation as printed in Enova's own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856
65Yelp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866
66OpenLane, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048054CEO total compensation as printed in OpenLane's own proxy. As printed: 10,233,134. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1027249–1027260
67Stitch Fix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222
68Tripadvisor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197113CEO total compensation as printed in Tripadvisor's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826
69EverQuote, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173669CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote's own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123
70CarGurus, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170400CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus's own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851
71Sabre, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957CEO total compensation as printed in Sabre's own proxy. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319
72Shutterstock, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-200001549346-25-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock's own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556
73MoneyLion, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-290001213900-24-037177CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion's own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 387803–387812
74Eventbrite, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001475115-25-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite's own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. Filing ↗
75Angi, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050416CEO total compensation as printed in Angi's own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699
76Liquidity Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-015327CEO total compensation as printed in Liquidity Services's own proxy. As printed: 5,121,971. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r2 · c8 · span 1256302–1256311
77Cars.com, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015383CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com's own proxy. As printed: 5,000,005. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392
78LendingTree (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017148CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree's own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956
79LendingClub, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015923CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237
80Atlanticus, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-012028CEO total compensation as printed in Atlanticus's own proxy. As printed: 2,099,003. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 228717–228726
81NerdWallet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001625278-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in NerdWallet's own proxy. As printed: 1,541,124. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 439597–439606
82Groupon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001490281-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Groupon's own proxy. As printed: 744,707. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 485201–485208
83Redfin, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-250001382821-24-000045CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 438234–438241
84Section 10a, LendingClub reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015923LendingClub names LendingTree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Cars.com reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015383Cars.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Angi reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050416Angi's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Eventbrite reciprocityDEF 14A—0001475115-25-000056Eventbrite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Upwork reciprocityDEF 14A—0001627475-26-000026Upwork's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Groupon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001490281-26-000009Groupon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Redfin reciprocityDEF 14A—0001382821-24-000045Redfin's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Yelp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001345016-26-000027Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Bread Financial reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070902Bread Financial names LendingTree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Liquidity Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-015327Liquidity Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Shutterstock reciprocityDEF 14A—0001549346-25-000053Shutterstock's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Stitch Fix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-047825Stitch Fix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Enova reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138937Enova names LendingTree in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Tripadvisor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197113Tripadvisor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LendingTree. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.