Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses QTWO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QTWO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Flake | $520,000 | $0 | $10,372,998 | $0 | $552,879 | $0 | $46,633 | $11,492,510 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kirk Coleman | 450,000 | 0 | 5,186,406 | 0 | 478,453 | 0 | 50,857 | 6,165,716 |
| Chief Business Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Price | 439,808 | 0 | 5,186,406 | 0 | 446,760 | 0 | 35,589 | 6,108,563 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Breeden | 400,000 | 0 | 3,111,887 | 0 | 318,969 | 0 | 38,572 | 3,869,428 |
| Chief Delivery Officer | ||||||||
| Himagiri Mukkamala | 406,154 | 0 | 3,111,887 | 0 | 271,080 | 0 | 38,591 | 3,827,712 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Flake | $11,492,510 | $12,099,260 | $11,354,586 | −606,750 |
| Kirk Coleman | 6,165,716 | 6,783,484 | 6,659,911 | −617,768 |
| Jonathan Price | 6,108,563 | 5,368,715 | 3,962,772 | +739,848 |
| John Breeden | 3,869,428 | 4,027,896 | 4,619,330 | −158,468 |
| Himagiri Mukkamala | 3,827,712 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael S. Kerr | General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 397 | $45 | $17,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk Coleman | Chief Business Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 16,961 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk Coleman | Chief Business Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 17,934 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk Coleman | Chief Business Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 20,894 | 50 | 1,034,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk Coleman | Chief Business Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,603 | 43 | 156,658 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Lynn Atchison | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Offerdahl | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andre L. Mintz | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret L. Taylor | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen C. Hooley | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Antipas Tyson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Himagiri Mukkamala | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 4,566 | 9,133 | — | 18,266 | $706,255 |
| Matthew Flake | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 15,221 | 30,443 | — | 60,886 | 3,310,372 |
| John Breeden | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 4,566 | 9,133 | — | 18,266 | 706,255 |
| Kirk Coleman | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 7,611 | 15,222 | — | 30,444 | 1,177,117 |
| Kirk Coleman | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 30,443 | — | 2,354,157 |
| John Breeden | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 4,566 | 9,133 | — | 18,266 | 993,122 |
| John Breeden | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 18,266 | — | 1,412,510 |
| Kirk Coleman | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 7,610 | 15,221 | — | 30,442 | 1,655,132 |
| Matthew Flake | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 15,222 | 30,444 | — | 60,888 | 2,354,235 |
| Matthew Flake | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 60,887 | — | 4,708,392 |
| Himagiri Mukkamala | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 4,566 | 9,133 | — | 18,266 | 993,122 |
| Himagiri Mukkamala | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 18,266 | — | 1,412,510 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Himagiri Mukkamala | $1,412,510 | $1,699,377 | $0 | 54.6% |
| Matthew Flake | 4,708,392 | 5,664,607 | 0 | 54.6% |
| John Breeden | 1,412,510 | 1,699,377 | 0 | 54.6% |
| Kirk Coleman | 2,354,157 | 2,832,249 | 0 | 54.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Breeden | RSU | 29,998 | — | $2,164,656 |
| Himagiri Mukkamala | RSU | 18,266 | — | 1,318,075 |
| John Breeden | RSU | 9,133 | — | 659,037 |
| Himagiri Mukkamala | RSU | 9,133 | — | 659,037 |
| Matthew Flake | RSU | 30,443 | — | 2,196,767 |
| Matthew Flake | RSU | 76,334 | — | 5,508,261 |
| Matthew Flake | RSU | 17,099 | — | 1,233,864 |
| Jonathan Price | RSU | 15,221 | — | 1,098,347 |
| Kirk Coleman | RSU | 23,555 | — | 1,699,729 |
| Jonathan Price | RSU | 32,141 | — | 2,319,295 |
| Kirk Coleman | RSU | 23,556 | — | 1,699,801 |
| Matthew Flake | RSU | 71,058 | — | 5,127,545 |
| John Breeden | RSU | 7,222 | — | 521,140 |
| Kirk Coleman | RSU | 26,784 | — | 1,932,733 |
| John Breeden | RSU | 18,266 | — | 1,318,075 |
| Himagiri Mukkamala | RSU | 13,473 | — | 972,212 |
| Himagiri Mukkamala | RSU | 5,357 | — | 386,561 |
| Jonathan Price | RSU | 21,427 | — | 1,546,172 |
| John Breeden | RSU | 14,999 | — | 1,082,328 |
| Kirk Coleman | RSU | 18,602 | — | 1,342,320 |
| Kirk Coleman | RSU | 30,443 | — | 2,196,767 |
| Matthew Flake | RSU | 30,444 | — | 2,196,839 |
| Kirk Coleman | RSU | 15,221 | — | 1,098,347 |
| Himagiri Mukkamala | RSU | 20,210 | — | 1,458,354 |
| John Breeden | RSU | 26,696 | — | 1,926,383 |
| Matthew Flake | RSU | 60,887 | — | 4,393,606 |
| Jonathan Price | RSU | 30,443 | — | 2,196,767 |
| Kirk Coleman | RSU | 40,176 | — | 2,899,100 |
| Jonathan Price | RSU | 23,555 | — | 1,699,729 |
| Kirk Coleman | RSU | 15,222 | — | 1,098,420 |
| Himagiri Mukkamala | RSU | 8,036 | — | 579,878 |
| Kirk Coleman | RSU | 53,568 | — | 3,865,467 |
| Matthew Flake | RSU | 50,889 | — | 3,672,150 |
| John Breeden | RSU | 22,499 | — | 1,623,528 |
| Jonathan Price | RSU | 5,310 | — | 383,170 |
| Kirk Coleman | RSU | 17,934 | — | 1,294,117 |
| Jonathan Price | RSU | 23,556 | — | 1,699,801 |
| Matthew Flake | RSU | 101,778 | — | 7,344,300 |
| Jonathan Price | RSU | 15,222 | — | 1,098,420 |
| Matthew Flake | RSU | 71,059 | — | 5,127,617 |
| Jonathan Price | RSU | 42,854 | — | 3,092,345 |
| Himagiri Mukkamala | RSU | 10,714 | — | 773,122 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our strong pay-for-performance culture and our overarching philosophy of paying only for demonstrable performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 52,396,434 | 1,518,928 | 24,202 | 97.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 48,778,363 | 6,876,293 | 13,779 | 87.62% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 49,278,062 | 5,064,680 | 43,097 | 90.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 44,845,489 | 3,126,085 | 19,651 | 93.45% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 52,142,940 | 462,064 | 23,557 | 99.08% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 48,800,930 | 2,276,666 | 208,629 | 95.15% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 97.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 87.62%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 90.61%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 and 3, broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast and will have no effect on the approval of these proposals, but abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 and 3, broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast and will have no effect on the approval of these proposals, but abstentions will have the same effect as ”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 and 3, broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast and will have no effect on the approval of these proposals, but abstentions will have the same effect as ”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 95 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,492,510 |
| Median employee compensation | $121,334 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen C. HooleyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $63,116 | $209,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $272,161 |
| James R. OfferdahlIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk and Compliance | 62,500 | 209,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,545 |
| R. Lynn AtchisonIndependent · Audit · Risk and Compliance (Chair) | 57,500 | 209,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,545 |
| Margaret L. TaylorIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Risk and Compliance | 51,733 | 209,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,778 |
| Lynn Antipas TysonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 44,000 | 209,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,045 |
| Andre L. MintzIndependent · Audit · Risk and Compliance · Newly elected | 39,823 | 209,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,868 |
| Jeffrey T. DiehlIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 24,260 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24,260 |
| Matthew P. FlakeEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 6,473 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $342,932 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,254,270 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,597,202 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Q2 Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Q2 Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILL Holdings | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | $550,000 | $14,861,481 | $0 | $688,050 | $16,139,836 |
| 2 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 3 | Intapp | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 4 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 5 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 6 | Alkami Technology | 2025 | Alex Shootman | 558,480 | 6,222,675 | 0 | 699,775 | 7,492,018 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Alkami Technology | 125.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| BILL Holdings | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Intapp | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matthew Flake | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kirk Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,165,716. Filing ↗machine: span 693588–693597 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jonathan Price | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,108,563. Filing ↗machine: span 702766–702775 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Breeden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,869,428. Filing ↗machine: span 711943–711952 |
| 5 | Section 01, Himagiri Mukkamala | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,827,712. Filing ↗machine: span 721311–721320 |
| 6 | Section 03, Himagiri Mukkamala PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r20 · c25 · span 844786–844793 |
| 7 | Section 03, Matthew Flake PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r5 · c25 · span 788273–788282 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Breeden PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r16 · c25 · span 829708–829715 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kirk Coleman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r8 · c25 · span 799545–799554 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kirk Coleman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r10 · c25 · span 807000–807009 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Breeden PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r17 · c25 · span 833514–833521 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Breeden RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r18 · c25 · span 837158–837167 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kirk Coleman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r9 · c25 · span 803354–803363 |
| 14 | Section 03, Matthew Flake PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r4 · c25 · span 784463–784472 |
| 15 | Section 03, Matthew Flake RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r6 · c25 · span 791919–791928 |
| 16 | Section 03, Himagiri Mukkamala PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r21 · c25 · span 848592–848599 |
| 17 | Section 03, Himagiri Mukkamala RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r18 · c5 · span 752088–752097 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 95 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1144279–1144286 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephen C. Hooley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,161. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c8 · span 342737–342744 |
| 20 | Section 08, James R. Offerdahl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,545. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c8 · span 346581–346588 |
| 21 | Section 08, R. Lynn Atchison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,545. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c11 · span 339065–339072 |
| 22 | Section 08, Margaret L. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,778. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c8 · span 348505–348512 |
| 23 | Section 08, Lynn Antipas Tyson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,045. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c8 · span 350425–350432 |
| 24 | Section 08, Andre L. Mintz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,868. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c8 · span 344657–344664 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jeffrey T. Diehl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,260. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c2 · span 339937–339943 |
| 26 | Section 08, Matthew P. Flake | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael S. Kerr 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001938943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kirk Coleman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001957145-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kirk Coleman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001957145-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kirk Coleman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001957145-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kirk Coleman 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001957145-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, R. Lynn Atchison 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001514073-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, James R. Offerdahl 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001490198-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Andre L. Mintz 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002058673-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Margaret L. Taylor 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001205426-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Stephen C. Hooley 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001463574-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Lynn Antipas Tyson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001860770-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001410384-26-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.14% (votes for as printed: 52,396,434). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001410384-25-000120 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.62% (votes for as printed: 48,778,363). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001410384-24-000145 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.61% (votes for as printed: 49,278,062). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 342,932 + equity 1,254,270 + all other 0 = 1,597,202, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,597,202 |
| 44 | BILL Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 45 | Qualys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 46 | Intapp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 47 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 48 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 49 | Alkami Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology's own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164 |
| 50 | Section 10a, BILL Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | BILL Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Q2 Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Q2 Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Alkami Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001529274-26-000023 | Alkami Technology names Q2 Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Intapp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp names Q2 Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Q2 Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |