CEO Robert Dechant was paid $2,663,006 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 156.0% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001720420-25-000032 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,663,006 ↑ Robert Dechant total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
IBEX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 28, 2026.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Dechant | $637,500 | $100 | $997,845 | $0 | $1,011,978 | $0 | $15,583 | $2,663,006 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Taylor Greenwald | 450,000 | 0 | 288,265 | 0 | 452,161 | 0 | 26,723 | 1,217,149 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Afdahl | 400,000 | 0 | 221,764 | 0 | 459,338 | 0 | 26,500 | 1,107,602 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Bruce Dawson | 350,000 | 100 | 221,764 | 0 | 401,920 | 0 | 17,769 | 991,553 |
| Chief Sales and Client Services Officer | ||||||||
| Julie Casteel | 350,000 | 100 | 221,764 | 0 | 401,921 | 0 | 0 | 973,785 |
| Chief Marketing & Strategic Accts. Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Dechant | $2,663,006 | $1,040,179 | $1,167,337 | ↑ +1,622,827 |
| Taylor Greenwald | 1,217,149 | 1,288,263 | — | ↓ −71,114 |
| David Afdahl | 1,107,602 | 693,994 | 778,996 | ↑ +413,608 |
| Bruce Dawson | 991,553 | 610,346 | — | ↑ +381,207 |
| Julie Casteel | 973,785 | 599,171 | 671,381 | ↑ +374,614 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Ibex Ltd's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IBEX reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Daniella Ballou-Aares | Independent Director | $75,000 |
| Fiona Beck | Independent Director | $75,000 |
| Gerald Kleisterlee | Independent Director | $32,258 |
| John Jones | Independent Director | $75,000 |
| John Leone | Former director (through FY2025) | $23,589 |
| Karen Batungbacal | Independent Director | $169,766 |
| Mingzhe (JJ) Zhuang | Independent Director | $179,242 |
| Mohammed Khaishgi | Independent Director | $75,000 |
| Patrick McGinnis | Independent Director | $187,911 |
| Shuja Keen | Independent Director | $37,500 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Afdahl | RSU | 2024-11-08 | — | — | 4,842 | — | — |
| Julie Casteel | RSU | 2024-11-08 | — | — | 4,842 | — | — |
| Bruce Dawson | RSU | 2024-11-08 | — | — | 4,842 | — | — |
| Robert Dechant | RSU | 2024-11-08 | — | — | 21,787 | — | — |
| Taylor Greenwald | RSU | 2024-11-08 | — | — | 6,294 | — | — |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Dechant | PSU | 21,787 | — | $634,002 |
| Robert Dechant | PSU | 124,582 | — | 3,625,336 |
| David Afdahl | PSU | 109,708 | — | 3,192,503 |
| Taylor Greenwald | PSU | 22,500 | — | 654,750 |
| Julie Casteel | PSU | 97,126 | — | 2,826,367 |
| Bruce Dawson | PSU | 82,519 | — | 2,401,303 |
| Robert Dechant | PSU | 43,574 | — | 1,268,003 |
| Taylor Greenwald | PSU | 20,000 | — | 582,000 |
| Taylor Greenwald | PSU | 12,588 | — | 366,311 |
| David Afdahl | PSU | 9,684 | — | 281,804 |
| Julie Casteel | PSU | 9,684 | — | 281,804 |
| Bruce Dawson | PSU | 9,684 | — | 281,804 |
| Taylor Greenwald | PSU | 6,294 | — | 183,155 |
| David Afdahl | PSU | 4,842 | — | 140,902 |
| Julie Casteel | PSU | 4,842 | — | 140,902 |
| Bruce Dawson | PSU | 4,842 | — | 140,902 |
| Robert Dechant | Option | 20,000 | 19.85 | — |
The Company believes that compensation elements are necessary to help attract and retain executive talent which is fundamental to its success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick McGinnisIndependent · Audit | $51,411 | $136,500 | — | — | $0 | $187,911 |
| Mingzhe (JJ) ZhuangIndependent · Compensation | 42,742 | 136,500 | — | — | 0 | 179,242 |
| Karen BatungbacalIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 33,266 | 136,500 | — | — | 0 | 169,766 |
| John JonesIndependent · Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 75,000 |
| Fiona BeckIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 75,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 75,000 |
| Mohammed KhaishgiIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 75,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 75,000 |
| Daniella Ballou-AaresIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 75,000 |
| Shuja KeenIndependent | 37,500 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 37,500 |
| Gerald KleisterleeIndependent | 32,258 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 32,258 |
| John LeoneIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 23,589 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 23,589 |
| Robert DechantEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $520,766 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $409,500 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $930,266 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ibex Ltd | 2025 | Robert Dechant | $637,500 | $997,845 | $0 | $1,011,978 | $2,663,006 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Dechant | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,663,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 343709–343718 |
| 2 | Section 01, Taylor Greenwald | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,217,149. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c21 · span 366993–367002 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Afdahl | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,107,602. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 349482–349491 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bruce Dawson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 991,553. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 361340–361347 |
| 5 | Section 01, Julie Casteel | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 973,785. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 355221–355228 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Afdahl RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 380997–381002 |
| 7 | Section 03, Julie Casteel RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 381022–381027 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bruce Dawson RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 381046–381051 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Dechant RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 380971–380977 |
| 10 | Section 03, Taylor Greenwald RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 381077–381082 |
| 11 | Section 08, Patrick McGinnis | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,911. Filing ↗machine: span 200688–200814 |
| 12 | Section 08, Mingzhe (JJ) Zhuang | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,242. Filing ↗machine: span 201937–202063 |
| 13 | Section 08, Karen Batungbacal | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,766. Filing ↗machine: span 190777–190903 |
| 14 | Section 08, John Jones | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: span 193644–193769 |
| 15 | Section 08, Fiona Beck | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: span 192480–192605 |
| 16 | Section 08, Mohammed Khaishgi | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: span 197659–197784 |
| 17 | Section 08, Daniella Ballou-Aares | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: span 191291–191416 |
| 18 | Section 08, Shuja Keen | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,500. Filing ↗machine: span 196313–196438 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gerald Kleisterlee | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,258. Filing ↗machine: span 198831–198956 |
| 20 | Section 08, John Leone | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,589. Filing ↗machine: span 194983–195108 |
| 21 | Section 08, Robert Dechant | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 520,766 + equity 409,500 + all other 0 = 930,266, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 930,266 |
| 24 | Ibex Ltd (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001720420-25-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ibex Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 2,663,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 343709–343718 |