Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TASK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TASK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryce Maddock | $47,846 | $0 | $5,339,202 | $0 | $0 | — | $253,039 | $5,640,087 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairperson | ||||||||
| Stephan Daoust | 450,000 | 0 | 1,722,322 | 0 | 337,500 | — | 14,000 | 2,523,822 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jarrod Johnson | 400,000 | 0 | 1,722,322 | 0 | 350,000 | — | 14,000 | 2,486,322 |
| Chief Customer Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryce Maddock | $5,640,087 | $6,039,881 | $4,083,975 | −399,794 |
| Stephan Daoust | 2,523,822 | 1,947,654 | — | +576,168 |
| Jarrod Johnson | 2,486,322 | 1,934,694 | 2,029,268 | +551,628 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susir Kumar | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 28,037 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Tuminelli | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 12,491 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Tuminelli | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 28,037 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Greenthal | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,491 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Greenthal | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 12,491 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Gonzalez | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,491 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Gonzalez | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 12,491 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Reses | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 12,491 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Tuminelli | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,491 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Greenthal | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 28,037 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Gonzalez | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 28,037 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susir Kumar | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,491 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susir Kumar | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 12,491 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Reses | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 12,491 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rishabh Khemka | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 93,457 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephan Daoust | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $1,722,322 |
| Jarrod Johnson | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 1,722,322 |
| Bryce Maddock | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 5,339,202 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrod Johnson | Option | 31,644 | 18.13 | — |
| Stephan Daoust | RSU | 57,536 | — | 678,349 |
| Jarrod Johnson | PSU | 52,390 | — | 617,678 |
| Bryce Maddock | RSU | 188,202 | — | 2,218,902 |
| Stephan Daoust | RSU | 9,005 | — | 106,169 |
| Bryce Maddock | RSU | 243,614 | — | 2,872,209 |
| Bryce Maddock | RSU | 31,515 | — | 371,562 |
| Stephan Daoust | PSU | 52,390 | — | 617,678 |
| Stephan Daoust | RSU | 78,585 | — | 926,517 |
| Jarrod Johnson | RSU | 57,536 | — | 678,349 |
| Bryce Maddock | PSU | 186,667 | — | 2,200,804 |
| Jarrod Johnson | RSU | 78,585 | — | 926,517 |
| Jarrod Johnson | RSU | 11,076 | — | 130,586 |
| Bryce Maddock | Option | 90,043 | 18.13 | — |
| Bryce Maddock | RSU | 162,409 | — | 1,914,802 |
| Stephan Daoust | Option | 25,727 | 18.13 | — |
pay for performance philosophy that is designed to align our executive officers compensation with the key drivers of profitable growth
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly TuminelliIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $182,763 | $210,473 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $393,236 |
| Michelle GonzalezIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 177,500 | 210,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 387,973 |
| Jacqueline ResesIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 175,000 | 210,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 385,473 |
| Jill GreenthalIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating/ESG (Chair) | 110,721 | 210,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 321,194 |
| Susir KumarIndependent · Nominating/ESG | 78,983 | 210,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,456 |
| Amit DixitIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/ESG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaspar WeirEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mukesh MehtaIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryce MaddockEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $724,967 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,052,365 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,777,332 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taskus, Inc. | 2025 | Bryce Maddock | $47,846 | $5,339,202 | $0 | $0 | $5,640,087 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bryce Maddock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 5,640,087. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 570425–570434 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephan Daoust | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,523,822. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 587936–587945 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jarrod Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,486,322. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 579179–579188 |
| 4 | Section 03, Stephan Daoust OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “EACH OF THE DIRECTOR NOMINEES NAMED&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r17 · c3 · span 586923–586932 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jarrod Johnson OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “EACH OF THE DIRECTOR NOMINEES NAMED&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r11 · c3 · span 578166–578175 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bryce Maddock OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “EACH OF THE DIRECTOR NOMINEES NAMED&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r5 · c3 · span 569411–569420 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0001829864-26-000012 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Kelly Tuminelli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,236. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r17 · c5 · span 896144–896151 |
| 9 | Section 08, Michelle Gonzalez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,973. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r20 · c5 · span 899455–899462 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jacqueline Reses | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,473. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r14 · c5 · span 892835–892842 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jill Greenthal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,194. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r23 · c5 · span 902556–902563 |
| 12 | Section 08, Susir Kumar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,456. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r8 · c5 · span 886653–886660 |
| 13 | Section 08, Amit Dixit | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r5 · c5 · span 883486–883487 |
| 14 | Section 08, Jaspar Weir | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Mukesh Mehta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r11 · c5 · span 889454–889455 |
| 16 | Section 08, Bryce Maddock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Susir Kumar 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001829864-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Kelly Tuminelli 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Kelly Tuminelli 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Jill Greenthal 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001353671-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jill Greenthal 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001353671-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Michelle Gonzalez 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001829864-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Michelle Gonzalez 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001829864-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jacqueline Reses 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001829864-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Kelly Tuminelli 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jill Greenthal 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001353671-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michelle Gonzalez 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001829864-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Susir Kumar 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001829864-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Susir Kumar 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001829864-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jacqueline Reses 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001829864-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Rishabh Khemka 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0002138443-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 724,967 + equity 1,052,365 + all other 0 = 1,777,332, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,777,332 |
| 34 | Taskus, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taskus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,640,087. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 570425–570434 |