Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-16

TaskUs, Inc. (TASK)

CEO Bryce Maddock was paid $5,640,087 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 6.6% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001829864-26-000101 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,640,087 ↓
Bryce Maddock total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Bryce Maddock (Chief Executive Officer and Chairperson), FY2025 total compensation $5,640,087 (base salary $47,846) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001829864-26-000101, filed 2026-04-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TASK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bryce Maddock$47,846$0$5,339,202$0$0—$253,039$5,640,087
Chief Executive Officer and Chairperson
Stephan Daoust450,00001,722,3220337,500—14,0002,523,822
Chief Operating Officer
Jarrod Johnson400,00001,722,3220350,000—14,0002,486,322
Chief Customer Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Bryce Maddock$5,640,087$6,039,881$4,083,975↓ −399,794
Stephan Daoust2,523,8221,947,654—↑ +576,168
Jarrod Johnson2,486,3221,934,6942,029,268↑ +551,628

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read TaskUs, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TASK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the TaskUs, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$5,640,087 Bryce Maddock total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of July 16, 2026 · Source: 0001829864-26-000101 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for TASK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
TASKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order TASK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TASK
2 companies name TASK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TASK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TASK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the TaskUs, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amit DixitIndependent Director—
Jacqueline ResesIndependent Director$385,473
Jaspar WeirDirector—
Jill GreenthalLead Independent Director$321,194
Kelly TuminelliIndependent Director$393,236
Michelle GonzalezIndependent Director$387,973
Mukesh MehtaIndependent Director—
Susir KumarIndependent Director$289,456
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jill GreenthalDirector2026-05-21A28,037$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jill GreenthalDirector2026-05-21D12,49100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susir KumarDirector2026-05-21A28,03700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susir KumarDirector2026-05-21D12,49100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susir KumarDirector2026-05-21A12,49100RSUForm 4 ↗
Michelle GonzalezDirector2026-05-21A28,03700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle GonzalezDirector2026-05-21D12,49100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle GonzalezDirector2026-05-21A12,49100RSUForm 4 ↗
Jill GreenthalDirector2026-05-21A12,49100RSUForm 4 ↗
Kelly TuminelliDirector2026-05-21A28,03700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly TuminelliDirector2026-05-21D12,49100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly TuminelliDirector2026-05-21A12,49100RSUForm 4 ↗
Jacqueline ResesDirector2026-05-21D12,49100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacqueline ResesDirector2026-05-21A12,49100RSUForm 4 ↗
Rishabh KhemkaChief Financial Officer2026-07-15A93,45700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Stephan DaoustOTHER—————$1,722,322
Jarrod JohnsonOTHER—————1,722,322
Bryce MaddockOTHER—————5,339,202
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jarrod JohnsonOption31,64418.13—
Stephan DaoustRSU57,536—678,349
Jarrod JohnsonPSU52,390—617,678
Bryce MaddockRSU188,202—2,218,902
Stephan DaoustRSU9,005—106,169
Bryce MaddockRSU243,614—2,872,209
Bryce MaddockRSU31,515—371,562
Stephan DaoustPSU52,390—617,678
Stephan DaoustRSU78,585—926,517
Jarrod JohnsonRSU57,536—678,349
Bryce MaddockPSU186,667—2,200,804
Jarrod JohnsonRSU78,585—926,517
Jarrod JohnsonRSU11,076—130,586
Bryce MaddockOption90,04318.13—
Bryce MaddockRSU162,409—1,914,802
Stephan DaoustOption25,72718.13—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

pay for performance philosophy that is designed to align our executive officers compensation with the key drivers of profitable growth

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantnot disclosed
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kelly TuminelliIndependent · Audit (Chair)$182,763$210,473$0$0$0$393,236
Michelle GonzalezIndependent · Audit · Compensation177,500210,473000387,973
Jacqueline ResesIndependent · Compensation (Chair)175,000210,473000385,473
Jill GreenthalIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating/ESG (Chair)110,721210,473000321,194
Susir KumarIndependent · Nominating/ESG78,983210,473000289,456
Bryce MaddockEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Jaspar WeirEmployee director000—00
Mukesh MehtaIndependent · Compensation000000
Amit DixitIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/ESG000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$165,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$724,967
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,052,365
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,777,332

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1TaskUs, Inc.2025Bryce Maddock$47,846$5,339,202$0$0$5,640,087

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at TaskUs, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bryce Maddock (Chief Executive Officer and Chairperson) was the highest-paid executive at TaskUs, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,640,087.
How much does TaskUs, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, TaskUs, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,777,332 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bryce MaddockDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 5,640,087. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 570425–570434
2Section 01, Stephan DaoustDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,523,822. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 587936–587945
3Section 01, Jarrod JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,486,322. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 579179–579188
4Section 03, Stephan Daoust OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “EACH OF THE DIRECTOR NOMINEES NAMED&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r17 · c3 · span 586923–586932
5Section 03, Jarrod Johnson OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “EACH OF THE DIRECTOR NOMINEES NAMED&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r11 · c3 · span 578166–578175
6Section 03, Bryce Maddock OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “EACH OF THE DIRECTOR NOMINEES NAMED&” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r5 · c3 · span 569411–569420
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-050001829864-26-000012Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Kelly TuminelliDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,236. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r17 · c5 · span 896036–896158
9Section 08, Michelle GonzalezDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,973. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r20 · c5 · span 899347–899469
10Section 08, Jacqueline ResesDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,473. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r14 · c5 · span 892727–892849
11Section 08, Jill GreenthalDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,194. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r23 · c5 · span 902448–902570
12Section 08, Susir KumarDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,456. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r8 · c5 · span 886545–886667
13Section 08, Bryce MaddockDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Jaspar WeirDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Mukesh MehtaDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r11 · c5 · span 889454–889455
16Section 08, Amit DixitDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r5 · c5 · span 883486–883487
17Section 02, Jill Greenthal 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001353671-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Jill Greenthal 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001353671-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Susir Kumar 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001829864-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Susir Kumar 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001829864-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Susir Kumar 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001829864-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Michelle Gonzalez 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001829864-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Michelle Gonzalez 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001829864-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Michelle Gonzalez 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001829864-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Jill Greenthal 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001353671-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Kelly Tuminelli 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Kelly Tuminelli 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Kelly Tuminelli 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jacqueline Reses 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001829864-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jacqueline Reses 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001829864-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Rishabh Khemka 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160002138443-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
33Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 724,967 + equity 1,052,365 + all other 0 = 1,777,332, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,777,332
34TaskUs, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in TaskUs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,640,087. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 570425–570434

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the TaskUs, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
TASK Peer Teardown Report