Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TTEC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TTEC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Wagers | $625,000 | $475,000 | $137,895 | $0 | $184,500 | $0 | $10,914 | $1,433,309 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Abou | 600,000 | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 | 0 | 414 | 1,200,414 |
| President, TTEC Engage | ||||||||
| Kenneth Tuchman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,216 | 71,217 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Wagers | $1,433,309 | $5,811,284 | — | −4,377,975 |
| John Abou | 1,200,414 | — | — | — |
| Kenneth Tuchman | 71,217 | 63,536,000 | — | −63,464,783 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-04-14 | A | 766 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-14 | — | 766 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-04-14 | D | 221 | 3 | 617 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert N. Frerichs | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy L. Bahl | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Anenen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gina L. Loften | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Conley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Conley | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy L. Bahl | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy L. Bahl | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert N. Frerichs | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gina L. Loften | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc L. Holtzman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc L. Holtzman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Anenen | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Anenen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Conley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert N. Frerichs | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret B. McLean | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-05-30 | D | 2,698 | 3 | 7,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Wagers | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-30 | A | 12,064 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Wagers | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-30 | D | 12,064 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret B. McLean | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-05-30 | D | 9,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-05-30 | A | 8,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-05-30 | D | 2,328 | 3 | 6,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Wagers | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-30 | D | 4,611 | 3 | 12,542 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret B. McLean | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-05-30 | A | 9,383 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-05-30 | D | 8,096 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret B. McLean | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 243 | 2 | 510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-07-01 | A | 752 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret B. McLean | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 1,596 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-07-01 | D | 217 | 2 | 456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Abou | President, TTEC Engage | 2026-07-17 | D | 19,481 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Abou | President, TTEC Engage | 2026-07-17 | D | 7,023 | 2 | 15,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Abou | President, TTEC Engage | 2026-07-17 | A | 19,481 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-04-14 | A | 766 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-04-14 | D | 766 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-04-14 | D | 221 | 3 | 617 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert N. Frerichs | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy L. Bahl | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Anenen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gina L. Loften | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Conley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Conley | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy L. Bahl | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy L. Bahl | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert N. Frerichs | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gina L. Loften | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc L. Holtzman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc L. Holtzman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 70,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Anenen | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Anenen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Conley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert N. Frerichs | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 36,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret B. McLean | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-05-30 | D | 2,698 | 3 | 7,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Wagers | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-30 | A | 12,064 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Wagers | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-30 | D | 12,064 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret B. McLean | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-05-30 | D | 9,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-05-30 | A | 8,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-05-30 | D | 2,328 | 3 | 6,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Wagers | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-30 | D | 4,611 | 3 | 12,542 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret B. McLean | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-05-30 | A | 9,383 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-05-30 | D | 8,096 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret B. McLean | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 243 | 2 | 510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-07-01 | A | 752 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret B. McLean | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-07-01 | D | 752 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret B. McLean | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 844 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher (john) Brown | President, TTEC Digital | 2026-07-01 | D | 217 | 2 | 456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Abou | President, TTEC Engage | 2026-07-17 | D | 19,481 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Abou | President, TTEC Engage | 2026-07-17 | D | 7,023 | 2 | 15,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Abou | President, TTEC Engage | 2026-07-17 | A | 19,481 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Wagers | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $137,895 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Wagers | RSU | 30,069 | — | $108,248 |
| Kenneth Wagers | PSU | 24,128 | — | 86,861 |
| John Abou | PSU | 77,923 | — | 280,523 |
| Kenneth Wagers | PSU | 154,639 | — | 278,350 |
| John Abou | PSU | 42,955 | — | 77,319 |
| Kenneth Wagers | PSU | 230,714 | — | 830,570 |
| John Abou | PSU | 20,619 | — | 74,228 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to reward financial results and effective strategic leadership, which we believe are key elements in building sustainable value for stockholders. Our performance metrics align the interests of our stockholders and NEOs by correlating the timing and amount of actual pay to the Company's short and long-term performance goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 36,843,503 | 349,319 | 73,519 | 98.87% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 43,630,434 | 436,024 | 13,510 | 99.01% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-13 | 44,023,678 | 100,388 | 3,809 | 99.76% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-24 | 43,696,275 | 169,231 | 4,424 | 99.6% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-05-25 | 45,505,924 | 623,912 | 11,870 | 98.62% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 98.87%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 99.01%b |
| 2020 | 2020-05-13 | 99.76%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares present and entitled to vote and will therefore have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" Proposal Nos.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In the case of the vote on executive compensation and frequency with which stockholders are invited to vote on executive compensation, an abstention will have no effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as votes against this matter, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote on this matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory A. ConleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Security and Technology | $247,000 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $437,000 |
| Robert N. FrerichsIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit · Compensation · Executive | 212,500 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 402,500 |
| Steven J. AnenenIndependent · Security and Technology (Chair) · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Executive | 210,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400,000 |
| Tracy L. BahlIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive | 194,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 384,000 |
| Gina L. LoftenIndependent · Compensation · Security and Technology | 92,500 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Marc L. HoltzmanIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 82,500 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,500 |
| Kenneth D. TuchmanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 27,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,038,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,140,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,178,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TTEC Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TTEC Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | $585,000 | $16,186,638 | $0 | $621,270 | $17,403,709 |
| 2 | Genpact Limited | 2025 | Balkrishan Kalra | 925,000 | 14,217,688 | 0 | 1,151,381 | 16,324,289 |
| 3 | ExlService Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Rohit Kapoor | 885,205 | 13,811,888 | 0 | 1,410,750 | 16,201,761 |
| 4 | Concentrix Corp. | 2025 | Chris Caldwell | 852,603 | 10,531,825 | 0 | 1,757,025 | 13,347,449 |
| 5 | CSG Systems International, Inc. | 2024 | Brian Shepherd | 754,519 | 9,467,733 | 0 | 682,898 | 11,394,373 |
| 6 | Maximus, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 7 | Sabre Corporation | 2025 | Kurt Ekert | 900,000 | 6,044,000 | 0 | 411,750 | 7,409,848 |
| 8 | Conduent Inc. | 2025 | Clifford Skelton | 835,000 | 6,001,997 | 0 | 0 | 6,851,997 |
| 9 | TaskUs | 2025 | Bryce Maddock | 47,846 | 5,339,202 | 0 | 0 | 5,640,087 |
| 10 | EPAM Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Balazs Fejes | 756,300 | 3,721,288 | 0 | 767,000 | 5,244,588 |
| 11 | Unisys Corp. | 2025 | Michael Thomson | 771,538 | 1,940,628 | 0 | 1,487,222 | 4,220,888 |
| 12 | 8x8, Inc. | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
| 13 | TTEC Holdings | 2025 | Kenneth Tuchman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,217 |
| — | TELUS International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTEC Holdings | not disclosed | Cash LTI 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| 8x8, Inc. | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Concentrix Corp. | 82.2% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Conduent Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| CSG Systems International, Inc. | 60.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. | 101.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| ExlService Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Genpact Limited | 110% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Maximus, Inc. | 220.0% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Sabre Corporation | 30.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR modifier | Korn Ferry |
| TaskUs | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| TELUS International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Unisys Corp. | 87.47% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kenneth Wagers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 1,433,309. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r4 · c9 · span 766913–766922 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Abou | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 1,200,414. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r6 · c9 · span 771911–771920 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kenneth Tuchman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291 |
| 4 | Section 03, Kenneth Wagers PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r4 · c5 · span 765907–765914 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020532 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, Gregory A. Conley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 437,000. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r3 · c3 · span 973184–973191 |
| 7 | Section 08, Robert N. Frerichs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 402,500. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r4 · c3 · span 973883–973890 |
| 8 | Section 08, Steven J. Anenen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,000. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r1 · c3 · span 971831–971838 |
| 9 | Section 08, Tracy L. Bahl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,000. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r2 · c3 · span 972519–972526 |
| 10 | Section 08, Gina L. Loften | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r6 · c3 · span 975203–975210 |
| 11 | Section 08, Marc L. Holtzman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,500. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r5 · c3 · span 974509–974516 |
| 12 | Section 08, Kenneth D. Tuchman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Christopher (john) Brown 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0002128745-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Christopher (john) Brown 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0002128745-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Christopher (john) Brown 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0002128745-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Robert N. Frerichs 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001302895-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Tracy L. Bahl 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001284939-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Steven J. Anenen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001303171-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Gina L. Loften 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001849272-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Gregory A. Conley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001550550-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Gregory A. Conley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001550550-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Tracy L. Bahl 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001284939-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Tracy L. Bahl 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001284939-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Robert N. Frerichs 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001302895-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Gina L. Loften 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001849272-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Marc L. Holtzman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001530171-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Marc L. Holtzman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001530171-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Steven J. Anenen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001303171-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Steven J. Anenen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001303171-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Gregory A. Conley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001550550-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert N. Frerichs 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001302895-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Margaret B. McLean 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001490940-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kenneth Wagers 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001738294-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kenneth Wagers 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001738294-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Margaret B. McLean 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001490940-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Christopher (john) Brown 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002128745-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Christopher (john) Brown 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002128745-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kenneth Wagers 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001738294-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Margaret B. McLean 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001490940-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Christopher (john) Brown 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002128745-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Margaret B. McLean 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001490940-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christopher (john) Brown 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002128745-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Margaret B. McLean 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001490940-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Christopher (john) Brown 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002128745-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Margaret B. McLean 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001490940-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Christopher (john) Brown 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002128745-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John Abou 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002051008-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John Abou 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002051008-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John Abou 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002051008-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066973 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.87% (votes for as printed: 36,843,503). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-31 | 0001104659-23-066622 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.01% (votes for as printed: 43,630,434). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-05-15 | 0001104659-20-062655 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.76%. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,038,500 + equity 1,140,000 + all other 0 = 2,178,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,178,500 |
| 55 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 56 | Genpact Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact Limited's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420 |
| 57 | ExlService Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405 |
| 58 | Concentrix Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001803599-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Concentrix Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,347,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 796004–796014 |
| 59 | CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 542637–542647 |
| 60 | Maximus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 61 | Sabre Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabre Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319 |
| 62 | Conduent Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 634926–634935 |
| 63 | TaskUs, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in TaskUs's own proxy. As printed: 5,640,087. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 570425–570434 |
| 64 | EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968 |
| 65 | Unisys Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unisys Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,220,888. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1128294–1128303 |
| 66 | 8x8, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271 |
| 67 | TTEC Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTEC Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Concentrix Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001803599-26-000062 | Concentrix Corp. names TTEC Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TTEC Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Maximus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032220-26-000007 | Maximus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TTEC Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Unisys Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000082 | Unisys Corp. names TTEC Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Conduent Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001677703-26-000043 | Conduent Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TTEC Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Genpact Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008973 | Genpact Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TTEC Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, ExlService Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181891 | ExlService Holdings, Inc. names TTEC Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |