Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-16

8x8 (EGHT)

CEO Samuel Wilson was paid $2,495,614 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 11.4% from fiscal year 2025, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001023731-26-000089 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,495,614 ↑
Samuel Wilson total, FY2026
7th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.29%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

EGHT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Samuel Wilson$500,000$0$1,660,114$0$332,500$0$3,000$2,495,614
Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Kraus420,0000678,7500181,54503,0001,283,295
Chief Financial Officer
Hunter Middleton426,7200651,6000177,06203,0001,258,382
Chief Product Officer
Laurence Denny361,8340470,6000126,04403,000961,478
Chief Legal Officer
Suzy Seandel357,0000407,2500106,83303,000874,083
Chief Accounting Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Samuel Wilson$2,495,614$2,240,142$4,664,103↑ +255,472
Kevin Kraus1,283,2951,219,3162,271,464↑ +63,979
Hunter Middleton1,258,3821,133,9462,413,243↑ +124,436
Laurence Denny961,478814,2241,216,324↑ +147,254
Suzy Seandel874,083641,096943,815↑ +232,987

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read 8x8's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EGHT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EGHT
18 companies name EGHT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name EGHT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Alison GleesonIndependent Director$256,000
Andrew BurtonIndependent Director$256,863
Elizabeth TheophilleIndependent Director$311,063
Jaswinder Pal SinghChair of the Board$306,609
John PagliucaIndependent Director$254,402
Monique BonnerIndependent Director$258,125
Todd FordIndependent Director$268,466
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
John PagliucaDirector2026-07-25D66,502$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John PagliucaDirector2026-07-25A66,50200CommonForm 4 ↗
Monique BonnerDirector2026-07-25D66,50200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Monique BonnerDirector2026-07-25A66,50200CommonForm 4 ↗
Monique BonnerDirector2026-07-25D66,5022115,713CommonForm 4 ↗
John PagliucaDirector2026-07-27D66,5022115,713CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth TheophilleDirector2026-07-27D20,207236,575CommonForm 4 ↗
John PagliucaDirector2026-08-03A65,53300CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth TheophilleDirector2026-08-03A65,53300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jaswinder Pal SinghDirector2026-08-03A65,53300CommonForm 4 ↗
Alison GleesonDirector2026-08-03A65,53300CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd FordDirector2026-08-03A65,53300CommonForm 4 ↗
Monique BonnerDirector2026-08-03A65,53300CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BurtonDirector2026-08-03A65,53300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin KrausChief Financial Officer2026-08-07D34,329279,643Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Samuel WilsonChief Executive Officer2026-09-06D26,055249,244CommonForm 4 ↗
Hunter MiddletonChief Product Officer2026-09-06D10,226219,327CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin KrausChief Financial Officer2026-09-06D10,652220,132CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurence DennyChief Legal Officer2026-09-06D6,350212,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BurtonDirector2026-09-11D107,0852194,241CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurence DennyChief Legal Officer2026-09-11D9,433217,142CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel WilsonChief Executive Officer2026-09-15D19,080234,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Hunter MiddletonChief Product Officer2026-09-15D7,632213,967CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin KrausChief Financial Officer2026-09-15D8,480215,518CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurence DennyChief Legal Officer2026-09-15D4,10127,505CommonForm 4 ↗
Colleen M. Martin-GarciaChief Accounting Officer2026-09-15A600,00000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Samuel WilsonRSU2025-06-06——614,517—$1,112,276
Hunter MiddletonPSU2025-06-0639,204118,800——215,028
Suzy SeandelPSU2025-06-0624,50374,250——134,393
Samuel WilsonPSU2025-06-0699,882302,673——547,838
Laurence DennyPSU2025-06-0628,31485,800——155,298
Kevin KrausPSU2025-06-0640,838123,750——223,988
Hunter MiddletonRSU2025-06-06——241,200—436,572
Kevin KrausRSU2025-06-06——251,250—454,763
Suzy SeandelRSU2025-06-06——150,750—272,858
Laurence DennyRSU2025-06-06——174,200—315,302
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Samuel Wilson$1,112,276$547,838$033.0%
Hunter Middleton436,572215,028033.0%
Suzy Seandel272,858134,393033.0%
Laurence Denny315,302155,298033.0%
Kevin Kraus454,763223,988033.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Samuel WilsonPSU94,500—$156,870
Suzy SeandelRSU35,000—58,100
Hunter MiddletonPSU74,844—124,241
Samuel WilsonRSU614,517—1,020,098
Samuel WilsonRSU225,000—373,500
Hunter MiddletonRSU200,000—332,000
Samuel WilsonPSU190,684—316,535
Laurence DennyRSU100,000—166,000
Laurence DennyRSU174,200—289,172
Samuel WilsonRSU166,500—276,390
Kevin KrausPSU77,962—129,417
Laurence DennyRSU56,250—93,375
Suzy SeandelPSU14,700—24,402
Kevin KrausRSU45,788—76,008
Hunter MiddletonRSU66,600—110,556
Hunter MiddletonRSU16,667—27,667
Kevin KrausRSU74,000—122,840
Laurence DennyRSU41,625—69,098
Hunter MiddletonRSU241,200—400,392
Suzy SeandelRSU25,900—42,994
Kevin KrausRSU251,250—417,075
Kevin KrausRSU100,001—166,002
Suzy SeandelRSU150,750—250,245
Hunter MiddletonRSU90,000—149,400
Laurence DennyPSU54,054—89,730
Samuel WilsonRSU41,251—68,477
Hunter MiddletonPSU37,800—62,748
Hunter MiddletonRSU43,956—72,967
Suzy SeandelRSU27,473—45,605
Samuel WilsonRSU495,000—821,700
Kevin KrausRSU221,100—367,026
Samuel WilsonRSU111,989—185,902
Suzy SeandelRSU66,666—110,666
Kevin KrausPSU42,000—69,720
Kevin KrausRSU18,425—30,586
Suzy SeandelRSU5,556—9,223
Suzy SeandelPSU46,777—77,650
Laurence DennyRSU31,746—52,698
Laurence DennyPSU23,625—39,218
Laurence DennyRSU8,334—13,834
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We designed our executive compensation program to align pay outcomes with company performance, strategic milestones, and shareholder value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-08-0385,481,3532,383,751217,74497.29%Passed
20252025-07-2584,430,0421,547,210178,52898%Passed
20252025-07-2584,430,0421,547,210178,52898%Passed
20242024-08-1580,110,1611,702,404104,73797.79%Passed
20232023-07-2860,419,15817,426,59986,05277.53%Passed
20222022-07-1284,934,7422,703,319452,74496.42%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-08-0397.29%a
20252025-07-2598%b
20252025-07-2598%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "against" Proposal Three (Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation) because we will consider our executive compensation approved on an advisory basis based on a majority of the votes present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote at the 2025 Annual Meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "against" Proposal Three (Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation) because we will consider our executive compensation approved on an advisory basis based on a majority of the votes present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote at the 2025 Annual Meeting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Elizabeth TheophilleIndependent · Technology & Cybersecurity (Chair) · Governance and Nominating$126,063$135,000$0—$50,000$311,063
Jaswinder Pal SinghIndependent · Board Chair · Governance and Nominating · Technology & Cybersecurity · Strategic Investment171,609135,0000——306,609
Todd FordIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Strategic Investment133,466135,0000——268,466
Monique BonnerIndependent · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Compensation123,125135,0000——258,125
Andrew BurtonIndependent · Strategic Investment (Chair) · Audit · Technology & Cybersecurity121,863135,0000——256,863
Alison GleesonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Technology & Cybersecurity121,000135,0000——256,000
John PagliucaIndependent · Audit119,402135,0000——254,402
Samuel WilsonEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 12,500 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$200,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$916,528
Equity awards (grant-date value)$945,000
All other compensation$50,000
Total cost of the board$1,911,528

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies 8x8 names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including 8x8.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Five92025Michael Burkland$585,000$16,186,638$0$621,270$17,403,709
2Verint Systems2025Dan Bodner807,7759,371,5280532,14210,825,132
3Domo2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
4Yext2026Michael Walrath482,3087,675,0000503,6088,693,973
5Vimeo2024Philip Moyer426,9236,217,624008,184,912
6Sprout Social2025Ryan Barretto500,0006,881,7330460,3377,848,570
7Bandwidth2025David Morken531,9706,986,470007,558,096
8Blackbaud2025Michael Gianoni800,0315,206,285006,022,250
9Weave Communications2025Brett White520,2704,203,5000483,0005,220,802
10Ooma2026Eric Stang619,5513,852,8000500,0005,028,580
11Digital Turbine2026William Stone650,0001,500,0001,500,000874,6734,789,499
12Upland Software2025John McDonald500,0004,235,000004,774,820
13Rimini Street2025Seth Ravin500,0001,919,996479,156423,2063,761,717
148x82026Samuel Wilson500,0001,660,1140332,5002,495,614
15LivePerson2025John Sabino00000
—ON24——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
8x866.5%RSU 67 · PSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Bandwidth103.6%not disclosednot disclosedMeridian
Blackbaudnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Digital Turbinenot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoPearl Meyer
Domo119%RSU 100NoCompensia
Five9106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
LivePersonnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedThird-party compensation consultant
ON2479.3%not disclosedNoCompensia
Ooma80%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia Inc.
Rimini Streetnot disclosedPSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20NoWillis Towers Watson
Sprout Social92%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Upland Softwarenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Absolute TSRKorn Ferry
Verint Systems65%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Vimeonot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Weave Communications92%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Yext102.83%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at 8x8 in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Samuel Wilson (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at 8x8 in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $2,495,614.
How does 8x8's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Samuel Wilson's total compensation ranked at the 7th percentile of 8x8's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on 8x8's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.29% of shareholders supported 8x8's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does 8x8 spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, 8x8 reported total board compensation of $1,911,528 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Samuel WilsonDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271
2Section 01, Kevin KrausDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,283,295. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 937839–937848
3Section 01, Hunter MiddletonDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,258,382. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 954909–954918
4Section 01, Laurence DennyDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 961,478. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 946411–946418
5Section 01, Suzy SeandelDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 874,083. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 963445–963452
6Section 03, Samuel Wilson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001023731-26-000089Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 992530–992539
7Section 03, Hunter Middleton PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001023731-26-000089Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1026609–1026616
8Section 03, Suzy Seandel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001023731-26-000089Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1036652–1036659
9Section 03, Samuel Wilson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001023731-26-000089Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 996086–996093
10Section 03, Laurence Denny PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001023731-26-000089Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1016350–1016357
11Section 03, Kevin Kraus PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001023731-26-000089Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1006144–1006151
12Section 03, Hunter Middleton RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001023731-26-000089Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1023004–1023011
13Section 03, Kevin Kraus RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001023731-26-000089Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1002539–1002546
14Section 03, Suzy Seandel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001023731-26-000089Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1033099–1033106
15Section 03, Laurence Denny RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001023731-26-000089Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1012797–1012804
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Elizabeth TheophilleDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,063. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r6 · c4 · span 560040–560164
18Section 08, Jaswinder Pal SinghDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,609. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r2 · c5 · span 554550–554807
19Section 08, Todd FordDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,466. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r4 · c5 · span 557156–557384
20Section 08, Monique BonnerDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,125. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r3 · c5 · span 555870–556098
21Section 08, Andrew BurtonDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,863. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r7 · c6 · span 561337–561565
22Section 08, Alison GleesonDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,000. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r5 · c5 · span 558447–558675
23Section 08, John PagliucaDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,402. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r8 · c6 · span 562930–563190
24Section 08, Samuel WilsonDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, John Pagliuca 2026-07-25Form 42026-07-270001023731-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, John Pagliuca 2026-07-25Form 42026-07-270001023731-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Monique Bonner 2026-07-25Form 42026-07-270001023731-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Monique Bonner 2026-07-25Form 42026-07-270001023731-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Monique Bonner 2026-07-25Form 42026-07-270001023731-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, John Pagliuca 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-270001023731-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Elizabeth Theophille 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001023731-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, John Pagliuca 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001765729-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Elizabeth Theophille 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001023731-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jaswinder Pal Singh 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001023731-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Alison Gleeson 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001023731-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Todd Ford 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001324478-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Monique Bonner 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001023731-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Andrew Burton 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001023731-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kevin Kraus 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001023731-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Samuel Wilson 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001023731-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Hunter Middleton 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001023731-26-000145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kevin Kraus 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001023731-26-000147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Laurence Denny 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001023731-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Andrew Burton 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001023731-26-000151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Laurence Denny 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001023731-26-000153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Samuel Wilson 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001023731-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Hunter Middleton 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001023731-26-000158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kevin Kraus 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001023731-26-000160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Laurence Denny 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001023731-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Colleen M. Martin-Garcia 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001444731-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-08-030001023731-26-000102Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.29% (votes for as printed: 85,481,353). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-290001023731-25-000061Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98% (votes for as printed: 84,430,042). Filing ↗machine: span 37287–40272
53Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-290001023731-25-000061Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98% (votes for as printed: 84,430,042). Filing ↗machine: span 37287–40272
54Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
55Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
56Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 916,528 + equity 945,000 + all other 50,000 = 1,911,528, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,911,528
57Five9, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
58Verint Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-080001166388-25-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems's own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075
59Domo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
60Yext, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027491CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577
61Vimeo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041232CEO total compensation as printed in Vimeo's own proxy. As printed: 8,184,912. Filing ↗machine: span 763762–763771
62Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158
63Bandwidth, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Bandwidth's own proxy. As printed: 7,558,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 519644–519653
64Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001280058-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223
65Weave Communications, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001609151-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications's own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367147–367156
66Ooma, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001193125-26-156970CEO total compensation as printed in Ooma's own proxy. As printed: 5,028,580. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c29 · span 845378–845387
67Digital Turbine, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine's own proxy. As printed: 4,789,499. Filing ↗machine: span 290402–290411
68Upland Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001505155-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software's own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923
69Rimini Street, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Rimini Street's own proxy. As printed: 3,761,717. Filing ↗machine: span 580893–580902
708x8 (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8's own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271
71LivePerson, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-220001102993-25-000068CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Bandwidth reciprocityDEF 14A—0001514416-26-000027Bandwidth names 8x8 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Domo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039549Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 8x8. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Rimini Street reciprocityDEF 14A—0001635282-26-000044Rimini Street names 8x8 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Digital Turbine reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-048037Digital Turbine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 8x8. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Verint Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001166388-25-000085Verint Systems names 8x8 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocityDEF 14A—0001280058-26-000009Blackbaud's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 8x8. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, LivePerson reciprocityDEF 14A—0001102993-25-000068LivePerson names 8x8 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Ooma reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-156970Ooma names 8x8 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Five9 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 8x8. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocityDEF 14A—0001517375-26-000028Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 8x8. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Vimeo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-041232Vimeo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 8x8. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.