Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EGHT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EGHT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Wilson | $500,000 | $0 | $1,660,114 | $0 | $332,500 | $0 | $3,000 | $2,495,614 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Kraus | 420,000 | 0 | 678,750 | 0 | 181,545 | 0 | 3,000 | 1,283,295 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Hunter Middleton | 426,720 | 0 | 651,600 | 0 | 177,062 | 0 | 3,000 | 1,258,382 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Laurence Denny | 361,834 | 0 | 470,600 | 0 | 126,044 | 0 | 3,000 | 961,478 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Suzy Seandel | 357,000 | 0 | 407,250 | 0 | 106,833 | 0 | 3,000 | 874,083 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Wilson | $2,495,614 | $2,240,142 | $4,664,103 | +255,472 |
| Kevin Kraus | 1,283,295 | 1,219,316 | 2,271,464 | +63,979 |
| Hunter Middleton | 1,258,382 | 1,133,946 | 2,413,243 | +124,436 |
| Laurence Denny | 961,478 | 814,224 | 1,216,324 | +147,254 |
| Suzy Seandel | 874,083 | 641,096 | 943,815 | +232,987 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monique Bonner | Director | 2026-07-25 | D | 66,502 | $2 | $115,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monique Bonner | Director | 2026-07-25 | D | 66,502 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Pagliuca | Director | 2026-07-25 | D | 66,502 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Pagliuca | Director | 2026-07-25 | D | 66,502 | 2 | 115,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monique Bonner | Director | 2026-07-25 | A | 66,502 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Pagliuca | Director | 2026-07-25 | A | 66,502 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Theophille | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 20,207 | 2 | 36,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzy Seandel | PSU | 2025-06-06 | — | 24,503 | — | 74,250 | $134,393 |
| Hunter Middleton | PSU | 2025-06-06 | — | 39,204 | — | 118,800 | 215,028 |
| Hunter Middleton | RSU | 2025-06-06 | — | — | 241,200 | — | 436,572 |
| Kevin Kraus | PSU | 2025-06-06 | — | 40,838 | — | 123,750 | 223,988 |
| Kevin Kraus | RSU | 2025-06-06 | — | — | 251,250 | — | 454,763 |
| Suzy Seandel | RSU | 2025-06-06 | — | — | 150,750 | — | 272,858 |
| Laurence Denny | RSU | 2025-06-06 | — | — | 174,200 | — | 315,302 |
| Laurence Denny | PSU | 2025-06-06 | — | 28,314 | — | 85,800 | 155,298 |
| Samuel Wilson | PSU | 2025-06-06 | — | 99,882 | — | 302,673 | 547,838 |
| Samuel Wilson | RSU | 2025-06-06 | — | — | 614,517 | — | 1,112,276 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzy Seandel | $272,858 | $134,393 | $0 | 33.0% |
| Hunter Middleton | 436,572 | 215,028 | 0 | 33.0% |
| Kevin Kraus | 454,763 | 223,988 | 0 | 33.0% |
| Laurence Denny | 315,302 | 155,298 | 0 | 33.0% |
| Samuel Wilson | 1,112,276 | 547,838 | 0 | 33.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Wilson | PSU | 94,500 | — | $156,870 |
| Suzy Seandel | RSU | 35,000 | — | 58,100 |
| Hunter Middleton | PSU | 74,844 | — | 124,241 |
| Samuel Wilson | RSU | 614,517 | — | 1,020,098 |
| Samuel Wilson | RSU | 225,000 | — | 373,500 |
| Hunter Middleton | RSU | 200,000 | — | 332,000 |
| Samuel Wilson | PSU | 190,684 | — | 316,535 |
| Laurence Denny | RSU | 100,000 | — | 166,000 |
| Laurence Denny | RSU | 174,200 | — | 289,172 |
| Samuel Wilson | RSU | 166,500 | — | 276,390 |
| Kevin Kraus | PSU | 77,962 | — | 129,417 |
| Laurence Denny | RSU | 56,250 | — | 93,375 |
| Suzy Seandel | PSU | 14,700 | — | 24,402 |
| Kevin Kraus | RSU | 45,788 | — | 76,008 |
| Hunter Middleton | RSU | 66,600 | — | 110,556 |
| Hunter Middleton | RSU | 16,667 | — | 27,667 |
| Kevin Kraus | RSU | 74,000 | — | 122,840 |
| Laurence Denny | RSU | 41,625 | — | 69,098 |
| Hunter Middleton | RSU | 241,200 | — | 400,392 |
| Suzy Seandel | RSU | 25,900 | — | 42,994 |
| Kevin Kraus | RSU | 251,250 | — | 417,075 |
| Kevin Kraus | RSU | 100,001 | — | 166,002 |
| Suzy Seandel | RSU | 150,750 | — | 250,245 |
| Hunter Middleton | RSU | 90,000 | — | 149,400 |
| Laurence Denny | PSU | 54,054 | — | 89,730 |
| Samuel Wilson | RSU | 41,251 | — | 68,477 |
| Hunter Middleton | PSU | 37,800 | — | 62,748 |
| Hunter Middleton | RSU | 43,956 | — | 72,967 |
| Suzy Seandel | RSU | 27,473 | — | 45,605 |
| Samuel Wilson | RSU | 495,000 | — | 821,700 |
| Kevin Kraus | RSU | 221,100 | — | 367,026 |
| Samuel Wilson | RSU | 111,989 | — | 185,902 |
| Suzy Seandel | RSU | 66,666 | — | 110,666 |
| Kevin Kraus | PSU | 42,000 | — | 69,720 |
| Kevin Kraus | RSU | 18,425 | — | 30,586 |
| Suzy Seandel | RSU | 5,556 | — | 9,223 |
| Suzy Seandel | PSU | 46,777 | — | 77,650 |
| Laurence Denny | RSU | 31,746 | — | 52,698 |
| Laurence Denny | PSU | 23,625 | — | 39,218 |
| Laurence Denny | RSU | 8,334 | — | 13,834 |
We designed our executive compensation program to align pay outcomes with company performance, strategic milestones, and shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-03 | 85,481,353 | 2,383,751 | 217,744 | 97.29% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-25 | 84,430,042 | 1,547,210 | 178,528 | 98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-25 | 84,430,042 | 1,547,210 | 178,528 | 98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-15 | 80,110,161 | 1,702,404 | 104,737 | 97.79% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-28 | 60,419,158 | 17,426,599 | 86,052 | 77.53% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-12 | 84,934,742 | 2,703,319 | 452,744 | 96.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-03 | 97.29%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-25 | 98%b |
| 2025 | 2025-07-25 | 98%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "against" Proposal Three (Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation) because we will consider our executive compensation approved on an advisory basis based on a majority of the votes present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote at the 2025 Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "against" Proposal Three (Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation) because we will consider our executive compensation approved on an advisory basis based on a majority of the votes present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote at the 2025 Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth TheophilleIndependent · Technology & Cybersecurity (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | $126,063 | $135,000 | $0 | — | $50,000 | $311,063 |
| Jaswinder Pal SinghIndependent · Board Chair · Governance and Nominating · Technology & Cybersecurity · Strategic Investment | 171,609 | 135,000 | 0 | — | — | 306,609 |
| Todd FordIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Strategic Investment | 133,466 | 135,000 | 0 | — | — | 268,466 |
| Monique BonnerIndependent · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Compensation | 123,125 | 135,000 | 0 | — | — | 258,125 |
| Andrew BurtonIndependent · Strategic Investment (Chair) · Audit · Technology & Cybersecurity | 121,863 | 135,000 | 0 | — | — | 256,863 |
| Alison GleesonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Technology & Cybersecurity | 121,000 | 135,000 | 0 | — | — | 256,000 |
| John PagliucaIndependent · Audit | 119,402 | 135,000 | 0 | — | — | 254,402 |
| Samuel WilsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 12,500 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $916,528 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $945,000 |
| All other compensation | $50,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,911,528 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies 8x8 names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including 8x8.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | $585,000 | $16,186,638 | $0 | $621,270 | $17,403,709 |
| 2 | Verint Systems | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 3 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 4 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 5 | Vimeo | 2024 | Philip Moyer | 426,923 | 6,217,624 | 0 | 0 | 8,184,912 |
| 6 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 7 | Bandwidth | 2025 | David Morken | 531,970 | 6,986,470 | 0 | 0 | 7,558,096 |
| 8 | Blackbaud | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 9 | Weave Communications | 2025 | Brett White | 520,270 | 4,203,500 | 0 | 483,000 | 5,220,802 |
| 10 | Ooma | 2026 | Eric Stang | 619,551 | 3,852,800 | 0 | 500,000 | 5,028,580 |
| 11 | Upland Software | 2025 | John McDonald | 500,000 | 4,235,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,774,820 |
| 12 | 8x8 | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
| 13 | Digital Turbine | 2025 | William Stone | 650,000 | 1,070,000 | 735,000 | 0 | 2,483,750 |
| 14 | LivePerson | 2025 | John Sabino | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Rimini Street | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ON24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8x8 | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bandwidth | 103.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Blackbaud | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Digital Turbine | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Domo | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| LivePerson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Third-party compensation consultant |
| ON24 | 79.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Ooma | 80% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. |
| Rimini Street | 84.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Upland Software | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Verint Systems | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Vimeo | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Weave Communications | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Samuel Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin Kraus | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,283,295. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 937839–937848 |
| 3 | Section 01, Hunter Middleton | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,258,382. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 954909–954918 |
| 4 | Section 01, Laurence Denny | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 961,478. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 946411–946418 |
| 5 | Section 01, Suzy Seandel | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 874,083. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 963445–963452 |
| 6 | Section 03, Suzy Seandel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r26 · c8 · span 1035054–1035060 |
| 7 | Section 03, Hunter Middleton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r5 · c2 · span 809296–809303 |
| 8 | Section 03, Hunter Middleton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r5 · c1 · span 809063–809070 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin Kraus PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r11 · c8 · span 1004521–1004527 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Kraus RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c1 · span 806835–806842 |
| 11 | Section 03, Suzy Seandel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r6 · c1 · span 810183–810190 |
| 12 | Section 03, Laurence Denny RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r4 · c1 · span 808004–808011 |
| 13 | Section 03, Laurence Denny PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r4 · c2 · span 808237–808243 |
| 14 | Section 03, Samuel Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r6 · c8 · span 994487–994493 |
| 15 | Section 03, Samuel Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c1 · span 805691–805698 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Elizabeth Theophille | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,063. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r6 · c4 · span 560150–560157 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jaswinder Pal Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,609. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r2 · c5 · span 554793–554800 |
| 19 | Section 08, Todd Ford | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,466. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r4 · c5 · span 557370–557377 |
| 20 | Section 08, Monique Bonner | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,125. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r3 · c5 · span 556084–556091 |
| 21 | Section 08, Andrew Burton | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,863. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r7 · c6 · span 561551–561558 |
| 22 | Section 08, Alison Gleeson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,000. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r5 · c5 · span 558661–558668 |
| 23 | Section 08, John Pagliuca | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,402. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r8 · c6 · span 563176–563183 |
| 24 | Section 08, Samuel Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Monique Bonner 2026-07-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001023731-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Monique Bonner 2026-07-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001023731-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, John Pagliuca 2026-07-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001023731-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John Pagliuca 2026-07-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001023731-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Monique Bonner 2026-07-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001023731-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John Pagliuca 2026-07-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001023731-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Elizabeth Theophille 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001023731-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-03 | 0001023731-26-000102 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.29% (votes for as printed: 85,481,353). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-29 | 0001023731-25-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98% (votes for as printed: 84,430,042). Filing ↗machine: span 37287–40272 |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-29 | 0001023731-25-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98% (votes for as printed: 84,430,042). Filing ↗machine: span 37287–40272 |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 916,528 + equity 945,000 + all other 50,000 = 1,911,528, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,911,528 |
| 38 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 39 | Verint Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems's own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 40 | Domo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 41 | Yext, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 42 | Vimeo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041232 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vimeo's own proxy. As printed: 8,184,912. Filing ↗machine: span 763762–763771 |
| 43 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 44 | Bandwidth, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001514416-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bandwidth's own proxy. As printed: 7,558,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 519644–519653 |
| 45 | Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 46 | Weave Communications, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001609151-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications's own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367147–367156 |
| 47 | Ooma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-156970 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ooma's own proxy. As printed: 5,028,580. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c29 · span 845378–845387 |
| 48 | Upland Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software's own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923 |
| 49 | 8x8 (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8's own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271 |
| 50 | Digital Turbine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine's own proxy. As printed: 2,483,750. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 292859–292868 |
| 51 | LivePerson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-22 | 0001102993-25-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Bandwidth reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001514416-26-000027 | Bandwidth names 8x8 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Domo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 8x8. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Rimini Street reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001635282-26-000044 | Rimini Street names 8x8 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Digital Turbine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-035216 | Digital Turbine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 8x8. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Verint Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166388-25-000085 | Verint Systems names 8x8 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 8x8. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, LivePerson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001102993-25-000068 | LivePerson names 8x8 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Ooma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-156970 | Ooma names 8x8 in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 8x8. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 8x8. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Vimeo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041232 | Vimeo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 8x8. Filing ↗ |