Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LZ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LZ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Stibel | $575,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $745,775 | $0 | $14,000 | $1,334,775 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chair of the Board | ||||||||
| Noel Watson | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 486,375 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,000,375 |
| Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nicole Miller | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 437,738 | 0 | 0 | 887,738 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Stibel | $1,334,775 | $61,758,589 | — | −60,423,814 |
| Noel Watson | 1,000,375 | 21,421,831 | 7,132,227 | −20,421,456 |
| Nicole Miller | 887,738 | 14,829,392 | 4,055,470 | −13,941,654 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Stibel | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 125,000 | $6 | $768,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noel Watson | Chief Operating Officer & CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 15,000 | 6 | 96,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Miller | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | D | 46,749 | 6 | 280,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles C. Thomas | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,777 | 6 | 22,662 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Miller | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | D | 19,199 | 7 | 126,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Stibel | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 110,321 | 6 | 661,926 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noel Watson | Chief Operating Officer & CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 82,501 | 6 | 495,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathan Gooden | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 35,585 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Hamren | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 35,585 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Murphy | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 35,585 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sivan Whiteley | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 35,585 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noel Watson | Chief Operating Officer & CFO | 2026-07-09 | D | 51,545 | 7 | 371,639 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Miller | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-07-09 | D | 51,545 | 7 | 371,639 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Miller | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $763,747 |
| Nicole Miller | OPTION | — | — | — | 227,458 | — | 15,164 |
| Nicole Miller | OPTION | — | — | — | 210,372 | — | 95,625 |
| Noel Watson | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 763,747 |
| Noel Watson | OPTION | — | — | — | 363,934 | — | 24,263 |
| Noel Watson | OPTION | — | — | — | 420,746 | — | 191,249 |
| Noel Watson | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 111,160 |
| Nicole Miller | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 381,874 |
| Nicole Miller | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 133,927 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Miller | $0 | $0 | $1,390,337 | 0.0% |
| Noel Watson | 0 | 0 | 1,090,419 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Watson | Option | 191,249 | 8.39 | — |
| Noel Watson | RSU | 36,779 | — | 365,215 |
| Nicole Miller | RSU | 69,684 | — | 691,962 |
| Nicole Miller | RSU | 38,250 | — | 379,823 |
| Noel Watson | Option | 24,263 | 14.15 | — |
| Nicole Miller | RSU | 6,066 | — | 60,235 |
| Noel Watson | PSU | 1,144,172 | — | 11,361,628 |
| Jeffrey Stibel | RSU | 455,861 | — | 4,526,700 |
| Jeffrey Stibel | RSU | 342,419 | — | 3,400,221 |
| Noel Watson | RSU | 312,048 | — | 3,098,637 |
| Nicole Miller | RSU | 95,541 | — | 948,722 |
| Noel Watson | RSU | 95,541 | — | 948,722 |
| Nicole Miller | Option | 15,164 | 14.15 | — |
| Nicole Miller | PSU | 746,197 | — | 7,409,736 |
| Jeffrey Stibel | PSU | 5,350,318 | — | 53,128,658 |
| Nicole Miller | RSU | 203,509 | — | 2,020,844 |
| Noel Watson | RSU | 116,371 | — | 1,155,564 |
| Nicole Miller | RSU | 3,683 | — | 36,572 |
| Nicole Miller | RSU | 91,872 | — | 912,289 |
| Noel Watson | RSU | 76,500 | — | 759,645 |
| Noel Watson | RSU | 9,705 | — | 96,371 |
| Nicole Miller | Option | 95,625 | 8.39 | — |
| Jeffrey Stibel | PSU | 2,507,234 | — | 24,896,834 |
| Jeffrey Stibel | RSU | 367,834 | — | 3,652,592 |
| Noel Watson | RSU | 88,266 | — | 876,481 |
| Noel Watson | RSU | 59,267 | — | 588,521 |
| Noel Watson | RSU | 14,729 | — | 146,259 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to achieve the following objectives: Attract, motivate and retain quality executive officers to ensure the success and growth of the Company; Align executive compensation with the Company s corporate strategies, performance against business objectives and goals and the creation of long-term value for our stockholders; and Incentivize performance and drive accountability that balances short-, mid- and long-term business goals and objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 130,993,487 | 4,292,140 | 51,638 | 96.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 83,343,591 | 58,723,709 | 314,580 | 58.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 129,096,156 | 28,774,945 | 312,034 | 81.77% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 96.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 58.66%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 81.77%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted in determining the outcome of Proposal 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted in determining the outcome of Proposal 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted in determining the outcome of Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 7 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,334,775 |
| Median employee compensation | $180,758 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John MurphyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating · M&A | — | $288,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $288,358 |
| Sivan WhiteleyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating (Chair) · M&A | 60,000 | 209,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,589 |
| Nathan GoodenIndependent · Audit · Compensation | — | 263,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,644 |
| Elizabeth HamrenIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 52,500 | 209,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,089 |
| Jeffrey StibelEmployee director · Board Chair · M&A | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Neil TolaneyIndependent · Audit · M&A (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($175,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $112,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $971,180 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,083,680 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Legalzoom.Com, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Legalzoom.Com, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | $750,000 | $45,343,687 | $0 | $832,532 | $46,961,904 |
| 2 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 3 | Upwork Inc. | 2025 | Hayden Brown | 625,000 | 15,153,165 | 0 | 1,289,438 | 17,094,702 |
| 4 | PagerDuty, Inc. | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 5 | Intapp, Inc. | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 6 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 7 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 8 | Yelp Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 9 | Smartsheet Inc. | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 10 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 11 | Zuora Inc. | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 12 | Sprout Social, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 13 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | 2025 | David Steinberg | 750,000 | 1,869,577 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 6,083,236 |
| 14 | Angi Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Kip | 650,000 | 0 | 4,995,000 | 0 | 5,655,000 |
| 15 | AppFolio Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 16 | Udemy, Inc. | 2024 | Greg Brown | 583,750 | 4,548,838 | 0 | 0 | 5,151,396 |
| 17 | Chegg, Inc. | 2025 | Dan Rosensweig | 850,000 | 4,070,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,934,000 |
| 18 | ZipRecruiter, Inc. | 2025 | Ian Siegel | 550,000 | 2,289,840 | — | — | 2,851,838 |
| 19 | 8x8 Inc. | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
| 20 | Legalzoom.Com, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Stibel | 575,000 | 0 | 0 | 745,775 | 1,334,775 |
| 21 | GitLab Inc. | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 22 | Squarespace, Inc. | 2023 | Anthony Casalena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 552,146 |
| 23 | Box, Inc. | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
| — | Fiverr International Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Wix.com Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legalzoom.Com, Inc. | 129.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Exequity LLP |
| 8x8 Inc. | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Angi Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AppFolio Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Box, Inc. | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Chegg, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Fiverr International Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| GitLab Inc. | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Intapp, Inc. | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| PagerDuty, Inc. | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Smartsheet Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Sprout Social, Inc. | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Squarespace, Inc. | 162.97% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Udemy, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Upwork Inc. | 179.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Wix.com Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Yelp Inc. | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
| Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | 200% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| ZipRecruiter, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Zuora Inc. | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Stibel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,334,775. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 572677–572686 |
| 2 | Section 01, Noel Watson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,000,375. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c16 · span 576655–576664 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nicole Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 887,738. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c16 · span 580928–580935 |
| 4 | Section 03, Nicole Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r26 · c2 · span 674285–674292 |
| 5 | Section 03, Nicole Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r28 · c4 · span 678800–678806 |
| 6 | Section 03, Nicole Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r29 · c4 · span 681007–681013 |
| 7 | Section 03, Noel Watson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r10 · c2 · span 640372–640379 |
| 8 | Section 03, Noel Watson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r12 · c4 · span 644938–644944 |
| 9 | Section 03, Noel Watson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r13 · c4 · span 647170–647177 |
| 10 | Section 03, Noel Watson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r11 · c2 · span 642529–642536 |
| 11 | Section 03, Nicole Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r25 · c2 · span 672154–672161 |
| 12 | Section 03, Nicole Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r27 · c2 · span 676416–676423 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 7 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, John Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,358. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r7 · c10 · span 392510–392517 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sivan Whiteley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,589. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r11 · c18 · span 396291–396298 |
| 16 | Section 08, Nathan Gooden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,644. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c10 · span 390906–390913 |
| 17 | Section 08, Elizabeth Hamren | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,089. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r3 · c18 · span 389714–389721 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jeffrey Stibel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Neil Tolaney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r9 · c18 · span 394685–394692 |
| 20 | Section 02, Jeffrey Stibel 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001334852-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Noel Watson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001669081-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Nicole Miller 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001867504-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Charles C. Thomas 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001772584-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Nicole Miller 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001867504-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jeffrey Stibel 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001334852-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Noel Watson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001669081-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Nathan Gooden 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001950202-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Elizabeth Hamren 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001879287-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Murphy 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001417762-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sivan Whiteley 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001735067-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Noel Watson 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001669081-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Nicole Miller 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001867504-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001286139-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.83% (votes for as printed: 130,993,487). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001286139-25-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.66% (votes for as printed: 83,343,591). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-10 | 0001286139-24-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.77% (votes for as printed: 129,096,156). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 112,500 + equity 971,180 + all other 0 = 1,083,680, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,083,680 |
| 39 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 40 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 41 | Upwork Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001627475-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upwork Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,094,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2036869–2036879 |
| 42 | PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 43 | Intapp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 44 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 45 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 46 | Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 47 | Smartsheet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 48 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 49 | Zuora Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 50 | Sprout Social, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 51 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563 |
| 52 | Angi Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | CEO total compensation as printed in Angi Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699 |
| 53 | AppFolio Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 54 | Udemy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001607939-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Udemy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,151,396. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 749913–749922 |
| 55 | Chegg, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chegg, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,934,000. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c15 · span 719980–719989 |
| 56 | ZipRecruiter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001617553-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742 |
| 57 | 8x8 Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8 Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271 |
| 58 | Legalzoom.Com, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Legalzoom.Com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,334,775. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 572677–572686 |
| 59 | GitLab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 60 | Squarespace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-22 | 0001496963-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Squarespace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 552,146. Filing ↗machine: span 407836–407843 |
| 61 | Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Squarespace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001496963-24-000017 | Squarespace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Intapp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, GitLab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Sprout Social, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Box, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Chegg, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364954-26-000040 | Chegg, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Udemy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001607939-25-000046 | Udemy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Upwork Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001627475-26-000026 | Upwork Inc. names Legalzoom.Com, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Zeta Global Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177408 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, ZipRecruiter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617553-26-000023 | ZipRecruiter, Inc. names Legalzoom.Com, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Zuora Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Angi Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050416 | Angi Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Smartsheet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Legalzoom.Com, Inc.. Filing ↗ |