Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-15

Digital Turbine (APPS)

CEO William Stone was paid $4,789,499 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 92.8% from fiscal year 2025, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-048037 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,789,499 ↑
William Stone total, FY2026
25th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
33:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.43%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- William Stone (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $4,789,499 (base salary $650,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-048037, filed 2026-07-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

APPS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William Stone$650,000$236,486$1,500,000$1,500,000$874,673$0$28,340$4,789,499
Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Lasher450,000109,148700,000700,000411,918037,5062,408,572
Former Chief Financial Officer
Michael Akkerman450,000109,148600,000600,000403,695025,0192,187,862
Chief Business Officer
Senthil Kanagaratnam450,000202,500600,000600,0000032,3481,884,848
Former Chief Technology Officer
Joshua Kinsell315,000348,548115,00000030,400808,948
Interim Chief Financial Officer and Chief Accounting Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
William Stone$4,789,499$2,483,750$6,779,631↑ +2,305,749
Stephen Lasher2,408,5724,879,670—↓ −2,471,098
Michael Akkerman2,187,8621,972,561—↑ +215,301
Senthil Kanagaratnam1,884,8481,475,4741,891,857↑ +409,374
Joshua Kinsell808,9481,003,160—↓ −194,212

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Digital Turbine's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper APPS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against APPS
10 companies name APPS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses APPS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named APPS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Holly Hess GroosIndependent Director$255,000
Jeffrey KarishIndependent Director$249,000
Michelle M. SterlingIndependent Director$245,500
Mohan S. GyaniIndependent Director$250,000
Mollie V. SpilmanIndependent Director$227,750
Robert DeutschmanChair of the Board$302,000
Roy H. ChestnuttIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Joshua KinsellChief Accounting Officer2026-08-04D618$8$5,018CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua KinsellChief Accounting Officer2026-08-24D556116,044CommonForm 4 ↗
William StoneDirector2026-08-24D2,6121128,392CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy ChestnuttDirector2026-08-25A18,92800CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly Hess GroosDirector2026-08-25A19,39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohan S. GyaniDirector2026-08-25A19,15900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey KarishDirector2026-08-25A19,11300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle M. SterlingDirector2026-08-25A18,95100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert DeutschmanDirector2026-08-25A23,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael AkkermanChief Business Officer2026-09-02A76,68710749,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua KinsellChief Accounting Officer2026-09-02A51,12410499,993CommonForm 4 ↗
Benneaser JohnChief Technology Officer2026-09-02A51,12400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William StoneDirector2026-09-02A204,49800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William StoneDirector2026-09-02A204,498101,999,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael AkkermanChief Business Officer2026-09-02A76,68700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benneaser JohnChief Technology Officer2026-09-02A51,12410499,993CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua KinsellChief Accounting Officer2026-09-02A51,12400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua KinsellChief Accounting Officer2026-10-09D6,9941175,395CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Senthil KanagaratnamPSU2025-05-2391,74391,743—137,615$600,000
Joshua KinsellRSU2025-05-23——27,397—113,698
Michael AkkermanOPTION2025-05-23——185,185—600,000
Michael AkkermanPSU2025-05-2391,74391,743—137,615600,000
William StonePSU2025-05-23229,358229,358—344,0371,500,000
Stephen LasherPSU2025-05-23107,033107,033—160,550700,000
Stephen LasherOPTION2025-05-23——216,049—700,000
William StoneOPTION2025-05-23——462,963—1,500,000
Senthil KanagaratnamOPTION2025-05-23——185,185—600,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Senthil Kanagaratnam$0$600,000$600,00050.0%
Joshua Kinsell113,698000.0%
Michael Akkerman0600,000600,00050.0%
William Stone01,500,0001,500,00050.0%
Stephen Lasher0700,000700,00050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
William StoneOption281,2502.14—
William StoneOption49,02314.36—
William StoneRSU500,000—1,440,000
William StoneOption462,9633.24—
Joshua KinsellRSU20,548—59,178
William StoneRSU344,037—990,827
Stephen LasherPSU335,000—964,800
Senthil KanagaratnamRSU250,000—720,000
William StoneRSU212,396—611,700
Stephen LasherRSU160,550—462,384
Michael AkkermanRSU137,615—396,331
Senthil KanagaratnamRSU137,615—396,331
Joshua KinsellPSU116,279—334,884
Michael AkkermanPSU53,572—154,287
Senthil KanagaratnamRSU43,524—125,349
William StoneRSU33,188—95,581
William StoneRSU8,792—25,321
Joshua KinsellRSU7,602—21,894
Senthil KanagaratnamRSU6,802—19,590
William StoneOption7,09029.33—
Senthil KanagaratnamOption10,04614.36—
Michael AkkermanOption185,1853.24—
Michael AkkermanOption78,1251.75—
Stephen LasherOption216,0493.24—
Stephen LasherOption335,0004.99—
Senthil KanagaratnamOption185,1853.24—
Senthil KanagaratnamOption104,1662.14—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company seeks to attract and retain talented executives by providing a competitive total compensation package that aligns with peer companies and rewards individual and Company-wide performance. The program emphasizes long-term equity awards over short-term cash bonuses to incentivize the creation of stockholder value and align executive interests with those of stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-08-2646,457,8402,608,134131,69194.43%Passed
20242024-08-2734,675,9344,576,373467,81287.3%Passed
20242024-08-2734,675,9344,576,373467,81287.3%Passed
20232023-08-2948,547,8096,909,959287,03587.09%Passed
20222022-08-3052,987,7332,350,771437,82295%Passed
20212021-09-1446,456,9191,685,123207,20596.09%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-08-2694.43%a
20242024-08-2787.3%b
20242024-08-2787.3%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With regard to all other proposals, you can vote to "abstain." If you vote to "abstain," your shares will be counted as present at the meeting for purposes of determining whether a quorum exists, but for Proposals 2 and 3 such abstention will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With regard to all other proposals, you can vote to "abstain." If you vote to "abstain," your shares will be counted as present at the meeting for purposes of determining whether a quorum exists, but for Proposals 2, 3 and 4 such abstention will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With regard to all other proposals, you can vote to "abstain." If you vote to "abstain," your shares will be counted as present at the meeting for purposes of determining whether a quorum exists, but for Proposals 2, 3 and 4 such abstention will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)33 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,789,499
Median employee compensation$143,710
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert DeutschmanIndependent$44,750$257,250———$302,000
Holly Hess GroosIndependent60,000195,000———255,000
Mohan S. GyaniIndependent57,500192,500———250,000
Jeffrey KarishIndependent57,000192,000———249,000
Michelle M. SterlingIndependent55,250190,250———245,500
Roy ChestnuttIndependent55,000190,000———245,000
Mollie V. Spilman39,750188,000———227,750
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$250,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 7,000 / 4,500
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$369,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,405,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,774,250

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Digital Turbine names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Digital Turbine.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ibotta, Inc.2025Bryan Leach$550,693$9,999,955$0$381,570$10,949,033
2Domo, Inc.2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
3EverQuote, Inc.2025Jayme Mendal595,0007,781,8660818,1259,209,231
4PubMatic, Inc.2025Rajeev Goel622,0004,533,6023,259,374655,6809,070,656
5Yext, Inc.2026Michael Walrath482,3087,675,0000503,6088,693,973
6MediaAlpha, Inc.2025Steven Yi591,6675,643,2400740,5347,037,094
7QuinStreet, Inc.2026Douglas Valenti604,7506,156,000006,760,750
8Thryv Holdings, Inc.2025Joseph Walsh1,060,9003,000,00001,157,4425,259,837
9Digital Turbine2026William Stone650,0001,500,0001,500,000874,6734,789,499
10Entravision Communications Corporation2025Michael Christenson500,0003,591,263004,098,934
11Rimini Street, Inc.2025Seth Ravin500,0001,919,996479,156423,2063,761,717
12Viant Technology Inc.2025Tim Vanderhook700,00000776,6361,506,636
—Xperi Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Digital Turbinenot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoPearl Meyer
Domo, Inc.119%RSU 100NoCompensia
Entravision Communications Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
EverQuote, Inc.137.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Ibotta, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
MediaAlpha, Inc.123.4%RSU 100not disclosedClearBridge
PubMatic, Inc.97.6%RSU 75 · Options 25not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
QuinStreet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Rimini Street, Inc.not disclosedPSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20NoWillis Towers Watson
Thryv Holdings, Inc.100.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Lyons Benenson
Viant Technology Inc.111%RSU 100not disclosedAlpine
Xperi Inc.49%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia Inc.
Yext, Inc.102.83%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Digital Turbine in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, William Stone (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Digital Turbine in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $4,789,499.
How does Digital Turbine's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Stone's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of Digital Turbine's disclosed peer group.
What is Digital Turbine's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Digital Turbine's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 33:1.
How did shareholders vote on Digital Turbine's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.43% of shareholders supported Digital Turbine's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Digital Turbine spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Digital Turbine reported total board compensation of $1,774,250 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William StoneDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,789,499. Filing ↗machine: span 290402–290411
2Section 01, Stephen LasherDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,408,572. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 320070–320079
3Section 01, Michael AkkermanDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,187,862. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 302461–302470
4Section 01, Senthil KanagaratnamDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,884,848. Filing ↗machine: span 328965–328974
5Section 01, Joshua KinsellDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 808,948. Filing ↗machine: span 311484–311491
6Section 03, Senthil Kanagaratnam PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Joshua Kinsell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 408592–408599
8Section 03, Michael Akkerman OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Michael Akkerman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, William Stone PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 384763–384772
11Section 03, Stephen Lasher PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 420742–420749
12Section 03, Stephen Lasher OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 424411–424418
13Section 03, William Stone OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 388998–389007
14Section 03, Senthil Kanagaratnam OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-048037Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 33 : 1. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Robert DeutschmanDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,000. Filing ↗machine: span 761381–761512
17Section 08, Holly Hess GroosDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: span 764767–765069
18Section 08, Mohan S. GyaniDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: span 766532–766834
19Section 08, Jeffrey KarishDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,000. Filing ↗machine: span 768297–768599
20Section 08, Michelle M. SterlingDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,500. Filing ↗machine: span 771717–772019
21Section 08, Roy ChestnuttDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: span 763000–763302
22Section 08, Mollie V. SpilmanDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,750. Filing ↗machine: span 769946–770248
23Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001628280-26-053620Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001628280-26-058881Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, William Stone 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001628280-26-058882Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Roy Chestnutt 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001628280-26-059305Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Holly Hess Groos 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001628280-26-059307Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Mohan S. Gyani 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001628280-26-059309Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jeffrey Karish 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001628280-26-059311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Michelle M. Sterling 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-280001628280-26-059432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Robert Deutschman 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001628280-26-059303Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Michael Akkerman 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060729Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060730Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Benneaser John 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060732Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, William Stone 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, William Stone 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael Akkerman 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060729Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Benneaser John 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060732Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060730Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-150001628280-26-066016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-09-030000317788-25-000016Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.43% (votes for as printed: 46,457,840). Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-270001628280-24-038529Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.3% (votes for as printed: 34,675,934). Filing ↗machine: span 33740–36670
43Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-270001628280-24-038529Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.3% (votes for as printed: 34,675,934). Filing ↗machine: span 33740–36670
44Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
45Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
46Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 369,250 + equity 1,405,000 + all other 0 = 1,774,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,774,250
47Ibotta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024105CEO total compensation as printed in Ibotta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,949,033. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 669924–669934
48Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
49EverQuote, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173669CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123
50PubMatic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014825CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 802324–802333
51Yext, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027491CEO total compensation as printed in Yext, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577
52MediaAlpha, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001818383-26-000086CEO total compensation as printed in MediaAlpha, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,037,094. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 417808–417817
53QuinStreet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-160002077096-26-000254CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 1106011–1106020
54Thryv Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001556739-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Thryv Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,259,837. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c36 · span 694066–694075
55Digital Turbine (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-130001628280-26-048037CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine's own proxy. As printed: 4,789,499. Filing ↗machine: span 290402–290411
56Entravision Communications Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164200CEO total compensation as printed in Entravision Communications Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,098,934. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 692451–692460
57Rimini Street, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Rimini Street, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,761,717. Filing ↗machine: span 580893–580902
58Viant Technology Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173662CEO total compensation as printed in Viant Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,506,636. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c31 · span 242428–242437
59Section 10a, MediaAlpha, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001818383-26-000086MediaAlpha, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digital Turbine. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Ibotta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024105Ibotta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digital Turbine. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Thryv Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001556739-26-000029Thryv Holdings, Inc. names Digital Turbine in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, PubMatic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014825PubMatic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digital Turbine. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039549Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digital Turbine. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, QuinStreet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000254QuinStreet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digital Turbine. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Entravision Communications Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-164200Entravision Communications Corporation names Digital Turbine in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Xperi Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001788999-26-000004Xperi Inc. names Digital Turbine in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Rimini Street, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001635282-26-000044Rimini Street, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digital Turbine. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.