Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses APPS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named APPS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Lasher | $450,000 | $0 | $2,495,000 | $1,855,000 | $0 | $0 | $79,670 | $4,879,670 |
| Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Stone | 650,000 | 0 | 1,070,000 | 735,000 | 0 | 0 | 28,750 | 2,483,750 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Akkerman | 410,000 | 37,000 | 750,000 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 25,561 | 1,972,561 |
| Chief Business Officer | ||||||||
| Barrett Garrison | 420,000 | 0 | 535,000 | 367,500 | 0 | 0 | 489,006 | 1,811,506 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | 450,000 | 90,000 | 535,000 | 367,500 | 0 | 0 | 32,974 | 1,475,474 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Joshua Kinsell | 300,000 | 0 | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,160 | 1,003,160 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Lasher | $4,879,670 | — | — | — |
| William Stone | 2,483,750 | 6,779,631 | 8,216,442 | −4,295,881 |
| Michael Akkerman | 1,972,561 | — | — | — |
| Barrett Garrison | 1,811,506 | 3,601,924 | 3,271,385 | −1,790,418 |
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | 1,475,474 | 1,891,857 | 2,858,597 | −416,383 |
| Joshua Kinsell | 1,003,160 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Deutschman | Director | 2025-08-01 | A | 47,201 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roy H. Chestnutt | Director | 2025-08-01 | A | 34,862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mollie V. Spilman | Director | 2025-08-01 | A | 34,495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohan S. Gyani | Director | 2025-08-01 | A | 35,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle M. Sterling | Director | 2025-08-01 | A | 34,908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Karish | Director | 2025-08-01 | A | 35,229 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holly Hess Groos | Director | 2025-08-01 | A | 35,779 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-08-01 | D | 1,386 | 5 | 7,096 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kinsell | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-08-21 | D | 533 | 4 | 2,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Gordon Stone III | Director | 2025-09-03 | D | 2,141 | 4 | 8,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Akkerman | Chief Business Officer | 2025-09-03 | D | 19,313 | 4 | 81,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kinsell | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-10-08 | D | 5,663 | 7 | 38,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kinsell | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-10-29 | D | 2,468 | 6 | 15,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-10-31 | D | 1,386 | 6 | 8,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-11-07 | D | 4,020 | 6 | 24,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Gordon Stone III | Director | 2025-11-21 | D | 1,617 | 4 | 7,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-11-21 | D | 486 | 4 | 2,109 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kinsell | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-11-24 | D | 537 | 4 | 2,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Gordon Stone III | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 2,141 | 5 | 10,041 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Akkerman | Chief Business Officer | 2025-12-08 | D | 19,313 | 5 | 94,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kinsell | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-09 | D | 6,896 | 5 | 33,859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohan S. Gyani | Director | 2026-01-09 | A | 75,000 | 1 | 79,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohan S. Gyani | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 75,000 | 1 | 79,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohan S. Gyani | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 170,121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kinsell | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-29 | D | 752 | 5 | 4,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Lasher | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-06 | D | 61,373 | 4 | 254,698 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Gordon Stone III | Director | 2026-02-20 | D | 1,968 | 4 | 8,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kinsell | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-23 | D | 578 | 4 | 2,346 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Gordon Stone III | Director | 2026-02-27 | D | 2,607 | 4 | 10,584 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Akkerman | Chief Business Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 28,965 | 4 | 121,363 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benneaser John | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-06 | A | 693,069 | 3 | 2,099,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kinsell | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-08 | D | 5,663 | 3 | 17,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kinsell | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-29 | D | 618 | 3 | 2,083 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Lasher | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 15,096 | 4 | 60,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kinsell | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 556 | 4 | 2,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Gordon Stone III | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,141 | 7 | 14,302 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Akkerman | Chief Business Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 19,313 | 9 | 167,444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kinsell | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-08 | D | 5,663 | 11 | 59,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | PSU | 2024-05-24 | 166,667 | 166,667 | 166,667 | 250,000 | $356,667 |
| Stephen Lasher | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 500,000 | — | 2,495,000 |
| Joshua Kinsell | RSU | 2024-10-29 | — | — | 20,270 | — | 75,000 |
| William Stone | PSU | 2024-05-24 | 333,333 | 333,333 | 333,333 | 500,000 | 713,333 |
| Barrett Garrison | OPTION | 2024-05-24 | — | — | — | — | 367,500 |
| Barrett Garrison | PSU | 2024-05-24 | 166,667 | 166,667 | 166,667 | 250,000 | 356,667 |
| Michael Akkerman | RSU | 2024-06-03 | — | — | 428,571 | — | 750,000 |
| Joshua Kinsell | RSU | 2024-04-08 | — | — | 279,069 | — | 600,000 |
| William Stone | OPTION | 2024-05-24 | — | — | — | — | 735,000 |
| Michael Akkerman | OPTION | 2024-06-03 | — | — | — | — | 750,000 |
| Stephen Lasher | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | — | — | 1,855,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | $0 | $356,667 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Stephen Lasher | 2,495,000 | 0 | 1,855,000 | 0.0% |
| Joshua Kinsell | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| William Stone | 0 | 713,333 | 735,000 | 49.3% |
| Barrett Garrison | 0 | 356,667 | 367,500 | 49.3% |
| Michael Akkerman | 750,000 | 0 | 750,000 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | Option | 250,000 | 2.14 | — |
| William Stone | RSU | 3,000 | — | 8,160 |
| William Stone | Option | 88,240 | 14.36 | — |
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | RSU | 11,645 | — | 31,677 |
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | Option | 17,253 | 12.21 | — |
| William Stone | PSU | 500,000 | — | 1,360,000 |
| Michael Akkerman | RSU | 267,857 | — | 728,571 |
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | RSU | 250,000 | — | 680,000 |
| William Stone | RSU | 212,396 | — | 577,717 |
| Joshua Kinsell | RSU | 209,302 | — | 569,301 |
| William Stone | RSU | 59,737 | — | 162,485 |
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | RSU | 43,524 | — | 118,385 |
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | RSU | 33,787 | — | 91,901 |
| Joshua Kinsell | RSU | 20,270 | — | 55,134 |
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | RSU | 12,242 | — | 33,298 |
| Stephen Lasher | RSU | 500,000 | — | 1,360,000 |
| Barrett Garrison | RSU | 11,646 | — | 31,677 |
| William Stone | Option | 500,000 | 2.14 | — |
| Michael Akkerman | Option | 390,625 | 1.75 | — |
| Stephen Lasher | Option | 500,000 | 4.99 | — |
| Barrett Garrison | Option | 250,000 | 2.14 | — |
| William Stone | RSU | 43,957 | — | 119,563 |
| Barrett Garrison | RSU | 12,700 | — | 34,544 |
| Barrett Garrison | RSU | 24,483 | — | 66,594 |
| William Stone | Option | 35,449 | 29.33 | — |
| Barrett Garrison | RSU | 924 | — | 2,513 |
| William Stone | Option | 2,580 | 67.71 | — |
| Barrett Garrison | Option | 36,165 | 14.36 | — |
| Senthil Kanagaratnam | Option | 18,082 | 14.36 | — |
| Barrett Garrison | Option | 13,235 | 29.33 | — |
| Barrett Garrison | Option | 794 | 67.71 | — |
We seek to have compensation programs for our named executive officers that are intended to achieve a variety of goals, including, but not limited to: attracting and retaining talented and experienced executives; motivating and fairly rewarding executives whose knowledge, skills and performance are critical to our success; providing fair and competitive compensation; and supporting stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-08-26 | 46,457,840 | 2,608,134 | 131,691 | 94.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-27 | 34,675,934 | 4,576,373 | 467,812 | 87.3% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-27 | 34,675,934 | 4,576,373 | 467,812 | 87.3% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-29 | 48,547,809 | 6,909,959 | 287,035 | 87.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-30 | 52,987,733 | 2,350,771 | 437,822 | 95% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-14 | 46,456,919 | 1,685,123 | 207,205 | 96.09% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-08-26 | 94.43%a |
| 2024 | 2024-08-27 | 87.3%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-27 | 87.3%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With regard to all other proposals, you can vote to "abstain." If you vote to "abstain," your shares will be counted as present at the meeting for purposes of determining whether a quorum exists, but for Proposals 2 and 3 such abstention will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With regard to all other proposals, you can vote to "abstain." If you vote to "abstain," your shares will be counted as present at the meeting for purposes of determining whether a quorum exists, but for Proposals 2, 3 and 4 such abstention will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With regard to all other proposals, you can vote to "abstain." If you vote to "abstain," your shares will be counted as present at the meeting for purposes of determining whether a quorum exists, but for Proposals 2, 3 and 4 such abstention will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 33 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,789,499 |
| Median employee compensation | $143,710 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert DeutschmanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance | $82,250 | $282,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $364,499 |
| Holly Hess GroosIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 60,000 | 194,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,999 |
| Mohan S. GyaniIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 57,500 | 192,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Jeffrey KarishIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 57,000 | 191,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,999 |
| Michelle M. SterlingIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 55,250 | 190,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,501 |
| Roy H. ChestnuttIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 190,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,001 |
| Mollie V. SpilmanIndependent · Compensation | 53,000 | 188,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,001 |
| William G. Stone IIIEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,000 / 4,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $420,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,430,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,850,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Digital Turbine names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Digital Turbine.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Domo, Inc. | 2026 | Joshua James | $500,000 | $8,357,004 | $0 | $593,550 | $9,465,244 |
| 2 | EverQuote, Inc. | 2025 | Jayme Mendal | 595,000 | 7,781,866 | 0 | 818,125 | 9,209,231 |
| 3 | PubMatic, Inc. | 2025 | Rajeev Goel | 622,000 | 4,533,602 | 3,259,374 | 655,680 | 9,070,656 |
| 4 | Yext, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 5 | QuinStreet, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Valenti | 590,000 | 7,102,200 | 0 | 0 | 7,692,200 |
| 6 | MediaAlpha, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Yi | 591,667 | 5,643,240 | 0 | 740,534 | 7,037,094 |
| 7 | Thryv Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Walsh | 1,060,900 | 3,000,000 | 0 | 1,157,442 | 5,259,837 |
| 8 | Cardlytics, Inc. | 2025 | Amit Gupta | 550,002 | 3,996,000 | 0 | 166,100 | 5,030,252 |
| 9 | Upland Software, Inc. | 2025 | John McDonald | 500,000 | 4,235,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,774,820 |
| 10 | Digital Turbine | 2025 | William Stone | 650,000 | 1,070,000 | 735,000 | 0 | 2,483,750 |
| 11 | Viant Technology Inc. | 2025 | Tim Vanderhook | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 776,636 | 1,506,636 |
| 12 | System1, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Blend | 0 | 601,490 | 0 | 0 | 636,333 |
| — | Entravision Communications Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Turbine | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Cardlytics, Inc. | 30% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Domo, Inc. | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Entravision Communications Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| EverQuote, Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| MediaAlpha, Inc. | 123.4% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| PubMatic, Inc. | 97.6% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| QuinStreet, Inc. | 21.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| System1, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Thryv Holdings, Inc. | 100.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Lyons, Benenson & Company Inc. |
| Upland Software, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Viant Technology Inc. | 111% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Alpine |
| Yext, Inc. | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stephen Lasher | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,879,670. Filing ↗machine: span 302597–302606 |
| 2 | Section 01, William Stone | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,483,750. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 292859–292868 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Akkerman | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,972,561. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Barrett Garrison | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,811,506. Filing ↗machine: span 326683–326692 |
| 5 | Section 01, Senthil Kanagaratnam | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,475,474. Filing ↗machine: span 312707–312716 |
| 6 | Section 01, Joshua Kinsell | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,003,160. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c48 · span 321827–321836 |
| 7 | Section 03, Senthil Kanagaratnam PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048037 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING FISCAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r11 · c27 · span 410584–410591 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephen Lasher RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c27 · span 394704–394713 |
| 9 | Section 03, Joshua Kinsell RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r15 · c31 · span 426120–426126 |
| 10 | Section 03, William Stone PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c27 · span 383974–383981 |
| 11 | Section 03, Barrett Garrison OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r19 · c15 · span 325682–325689 |
| 12 | Section 03, Barrett Garrison PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r17 · c27 · span 433353–433360 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Akkerman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048037 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING FISCAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r9 · c27 · span 402654–402661 |
| 14 | Section 03, Joshua Kinsell RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048037 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING FISCAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r14 · c19 · span 420719–420726 |
| 15 | Section 03, William Stone OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c27 · span 391005–391012 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Akkerman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r9 · c27 · span 402654–402661 |
| 17 | Section 03, Stephen Lasher OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-26-048037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c31 · span 398951–398960 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048037 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 33 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 670014–670016 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert Deutschman | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,499. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c8 · span 743448–743455 |
| 20 | Section 08, Holly Hess Groos | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,999. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c8 · span 746511–746518 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mohan S. Gyani | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c8 · span 748029–748036 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jeffrey Karish | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,999. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c8 · span 749547–749554 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michelle M. Sterling | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,501. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r8 · c8 · span 752472–752479 |
| 24 | Section 08, Roy H. Chestnutt | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,001. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c8 · span 744991–744998 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mollie V. Spilman | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,001. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c8 · span 750948–750955 |
| 26 | Section 08, William G. Stone III | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Robert Deutschman 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-05 | 0001628280-25-037789 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Roy H. Chestnutt 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-05 | 0001628280-25-037790 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mollie V. Spilman 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-05 | 0001628280-25-037807 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mohan S. Gyani 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-05 | 0001628280-25-037792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michelle M. Sterling 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-05 | 0001628280-25-037809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jeffrey Karish 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-05 | 0001628280-25-037803 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Holly Hess Groos 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-05 | 0001628280-25-037791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Senthil Kanagaratnam 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-04 | 0001628280-25-037504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2025-08-21 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0002018939-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William Gordon Stone III 2025-09-03 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001592491-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael Akkerman 2025-09-03 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0002025822-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2025-10-08 | Form 4 | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044770 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2025-10-29 | Form 4 | 2025-10-30 | 0001628280-25-047598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Senthil Kanagaratnam 2025-10-31 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Senthil Kanagaratnam 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0001628280-25-051068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, William Gordon Stone III 2025-11-21 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001628280-25-053835 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Senthil Kanagaratnam 2025-11-21 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001628280-25-053837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2025-11-24 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001628280-25-054009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, William Gordon Stone III 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001628280-25-054562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael Akkerman 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0001628280-25-056144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001628280-26-001849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mohan S. Gyani 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001628280-26-001892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mohan S. Gyani 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001628280-26-001892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mohan S. Gyani 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001628280-26-002451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-01-30 | 0001628280-26-004428 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Stephen Lasher 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001628280-26-006865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, William Gordon Stone III 2026-02-20 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001628280-26-010715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, William Gordon Stone III 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001628280-26-013250 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael Akkerman 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001628280-26-014697 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Benneaser John 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001628280-26-024970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024500 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028938 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Stephen Lasher 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, William Gordon Stone III 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001628280-26-039238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Michael Akkerman 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041928 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Joshua Kinsell 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047805 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-03 | 0000317788-25-000016 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.43% (votes for as printed: 46,457,840). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038529 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.3% (votes for as printed: 34,675,934). Filing ↗machine: span 33740–36670 |
| 67 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038529 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.3% (votes for as printed: 34,675,934). Filing ↗machine: span 33740–36670 |
| 68 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 69 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 70 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 420,000 + equity 1,430,000 + all other 0 = 1,850,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,850,000 |
| 71 | Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 72 | EverQuote, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173669 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123 |
| 73 | PubMatic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014825 | CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 802324–802333 |
| 74 | Yext, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 75 | QuinStreet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0002077096-25-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,692,200. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 911341–911350 |
| 76 | MediaAlpha, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in MediaAlpha, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,037,094. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 417808–417817 |
| 77 | Thryv Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thryv Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,259,837. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c36 · span 694066–694075 |
| 78 | Cardlytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424 |
| 79 | Upland Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923 |
| 80 | Digital Turbine (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine's own proxy. As printed: 2,483,750. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 292859–292868 |
| 81 | Viant Technology Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viant Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,506,636. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c31 · span 242428–242437 |
| 82 | System1, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001805833-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in System1, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 636,333. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 255022–255029 |
| 83 | Section 10a, Thryv Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001556739-26-000029 | Thryv Holdings, Inc. names Digital Turbine in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, QuinStreet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-25-000112 | QuinStreet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digital Turbine. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, PubMatic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014825 | PubMatic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digital Turbine. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, MediaAlpha, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818383-26-000086 | MediaAlpha, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digital Turbine. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digital Turbine. Filing ↗ |