Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Fastly, Inc. (FSLY)

CEO Charles Compton was paid $6,798,332 in fiscal year 2025, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-016095 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,626,883
Richard Wong total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Charles Compton: $6,798,332
20th
CEO (Charles Compton) pay percentile vs peers
22.6:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
84.7%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Charles Compton (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $6,798,332 (base salary $438,782) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-016095, filed 2026-04-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FSLY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Richard Wong$180,682$0$8,442,594$0$0$0$3,607$8,626,883
Chief Financial Officer
Charles Compton438,78206,313,83100045,7196,798,332
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Scott Lovett450,00005,449,3080606,58402,0006,507,892
President, Go to Market
Todd Nightingale300,00006,070,6840002,0006,372,684
Former Chief Executive Officer and Director
Artur Bergman500,00004,215,60600004,715,606
Chief Technology Officer and Director
Ronald Kisling411,15402,331,251000570,6053,313,011
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Richard Wong$8,626,883———
Charles Compton6,798,332———
Scott Lovett6,507,8929,243,695—↓ −2,735,803
Todd Nightingale6,372,6847,464,59410,165,468↓ −1,091,910
Artur Bergman4,715,6064,535,19812,389,343↑ +180,408
Ronald Kisling3,313,0113,257,1484,617,311↑ +55,863

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Fastly, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FSLY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Fastly, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$8,626,883 Richard Wong total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-016095 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FSLY

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FSLYon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FSLY

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FSLY
30 companies name FSLY as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name FSLY as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Fastly, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Aida ÁlvarezIndependent Director$249,995
Charles MeyersIndependent Director$254,995
Christopher B. PaisleyIndependent Director$259,995
David HornikChair of the Board$259,995
Paula LoopIndependent Director$239,995
Richard DanielsIndependent Director$239,995
Vanessa SmithIndependent Director$239,995
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Artur BergmanDirector2026-05-18D32,181$17$542,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard WongCFO2026-05-18D3,5921760,525CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-05-18D34,33417578,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LovettPresident, Go to Market2026-05-18D14,84317250,105CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-05-19D31,84816522,626CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-05-19D11,27516185,812CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard WongCFO2026-05-19D6,31516103,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard WongCFO2026-05-20A2,500923,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard WongCFO2026-05-21D2,5001641,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-05-27D8521814,910CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-05-28D1,0771718,331CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LovettPresident, Go to Market2026-05-29D19,62217332,789CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher B. PaisleyDirector2026-05-29D1,0001716,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-05-29D15,02817254,875CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-05-29D6,22517105,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard DanielsDirector2026-06-03A9,60100CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula LoopDirector2026-06-03A9,60100CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-06-03D100222,183CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-06-03D1,1002021,824CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-06-03D5,74621121,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-06-03D3,4822070,232CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MeyersDirector2026-06-03A9,60100CommonForm 4 ↗
Aida AlvarezDirector2026-06-03A9,60100CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-06-03D6,68921141,339CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-06-03D85221,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher B. PaisleyDirector2026-06-03A9,60100CommonForm 4 ↗
David HornikDirector2026-06-03A9,60100CommonForm 4 ↗
Vanessa SmithDirector2026-06-03A9,60100CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LovettPresident, Go to Market2026-06-16D34,91918633,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LovettPresident, Go to Market2026-06-17D41,71618741,293CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-07-16D11,41221235,658CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-07-17D4,2042188,704CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-07-17D2,7142155,664CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-07-17D155223,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-08-04D14,86825371,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard DanielsDirector2026-08-07D11,08023253,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula LoopDirector2026-08-12D7,33230219,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard WongCFO2026-08-18D148,015294,234,709CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LovettPresident, Go to Market2026-08-18D14,93629427,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-08-18D32,38729926,268CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-08-18D34,55229988,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-08-19D4,16426107,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-08-19D5,40025135,432CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-08-19D5,09824122,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-08-19D7002618,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-08-19D16,43525410,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-08-19D11,08824265,447CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard WongCFO2026-08-21D1,8082545,110CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard WongCFO2026-08-21D29,01324704,726CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard WongCFO2026-08-21D16,85524398,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-08-27D8512420,492CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher B. PaisleyDirector2026-08-31D3,0002369,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LovettPresident, Go to Market2026-08-31D19,62423451,352CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-08-31D15,02823345,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-08-31D6,22523143,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-09-01D1,1002324,871CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-09-01D18,97822414,859CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-09-01D35,50121749,071CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-09-02D9,45820193,132CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-03D7,74221159,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-03D17,57621363,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-03D10,77721227,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-09-08D2,4362151,716CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-08D300236,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-09D8,56023193,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-09D400249,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-14D23,87925585,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ComptonDirector2026-09-14D50,392251,256,273CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-14D4,50025112,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-14D2,7002463,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-15D2,5002562,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LovettPresident, Go to Market2026-09-16D34,82024830,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey FordPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-16D37,09124884,249CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey FordPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-17D6,33825160,795CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey FordPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-17D2,0002447,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LovettPresident, Go to Market2026-09-17D5,69025144,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LovettPresident, Go to Market2026-09-17D34,32525843,709CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-17D2,2002555,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LovettPresident, Go to Market2026-09-17D1,8002442,408CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey FordPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-17D37,49425921,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-21D45,646281,255,721CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-21D1,1002729,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-21D2,4002560,768CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-22D27,90028776,178CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-23D85,517312,621,096CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-23D262,185307,904,878CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-23D24,30029708,831CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-23D7,60028213,104CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-28D200255,045CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-28D32,87825813,731CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-09-29D3,96125100,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-10-09D3,0023090,270CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-10-12D8002822,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-10-12D5,50028152,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Artur BergmanDirector2026-10-12D30,73927818,272CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Artur BergmanPSU2025-02-26—27,500—247,500$165,000
Charles ComptonPSU2025-02-26—15,160—136,44090,960
Scott LovettPSU2025-08-104,62927,777—41,665194,161
Scott LovettPSU2025-02-2624,16848,335—145,005705,691
Ronald KislingRSU2025-02-26——161,117—1,124,597
Scott LovettPSU2025-08-108,33316,666—49,998229,991
Richard WongPSU2025-08-01—20,569—185,126123,417
Scott LovettPSU2025-08-1046,296277,777—416,6651,941,661
Scott LovettPSU2025-02-2613,42680,558—120,837562,295
Scott LovettRSU2025-02-26——193,340—1,349,513
Charles ComptonRSU2025-08-10——277,777—1,941,661
Artur BergmanRSU2025-02-11——22,697—228,332
Artur BergmanRSU2025-02-26——298,711—2,085,003
Todd NightingalePSU2025-02-26—99,999—900,000600,000
Ronald KislingPSU2025-02-2620,13940,279—120,837588,073
Charles ComptonRSU2025-02-26——150,375—1,049,618
Todd NightingalePSU2025-03-0642,293253,759—380,6381,649,434
Ronald KislingPSU2025-02-26—25,000—225,000150,000
Charles ComptonPSU2025-02-2610,74164,446—96,669449,833
Charles ComptonPSU2025-08-10—45,433—408,900272,600
Scott LovettRSU2025-08-10——66,666—465,995
Ronald KislingPSU2025-02-2611,18967,132—100,698468,581
Charles ComptonPSU2025-08-1032,407194,444—291,6661,359,164
Artur BergmanPSU2025-02-2620,743124,462—186,693868,745
Richard WongRSU2025-09-03——1,130,323—8,319,177
Todd NightingalePSU2025-03-0654,377108,754—326,2621,464,916
Charles ComptonPSU2025-08-1041,66683,333—249,9991,149,995
Artur BergmanPSU2025-02-2637,33874,677—224,0311,090,284
Todd NightingaleRSU2025-03-06——362,513—2,356,335
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Artur Bergman$2,313,335$2,124,029$047.9%
Charles Compton2,991,2793,322,552052.6%
Scott Lovett1,815,5083,633,799066.7%
Ronald Kisling1,124,5971,206,654051.8%
Richard Wong8,319,177123,41701.5%
Todd Nightingale2,356,3353,714,350061.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Artur BergmanOption263,52416.47—
Scott LovettRSU109,075—1,110,384
Charles ComptonRSU231,481—2,356,477
Charles ComptonRSU111,474—1,134,805
Richard WongRSU1,130,323—11,506,688
Charles ComptonRSU249,999—2,544,990
Scott LovettRSU766,350—7,801,443
Charles ComptonRSU263,277—2,680,160
Artur BergmanRSU150,584—1,532,945
Artur BergmanRSU224,034—2,280,666
Artur BergmanRSU224,031—2,280,636
Scott LovettRSU376,110—3,828,800
Scott LovettRSU145,005—1,476,151
Artur BergmanRSU120,943—1,231,200
Ronald KislingPSU115,000—1,170,700
Charles ComptonRSU112,782—1,148,121
Scott LovettRSU49,998—508,980
Artur BergmanRSU168,521—1,715,544
Charles ComptonRSU87,259—888,297
Ronald KislingRSU62,568—636,942
Ronald KislingRSU45,448—462,661
Scott LovettRSU37,610—382,870
Scott LovettRSU55,555—565,550
Artur BergmanRSU9,645—98,186
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Fastly's compensation philosophy is designed to attract, retain, and motivate talented employees by aligning executive interests with stockholders and reinforcing a strong pay-for-performance culture. The program delivers a majority of target total direct compensation in the form of variable pay, including long-term vesting equity awards, to support long-term stockholder value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0383,845,19315,149,405118,27984.7%Passed
20252025-06-1146,674,38431,442,788195,01259.6%Passed
20242024-06-1239,910,85237,406,430225,51651.47%Passed
20232023-06-1432,708,79536,529,865156,09347.13%Failed
20222022-06-1548,764,0195,374,148231,22689.69%Passed
20212021-06-21118,128,6705,197,331270,72495.58%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0384.7%a
20252025-06-1159.6%b
20242024-06-1251.47%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect for each of Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for each of Proposal 2 and Proposal 3 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for each of Proposal 2 and Proposal 3 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)22.6 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,691,848
Median employee compensation$252,115
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David HornikIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation$60,000$199,995———$259,995
Christopher B. PaisleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance60,000199,995———259,995
Charles MeyersIndependent · Compensation (Chair)55,000199,995———254,995
Aida ÁlvarezIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service50,000199,995———249,995
Vanessa SmithIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance40,000199,995———239,995
Richard DanielsIndependent · Audit40,000199,995———239,995
Paula LoopIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance40,000199,995———239,995
Todd NightingaleEmployee director—————0
Artur BergmanEmployee director—————0
Charles ComptonEmployee director · Partial-year service—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$160,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$345,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,399,965
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,744,965

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Fastly, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fastly, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Five9 Inc.2025Michael Burkland$585,000$16,186,638$0$621,270$17,403,709
2JFrog Ltd.2025Shlomi Ben Haim620,83315,200,8310913,58116,808,937
3PagerDuty, Inc.2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
4Varonis Systems, Inc.2025Yakov Faitelson560,00013,000,0490713,87714,375,278
5Tenable Holdings, Inc.2025Stephen Vintz450,58310,999,9500397,80711,862,340
6BlackLine, Inc.2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
7Smartsheet, Inc.2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
8Rapid7, Inc.2025Corey Thomas545,0009,195,5760315,00010,058,576
9Zuora, Inc.2024Tien Tzuo500,0007,950,0000337,5008,787,500
10Yext, Inc.2026Michael Walrath482,3087,675,0000503,6088,693,973
11Semrush Holdings, Inc.2024Oleg Shchegolev07,999,992008,000,762
12Jamf Holding Corp.2024John Strosahl550,0015,999,9970539,0007,106,371
13Fastly, Inc.2025Charles Compton438,7826,313,831006,798,332
14AppFolio, Inc.2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
158x8, Inc.2026Samuel Wilson500,0001,660,1140332,5002,495,614
16DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.2025Padmanabhan Srinivasan600,00000588,0001,210,795
—BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Fastly, Inc.135.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
8x8, Inc.66.5%RSU 67 · PSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
AppFolio, Inc.148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20not disclosedAon-Radford
BlackLine, Inc.90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.98%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensia
Five9 Inc.106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
Jamf Holding Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedRadford
JFrog Ltd.147.2%RSU 58 · PSU 42Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
PagerDuty, Inc.58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Rapid7, Inc.50%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Semrush Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 80 · PSU 20Yes — Relative PSU TSR Percentile RankCompensia, Inc.
Smartsheet, Inc.87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Tenable Holdings, Inc.99.9%RSU 65 · PSU 35NoCompensia
Varonis Systems, Inc.162%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Yext, Inc.102.83%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Zuora, Inc.67.5%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Fastly, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Richard Wong (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Fastly, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,626,883.
How does Fastly, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Charles Compton's total compensation ranked at the 20th percentile of Fastly, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Fastly, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Fastly, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 22.6:1.
How did shareholders vote on Fastly, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 84.7% of shareholders supported Fastly, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Fastly, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Fastly, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,744,965 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Richard WongDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 8,626,883. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 952134–952143
2Section 01, Charles ComptonDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631
3Section 01, Scott LovettDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 6,507,892. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 957881–957890
4Section 01, Todd NightingaleDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 6,372,684. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c25 · span 969055–969064
5Section 01, Artur BergmanDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 4,715,606. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 934838–934847
6Section 01, Ronald KislingDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 3,313,011. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 984792–984801
7Section 03, Artur Bergman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r3 · c4 · span 723166–723173
8Section 03, Charles Compton PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r4 · c10 · span 1025589–1025595
9Section 03, Scott Lovett PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r4 · c4 · span 861404–861410
10Section 03, Scott Lovett PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r5 · c10 · span 792694–792700
11Section 03, Ronald Kisling RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r7 · c16 · span 802013–802020
12Section 03, Scott Lovett PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r4 · c13 · span 863191–863197
13Section 03, Richard Wong PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r15 · c10 · span 1067966–1067972
14Section 03, Scott Lovett PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r5 · c4 · span 866086–866093
15Section 03, Scott Lovett PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r5 · c4 · span 791476–791482
16Section 03, Scott Lovett RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r5 · c16 · span 793913–793920
17Section 03, Charles Compton RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r3 · c19 · span 859683–859690
18Section 03, Artur Bergman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r10 · c19 · span 1049914–1049920
19Section 03, Artur Bergman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r4 · c16 · span 789692–789699
20Section 03, Todd Nightingale PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r25 · c10 · span 1107045–1107051
21Section 03, Ronald Kisling PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r7 · c10 · span 800878–800884
22Section 03, Charles Compton RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c16 · span 785481–785488
23Section 03, Todd Nightingale PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r6 · c4 · span 795665–795672
24Section 03, Ronald Kisling PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r6 · c4 · span 726596–726603
25Section 03, Charles Compton PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c4 · span 783042–783048
26Section 03, Charles Compton PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r8 · c10 · span 1040308–1040315
27Section 03, Scott Lovett RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r4 · c19 · span 864402–864408
28Section 03, Ronald Kisling PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r7 · c4 · span 799708–799714
29Section 03, Charles Compton PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r3 · c4 · span 856762–856769
30Section 03, Artur Bergman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r4 · c4 · span 787252–787259
31Section 03, Richard Wong RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r17 · c22 · span 1266504–1266513
32Section 03, Todd Nightingale PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r6 · c10 · span 796800–796807
33Section 03, Charles Compton PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r3 · c13 · span 858542–858548
34Section 03, Artur Bergman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r4 · c10 · span 788471–788477
35Section 03, Todd Nightingale RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r6 · c16 · span 797971–797978
36Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 22.6 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r2 · c4 · span 1597623–1597630
37Section 08, David HornikDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1635347–1635523
38Section 08, Christopher B. PaisleyDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1642230–1642406
39Section 08, Charles MeyersDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1639886–1640105
40Section 08, Aida ÁlvarezDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1630762–1630938
41Section 08, Vanessa SmithDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1644426–1644601
42Section 08, Richard DanielsDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1633056–1633232
43Section 08, Paula LoopDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1637636–1637812
44Section 08, Todd NightingaleDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
45Section 08, Artur BergmanDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
46Section 08, Charles ComptonDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001517413-26-000147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Richard Wong 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001517413-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001517413-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Scott Lovett 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001517413-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001517413-26-000147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001517413-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Richard Wong 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001517413-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Richard Wong 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001517413-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Richard Wong 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001517413-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001517413-26-000160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001517413-26-000160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Scott Lovett 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001517413-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Christopher B. Paisley 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001517413-26-000166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001517413-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001517413-26-000168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Richard Daniels 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001517413-26-000179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Paula Loop 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001517413-26-000181Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001517413-26-000182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001517413-26-000182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001517413-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001517413-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Charles Meyers 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001517413-26-000186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Aida Alvarez 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001517413-26-000180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001517413-26-000182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001517413-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Christopher B. Paisley 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001517413-26-000185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, David Hornik 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001517413-26-000189Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Vanessa Smith 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001517413-26-000183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Scott Lovett 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001517413-26-000197Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Scott Lovett 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001517413-26-000199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001517413-26-000203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001517413-26-000203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001517413-26-000203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001517413-26-000203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001517413-26-000224Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Richard Daniels 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001517413-26-000226Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Paula Loop 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001870529-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Richard Wong 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001517413-26-000244Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Scott Lovett 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001517413-26-000246Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001517413-26-000240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001517413-26-000242Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001517413-26-000240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001517413-26-000242Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001517413-26-000242Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001517413-26-000242Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001517413-26-000240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001517413-26-000240Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Richard Wong 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001517413-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Richard Wong 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001517413-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Richard Wong 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001517413-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001517413-26-000258Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Christopher B. Paisley 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001517413-26-000260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Scott Lovett 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001517413-26-000264Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001517413-26-000265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001517413-26-000266Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001517413-26-000265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001517413-26-000265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001517413-26-000265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001517413-26-000268Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001517413-26-000270Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001517413-26-000270Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001517413-26-000270Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001517413-26-000274Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001517413-26-000273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001517413-26-000278Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001517413-26-000278Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001517413-26-000284Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Charles Compton 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001517413-26-000282Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001517413-26-000284Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001517413-26-000284Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001517413-26-000284Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Scott Lovett 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001517413-26-000287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Jeffrey Ford 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001517413-26-000288Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Jeffrey Ford 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001517413-26-000293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Jeffrey Ford 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001517413-26-000293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Scott Lovett 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001517413-26-000294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Scott Lovett 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001517413-26-000294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001517413-26-000292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Scott Lovett 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001517413-26-000294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Jeffrey Ford 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001517413-26-000293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001517413-26-000296Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001517413-26-000296Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001517413-26-000296Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-230001517413-26-000296Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001517413-26-000298Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001517413-26-000298Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001517413-26-000298Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001517413-26-000298Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001517413-26-000300Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001517413-26-000300Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001517413-26-000300Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140001517413-26-000304Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001517413-26-000304Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001517413-26-000304Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Artur Bergman 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001517413-26-000304Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-090001517413-26-000193Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.7% (votes for as printed: 83,845,193). Filing ↗
143Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-110001517413-25-000160Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 59.6% (votes for as printed: 46,674,384). Filing ↗
144Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-120001517413-24-000145Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51.47% (votes for as printed: 39,910,852). Filing ↗
145Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
146Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
147Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 345,000 + equity 1,399,965 + all other 0 = 1,744,965, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,744,965
148Five9 Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9 Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
149JFrog Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145562CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850
150PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
151Varonis Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015263CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029
152Tenable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001660280-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246
153BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
154Smartsheet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
155Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001560327-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435
156Zuora, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502
157Yext, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027491CEO total compensation as printed in Yext, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577
158Semrush Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001628280-25-018235CEO total compensation as printed in Semrush Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 780216–780225
159Jamf Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: span 429483–429492
160Fastly, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631
161AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001433195-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711
1628x8, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271
163DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001582961-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508
164Section 10a, Five9 Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9 Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastly, Inc.. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, JFrog Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145562JFrog Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastly, Inc.. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty, Inc. names Fastly, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001560327-26-000019Rapid7, Inc. names Fastly, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Semrush Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-018235Semrush Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastly, Inc.. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Varonis Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015263Varonis Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastly, Inc.. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Smartsheet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastly, Inc.. Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Tenable Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660280-26-000015Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastly, Inc.. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Jamf Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-041308Jamf Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastly, Inc.. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Zuora, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001423774-24-000146Zuora, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastly, Inc.. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastly, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Fastly, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FSLY Peer Teardown Report