Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-29

Sabre Corp (SABR)

CEO Kurt Ekert was paid $7,409,848 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 13.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-115957 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,430,037
Scott Wilson total, FY2025
Former Executive Vice President and President, Hospitality Solutions — highest-paid officer; CEO Kurt Ekert: $7,409,848
36th
CEO (Kurt Ekert) pay percentile vs peers
109:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
84.62%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Kurt Ekert (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $7,409,848 (base salary $900,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-115957, filed 2026-03-19]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SABR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Scott Wilson$589,401$5,300,000$1,726,855$0$0$0$1,813,781$9,430,037
Former Executive Vice President and President, Hospitality Solutions
Kurt Ekert900,00006,044,0000411,750054,0987,409,848
Chief Executive Officer and President
Jennifer Catto572,220900,0003,726,8570146,1720152,9225,498,171
Executive Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer
Michael Randolfi663,000750,0002,158,5690181,994085,1423,838,705
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Roshan Mendis655,722750,0002,158,5690169,996061,5693,795,856
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Garry Wiseman624,240750,0001,726,8550159,461091,2483,351,804
Executive Vice President and Chief Product and Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Scott Wilson$9,430,037———
Kurt Ekert7,409,8488,530,5308,480,690↓ −1,120,682
Jennifer Catto5,498,171———
Michael Randolfi3,838,7053,431,4383,760,897↑ +407,267
Roshan Mendis3,795,8562,820,1542,996,698↑ +975,702
Garry Wiseman3,351,8042,814,963—↑ +536,841

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Sabre Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SABR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Sabre Corp Peer Teardown Report

$9,430,037 Scott Wilson total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 29, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-115957 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SABR

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SABRon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SABR

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SABR
12 companies name SABR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SABR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SABR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Sabre Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ashan WillyIndependent Director$198,709
Damian McKayIndependent Director—
Elaine PaulIndependent Director$237,885
Eric KellyIndependent Director$275,000
Gail MandelChair of the Board$397,857
George Bravante, JrIndependent Director$249,753
Hervé CouturierIndependent Director$247,371
John ScottIndependent Director$242,857
Karl PetersonFormer director (through FY2025)$28,187
Phyllis NewhouseIndependent Director$237,857
Wendi SturgisIndependent Director$232,857
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Damian McKayDirector2026-03-19A142,349$1$200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Phyllis NewhouseDirector2026-04-29A110,4972200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
George Bravante, JrDirector2026-04-29A110,4972200,000Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
Hervé CouturierDirector2026-04-29A110,4972200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MandelDirector2026-04-29A110,4972200,000Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
John ScottDirector2026-04-29A110,4972200,000Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
Eric KellyDirector2026-04-29A110,4972200,000Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
Ashan WillyDirector2026-04-29A110,4972200,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine PaulDirector2026-04-29A110,4972200,000Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
Michael RandolfiEVP and CFO2026-05-15A404,04000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer CattoEVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-05-15A323,23200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer CattoEVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-05-15D35,307256,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FinkelsteinEVP & Chief Commercial Officer2026-05-15A242,42400CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FinkelsteinEVP & Chief Commercial Officer2026-05-15A15,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FinkelsteinEVP & Chief Commercial Officer2026-05-15D12,450219,858CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FinkelsteinEVP & Chief Commercial Officer2026-05-15D13,746221,925CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe DifonzoEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-15A323,23200CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe DifonzoEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-15D16,962227,054CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe DifonzoEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-15D28,314245,161CommonForm 4 ↗
Rochelle BoasEVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15A323,23200CommonForm 4 ↗
Rochelle BoasEVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D42,134267,204CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn G. WilliamsEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15A404,04000CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn G. WilliamsEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D29,981247,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt EkertDirector2026-05-15A237,06900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt EkertDirector2026-05-15D103,6522165,325CommonForm 4 ↗
Garry WisemanPresident, Product/Engineering2026-05-15D25,442240,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Garry WisemanPresident, Product/Engineering2026-05-15A64,65500CommonForm 4 ↗
Garry WisemanPresident, Product/Engineering2026-05-15D28,269245,089CommonForm 4 ↗
Garry WisemanPresident, Product/Engineering2026-05-15D29,981247,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Garry WisemanPresident, Product/Engineering2026-05-15D24,580239,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael RandolfiEVP and CFO2026-05-15D37,477259,776CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael RandolfiEVP and CFO2026-05-15D36,841258,761CommonForm 4 ↗
Jami KindleSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-15D6,663210,627CommonForm 4 ↗
Jami KindleSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-15D8,127212,963CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn G. WilliamsEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D30,531248,697CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn G. WilliamsEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15A77,58600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt EkertDirector2026-05-15A1,818,18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt EkertDirector2026-05-15D104,9342167,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt EkertDirector2026-05-15D124,1332197,992CommonForm 4 ↗
Garry WisemanPresident, Product/Engineering2026-05-15A484,84800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael RandolfiEVP and CFO2026-05-15D37,692260,119CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn G. WilliamsEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D24,758239,489CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael RandolfiEVP and CFO2026-05-15A86,20700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jami KindleSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-15A19,39700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jami KindleSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-15D7,361211,741CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FinkelsteinEVP & Chief Commercial Officer2026-05-15D5,63528,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FinkelsteinEVP & Chief Commercial Officer2026-05-15D6,26129,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn G. WilliamsEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D31,033249,498CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt EkertDirector2026-05-15D93,2872148,793CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael RandolfiEVP and CFO2026-05-15D33,923254,107CommonForm 4 ↗
Jami KindleSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-15D7,404211,809CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe DifonzoEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-15A43,10400CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe DifonzoEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-15D18,846230,059CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe DifonzoEVP & Chief Info. Officer2026-05-15D19,204230,630CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Garry WisemanPSU2025-05-15—342,857—685,714$1,052,571
Michael RandolfiPSU2025-05-15—428,571—857,1421,315,713
Jennifer CattoRSU2025-03-14——600,601—2,000,001
Jennifer CattoPSU2025-05-15—342,857—685,7141,052,571
Scott WilsonRSU2025-05-15——228,571—674,284
Roshan MendisPSU2025-05-15—428,571—857,1421,315,713
Scott WilsonPSU2025-05-15—342,857—685,7141,052,571
Jennifer CattoRSU2025-05-15——228,571—674,284
Roshan MendisRSU2025-05-15——285,714—842,856
Kurt EkertRSU2025-05-15——800,000—2,360,000
Michael RandolfiRSU2025-05-15——285,714—842,856
Garry WisemanRSU2025-05-15——228,571—674,284
Kurt EkertPSU2025-05-15—1,200,000—2,400,0003,684,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Garry Wiseman$674,284$1,052,571$061.0%
Michael Randolfi842,8561,315,713061.0%
Jennifer Catto2,674,2851,052,571028.2%
Scott Wilson674,2841,052,571061.0%
Roshan Mendis842,8561,315,713061.0%
Kurt Ekert2,360,0003,684,000061.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kurt EkertRSU630,915—$858,044
Michael RandolfiRSU285,714—388,571
Roshan MendisRSU215,517—293,103
Garry WisemanPSU236,593—321,766
Garry WisemanRSU157,729—214,511
Kurt EkertRSU800,000—1,088,000
Jennifer CattoPSU342,857—466,286
Jennifer CattoRSU600,601—816,817
Kurt EkertPSU790,230—1,074,713
Kurt EkertPSU1,200,000—1,632,000
Kurt EkertRSU263,410—358,238
Michael RandolfiRSU287,356—390,804
Roshan MendisRSU157,729—214,511
Michael RandolfiRSU428,571—582,857
Roshan MendisRSU236,593—321,766
Roshan MendisRSU428,571—582,857
Garry WisemanPSU342,857—466,286
Roshan MendisRSU285,714—388,571
Garry WisemanRSU71,839—97,701
Kurt EkertPSU946,372—1,287,066
Michael RandolfiRSU210,305—286,015
Michael RandolfiRSU95,786—130,269
Michael RandolfiRSU315,457—429,022
Roshan MendisRSU71,839—97,701
Jennifer CattoRSU228,571—310,857
Garry WisemanPSU215,517—293,103
Garry WisemanRSU228,571—310,857
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The philosophy underlying our executive compensation program is to provide an attractive, flexible, and effective total compensation opportunity to our executive officers, including our named executive officers, tied to our corporate performance and aligned with the interests of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantKorn Ferry
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-29236,547,80231,418,80011,586,05484.62%Passed
20252025-04-23299,749,2438,954,2851,382,46597.1%Passed
20242024-04-24253,579,8066,661,71325,824,49588.64%Passed
20232023-04-26241,806,08413,695,432348,01894.51%Passed
20222022-04-27235,535,16814,621,959200,70694.08%Passed
20212021-04-2890,255,423152,675,4225,025,88336.4%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2984.62%a
20252025-04-2397.1%b
20242024-04-2488.64%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Item 2, because the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the shares present and entitled to vote on the matter is required for approval, abstentions will be counted as votes against this proposal, and, because this is a routine matter where brokers that do not receive voting instructions from the record holder may vote in their discretion, we expect that there will be no broker non-votes on this matter (but, if there are any broker non-votes, they will have no effect on the matter).”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Item 3, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Item 6, abstentions will have the effect of a vote against and broker non-votes will have no effect on the matter.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)109 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,409,848
Median employee compensation$68,214
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gail MandelIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Executive (Chair)$275,000$122,857$0$0$0$397,857
Eric KellyIndependent · Audit · Technology · Newly elected115,000160,000000275,000
George Bravante, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology · Executive126,896122,857000249,753
Hervé CouturierIndependent · Audit · Technology (Chair) · Executive124,514122,857000247,371
John ScottIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Executive120,000122,857000242,857
Elaine PaulIndependent · Audit · Compensation115,027122,85700—237,885
Phyllis NewhouseIndependent · Audit · Technology115,000122,857000237,857
Wendi SturgisIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election110,000122,857000232,857
Ashan WillyIndependent · Compensation · Technology75,852122,857000198,709
Karl PetersonIndependent · Departed during FY28,187000028,187
Kurt EkertEmployee director · Technology · Executive000—00
Damian McKayIndependent · Technology——00—0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$450,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,205,476
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,142,856
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,348,332

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Sabre Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sabre Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.2025William Stone$1,000,000$11,979,259$3,750,009$8,270,000$25,007,664
2Twilio Inc.2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
3HubSpot, Inc.2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
4Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.2026Timothy Gokey1,109,2456,737,5737,905,2951,933,46519,130,826
5Akamai Technologies, Inc.2025Tom Leighton115,954,1710015,954,172
6WEX Inc.2025Melissa Smith975,00012,361,4380013,446,221
7Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.2025Ralph Andretta1,196,5397,019,36903,430,80011,921,231
8Toast, Inc.2025Aman Narang475,3424,594,4604,999,970612,24110,682,013
9Global Business Travel Group, Inc.2025Paul Abbott1,310,0005,696,774—2,909,28010,027,752
10Sabre Corp2025Kurt Ekert900,0006,044,0000411,7507,409,848
11NCR Voyix Corporation2025James Kelly681,5395,712,168006,421,112
12Unisys Corporation2025Michael Thomson771,5381,940,62801,487,2224,220,888
13Euronet Worldwide, Inc.2025Michael Brown925,000001,850,0002,786,575
14Veeva Systems Inc.2026Peter Gassner470,833000470,833
15TTEC Holdings, Inc.2025Kenneth Tuchman100071,217
—Open Text Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Sabre Corp30.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR modifierKorn Ferry
Akamai Technologies, Inc.151.3%RSU 80 · PSU 20Yes — Relative TSR PerformanceCompensia, Inc.
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Euronet Worldwide, Inc.200%PRSU 100NoFW Cook
Global Business Travel Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 67 · PSU 33NoMeridian Compensation Partners
HubSpot, Inc.107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
NCR Voyix Corporation0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index)Meridian
Open Text Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.165.4%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Toast, Inc.129%Option 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
TTEC Holdings, Inc.not disclosedCash LTI 100NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Twilio Inc.137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
Unisys Corporation87.47%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Veeva Systems Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia
WEX Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSR MetricCompensation Advisory Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Sabre Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Scott Wilson (Former Executive Vice President and President, Hospitality Solutions) was the highest-paid executive at Sabre Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,430,037.
How does Sabre Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Kurt Ekert's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of Sabre Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is Sabre Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Sabre Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 109:1.
How did shareholders vote on Sabre Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 84.62% of shareholders supported Sabre Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Sabre Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sabre Corp reported total board compensation of $2,348,332 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Scott WilsonDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 9,430,037. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r21 · c34 · span 1380334–1380343
2Section 01, Kurt EkertDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319
3Section 01, Jennifer CattoDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 5,498,171. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r11 · c34 · span 1344214–1344223
4Section 01, Michael RandolfiDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 3,838,705. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r7 · c34 · span 1329312–1329321
5Section 01, Roshan MendisDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 3,795,856. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r14 · c34 · span 1354648–1354657
6Section 01, Garry WisemanDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 3,351,804. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r18 · c34 · span 1369561–1369570
7Section 03, Garry Wiseman PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t430 · r16 · c21 · span 1508877–1508884
8Section 03, Michael Randolfi PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t430 · r6 · c20 · span 1480275–1480282
9Section 03, Jennifer Catto RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t430 · r10 · c29 · span 1492997–1493004
10Section 03, Jennifer Catto PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t430 · r9 · c21 · span 1488795–1488802
11Section 03, Scott Wilson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t430 · r20 · c29 · span 1519524–1519531
12Section 03, Roshan Mendis PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t430 · r13 · c21 · span 1500351–1500358
13Section 03, Scott Wilson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t430 · r19 · c21 · span 1517016–1517023
14Section 03, Jennifer Catto RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t430 · r11 · c29 · span 1496406–1496413
15Section 03, Roshan Mendis RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t430 · r14 · c29 · span 1502859–1502866
16Section 03, Kurt Ekert RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t430 · r4 · c29 · span 1476292–1476299
17Section 03, Michael Randolfi RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t430 · r7 · c29 · span 1482783–1482790
18Section 03, Garry Wiseman RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t430 · r17 · c29 · span 1513079–1513086
19Section 03, Kurt Ekert PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t430 · r3 · c21 · span 1472086–1472095
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 109 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1809929–1809937
21Section 08, Gail MandelDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,857. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r9 · c14 · span 681780–681787
22Section 08, Eric KellyDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r7 · c14 · span 680171–680178
23Section 08, George Bravante, JrDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,753. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r3 · c14 · span 676895–676902
24Section 08, Hervé CouturierDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,371. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r5 · c14 · span 678513–678520
25Section 08, John ScottDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,857. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r17 · c14 · span 688419–688426
26Section 08, Elaine PaulDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,885. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r13 · c14 · span 685053–685060
27Section 08, Phyllis NewhouseDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,857. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r11 · c14 · span 683444–683451
28Section 08, Wendi SturgisDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,857. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r19 · c14 · span 690080–690087
29Section 08, Ashan WillyDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,709. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r21 · c14 · span 691688–691695
30Section 08, Karl PetersonDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,187. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r15 · c4 · span 686078–686084
31Section 08, Kurt EkertDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Damian McKayDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Damian McKay 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001628280-26-020541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Phyllis Newhouse 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029409Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, George Bravante, Jr 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029360Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Hervé Couturier 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029364Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Gail Mandel 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, John Scott 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029380Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Eric Kelly 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029386Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Ashan Willy 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029415Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Elaine Paul 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029403Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael Randolfi 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jennifer Catto 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036400Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jennifer Catto 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036400Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Andrew Finkelstein 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Andrew Finkelstein 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Andrew Finkelstein 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Andrew Finkelstein 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Joe Difonzo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036418Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Joe Difonzo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036418Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Joe Difonzo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036418Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Rochelle Boas 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Rochelle Boas 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Shawn G. Williams 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036428Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Shawn G. Williams 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036428Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Kurt Ekert 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Kurt Ekert 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Garry Wiseman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Garry Wiseman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Garry Wiseman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Garry Wiseman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Garry Wiseman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michael Randolfi 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Michael Randolfi 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jami Kindle 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036447Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jami Kindle 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036447Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Shawn G. Williams 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036428Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Shawn G. Williams 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036428Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kurt Ekert 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Kurt Ekert 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Kurt Ekert 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Garry Wiseman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Michael Randolfi 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Shawn G. Williams 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036428Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Michael Randolfi 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Jami Kindle 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036447Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Jami Kindle 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036447Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Andrew Finkelstein 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Andrew Finkelstein 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Shawn G. Williams 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036428Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Kurt Ekert 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Michael Randolfi 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Jami Kindle 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036447Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Joe Difonzo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036418Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Joe Difonzo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036418Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Joe Difonzo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036418Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001193125-26-201375Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.62% (votes for as printed: 236,547,802). Filing ↗
88Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-250001193125-25-094664Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.1% (votes for as printed: 299,749,243). Filing ↗
89Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-260001193125-24-117968Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.64% (votes for as printed: 253,579,806). Filing ↗
90Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
91Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
92Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,205,476 + equity 1,142,856 + all other 0 = 2,348,332, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,348,332
93SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211
94Twilio Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
95HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
96Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-290001140361-26-037937CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,130,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1314972–1314983
97Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001086222-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228
98WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001213900-26-040033CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606
99Bread Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144512CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671
100Toast, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001650164-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in Toast, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,682,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468181–468191
101Global Business Travel Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942CEO total compensation as printed in Global Business Travel Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,027,752. Filing ↗machine: span 486397–486407
102Sabre Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957CEO total compensation as printed in Sabre Corp's own proxy. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319
103NCR Voyix Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000070866-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Voyix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,421,112. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 775746–775756
104Unisys Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001308179-26-000082CEO total compensation as printed in Unisys Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,888. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1128294–1128303
105Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001554855-26-000595CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095
106Veeva Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001140361-26-018796CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045
107TTEC Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-042071CEO total compensation as printed in TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291
108Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001086222-26-000042Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabre Corp. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070902Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabre Corp. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037937Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabre Corp. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Global Business Travel Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022942Global Business Travel Group, Inc. names Sabre Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Toast, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001650164-26-000098Toast, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabre Corp. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Veeva Systems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018796Veeva Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabre Corp. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147619SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabre Corp. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182210HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabre Corp. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-040033WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabre Corp. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Unisys Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000082Unisys Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabre Corp. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Twilio Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017444Twilio Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sabre Corp. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Sabre Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SABR Peer Teardown Report