Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CWAN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CWAN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandeep Sahai | $653,400 | $200,000 | $7,799,931 | $0 | $823,284 | $0 | $1,647,216 | $11,123,831 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Subi Sethi | 350,000 | 100,000 | 4,860,000 | 0 | 255,000 | 0 | 339,211 | 5,904,211 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Souvik Das | 440,000 | 100,000 | 2,916,000 | 0 | 237,600 | 0 | 129,398 | 3,822,998 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Jim Cox | 425,000 | 100,000 | 1,944,000 | 0 | 416,000 | 0 | 601,246 | 3,486,246 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Erickson | 425,000 | 100,000 | 1,944,000 | 0 | 308,750 | 0 | 603,741 | 3,381,491 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandeep Sahai | $11,123,831 | $32,300,214 | $1,718,622 | −21,176,383 |
| Subi Sethi | 5,904,211 | 8,378,545 | — | −2,474,334 |
| Souvik Das | 3,822,998 | 12,168,494 | 2,161,846 | −8,345,496 |
| Jim Cox | 3,486,246 | 12,649,168 | 925,243 | −9,162,922 |
| Scott Erickson | 3,381,491 | 10,343,713 | 805,923 | −6,962,222 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandeep Sahai | RSU | 2024-02-28 | — | — | 200,616 | — | $3,899,975 |
| Souvik Das | PSU | 2024-02-28 | 56,250 | 75,000 | — | 82,500 | 1,458,000 |
| Sandeep Sahai | PSU | 2024-02-28 | 150,461 | 200,615 | — | 220,677 | 3,899,956 |
| Jim Cox | RSU | 2024-02-28 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 972,000 |
| Scott Erickson | RSU | 2024-02-28 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 972,000 |
| Souvik Das | RSU | 2024-02-28 | — | — | 75,000 | — | 1,458,000 |
| Subi Sethi | RSU | 2024-02-28 | — | — | 125,000 | — | 2,430,000 |
| Scott Erickson | PSU | 2024-02-28 | 37,500 | 50,000 | — | 55,000 | 972,000 |
| Subi Sethi | PSU | 2024-02-28 | 93,750 | 125,000 | — | 137,500 | 2,430,000 |
| Jim Cox | PSU | 2024-02-28 | 37,500 | 50,000 | — | 55,000 | 972,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandeep Sahai | $3,899,975 | $3,899,956 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Souvik Das | 1,458,000 | 1,458,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jim Cox | 972,000 | 972,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Scott Erickson | 972,000 | 972,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Subi Sethi | 2,430,000 | 2,430,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandeep Sahai | RSU | 604,373 | — | $16,632,345 |
| Jim Cox | RSU | 231,509 | — | 6,371,128 |
| Sandeep Sahai | RSU | 150,462 | — | 4,140,714 |
| Subi Sethi | RSU | 93,750 | — | 2,580,000 |
| Jim Cox | RSU | 16,667 | — | 458,676 |
| Souvik Das | RSU | 9,375 | — | 258,000 |
| Jim Cox | RSU | 37,500 | — | 1,032,000 |
| Souvik Das | RSU | 25,000 | — | 688,000 |
| Sandeep Sahai | RSU | 187,722 | — | 5,166,109 |
| Sandeep Sahai | Option | 103,720 | 4.4 | — |
| Souvik Das | RSU | 56,250 | — | 1,548,000 |
| Scott Erickson | RSU | 62,847 | — | 1,729,549 |
| Jim Cox | Option | 32,161 | 4.4 | — |
| Souvik Das | Option | 83,333 | 17.84 | — |
| Souvik Das | RSU | 225,000 | — | 6,192,000 |
| Subi Sethi | RSU | 150,000 | — | 4,128,000 |
| Scott Erickson | RSU | 16,667 | — | 458,676 |
| Subi Sethi | RSU | 41,667 | — | 1,146,676 |
| Subi Sethi | RSU | 35,150 | — | 967,328 |
| Scott Erickson | RSU | 37,500 | — | 1,032,000 |
| Scott Erickson | Option | 9,115 | 12.4 | — |
| Scott Erickson | RSU | 187,500 | — | 5,160,000 |
| Sandeep Sahai | Option | 28,125 | 12.4 | — |
| Scott Erickson | Option | 16,393 | 4.4 | — |
| Subi Sethi | Option | 6,701 | 4.4 | — |
| Jim Cox | Option | 9,115 | 12.4 | — |
| Jim Cox | RSU | 106,341 | — | 2,926,504 |
| Sandeep Sahai | RSU | 66,872 | — | 1,840,317 |
| Subi Sethi | Option | 41,875 | 4.4 | — |
| Souvik Das | RSU | 18,750 | — | 516,000 |
| Subi Sethi | Option | 3,125 | 12.4 | — |
Link pay to performance over short- and long-term periods; Align executive officers' interests with those of the Company and our stockholders over the long term, generally through the use of equity as a key element of our executive compensation program; Establish components of the program that have purposes and goals that are aligned with our business strategy and objectives; and Deliver market competitive compensation to attract, motivate and retain executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | The Board adopted a clawback policy compliant with NYSE rules under Section 10D of the Exchange Act. In the event of an accounting restatement due to material noncompliance with financial reporting requirements, covered executives (current and former executive officers) must reimburse or forfeit excess incentive-based compensation received during the three completed fiscal years immediately preceding the restatement date. Covered compensation includes any cash or equity compensation granted, earned, or vested based wholly or in part on financial reporting measures. Recovery amount equals the excess of compensation received based on erroneous data over what would have been received based on restated results. |
| Anti-hedging | The Company's insider trading policy prohibits employees (including NEOs) and directors from engaging in hedging transactions (including prepaid variable forward contracts, equity swaps, collars, and exchange funds) designed to hedge or speculate on changes in the market value of Company equity securities without pre-approval. Transactions in publicly-traded options (puts, calls, or other derivatives) and short sales are also explicitly prohibited. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | 25,000 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | — | 25,000 | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | — | —a |
| 2025 | — | —b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 131 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,123,831 |
| Median employee compensation | $84,713 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen A. CorbetIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $156,000 | $207,713 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $363,713 |
| Lisa JonesIndependent · Audit | 146,000 | 207,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 353,713 |
| Jacques AigrainIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 207,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,713 |
| Jaswinder Pal SinghIndependent · Compensation · Executive | 40,000 | 207,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,713 |
| Sandeep SahaiEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Eric LeeIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| D. Scott MackesyIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cary DavisIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher HooperIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew YoungIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Executive and Director Stock Ownership Guidelines referenced on page 32, but specific requirement details not included in the provided text excerpt. |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $392,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $830,852 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,222,852 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asana, Inc. | 2026 | Dan Rogers | $345,313 | $38,737,939 | $0 | $0 | $39,480,980 |
| 2 | Vertex, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Young | 97,808 | 24,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 25,615,909 |
| 3 | C3.ai, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | 1,000,000 | 11,506,012 | 11,506,017 | 900,000 | 25,516,876 |
| 4 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 5 | JFrog Ltd. | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | 620,833 | 15,200,831 | 0 | 913,581 | 16,808,937 |
| 6 | PagerDuty, Inc. | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 7 | Confluent, Inc. | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 8 | Varonis Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 9 | Braze, Inc. | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 10 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 11 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 12 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 13 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 14 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Sandeep Sahai | 653,400 | 7,799,931 | 0 | 823,284 | 11,123,831 |
| 15 | Everbridge, Inc. | 2022 | David Wagner | 186,301 | 10,656,000 | 0 | 173,260 | 11,015,886 |
| 16 | Smartsheet, Inc. | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 17 | nCino, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 18 | Sprout Social, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 19 | Alkami Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Alex Shootman | 558,480 | 6,222,675 | 0 | 699,775 | 7,492,018 |
| 20 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 21 | CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Githesh Ramamurthy | 940,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 987,736 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Alkami Technology, Inc. | 125.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Asana, Inc. | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Braze, Inc. | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| C3.ai, Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. | 69.3% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Confluent, Inc. | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Everbridge, Inc. | 93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| JFrog Ltd. | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| nCino, Inc. | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| PagerDuty, Inc. | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Smartsheet, Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Sprout Social, Inc. | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Varonis Systems, Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Vertex, Inc. | 70.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of AON plc) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sandeep Sahai | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,123,831. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c18 · span 1151764–1151774 |
| 2 | Section 01, Subi Sethi | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,904,211. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r20 · c18 · span 1187476–1187485 |
| 3 | Section 01, Souvik Das | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,822,998. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r15 · c18 · span 1177758–1177767 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jim Cox | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,486,246. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r7 · c18 · span 1160428–1160437 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Erickson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,381,491. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r11 · c18 · span 1169094–1169103 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sandeep Sahai RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c17 · span 1239041–1239050 |
| 7 | Section 03, Souvik Das PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r14 · c17 · span 1263080–1263089 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sandeep Sahai PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c17 · span 1235887–1235896 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jim Cox RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c17 · span 1245093–1245100 |
| 10 | Section 03, Scott Erickson RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r11 · c17 · span 1253876–1253883 |
| 11 | Section 03, Souvik Das RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r14 · c17 · span 1263080–1263089 |
| 12 | Section 03, Subi Sethi RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r17 · c17 · span 1271865–1271874 |
| 13 | Section 03, Scott Erickson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r11 · c17 · span 1253876–1253883 |
| 14 | Section 03, Subi Sethi PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r17 · c17 · span 1271865–1271874 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jim Cox PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c17 · span 1245093–1245100 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 131 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1585691–1585694 |
| 17 | Section 08, Kathleen A. Corbet | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,713. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c12 · span 819992–819999 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lisa Jones | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,713. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c12 · span 822162–822169 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jacques Aigrain | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,713. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c12 · span 818088–818095 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jaswinder Pal Singh | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,713. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c12 · span 824040–824047 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sandeep Sahai | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Eric Lee | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r6 · c8 · span 825420–825421 |
| 23 | Section 08, D. Scott Mackesy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r10 · c8 · span 832193–832194 |
| 24 | Section 08, Cary Davis | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r7 · c8 · span 827103–827104 |
| 25 | Section 08, Christopher Hooper | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r8 · c8 · span 828694–828695 |
| 26 | Section 08, Andrew Young | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r9 · c8 · span 830504–830505 |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018800 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 392,000 + equity 830,852 + all other 0 = 1,222,852, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,222,852 |
| 32 | Asana, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 33 | Vertex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049441 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,615,909. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c8 · span 499975–499985 |
| 34 | C3.ai, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 35 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 36 | JFrog Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 37 | PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 38 | Confluent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 39 | Varonis Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 40 | Braze, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 41 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 42 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 43 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 44 | Q2 Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 45 | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001628280-25-020660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,123,831. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c18 · span 1151764–1151774 |
| 46 | Everbridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-13 | 0000950170-23-012741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761 |
| 47 | Smartsheet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 48 | nCino, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 49 | Sprout Social, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 50 | Alkami Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164 |
| 51 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 52 | CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | CEO total compensation as printed in CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 987,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 724292–724300 |
| 53 | Section 10a, CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013493 | CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. names Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Alkami Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001529274-26-000023 | Alkami Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc. names Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, JFrog Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, nCino, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino, Inc. names Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, C3.ai, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Asana, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Braze, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Confluent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Smartsheet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Everbridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012741 | Everbridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Sprout Social, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |