Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OPLN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OPLN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Kelly | $773,000 | $0 | $7,494,007 | $0 | $1,932,500 | $0 | $33,627 | $10,233,134 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Coyle | 600,000 | 0 | 2,248,225 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 0 | 34,960 | 4,083,185 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Marketplace | ||||||||
| Bradley Herring | 315,192 | 100,000 | 2,409,414 | 0 | 528,000 | 0 | 12,250 | 3,364,856 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Coleman | 473,116 | 0 | 963,522 | 0 | 709,970 | 0 | 34,070 | 2,180,678 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| William Mitchell | 418,269 | 0 | 642,367 | 0 | 609,172 | 0 | 32,900 | 1,702,708 |
| President of Automotive Finance Corporation (AFC) | ||||||||
| Brad Lakhia | 110,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,860 | 128,437 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Kelly | $10,233,134 | $7,418,653 | $6,721,355 | +2,814,481 |
| James Coyle | 4,083,185 | 2,785,184 | 1,998,587 | +1,298,001 |
| Bradley Herring | 3,364,856 | — | — | — |
| Charles Coleman | 2,180,678 | 1,442,010 | — | +738,668 |
| William Mitchell | 1,702,708 | 1,029,868 | — | +672,840 |
| Brad Lakhia | 128,437 | 2,390,180 | 4,625,089 | −2,261,743 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | D | 13,014 | $18 | $237,245 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | D | 20,751 | 14 | 286,571 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | A | 20,751 | 14 | 286,571 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | D | 10,878 | 36 | 386,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | D | 9,873 | 36 | 355,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | D | 6,917 | 14 | 95,524 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | D | 26,027 | 18 | 474,472 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | A | 13,014 | 18 | 237,245 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | D | 11,608 | 36 | 418,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | A | 26,027 | 18 | 474,472 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Coleman | EVP, CLO & Secretary | 2026-05-06 | A | 19,763 | 14 | 272,927 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Coyle | EVP & President, Marketplace | 2026-05-06 | D | 8,290 | 36 | 294,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | D | 7,209 | 36 | 256,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Coyle | EVP & President, Marketplace | 2026-05-06 | D | 6,710 | 36 | 241,627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Coleman | EVP, CLO & Secretary | 2026-05-06 | D | 19,763 | 36 | 708,701 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | D | 14,419 | 36 | 512,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Coleman | EVP, CLO & Secretary | 2026-05-06 | D | 19,763 | 14 | 272,927 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,917 | 14 | 95,524 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,784 | 36 | 134,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,133 | 36 | 112,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-06 | D | 5,805 | 36 | 209,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tobin P. Richer | EVP Marketing & Communications | 2026-05-08 | D | 4,000 | 38 | 153,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Mitchell | President of AFC | 2026-05-14 | D | 6,500 | 36 | 234,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Herring | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-27 | A | 16,190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Herring | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-27 | D | 16,190 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Herring | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-27 | D | 4,453 | 37 | 164,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ignition Acquisition Holdings LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-28 | A | 16,424,728 | 18 | 291,538,922 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ignition Acquisition Holdings LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-28 | D | 288,323 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael T. Kestner | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,031 | 36 | 220,011 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randolph Altschuler | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,031 | 36 | 220,011 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Jacoby | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,031 | 36 | 220,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Tuminelli | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,031 | 36 | 220,011 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ellen Smith | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,031 | 36 | 220,011 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Mark Howell | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,031 | 36 | 220,011 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carmel Galvin | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,031 | 36 | 220,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ellen Smith | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 607 | 41 | 25,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Coyle | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 25,096 | 50,192 | — | 100,384 | $1,198,208 |
| Bradley Herring | PSU | 2025-05-27 | 24,286 | 48,572 | — | 97,144 | 1,304,401 |
| James Coyle | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 50,192 | — | 1,050,017 |
| Charles Coleman | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 21,511 | — | 450,010 |
| William Mitchell | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 14,341 | — | 300,014 |
| Peter Kelly | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 167,305 | — | 3,500,021 |
| Peter Kelly | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 83,653 | 167,305 | — | 334,610 | 3,993,986 |
| William Mitchell | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 7,171 | 14,341 | — | 28,682 | 342,353 |
| Charles Coleman | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 10,756 | 21,511 | — | 43,022 | 513,512 |
| Bradley Herring | RSU | 2025-05-27 | — | — | 48,572 | — | 1,105,013 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Coyle | $1,050,017 | $1,198,208 | $0 | 53.3% |
| Bradley Herring | 1,105,013 | 1,304,401 | 0 | 54.1% |
| Charles Coleman | 450,010 | 513,512 | 0 | 53.3% |
| William Mitchell | 300,014 | 342,353 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Peter Kelly | 3,500,021 | 3,993,986 | 0 | 53.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Coyle | PSU | 100,384 | — | $2,989,436 |
| James Coyle | PSU | 10,366 | — | 308,699 |
| William Mitchell | RSU | 2,358 | — | 70,221 |
| William Mitchell | PSU | 25,440 | — | 757,603 |
| Charles Coleman | RSU | 21,511 | — | 640,598 |
| Peter Kelly | PSU | 334,610 | — | 9,964,686 |
| Bradley Herring | PSU | 97,144 | — | 2,892,948 |
| Charles Coleman | PSU | 68,214 | — | 2,031,413 |
| James Coyle | PSU | 25,722 | — | 766,001 |
| James Coyle | PSU | 24,240 | — | 721,867 |
| William Mitchell | RSU | 14,341 | — | 427,075 |
| Peter Kelly | Option | 118,578 | 13.81 | — |
| William Mitchell | RSU | 4,548 | — | 135,439 |
| Peter Kelly | Option | 237,155 | 13.81 | — |
| Peter Kelly | Option | 176,125 | 18.23 | — |
| Peter Kelly | Option | 352,251 | 18.23 | — |
| James Coyle | Option | 17,689 | 14.66 | — |
| James Coyle | Option | 141,510 | 14.66 | — |
| Charles Coleman | Option | 39,526 | 13.81 | — |
| Charles Coleman | Option | 58,709 | 18.23 | — |
| Charles Coleman | PSU | 22,624 | — | 673,743 |
| Peter Kelly | RSU | 163,892 | — | 4,880,704 |
| James Coyle | PSU | 98,910 | — | 2,945,540 |
| James Coyle | RSU | 8,574 | — | 255,334 |
| Peter Kelly | PSU | 682,130 | — | 20,313,831 |
| Peter Kelly | PSU | 274,717 | — | 8,181,072 |
| James Coyle | RSU | 50,192 | — | 1,494,718 |
| Bradley Herring | RSU | 48,572 | — | 1,446,474 |
| Charles Coleman | PSU | 43,022 | — | 1,281,195 |
| William Mitchell | PSU | 28,682 | — | 854,150 |
We design and administer our executive pay programs to help ensure the compensation of our named executive officers is (i) closely aligned with our performance on both a short-term and long-term basis; (ii) linked to specific, measurable results intended to create value for stockholders; and (iii) competitive in attracting and retaining key executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 110,339,036 | 2,354,947 | 220,219 | 97.91% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 132,501,282 | 1,592,364 | 402,045 | 98.81% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 130,471,731 | 4,107,728 | 247,219 | 96.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-02 | 116,894,691 | 17,285,804 | 50,209 | 87.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 142,390,582 | 3,405,951 | 34,670 | 97.66% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-04 | 144,234,157 | 2,437,641 | 307,903 | 98.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 97.91%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 98.81%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 96.95%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 191 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,233,134 |
| Median employee compensation | $53,468 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Mark HowellIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $161,229 | $170,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $331,247 |
| Michael T. KestnerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 151,271 | 170,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 321,289 |
| Carmel GalvinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 105,000 | 170,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,018 |
| Stefan JacobyIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 95,000 | 170,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,018 |
| Mary Ellen SmithIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 92,544 | 170,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,562 |
| Randolph AltschulerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 92,500 | 170,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,518 |
| Sanjeev MehraIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Roy MackenzieIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kelly TuminelliIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter KellyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($425,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $697,544 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,020,108 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,717,652 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Openlane names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Openlane.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoStar Group, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Florance | $1,000,000 | $28,318,400 | $3,425,382 | $3,000,000 | $36,431,936 |
| 2 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 3 | Equifax Inc. | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 4 | RB Global, Inc. | 2025 | James Kessler | 952,055 | 17,816,348 | 0 | 2,250,788 | 21,551,858 |
| 5 | Etsy, Inc. | 2025 | Josh Silverman | 690,137 | 15,814,539 | 737,591 | 729,120 | 18,072,322 |
| 6 | Teradata Corporation | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 7 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 8 | CarMax, Inc. | 2026 | William Nash | 927,216 | 6,024,695 | 5,249,987 | 487,226 | 14,245,563 |
| 9 | Yelp, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 10 | Openlane | 2025 | Peter Kelly | 773,000 | 7,494,007 | 0 | 1,932,500 | 10,233,134 |
| 11 | TripAdvisor, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 12 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 13 | Carvana Co. | 2025 | Ernest C. Garcia, III | 961,674 | 7,419,121 | 0 | 0 | 8,382,555 |
| 14 | CarGurus, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Trevisan | 647,500 | 6,499,975 | 0 | 709,325 | 7,889,260 |
| 15 | ACV Auctions Inc. | 2025 | George Chamoun | 482,517 | 7,400,133 | 0 | 0 | 7,887,018 |
| 16 | Zillow Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 17 | Gentex Corporation | 2025 | Steve Downing | 850,000 | 3,741,489 | 0 | 981,937 | 5,945,970 |
| 18 | Cars.com Inc. | 2025 | Tobias Hartmann | 20,548 | 5,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 5,020,553 |
| 19 | Copart, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Liaw | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,093,400 | 2,072,692 |
| — | Frontdoor, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Openlane | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| ACV Auctions Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 61 · PSU 39 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
| CarGurus, Inc. | 108.29% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| CarMax, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Cars.com Inc. | 80.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward) |
| Carvana Co. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Copart, Inc. | 99% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| CoStar Group, Inc. | 200% | RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Equifax Inc. | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Etsy, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Frontdoor, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gentex Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| RB Global, Inc. | 153.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Teradata Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| TripAdvisor, Inc. | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Yelp, Inc. | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
| Zillow Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 43. As printed: 10,233,134. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1027250–1027261 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Coyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 43. As printed: 4,083,185. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1055593–1055603 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bradley Herring | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 43. As printed: 3,364,856. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1038555–1038565 |
| 4 | Section 01, Charles Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 43. As printed: 2,180,678. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1067049–1067059 |
| 5 | Section 01, William Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 43. As printed: 1,702,708. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 1075506–1075516 |
| 6 | Section 01, Brad Lakhia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 43. As printed: 128,437. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1043351–1043359 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Coyle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r4 · c4 · span 935382–935388 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bradley Herring PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c4 · span 931113–931119 |
| 9 | Section 03, James Coyle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r4 · c4 · span 935382–935388 |
| 10 | Section 03, Charles Coleman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c4 · span 937475–937481 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Mitchell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r6 · c4 · span 939655–939661 |
| 12 | Section 03, Peter Kelly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r1 · c4 · span 928919–928926 |
| 13 | Section 03, Peter Kelly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r1 · c4 · span 928919–928926 |
| 14 | Section 03, William Mitchell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r6 · c4 · span 939655–939661 |
| 15 | Section 03, Charles Coleman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c4 · span 937475–937481 |
| 16 | Section 03, Bradley Herring RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS FOR 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c4 · span 931113–931119 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 191 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1629325–1629333 |
| 18 | Section 08, J. Mark Howell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,247. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r3 · c10 · span 572598–572606 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael T. Kestner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,289. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r5 · c10 · span 576130–576138 |
| 20 | Section 08, Carmel Galvin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,018. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r2 · c10 · span 570736–570744 |
| 21 | Section 08, Stefan Jacoby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,018. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r4 · c10 · span 574264–574272 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mary Ellen Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,562. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r8 · c10 · span 581513–581521 |
| 23 | Section 08, Randolph Altschuler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,518. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r1 · c10 · span 569069–569077 |
| 24 | Section 08, Sanjeev Mehra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Roy Mackenzie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Kelly Tuminelli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Peter Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Charles Coleman 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001791222-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James Coyle 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001891323-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, James Coyle 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001891323-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Charles Coleman 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001791222-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Charles Coleman 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001791222-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002012179-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Tobin P. Richer 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0002012179-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William Mitchell 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002018717-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Bradley Herring 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001813901-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Bradley Herring 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001813901-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Bradley Herring 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001813901-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ignition Acquisition Holdings LP 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251807 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Ignition Acquisition Holdings LP 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251807 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael T. Kestner 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001594577-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Randolph Altschuler 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001395942-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Stefan Jacoby 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001583553-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kelly Tuminelli 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001549864-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Mary Ellen Smith 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001791994-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, J. Mark Howell 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001239889-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Carmel Galvin 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001733091-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Mary Ellen Smith 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001791994-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001395942-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.91% (votes for as printed: 110,339,036). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0001395942-25-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.81% (votes for as printed: 132,501,282). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-10 | 0001395942-24-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.95% (votes for as printed: 130,471,731). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 68 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 69 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 697,544 + equity 1,020,108 + all other 0 = 1,717,652, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,717,652 |
| 70 | CoStar Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197205 | CEO total compensation as printed in CoStar Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c34 · span 1267602–1267613 |
| 71 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 72 | Equifax Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 73 | RB Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | CEO total compensation as printed in RB Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,551,858. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r2 · c25 · span 1510608–1510618 |
| 74 | Etsy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001370637-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306 |
| 75 | Teradata Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 76 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 77 | CarMax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001170010-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarMax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,245,563. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c45 · span 642071–642081 |
| 78 | Yelp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 79 | Openlane (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Openlane's own proxy. As printed: 10,233,134. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1027250–1027261 |
| 80 | TripAdvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 81 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 82 | Carvana Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001690820-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carvana Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,382,555. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c17 · span 494349–494358 |
| 83 | CarGurus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 84 | ACV Auctions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158987 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACV Auctions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,887,018. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 826307–826316 |
| 85 | Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 86 | Gentex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928 |
| 87 | Cars.com Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015383 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,020,553. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392 |
| 88 | Copart, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | CEO total compensation as printed in Copart, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,072,692. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r7 · c27 · span 841085–841094 |
| 89 | Section 10a, CoStar Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197205 | CoStar Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Openlane. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, RB Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010430 | RB Global, Inc. names Openlane in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Openlane. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Teradata Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Openlane. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, ACV Auctions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158987 | ACV Auctions Inc. names Openlane in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Carvana Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001690820-26-000024 | Carvana Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Openlane. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, CarMax, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001170010-26-000045 | CarMax, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Openlane. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Etsy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370637-26-000026 | Etsy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Openlane. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Gentex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000355811-26-000016 | Gentex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Openlane. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Cars.com Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015383 | Cars.com Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Openlane. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, TripAdvisor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | TripAdvisor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Openlane. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Yelp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Openlane. Filing ↗ |