Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-21

RB Global (RBA)

CEO James Kessler was paid $21,551,858 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 47.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 73rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-010430 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$21,551,858 ↑
James Kessler total, FY2025
73rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
166.3:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.37%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- James Kessler (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $21,551,858 (base salary $952,055) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-010430, filed 2026-03-19]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RBA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
James Kessler$952,055$0$17,816,348$0$2,250,788$0$532,667$21,551,858
Chief Executive Officer
Eric Guerin646,32903,627,27101,000,3500137,6785,411,628
Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Jeter640,82203,132,60401,250,4380118,6555,142,519
Former Chief Revenue Officer
Nancy King532,60301,826,2350002,117,8074,476,645
Former Chief Technology Officer
Steve Lewis650,00001,648,69901,000,350079,0353,378,084
Chief Operations Officer
Darren Watt462,2540687,0530583,607055,0261,787,940
Chief Legal Officer
Jen Schmit383,904150,000304,2920430,920043,2451,312,361
Chief People Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
James Kessler$21,551,858$14,654,908$15,928,325↑ +6,896,950
Eric Guerin5,411,6286,673,486—↓ −1,261,858
Jeff Jeter5,142,5194,720,7733,013,476↑ +421,746
Nancy King4,476,6453,331,619—↑ +1,145,026
Steve Lewis3,378,0843,515,454—↓ −137,370
Darren Watt1,787,9401,497,9511,654,493↑ +289,989
Jen Schmit1,312,361633,088—↑ +679,273

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read RB Global's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RBA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RBA
4 companies name RBA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RBA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RBA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adam DeWittIndependent Director$339,435
Brian BalesIndependent Director$311,830
Carol M. StephensonIndependent Director$329,292
Chloe HarfordIndependent Director—
Debbie SteinIndependent Director$309,181
Gregory B. MorrisonIndependent Director$309,181
Michael SiegerIndependent Director$326,830
Robert G. EltonChair of the Board$448,018
Sarah RaissIndependent Director$332,626
Timothy O'DayDirector$311,830
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-30—5,754——3 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Gregory B. MorrisonDirector2026-04-30A1,896——CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam DeWittDirector2026-04-30A22——CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam DeWittDirector2026-04-30A1,896——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SiegerDirector2026-04-30A22——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SiegerDirector2026-04-30A1,896——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory B. MorrisonDirector2026-04-30A22——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CarlsonChief Accounting Officer2026-05-05D14011015,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-15—15,720——8 insiders, 8 accrual rows
Robert G. EltonDirector2026-05-15A2,50500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-05-19A42510343,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-18—659——15 insiders, 43 accrual rows
Christopher CarlsonChief Accounting Officer2026-06-25D15011517,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Chloe HarfordDirector2026-08-24A1,20084100,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-09-09A2008116,112CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-09-09A3008124,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-09-09A2008116,112CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-09-09A3008124,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-17—916——15 insiders, 43 accrual rows

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 115 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Gregory B. MorrisonDirector2026-04-30D1,896$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SiegerDirector2026-04-30D1,89600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory B. MorrisonDirector2026-04-30D2200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory B. MorrisonDirector2026-04-30A1,896——CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam DeWittDirector2026-04-30D2200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam DeWittDirector2026-04-30D1,89600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam DeWittDirector2026-04-30A22——CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam DeWittDirector2026-04-30A1,896——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SiegerDirector2026-04-30D2200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SiegerDirector2026-04-30A22——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SiegerDirector2026-04-30A1,896——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory B. MorrisonDirector2026-04-30A22——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CarlsonChief Accounting Officer2026-05-05D14011015,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BalesDirector2026-05-15A1,96500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy O'DayDirector2026-05-15A1,96500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SiegerDirector2026-05-15A1,96500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-05-15A1,96500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol M. StephensonDirector2026-05-15A1,96500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam DeWittDirector2026-05-15A1,96500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory B. MorrisonDirector2026-05-15A1,96500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. EltonDirector2026-05-15A2,50500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chloe HarfordDirector2026-05-15A1,96500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-05-19A42510343,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam DeWittDirector2026-06-18A2500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SiegerDirector2026-06-18A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jen SchmitChief People Officer2026-06-18A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SiegerDirector2026-06-18A600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chloe HarfordDirector2026-06-18A600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren WattChief Legal Officer2026-06-18A600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren WattChief Legal Officer2026-06-18A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren WattChief Legal Officer2026-06-18A200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jen SchmitChief People Officer2026-06-18A500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jen SchmitChief People Officer2026-06-18A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve LewisChief Operations Officer2026-06-18A1000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GuerinChief Financial Officer2026-06-18A2700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GuerinChief Financial Officer2026-06-18A1700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CarlsonChief Accounting Officer2026-06-18A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol M. StephensonDirector2026-06-18A600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol M. StephensonDirector2026-06-18A500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol M. StephensonDirector2026-06-18A1300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-06-18A500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy O'DayDirector2026-06-18A600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. EltonDirector2026-06-18A1000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. EltonDirector2026-06-18A9600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam DeWittDirector2026-06-18A600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory B. MorrisonDirector2026-06-18A600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. EltonDirector2026-06-18A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. EltonDirector2026-06-18A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve LewisChief Operations Officer2026-06-18A1200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve LewisChief Operations Officer2026-06-18A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Francis KesslerChief Executive Officer2026-06-18A13200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Francis KesslerChief Executive Officer2026-06-18A8800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Francis KesslerChief Executive Officer2026-06-18A3700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GuerinChief Financial Officer2026-06-18A1800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CarlsonChief Accounting Officer2026-06-18A200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CarlsonChief Accounting Officer2026-06-18A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol M. StephensonDirector2026-06-18A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-06-18A600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-06-18A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BalesDirector2026-06-18A600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BalesDirector2026-06-18A500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BalesDirector2026-06-18A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BalesDirector2026-06-18A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy O'DayDirector2026-06-18A500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy O'DayDirector2026-06-18A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy O'DayDirector2026-06-18A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CarlsonChief Accounting Officer2026-06-25D15011517,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Chloe HarfordDirector2026-08-24A1,20084100,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-09-09A2008116,112CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-09-09A3008124,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-09-09A2008116,112CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-09-09A3008124,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol M. StephensonDirector2026-09-17A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol M. StephensonDirector2026-09-17A1100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol M. StephensonDirector2026-09-17A1700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-09-17A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-09-17A1100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy O'DayDirector2026-09-17A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy O'DayDirector2026-09-17A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy O'DayDirector2026-09-17A1100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy O'DayDirector2026-09-17A900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. EltonDirector2026-09-17A1000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. EltonDirector2026-09-17A1400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. EltonDirector2026-09-17A12900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BalesDirector2026-09-17A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BalesDirector2026-09-17A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BalesDirector2026-09-17A1100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BalesDirector2026-09-17A900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam DeWittDirector2026-09-17A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam DeWittDirector2026-09-17A3400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory B. MorrisonDirector2026-09-17A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SiegerDirector2026-09-17A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SiegerDirector2026-09-17A900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chloe HarfordDirector2026-09-17A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jen SchmitChief People Officer2026-09-17A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jen SchmitChief People Officer2026-09-17A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jen SchmitChief People Officer2026-09-17A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CarlsonChief Accounting Officer2026-09-17A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren WattChief Legal Officer2026-09-17A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren WattChief Legal Officer2026-09-17A500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve LewisChief Operations Officer2026-09-17A1700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve LewisChief Operations Officer2026-09-17A1400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GuerinChief Financial Officer2026-09-17A3800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GuerinChief Financial Officer2026-09-17A2500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric GuerinChief Financial Officer2026-09-17A2400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Francis KesslerChief Executive Officer2026-09-17A12300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Francis KesslerChief Executive Officer2026-09-17A5300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve LewisChief Operations Officer2026-09-17A1100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert G. EltonDirector2026-09-17A1000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Francis KesslerChief Executive Officer2026-09-17A18600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol M. StephensonDirector2026-09-17A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debbie SteinDirector2026-09-17A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CarlsonChief Accounting Officer2026-09-17A600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CarlsonChief Accounting Officer2026-09-17A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren WattChief Legal Officer2026-09-17A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James KesslerRSU2025-03-14——46,489—$4,454,111
Steve LewisRSU2025-03-14——4,302—412,175
Eric GuerinRSU2025-03-14——9,465—906,842
Darren WattPSU2025-03-142,6895,378—10,756515,266
Darren WattRSU2025-03-14——1,793—171,787
Jen SchmitRSU2025-03-14——1,588—152,146
Steve LewisPSU2025-03-146,45312,906—25,8121,236,524
Jen SchmitPSU2025-03-147941,588—3,176152,146
Jeff JeterRSU2025-03-14——8,174—783,151
Nancy KingRSU2025-03-14——4,765—456,535
Eric GuerinPSU2025-03-1414,19728,394—56,7882,720,429
James KesslerPSU2025-03-1469,733139,466—278,93213,362,237
Jeff JeterPSU2025-03-1412,26124,522—49,0442,349,453
Nancy KingPSU2025-03-147,14814,296—28,5921,369,700
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Kessler$4,454,111$13,362,237$075.0%
Steve Lewis412,1751,236,524075.0%
Eric Guerin906,8422,720,429075.0%
Darren Watt171,787515,266075.0%
Jen Schmit152,146152,146050.0%
Jeff Jeter783,1512,349,453075.0%
Nancy King456,5351,369,700075.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Steve LewisPSU13,014—$1,338,759
Steve LewisRSU13,014—1,338,759
Darren WattRSU11,345—1,167,014
KesslerRSU17,461—1,796,191
KesslerRSU119,871—12,331,100
Nancy KingRSU7,420—763,300
Jeff JeterRSU29,013—2,984,523
Steve LewisRSU14,655—1,507,572
Eric GuerinRSU6,787—698,161
Nancy KingRSU3,298—339,244
Jen SchmitRSU3,194—328,517
KesslerPSU140,634—14,467,016
KesslerRSU26,639—2,740,350
Darren WattRSU1,808—185,995
Nancy KingRSU2,019—207,694
Darren WattRSU1,419—145,960
Jen SchmitRSU1,601—164,726
Nancy KingPSU3,304—339,864
Eric GuerinRSU9,545—981,843
Nancy KingRSU3,304—339,864
KesslerRSU209,519—21,553,182
Eric GuerinRSU28,632—2,945,352
Jeff JeterRSU24,727—2,543,703
Jen SchmitPSU1,601—164,726
Jeff JeterRSU1,513—155,641
Eric GuerinRSU7,840—806,481
Jeff JeterRSU6,449—663,376
Darren WattRSU5,423—557,868
Steve LewisRSU4,010—412,521
Steve LewisRSU3,258—335,167
KesslerRSU140,634—14,467,016
Jeff JeterRSU8,243—847,923
Nancy KingRSU2,121—218,218
Eric GuerinRSU4,526—465,589
KesslerRSU46,880—4,822,495
Jen SchmitRSU2,130—219,078
Steve LewisRSU4,338—446,264
Nancy KingRSU2,827—290,855
Eric GuerinPSU28,632—2,945,352
Steve LewisRSU6,012—618,432
Darren WattPSU5,423—557,868
Darren WattOption3,01358.09—
KesslerOption55,66058.09—
Jeff JeterOption4,82158.09—
Darren WattRSU946—97,354
Jeff JeterRSU18,150—1,867,052
Jeff JeterPSU24,727—2,543,703
Darren WattRSU6,382—656,549
Eric GuerinRSU35,272—3,628,463
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation provided to our senior leaders is guided by a pay-for-performance philosophy and the following principles: Align with Shareholders – Compensation paid should align directly with the long-term interests of our shareholders, and our executives should share with them in the performance and value of our Common Shares. Enable Company Strategy – Compensation should be based on challenging Company performance and strategic goals, which are within our executives control, and reward performance aligned with the Company's strategy, values, and expected behaviors. Market Competitive – Target compensation should have an appropriate mix of short-term and long-term pay elements and should be competitive with amounts paid to individuals at peer group companies so that it attracts, motivates, and retains talent. Avoid Excessive Risk Taking – Compensation structure should avoid incentivizing unnecessary and excessive risk taking. Simple Design – Compensation plans should be easy to understand and communicate, and minimize unintended consequences.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-30158,806,8787,713,890202,42395.37%Passed
20252025-05-05163,810,4514,707,316213,88197.21%Passed
20242024-05-07146,880,09717,530,25119,34989.34%Passed
20232023-05-08130,778,42120,066,068587,70486.7%Passed
20222022-04-2778,520,20715,460,63220,00983.55%Passed
20212021-05-0686,783,7273,653,535353,47395.96%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3095.37%a
20252025-05-0597.21%b
20242024-05-0789.34%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As such, abstentions are not treated as votes cast and are not counted in the determination of the outcome of the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As such, abstentions are not treated as votes cast and are not counted in the determination of the outcome of the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As such, abstentions are not treated as votes cast and are not counted in the determination of the outcome of the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)166.3 : 1
CEO total compensation$21,551,858
Median employee compensation$129,570
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert G. EltonIndependent · Board Chair$155,000$250,725$0—$42,293$448,018
Adam DeWittIndependent · Audit (Chair)130,000196,6800—12,755339,435
Sarah RaissIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election110,000196,6800—25,946332,626
Carol M. StephensonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair)125,000196,6800—7,612329,292
Michael SiegerIndependent · Compensation (Chair)125,000196,6800—5,150326,830
Brian BalesIndependent · Audit110,000196,6800—5,150311,830
Timothy O'DayCompensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance110,000196,6800—5,150311,830
Gregory B. MorrisonIndependent · Audit · Compensation110,000196,6800—2,501309,181
Debbie SteinIndependent · Audit110,000196,6800—2,501309,181
Jim KesslerEmployee director000—00
Chloe HarfordIndependent000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineMultiple of Retainer... 5x... It is anticipated that these Directors will meet their share ownership requirements withing the allotted timeframe of five years from the date on which they became a director.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,085,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,824,165
All other compensation$109,058
Total cost of the board$3,018,223

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies RB Global names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RB Global.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Match Group, Inc.2025Spencer Rascoff$689,231$44,790,300$0$1,209,360$47,014,253
2CoStar Group, Inc.2025Andrew Florance1,000,00028,318,4003,425,3823,000,00036,431,936
3Fair Isaac Corporation2025William Lansing750,00034,091,86001,100,00036,045,267
4eBay Inc.2025Jamie Iannone1,000,00023,518,310—3,570,00028,463,890
5RB Global2025James Kessler952,05517,816,34802,250,78821,551,858
6Workday, Inc2026Aneel Bhusri65,00015,322,0670019,231,325
7Etsy, Inc.2025Josh Silverman690,13715,814,539737,591729,12018,072,322
8Expedia Group, Inc.2025Ariane Gorin1,254,80815,689,8000017,592,584
9TransUnion2025Christopher Cartwright1,058,25012,665,14902,852,44716,731,398
10Verisk Analytics, Inc.2025Lee Shavel1,000,0008,800,0862,199,8811,500,00013,540,847
11OPENLANE, Inc.2025Peter Kelly773,0007,494,00701,932,50010,233,134
12TripAdvisor, Inc.2025Matt Goldberg900,0008,199,9940840,96010,086,426
13WillScot Holdings Corporation2025Bradley Soultz1,018,6185,293,9740501,7889,890,760
14Carvana Co.2025Ernest C. Garcia, III961,6747,419,121008,382,555
15Zillow Group, Inc.2025Jeremy Wacksman850,2664,006,8002,249,53607,138,557
16Copart, Inc.2025Jeffrey Liaw900,000001,093,4002,072,692

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
RB Global153.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — rTSRFW Cook
Carvana Co.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedKorn Ferry
Copart, Inc.99%not disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
CoStar Group, Inc.200%RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15NoWillis Towers Watson
eBay Inc.179%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Etsy, Inc.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Expedia Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Fair Isaac Corporation147%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Match Group, Inc.94%PSU 85 · RSU 15NoCompensia
OPENLANE, Inc.200%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRExequity
TransUnion154.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
TripAdvisor, Inc.93.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Verisk Analytics, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituentsFW Cook
WillScot Holdings Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPay Governance
Workday, Inc101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Zillow Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedEquilar

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at RB Global in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, James Kessler (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at RB Global in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $21,551,858.
How does RB Global's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, James Kessler's total compensation ranked at the 73rd percentile of RB Global's disclosed peer group.
What is RB Global's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, RB Global's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 166.3:1.
How did shareholders vote on RB Global's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.37% of shareholders supported RB Global's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does RB Global spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, RB Global reported total board compensation of $3,018,223 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, James KesslerDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 21,551,858. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r2 · c25 · span 1510608–1510618
2Section 01, Eric GuerinDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 5,411,628. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 1532175–1532184
3Section 01, Jeff JeterDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 5,142,519. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c25 · span 1618507–1618516
4Section 01, Nancy KingDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 4,476,645. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c25 · span 1639962–1639971
5Section 01, Steve LewisDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 3,378,084. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1553740–1553749
6Section 01, Darren WattDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 1,787,940. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c25 · span 1596876–1596885
7Section 01, Jen SchmitDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 1,312,361. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 1575301–1575310
8Section 03, James Kessler RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Steve Lewis RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Eric Guerin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Darren Watt PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Darren Watt RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Jen Schmit RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Steve Lewis PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Jen Schmit PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Jeff Jeter RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Nancy King RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Eric Guerin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, James Kessler PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Jeff Jeter PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Nancy King PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010430Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 166.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t378 · span 2752090–2752177
23Section 08, Robert G. EltonDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 448,018. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c13 · span 766144–766304
24Section 08, Adam DeWittDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,435. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c13 · span 772535–772695
25Section 08, Sarah RaissDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,626. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r7 · c13 · span 782131–782291
26Section 08, Carol M. StephensonDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,292. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r10 · c13 · span 791132–791291
27Section 08, Michael SiegerDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,830. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r8 · c13 · span 785329–785489
28Section 08, Brian BalesDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,830. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c13 · span 769339–769499
29Section 08, Timothy O'DayDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,830. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c13 · span 778935–779095
30Section 08, Gregory B. MorrisonDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,181. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c13 · span 775738–775898
31Section 08, Debbie SteinDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,181. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r9 · c13 · span 788525–788685
32Section 08, Jim KesslerDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Chloe HarfordDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Gregory B. Morrison 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-203982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-203978Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Gregory B. Morrison 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-203982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Gregory B. Morrison 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-203982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-203990Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-203990Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-203990Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-203990Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-203978Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-203978Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-203978Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Gregory B. Morrison 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-203982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Christopher Carlson 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-209783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228763Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228766Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228770Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Gregory B. Morrison 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228771Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Chloe Harford 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228775Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231382Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jen Schmit 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277326Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Chloe Harford 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Darren Watt 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277323Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Darren Watt 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277323Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Darren Watt 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277323Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jen Schmit 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277326Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jen Schmit 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277326Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Steve Lewis 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Eric Guerin 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277336Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Eric Guerin 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277336Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Christopher Carlson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277339Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279653Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279653Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279653Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279655Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279665Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279665Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Gregory B. Morrison 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277187Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279665Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279665Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Steve Lewis 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Steve Lewis 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, James Francis Kessler 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, James Francis Kessler 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, James Francis Kessler 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Eric Guerin 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277336Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Christopher Carlson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277339Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Christopher Carlson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277339Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279653Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279655Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279655Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279658Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279658Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279658Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279658Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001193125-26-279663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Christopher Carlson 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001193125-26-285253Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Chloe Harford 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001193125-26-364692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388228Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388228Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396919Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396919Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396923Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396923Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396923Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396923Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396927Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396927Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396927Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395781Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395781Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Gregory B. Morrison 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395782Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Chloe Harford 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395785Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Jen Schmit 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395822Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Jen Schmit 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395822Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Jen Schmit 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395822Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Christopher Carlson 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Darren Watt 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395829Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Darren Watt 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395829Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Steve Lewis 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395831Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Steve Lewis 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395831Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Eric Guerin 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Eric Guerin 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Eric Guerin 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, James Francis Kessler 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, James Francis Kessler 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Steve Lewis 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395831Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396927Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, James Francis Kessler 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-396919Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Christopher Carlson 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Christopher Carlson 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Darren Watt 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395829Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054207Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.37% (votes for as printed: 158,806,878). Filing ↗
150Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-060001104659-25-045094Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.21% (votes for as printed: 163,810,451). Filing ↗
151Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-080001104659-24-058689Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.34% (votes for as printed: 146,880,097). Filing ↗
152Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
153Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
154Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,085,000 + equity 1,824,165 + all other 109,058 = 3,018,223, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,018,223
155Match Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000891103-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595
156CoStar Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197205CEO total compensation as printed in CoStar Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c34 · span 1267602–1267613
157Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-024403CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666
158eBay Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001552781-26-000285CEO total compensation as printed in eBay Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗
159RB Global (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010430CEO total compensation as printed in RB Global's own proxy. As printed: 21,551,858. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r2 · c25 · span 1510608–1510618
160Workday, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗
161Etsy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001370637-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306
162Expedia Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001324424-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Expedia Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,592,584. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c10 · span 775351–775361
163TransUnion, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187
164Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141398CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463
165OPENLANE, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048054CEO total compensation as printed in OPENLANE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,233,134. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1027249–1027260
166TripAdvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197113CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826
167WillScot Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001647088-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in WillScot Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,890,760. Filing ↗
168Carvana Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001690820-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Carvana Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,382,555. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c17 · span 494349–494358
169Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001617640-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718
170Copart, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001193125-25-249664CEO total compensation as printed in Copart, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,072,692. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r7 · c27 · span 841085–841094
171Section 10a, TripAdvisor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197113TripAdvisor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Workday, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055687Workday, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141398Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Carvana Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001690820-26-000024Carvana Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, Expedia Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001324424-26-000022Expedia Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗
176Section 10a, CoStar Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197205CoStar Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Match Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000891103-26-000066Match Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗
178Section 10a, WillScot Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001647088-26-000021WillScot Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Etsy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001370637-26-000026Etsy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗
180Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-060241TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.