Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RBA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RBA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Kessler | $952,055 | $0 | $17,816,348 | $0 | $2,250,788 | $0 | $532,667 | $21,551,858 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Guerin | 646,329 | 0 | 3,627,271 | 0 | 1,000,350 | 0 | 137,678 | 5,411,628 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Jeter | 640,822 | 0 | 3,132,604 | 0 | 1,250,438 | 0 | 118,655 | 5,142,519 |
| Former Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Nancy King | 532,603 | 0 | 1,826,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,117,807 | 4,476,645 |
| Former Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Steve Lewis | 650,000 | 0 | 1,648,699 | 0 | 1,000,350 | 0 | 79,035 | 3,378,084 |
| Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Darren Watt | 462,254 | 0 | 687,053 | 0 | 583,607 | 0 | 55,026 | 1,787,940 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Jen Schmit | 383,904 | 150,000 | 304,292 | 0 | 430,920 | 0 | 43,245 | 1,312,361 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Kessler | $21,551,858 | $14,654,908 | $15,928,325 | +6,896,950 |
| Eric Guerin | 5,411,628 | 6,673,486 | — | −1,261,858 |
| Jeff Jeter | 5,142,519 | 4,720,773 | 3,013,476 | +421,746 |
| Nancy King | 4,476,645 | 3,331,619 | — | +1,145,026 |
| Steve Lewis | 3,378,084 | 3,515,454 | — | −137,370 |
| Darren Watt | 1,787,940 | 1,497,951 | 1,654,493 | +289,989 |
| Jen Schmit | 1,312,361 | 633,088 | — | +679,273 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-30 | — | 5,754 | — | — | 3 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Michael Sieger | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,896 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Morrison | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 22 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam DeWitt | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 22 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sieger | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 22 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Morrison | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,896 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam DeWitt | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,896 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Carlson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 140 | 110 | 15,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 15,720 | — | — | 8 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Robert G. Elton | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,505 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debbie Stein | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 425 | 103 | 43,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-18 | — | 659 | — | — | 15 insiders, 43 accrual rows | ||
| Christopher Carlson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 150 | 115 | 17,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory B. Morrison | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 22 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sieger | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,896 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sieger | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Morrison | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 22 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam DeWitt | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 22 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Morrison | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam DeWitt | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 22 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sieger | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 22 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam DeWitt | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Morrison | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,896 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam DeWitt | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,896 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sieger | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 22 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Carlson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 140 | 110 | 15,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Morrison | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam DeWitt | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol M. Stephenson | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debbie Stein | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sieger | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chloe Harford | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy O'Day | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert G. Elton | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,505 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bales | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debbie Stein | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 425 | 103 | 43,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Guerin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 18 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Guerin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Lewis | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 10 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Lewis | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 12 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jen Schmit | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 3 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bales | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sieger | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Morrison | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jen Schmit | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 3 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sieger | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 7 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert G. Elton | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 7 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert G. Elton | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 7 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debbie Stein | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 8 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debbie Stein | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Carlson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 3 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Carlson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Francis Kessler | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 88 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Francis Kessler | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 132 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Watt | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Watt | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 3 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jen Schmit | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bales | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 7 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam DeWitt | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol M. Stephenson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol M. Stephenson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy O'Day | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 8 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy O'Day | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert G. Elton | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 10 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debbie Stein | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Lewis | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 8 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chloe Harford | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam DeWitt | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy O'Day | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol M. Stephenson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 8 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Francis Kessler | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 37 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Watt | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 6 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert G. Elton | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 96 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy O'Day | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 7 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bales | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 8 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bales | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol M. Stephenson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 13 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Carlson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 4 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Guerin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 17 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Carlson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 150 | 115 | 17,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jen Schmit | RSU | — | — | — | 1,588 | — | $152,146 |
| James Kessler | PSU | — | 69,733 | 139,466 | — | 278,932 | 13,362,237 |
| Jeff Jeter | PSU | — | 12,261 | 24,522 | — | 49,044 | 2,349,453 |
| James Kessler | RSU | — | — | — | 46,489 | — | 4,454,111 |
| Darren Watt | RSU | — | — | — | 1,793 | — | 171,787 |
| Eric Guerin | PSU | — | 14,197 | 28,394 | — | 56,788 | 2,720,429 |
| Eric Guerin | RSU | — | — | — | 9,465 | — | 906,842 |
| Steve Lewis | PSU | — | 6,453 | 12,906 | — | 25,812 | 1,236,524 |
| Steve Lewis | RSU | — | — | — | 4,302 | — | 412,175 |
| Nancy King | RSU | — | — | — | 4,765 | — | 456,535 |
| Jeff Jeter | RSU | — | — | — | 8,174 | — | 783,151 |
| Nancy King | PSU | — | 7,148 | 14,296 | — | 28,592 | 1,369,700 |
| Darren Watt | PSU | — | 2,689 | 5,378 | — | 10,756 | 515,266 |
| Jen Schmit | PSU | — | 794 | 1,588 | — | 3,176 | 152,146 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jen Schmit | $152,146 | $152,146 | $0 | 50.0% |
| James Kessler | 4,454,111 | 13,362,237 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Jeff Jeter | 783,151 | 2,349,453 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Darren Watt | 171,787 | 515,266 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Eric Guerin | 906,842 | 2,720,429 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Steve Lewis | 412,175 | 1,236,524 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Nancy King | 456,535 | 1,369,700 | 0 | 75.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Lewis | PSU | 13,014 | — | $1,338,759 |
| Steve Lewis | RSU | 13,014 | — | 1,338,759 |
| Darren Watt | RSU | 11,345 | — | 1,167,014 |
| Kessler | RSU | 17,461 | — | 1,796,191 |
| Kessler | RSU | 119,871 | — | 12,331,100 |
| Nancy King | RSU | 7,420 | — | 763,300 |
| Jeff Jeter | RSU | 29,013 | — | 2,984,523 |
| Steve Lewis | RSU | 14,655 | — | 1,507,572 |
| Eric Guerin | RSU | 6,787 | — | 698,161 |
| Nancy King | RSU | 3,298 | — | 339,244 |
| Jen Schmit | RSU | 3,194 | — | 328,517 |
| Kessler | PSU | 140,634 | — | 14,467,016 |
| Kessler | RSU | 26,639 | — | 2,740,350 |
| Darren Watt | RSU | 1,808 | — | 185,995 |
| Nancy King | RSU | 2,019 | — | 207,694 |
| Darren Watt | RSU | 1,419 | — | 145,960 |
| Jen Schmit | RSU | 1,601 | — | 164,726 |
| Nancy King | PSU | 3,304 | — | 339,864 |
| Eric Guerin | RSU | 9,545 | — | 981,843 |
| Nancy King | RSU | 3,304 | — | 339,864 |
| Kessler | RSU | 209,519 | — | 21,553,182 |
| Eric Guerin | RSU | 28,632 | — | 2,945,352 |
| Jeff Jeter | RSU | 24,727 | — | 2,543,703 |
| Jen Schmit | PSU | 1,601 | — | 164,726 |
| Jeff Jeter | RSU | 1,513 | — | 155,641 |
| Eric Guerin | RSU | 7,840 | — | 806,481 |
| Jeff Jeter | RSU | 6,449 | — | 663,376 |
| Darren Watt | RSU | 5,423 | — | 557,868 |
| Steve Lewis | RSU | 4,010 | — | 412,521 |
| Steve Lewis | RSU | 3,258 | — | 335,167 |
| Kessler | RSU | 140,634 | — | 14,467,016 |
| Jeff Jeter | RSU | 8,243 | — | 847,923 |
| Nancy King | RSU | 2,121 | — | 218,218 |
| Eric Guerin | RSU | 4,526 | — | 465,589 |
| Kessler | RSU | 46,880 | — | 4,822,495 |
| Jen Schmit | RSU | 2,130 | — | 219,078 |
| Steve Lewis | RSU | 4,338 | — | 446,264 |
| Nancy King | RSU | 2,827 | — | 290,855 |
| Eric Guerin | PSU | 28,632 | — | 2,945,352 |
| Steve Lewis | RSU | 6,012 | — | 618,432 |
| Darren Watt | PSU | 5,423 | — | 557,868 |
| Darren Watt | Option | 3,013 | 58.09 | — |
| Kessler | Option | 55,660 | 58.09 | — |
| Jeff Jeter | Option | 4,821 | 58.09 | — |
| Darren Watt | RSU | 946 | — | 97,354 |
| Jeff Jeter | RSU | 18,150 | — | 1,867,052 |
| Jeff Jeter | PSU | 24,727 | — | 2,543,703 |
| Darren Watt | RSU | 6,382 | — | 656,549 |
| Eric Guerin | RSU | 35,272 | — | 3,628,463 |
The compensation provided to our senior leaders is guided by a pay-for-performance philosophy and the following principles: Align with Shareholders – Compensation paid should align directly with the long-term interests of our shareholders, and our executives should share with them in the performance and value of our Common Shares. Enable Company Strategy – Compensation should be based on challenging Company performance and strategic goals, which are within our executives control, and reward performance aligned with the Company's strategy, values, and expected behaviors. Market Competitive – Target compensation should have an appropriate mix of short-term and long-term pay elements and should be competitive with amounts paid to individuals at peer group companies so that it attracts, motivates, and retains talent. Avoid Excessive Risk Taking – Compensation structure should avoid incentivizing unnecessary and excessive risk taking. Simple Design – Compensation plans should be easy to understand and communicate, and minimize unintended consequences.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 158,806,878 | 7,713,890 | 202,423 | 95.37% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 163,810,451 | 4,707,316 | 213,881 | 97.21% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 146,880,097 | 17,530,251 | 19,349 | 89.34% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-08 | 130,778,421 | 20,066,068 | 587,704 | 86.7% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 78,520,207 | 15,460,632 | 20,009 | 83.55% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 86,783,727 | 3,653,535 | 353,473 | 95.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 95.37%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 97.21%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 89.34%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As such, abstentions are not treated as votes cast and are not counted in the determination of the outcome of the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As such, abstentions are not treated as votes cast and are not counted in the determination of the outcome of the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As such, abstentions are not treated as votes cast and are not counted in the determination of the outcome of the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 166.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $21,551,858 |
| Median employee compensation | $129,570 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert G. EltonIndependent · Board Chair | $155,000 | $250,725 | $0 | — | $42,293 | $448,018 |
| Adam DeWittIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 130,000 | 196,680 | 0 | — | 12,755 | 339,435 |
| Sarah RaissIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 110,000 | 196,680 | 0 | — | 25,946 | 332,626 |
| Carol M. StephensonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) | 125,000 | 196,680 | 0 | — | 7,612 | 329,292 |
| Michael SiegerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 125,000 | 196,680 | 0 | — | 5,150 | 326,830 |
| Timothy O'DayIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 196,680 | 0 | — | 5,150 | 311,830 |
| Brian BalesIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 196,680 | 0 | — | 5,150 | 311,830 |
| Debbie SteinIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 196,680 | 0 | — | 2,501 | 309,181 |
| Gregory B. MorrisonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 110,000 | 196,680 | 0 | — | 2,501 | 309,181 |
| Jim KesslerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Chloe HarfordIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,085,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,824,165 |
| All other compensation | $109,058 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,018,223 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies RB Global names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RB Global.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Match Group, Inc. | 2025 | Spencer Rascoff | $689,231 | $44,790,300 | $0 | $1,209,360 | $47,014,253 |
| 2 | CoStar Group, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Florance | 1,000,000 | 28,318,400 | 3,425,382 | 3,000,000 | 36,431,936 |
| 3 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 4 | eBay Inc. | 2025 | Jamie Iannone | 1,000,000 | 23,518,310 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 28,463,890 |
| 5 | Workday, Inc | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 6 | RB Global | 2025 | James Kessler | 952,055 | 17,816,348 | 0 | 2,250,788 | 21,551,858 |
| 7 | Etsy, Inc. | 2025 | Josh Silverman | 690,137 | 15,814,539 | 737,591 | 729,120 | 18,072,322 |
| 8 | Expedia Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ariane Gorin | 1,254,808 | 15,689,800 | 0 | 0 | 17,592,584 |
| 9 | TransUnion | 2025 | Christopher Cartwright | 1,058,250 | 12,665,149 | — | 2,852,447 | 16,731,398 |
| 10 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 11 | OPENLANE, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Kelly | 773,000 | 7,494,007 | 0 | 1,932,500 | 10,233,134 |
| 12 | TripAdvisor, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 13 | Carvana Co. | 2025 | Ernest C. Garcia, III | 961,674 | 7,419,121 | 0 | 0 | 8,382,555 |
| 14 | Zillow Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 15 | Copart, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Liaw | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,093,400 | 2,072,692 |
| — | WillScot Holdings Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RB Global | 153.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Carvana Co. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Copart, Inc. | 99% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| CoStar Group, Inc. | 200% | RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| eBay Inc. | 179% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Etsy, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Expedia Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Match Group, Inc. | 94% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Compensia |
| OPENLANE, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| TransUnion | 154.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| TripAdvisor, Inc. | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
| WillScot Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Workday, Inc | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Zillow Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Kessler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 21,551,858. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r2 · c25 · span 1510608–1510618 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eric Guerin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 5,411,628. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 1532175–1532184 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeff Jeter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 5,142,519. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c25 · span 1618507–1618516 |
| 4 | Section 01, Nancy King | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 4,476,645. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c25 · span 1639962–1639971 |
| 5 | Section 01, Steve Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 3,378,084. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1553740–1553749 |
| 6 | Section 01, Darren Watt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 1,787,940. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c25 · span 1596876–1596885 |
| 7 | Section 01, Jen Schmit | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 1,312,361. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 1575301–1575310 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jen Schmit RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “NON-BINDING, ADVISORY VOTE ON NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r7 · c16 · span 1124236–1124243 |
| 9 | Section 03, James Kessler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t299 · r5 · c25 · span 1723432–1723442 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeff Jeter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t299 · r20 · c25 · span 1815038–1815047 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Kessler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t299 · r6 · c25 · span 1729186–1729195 |
| 12 | Section 03, Darren Watt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t299 · r18 · c25 · span 1802314–1802321 |
| 13 | Section 03, Eric Guerin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t299 · r8 · c25 · span 1741722–1741731 |
| 14 | Section 03, Eric Guerin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t299 · r9 · c25 · span 1747474–1747481 |
| 15 | Section 03, Steve Lewis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t299 · r11 · c25 · span 1760007–1760016 |
| 16 | Section 03, Steve Lewis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t299 · r12 · c25 · span 1765759–1765766 |
| 17 | Section 03, Nancy King RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t299 · r24 · c25 · span 1837860–1837867 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jeff Jeter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t299 · r21 · c25 · span 1820805–1820812 |
| 19 | Section 03, Nancy King PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t299 · r23 · c25 · span 1833208–1833217 |
| 20 | Section 03, Darren Watt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t299 · r17 · c25 · span 1796564–1796571 |
| 21 | Section 03, Jen Schmit PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “NON-BINDING, ADVISORY VOTE ON NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t195 · r7 · c16 · span 1124236–1124243 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 166.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t378 · span 2752090–2752177 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert G. Elton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 448,018. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c13 · span 766290–766297 |
| 24 | Section 08, Adam DeWitt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,435. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c13 · span 772681–772688 |
| 25 | Section 08, Sarah Raiss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,626. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r7 · c13 · span 782277–782284 |
| 26 | Section 08, Carol M. Stephenson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,292. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r10 · c13 · span 791278–791285 |
| 27 | Section 08, Michael Sieger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,830. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r8 · c13 · span 785475–785482 |
| 28 | Section 08, Timothy O'Day | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,830. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c13 · span 779081–779088 |
| 29 | Section 08, Brian Bales | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,830. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c13 · span 769485–769492 |
| 30 | Section 08, Debbie Stein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,181. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r9 · c13 · span 788671–788678 |
| 31 | Section 08, Gregory B. Morrison | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,181. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c13 · span 775884–775891 |
| 32 | Section 08, Jim Kessler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Chloe Harford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gregory B. Morrison 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203982 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Gregory B. Morrison 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203982 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Gregory B. Morrison 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203982 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Gregory B. Morrison 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203982 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-203978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Christopher Carlson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001193125-26-209783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Gregory B. Morrison 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228771 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228770 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228769 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228767 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228766 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Chloe Harford 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228775 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228763 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Eric Guerin 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277336 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Eric Guerin 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277336 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Steve Lewis 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277328 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Steve Lewis 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277328 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jen Schmit 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Gregory B. Morrison 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jen Schmit 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Michael Sieger 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Christopher Carlson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277339 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Christopher Carlson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277339 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, James Francis Kessler 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, James Francis Kessler 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Darren Watt 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Darren Watt 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Jen Schmit 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Debbie Stein 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Steve Lewis 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277328 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Chloe Harford 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Adam DeWitt 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, James Francis Kessler 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Darren Watt 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Robert G. Elton 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Timothy O'Day 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Brian Bales 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Carol M. Stephenson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Christopher Carlson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277339 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Eric Guerin 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277336 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Christopher Carlson 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054207 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.37% (votes for as printed: 158,806,878). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0001104659-25-045094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.21% (votes for as printed: 163,810,451). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0001104659-24-058689 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.34% (votes for as printed: 146,880,097). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 105 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 106 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,085,000 + equity 1,824,165 + all other 109,058 = 3,018,223, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,018,223 |
| 107 | Match Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000891103-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595 |
| 108 | CoStar Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197205 | CEO total compensation as printed in CoStar Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c34 · span 1267602–1267613 |
| 109 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 110 | eBay Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000285 | CEO total compensation as printed in eBay Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗machine: t357 · r8 · c9 · span 939586–939596 |
| 111 | Workday, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 112 | RB Global (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | CEO total compensation as printed in RB Global's own proxy. As printed: 21,551,858. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r2 · c25 · span 1510608–1510618 |
| 113 | Etsy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001370637-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Etsy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,072,322. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1152296–1152306 |
| 114 | Expedia Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001324424-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expedia Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,592,584. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c10 · span 775351–775361 |
| 115 | TransUnion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121876 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187 |
| 116 | Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463 |
| 117 | OPENLANE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048054 | CEO total compensation as printed in OPENLANE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,233,134. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1027250–1027261 |
| 118 | TripAdvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 119 | Carvana Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001690820-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carvana Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,382,555. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c17 · span 494349–494358 |
| 120 | Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 121 | Copart, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | CEO total compensation as printed in Copart, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,072,692. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r7 · c27 · span 841085–841094 |
| 122 | Section 10a, Expedia Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001324424-26-000022 | Expedia Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, TripAdvisor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | TripAdvisor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, CoStar Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197205 | CoStar Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-073865 | TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Etsy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370637-26-000026 | Etsy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Carvana Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001690820-26-000024 | Carvana Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141398 | Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Match Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000891103-26-000066 | Match Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RB Global. Filing ↗ |