Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CPRT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CPRT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Liaw | $900,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,093,400 | $0 | $79,292 | $2,072,692 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Leah Stearns | 580,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 464,000 | 0 | 11,714 | 1,056,305 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jayson Adair | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 432,171 | 432,172 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Liaw | $2,072,692 | $2,092,340 | $2,009,000 | −19,648 |
| Leah Stearns | 1,056,305 | 4,301,887 | 9,706,927 | −3,245,582 |
| Jayson Adair | 432,172 | 845,412 | 384,576 | −413,240 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leah Stearns | RSU | 60,000 | — | $2,719,800 |
| Leah Stearns | Option | 50,000 | 50.81 | — |
| Leah Stearns | Option | 29,000 | 32.85 | — |
| Jeffrey Liaw | RSU | 70,000 | — | 3,173,100 |
The primary objective of our executive compensation program is to incentivize our NEOs to think and behave like long-term owners of our business. The Compensation Committee implements this objective primarily through the grant of long-term equity awards, which vary based on the NEO. We have a long history of compensating our senior executives through large, front-end loaded, multi-year stock option awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 122% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-05 | 770,518,442 | 63,624,957 | 1,744,104 | 92.37% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-06 | 786,703,924 | 35,471,938 | 4,601,993 | 95.69% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-08 | 663,404,339 | 164,565,948 | 6,432,694 | 80.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-02 | 130,777,507 | 80,109,873 | 546,306 | 62.01% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-03 | 188,414,623 | 13,177,867 | 6,149,851 | 93.46% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-12-04 | 115,259,249 | 91,285,827 | 536,976 | 55.8% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-05 | 92.37%a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-06 | 95.69%b |
| 2023 | 2023-12-08 | 80.12%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" and will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" and will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 46 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $44,620 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willis J. JohnsonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability Committee | $57,500 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $57,889 | $365,389 |
| Steven D. CohanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability Committee | 87,500 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 337,500 |
| Diane M. MorefieldIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability Committee | 87,500 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 337,500 |
| Daniel J. EnglanderIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability Committee | 87,500 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 337,500 |
| Cherylyn Harley LeBonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability Committee | 77,500 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 327,500 |
| Thomas N. TryforosIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability Committee | 77,500 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 327,500 |
| Matt BluntIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability Committee | 77,500 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 327,500 |
| Carl D. SparksIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability Committee | 77,500 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 327,500 |
| Stephen FisherIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability Committee | 67,500 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 317,500 |
| James E. MeeksIndependent · Audit | 57,500 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 307,500 |
| Jeffrey LiawEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Jayson AdairEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $57,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 57,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | We maintain director and executive officer stock ownership guidelines |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $755,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,500,000 |
| All other compensation | $57,889 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,312,889 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Copart names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Copart.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Anirudh Devgan | $800,000 | $54,412,532 | $0 | $1,456,271 | $56,683,576 |
| 2 | ServiceNow, Inc. | 2025 | William McDermott | 1,516,667 | 43,481,651 | 0 | 3,522,375 | 51,550,957 |
| 3 | CoStar Group, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Florance | 1,000,000 | 28,318,400 | 3,425,382 | 3,000,000 | 36,431,936 |
| 4 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 5 | Shopify Inc. | 2025 | Tobias Lütke | 1 | 0 | 35,000,026 | 0 | 35,000,027 |
| 6 | ANSYS, Inc. | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 7 | eBay Inc. | 2025 | Jamie Iannone | 1,000,000 | 23,518,310 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 28,463,890 |
| 8 | The Trade Desk, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 9 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 10 | Equinix, Inc. | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 11 | Snowflake Inc. | 2026 | Sridhar Ramaswamy | 750,000 | 20,787,461 | 0 | 772,407 | 22,310,492 |
| 12 | RB Global, Inc. | 2025 | James Kessler | 952,055 | 17,816,348 | 0 | 2,250,788 | 21,551,858 |
| 13 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 14 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc. | 2025 | David Rosa | 858,750 | 18,674,872 | 0 | 1,373,859 | 20,997,480 |
| 15 | Synopsys, Inc. | 2025 | Sassine Ghazi | 883,846 | 13,019,678 | 4,500,108 | 1,194,831 | 19,605,963 |
| 16 | CarMax, Inc. | 2026 | William Nash | 927,216 | 6,024,695 | 5,249,987 | 487,226 | 14,245,563 |
| 17 | Fortinet, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 18 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 19 | Carvana Co. | 2025 | Ernest C. Garcia, III | 961,674 | 7,419,121 | 0 | 0 | 8,382,555 |
| 20 | Copart | 2025 | Jeffrey Liaw | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,093,400 | 2,072,692 |
| 21 | Atlassian Corp. | 2025 | Michael Cannon-Brookes | 48,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,240 |
| — | Zillow Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copart | 99% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| ANSYS, Inc. | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Atlassian Corp. | 96.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | 121.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400 | Semler Brossy |
| CarMax, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Carvana Co. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| CoStar Group, Inc. | 200% | RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| eBay Inc. | 179% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Equinix, Inc. | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fortinet, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Intuitive Surgical, Inc. | 115.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| RB Global, Inc. | 153.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Shopify Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Snowflake Inc. | 103.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Synopsys, Inc. | 66.4% | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Aon Reward Solutions |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Zillow Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Liaw | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 2,072,692. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r7 · c27 · span 841085–841094 |
| 2 | Section 01, Leah Stearns | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,056,305. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c39 · span 233278–233287 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jayson Adair | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 432,172. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r3 · c27 · span 833207–833214 |
| 4 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 46 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 812042–812044 |
| 5 | Section 08, Willis J. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,389. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r3 · c15 · span 499597–499604 |
| 6 | Section 08, Steven D. Cohan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,500. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r7 · c15 · span 503030–503037 |
| 7 | Section 08, Diane M. Morefield | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,500. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r17 · c15 · span 511661–511668 |
| 8 | Section 08, Daniel J. Englander | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,500. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r9 · c15 · span 504778–504785 |
| 9 | Section 08, Cherylyn Harley LeBon | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,500. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r13 · c15 · span 508221–508228 |
| 10 | Section 08, Thomas N. Tryforos | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,500. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r21 · c15 · span 515665–515672 |
| 11 | Section 08, Matt Blunt | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,500. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r5 · c15 · span 501336–501343 |
| 12 | Section 08, Carl D. Sparks | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,500. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r19 · c15 · span 513354–513361 |
| 13 | Section 08, Stephen Fisher | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,500. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r11 · c15 · span 506471–506478 |
| 14 | Section 08, James E. Meeks | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,500. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r15 · c15 · span 509914–509921 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jeffrey Liaw | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, A. Jayson Adair | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-11 | 0001193125-25-315830 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.37% (votes for as printed: 770,518,442). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-12 | 0001628280-24-050959 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.69% (votes for as printed: 786,703,924). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-12-14 | 0001628280-23-041601 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.12% (votes for as printed: 663,404,339). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 21 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 755,000 + equity 2,500,000 + all other 57,889 = 3,312,889, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,312,889 |
| 22 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: t294 · r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946 |
| 23 | ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001373715-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914 |
| 24 | CoStar Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197205 | CEO total compensation as printed in CoStar Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c34 · span 1267602–1267613 |
| 25 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 26 | Shopify Inc., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001594805-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shopify Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,000,027. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | ANSYS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 28 | eBay Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000285 | CEO total compensation as printed in eBay Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗machine: t357 · r8 · c9 · span 939586–939596 |
| 29 | The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 30 | Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 31 | Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 32 | Snowflake Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001640147-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062 |
| 33 | RB Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010430 | CEO total compensation as printed in RB Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,551,858. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r2 · c25 · span 1510608–1510618 |
| 34 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157 |
| 35 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001035267-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,997,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 762289–762299 |
| 36 | Synopsys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-19 | 0000883241-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681 |
| 37 | CarMax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001170010-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarMax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,245,563. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c45 · span 642071–642081 |
| 38 | Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 39 | Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r9 · c16 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 40 | Carvana Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001690820-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carvana Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,382,555. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c17 · span 494349–494358 |
| 41 | Copart (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249664 | CEO total compensation as printed in Copart's own proxy. As printed: 2,072,692. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r7 · c27 · span 841085–841094 |
| 42 | Atlassian Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-15 | 0001650372-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlassian Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 54,240. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 772358–772364 |
| 43 | Section 10a, Synopsys, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883241-26-000007 | Synopsys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, RB Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010430 | RB Global, Inc. names Copart in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, ANSYS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Atlassian Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650372-25-000058 | Atlassian Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Snowflake Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001640147-26-000019 | Snowflake Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | The Trade Desk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Intuitive Surgical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035267-26-000023 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Carvana Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001690820-26-000024 | Carvana Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, CoStar Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197205 | CoStar Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000296 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124264 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, CarMax, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001170010-26-000045 | CarMax, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Copart. Filing ↗ |