Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GNTX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GNTX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Downing | $850,000 | $0 | $3,741,489 | $0 | $981,937 | $0 | $372,544 | $5,945,970 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Neil Boehm | 575,000 | 0 | 1,216,219 | 0 | 452,899 | 0 | 217,007 | 2,461,125 |
| Vice President - Engineering and CTO | ||||||||
| Kevin Nash | 561,500 | 0 | 1,173,912 | 0 | 437,146 | 0 | 168,880 | 2,341,438 |
| Vice President, Finance, CFO and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Matt Chiodo | 480,000 | 0 | 905,532 | 0 | 378,072 | 0 | 202,712 | 1,966,316 |
| Senior Vice President - Sales and Chief Sales Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Ryan | 444,500 | 0 | 830,070 | 0 | 346,566 | 0 | 190,569 | 1,811,705 |
| Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Downing | $5,945,970 | $4,780,362 | $7,111,531 | +1,165,608 |
| Neil Boehm | 2,461,125 | 2,009,650 | 2,992,784 | +451,475 |
| Kevin Nash | 2,341,438 | 1,983,332 | 3,198,306 | +358,106 |
| Matt Chiodo | 1,966,316 | 1,573,532 | 2,645,123 | +392,784 |
| Scott Ryan | 1,811,705 | 1,460,376 | 2,406,524 | +351,329 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Schaum | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 7,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Schaum | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 4,815 | 23 | 112,247 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Schaum | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 7,000 | 16 | 110,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie Brown | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 7,000 | 16 | 110,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie Brown | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 10,782 | 23 | 246,336 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie Brown | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 7,000 | 19 | 130,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie Brown | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie Brown | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Anderson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,939 | 23 | 136,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Walker | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,939 | 23 | 136,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Billy Pink | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,626 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Walker | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,626 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Schaum | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,626 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ling Zang | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,626 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Starkoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,626 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Kennedy | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,626 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie Brown | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,626 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garth Deur | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,626 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ryan | PSU | — | 8,370 | 19,258 | — | 38,516 | $830,070 |
| Neil Boehm | PSU | — | 12,263 | 28,613 | — | 57,226 | 1,216,219 |
| Matt Chiodo | PSU | — | 9,130 | 21,304 | — | 42,608 | 905,532 |
| Steve Downing | PSU | — | 37,725 | 88,023 | — | 176,046 | 3,741,489 |
| Kevin Nash | PSU | — | 11,836 | 27,618 | — | 55,236 | 1,173,912 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ryan | $0 | $830,070 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Neil Boehm | 0 | 1,216,219 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Matt Chiodo | 0 | 905,532 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Steve Downing | 0 | 3,741,489 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kevin Nash | 0 | 1,173,912 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Boehm | RSU | 22,788 | — | $530,277 |
| Neil Boehm | RSU | 29,048 | — | 675,947 |
| Steve Downing | RSU | 32,151 | — | 748,154 |
| Kevin Nash | RSU | 28,037 | — | 652,421 |
| Scott Ryan | RSU | 12,500 | — | 290,875 |
| Kevin Nash | RSU | 37,997 | — | 561,110 |
| Scott Ryan | RSU | 19,826 | — | 461,351 |
| Steve Downing | RSU | 37,725 | — | 877,861 |
| Kevin Nash | RSU | 21,995 | — | 511,824 |
| Scott Ryan | RSU | 25,659 | — | 378,905 |
| Matt Chiodo | RSU | 15,939 | — | 370,901 |
| Kevin Nash | RSU | 9,146 | — | 212,827 |
| Neil Boehm | RSU | 9,476 | — | 220,507 |
| Matt Chiodo | RSU | 6,628 | — | 154,234 |
| Neil Boehm | RSU | 31,839 | — | 470,170 |
| Steve Downing | RSU | 29,150 | — | 678,321 |
| Scott Ryan | RSU | 6,075 | — | 141,365 |
| Scott Ryan | RSU | 15,008 | — | 349,236 |
| Neil Boehm | RSU | 15,000 | — | 349,050 |
| Scott Ryan | RSU | 14,610 | — | 339,975 |
| Steve Downing | RSU | 8,273 | — | 192,513 |
| Scott Ryan | RSU | 6,666 | — | 155,118 |
| Steve Downing | RSU | 89,358 | — | 2,079,361 |
| Steve Downing | RSU | 123,714 | — | 1,826,904 |
| Kevin Nash | RSU | 18,622 | — | 433,334 |
| Kevin Nash | RSU | 13,500 | — | 314,145 |
| Matt Chiodo | RSU | 28,133 | — | 415,439 |
| Matt Chiodo | RSU | 16,454 | — | 382,885 |
| Steve Downing | RSU | 70,096 | — | 1,631,134 |
| Neil Boehm | RSU | 18,622 | — | 433,334 |
| Steve Downing | RSU | 30,731 | — | 715,110 |
| Matt Chiodo | RSU | 21,628 | — | 503,284 |
| Neil Boehm | RSU | 12,263 | — | 285,360 |
| Kevin Nash | RSU | 11,836 | — | 275,424 |
| Kevin Nash | RSU | 9,874 | — | 229,768 |
| Matt Chiodo | RSU | 9,130 | — | 212,455 |
| Scott Ryan | RSU | 8,370 | — | 194,770 |
| Matt Chiodo | RSU | 7,309 | — | 170,080 |
Our compensation program is designed to balance short-term performance with long-term growth and value creation. Our compensation and benefits must be competitive with compensation arrangements provided to officers at comparably sized companies with whom we compete for talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 167,822,852 | 4,448,682 | 369,146 | 97.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 177,542,868 | 8,059,787 | 262,866 | 95.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 182,023,308 | 8,472,589 | 336,640 | 95.55% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 183,130,116 | 10,388,321 | 1,193,112 | 94.63% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 182,672,454 | 7,527,300 | 381,455 | 96.04% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 188,367,211 | 8,096,429 | 599,137 | 95.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 95.66%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 95.55%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,945,970 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard SchaumIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Executive (Chair) | $228,702 | $134,637 | $0 | — | $2,329 | $365,668 |
| Garth DeurIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive | 122,500 | 134,637 | 0 | — | 2,329 | 259,466 |
| Brian WalkerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Executive | 110,000 | 134,637 | 0 | — | 2,329 | 246,966 |
| Leslie BrownIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 105,000 | 134,637 | 0 | — | 2,329 | 241,966 |
| Kathleen StarkoffIndependent · Audit | 97,500 | 134,637 | 0 | — | 2,329 | 234,466 |
| Joseph AndersonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 134,637 | 0 | — | 2,329 | 231,966 |
| Ling ZangIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 134,637 | 0 | — | 2,329 | 231,966 |
| Billy PinkIndependent | 90,000 | 134,637 | 0 | — | 2,329 | 226,966 |
| Steve DowningEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| John C. KennedyIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $134,637 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 100,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $943,702 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,077,096 |
| All other compensation | $18,632 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,039,430 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Gentex names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gentex.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Littelfuse, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | $895,833 | $16,820,241 | $0 | $1,722,945 | $19,595,398 |
| 2 | Visteon Corporation | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | 1,150,001 | 12,360,638 | 0 | 2,501,250 | 16,779,811 |
| 3 | ITT Incorporated | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 4 | Gentherm Incorporated | 2025 | William Presley | 950,000 | 7,804,910 | 0 | 1,487,938 | 12,966,927 |
| 5 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 6 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 7 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 8 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 9 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 10 | Methode Electronics, Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 11 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Graziosi | 1,116,000 | 3,947,571 | 1,925,719 | 918,554 | 8,028,346 |
| 12 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 13 | Dorman Products, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 14 | Gentex | 2025 | Steve Downing | 850,000 | 3,741,489 | 0 | 981,937 | 5,945,970 |
| 15 | Franklin Electric Company, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| — | Federal Signal Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cooper-Standard Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Modine Manufacturing Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Standard Motor Products, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | LCI Industries | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gentex | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 65.38% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Barnes Group Inc. | 43.2% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cooper-Standard Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Dorman Products, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Federal Signal Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Franklin Electric Company, Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Gentherm Incorporated | 125.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT Incorporated | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| LCI Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Littelfuse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Methode Electronics, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Modine Manufacturing Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Standard Motor Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Visteon Corporation | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steve Downing | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928 |
| 2 | Section 01, Neil Boehm | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 2,461,125. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 470648–470657 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin Nash | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 2,341,438. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 482380–482389 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matt Chiodo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 1,966,316. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 494108–494117 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 1,811,705. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 505863–505872 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Ryan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c20 · span 567310–567317 |
| 7 | Section 03, Neil Boehm PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c20 · span 551978–551987 |
| 8 | Section 03, Matt Chiodo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c20 · span 561756–561763 |
| 9 | Section 03, Steve Downing PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c20 · span 547089–547098 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Nash PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c20 · span 556867–556876 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790784 |
| 12 | Section 08, Richard Schaum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,668. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c13 · span 765984–765991 |
| 13 | Section 08, Garth Deur | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,466. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c13 · span 760283–760290 |
| 14 | Section 08, Brian Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,966. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r10 · c13 · span 771366–771373 |
| 15 | Section 08, Leslie Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,966. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c13 · span 757585–757592 |
| 16 | Section 08, Kathleen Starkoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,466. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c13 · span 768677–768684 |
| 17 | Section 08, Joseph Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,966. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r3 · c13 · span 754870–754877 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ling Zang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,966. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r11 · c13 · span 774491–774498 |
| 19 | Section 08, Billy Pink | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,966. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c13 · span 763293–763300 |
| 20 | Section 08, Steve Downing | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, John C. Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Richard Schaum 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001333446-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Richard Schaum 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001333446-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Richard Schaum 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001333446-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Leslie Brown 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001674693-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Leslie Brown 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001674693-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Leslie Brown 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001674693-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Leslie Brown 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001674693-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Leslie Brown 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001674693-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Joseph Anderson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001214328-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Brian Walker 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001202922-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Billy Pink 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002024705-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Brian Walker 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001202922-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Richard Schaum 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001333446-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ling Zang 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001864245-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kathleen Starkoff 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001755126-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John C. Kennedy 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001098541-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Leslie Brown 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001674693-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Garth Deur 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001232670-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0000355811-26-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.42% (votes for as printed: 167,822,852). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0000355811-25-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.66% (votes for as printed: 177,542,868). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0000355811-24-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.55% (votes for as printed: 182,023,308). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 943,702 + equity 1,077,096 + all other 18,632 = 2,039,430, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,039,430 |
| 46 | Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 47 | Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705 |
| 48 | ITT Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 49 | Gentherm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635 |
| 50 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 51 | SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 52 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 53 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 54 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 55 | Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 56 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849978–849987 |
| 57 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166 |
| 58 | Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883 |
| 59 | Gentex (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928 |
| 60 | Franklin Electric Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentex. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentex. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentex. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000088205-26-000019 | SPX Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentex. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Dorman Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013339 | Dorman Products, Inc. names Gentex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030317 | Methode Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentex. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111335-26-000021 | Visteon Corporation names Gentex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Gentherm Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012756 | Gentherm Incorporated names Gentex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011093 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. names Gentex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentex. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentex. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentex. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse, Inc. names Gentex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, ITT Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentex. Filing ↗ |