Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MOD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MOD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Brinker | $1,186,346 | — | $6,120,022 | — | $2,793,081 | — | $60,099 | $10,159,548 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Eric McGinnis | 559,627 | — | 4,648,306 | — | 784,376 | — | 34,366 | 6,026,675 |
| President, Climate Solutions | ||||||||
| Michael Lucareli | 705,215 | — | 1,571,922 | — | 1,067,507 | 0 | 35,072 | 3,379,716 |
| EVP, CFO | ||||||||
| Erin Roth | 495,717 | — | 755,229 | — | 625,457 | — | 32,875 | 1,909,279 |
| Vice President, General Counsel and CCO | ||||||||
| Jeremy Patten | 240,385 | — | 1,450,040 | — | 179,967 | — | 12,103 | 1,882,495 |
| President, Performance Technologies | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Brinker | $10,159,548 | $12,706,532 | $8,505,827 | −2,546,984 |
| Eric McGinnis | 6,026,675 | 3,422,156 | 2,224,618 | +2,604,519 |
| Michael Lucareli | 3,379,716 | 5,208,452 | 3,379,380 | −1,828,736 |
| Erin Roth | 1,909,279 | 2,441,525 | — | −532,246 |
| Jeremy Patten | 1,882,495 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Patten | PSU | 2025-09-29 | 1,204 | 4,816 | — | 12,040 | $679,971 |
| Jeremy Patten | RSU | 2025-09-29 | — | — | 1,204 | — | 169,993 |
| Neil Brinker | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 11,710 | 46,838 | — | 117,095 | 4,895,976 |
| Neil Brinker | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 11,710 | — | 1,224,046 |
| Michael Lucareli | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 3,008 | — | 314,426 |
| Michael Lucareli | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 3,008 | 12,030 | — | 30,075 | 1,257,496 |
| Eric McGinnis | RSU | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 1,844 | — | 201,307 |
| Eric McGinnis | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 1,844 | — | 192,753 |
| Eric McGinnis | PSU | 2025-12-05 | 1,844 | 7,377 | — | 18,443 | 996,318 |
| Eric McGinnis | RSU | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 5,204 | — | 847,575 |
| Eric McGinnis | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 1,844 | 7,377 | — | 18,443 | 771,118 |
| Eric McGinnis | PSU | 2025-12-05 | 1,717 | 6,869 | — | 17,173 | 1,543,955 |
| Eric McGinnis | RSU | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 1,151 | — | 95,279 |
| Erin Roth | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 1,445 | 5,780 | — | 14,450 | 604,183 |
| Erin Roth | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 1,445 | — | 151,046 |
| Jeremy Patten | RSU | 2026-03-24 | — | — | 1,094 | — | 250,067 |
| Jeremy Patten | RSU | 2025-09-29 | — | — | 496 | — | 70,030 |
| Jeremy Patten | PSU | 2025-09-29 | 496 | 1,983 | — | 4,958 | 279,980 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Patten | $490,090 | $959,951 | $0 | 66.2% |
| Neil Brinker | 1,224,046 | 4,895,976 | 0 | 80.0% |
| Michael Lucareli | 314,426 | 1,257,496 | 0 | 80.0% |
| Eric McGinnis | 1,336,914 | 3,311,391 | 0 | 71.2% |
| Erin Roth | 151,046 | 604,183 | 0 | 80.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy | RSU | 9,159 | — | $2,305,320 |
| Jeremy | RSU | 7,256 | — | 1,826,335 |
| Jeremy | RSU | 7,155 | — | 1,800,914 |
| Jeremy | RSU | 3,982 | — | 1,002,269 |
| Jeremy | PSU | 1,193 | — | 300,278 |
| Jeremy | PSU | 1,174 | — | 295,496 |
| Jeremy | PSU | 628 | — | 158,068 |
The HCC Committee seeks to pay NEOs fairly and align executive compensation with the Company's performance to enhance shareholder return over the long term. The program provides a balanced mix of cash and equity-based compensation, targeting the median of the market while allowing pay to vary based on performance, and emphasizes a strong pay-for-performance culture with significant weight on long-term incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-20 | 43,253,699 | 1,486,968 | 158,272 | 96.68% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-21 | 44,940,714 | 1,542,927 | 138,936 | 96.68% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-15 | 43,132,304 | 2,414,174 | 51,257 | 94.7% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-17 | 42,581,516 | 2,796,691 | 34,138 | 93.84% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-21 | 40,457,330 | 3,164,720 | 52,564 | 92.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-22 | 40,389,171 | 2,678,912 | 726,780 | 93.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-20 | 96.68%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-21 | 96.68%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-15 | 94.7%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 256 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $39,704 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marsha C. WilliamsIndependent · Board Chair · Governance | $105,000 | $264,924 | — | — | — | $369,941 |
| Katherine C. HarperIndependent · Audit (Chair) · HCC | 125,000 | 154,989 | — | — | — | 279,989 |
| Christine Y. YanIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Technology | 117,000 | 154,989 | — | — | — | 271,989 |
| David J. WilsonIndependent · HCC (Chair) · Governance | 116,250 | 154,989 | — | — | — | 271,239 |
| Suresh V. GarimellaIndependent · HCC · Technology (Chair) | 114,000 | 154,989 | — | — | — | 268,989 |
| Eric D. AshlemanIndependent · Governance · Technology | 105,000 | 154,989 | — | — | — | 259,989 |
| William A. WulfsohnIndependent · Audit · Technology · Not standing for re-election | 105,000 | 154,989 | — | — | — | 259,989 |
| Mark BendzaIndependent · Audit | 105,000 | 154,989 | — | — | — | 259,989 |
| Alan S. LoweIndependent · Audit · Governance | 78,750 | 168,882 | — | — | — | 247,632 |
| Christopher W. PattersonIndependent · Audit · HCC · Departed during FY | 69,900 | 0 | — | — | — | 69,900 |
| Neil D. BrinkerEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 105,000 / 9,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,040,900 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,518,729 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,559,629 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Modine Manufacturing names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Modine Manufacturing.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mueller Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Christopher | $1,650,000 | $15,227,100 | $0 | $8,250,000 | $27,562,773 |
| 2 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 3 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 4 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 5 | Woodward Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 6 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 7 | Modine Manufacturing | 2026 | Neil Brinker | 1,186,346 | 6,120,022 | — | 2,793,081 | 10,159,548 |
| 8 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 9 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 10 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 11 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Graziosi | 1,116,000 | 3,947,571 | 1,925,719 | 918,554 | 8,028,346 |
| 12 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 13 | Standex International Corporation | 2026 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 4,135,819 | 0 | 560,457 | 6,407,973 |
| 14 | A.O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 15 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc | 2025 | James Ray | 879,231 | 3,059,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,949,428 |
| 16 | Stoneridge, Inc. | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
| 17 | Titan International, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Reitz | 976,981 | 709,600 | 0 | 0 | 2,446,411 |
| — | AAON Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modine Manufacturing | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| A.O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| AAON Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 65.38% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc | not disclosed | LTIP Units 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Mueller Industries, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Standex International Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Stoneridge, Inc. | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Titan International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Woodward Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Neil Brinker | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 10,159,548. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Eric McGinnis | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 6,026,675. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Lucareli | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,379,716. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Erin Roth | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,909,279. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeremy Patten | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,882,495. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeremy Patten PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1318543–1318550 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeremy Patten RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1332948–1332955 |
| 8 | Section 03, Neil Brinker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1168408–1168417 |
| 9 | Section 03, Neil Brinker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1175484–1175493 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Lucareli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1201843–1201850 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Lucareli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1195188–1195197 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eric McGinnis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1243326–1243333 |
| 13 | Section 03, Eric McGinnis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1229067–1229074 |
| 14 | Section 03, Eric McGinnis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1250537–1250544 |
| 15 | Section 03, Eric McGinnis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1264988–1264995 |
| 16 | Section 03, Eric McGinnis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1221977–1221984 |
| 17 | Section 03, Eric McGinnis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1257748–1257757 |
| 18 | Section 03, Eric McGinnis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1236140–1236146 |
| 19 | Section 03, Erin Roth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1284678–1284685 |
| 20 | Section 03, Erin Roth RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1291331–1291338 |
| 21 | Section 03, Jeremy Patten RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1340021–1340028 |
| 22 | Section 03, Jeremy Patten RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1325745–1325751 |
| 23 | Section 03, Jeremy Patten PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1311463–1311470 |
| 24 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 256 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1878855–1878858 |
| 25 | Section 08, Marsha C. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,941. Filing ↗machine: span 536815–537002 |
| 26 | Section 08, Katherine C. Harper | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,989. Filing ↗machine: span 529524–529711 |
| 27 | Section 08, Christine Y. Yan | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,989. Filing ↗machine: span 543711–543898 |
| 28 | Section 08, David J. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,239. Filing ↗machine: span 539055–539242 |
| 29 | Section 08, Suresh V. Garimella | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,989. Filing ↗machine: span 527280–527467 |
| 30 | Section 08, Eric D. Ashleman | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,989. Filing ↗machine: span 522629–522816 |
| 31 | Section 08, William A. Wulfsohn | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,989. Filing ↗machine: span 541470–541657 |
| 32 | Section 08, Mark Bendza | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,989. Filing ↗machine: span 524865–525052 |
| 33 | Section 08, Alan S. Lowe | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,632. Filing ↗machine: span 532112–532299 |
| 34 | Section 08, Christopher W. Patterson | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,900. Filing ↗machine: span 532853–533039 |
| 35 | Section 08, Neil D. Brinker | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-21 | 0001104659-26-099432 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.68% (votes for as printed: 43,253,699). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-22 | 0001558370-25-011719 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.68% (votes for as printed: 44,940,714). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-16 | 0001140361-24-037623 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.7% (votes for as printed: 43,132,304). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,040,900 + equity 1,518,729 + all other 0 = 2,559,629, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,559,629 |
| 42 | Mueller Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001308179-26-000149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,562,773. Filing ↗machine: span 394554–394564 |
| 43 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 44 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 45 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 46 | Woodward Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 47 | Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Modine Manufacturing (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | CEO total compensation as printed in Modine Manufacturing's own proxy. As printed: 10,159,548. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 50 | Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 51 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 52 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849978–849987 |
| 53 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 54 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001437749-26-029660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997 |
| 55 | A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 56 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,949,428. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 663533–663542 |
| 57 | Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001043337-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058 |
| 58 | Titan International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000899751-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Titan International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,446,411. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 450247–450256 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Modine Manufacturing. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Modine Manufacturing. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Modine Manufacturing. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Modine Manufacturing. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Modine Manufacturing. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000088205-26-000019 | SPX Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Modine Manufacturing. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-029660 | Standex International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Modine Manufacturing. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027295 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc names Modine Manufacturing in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Modine Manufacturing. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011093 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Modine Manufacturing. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Woodward Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Modine Manufacturing. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043337-26-000038 | Stoneridge, Inc. names Modine Manufacturing in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Titan International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000899751-26-000033 | Titan International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Modine Manufacturing. Filing ↗ |