CEO Stephanie Hogue was paid $1,399,182 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 22.8% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001493152-26-018714 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,260,816 Manuel Chavez III total, FY2025 Executive Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO Stephanie Hogue: $1,399,182 | — CEO (Stephanie Hogue) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BEEP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Chavez III | $0 | $0 | $3,243,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,734 | $3,260,816 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Stephanie Hogue | 519,230 | 0 | 766,622 | 0 | 85,000 | 0 | 28,330 | 1,399,182 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer, Treasurer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Paul Gohr | 307,500 | 0 | 399,997 | 0 | 60,000 | 0 | 35,121 | 802,618 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Chavez III | $3,260,816 | $2,981,926 | $1,727,518 | ↑ +278,890 |
| Stephanie Hogue | 1,399,182 | 1,812,537 | 1,327,457 | ↓ −413,355 |
| Paul Gohr | 802,618 | 715,625 | — | ↑ +86,993 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Mobile Infrastructure Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BEEP reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Mobile Infrastructure Corp. Peer Teardown Report
$3,260,816 Manuel Chavez III total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 20, 2026 · Source: 0001493152-26-018714 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BEEP
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BEEP
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Get the Mobile Infrastructure Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brad Greiwe | Director | — |
| Damon Jones | Independent Director | $80,000 |
| Danica Holley | Independent Director | $70,000 |
| David Garfinkle | Independent Director | $85,000 |
| Jeffrey B. Osher | Independent Director | $95,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey B. Osher | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 22,266 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danica Holley | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 16,407 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Garfinkle | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 19,922 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damon Jones | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 18,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Chavez III | RSU | 2025-01-08 | — | — | 155,562 | — | $631,582 |
| Paul Gohr | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 35,587 | — | — | — |
| Stephanie Hogue | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 88,235 | — | 299,999 |
| Paul Gohr | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 58,823 | — | 199,998 |
| Stephanie Hogue | RSU | 2025-11-18 | — | — | 28,422 | — | 83,276 |
| Stephanie Hogue | PSU | 2025-11-18 | — | — | 17,534 | — | — |
| Manuel Chavez III | PSU | 2025-11-17 | — | 550,000 | — | — | — |
| Stephanie Hogue | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 53,381 | — | — | — |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Chavez III | $631,582 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Paul Gohr | 199,998 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stephanie Hogue | 383,275 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Chavez III | RSU | 2,822,680 | — | $7,197,831 |
| Manuel Chavez III | PSU | 2,475,790 | — | 6,313,265 |
| Stephanie Hogue | RSU | 1,377,031 | — | 3,511,429 |
| Stephanie Hogue | PSU | 1,083,780 | — | 2,763,639 |
| Paul Gohr | RSU | 432,503 | — | 1,102,883 |
| Paul Gohr | PSU | 336,642 | — | 858,437 |
To achieve our goals, we have designed, and intend to modify as necessary, our compensation and benefits program to attract, retain, incentivize and award talented and qualified executives who share our philosophy and desire to work towards achieving our goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | —b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey B. OsherIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | $38,000 | $57,000 | — | — | — | $95,000 |
| David GarfinkleIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 34,000 | 51,000 | — | — | — | 85,000 |
| Damon JonesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 32,000 | 48,000 | — | — | — | 80,000 |
| Danica HolleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 28,000 | 42,000 | — | — | — | 70,000 |
| Manuel Chavez IIIEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Stephanie HogueEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Brad GreiweNot independent · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $280,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $132,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $198,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $330,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mobile Infrastructure Corp. | 2025 | Stephanie Hogue | $519,230 | $766,622 | $0 | $85,000 | $1,399,182 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Manuel Chavez III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,260,816. Filing ↗machine: span 560008–560017 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephanie Hogue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,399,182. Filing ↗machine: span 554783–554792 |
| 3 | Section 01, Paul Gohr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 802,618. Filing ↗machine: span 565083–565090 |
| 4 | Section 03, Manuel Chavez III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Paul Gohr PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “LTIP U” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 637665–637671 |
| 6 | Section 03, Stephanie Hogue RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Paul Gohr RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephanie Hogue RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Stephanie Hogue PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Narrative Disclosure to Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Manuel Chavez III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r7 · c1 · span 573148–573155 |
| 11 | Section 03, Stephanie Hogue PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “TSR A” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 633739–633745 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0001437749-26-007063 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Jeffrey B. Osher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,000. Filing ↗machine: span 701049–701055 |
| 14 | Section 08, David Garfinkle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,000. Filing ↗machine: span 697321–697327 |
| 15 | Section 08, Damon Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,000. Filing ↗machine: span 699799–699805 |
| 16 | Section 08, Danica Holley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,000. Filing ↗machine: span 698561–698567 |
| 17 | Section 08, Manuel Chavez III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Stephanie Hogue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Brad Greiwe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Jeffrey B. Osher 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001493152-26-039476 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Danica Holley 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001493152-26-039477 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, David Garfinkle 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001493152-26-039478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Damon Jones 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001493152-26-039479 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001493152-26-029335 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001641172-25-015837 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-20 | 0001493152-24-024511 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 132,000 + equity 198,000 + all other 0 = 330,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 330,000 |
| 30 | Mobile Infrastructure Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001493152-26-018714 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mobile Infrastructure Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,399,182. Filing ↗machine: span 554783–554792 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Mobile Infrastructure Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500