Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MHK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MHK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul De Cock | $1,168,733 | $0 | $3,301,296 | $0 | $902,753 | $0 | $19,707 | $5,392,489 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Lorberbaum | 1,472,657 | 0 | 2,529,865 | 0 | 1,162,471 | 0 | 19,789 | 5,184,782 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ken Walma | 839,175 | 0 | 2,808,559 | 0 | 420,571 | 0 | 19,166 | 4,087,471 |
| President — Flooring North America | ||||||||
| Mauro Vandini | 1,009,781 | 0 | 984,339 | 0 | 985,599 | 0 | 291,901 | 3,271,619 |
| President — Global Ceramic | ||||||||
| James Brunk | 763,398 | 0 | 1,084,592 | 0 | 496,262 | 0 | 18,051 | 2,362,303 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul De Cock | $5,392,489 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Lorberbaum | 5,184,782 | 4,778,183 | 4,428,417 | +406,599 |
| Ken Walma | 4,087,471 | — | — | — |
| Mauro Vandini | 3,271,619 | — | — | — |
| James Brunk | 2,362,303 | 2,214,949 | 1,871,742 | +147,354 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Lorberbaum | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 5,000 | $106 | $527,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-03 | D | 957 | 105 | 100,322 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,887 | 106 | 200,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,870 | 107 | 200,109 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,905 | 105 | 200,216 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-09 | D | 2,800 | 106 | 296,828 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-12 | D | 3,000 | 113 | 338,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Lorberbaum | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,750 | 111 | 305,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Lorberbaum | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 500 | 110 | 55,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-12 | D | 890 | 112 | 99,858 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Lorberbaum | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,750 | 113 | 198,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,852 | 108 | 200,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,000 | 111 | 333,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,000 | 113 | 339,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,000 | 113 | 339,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,000 | 114 | 341,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,000 | 113 | 226,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,000 | 111 | 333,810 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Helen | — | 2026-06-17 | D | 4,600 | 113 | 520,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul De Cock | PRESIDENT AND COO | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,565 | 117 | 183,324 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Brunk | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 9,358 | — | $1,084,592 |
| Ken Walma | RSU | 2025-01-09 | — | — | 23,745 | — | 2,808,559 |
| Mauro Vandini | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 8,493 | — | 984,339 |
| Paul De Cock | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 12,183 | — | 1,412,010 |
| Paul De Cock | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 16,301 | — | 1,889,286 |
| Jeffrey Lorberbaum | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 21,828 | — | 2,529,865 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Brunk | $1,084,592 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Ken Walma | 2,808,559 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mauro Vandini | 984,339 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Paul De Cock | 3,301,296 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Lorberbaum | 2,529,865 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mauro Vandini | RSU | 6,788 | — | $741,928 |
| James Brunk | RSU | 3,521 | — | 384,845 |
| James Brunk | RSU | 5,700 | — | 623,010 |
| Mauro Vandini | RSU | 8,493 | — | 928,285 |
| Jeffrey Lorberbaum | RSU | 3,466 | — | 378,834 |
| Jeffrey Lorberbaum | RSU | 14,376 | — | 1,571,297 |
| Jeffrey Lorberbaum | RSU | 21,828 | — | 2,385,800 |
| Ken Walma | RSU | 18,996 | — | 2,076,263 |
| James Brunk | RSU | 12,183 | — | 1,331,602 |
| James Brunk | RSU | 6,147 | — | 671,867 |
| James Brunk | RSU | 16,301 | — | 1,781,699 |
| Mauro Vandini | RSU | 3,383 | — | 369,762 |
| James Brunk | RSU | 1,593 | — | 174,115 |
| James Brunk | RSU | 1,485 | — | 162,311 |
| James Brunk | RSU | 9,358 | — | 1,022,829 |
| Mauro Vandini | RSU | 5,048 | — | 551,746 |
| James Brunk | RSU | 2,729 | — | 298,280 |
create a strong link between the total direct compensation of executives and the Company s annual and longer-term financial performance; use performance-based incentive compensation to place significant amounts of executive compensation at risk; closely align executives interests with those of stockholders by making stock-based incentives an element of executive compensation; and provide executives with total compensation opportunities at levels that are competitive for comparable positions at companies with which the Company competes for talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 85% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 48,793,836 | 3,732,023 | 91,211 | 92.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 48,423,901 | 4,461,535 | 50,481 | 91.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 47,494,299 | 5,486,187 | 23,338 | 89.64% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 51,832,695 | 2,604,305 | 35,136 | 95.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 50,738,256 | 2,321,544 | 42,857 | 95.62% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 58,254,801 | 2,422,575 | 225,090 | 96.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 92.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 91.56%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 89.64%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 113 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,184,782 |
| Median employee compensation | $45,740 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Christopher WellbornEmployee director | $0 | $0 | $0 | — | $2,919,921 | $2,919,921 |
| Bernard P. ThiersIndependent | 40,272 | 55,925 | 0 | 0 | 321,854 | 418,051 |
| John M. EngquistIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 135,000 | 147,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,566 |
| Joseph A. OnoratoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 125,000 | 147,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,566 |
| William H. Runge IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 120,000 | 147,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,566 |
| Karen A. Smith BogartIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) | 115,000 | 147,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,566 |
| Jerry W. BurrisIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 147,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,566 |
| Bruce C. BruckmannIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 147,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,566 |
| Jeffrey LorberbaumEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $735,272 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $941,321 |
| All other compensation | $3,241,775 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,918,368 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mohawk Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mohawk Industries.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trane Technologies plc | 2025 | David Regnery | $1,512,500 | $8,900,397 | $5,700,010 | $2,831,173 | $27,262,157 |
| 2 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 3 | Carrier Global Corporation | 2025 | David Gitlin | 1,500,000 | 5,634,548 | 5,747,165 | 1,023,750 | 14,962,913 |
| 4 | The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 5 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 6 | Whirlpool Corporation | 2025 | Marc Bitzer | 1,355,000 | 9,449,861 | 0 | 1,084,000 | 12,773,816 |
| 7 | Newell Brands | 2025 | Christopher Peterson | 1,341,667 | 8,999,993 | 0 | 1,878,333 | 12,497,912 |
| 8 | Owens Corning | 2025 | Brian Chambers | 1,250,000 | 9,186,745 | 0 | 1,415,625 | 12,151,925 |
| 9 | RPM International, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sullivan | 1,100,000 | 5,494,521 | 2,653,418 | 1,513,000 | 11,158,125 |
| 10 | Leggett & Platt | 2025 | Karl Glassman | 1,275,000 | 6,692,318 | 0 | 2,284,099 | 10,893,870 |
| 11 | Fortune Brands Innovations | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 12 | Lennox International, Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 13 | Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Jackson | 1,000,000 | 6,573,062 | 0 | 549,762 | 8,133,324 |
| 14 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 15 | Masco Corporation | 2025 | Jonathon Nudi | 528,850 | 4,034,887 | 1,120,019 | 273,600 | 6,641,952 |
| 16 | Mohawk Industries | 2025 | Jeffrey Lorberbaum | 1,472,657 | 2,529,865 | 0 | 1,162,471 | 5,184,782 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohawk Industries | 79% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 36.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Carrier Global Corporation | 39% | SARs 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ( TSR ) relative to a subset of the S&P 500 Industrials Index ( Relative TSR ) | Pearl Meyer |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Fortune Brands Innovations | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Leggett & Platt | 132.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Lennox International, Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Masco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Newell Brands | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Owens Corning | 81% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Not named in CD&A |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| RPM International, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Trane Technologies plc | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Whirlpool Corporation | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paul De Cock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,392,489. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c42 · span 1114482–1114491 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Lorberbaum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,184,782. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1080643–1080652 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ken Walma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,087,471. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c42 · span 1143002–1143011 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mauro Vandini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,271,619. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 1131455–1131464 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Brunk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,362,303. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1097553–1097562 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Brunk RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c27 · span 1177384–1177389 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ken Walma RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r12 · c27 · span 1209876–1209882 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mauro Vandini RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r10 · c27 · span 1201116–1201121 |
| 9 | Section 03, Paul De Cock RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r7 · c27 · span 1187050–1187056 |
| 10 | Section 03, Paul De Cock RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r8 · c27 · span 1191507–1191513 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeffrey Lorberbaum RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c27 · span 1167774–1167780 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 113 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1540899–1540904 |
| 13 | Section 08, W. Christopher Wellborn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,919,921. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c18 · span 604412–604421 |
| 14 | Section 08, Bernard P. Thiers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,051. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c24 · span 601972–601979 |
| 15 | Section 08, John M. Engquist | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,566. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c24 · span 591292–591299 |
| 16 | Section 08, Joseph A. Onorato | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,566. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c24 · span 594820–594827 |
| 17 | Section 08, William H. Runge III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,566. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c24 · span 598326–598333 |
| 18 | Section 08, Karen A. Smith Bogart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,566. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r1 · c24 · span 580760–580767 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jerry W. Burris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,566. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c24 · span 587790–587797 |
| 20 | Section 08, Bruce C. Bruckmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,566. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c24 · span 584264–584271 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jeffrey Lorberbaum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000925177-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001271373-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001271373-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001271373-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001271373-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001271373-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001271373-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000925177-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000925177-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001271373-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000925177-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001271373-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001271373-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001271373-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001271373-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001271373-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001271373-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001271373-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001271373-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Paul De Cock 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001759234-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065151 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.89% (votes for as printed: 48,793,836). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0000851968-25-000104 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.56% (votes for as printed: 48,423,901). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0000851968-24-000091 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.64% (votes for as printed: 47,494,299). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 735,272 + equity 941,321 + all other 3,241,775 = 4,918,368, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,918,368 |
| 48 | Trane Technologies plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026679 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308 |
| 49 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 50 | Carrier Global Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001783180-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carrier Global Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,962,913. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1903221–1903231 |
| 51 | The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000089800-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562 |
| 52 | PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 53 | Whirlpool Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001193125-26-100387 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whirlpool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,773,816. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 934743–934753 |
| 54 | Newell Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands's own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000 |
| 55 | Owens Corning, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001370946-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Owens Corning's own proxy. As printed: 12,151,925. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c13 · span 726056–726066 |
| 56 | RPM International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001193125-25-185345 | CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,158,125. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 833989–833999 |
| 57 | Leggett & Platt, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c10 · span 1662833–1662843 |
| 58 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations's own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535 |
| 59 | Lennox International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 60 | Builders FirstSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. Filing ↗machine: span 2406984–2406993 |
| 61 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 62 | Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889 |
| 63 | Mohawk Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mohawk Industries's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,782. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1080643–1080652 |
| 64 | Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000089800-26-000025 | The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Carrier Global Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001783180-26-000016 | Carrier Global Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Owens Corning reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370946-26-000107 | Owens Corning names Mohawk Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Trane Technologies plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026679 | Trane Technologies plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Builders FirstSource, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140509 | Builders FirstSource, Inc. names Mohawk Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Whirlpool Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-100387 | Whirlpool Corporation names Mohawk Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, RPM International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-185345 | RPM International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Leggett & Platt reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144643 | Leggett & Platt's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Lennox International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Newell Brands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126289 | Newell Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗ |