Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Mohawk Industries (MHK)

CEO Jeffrey Lorberbaum was paid $5,184,782 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-039491 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,392,489
Paul De Cock total, FY2025
President and Chief Operating Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Jeffrey Lorberbaum: $5,184,782
1st
CEO (Jeffrey Lorberbaum) pay percentile vs peers
113:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.89%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jeffrey Lorberbaum (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,184,782 (base salary $1,472,657) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-039491, filed 2026-04-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MHK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Paul De Cock$1,168,733$0$3,301,296$0$902,753$0$19,707$5,392,489
President and Chief Operating Officer
Jeffrey Lorberbaum1,472,65702,529,86501,162,471019,7895,184,782
Chief Executive Officer
Ken Walma839,17502,808,5590420,571019,1664,087,471
President — Flooring North America
Mauro Vandini1,009,7810984,3390985,5990291,9013,271,619
President — Global Ceramic
James Brunk763,39801,084,5920496,262018,0512,362,303
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Paul De Cock$5,392,489———
Jeffrey Lorberbaum5,184,7824,778,1834,428,417↑ +406,599
Ken Walma4,087,471———
Mauro Vandini3,271,619———
James Brunk2,362,3032,214,9491,871,742↑ +147,354

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Mohawk Industries's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MHK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MHK
9 companies name MHK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MHK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MHK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bernard P. ThiersIndependent Director$418,051
Bruce C. BruckmannIndependent Director—
Jerry W. BurrisIndependent Director—
John M. EngquistLead Independent Director—
Joseph A. OnoratoIndependent Director—
Karen A. Smith BogartIndependent Director—
W. Christopher WellbornDirector$2,919,921
William H. Runge IIIIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-05-27D5,000$106$527,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-03D957105100,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-04D1,887106200,135CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-09D1,905105200,216CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-09D2,800106296,828CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-09D1,870107200,109CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-12D1,852108200,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-06-12D50011055,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-06-15D1,750113198,398CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-15D89011299,858CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-06-15D2,750111305,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-16D3,000113338,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-17D2,000113226,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-17D3,000111333,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-18D3,000113339,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-18D4,600113520,122CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-18D3,000114341,940CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-18D3,000113339,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-06-18D3,000111333,810CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul De CockPRESIDENT AND COO2026-07-28D1,565117183,324CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-08-03D7,000132920,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D6,877133914,022CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D3,038132401,107CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D6,233131816,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D2,585130336,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D28013136,772CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D9,7201311,270,404CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D1,918131251,239CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D795130103,557CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee ReppSVP-CAO & CORPORATE CONTROLLER2026-08-03D22513129,383CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D2,116133281,238CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D935132123,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D9,0241331,199,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D3,986132526,272CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D8,1791311,071,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-08-03D3,392130441,842CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernard P. ThiersDirector2026-08-05D13,3931351,807,787CommonForm 4 ↗
Claudio ConiChief Information Officer2026-08-10D12313616,685CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-08-14D1,000139139,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-11D1128128CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-11D8412810,712CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-11D19,0411272,415,160Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-11D31512739,955CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-11D151281,913CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-11D3,419127433,666CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-14D7,500127953,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-14D38,2501274,864,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-15D785129101,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-15D1,090129140,294CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-15D4,019129519,777CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-15D5,581129718,331CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-16D42712754,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-16D38013049,313CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-16D2,172127276,409CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-16D72212892,228CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-16D751309,733CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-16D65012983,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-16D3,304129426,844CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey LorberbaumDirector2026-09-16D3,670128468,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne L. Helen—2026-09-18D800126100,496CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul De CockCEO2026-09-30A30,00000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James BrunkRSU2025-02-21——9,358—$1,084,592
Mauro VandiniRSU2025-02-21——8,493—984,339
Paul De CockRSU2025-02-21——12,183—1,412,010
Paul De CockRSU2025-02-21——16,301—1,889,286
Jeffrey LorberbaumRSU2025-02-21——21,828—2,529,865
Ken WalmaRSU2025-01-09——23,745—2,808,559
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Brunk$1,084,592$0$00.0%
Mauro Vandini984,339000.0%
Paul De Cock3,301,296000.0%
Jeffrey Lorberbaum2,529,865000.0%
Ken Walma2,808,559000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mauro VandiniRSU6,788—$741,928
James BrunkRSU3,521—384,845
James BrunkRSU5,700—623,010
Mauro VandiniRSU8,493—928,285
Jeffrey LorberbaumRSU3,466—378,834
Jeffrey LorberbaumRSU14,376—1,571,297
Jeffrey LorberbaumRSU21,828—2,385,800
Ken WalmaRSU18,996—2,076,263
James BrunkRSU12,183—1,331,602
James BrunkRSU6,147—671,867
James BrunkRSU16,301—1,781,699
Mauro VandiniRSU3,383—369,762
James BrunkRSU1,593—174,115
James BrunkRSU1,485—162,311
James BrunkRSU9,358—1,022,829
Mauro VandiniRSU5,048—551,746
James BrunkRSU2,729—298,280
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

create a strong link between the total direct compensation of executives and the Company s annual and longer-term financial performance; use performance-based incentive compensation to place significant amounts of executive compensation at risk; closely align executives interests with those of stockholders by making stock-based incentives an element of executive compensation; and provide executives with total compensation opportunities at levels that are competitive for comparable positions at companies with which the Company competes for talent.

CEO STI target (% of salary)85%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon plc
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2148,793,8363,732,02391,21192.89%Passed
20252025-05-2248,423,9014,461,53550,48191.56%Passed
20242024-05-2347,494,2995,486,18723,33889.64%Passed
20232023-05-2551,832,6952,604,30535,13695.22%Passed
20222022-05-1950,738,2562,321,54442,85795.62%Passed
20212021-05-2058,254,8012,422,575225,09096.01%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2192.89%a
20252025-05-2291.56%b
20242024-05-2389.64%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)113 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,184,782
Median employee compensation$45,740
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
W. Christopher WellbornEmployee director$0$0$0—$2,919,921$2,919,921
Bernard P. ThiersIndependent40,27255,92500321,854418,051
Jeffrey LorberbaumEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Jerry W. BurrisIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance100,000147,56600247,566—
Bruce C. BruckmannIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance100,000147,56600247,566—
Joseph A. OnoratoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation125,000147,56600272,566—
John M. EngquistIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance135,000147,56600282,566—
William H. Runge IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)120,000147,56600267,566—
Karen A. Smith BogartIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair)115,000147,56600262,566—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer$165,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$735,272
Equity awards (grant-date value)$941,321
All other compensation$4,822,171
Total cost of the board$6,498,764

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Mohawk Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mohawk Industries.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Trane Technologies plc2025David Regnery$1,512,500$8,900,397$5,700,010$2,831,173$27,262,157
2Eastman Chemical Company2025Mark Costa1,406,95812,682,2003,278,151987,00019,498,966
3Carrier Global Corporation2025David Gitlin1,500,0005,634,5485,747,1651,023,75014,962,913
4The Sherwin-Williams Company2025Heidi Petz1,373,0776,456,2074,253,8592,390,00014,914,317
5PPG Industries, Inc.2025Timothy Knavish1,300,0007,333,5423,666,6901,924,00014,885,022
6Whirlpool Corporation2025Marc Bitzer1,355,0009,449,86101,084,00012,773,816
7Newell Brands2025Christopher Peterson1,341,6678,999,99301,878,33312,497,912
8Owens Corning2025Brian Chambers1,250,0009,186,745—1,415,62512,151,925
9RPM International, Inc.2026Frank Sullivan1,135,0005,194,5432,665,6731,703,00011,133,668
10Leggett & Platt2025Karl Glassman1,275,0006,692,31802,284,09910,893,870
11Fortune Brands Innovations2025Nicholas Fink1,275,0006,375,0022,124,998249,90010,476,545
12Lennox International, Inc.2025Alok Maskara1,176,2504,500,4961,149,8801,329,6048,434,155
13Builders FirstSource, Inc.2025Peter Jackson1,000,0006,573,0620549,7628,133,324
14Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.2025Christopher Nelson997,4623,964,6991,321,569929,0557,656,246
15Masco Corporation2025Jonathon Nudi528,8504,034,8871,120,019273,6006,641,952
16Mohawk Industries2025Jeffrey Lorberbaum1,472,6572,529,86501,162,4715,184,782

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Mohawk Industries79%RSU 100not disclosedAon plc
Builders FirstSource, Inc.36.7%not disclosedNoMeridian
Carrier Global Corporation39%SARs 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return ( TSR ) relative to a subset of the S&P 500 Industrials Index ( Relative TSR )Pearl Meyer
Eastman Chemical Company47%PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Aon plc
Fortune Brands Innovations14.0%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoWillis Towers Watson
Leggett & Platt132.7%not disclosedYes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Meridian
Lennox International, Inc.90%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Masco Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRSemler Brossy
Newell Brands80%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Owens Corning81%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Not named in CD&A
PPG Industries, Inc.93%MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33NoFW Cook
RPM International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoWillis Towers Watson
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.72.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
The Sherwin-Williams Company110.86%PSU 60 · Options 40NoMercer (US) LLC
Trane Technologies plc109.21%PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Whirlpool Corporation50%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Mohawk Industries in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Paul De Cock (President and Chief Operating Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Mohawk Industries in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,392,489.
How does Mohawk Industries's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Lorberbaum's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Mohawk Industries's disclosed peer group.
What is Mohawk Industries's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Mohawk Industries's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 113:1.
How did shareholders vote on Mohawk Industries's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.89% of shareholders supported Mohawk Industries's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Mohawk Industries spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mohawk Industries reported total board compensation of $6,498,764 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Paul De CockDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,392,489. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c42 · span 1114482–1114491
2Section 01, Jeffrey LorberbaumDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,184,782. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1080643–1080652
3Section 01, Ken WalmaDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,087,471. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c42 · span 1143002–1143011
4Section 01, Mauro VandiniDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,271,619. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 1131455–1131464
5Section 01, James BrunkDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,362,303. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1097553–1097562
6Section 03, James Brunk RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c27 · span 1177384–1177389
7Section 03, Mauro Vandini RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r10 · c27 · span 1201116–1201121
8Section 03, Paul De Cock RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r7 · c27 · span 1187050–1187056
9Section 03, Paul De Cock RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r8 · c27 · span 1191507–1191513
10Section 03, Jeffrey Lorberbaum RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c27 · span 1167774–1167780
11Section 03, Ken Walma RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r12 · c27 · span 1209876–1209882
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 113 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1540899–1540904
13Section 08, W. Christopher WellbornDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,919,921. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c18 · span 604412–604421
14Section 08, Bernard P. ThiersDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,051. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c24 · span 601972–601979
15Section 08, Jeffrey LorberbaumDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Jerry W. BurrisDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c24 · span 587790–587797
17Section 08, Bruce C. BruckmannDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c24 · span 584264–584271
18Section 08, Joseph A. OnoratoDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c24 · span 594820–594827
19Section 08, John M. EngquistDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c24 · span 591292–591299
20Section 08, William H. Runge IIIDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c24 · span 598326–598333
21Section 08, Karen A. Smith BogartDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r1 · c24 · span 580760–580767
22Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280000925177-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001271373-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001271373-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001271373-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001271373-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001271373-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001271373-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160000925177-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160000925177-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001271373-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160000925177-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001271373-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001271373-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001271373-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001271373-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001271373-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001271373-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001271373-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001271373-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Paul De Cock 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001759234-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001271373-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, David Lee Repp 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040002064119-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Bernard P. Thiers 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001452859-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Claudio Coni 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110002010489-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001271373-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001104659-26-107931Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001104659-26-107931Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001104659-26-107931Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001104659-26-107931Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001104659-26-107931Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001104659-26-107931Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001104659-26-107931Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001104659-26-107931Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Jeffrey Lorberbaum 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Suzanne L. Helen 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001271373-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Paul De Cock 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001759234-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210001104659-26-065151Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.89% (votes for as printed: 48,793,836). Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230000851968-25-000104Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.56% (votes for as printed: 48,423,901). Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240000851968-24-000091Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.64% (votes for as printed: 47,494,299). Filing ↗
86Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
87Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
88Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 735,272 + equity 941,321 + all other 4,822,171 = 6,498,764, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 6,498,764
89Trane Technologies plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026679CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308
90Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343
91Carrier Global Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001783180-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Carrier Global Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,962,913. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1903221–1903231
92The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000089800-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562
93PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000079879-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556
94Whirlpool Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001193125-26-100387CEO total compensation as printed in Whirlpool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,773,816. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 934743–934753
95Newell Brands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126289CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands's own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000
96Owens Corning, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107CEO total compensation as printed in Owens Corning's own proxy. As printed: 12,151,925. Filing ↗
97RPM International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-250001193125-26-365259CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,133,668. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 859166–859176
98Leggett & Platt, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144643CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 1662832–1662843
99Fortune Brands Innovations, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-132105CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations's own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535
100Lennox International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001069202-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675
101Builders FirstSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140509CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. Filing ↗machine: span 2406984–2406993
102Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008170CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435
103Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889
104Mohawk Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491CEO total compensation as printed in Mohawk Industries's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,782. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1080643–1080652
105Section 10a, RPM International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-365259RPM International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Leggett & Platt reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-144643Leggett & Platt's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Builders FirstSource, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140509Builders FirstSource, Inc. names Mohawk Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Carrier Global Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001783180-26-000016Carrier Global Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000915389-26-000074Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Lennox International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001069202-26-000046Lennox International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Newell Brands reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126289Newell Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Owens Corning reciprocityDEF 14A—0001370946-26-000107Owens Corning names Mohawk Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000079879-26-000088PPG Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000089800-26-000025The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008170Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Trane Technologies plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026679Trane Technologies plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mohawk Industries. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Whirlpool Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-100387Whirlpool Corporation names Mohawk Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.