CEO Amnon Shashua was paid $16,636,439 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-048118 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$16,636,439 ↑ Amnon Shashua total, FY2025 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.13% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
MBLY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amnon Shashua | $837,883 | $0 | $15,020,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $777,869 | $16,636,439 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shai Shalev-Shwartz | 752,335 | 0 | 9,882,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102,332 | 10,736,693 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Boaz Ouriel | 375,687 | 0 | 1,852,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94,518 | 2,323,076 |
| Executive Vice President, EPG Software | ||||||||
| Moran Shemesh Rojansky | 374,755 | 0 | 1,852,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,748 | 2,315,374 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nimrod Nehushtan | 373,823 | 0 | 1,852,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,709 | 2,310,403 |
| Executive Vice President, Business Development & Strategy | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amnon Shashua | $16,636,439 | $15,078,205 | $15,074,962 | ↑ +1,558,234 |
| Shai Shalev-Shwartz | 10,736,693 | 10,397,345 | 10,658,221 | ↑ +339,348 |
| Boaz Ouriel | 2,323,076 | 1,807,734 | — | ↑ +515,342 |
| Moran Shemesh Rojansky | 2,315,374 | 1,800,259 | 1,707,417 | ↑ +515,115 |
| Nimrod Nehushtan | 2,310,403 | 1,795,034 | 1,771,085 | ↑ +515,369 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Mobileye Global, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MBLY reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Mobileye Global, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$16,636,439 Amnon Shashua total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 14, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-048118 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for MBLY
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order MBLY
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MBLY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MBLY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Mobileye Global, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amnon Shashua | CEO | $16,636,439 |
| Boaz Ouriel | EVP | $2,323,076 |
| Moran Shemesh Rojansky | CFO | $2,315,374 |
| Nimrod Nehushtan | EVP | $2,310,403 |
| Shai Shalev-Shwartz | CTO | $10,736,693 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christine Pambianchi | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Christoph Schell | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Claire C. McCaskill | Lead Independent Director | $322,510 |
| David Zinsner | Director | — |
| Elaine L. Chao | Independent Director | $297,510 |
| Eyal Desheh | Independent Director | $322,510 |
| Frank D. Yeary | Independent Director | $297,510 |
| Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran | Director | — |
| Patrick Bombach | Independent Director | — |
| Safroadu Yeboah-Amankwah | Chair of the Board | $427,646 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amnon Shashua | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 1,618,743 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nimrod Nehushtan | EVP Business Dev. & Strategy | 2026-07-10 | A | 199,680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Boaz Ouriel | EVP of EPG Software | 2026-07-10 | A | 266,240 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rojansky Moran Shemesh | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-10 | A | 212,992 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shai Shalev-Shwartz | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-10 | A | 1,064,962 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank D. Yeary | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 12,360 | 8 | 98,633 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Safroadu Yeboah-Amankwah | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 11,841 | 8 | 100,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yaacov Ohayon | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-10 | A | 116,550 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boaz Ouriel | RSU | 2025-07-10 | — | — | 111,150 | — | $1,852,871 |
| Nimrod Nehushtan | RSU | 2025-07-10 | — | — | 111,150 | — | 1,852,871 |
| Shai Shalev-Shwartz | RSU | 2025-07-10 | — | — | 592,803 | — | 9,882,026 |
| Moran Shemesh Rojansky | RSU | 2025-07-10 | — | — | 111,150 | — | 1,852,871 |
| Amnon Shashua | RSU | 2025-07-10 | — | — | 901,061 | — | 15,020,687 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boaz Ouriel | $1,852,871 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Nimrod Nehushtan | 1,852,871 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Shai Shalev-Shwartz | 9,882,026 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Moran Shemesh Rojansky | 1,852,871 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Amnon Shashua | 15,020,687 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amnon Shashua | PSU | 30,821,950 | — | $247,192,040 |
| Shai Shalev-Shwartz | PSU | 10,456,286 | — | 83,859,414 |
| Nimrod Nehushtan | PSU | 1,825,063 | — | 14,637,005 |
| Moran Shemesh Rojansky | PSU | 1,784,647 | — | 14,312,869 |
| Boaz Ouriel | PSU | 1,698,535 | — | 13,622,251 |
| Shai Shalev-Shwartz | RSU | 1,233,096 | — | 9,889,430 |
| Nimrod Nehushtan | RSU | 209,953 | — | 1,683,823 |
| Moran Shemesh Rojansky | RSU | 165,181 | — | 1,324,752 |
| Boaz Ouriel | RSU | 67,993 | — | 545,304 |
The primary objective of our executive compensation program is to attract, motivate and retain top talent and drive long-term value. We seek to achieve these objectives through our use of the following compensation initiatives: provide competitive, straightforward compensation opportunities in order to attract and retain talented, high performing and experienced executive officers, whose knowledge, skills and performance are critical to our success; motivate our executive officers to achieve our business and financial objectives; and align the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders and our own corporate goals and objectives by tying a meaningful portion of compensation directly to the long-term value and growth of our business.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 6,043,450,224 | 53,076,746 | 261,554 | 99.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 7,137,638,355 | 33,656,519 | 93,783 | 99.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 7,156,443,435 | 28,706,471 | 62,435 | 99.6% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 7,513,744,108 | 25,252,896 | 40,839 | 99.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 99.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 99.53%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 99.6%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of the other proposals, abstentions have the same effect as "against" votes.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of the other proposals, abstentions have the same effect as "against" votes.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of the other proposals, abstentions have the same effect as "against" votes.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safroadu Yeboah-AmankwahIndependent · Board Chair | $87,500 | $340,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $427,646 |
| Claire C. McCaskillIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 237,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322,510 |
| Eyal DeshehIndependent · Compensation · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 237,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322,510 |
| Frank D. YearyIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 60,000 | 237,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,510 |
| Elaine L. ChaoIndependent | 60,000 | 237,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,510 |
| Christoph SchellNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christine PambianchiNot independent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amnon ShashuaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranNot independent · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David ZinsnerNot independent · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick BombachIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $377,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,290,186 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,667,686 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mobileye Global, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mobileye Global, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cloudflare, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Prince | $537,500 | $58,251,101 | $0 | $0 | $60,551,052 |
| 2 | MongoDB, Inc. | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 3 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 4 | ANSYS, Inc. | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 5 | The Trade Desk, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 6 | Datadog, Inc. | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 7 | Nutanix, Inc. | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 8 | Snowflake Inc. | 2026 | Sridhar Ramaswamy | 750,000 | 20,787,461 | 0 | 772,407 | 22,310,492 |
| 9 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 10 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 11 | Mobileye Global, Inc. | 2025 | Amnon Shashua | 837,883 | 15,020,687 | 0 | 0 | 16,636,439 |
| 12 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 13 | Bentley Systems, Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Cumins | 791,603 | 3,094,766 | 0 | 823,899 | 4,815,961 |
| 14 | UiPath Inc. | 2026 | Daniel Dines | 6,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,347,430 |
| 15 | Veeva Systems Inc. | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
| 16 | Zscaler, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
| — | NICE Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Check Point Software Tech Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mobileye Global, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| ANSYS, Inc. | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Bentley Systems, Incorporated | 98.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Check Point Software Tech Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cloudflare, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Datadog, Inc. | 183% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| MongoDB, Inc. | 146.34% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| NICE Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nutanix, Inc. | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Snowflake Inc. | 103.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. | not disclosed | RSA 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| UiPath Inc. | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Veeva Systems Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Amnon Shashua | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,636,439. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 478549–478559 |
| 2 | Section 01, Shai Shalev-Shwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,736,693. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c29 · span 496887–496897 |
| 3 | Section 01, Boaz Ouriel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,323,076. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c29 · span 515285–515294 |
| 4 | Section 01, Moran Shemesh Rojansky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,315,374. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c29 · span 487799–487808 |
| 5 | Section 01, Nimrod Nehushtan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,310,403. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c29 · span 506063–506072 |
| 6 | Section 03, Boaz Ouriel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the Year Ended December 27, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r13 · c17 · span 514207–514216 |
| 7 | Section 03, Nimrod Nehushtan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in the Year Ended December 27, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c17 · span 504985–504994 |
| 8 | Section 03, Shai Shalev-Shwartz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “LISTED OFFICER COMPENSATION MATTERS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c17 · span 495808–495817 |
| 9 | Section 03, Moran Shemesh Rojansky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “LISTED OFFICER COMPENSATION MATTERS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c17 · span 486721–486730 |
| 10 | Section 03, Amnon Shashua RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “LISTED OFFICER COMPENSATION MATTERS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c17 · span 477465–477475 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Safroadu Yeboah-Amankwah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 427,646. Filing ↗machine: span 718795–718805 |
| 13 | Section 08, Claire C. McCaskill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,510. Filing ↗machine: span 729431–729441 |
| 14 | Section 08, Eyal Desheh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,510. Filing ↗machine: span 727234–727244 |
| 15 | Section 08, Frank D. Yeary | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,510. Filing ↗machine: span 731532–731542 |
| 16 | Section 08, Elaine L. Chao | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,510. Filing ↗machine: span 725020–725030 |
| 17 | Section 08, Christoph Schell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Christine Pambianchi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Amnon Shashua | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Nagasubramaniyan Chandrasekaran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, David Zinsner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Patrick Bombach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Amnon Shashua 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950103-26-010607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Nimrod Nehushtan 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950103-26-010616 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Boaz Ouriel 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950103-26-010608 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Rojansky Moran Shemesh 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950103-26-010609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Shai Shalev-Shwartz 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000950103-26-010610 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Frank D. Yeary 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0000950103-26-011715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Safroadu Yeboah-Amankwah 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0000950103-26-012124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Yaacov Ohayon 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0000950103-26-013910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077512 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.13% (votes for as printed: 6,043,450,224). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-17 | 0001104659-25-060302 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.53% (votes for as printed: 7,137,638,355). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0001104659-24-072816 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.6% (votes for as printed: 7,156,443,435). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 377,500 + equity 1,290,186 + all other 0 = 1,667,686, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,667,686 |
| 37 | Cloudflare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 38 | MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 39 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 40 | ANSYS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 41 | The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 42 | Datadog, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c37 · span 438414–438424 |
| 43 | Nutanix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 44 | Snowflake Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001640147-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062 |
| 45 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 46 | HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 47 | Mobileye Global, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mobileye Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,636,439. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 478549–478559 |
| 48 | Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 49 | Bentley Systems, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bentley Systems, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,815,961. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c39 · span 575664–575673 |
| 50 | UiPath Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001734722-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404 |
| 51 | Veeva Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 52 | Zscaler, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Datadog, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Nutanix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Snowflake Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001640147-26-000019 | Snowflake Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | The Trade Desk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, UiPath Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734722-26-000027 | UiPath Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Zscaler, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Veeva Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018796 | Veeva Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Cloudflare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, ANSYS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Bentley Systems, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042019 | Bentley Systems, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mobileye Global, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Mobileye Global, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500