Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-08

Woodward (WWD)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,482,876
Charles Blankenship, Jr. total, FY2025
53rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
149:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.37%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against WWD
29 companies name WWD as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses WWD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WWD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Charles Blankenship, Jr.$1,177,887$0$5,898,696$0$2,895,100$0$511,193$10,482,876
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Cromwell693,53901,849,45501,229,676080,2233,852,894
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
William Lacey618,26901,274,4710628,1610107,6842,628,586
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Terence Voskuil575,5770824,7730948,786076,3162,425,452
Executive Vice President and President, Aerospace
Randall Hobbs600,1560824,7730609,759081,2052,115,894
Executive Vice President and President, Industrial

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Charles Blankenship, Jr.$10,482,876$11,177,865−694,989
Thomas Cromwell3,852,8943,962,5222,764,823−109,628
William Lacey2,628,5863,025,8522,071,266−397,266
Terence Voskuil2,425,4522,290,454+134,998
Randall Hobbs2,115,8942,409,3788,945,476−293,484

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Thomas CromwellEVP and COO2025-12-15D5,000$298$1,489,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CromwellEVP and COO2025-12-15D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CromwellEVP and COO2025-12-15A5,00083416,200CommonForm 4 ↗
John CohnDirector2026-02-04A2,25063140,783CommonForm 4 ↗
John CohnDirector2026-02-04D2,250370831,645CommonForm 4 ↗
John CohnDirector2026-02-04D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen PatersonDirector2026-02-05D5,2003781,966,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen PatersonDirector2026-02-05D5,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen PatersonDirector2026-02-05A5,20080415,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall HobbsEVP and President, Industrial2026-02-10D22139286,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall HobbsEVP and President, Industrial2026-02-10A57400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-02-101,2941 insider, 1 accrual row
Thomas CromwellEVP and COO2026-02-10A2,49000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karrie M. BemEVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-02-10A98900CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-02-10A89300CommonForm 4 ↗
William LaceyEVP and CFO2026-02-10A2,04300CommonForm 4 ↗
William LaceyEVP and CFO2026-02-10D332392129,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-02-10A7,96800CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CromwellEVP and COO2026-02-10D474392185,585CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-02-10D9939238,761CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-02-10D1,896392742,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Karrie M. BemEVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-02-10D17239267,343CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-02-12D5438020,543CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall HobbsEVP and President, Industrial2026-02-12D359380136,574CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CromwellEVP and COO2026-02-12D1,128380429,125CommonForm 4 ↗
William LaceyEVP and CFO2026-02-12D650380247,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-02-12D3,9953801,519,818CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D309395121,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D429383164,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D724387280,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03A5,00098491,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D376390146,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D19238173,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D586384225,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D863383330,607CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D350380133,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D20038376,536CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D865379328,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D7839530,791CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D260385100,017CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D15039258,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D900386347,202CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D750388290,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D281379106,564CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03A5,00098491,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D20038777,414CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D3139112,107CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D615385236,837CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D13039250,907CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D869384333,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D25038596,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D10039239,234CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-031,8501 insider, 1 accrual row
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D10038938,940CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D15437858,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D1,318382503,555CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D300387116,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03A1,850105193,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D470380178,647CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D543373202,789CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D282369104,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D900376338,526CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05A5,00083416,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D1,366377515,201CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05A2,37583197,695CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D457382174,597CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D2,62500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D1,384385532,508CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D1,147386443,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D527370195,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D425372158,045CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D500379189,730CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D406373151,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05A2,62598258,143CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D969383371,563CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D1,043385401,847CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D5137519,112CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D2,37500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D728370269,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D974368358,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D360364131,195CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D262384100,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09A5,00083416,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D290382110,896CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09A2,62583218,505CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D343381130,515CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D1,550386598,409CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D1,280367469,862CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D2,62500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D18038769,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D1,193366436,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D465369171,566CommonForm 4 ↗
Karrie M. BemEVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-05-14D279361100,842CommonForm 4 ↗
Karrie M. BemEVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-05-14D280373104,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Karrie M. BemEVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-05-18D18535265,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Karrie M. BemEVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-05-20D18535565,675CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D5,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D3,0863551,094,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04A6,00079473,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D2,533357904,560CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D3,6623561,302,061CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04A3,50070246,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D6,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D5,4193571,932,470CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04A5,20080415,012CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 110 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Thomas CromwellEVP and COO2025-12-15D5,000$298$1,489,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CromwellEVP and COO2025-12-15D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CromwellEVP and COO2025-12-15A5,00083416,200CommonForm 4 ↗
John CohnDirector2026-02-04A2,25063140,783CommonForm 4 ↗
John CohnDirector2026-02-04D2,250370831,645CommonForm 4 ↗
John CohnDirector2026-02-04D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen PatersonDirector2026-02-05D5,2003781,966,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen PatersonDirector2026-02-05D5,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen PatersonDirector2026-02-05A5,20080415,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall HobbsEVP and President, Industrial2026-02-10D22139286,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall HobbsEVP and President, Industrial2026-02-10A57400CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall HobbsEVP and President, Industrial2026-02-10A1,29400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CromwellEVP and COO2026-02-10A2,49000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karrie M. BemEVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-02-10A98900CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-02-10A89300CommonForm 4 ↗
William LaceyEVP and CFO2026-02-10A2,04300CommonForm 4 ↗
William LaceyEVP and CFO2026-02-10D332392129,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-02-10A7,96800CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CromwellEVP and COO2026-02-10D474392185,585CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-02-10D9939238,761CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-02-10D1,896392742,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Karrie M. BemEVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-02-10D17239267,343CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-02-12D5438020,543CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall HobbsEVP and President, Industrial2026-02-12D359380136,574CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CromwellEVP and COO2026-02-12D1,128380429,125CommonForm 4 ↗
William LaceyEVP and CFO2026-02-12D650380247,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-02-12D3,9953801,519,818CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D309395121,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D429383164,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D724387280,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03A5,00098491,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D376390146,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D19238173,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D586384225,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D863383330,607CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D350380133,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D20038376,536CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D865379328,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D7839530,791CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D260385100,017CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D15039258,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D900386347,202CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D750388290,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D281379106,564CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03A5,00098491,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D20038777,414CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D3139112,107CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D615385236,837CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D13039250,907CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D869384333,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D25038596,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D10039239,234CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D1,85000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03D10038938,940CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D15437858,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D1,318382503,555CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D300387116,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn M. McLevigeEVP and President, Aerospace2026-03-03A1,850105193,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-03D470380178,647CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D543373202,789CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D282369104,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D900376338,526CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05A5,00083416,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D1,366377515,201CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05A2,37583197,695CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D457382174,597CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D2,62500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D1,384385532,508CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D1,147386443,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D527370195,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D425372158,045CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D500379189,730CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D406373151,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05A2,62598258,143CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D969383371,563CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D1,043385401,847CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D5137519,112CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-05D2,37500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D728370269,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D974368358,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D360364131,195CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D262384100,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09A5,00083416,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D290382110,896CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09A2,62583218,505CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D343381130,515CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D1,550386598,409CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D1,280367469,862CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D2,62500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D18038769,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D1,193366436,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles P. BlankenshipDirector2026-03-09D465369171,566CommonForm 4 ↗
Karrie M. BemEVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-05-14D279361100,842CommonForm 4 ↗
Karrie M. BemEVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-05-14D280373104,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Karrie M. BemEVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-05-18D18535265,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Karrie M. BemEVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-05-20D18535565,675CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D5,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D3,0863551,094,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04A6,00079473,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D2,533357904,560CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D3,6623561,302,061CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04A3,50070246,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D6,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04D5,4193571,932,470CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KorteDirector2026-06-04A5,20080415,012CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
William LaceyPSU2024-11-271,6203,2404,860$637,081
Randall HobbsRSU2025-02-102,136412,440
Charles Blankenship, Jr.RSU2025-02-1015,2772,949,836
Charles Blankenship, Jr.PSU2024-11-277,49914,99722,4962,948,860
Thomas CromwellPSU2024-11-272,3514,7027,053924,554
Terence VoskuilRSU2025-02-102,136412,440
Thomas CromwellRSU2025-02-104,790924,901
Terence VoskuilPSU2024-11-271,0492,0973,146412,333
Randall HobbsPSU2024-11-271,0492,0973,146412,333
William LaceyRSU2025-02-103,301637,390
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
William Lacey$637,390$637,081$050.0%
Randall Hobbs412,440412,333050.0%
Charles Blankenship, Jr.2,949,8362,948,860050.0%
Thomas Cromwell924,901924,554050.0%
Terence Voskuil412,440412,333050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
William LaceyPSU4,879$1,232,978
Randall HobbsRSU2,495630,416
Randall HobbsRSU12,391,664
Randall HobbsRSU5,2841,335,201
Charles Blankenship, Jr.RSU5,3141,342,781
William LaceyPSU7,2371,828,844
William LaceyRSU3,320,624
Charles Blankenship, Jr.Option47,64483.24
Charles Blankenship, Jr.PSU22,5845,707,089
William LaceyOption4,146124.82
Randall HobbsRSU2,144541,901
Terence VoskuilRSU670169,297
Thomas CromwellRSU3,125,452
Thomas CromwellPSU10,5532,666,889
Terence VoskuilRSU2,144541,901
Thomas CromwellPSU4,456,228
Randall HobbsPSU1,940,799
Terence VoskuilRSU1,246314,953
Terence VoskuilOption3,291137.76
Thomas CromwellOption3,644,932
Charles Blankenship, Jr.RSU15,3373,875,762
William LaceyPSU3,061,821
Terence VoskuilPSU4,5221,142,788
Charles Blankenship, Jr.Option530,232
Thomas CromwellRSU5,8201,470,885
Thomas CromwellPSU7,0811,789,340
Randall HobbsOption796,127
Randall HobbsPSU3,158798,011
Charles Blankenship, Jr.PSU34,3778,687,485
William LaceyRSU5,8351,474,498
Randall HobbsPSU4,5221,142,788
William LaceyRSU3,314837,461
Charles Blankenship, Jr.Option12,62598.34
Terence VoskuilOption2,075117.64
Randall HobbsOption5,09096.3
Terence VoskuilOption6,00883.24
Thomas CromwellOption15,59083.24
Randall HobbsRSU1,458368,518
Charles Blankenship, Jr.PSU906,880
Charles Blankenship, Jr.RSU18,9594,791,159
Randall HobbsRSU36,9869,346,666
William LaceyRSU3,9911,008,665
Terence VoskuilPSU3,158798,011
Randall HobbsRSU669168,962
Thomas CromwellOption7,425117.64
Thomas CromwellRSU1,739439,348
Thomas CromwellRSU4,8091,215,219
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

To promote and reward the creation of long-term stockholder value and the achievement of Company objectives, we designed our executive compensation philosophy to help us achieve the following goals: attract, retain and motivate superior talent who exemplify the core values expressed in our Constitution; maintain a market-based strategy that provides a competitive total compensation opportunity, without strictly benchmarking compensation to a specific percentile of our peer group; align compensation to key business strategies, financial performance, stockholder interests, and long term value creation; focus on pay-for-performance by providing at-risk, performance-based pay opportunities that comprise a significant portion of the total compensation opportunity to motivate and reward for strong performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-01-2844,599,3063,681,409211,05092.37%Passed
20252025-01-2946,395,2782,002,512208,83795.86%Passed
20242024-01-2446,494,7502,610,876207,07794.68%Passed
20232023-01-2547,326,5263,713,197133,17492.72%Passed
20222022-01-2651,228,5622,122,700307,28895.47%Passed
20212021-01-2751,344,6132,489,089212,18595%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-01-2892.37%a
20252025-01-2995.86%b
20242024-01-2494.68%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)149 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,482,876
Median employee compensation$70,274
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gregg SengstackIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Executive$133,000$144,961$0$277,961
Rajeev BhallaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive113,000144,9550257,955
Daniel KorteIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Executive111,500144,9550256,455
Eileen PatersonIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Human Capital & Compensation · Executive111,500144,9550256,455
Mary PetryszynIndependent · Audit103,000144,9550247,955
Tana UtleyIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation · Nominating and Governance103,000144,9550247,955
David HessIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation · Nominating and Governance103,000144,9550247,955
John CohnIndependent · Audit103,00072,47872,4420247,920
Charles Blankenship, JrEmployee director · Board Chair00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$144,955
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)23,000 / 12,500 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$881,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$942,208
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,823,208

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Woodward names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Woodward.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Howmet Aerospace, Inc.2025John Plant$1,800,000$62,100,218$0$6,300,000$70,547,718
2ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
3The Timken Company2025Lucian Boldea366,66712,004,07101,124,14515,045,651
4Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,100,0005,720,00005,139,70014,135,280
5Sensata Technologies Holding plc2025Stephan von Schuckmann1,167,9747,367,55501,507,95012,587,665
6Flowserve Corp.2025R. Scott Rowe1,236,5387,245,11401,901,25010,914,232
7Crane Co.2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
8Woodward2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
9Hubbell Inc.2025Gerben Bakker1,146,9235,526,1001,838,7541,330,60010,346,752
10Graco Inc.2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
11IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
12Donaldson Company, Inc.2025Tod Carpenter1,095,3852,853,6302,849,9451,325,5448,297,471
13Nordson Corporation2025Sundaram Nagarajan1,049,3853,514,4131,519,5471,327,4728,153,900
14Barnes Group Inc.2023Thomas Hook1,000,0004,688,2071,114,981432,0007,305,338
15Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
16Kennametal Inc.2025Sanjay Chowbey925,0003,052,9410643,0604,694,633
Moog Inc.not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Woodward127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook
Barnes Group Inc.43.2%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Crane Co.122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Donaldson Company, Inc.100.42%PSU 50 · Options 50NoWTW
Flowserve Corp.117%not disclosedNoF.W. Cook
Graco Inc.118%Options 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Howmet Aerospace, Inc.200%PRSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP LLC)
Hubbell Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedExequity LLP
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Kennametal Inc.63.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
Moog Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Nordson Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Sensata Technologies Holding plcnot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — rTSRFW Cook
The Timken Company81.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Charles Blankenship, Jr.DEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Compensation Tables and Narrative”. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
2Section 01, Thomas CromwellDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Compensation Tables and Narrative”. As printed: 3,852,894. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 1797229–1797238
3Section 01, William LaceyDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Compensation Tables and Narrative”. As printed: 2,628,586. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 1750000–1750009
4Section 01, Terence VoskuilDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Compensation Tables and Narrative”. As printed: 2,425,452. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c36 · span 1892346–1892355
5Section 01, Randall HobbsDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Compensation Tables and Narrative”. As printed: 2,115,894. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 1844774–1844783
6Section 03, William Lacey PSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ending September 30, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c5 · span 1570716–1570721
7Section 03, Randall Hobbs RSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ending September 30, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r5 · c8 · span 1541471–1541476
8Section 03, Charles Blankenship, Jr. RSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ending September 30, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r2 · c8 · span 1525613–1525619
9Section 03, Charles Blankenship, Jr. PSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ending September 30, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r2 · c5 · span 1567629–1567635
10Section 03, Thomas Cromwell PSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ending September 30, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r4 · c5 · span 1573804–1573809
11Section 03, Terence Voskuil RSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ending September 30, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r6 · c8 · span 1546758–1546763
12Section 03, Thomas Cromwell RSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ending September 30, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r4 · c8 · span 1536186–1536191
13Section 03, Terence Voskuil PSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ending September 30, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c5 · span 1579978–1579983
14Section 03, Randall Hobbs PSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ending September 30, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c5 · span 1576890–1576895
15Section 03, William Lacey RSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ending September 30, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c8 · span 1530899–1530904
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 149 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3150016–3150167
17Section 08, Gregg SengstackDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,961. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r9 · c22 · span 987047–987054
18Section 08, Rajeev BhallaDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,955. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r3 · c22 · span 925924–925931
19Section 08, Daniel KorteDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,455. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r6 · c22 · span 956388–956395
20Section 08, Eileen PatersonDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,455. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r7 · c22 · span 966548–966555
21Section 08, Mary PetryszynDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,955. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r8 · c22 · span 976887–976894
22Section 08, Tana UtleyDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,955. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r10 · c22 · span 997202–997209
23Section 08, David HessDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,955. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r5 · c22 · span 946231–946238
24Section 08, John CohnDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,920. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r4 · c22 · span 936076–936083
25Section 08, Charles Blankenship, JrDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Thomas Cromwell 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-160001193125-25-321329Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Thomas Cromwell 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-160001193125-25-321329Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Thomas Cromwell 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-160001193125-25-321329Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, John Cohn 2026-02-04Form 42026-02-050001193125-26-039679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, John Cohn 2026-02-04Form 42026-02-050001193125-26-039679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, John Cohn 2026-02-04Form 42026-02-050001193125-26-039679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Eileen Paterson 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-090001193125-26-042544Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Eileen Paterson 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-090001193125-26-042544Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Eileen Paterson 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-090001193125-26-042544Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Randall Hobbs 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001193125-26-048843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Randall Hobbs 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001193125-26-048843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Randall Hobbs 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001193125-26-048843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Thomas Cromwell 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001193125-26-048759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Karrie M. Bem 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001193125-26-048824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001193125-26-048791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, William Lacey 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001193125-26-048721Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, William Lacey 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001193125-26-048721Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001193125-26-048746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Thomas Cromwell 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001193125-26-048759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001193125-26-048791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001193125-26-048746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Karrie M. Bem 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001193125-26-048824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001193125-26-051190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Randall Hobbs 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001193125-26-051143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Thomas Cromwell 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001193125-26-051203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, William Lacey 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001193125-26-051137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001193125-26-051151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Shawn M. McLevige 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093541Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-050001193125-26-093599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-05Form 42026-03-090001193125-26-098796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Charles P. Blankenship 2026-03-09Form 42026-03-110001193125-26-102006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Karrie M. Bem 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Karrie M. Bem 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Karrie M. Bem 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-230035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Karrie M. Bem 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-235678Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Daniel Korte 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-261789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Daniel Korte 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-261789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Daniel Korte 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-261789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Daniel Korte 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-261789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Daniel Korte 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-261789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Daniel Korte 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-261789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Daniel Korte 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-261789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Daniel Korte 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-261789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Daniel Korte 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-261789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Daniel Korte 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-261789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-02-030001193125-26-034748Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.37% (votes for as printed: 44,599,306). Filing ↗
137Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-02-040000950170-25-012913Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.86% (votes for as printed: 46,395,278). Filing ↗
138Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-01-260000950170-24-007783Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.68% (votes for as printed: 46,494,750). Filing ↗
139Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
140Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
141Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 881,000 + equity 942,208 + all other 0 = 1,823,208, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,823,208
142Howmet Aerospace, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001104659-26-039940CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1643791–1643801
143ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
144The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001206774-26-000141CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498
145Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
146Sensata Technologies Holding plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835
147Flowserve Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322
148Crane Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
149Woodward (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward's own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
150Hubbell Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001308179-26-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗
151Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
152IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
153Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-060000029644-25-000120CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678
154Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
155Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001140361-24-016599CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166
156Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
157Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-150001104659-25-089785CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,694,633. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r9 · c18 · span 1681584–1681593
158Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-24-016599Barnes Group Inc. names Woodward in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
159Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-101267Graco Inc. names Woodward in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding plc reciprocityDEF 14A0001477294-26-000022Sensata Technologies Holding plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Woodward. Filing ↗
161Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-105005Crane Co. names Woodward in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
162Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocityDEF 14A0001206774-26-000141The Timken Company names Woodward in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Hubbell Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000121Hubbell Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Woodward. Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Howmet Aerospace, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-039940Howmet Aerospace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Woodward. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000029644-25-000120Donaldson Company, Inc. names Woodward in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
166Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc. names Woodward in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation names Woodward in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation names Woodward in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Flowserve Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-022933Flowserve Corp. names Woodward in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
170Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation names Woodward in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-089785Kennametal Inc. names Woodward in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-014662Nordson Corporation names Woodward in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗