Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MOG-A in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MOG-A in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Roche | $1,087,932 | $0 | $3,063,398 | $0 | $1,251,638 | $0 | $195,142 | $5,598,110 |
| President, CEO & Director | ||||||||
| Jennifer Walter | 623,193 | 0 | 766,005 | 0 | 430,181 | 0 | 37,192 | 1,856,571 |
| Executive Vice President & CFO | ||||||||
| Michael Schaff | 515,850 | 0 | 510,739 | 0 | 362,368 | 0 | 137,914 | 1,526,871 |
| Vice President & President, Commercial Aircraft | ||||||||
| Joseph Alfieri | 515,850 | 0 | 510,739 | 0 | 362,368 | 0 | 84,074 | 1,473,031 |
| Vice President & President, Space and Defense | ||||||||
| Mark Graczyk | 515,850 | 0 | 510,739 | 0 | 362,368 | 0 | 83,421 | 1,472,378 |
| Vice President & President, Military Aircraft | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Roche | $5,598,110 | — | — | — |
| Jennifer Walter | 1,856,571 | — | — | — |
| Michael Schaff | 1,526,871 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Alfieri | 1,473,031 | — | — | — |
| Mark Graczyk | 1,472,378 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-01-15 | — | 981 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Robert E. Mullins | Executive Vice President | 2026-01-15 | D | 700 | 285 | 199,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Mullins | Executive Vice President | 2026-01-15 | A | 1,962 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 120 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 120 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 120 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Wilkinson | Vice President | 2026-02-05 | D | 992 | 330 | 327,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-02-06 | D | 245 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-02-06 | D | 245 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Walter | CFO | 2026-03-09 | A | 1,000 | 72 | 71,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Walter | CFO | 2026-03-09 | D | 619 | 343 | 212,558 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-09 | — | 2,000 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Paul Wilkinson | Vice President | 2026-03-09 | A | 1,000 | 72 | 71,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Wilkinson | Vice President | 2026-03-09 | D | 617 | 343 | 211,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Roche | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 4,143 | 343 | 1,422,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Roche | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Roche | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 5,000 | 72 | 358,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-11 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jennifer Walter | CFO | 2026-03-11 | A | 1,000 | 72 | 71,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Walter | CFO | 2026-03-11 | D | 613 | 343 | 210,498 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda L. Reichelderfer | Director | 2026-03-12 | D | 2,000 | 312 | 624,540 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 2,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 6,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 6,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Roche | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 4,591 | 345 | 1,585,089 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Roche | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Roche | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 5,000 | 72 | 358,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Scannell | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,000 | 373 | 372,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Scannell | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 674 | 374 | 252,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Scannell | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,326 | 374 | 495,699 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet M. Coletti | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 604 | 380 | 229,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 72 | 358,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,018 | 398 | 1,201,164 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Wilkinson | Vice President | 2026-06-22 | D | 584 | 431 | 251,435 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-22 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Paul Wilkinson | Vice President | 2026-06-22 | A | 1,000 | 72 | 71,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Scannell | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 10,000 | 72 | 716,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Scannell | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 5,972 | 416 | 2,484,352 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Scannell | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 5,000 | 72 | 358,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 2,962 | 428 | 1,268,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E. Mullins | Executive Vice President | 2026-01-15 | A | 981 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Mullins | Executive Vice President | 2026-01-15 | D | 700 | 285 | 199,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Mullins | Executive Vice President | 2026-01-15 | A | 1,962 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 120 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 120 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 120 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Wilkinson | Vice President | 2026-02-05 | D | 992 | 330 | 327,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-02-06 | D | 245 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-02-06 | D | 245 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Walter | CFO | 2026-03-09 | A | 1,000 | 72 | 71,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Walter | CFO | 2026-03-09 | D | 619 | 343 | 212,558 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Walter | CFO | 2026-03-09 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Wilkinson | Vice President | 2026-03-09 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Wilkinson | Vice President | 2026-03-09 | A | 1,000 | 72 | 71,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Wilkinson | Vice President | 2026-03-09 | D | 617 | 343 | 211,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Roche | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 4,143 | 343 | 1,422,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Roche | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Roche | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 5,000 | 72 | 358,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Walter | CFO | 2026-03-11 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Walter | CFO | 2026-03-11 | A | 1,000 | 72 | 71,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Walter | CFO | 2026-03-11 | D | 613 | 343 | 210,498 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda L. Reichelderfer | Director | 2026-03-12 | D | 2,000 | 312 | 624,540 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 2,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 6,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 6,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Roche | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 4,591 | 345 | 1,585,089 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Roche | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Roche | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 5,000 | 72 | 358,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Scannell | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,000 | 373 | 372,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Scannell | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 674 | 374 | 252,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Scannell | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,326 | 374 | 495,699 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet M. Coletti | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 604 | 380 | 229,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 72 | 358,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,018 | 398 | 1,201,164 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Wilkinson | Vice President | 2026-06-22 | D | 584 | 431 | 251,435 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Wilkinson | Vice President | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Wilkinson | Vice President | 2026-06-22 | A | 1,000 | 72 | 71,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Scannell | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 10,000 | 72 | 716,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Scannell | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 5,972 | 416 | 2,484,352 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Scannell | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 5,000 | 72 | 358,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 2,962 | 428 | 1,268,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald R. Fishback | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Roche | RSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | 1,500,000 | — | $1,500,000 |
| Joseph Alfieri | RSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 250,000 |
| Joseph Alfieri | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 630 | 1,259 | — | 2,518 | 260,739 |
| Mark Graczyk | RSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 250,000 |
| Michael Schaff | RSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 250,000 |
| Jennifer Walter | RSU | 2024-11-12 | — | — | 375,000 | — | 375,000 |
| Michael Schaff | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 630 | 1,259 | — | 2,518 | 260,739 |
| Pat Roche | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 3,775 | 7,549 | — | 15,098 | 1,563,398 |
| Jennifer Walter | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 944 | 1,888 | — | 3,776 | 391,005 |
| Mark Graczyk | PSU | 2024-11-12 | 630 | 1,259 | — | 2,518 | 260,739 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Roche | $1,500,000 | $1,563,398 | $0 | 51.0% |
| Joseph Alfieri | 250,000 | 260,739 | 0 | 51.1% |
| Mark Graczyk | 250,000 | 260,739 | 0 | 51.1% |
| Michael Schaff | 250,000 | 260,739 | 0 | 51.1% |
| Jennifer Walter | 375,000 | 391,005 | 0 | 51.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Walter | RSU | 2,742 | — | $564,852 |
| Pat Roche | RSU | 9,489 | — | 1,954,734 |
| Mark Graczyk | RSU | 1,259 | — | 259,354 |
| Pat Roche | RSU | 7,549 | — | 1,555,094 |
| Michael Schaff | RSU | 1,498 | — | 308,588 |
| Joseph Alfieri | RSU | 1,498 | — | 308,588 |
| Mark Graczyk | RSU | 1,498 | — | 308,588 |
| Michael Schaff | RSU | 1,259 | — | 259,354 |
| Jennifer Walter | RSU | 1,888 | — | 388,928 |
| Joseph Alfieri | RSU | 1,259 | — | 259,354 |
Moog seeks to fulfill the objective of its executive compensation program by linking annual changes in executive compensation to overall Company performance, as well as each individual s contribution to the results achieved.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-02-06 | 5,537,614 | 617,828 | 154,998 | 89.96% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-09 | 5,325,913 | 693,309 | 109,376 | 88.48% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-02-14 | 6,448,496 | 174,742 | 158,777 | 97.36% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-02-06 | 89.96%a |
| 2021 | 2021-02-09 | 88.48%b |
| 2018 | 2018-02-14 | 97.36%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with New York law, abstentions and broker non-votes are also not counted in determining the votes cast in favor of or against Proposal 2, the non-binding advisory vote on executive compensation, Proposal 3, the non-binding advisory vote on the frequency of the executive compensation vote or Proposal 4, the ratification of the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as independent auditors of the Company for the 2024 fiscal year, and theref ore will not affect the outcome of such vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with New York law, abstentions and broker non-votes are also not counted in determining the votes cast in favor of or against Proposal 2, the non-binding advisory vote on executive compensation or Proposal 3, the ratification of the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as independent auditors of the Company for the 2021 fiscal year, and therefore will not affect the outcome of such vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with New York law, abstentions and broker non-votes are also not counted in determining the votes cast in favor of or against Proposal 2, the non-binding advisory vote on executive compensation, Proposal 3, the non-binding advisory vote on the frequency of the executive compensation vote or Proposal 4, the ratification of the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as independent auditors of the Company for the 2018 fiscal year and therefore will not affect the outcome of such votes.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 113 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,404,872 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,623 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John R. ScannellNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | $260,000 | $125,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $385,088 |
| Donald R. FishbackIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 135,000 | 125,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,088 |
| Kraig H. KayserIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Executive · Nominating/Governance | 135,000 | 125,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,088 |
| Janet M. ColettiIndependent · Executive Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 125,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,088 |
| Brenda L. ReichelderferIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation | 120,000 | 125,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,088 |
| Mahesh NarangIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation | 120,000 | 125,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,088 |
| William G. Gisel, JrIndependent · Executive Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 125,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,088 |
| Peter J. GundermannIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 120,000 | 125,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,088 |
| Brian J. LipkeIndependent · Executive Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 60,000 | 125,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185,088 |
| Pat RocheEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,088 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,190,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,125,792 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,315,792 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Moog names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Moog.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 2025 | John Plant | $1,800,000 | $62,100,218 | $0 | $6,300,000 | $70,547,718 |
| 2 | TransDigm Group Incorporated | 2025 | Kevin Stein | 1,462,650 | 0 | 21,119,926 | 2,585,054 | 25,188,430 |
| 3 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 4 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 5 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 6 | HEICO Corporation | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 7 | Sensata Technologies Holding Plc | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | 1,167,974 | 7,367,555 | 0 | 1,507,950 | 12,587,665 |
| 8 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 9 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 10 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 11 | AAR CORP. | 2026 | John Holmes | 1,115,000 | 4,637,894 | 1,159,310 | 2,408,400 | 9,867,963 |
| 12 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 13 | V2X, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Wensinger | 1,021,920 | 4,961,023 | 0 | 1,542,528 | 7,980,782 |
| 14 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 15 | Moog | 2025 | Pat Roche | 1,087,932 | 3,063,398 | 0 | 1,251,638 | 5,598,110 |
| 16 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moog | 114.0% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| AAR CORP. | 180% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| HEICO Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 200% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP LLC) |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Sensata Technologies Holding Plc | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 97.6% | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity LLP |
| TransDigm Group Incorporated | 110.6% | Options 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| V2X, Inc. | 115.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Pat Roche | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 5,598,110. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c24 · span 509232–509241 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jennifer Walter | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,856,571. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c24 · span 519646–519655 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Schaff | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,526,871. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c24 · span 529945–529954 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joseph Alfieri | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,473,031. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r11 · c24 · span 540534–540543 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Graczyk | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,472,378. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r14 · c24 · span 550844–550853 |
| 6 | Section 03, Pat Roche RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c3 · span 411702–411711 |
| 7 | Section 03, Joseph Alfieri RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c2 · span 415036–415043 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joseph Alfieri PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c1 · span 414807–414812 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Graczyk RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c2 · span 416058–416065 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Schaff RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c2 · span 414099–414106 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jennifer Walter RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c2 · span 413162–413169 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Schaff PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c1 · span 413870–413875 |
| 13 | Section 03, Pat Roche PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c1 · span 411217–411222 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jennifer Walter PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c1 · span 412933–412938 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mark Graczyk PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c1 · span 415800–415805 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 113 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r2 · c2 · span 1096059–1096065 |
| 17 | Section 08, John R. Scannell | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,088. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r10 · c7 · span 282262–282269 |
| 18 | Section 08, Donald R. Fishback | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,088. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r3 · c7 · span 270504–270511 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kraig H. Kayser | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,088. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c7 · span 275359–275366 |
| 20 | Section 08, Janet M. Coletti | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c11 · span 268860–268867 |
| 21 | Section 08, Brenda L. Reichelderfer | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r9 · c7 · span 280403–280410 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mahesh Narang | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c7 · span 278780–278787 |
| 23 | Section 08, William G. Gisel, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c7 · span 272125–272132 |
| 24 | Section 08, Peter J. Gundermann | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,088. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c7 · span 273744–273751 |
| 25 | Section 08, Brian J. Lipke | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,088. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c7 · span 277156–277163 |
| 26 | Section 08, Pat Roche | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Robert E. Mullins 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001499803-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Robert E. Mullins 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001499803-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Robert E. Mullins 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001499803-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000067887-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000067887-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0000067887-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000067887-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0000067887-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0000067887-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jennifer Walter 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0000067887-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jennifer Walter 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0000067887-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jennifer Walter 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0000067887-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0000067887-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0000067887-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0000067887-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Pat Roche 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0000067887-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Pat Roche 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0000067887-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Pat Roche 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0000067887-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jennifer Walter 2026-03-11 | Form 4 | 2026-03-13 | 0001426810-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jennifer Walter 2026-03-11 | Form 4 | 2026-03-13 | 0001426810-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jennifer Walter 2026-03-11 | Form 4 | 2026-03-13 | 0001426810-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Brenda L. Reichelderfer 2026-03-12 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0000067887-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0000067887-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0000067887-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001251987-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001251987-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Pat Roche 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000067887-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Pat Roche 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000067887-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Pat Roche 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000067887-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001349688-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001349688-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001349688-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Janet M. Coletti 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001635662-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001251987-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001251987-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001251987-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001724124-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001724124-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Paul Wilkinson 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001724124-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001349688-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001349688-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001349688-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001251987-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001251987-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Donald R. Fishback 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001251987-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-07 | 0000067887-24-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.96% (votes for as printed: 5,537,614). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-02-11 | 0000067887-21-000012 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.48%. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2018 vote | Form 8-K | 2018-02-21 | 0000067887-18-000009 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.36%. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 76 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,190,000 + equity 1,125,792 + all other 0 = 2,315,792, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,315,792 |
| 77 | Howmet Aerospace Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1643791–1643801 |
| 78 | TransDigm Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001260221-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067 |
| 79 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 80 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 81 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 82 | HEICO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 83 | Sensata Technologies Holding Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001477294-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding Plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835 |
| 84 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 85 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 86 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 87 | AAR CORP., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | CEO total compensation as printed in AAR CORP.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193 |
| 88 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 89 | V2X, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031740 | CEO total compensation as printed in V2X, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,980,782. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r7 · c21 · span 1733705–1733714 |
| 90 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 91 | Moog (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moog's own proxy. As printed: 5,598,110. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c24 · span 509232–509241 |
| 92 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: t364 · r3 · c31 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 93 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moog. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, TransDigm Group Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001260221-26-000009 | TransDigm Group Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moog. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation names Moog in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moog. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Howmet Aerospace Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039940 | Howmet Aerospace Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moog. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moog. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company names Moog in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moog. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moog. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moog. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-003023 | HEICO Corporation names Moog in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moog. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, AAR CORP. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-031078 | AAR CORP.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moog. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding Plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477294-26-000022 | Sensata Technologies Holding Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Moog. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, V2X, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031740 | V2X, Inc. names Moog in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |