Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Bamford | $1,100,000 | $0 | $5,720,000 | $0 | $5,139,700 | $2,075,580 | $100,000 | $14,135,280 |
| Chair and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| K. Christopher Farkas | 655,100 | 0 | 1,473,875 | 0 | 1,801,738 | 550,074 | 39,000 | 4,519,787 |
| Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Rayment | 662,000 | 0 | 1,489,500 | 0 | 1,891,008 | 0 | 39,000 | 4,081,508 |
| Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| George McDonald | 450,000 | 0 | 562,500 | 0 | 813,104 | 139,653 | 39,000 | 2,004,257 |
| Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| John Watts | 410,300 | 0 | 348,755 | 0 | 620,398 | 89,797 | 39,000 | 1,508,250 |
| Vice President - Strategy and Corporate Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Bamford | $14,135,280 | — | $8,562,311 | — |
| K. Christopher Farkas | 4,519,787 | — | 3,092,361 | — |
| Kevin Rayment | 4,081,508 | — | 3,223,122 | — |
| George McDonald | 2,004,257 | — | — | — |
| John Watts | 1,508,250 | — | 1,212,238 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey J. Lyash | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 48 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenda J. Minor | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 221 | 735 | 162,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Watts | EVP & Chief Growth Officer | 2026-05-27 | D | 220 | 753 | 165,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenda J. Minor | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 20 | 748 | 14,952 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter C. Wallace | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 221 | 720 | 159,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary A. Ogilby | Senior VP & Corp Controller | 2026-06-09 | D | 399 | 722 | 288,058 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn M. Bamford | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 2,500 | 722 | 1,804,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn M. Bamford | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,500 | 758 | 1,895,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Watts | EVP & Chief Growth Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 200 | 771 | 154,112 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn M. Bamford | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 17 | 635 | 10,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George McDonald | Executive VP and Corporate Sec | 2026-07-06 | A | 25 | 635 | 15,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Watts | EVP & Chief Growth Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 9 | 635 | 5,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rayment | Executive VP and COO | 2026-07-06 | A | 26 | 635 | 16,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Christopher Farkas | Executive VP and CFO | 2026-07-06 | A | 21 | 635 | 13,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Watts | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 229 | 458 | — | 916 | $139,502 |
| John Watts | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 343 | — | 104,627 |
| George McDonald | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 554 | — | 168,750 |
| K. Christopher Farkas | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 1,451 | — | 442,193 |
| Kevin Rayment | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 978 | — | 3,910 | 595,800 |
| Kevin Rayment | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 1,466 | — | 446,850 |
| Lynn Bamford | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 3,753 | 7,506 | — | 15,012 | 2,288,000 |
| K. Christopher Farkas | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 967 | — | 3,868 | 589,590 |
| Lynn Bamford | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 5,630 | — | 1,716,000 |
| George McDonald | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 369 | 738 | — | 1,476 | 225,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Watts | $104,627 | $139,502 | $0 | 57.1% |
| George McDonald | 168,750 | 225,000 | 0 | 57.1% |
| K. Christopher Farkas | 442,193 | 589,590 | 0 | 57.1% |
| Kevin Rayment | 446,850 | 595,800 | 0 | 57.1% |
| Lynn Bamford | 1,716,000 | 2,288,000 | 0 | 57.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Watts | PSU | 491 | — | $270,674 |
| John Watts | RSU | 343 | — | 189,086 |
| Lynn Bamford | PSU | 10,134 | — | 5,586,570 |
| K. Christopher Farkas | RSU | 5,660 | — | 3,120,188 |
| Lynn Bamford | PSU | 8,279 | — | 4,563,964 |
| Lynn Bamford | RSU | 7,600 | — | 4,189,652 |
| Lynn Bamford | RSU | 6,209 | — | 3,422,835 |
| George McDonald | RSU | 252 | — | 138,920 |
| Kevin Rayment | RSU | 2,482 | — | 1,368,252 |
| Lynn Bamford | PSU | 7,506 | — | 4,137,833 |
| Kevin Rayment | PSU | 3,309 | — | 1,824,152 |
| K. Christopher Farkas | PSU | 2,885 | — | 1,590,414 |
| Kevin Rayment | RSU | 1,466 | — | 808,162 |
| George McDonald | PSU | 738 | — | 406,837 |
| Kevin Rayment | PSU | 1,955 | — | 1,077,733 |
| K. Christopher Farkas | RSU | 2,164 | — | 1,192,948 |
| K. Christopher Farkas | PSU | 1,934 | — | 1,066,156 |
| Lynn Bamford | RSU | 5,630 | — | 3,103,650 |
| John Watts | RSU | 368 | — | 202,867 |
| K. Christopher Farkas | RSU | 1,451 | — | 799,893 |
| K. Christopher Farkas | RSU | 1,601 | — | 882,583 |
| John Watts | PSU | 677 | — | 373,210 |
| Kevin Rayment | RSU | 1,800 | — | 992,286 |
| George McDonald | RSU | 347 | — | 191,291 |
| Kevin Rayment | PSU | 2,400 | — | 1,323,048 |
| K. Christopher Farkas | PSU | 2,134 | — | 1,176,410 |
| George McDonald | RSU | 554 | — | 305,404 |
| John Watts | RSU | 508 | — | 280,045 |
| John Watts | PSU | 458 | — | 252,482 |
Pay outcomes aligned company performance with shareholder interests by targeting NEO total direct compensation opportunities at market median, which provides the opportunity for above median pay for above median performance and below median pay for below median performance
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 27,921,229 | 1,781,260 | 87,386 | 94% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 28,046,053 | 2,178,266 | 95,914 | 92.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 29,545,551 | 2,208,914 | 85,443 | 93.04% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 29,814,211 | 2,538,002 | 120,670 | 92.16% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 31,269,393 | 1,211,472 | 106,576 | 96.27% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 31,341,816 | 1,344,753 | 254,027 | 95.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 94%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 92.79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 93.04%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 191 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,135,280 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,103 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J. RivetIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Executive Compensation | $165,000 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $310,000 |
| Dean M. FlattIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 130,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,000 |
| Bruce D. HoechnerIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Committee on Directors and Governance | 125,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,000 |
| Peter C. WallaceIndependent · Committee on Directors and Governance (Chair) · Finance | 125,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,000 |
| William F. MoranIndependent · Executive Compensation · Finance | 110,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Larry D. WycheIndependent · Audit · Committee on Directors and Governance | 110,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Anthony J. MoracoIndependent · Executive Compensation · Finance | 110,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Glenda J. MinorIndependent · Audit · Committee on Directors and Governance | 110,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Jeffrey J. LyashIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lynn M. BamfordEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $25,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $985,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,160,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,145,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Curtiss Wright names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Curtiss Wright.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TransDigm Group Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Stein | $1,462,650 | $0 | $21,119,926 | $2,585,054 | $25,188,430 |
| 2 | Ametek, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 3 | BWX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Rex Geveden | 1,100,000 | 6,736,928 | 5,333,242 | 2,110,000 | 15,742,833 |
| 4 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 5 | Curtiss Wright | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 6 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kastner | 1,303,745 | 8,499,752 | 0 | 2,769,000 | 13,809,406 |
| 7 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Eric DeMarco | 1,000,000 | 8,244,000 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 10,832,739 |
| 8 | Crane Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 9 | Woodward Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 10 | Mercury Systems Inc. | 2025 | William Ballhaus | 974,115 | 7,553,696 | 0 | 1,669,134 | 10,229,945 |
| 11 | AAR Corp. | 2026 | John Holmes | 1,115,000 | 4,637,894 | 1,159,310 | 2,408,400 | 9,867,963 |
| 12 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 13 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 14 | Hexcel Corp. | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 15 | Triumph Group, Inc. | 2024 | Daniel Crowley | 975,000 | 3,412,503 | 0 | 1,147,575 | 5,606,058 |
| 16 | Moog Inc. | 2025 | Pat Roche | 1,087,932 | 3,063,398 | 0 | 1,251,638 | 5,598,110 |
| 17 | Teledyne Technologies Inc. | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtiss Wright | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| AAR Corp. | 180% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Ametek, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Barnes Group Inc. | 43.2% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| BWX Technologies, Inc. | 153.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Exequity |
| Crane Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Hexcel Corp. | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc. | 142% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Board Advisory, LLC |
| Mercury Systems Inc. | 113.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Moog Inc. | 114.0% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Teledyne Technologies Inc. | 97.6% | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity LLP |
| TransDigm Group Inc. | 110.6% | Options 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Triumph Group, Inc. | 107% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| Woodward Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lynn Bamford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 2 | Section 01, K. Christopher Farkas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,519,787. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r6 · c41 · span 597693–597702 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin Rayment | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,081,508. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r9 · c41 · span 609649–609658 |
| 4 | Section 01, George McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,004,257. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r12 · c41 · span 623163–623172 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Watts | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,508,250. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r13 · c41 · span 628308–628317 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Watts PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r20 · c42 · span 736709–736716 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Watts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r19 · c6 · span 728695–728702 |
| 8 | Section 03, George McDonald RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r15 · c6 · span 715315–715322 |
| 9 | Section 03, K. Christopher Farkas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r7 · c6 · span 685900–685907 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Rayment PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r10 · c15 · span 695643–695650 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kevin Rayment RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r11 · c6 · span 699303–699310 |
| 12 | Section 03, Lynn Bamford PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r4 · c42 · span 677879–677888 |
| 13 | Section 03, K. Christopher Farkas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r6 · c15 · span 683536–683543 |
| 14 | Section 03, Lynn Bamford RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r3 · c6 · span 669831–669840 |
| 15 | Section 03, George McDonald PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r16 · c42 · span 720451–720458 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 191 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 851464–851469 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert J. Rivet | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r6 · c20 · span 983997–984004 |
| 18 | Section 08, Dean M. Flatt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r1 · c20 · span 979516–979523 |
| 19 | Section 08, Bruce D. Hoechner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r2 · c20 · span 980412–980419 |
| 20 | Section 08, Peter C. Wallace | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r7 · c20 · span 984906–984913 |
| 21 | Section 08, William F. Moran | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r5 · c20 · span 983114–983121 |
| 22 | Section 08, Larry D. Wyche | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r8 · c20 · span 985788–985795 |
| 23 | Section 08, Anthony J. Moraco | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r4 · c20 · span 982205–982212 |
| 24 | Section 08, Glenda J. Minor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r3 · c20 · span 981320–981327 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jeffrey J. Lyash | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Lynn M. Bamford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. Lyash 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Glenda J. Minor 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Watts 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001628280-26-038454 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Glenda J. Minor 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Peter C. Wallace 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039795 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gary A. Ogilby 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001628280-26-042196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lynn M. Bamford 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001628280-26-042193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lynn M. Bamford 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John Watts 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Lynn M. Bamford 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047231 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, George McDonald 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John Watts 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047237 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kevin Rayment 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, K. Christopher Farkas 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032597 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94% (votes for as printed: 27,921,229). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0000026324-25-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.79% (votes for as printed: 28,046,053). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0000026324-24-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.04% (votes for as printed: 29,545,551). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 985,000 + equity 1,160,000 + all other 0 = 2,145,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,145,000 |
| 46 | TransDigm Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001260221-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067 |
| 47 | Ametek, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ametek, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 48 | BWX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in BWX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,742,833. Filing ↗machine: span 897711–897721 |
| 49 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 50 | Curtiss Wright (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss Wright's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 51 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422 |
| 52 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159 |
| 53 | Crane Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 54 | Woodward Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 55 | Mercury Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,229,945. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c26 · span 817842–817852 |
| 56 | AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193 |
| 57 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166 |
| 58 | Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 59 | Hexcel Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 60 | Triumph Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044 |
| 61 | Moog Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moog Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,598,110. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c24 · span 509232–509241 |
| 62 | Teledyne Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: t364 · r3 · c31 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 63 | Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085390 | Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Ametek, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | Ametek, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corp. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069258-26-000040 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501585-26-000014 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-25-000029 | Mercury Systems Inc. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, TransDigm Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001260221-26-000009 | TransDigm Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-031078 | AAR Corp. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, BWX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001486957-26-000021 | BWX Technologies, Inc. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Co. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Moog Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067887-25-000136 | Moog Inc. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Woodward Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward Inc. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Triumph Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-076730 | Triumph Group, Inc. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |