Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-17

Curtiss Wright (CW)

CEO Lynn Bamford was paid $14,135,280 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 22.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000930413-26-000878 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,135,280 ↑
Lynn Bamford total, FY2025
75th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
191:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Lynn Bamford (Chair and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $14,135,280 (base salary $1,090,385) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000930413-26-000878, filed 2026-03-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CW's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Lynn Bamford$1,090,385$0$4,004,000$0$5,139,700$3,851,762$49,434$14,135,280
Chair and Chief Executive Officer
K. Christopher Farkas646,85001,031,78301,801,7381,046,26938,8504,565,490
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Rayment658,28901,042,65001,891,008079,6963,671,642
Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
George McDonald450,0000393,7500813,104712,67340,3132,409,840
Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
John Watts407,2620244,1290620,398402,51437,5901,711,892
Vice President - Strategy and Corporate Development

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Lynn Bamford$14,135,280$11,585,909$8,562,311↑ +2,549,371
K. Christopher Farkas4,565,4903,709,6653,092,361↑ +855,825
Kevin Rayment3,671,6423,455,8293,223,122↑ +215,813
George McDonald2,409,840———
John Watts1,711,8921,330,0681,212,238↑ +381,824

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Curtiss Wright's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CW reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CW
36 companies name CW as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anthony J. MoracoIndependent Director$255,000
Bruce D. HoechnerIndependent Director$270,000
Dean M. FlattIndependent Director$275,000
Glenda J. MinorIndependent Director$255,000
Jeffrey J. LyashIndependent Director—
Larry D. WycheIndependent Director$255,000
Peter C. WallaceIndependent Director$270,000
Robert J. RivetLead Independent Director$310,000
William F. MoranIndependent Director$255,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jeffrey J. LyashDirector2026-05-07A48$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenda J. MinorDirector2026-05-12A221735162,510CommonForm 4 ↗
John WattsEVP & Chief Growth Officer2026-05-27D220753165,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenda J. MinorDirector2026-05-29A2074814,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter C. WallaceDirector2026-06-01A221720159,118CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn M. BamfordDirector2026-06-09D2,5007221,804,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary A. OgilbySenior VP & Corp Controller2026-06-09D399722288,058CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn M. BamfordDirector2026-06-12D2,5007581,895,500CommonForm 4 ↗
John WattsEVP & Chief Growth Officer2026-06-15D200771154,112CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn M. BamfordDirector2026-07-06A1763510,793CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RaymentExecutive VP and COO2026-07-06A2663516,507CommonForm 4 ↗
George McDonaldExecutive VP and Corporate Sec2026-07-06A2563515,872CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Christopher FarkasExecutive VP and CFO2026-07-06A2163513,332CommonForm 4 ↗
John WattsEVP & Chief Growth Officer2026-07-06A96355,714CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey J. LyashDirector2026-08-10A209.38712148,999CommonForm 4 ↗
John WattsEVP & Chief Growth Officer2026-08-27D1,035619641,141CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry D. WycheDirector2026-08-28D10059759,674CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John WattsRSU2025-03-10——343—$104,627
Kevin RaymentPSU2025-03-109781,955—3,910595,800
Kevin RaymentRSU2025-03-10——1,466—446,850
George McDonaldPSU2025-03-10369738—1,476225,000
George McDonaldRSU2025-03-10——554—168,750
John WattsPSU2025-03-10229458—916139,502
Lynn BamfordPSU2025-03-103,7537,506—15,0122,288,000
K. Christopher FarkasPSU2025-03-109671,934—3,868589,590
Lynn BamfordRSU2025-03-10——5,630—1,716,000
K. Christopher FarkasRSU2025-03-10——1,451—442,193
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Watts$104,627$139,502$057.1%
Kevin Rayment446,850595,800057.1%
George McDonald168,750225,000057.1%
Lynn Bamford1,716,0002,288,000057.1%
K. Christopher Farkas442,193589,590057.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John WattsPSU491—$270,674
John WattsRSU343—189,086
Lynn BamfordPSU10,134—5,586,570
K. Christopher FarkasRSU5,660—3,120,188
Lynn BamfordPSU8,279—4,563,964
Lynn BamfordRSU7,600—4,189,652
Lynn BamfordRSU6,209—3,422,835
George McDonaldRSU252—138,920
Kevin RaymentRSU2,482—1,368,252
Lynn BamfordPSU7,506—4,137,833
Kevin RaymentPSU3,309—1,824,152
K. Christopher FarkasPSU2,885—1,590,414
Kevin RaymentRSU1,466—808,162
George McDonaldPSU738—406,837
Kevin RaymentPSU1,955—1,077,733
K. Christopher FarkasRSU2,164—1,192,948
K. Christopher FarkasPSU1,934—1,066,156
Lynn BamfordRSU5,630—3,103,650
John WattsRSU368—202,867
K. Christopher FarkasRSU1,451—799,893
K. Christopher FarkasRSU1,601—882,583
John WattsPSU677—373,210
Kevin RaymentRSU1,800—992,286
George McDonaldRSU347—191,291
Kevin RaymentPSU2,400—1,323,048
K. Christopher FarkasPSU2,134—1,176,410
George McDonaldRSU554—305,404
John WattsRSU508—280,045
John WattsPSU458—252,482
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Pay outcomes aligned company performance with shareholder interests by targeting NEO total direct compensation opportunities at market median, which provides the opportunity for above median pay for above median performance and below median pay for below median performance

CEO STI target (% of salary)130%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0727,921,2291,781,26087,38694%Passed
20252025-05-0828,046,0532,178,26695,91492.79%Passed
20242024-05-0229,545,5512,208,91485,44393.04%Passed
20232023-05-0429,814,2112,538,002120,67092.16%Passed
20222022-05-0531,269,3931,211,472106,57696.27%Passed
20212021-05-0631,341,8161,344,753254,02795.89%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0794%a
20252025-05-0892.79%b
20242024-05-0293.04%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)191 : 1
CEO total compensation$14,135,280
Median employee compensation$74,103
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert J. RivetIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Executive Compensation$165,000$145,000$0$0$0$310,000
Dean M. FlattIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election130,000145,000000275,000
Bruce D. HoechnerIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Committee on Directors and Governance125,000145,000000270,000
Peter C. WallaceIndependent · Committee on Directors and Governance (Chair) · Finance125,000145,000000270,000
Anthony J. MoracoIndependent · Executive Compensation · Finance110,000145,000000255,000
William F. MoranIndependent · Executive Compensation · Finance110,000145,000000255,000
Larry D. WycheIndependent · Audit · Committee on Directors and Governance110,000145,000000255,000
Glenda J. MinorIndependent · Audit · Committee on Directors and Governance110,000145,000000255,000
Lynn M. BamfordEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Jeffrey J. LyashIndependent · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$25,000
Annual equity retainer$145,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$985,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,160,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,145,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Curtiss Wright names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Curtiss Wright.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1TransDigm Group Inc.2025Kevin Stein$1,462,650$0$21,119,926$2,585,054$25,188,430
2Ametek, Inc.2025David Zapico1,400,0008,781,3062,165,6342,437,15516,462,630
3BWX Technologies, Inc.2025Rex Geveden1,100,0006,736,9285,333,2422,110,00015,742,833
4ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
5Curtiss Wright2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
6Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc.2025Christopher Kastner1,303,7458,499,75202,769,00013,809,406
7Mercury Systems Inc.2026William Ballhaus1,049,2698,099,08701,946,16011,131,048
8Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc.2025Eric DeMarco1,000,0008,244,00001,500,00010,832,739
9Crane Co.2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
10Woodward Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
11AAR Corp.2026John Holmes1,115,0004,637,8941,159,3102,408,4009,867,963
12Moog Inc.2025Pat Roche1,087,9323,063,39801,251,6388,404,872
13Barnes Group Inc.2023Thomas Hook1,000,0004,688,2071,114,981432,0007,305,338
14Parsons Corporation2025Carey Smith1,078,8464,459,88301,531,6697,266,354
15Hexcel Corp.2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
16Triumph Group, Inc.2024Daniel Crowley975,0003,412,50301,147,5755,606,058
17Teledyne Technologies Inc.2025George C. Bobb III816,827601,5461,730,5221,080,9084,255,049

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Curtiss Wright179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
AAR Corp.180%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20YesSemler Brossy
Ametek, Inc.147.5%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Barnes Group Inc.not disclosedPSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
BWX Technologies, Inc.153.5%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoExequity
Crane Co.122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Hexcel Corp.76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc.142%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoBoard Advisory, LLC
Mercury Systems Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Moog Inc.114.0%not disclosedNoKorn Ferry
Parsons Corporation99.46%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Teledyne Technologies Inc.not disclosedOptions 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33NoExequity
TransDigm Group Inc.110.6%Options 100NoExequity LLP
Triumph Group, Inc.107%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Woodward Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Curtiss Wright in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lynn Bamford (Chair and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Curtiss Wright in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $14,135,280.
How does Curtiss Wright's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Lynn Bamford's total compensation ranked at the 75th percentile of Curtiss Wright's disclosed peer group.
What is Curtiss Wright's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Curtiss Wright's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 191:1.
How did shareholders vote on Curtiss Wright's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94% of shareholders supported Curtiss Wright's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Curtiss Wright spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Curtiss Wright reported total board compensation of $2,145,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Lynn BamfordDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
2Section 01, K. Christopher FarkasDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,565,490. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c41 · span 597693–597702
3Section 01, Kevin RaymentDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,671,642. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c41 · span 609649–609658
4Section 01, George McDonaldDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,409,840. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c41 · span 623163–623172
5Section 01, John WattsDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,711,892. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c41 · span 628308–628317
6Section 03, John Watts RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r19 · c6 · span 728695–728702
7Section 03, Kevin Rayment PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r10 · c15 · span 695643–695650
8Section 03, Kevin Rayment RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r11 · c6 · span 699303–699310
9Section 03, George McDonald PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r16 · c42 · span 720451–720458
10Section 03, George McDonald RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r15 · c6 · span 715315–715322
11Section 03, John Watts PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r20 · c42 · span 736709–736716
12Section 03, Lynn Bamford PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r4 · c42 · span 677879–677888
13Section 03, K. Christopher Farkas PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r6 · c15 · span 683536–683543
14Section 03, Lynn Bamford RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r3 · c6 · span 669831–669840
15Section 03, K. Christopher Farkas RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t244 · r7 · c6 · span 685900–685907
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 191 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 851464–851469
17Section 08, Robert J. RivetDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r6 · c20 · span 983997–984004
18Section 08, Dean M. FlattDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r1 · c20 · span 979516–979523
19Section 08, Bruce D. HoechnerDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r2 · c20 · span 980412–980419
20Section 08, Peter C. WallaceDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r7 · c20 · span 984906–984913
21Section 08, Anthony J. MoracoDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r4 · c20 · span 982205–982212
22Section 08, William F. MoranDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r5 · c20 · span 983114–983121
23Section 08, Larry D. WycheDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r8 · c20 · span 985788–985795
24Section 08, Glenda J. MinorDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t326 · r3 · c20 · span 981320–981327
25Section 08, Lynn M. BamfordDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Jeffrey J. LyashDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jeffrey J. Lyash 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Glenda J. Minor 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001628280-26-035111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, John Watts 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038454Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Glenda J. Minor 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039799Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Peter C. Wallace 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039795Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Lynn M. Bamford 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001628280-26-042193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Gary A. Ogilby 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001628280-26-042196Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Lynn M. Bamford 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John Watts 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Lynn M. Bamford 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Kevin Rayment 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, George McDonald 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047242Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, K. Christopher Farkas 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047233Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, John Watts 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047237Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jeffrey J. Lyash 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-100001628280-26-055200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, John Watts 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-270001628280-26-059267Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Larry D. Wyche 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-310001628280-26-059568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080001628280-26-032597Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94% (votes for as printed: 27,921,229). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-080000026324-25-000025Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.79% (votes for as printed: 28,046,053). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030000026324-24-000015Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.04% (votes for as printed: 29,545,551). Filing ↗
47Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
48Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
49Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 985,000 + equity 1,160,000 + all other 0 = 2,145,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,145,000
50TransDigm Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001260221-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067
51Ametek, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001037868-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Ametek, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983
52BWX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in BWX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,742,833. Filing ↗machine: span 897711–897721
53ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
54Curtiss Wright (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss Wright's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
55Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001501585-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422
56Mercury Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-170001049521-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. Filing ↗machine: span 816583–816593
57Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001069258-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159
58Crane Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
59Woodward Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
60AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193
61Moog Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190000067887-25-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Moog Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,404,872. Filing ↗
62Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001140361-24-016599CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗
63Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085390CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480
64Hexcel Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
65Triumph Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-06-240000950170-24-076730CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044
66Teledyne Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104187CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331
67Section 10a, Ametek, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037868-26-000062Ametek, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Hexcel Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corp. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001069258-26-000040Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001501585-26-000014Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, BWX Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001486957-26-000021BWX Technologies, Inc. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005Crane Co. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Moog Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000067887-25-000136Moog Inc. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104187Teledyne Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Triumph Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-076730Triumph Group, Inc. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-031078AAR Corp. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-016599Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Mercury Systems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001049521-26-000077Mercury Systems Inc. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085390Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, TransDigm Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001260221-26-000009TransDigm Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Curtiss Wright. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Woodward Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward Inc. names Curtiss Wright in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.