Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HII in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HII in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Kastner | $1,303,745 | $0 | $8,499,752 | $0 | $2,769,000 | $1,066,426 | $170,482 | $13,809,406 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Stiehle | 642,114 | 0 | 1,799,852 | 0 | 830,700 | 480,860 | 60,430 | 3,813,957 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chad Boudreaux | 631,858 | 0 | 1,649,949 | 0 | 817,920 | 0 | 139,891 | 3,239,618 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Edgar Green III | 579,343 | 0 | 1,499,877 | 0 | 848,483 | 0 | 214,651 | 3,142,353 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Mission Technologies | ||||||||
| Brian Blanchette | 551,677 | 0 | 1,499,877 | 0 | 774,563 | 140,135 | 68,447 | 3,034,699 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Ingalls Shipbuilding | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Kastner | $13,809,406 | — | $14,100,619 | — |
| Thomas Stiehle | 3,813,957 | — | 4,815,393 | — |
| Chad Boudreaux | 3,239,618 | — | 2,724,261 | — |
| Edgar Green III | 3,142,353 | — | 2,610,902 | — |
| Brian Blanchette | 3,034,699 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 106 | $380 | $40,269 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Augustus L. Collins | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick L. Stanage | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie L. O'Sullivan | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank R. Jimenez | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Faller | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Schievelbein | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anastasia D. Kelly | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victoria D. Harker | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John K. Welch | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy B. McKibben | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmond E. Hughes Jr. | Ex VP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 3,500 | 320 | 1,118,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-12 | — | 190 | — | — | 9 insiders, 9 accrual rows | ||
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 31.6 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victoria D. Harker | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 36.05 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Augustus L. Collins | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 50.26 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie L. O'Sullivan | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 18.64 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy B. McKibben | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 25.89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick L. Stanage | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 1.19 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank R. Jimenez | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 15.18 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Schievelbein | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 106.93 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Faller | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 8.65 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 20.42 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 145 | 280 | 40,584 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Faller | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie L. O'Sullivan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Schievelbein | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy B. McKibben | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick L. Stanage | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Augustus L. Collins | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victoria D. Harker | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank R. Jimenez | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 106 | $380 | $40,269 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Augustus L. Collins | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick L. Stanage | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie L. O'Sullivan | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank R. Jimenez | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Faller | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Schievelbein | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anastasia D. Kelly | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victoria D. Harker | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John K. Welch | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy B. McKibben | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 123 | 393 | 48,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmond E. Hughes Jr. | Ex VP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 3,500 | 320 | 1,118,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Chewning | EVP, Maritime Sys & Corp STR | 2026-06-12 | A | 10.26 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Blanchette | Ex VP and President, Ingalls | 2026-06-12 | A | 13.7 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 31.6 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victoria D. Harker | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 36.05 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edgar Green III | Ex VP, Pres. HII Mission Tech | 2026-06-12 | A | 15.18 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Augustus L. Collins | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 50.26 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kara R. Wilkinson | Ex. VP and President, NNS | 2026-06-12 | A | 15.18 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie L. O'Sullivan | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 18.64 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy B. McKibben | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 25.89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edmond E. Hughes Jr. | Ex VP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 10.26 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Boudreaux | Ex VP & Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 16.51 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolas G. Schuck | Corp VP, Controller & CAO | 2026-06-12 | A | 4.77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick L. Stanage | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 1.19 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank R. Jimenez | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 15.18 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Schievelbein | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 106.93 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Faller | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 8.65 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 20.42 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Kastner | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 86 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Stiehle | Ex. VP and CFO | 2026-06-12 | A | 18.41 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 145 | 280 | 40,584 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo P. Denault | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig S. Faller | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie L. O'Sullivan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Schievelbein | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy B. McKibben | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick L. Stanage | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Augustus L. Collins | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victoria D. Harker | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirkland H. Donald | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank R. Jimenez | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 174 | 279 | 48,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar Green III | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 2,665 | — | $449,879 |
| Christopher Kastner | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 35,246 | — | 70,492 | 5,949,877 |
| Thomas Stiehle | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 7,464 | — | 14,928 | 1,259,998 |
| Chad Boudreaux | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 6,842 | — | 13,684 | 1,154,998 |
| Brian Blanchette | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 6,220 | — | 12,440 | 1,049,998 |
| Brian Blanchette | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 2,665 | — | 449,879 |
| Chad Boudreaux | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 2,932 | — | 494,951 |
| Christopher Kastner | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 15,105 | — | 2,549,875 |
| Edgar Green III | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 6,220 | — | 12,440 | 1,049,998 |
| Thomas Stiehle | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,198 | — | 539,854 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar Green III | $449,879 | $1,049,998 | $0 | 70.0% |
| Christopher Kastner | 2,549,875 | 5,949,877 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Thomas Stiehle | 539,854 | 1,259,998 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Chad Boudreaux | 494,951 | 1,154,998 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Brian Blanchette | 449,879 | 1,049,998 | 0 | 70.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Blanchette | RSU | 192 | — | $65,425 |
| Edgar Green III | RSU | 2,902 | — | 987,034 |
| Thomas Stiehle | RSU | 3,786 | — | 1,287,636 |
| Christopher Kastner | PSU | 36,021 | — | 12,249,748 |
| Edgar Green III | PSU | 6,357 | — | 2,161,761 |
| Christopher Kastner | RSU | 16,410 | — | 5,580,582 |
| Brian Blanchette | RSU | 1,268 | — | 431,339 |
| Chad Boudreaux | RSU | 2,996 | — | 1,019,017 |
| Brian Blanchette | RSU | 673 | — | 228,810 |
| Chad Boudreaux | RSU | 830 | — | 282,212 |
| Chad Boudreaux | RSU | 5,676 | — | 1,930,188 |
| Edgar Green III | RSU | 830 | — | 282,212 |
| Edgar Green III | RSU | 5,676 | — | 1,930,188 |
| Christopher Kastner | RSU | 15,437 | — | 5,249,743 |
| Christopher Kastner | RSU | 28,630 | — | 9,736,198 |
| Brian Blanchette | PSU | 6,357 | — | 2,161,761 |
| Thomas Stiehle | RSU | 7,404 | — | 2,517,951 |
| Thomas Stiehle | PSU | 7,628 | — | 2,594,113 |
| Thomas Stiehle | RSU | 1,082 | — | 367,795 |
| Chad Boudreaux | RSU | 2,902 | — | 987,034 |
| Edgar Green III | RSU | 2,724 | — | 926,221 |
| Brian Blanchette | RSU | 2,724 | — | 926,221 |
| Christopher Kastner | RSU | 4,689 | — | 1,594,604 |
| Thomas Stiehle | RSU | 3,268 | — | 1,111,465 |
| Chad Boudreaux | PSU | 6,992 | — | 2,377,937 |
The fundamental philosophy of our executive compensation program, set by the Compensation Committee of the Board, is pay for performance. Our compensation program is designed to balance performance-based compensation over the short-term and long-term to incentivize decisions and actions that promote stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 31,129,918 | 422,646 | 97,799 | 98.66% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 30,456,940 | 1,033,988 | 134,201 | 96.72% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 31,631,912 | 1,370,899 | 72,453 | 95.85% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 31,862,464 | 900,044 | 118,251 | 97.25% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 32,042,323 | 1,019,730 | 94,022 | 96.92% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 32,038,472 | 955,377 | 144,784 | 97.1% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 98.66%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 96.72%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 95.85%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board Recommendation Vote Required Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Unmarked Proxy Cards Election of Directors (Proposal 1) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Advisory Vote to Approve Compensation of Named Executive Officers (Proposal 2) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor (Proposal 3) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Brokers have discretion to vote Voted "FOR" Stockholder Proposal Requesting an Annual Report on the Company's Political Spending (Proposal 4) AGAINST Majority of votes cast No effect No of common stock, sole dispositive power over 3,391,694 shares of common stock, and shared dispositive power over 0 shares of common stock.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Board Recommendation Vote Required Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Unmarked Proxy Cards Election of Directors (Proposal 1) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Advisory Vote to Approve Compensation of Named Executive Officers (Proposal 2) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor (Proposal 3) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Brokers have discretion to vote Voted "FOR" Elimination of Personal Liability of Officers for Monetary Damages for Breach of Certain Fiduciary Duties as Permitted by Delaware law (Propos 42 shares of common stock, shared voting power over 0 shares of common stock, sole dispositive power over 3,519,110 shares of common stock, and shared dispositive power over 0 shares of common stock.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 161 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,809,406 |
| Median employee compensation | $85,536 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland H. DonaldIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Cybersecurity | $370,000 | $164,655 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $534,655 |
| Thomas C. SchievelbeinIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair) | 157,500 | 164,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322,188 |
| John K. WelchIndependent · Audit · Governance and Policy (Chair) | 157,500 | 164,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322,155 |
| Leo P. DenaultIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 151,953 | 164,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,608 |
| Stephanie L. O'SullivanIndependent · Cybersecurity (Chair) · Finance | 147,500 | 165,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,155 |
| Stephanie L. O SullivanIndependent · Cybersecurity (Chair) · Finance | 147,500 | 165,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,155 |
| Victoria D. HarkerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Finance | 147,500 | 164,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,155 |
| Craig S. FallerIndependent · Audit · Finance | 145,000 | 164,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,655 |
| Augustus L. CollinsIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity | 145,000 | 164,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,655 |
| Frank R. JimenezIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Policy | 135,000 | 164,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,655 |
| Tracy B. McKibbenIndependent · Cybersecurity · Governance and Policy | 135,000 | 164,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,655 |
| Anastasia D. KellyIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Policy | 135,000 | 164,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,655 |
| Nick L. StanageIndependent · Audit · Governance and Policy · Newly elected | 61,467 | 69,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131,345 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $164,655 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,035,920 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,047,771 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,083,691 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Huntington Ingalls Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Huntington Ingalls Industries.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 2025 | John Plant | $1,800,000 | $62,100,218 | $0 | $6,300,000 | $70,547,718 |
| 2 | General Dynamics Corporation | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 3 | L-3 Harris Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 14,175,000 | 0 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 4 | Northrop Grumman Corporation | 2025 | Kathy Warden | 1,840,385 | 16,750,230 | 0 | 4,218,000 | 25,357,443 |
| 5 | TransDigm Group | 2025 | Kevin Stein | 1,462,650 | 0 | 21,119,926 | 2,585,054 | 25,188,430 |
| 6 | Textron Inc. | 2024 | Scott Donnelly | 1,413,461 | 11,586,840 | 3,946,683 | 1,641,000 | 19,643,978 |
| 7 | Parker Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 8 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 9 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 10 | Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 11 | Huntington Ingalls Industries | 2025 | Christopher Kastner | 1,303,745 | 8,499,752 | 0 | 2,769,000 | 13,809,406 |
| 12 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 13 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 14 | KBR Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 15 | Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Patrick Shanahan | 2,000,000 | 8,959,475 | 0 | 0 | 11,457,523 |
| 16 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntington Ingalls Industries | 142% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| General Dynamics Corporation | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 200% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP LLC) |
| Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| KBR Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| L-3 Harris Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 153% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Northrop Grumman Corporation | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Parker Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. | 90.81% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 97.6% | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Textron Inc. | 128.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| TransDigm Group | 110.6% | Options 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Kastner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Stiehle | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,813,957. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1368399–1368408 |
| 3 | Section 01, Chad Boudreaux | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,239,618. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1376348–1376357 |
| 4 | Section 01, Edgar Green III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,142,353. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r11 · c13 · span 1384331–1384340 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brian Blanchette | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,034,699. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 1392531–1392540 |
| 6 | Section 03, Edgar Green III RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Christopher Kastner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas Stiehle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Chad Boudreaux PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Blanchette PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Brian Blanchette RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Chad Boudreaux RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Christopher Kastner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Edgar Green III PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Thomas Stiehle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 161 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c7 · span 1433677–1433683 |
| 17 | Section 08, Kirkland H. Donald | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 534,655. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r4 · c10 · span 941257–941264 |
| 18 | Section 08, Thomas C. Schievelbein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,188. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r11 · c10 · span 954657–954664 |
| 19 | Section 08, John K. Welch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,155. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r13 · c10 · span 959018–959025 |
| 20 | Section 08, Leo P. Denault | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,608. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c10 · span 939344–939351 |
| 21 | Section 08, Stephanie L. O'Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,155. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r10 · c10 · span 952740–952747 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stephanie L. O Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,155. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r10 · c10 · span 952740–952747 |
| 23 | Section 08, Victoria D. Harker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,155. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r6 · c10 · span 945080–945087 |
| 24 | Section 08, Craig S. Faller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,655. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r5 · c10 · span 943167–943174 |
| 25 | Section 08, Augustus L. Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,655. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r2 · c10 · span 936976–936983 |
| 26 | Section 08, Frank R. Jimenez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,655. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r7 · c10 · span 946991–946998 |
| 27 | Section 08, Tracy B. McKibben | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,655. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r9 · c10 · span 950816–950823 |
| 28 | Section 08, Anastasia D. Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,655. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r8 · c10 · span 948904–948911 |
| 29 | Section 08, Nick L. Stanage | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,345. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r12 · c10 · span 956747–956754 |
| 30 | Section 02, Leo P. Denault 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001281986-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Augustus L. Collins 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001689175-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001348489-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Stephanie L. O'Sullivan 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001842003-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Frank R. Jimenez 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001465175-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Craig S. Faller 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001996124-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Thomas C. Schievelbein 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001216515-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kirkland H. Donald 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001579933-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Anastasia D. Kelly 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001200231-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Victoria D. Harker 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001350579-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John K. Welch 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001222207-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Tracy B. McKibben 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001584119-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Leo P. Denault 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001281986-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Edmond E. Hughes Jr. 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001920500-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Eric D. Chewning 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001964855-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Brian Blanchette 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002049633-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kirkland H. Donald 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001579933-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Victoria D. Harker 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001350579-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Edgar Green III 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001691442-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Augustus L. Collins 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001689175-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kara R. Wilkinson 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001852543-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Stephanie L. O'Sullivan 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001842003-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Tracy B. McKibben 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001584119-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Edmond E. Hughes Jr. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001920500-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Chad Boudreaux 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001808160-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Nicolas G. Schuck 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001651056-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001348489-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Frank R. Jimenez 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001465175-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Thomas C. Schievelbein 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001216515-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Craig S. Faller 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001996124-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Leo P. Denault 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001281986-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Christopher Kastner 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001569904-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Thomas Stiehle 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001846302-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Leo P. Denault 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001281986-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Leo P. Denault 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001281986-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Craig S. Faller 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001996124-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Stephanie L. O'Sullivan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001842003-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Thomas C. Schievelbein 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001216515-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Tracy B. McKibben 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001584119-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001348489-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Augustus L. Collins 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001689175-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Victoria D. Harker 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001350579-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Kirkland H. Donald 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001579933-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Frank R. Jimenez 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001465175-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001501585-26-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.66% (votes for as printed: 31,129,918). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001501585-25-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.72% (votes for as printed: 30,456,940). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0001501585-24-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.85% (votes for as printed: 31,631,912). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 78 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 2,035,920 + equity 2,047,771 + all other 0 = 4,083,691, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,083,691 |
| 79 | Howmet Aerospace Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1643791–1643801 |
| 80 | General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 81 | L-3 Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | CEO total compensation as printed in L-3 Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 82 | Northrop Grumman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northrop Grumman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718 |
| 83 | TransDigm Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001260221-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067 |
| 84 | Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,643,978. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 85 | Parker Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 86 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 87 | Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001336920-26-000138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250 |
| 88 | Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479 |
| 89 | Huntington Ingalls Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries's own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422 |
| 90 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834 |
| 91 | Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 92 | KBR Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 93 | Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,457,523. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c21 · span 1003071–1003081 |
| 94 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: t364 · r3 · c31 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 95 | Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035209 | Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntington Ingalls Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Parker Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntington Ingalls Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntington Ingalls Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron Inc. names Huntington Ingalls Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, TransDigm Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001260221-26-000009 | TransDigm Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntington Ingalls Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015209 | Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntington Ingalls Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Northrop Grumman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001133421-26-000007 | Northrop Grumman Corporation names Huntington Ingalls Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntington Ingalls Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, KBR Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR Inc. names Huntington Ingalls Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443646-26-000021 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntington Ingalls Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336920-26-000138 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. names Huntington Ingalls Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntington Ingalls Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Howmet Aerospace Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039940 | Howmet Aerospace Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntington Ingalls Industries. Filing ↗ |