Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Northrop Grumman (NOC)

CEO Kathy Warden was paid $25,357,443 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 69th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001133421-26-000007 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$25,357,443 ↑
Kathy Warden total, FY2025
69th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
224:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.36%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Kathy Warden (Chair, Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $25,357,443 (base salary $1,840,385) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001133421-26-000007, filed 2026-04-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NOC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kathy Warden$1,840,385$0$16,750,230$0$4,218,000$1,270,017$1,278,811$25,357,443
Chair, Chief Executive Officer and President
Robert Fleming807,30803,500,1580929,100308,345628,3406,173,251
Corporate Vice President and President, Space Systems
Roshan Roeder807,30803,500,1580929,100330,501158,9875,726,054
Corporate Vice President and President, Mission Systems
Thomas Jones835,19303,500,1580957,6000290,1305,583,081
Corporate Vice President and President, Aeronautics Systems
Kenneth Crews850,00003,000,1040969,000195,463148,0985,162,665
Corporate Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Kathy Warden$25,357,443$24,359,199$24,737,493↑ +998,244
Robert Fleming6,173,2515,672,755—↑ +500,496
Roshan Roeder5,726,0545,554,2585,431,432↑ +171,796
Thomas Jones5,583,0815,689,9015,495,914↓ −106,820
Kenneth Crews5,162,6653,533,553—↑ +1,629,112

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Northrop Grumman's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NOC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NOC
19 companies name NOC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NOC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NOC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ann M. FudgeIndependent Director$356,050
Arvind KrishnaIndependent Director$327,882
Christopher W. GradyIndependent Director—
David P. AbneyIndependent Director$352,518
Gary RougheadIndependent Director$376,708
Graham N. RobinsonFormer director (through FY2025)$56,669
James S. TurleyIndependent Director$347,042
Kimberly A. RossIndependent Director$352,715
Madeleine A. KleinerLead Independent Director$414,599
Marianne C. BrownIndependent Director$385,785
Mark A. Welsh IIIIndependent Director$345,553
Mary A. WinstonIndependent Director$327,693
Thomas M. SchoeweIndependent Director$384,392
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-05-04D4$576$2,302Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-05-04D145748,029Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-05-04D75764,035Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-05-04D65733,436Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-05-04D1577577CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-05-04D25751,149Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-05-04D55692,844Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-05-04D1567567CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-05-04D4357024,530Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-05-04D95695,125Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-05-04D35721,715Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David P. AbneyDirector2026-05-20A349552192,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Marianne C. BrownDirector2026-05-20A349552192,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher W. GradyDirector2026-05-20A349552192,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly A. RossDirector2026-05-20A349552192,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary RougheadDirector2026-05-20A349552192,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. SchoeweDirector2026-05-20A349552192,707CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. TurleyDirector2026-05-20A349552192,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-05-20A349552192,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary A. WinstonDirector2026-05-20A349552192,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Arvind KrishnaDirector2026-05-20A349552192,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Arvind KrishnaDirector2026-06-30A7150936,161CommonForm 4 ↗
Marianne C. BrownDirector2026-06-30A9150946,347CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-08-03D25511,101CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-08-03D45542,217Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-08-03D85454,356Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-08-03D25531,106CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-08-03D65503,297Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-08-03D3154716,970Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-08-03D1954610,366Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-08-03D25541,108CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-08-03D115466,011Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mark A. Welsh IIIDirector2026-08-03D105485,483Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Kathy J. WardenDirector2026-08-19A35,91000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arvind KrishnaDirector2026-09-30A7548336,261CommonForm 4 ↗
Marianne C. BrownDirector2026-09-30A9648346,414CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kenneth CrewsRSU2025-02-18——2,105—$900,056
Thomas JonesRSU2025-02-18——2,456—1,050,136
Robert FlemingRSU2025-02-18——2,456—1,050,136
Kathy WardenRSU2025-02-18——11,752—5,024,920
Kathy WardenPSU2025-02-18—25,628—51,25611,725,310
Kenneth CrewsPSU2025-02-18—4,590—9,1802,100,048
Roshan RoederPSU2025-02-18—5,355—10,7102,450,022
Robert FlemingPSU2025-02-18—5,355—10,7102,450,022
Roshan RoederRSU2025-02-18——2,456—1,050,136
Thomas JonesPSU2025-02-18—5,355—10,7102,450,022
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kenneth Crews$900,056$2,100,048$070.0%
Thomas Jones1,050,1362,450,022070.0%
Robert Fleming1,050,1362,450,022070.0%
Kathy Warden5,024,92011,725,310070.0%
Roshan Roeder1,050,1362,450,022070.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Thomas JonesPSU5,133—$2,926,888
Roshan RoederPSU5,133—2,926,888
Robert FlemingRSU2,356—1,343,415
Thomas JonesRSU2,356—1,343,415
Roshan RoederRSU2,356—1,343,415
Roshan RoederRSU2,017—1,150,114
Kenneth CrewsRSU1,277—728,158
Kenneth CrewsRSU2,105—1,200,292
Kenneth CrewsPSU2,799—1,596,018
Robert FlemingRSU2,456—1,400,436
Roshan RoederRSU2,456—1,400,436
Robert FlemingPSU617—351,820
Kenneth CrewsPSU627—357,522
Robert FlemingRSU264—150,535
Kathy WardenPSU25,628—14,613,342
Kathy WardenRSU10,760—6,135,460
Robert FlemingPSU5,355—3,053,475
Roshan RoederPSU4,376—2,495,239
Thomas JonesPSU4,669—2,662,310
Kenneth CrewsPSU4,590—2,617,264
Kathy WardenPSU24,309—13,861,235
Kathy WardenPSU23,342—13,309,842
Kenneth CrewsRSU232—132,289
Thomas JonesPSU5,355—3,053,475
Roshan RoederPSU5,355—3,053,475
Thomas JonesRSU2,456—1,400,436
Kathy WardenRSU11,752—6,701,108
Robert FlemingPSU5,133—2,926,888
Kathy WardenRSU11,155—6,360,693
Thomas JonesRSU2,152—1,227,092
Kenneth CrewsPSU542—309,054
Kenneth CrewsRSU269—153,386
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We provide attractive, flexible and market-based total compensation programs tied to performance and aligned with the interests of our shareholders. Our objective is to recruit and retain the caliber of executives and other key employees capable of achieving top performance and generating value for our shareholders, customers and employees.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-20107,398,4635,220,362851,47595.36%Passed
20252025-05-21107,897,0776,234,272783,79794.54%Passed
20242024-05-15111,978,3676,734,052903,91194.33%Passed
20232023-05-17116,744,8974,033,337915,18096.66%Passed
20222022-05-18122,047,0004,296,5241,116,90096.6%Passed
20212021-05-19123,340,7404,765,8491,648,50696.28%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2095.36%a
20252025-05-2194.54%b
20242024-05-1594.33%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2026 Proxy Statement 97 Questions and Answers About the Annual Meeting What am I being asked to vote on and what are the Board of Directors' recommendations? The following table lists the proposals scheduled to be voted on, the vote required for approval of each proposal and the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes: Proposal Board Recommendation Vote Required Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Unmarked Proxy Cards Election of the 11 Director Nominees Named in this Proxy Statement (Proposal 1) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Advisory Vote to Approve Compensation of Named Executive Officers (Proposal 2) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor (Proposal 3) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect None expected Voted "FOR" Shareholder Proposal to Provide for an Independent Board Chair (Proposal 4) AGAINST Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "AGAINST" What is a broker non-vote? Brokers who hold shares of common stock for the accounts of their clients may vote these shares either as directed by their clients or in their own discretion if permitted by the stock exchanges or other organizations of which they are members.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “al of each proposal and the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes: Proposal Board Recommendation Vote Required Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Unmarked Proxy Cards Election of Directors (Proposal 1) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Advisory Vote on Compensation of Named Executive Officers (Proposal 2) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor (Proposal 3) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Brokers have discretion to vote Voted "FOR" Shareholder Proposal to Support Improved Clawback Policy regarding Unearned Executive Pay (Proposal 4) AGAINST Majority of votes cast No effec otice.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “al of each proposal and the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes: Proposal Board Recommendation Vote Required Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Unmarked Proxy Cards Election of Directors (Proposal 1) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Advisory Vote on Compensation of Named Executive Officers (Proposal 2) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor (Proposal 3) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Brokers have discretion to vote Voted "FOR" Elimination of Personal Liability of Officers for Monetary Damages for Breach of Certain Fiduciary Duties as Permitted by Delaware Law (Propos ch materials included in the Notice.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)224 : 1
CEO total compensation$25,357,443
Median employee compensation$112,998
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Madeleine A. KleinerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election$195,000$182,500$0—$37,099$414,599
Marianne C. BrownIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)185,000182,5000—18,285385,785
Thomas M. SchoeweIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance185,000182,5000—16,892384,392
Gary RougheadIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Policy (Chair)170,000182,5000—24,208376,708
Ann M. FudgeIndependent · Audit and Risk · Policy · Not standing for re-election160,000182,5000—13,550356,050
Kimberly A. RossIndependent · Audit and Risk · Policy160,000182,5000—10,215352,715
David P. AbneyIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance170,000182,5000—18352,518
James S. TurleyIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance160,000182,5000—4,542347,042
Mark A. Welsh IIIIndependent · Audit and Risk · Policy160,000182,5000—3,053345,553
Arvind KrishnaIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Policy145,000182,5000—382327,882
Mary A. WinstonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Policy145,000182,5000—193327,693
Graham N. RobinsonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Policy · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY56,550—0—11956,669
Kathy J. WardenEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Christopher W. GradyIndependent · Audit and Risk · Policy · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$145,000
Annual equity retainer$182,500
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($725,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,891,550
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,007,500
All other compensation$128,556
Total cost of the board$4,027,606

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Northrop Grumman names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Northrop Grumman.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cisco Systems, Inc.2025Charles Robbins$1,390,000$45,870,690$0$5,117,424$52,838,751
2Lam Research Corporation2026Timothy Archer1,316,62533,539,41005,442,27840,354,475
3QUALCOMM Inc.2025Cristiano Amon1,350,00024,162,04303,186,00029,701,097
4Applied Materials, Inc.2025Gary Dickerson1,030,00026,944,99501,506,37529,649,352
5Deere & Company2025John May1,694,50713,950,2394,255,1335,450,55127,925,424
6General Dynamics Corporation2025Phebe Novakovic1,737,50012,539,6345,220,4455,729,00025,924,082
7L3Harris Technologies, Inc.2025Christopher Kubasik1,550,00011,028,7013,543,7786,200,00025,617,590
8Northrop Grumman2025Kathy Warden1,840,38516,750,23004,218,00025,357,443
9RTX Corporation2025Christopher Calio1,525,00010,875,3916,753,909024,846,826
10The Boeing Company2025Robert Ortberg1,500,0007,874,8189,624,9593,930,00023,581,389
11Lockheed Martin Corporation2025James Taiclet1,751,00013,667,64505,496,30023,453,308
12Medtronic plc2026Geoffrey Martha1,399,03913,672,2005,175,5592,307,20022,940,252
13Parker-Hannifin Corporation2026Jennifer Parmentier1,537,5007,586,8987,841,9404,539,82222,761,169
14Emerson Electric Company2025Lal Karsanbhai1,537,50015,413,32503,728,52521,240,262
153M Company2025William Brown1,800,0007,753,8527,001,2423,745,32221,005,009
16Honeywell International, Inc.2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
17Johnson Controls International plc2025Joakim Weidemanis825,00012,849,0883,749,9932,357,24719,963,827
18Cummins Inc.2025Jennifer Rumsey1,533,7506,429,00406,975,65619,905,532
19Caterpillar, Inc.2025Joseph Creed1,381,8929,538,4843,101,1172,476,80017,008,077
20Illinois Tool Works Inc.2025Christopher A. O'Herlihy1,337,2715,249,9575,249,9962,702,38915,211,011
21Leidos Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Bell1,360,3858,257,1721,915,0313,148,26014,736,385
22Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.2025Christopher Kastner1,303,7458,499,75202,769,00013,809,406
23PACCAR Inc.2025R. Preston Feight1,690,3854,900,5002,174,4851,326,52112,618,865
24Leonardo2025William Lynn III1,157,2494,846,53202,126,5008,224,992
25Eaton Corporation plc2025Paulo Ruiz1,087,1164,140,3141,384,6951,155,0007,923,677

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Northrop Grumman114%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co.
3M Company118.9%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Applied Materials, Inc.97.5%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Semler Brossy Consulting Group
Caterpillar, Inc.118%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Cisco Systems, Inc.142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Cummins Inc.90%PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30NoFarient
Deere & Company160.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year)
Eaton Corporation plc70%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Emerson Electric Company141.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoExequity
General Dynamics Corporation177.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Pay Governance, LLC
Honeywell International, Inc.126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.142%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
Illinois Tool Works Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Johnson Controls International plc176.6%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 IndustrialsFarient Advisors LLC
L3Harris Technologies, Inc.200%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Lam Research Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (Percentile Rank vs XSOX Index)Compensia, Inc.
Leidos Holdings, Inc.153%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Leonardo153%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoExequity
Lockheed Martin Corporation114%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Medtronic plc103%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
PACCAR Inc.62.7%not disclosedNoThe Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025.
Parker-Hannifin Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer Consulting
QUALCOMM Inc.118%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR)Pay Governance
RTX Corporation164%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D PeersFW Cook
The Boeing Company131%Options 55 · RSU 45NoFW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.)

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Northrop Grumman in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kathy Warden (Chair, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Northrop Grumman in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $25,357,443.
How does Northrop Grumman's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Kathy Warden's total compensation ranked at the 69th percentile of Northrop Grumman's disclosed peer group.
What is Northrop Grumman's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Northrop Grumman's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 224:1.
How did shareholders vote on Northrop Grumman's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.36% of shareholders supported Northrop Grumman's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Northrop Grumman spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Northrop Grumman reported total board compensation of $4,027,606 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kathy WardenDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718
2Section 01, Robert FlemingDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 6,173,251. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1132194–1132203
3Section 01, Roshan RoederDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 5,726,054. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 1148355–1148364
4Section 01, Thomas JonesDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 5,583,081. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1139193–1139202
5Section 01, Kenneth CrewsDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 5,162,665. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1125260–1125269
6Section 03, Kenneth Crews RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001133421-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1199761–1199768
7Section 03, Thomas Jones RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001133421-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1212948–1212957
8Section 03, Robert Fleming RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001133421-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1206867–1206876
9Section 03, Kathy Warden RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001133421-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1193680–1193689
10Section 03, Kathy Warden PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001133421-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1191642–1191652
11Section 03, Kenneth Crews PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001133421-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Roshan Roeder PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001133421-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Robert Fleming PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001133421-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Roshan Roeder RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001133421-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1220471–1220480
15Section 03, Thomas Jones PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001133421-26-000007Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 224 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1460544–1460549
17Section 08, Madeleine A. KleinerDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,599. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r6 · c7 · span 762048–762300
18Section 08, Marianne C. BrownDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,785. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r3 · c7 · span 756722–756974
19Section 08, Thomas M. SchoeweDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,392. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r11 · c7 · span 770799–771051
20Section 08, Gary RougheadDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,708. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r10 · c7 · span 769089–769341
21Section 08, Ann M. FudgeDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,050. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r4 · c7 · span 758427–758679
22Section 08, Kimberly A. RossDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,715. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c7 · span 767372–767624
23Section 08, David P. AbneyDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,518. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c7 · span 755016–755266
24Section 08, James S. TurleyDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,042. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r12 · c7 · span 772506–772758
25Section 08, Mark A. Welsh IIIDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,553. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r13 · c7 · span 774215–774467
26Section 08, Arvind KrishnaDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,882. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r7 · c7 · span 763752–764004
27Section 08, Mary A. WinstonDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,693. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r14 · c7 · span 776169–776455
28Section 08, Graham N. RobinsonDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,669. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c7 · span 765653–765904
29Section 08, Kathy J. WardenDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Christopher W. GradyDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c7 · span 760482–760483
31Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030668Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, David P. Abney 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Marianne C. Brown 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Christopher W. Grady 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037197Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Kimberly A. Ross 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037201Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Gary Roughead 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Thomas M. Schoewe 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, James S. Turley 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037207Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037209Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mary A. Winston 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Arvind Krishna 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Arvind Krishna 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046449Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Marianne C. Brown 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046450Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Kathy J. Warden 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001628280-26-058482Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Arvind Krishna 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Marianne C. Brown 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210001628280-26-037375Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.36% (votes for as printed: 107,398,463). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001133421-25-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.54% (votes for as printed: 107,897,077). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160001133421-24-000039Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.33% (votes for as printed: 111,978,367). Filing ↗
70Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
71Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
72Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,891,550 + equity 2,007,500 + all other 128,556 = 4,027,606, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,027,606
73Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
74Lam Research Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240000707549-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in Lam Research Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 40,354,475. Filing ↗machine: span 880656–880666
75QUALCOMM Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005781CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478
76Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-280001193125-26-027307CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗
77Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140001104659-26-003618CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564
78General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000168CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936
79L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117
80Northrop Grumman (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001133421-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Northrop Grumman's own proxy. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718
81RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966
82The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096787CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581
83Lockheed Martin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000936468-26-000004CEO total compensation as printed in Lockheed Martin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,453,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1276177–1276187
84Medtronic plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001613103-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic plc's own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230
85Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001308179-26-000394CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1022768–1022778
86Emerson Electric Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120000032604-25-000103CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399
873M Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000066740-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702
88Honeywell International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
89Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001104659-26-004565CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗
90Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039158CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468
91Caterpillar, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001308179-26-000358CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872
92Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127599CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884
93Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001336920-26-000138CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250
94Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001501585-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422
95PACCAR Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113876CEO total compensation as printed in PACCAR Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838577–838587
96Leonardo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001833756-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Leonardo's own proxy. As printed: 8,224,992. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c20 · span 845349–845358
97Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105117CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255
98Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000036RTX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000168General Dynamics Corporation names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Lockheed Martin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000936468-26-000004Lockheed Martin Corporation names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Emerson Electric Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000032604-25-000103Emerson Electric Company names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Leonardo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001833756-26-000019Leonardo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096787The Boeing Company names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336920-26-000138Leidos Holdings, Inc. names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001501585-26-000014Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000066740-26-0001513M Company names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Honeywell International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127599Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-027307Applied Materials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-004565Johnson Controls International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Caterpillar, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000358Caterpillar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Lam Research Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000707549-26-000047Lam Research Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039158Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003618Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, PACCAR Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-113876PACCAR Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Eaton Corporation plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105117Eaton Corporation plc names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000394Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.