Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NOC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NOC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy Warden | $1,840,385 | $0 | $16,750,230 | $0 | $4,218,000 | $1,270,017 | $1,278,811 | $25,357,443 |
| Chair, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Robert Fleming | 807,308 | 0 | 3,500,158 | 0 | 929,100 | 308,345 | 628,340 | 6,173,251 |
| Corporate Vice President and President, Space Systems | ||||||||
| Roshan Roeder | 807,308 | 0 | 3,500,158 | 0 | 929,100 | 330,501 | 158,987 | 5,726,054 |
| Corporate Vice President and President, Mission Systems | ||||||||
| Thomas Jones | 835,193 | 0 | 3,500,158 | 0 | 957,600 | 0 | 290,130 | 5,583,081 |
| Corporate Vice President and President, Aeronautics Systems | ||||||||
| Kenneth Crews | 850,000 | 0 | 3,000,104 | 0 | 969,000 | 195,463 | 148,098 | 5,162,665 |
| Corporate Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy Warden | $25,357,443 | — | $24,737,493 | — |
| Robert Fleming | 6,173,251 | — | — | — |
| Roshan Roeder | 5,726,054 | — | 5,431,432 | — |
| Thomas Jones | 5,583,081 | — | — | — |
| Kenneth Crews | 5,162,665 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A. Welsh III | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 4 | $576 | $2,302 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Welsh III | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 43 | 570 | 24,530 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Welsh III | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 1 | 567 | 567 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Welsh III | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 7 | 576 | 4,035 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Welsh III | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 3 | 572 | 1,715 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Welsh III | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 1 | 577 | 577 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Welsh III | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6 | 573 | 3,436 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Welsh III | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 9 | 569 | 5,125 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Welsh III | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 2 | 575 | 1,149 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Welsh III | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 14 | 574 | 8,029 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Welsh III | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 5 | 569 | 2,844 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher W. Grady | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 349 | 552 | 192,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Abney | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 349 | 552 | 192,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne C. Brown | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 349 | 552 | 192,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Welsh III | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 349 | 552 | 192,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary A. Winston | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 349 | 552 | 192,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Turley | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 349 | 552 | 192,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Schoewe | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 349 | 552 | 192,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Roughead | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 349 | 552 | 192,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly A. Ross | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 349 | 552 | 192,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arvind Krishna | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 349 | 552 | 192,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne C. Brown | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 91 | 509 | 46,347 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arvind Krishna | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 71 | 509 | 36,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roshan Roeder | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 2,456 | — | $1,050,136 |
| Kathy Warden | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 25,628 | — | 11,725,310 |
| Kathy Warden | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 11,752 | — | 5,024,920 |
| Kenneth Crews | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 4,590 | — | 2,100,048 |
| Roshan Roeder | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 5,355 | — | 2,450,022 |
| Robert Fleming | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 5,355 | — | 2,450,022 |
| Robert Fleming | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 2,456 | — | 1,050,136 |
| Thomas Jones | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 5,355 | — | 2,450,022 |
| Thomas Jones | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 2,456 | — | 1,050,136 |
| Kenneth Crews | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 2,105 | — | 900,056 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roshan Roeder | $1,050,136 | $2,450,022 | $0 | 70.0% |
| Kathy Warden | 5,024,920 | 11,725,310 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Kenneth Crews | 900,056 | 2,100,048 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Robert Fleming | 1,050,136 | 2,450,022 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Thomas Jones | 1,050,136 | 2,450,022 | 0 | 70.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jones | PSU | 5,133 | — | $2,926,888 |
| Roshan Roeder | PSU | 5,133 | — | 2,926,888 |
| Robert Fleming | RSU | 2,356 | — | 1,343,415 |
| Thomas Jones | RSU | 2,356 | — | 1,343,415 |
| Roshan Roeder | RSU | 2,356 | — | 1,343,415 |
| Roshan Roeder | RSU | 2,017 | — | 1,150,114 |
| Kenneth Crews | RSU | 1,277 | — | 728,158 |
| Kenneth Crews | RSU | 2,105 | — | 1,200,292 |
| Kenneth Crews | PSU | 2,799 | — | 1,596,018 |
| Robert Fleming | RSU | 2,456 | — | 1,400,436 |
| Roshan Roeder | RSU | 2,456 | — | 1,400,436 |
| Robert Fleming | PSU | 617 | — | 351,820 |
| Kenneth Crews | PSU | 627 | — | 357,522 |
| Robert Fleming | RSU | 264 | — | 150,535 |
| Kathy Warden | PSU | 25,628 | — | 14,613,342 |
| Kathy Warden | RSU | 10,760 | — | 6,135,460 |
| Robert Fleming | PSU | 5,355 | — | 3,053,475 |
| Roshan Roeder | PSU | 4,376 | — | 2,495,239 |
| Thomas Jones | PSU | 4,669 | — | 2,662,310 |
| Kenneth Crews | PSU | 4,590 | — | 2,617,264 |
| Kathy Warden | PSU | 24,309 | — | 13,861,235 |
| Kathy Warden | PSU | 23,342 | — | 13,309,842 |
| Kenneth Crews | RSU | 232 | — | 132,289 |
| Thomas Jones | PSU | 5,355 | — | 3,053,475 |
| Roshan Roeder | PSU | 5,355 | — | 3,053,475 |
| Thomas Jones | RSU | 2,456 | — | 1,400,436 |
| Kathy Warden | RSU | 11,752 | — | 6,701,108 |
| Robert Fleming | PSU | 5,133 | — | 2,926,888 |
| Kathy Warden | RSU | 11,155 | — | 6,360,693 |
| Thomas Jones | RSU | 2,152 | — | 1,227,092 |
| Kenneth Crews | PSU | 542 | — | 309,054 |
| Kenneth Crews | RSU | 269 | — | 153,386 |
We provide attractive, flexible and market-based total compensation programs tied to performance and aligned with the interests of our shareholders. Our objective is to recruit and retain the caliber of executives and other key employees capable of achieving top performance and generating value for our shareholders, customers and employees.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 107,398,463 | 5,220,362 | 851,475 | 95.36% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 107,897,077 | 6,234,272 | 783,797 | 94.54% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 111,978,367 | 6,734,052 | 903,911 | 94.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 116,744,897 | 4,033,337 | 915,180 | 96.66% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 122,047,000 | 4,296,524 | 1,116,900 | 96.6% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 123,340,740 | 4,765,849 | 1,648,506 | 96.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 95.36%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 94.54%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 94.33%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2026 Proxy Statement 97 Questions and Answers About the Annual Meeting What am I being asked to vote on and what are the Board of Directors' recommendations? The following table lists the proposals scheduled to be voted on, the vote required for approval of each proposal and the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes: Proposal Board Recommendation Vote Required Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Unmarked Proxy Cards Election of the 11 Director Nominees Named in this Proxy Statement (Proposal 1) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Advisory Vote to Approve Compensation of Named Executive Officers (Proposal 2) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor (Proposal 3) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect None expected Voted "FOR" Shareholder Proposal to Provide for an Independent Board Chair (Proposal 4) AGAINST Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "AGAINST" What is a broker non-vote? Brokers who hold shares of common stock for the accounts of their clients may vote these shares either as directed by their clients or in their own discretion if permitted by the stock exchanges or other organizations of which they are members.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “al of each proposal and the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes: Proposal Board Recommendation Vote Required Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Unmarked Proxy Cards Election of Directors (Proposal 1) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Advisory Vote on Compensation of Named Executive Officers (Proposal 2) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor (Proposal 3) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Brokers have discretion to vote Voted "FOR" Shareholder Proposal to Support Improved Clawback Policy regarding Unearned Executive Pay (Proposal 4) AGAINST Majority of votes cast No effec otice.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “al of each proposal and the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes: Proposal Board Recommendation Vote Required Abstentions Broker Non-Votes Unmarked Proxy Cards Election of Directors (Proposal 1) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Advisory Vote on Compensation of Named Executive Officers (Proposal 2) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Voted "FOR" Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor (Proposal 3) FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Brokers have discretion to vote Voted "FOR" Elimination of Personal Liability of Officers for Monetary Damages for Breach of Certain Fiduciary Duties as Permitted by Delaware Law (Propos ch materials included in the Notice.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 224 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $25,357,443 |
| Median employee compensation | $112,998 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madeleine A. KleinerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | $195,000 | $182,500 | $0 | — | $37,099 | $414,599 |
| Marianne C. BrownIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 185,000 | 182,500 | 0 | — | 18,285 | 385,785 |
| Thomas M. SchoeweIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 185,000 | 182,500 | 0 | — | 16,892 | 384,392 |
| Gary RougheadIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Policy (Chair) | 170,000 | 182,500 | 0 | — | 24,208 | 376,708 |
| Ann M. FudgeIndependent · Audit and Risk · Policy · Not standing for re-election | 160,000 | 182,500 | 0 | — | 13,550 | 356,050 |
| Kimberly A. RossIndependent · Audit and Risk · Policy | 160,000 | 182,500 | 0 | — | 10,215 | 352,715 |
| David P. AbneyIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 170,000 | 182,500 | 0 | — | 18 | 352,518 |
| James S. TurleyIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 160,000 | 182,500 | 0 | — | 4,542 | 347,042 |
| Mark A. Welsh IIIIndependent · Audit and Risk · Policy | 160,000 | 182,500 | 0 | — | 3,053 | 345,553 |
| Arvind KrishnaIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Policy | 145,000 | 182,500 | 0 | — | 382 | 327,882 |
| Mary A. WinstonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Policy | 145,000 | 182,500 | 0 | — | 193 | 327,693 |
| Graham N. RobinsonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Policy · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 56,550 | — | 0 | — | 119 | 56,669 |
| Christopher W. GradyIndependent · Audit and Risk · Policy · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kathy J. WardenEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $145,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $182,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($725,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,891,550 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,007,500 |
| All other compensation | $128,556 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,027,606 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Northrop Grumman names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Northrop Grumman.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cisco Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Robbins | $1,390,000 | $45,870,690 | $0 | $5,117,424 | $52,838,751 |
| 2 | QUALCOMM Inc. | 2025 | Cristiano Amon | 1,350,000 | 24,162,043 | 0 | 3,186,000 | 29,701,097 |
| 3 | Applied Materials, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Dickerson | 1,030,000 | 26,944,995 | 0 | 1,506,375 | 29,649,352 |
| 4 | Lam Research Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Archer | 1,236,539 | 24,101,123 | 0 | 2,938,320 | 28,298,161 |
| 5 | Deere & Company | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 6 | General Dynamics Corporation | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 7 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 14,175,000 | 0 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 8 | Northrop Grumman | 2025 | Kathy Warden | 1,840,385 | 16,750,230 | 0 | 4,218,000 | 25,357,443 |
| 9 | RTX Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 10 | The Boeing Company | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 11 | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2025 | James Taiclet | 1,751,000 | 13,667,645 | 0 | 5,496,300 | 23,453,308 |
| 12 | Medtronic plc | 2026 | Geoffrey Martha | 1,399,039 | 13,672,200 | 5,175,559 | 2,307,200 | 22,940,252 |
| 13 | Emerson Electric Company | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 14 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 15 | Honeywell International, Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 16 | Johnson Controls International plc | 2025 | Joakim Weidemanis | 825,000 | 12,849,088 | 3,749,993 | 2,357,247 | 19,963,827 |
| 17 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 18 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 19 | Caterpillar, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 20 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 21 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 22 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kastner | 1,303,745 | 8,499,752 | 0 | 2,769,000 | 13,809,406 |
| 23 | PACCAR Inc. | 2025 | R. Preston Feight | 1,690,385 | 4,900,500 | 2,174,485 | 1,326,521 | 12,618,865 |
| 24 | Leonardo | 2025 | William Lynn III | 1,157,249 | 4,846,532 | 0 | 2,126,500 | 8,224,992 |
| 25 | Eaton Corporation plc | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northrop Grumman | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Applied Materials, Inc. | 97.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Caterpillar, Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Deere & Company | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Eaton Corporation plc | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Emerson Electric Company | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative total shareholder return modifier benchmark (rTSR) | Exequity LLP |
| General Dynamics Corporation | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Honeywell International, Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | 142% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Johnson Controls International plc | 176.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Industrials | Farient Advisors LLC |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Lam Research Corporation | 122.43% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to PHLX Semiconductor Sector Total Return Index (XSOX index) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 153% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Leonardo | 153% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Exequity |
| Lockheed Martin Corporation | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Medtronic plc | 103% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| PACCAR Inc. | 62.7% | not disclosed | No | The Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025. |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| QUALCOMM Inc. | 118% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) | Pay Governance |
| RTX Corporation | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| The Boeing Company | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kathy Warden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Fleming | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 6,173,251. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1132194–1132203 |
| 3 | Section 01, Roshan Roeder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 5,726,054. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 1148355–1148364 |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 5,583,081. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1139193–1139202 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kenneth Crews | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 5,162,665. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1125260–1125269 |
| 6 | Section 03, Roshan Roeder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r15 · c2 · span 1257401–1257406 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kathy Warden PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c6 · span 1233355–1233361 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kathy Warden RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c2 · span 1232538–1232544 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kenneth Crews PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c6 · span 1239316–1239321 |
| 10 | Section 03, Roshan Roeder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r15 · c6 · span 1258225–1258230 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Fleming PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r9 · c6 · span 1246632–1246637 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Fleming RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r9 · c2 · span 1245808–1245813 |
| 13 | Section 03, Thomas Jones PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r12 · c6 · span 1252582–1252587 |
| 14 | Section 03, Thomas Jones RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r12 · c2 · span 1251858–1251863 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kenneth Crews RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c2 · span 1238592–1238597 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 224 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1460544–1460549 |
| 17 | Section 08, Madeleine A. Kleiner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,599. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r6 · c7 · span 762280–762287 |
| 18 | Section 08, Marianne C. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,785. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r3 · c7 · span 756954–756961 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas M. Schoewe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,392. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r11 · c7 · span 771031–771038 |
| 20 | Section 08, Gary Roughead | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,708. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r10 · c7 · span 769321–769328 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ann M. Fudge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,050. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r4 · c7 · span 758659–758666 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kimberly A. Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,715. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c7 · span 767604–767611 |
| 23 | Section 08, David P. Abney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,518. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c7 · span 755246–755253 |
| 24 | Section 08, James S. Turley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,042. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r12 · c7 · span 772738–772745 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mark A. Welsh III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,553. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r13 · c7 · span 774447–774454 |
| 26 | Section 08, Arvind Krishna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,882. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r7 · c7 · span 763984–763991 |
| 27 | Section 08, Mary A. Winston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,693. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r14 · c7 · span 776435–776442 |
| 28 | Section 08, Graham N. Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,669. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c7 · span 765885–765891 |
| 29 | Section 08, Christopher W. Grady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c7 · span 760482–760483 |
| 30 | Section 08, Kathy J. Warden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christopher W. Grady 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, David P. Abney 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Marianne C. Brown 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mark A. Welsh III 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mary A. Winston 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037211 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, James S. Turley 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Thomas M. Schoewe 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Gary Roughead 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037203 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kimberly A. Ross 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Arvind Krishna 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Marianne C. Brown 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Arvind Krishna 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037375 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.36% (votes for as printed: 107,398,463). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001133421-25-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.54% (votes for as printed: 107,897,077). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001133421-24-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.33% (votes for as printed: 111,978,367). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,891,550 + equity 2,007,500 + all other 128,556 = 4,027,606, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,027,606 |
| 59 | Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 60 | QUALCOMM Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005781 | CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478 |
| 61 | Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001193125-26-027307 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗machine: span 1076045–1076055 |
| 62 | Lam Research Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001140361-25-036012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lam Research Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 28,298,161. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1222791–1222801 |
| 63 | Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 64 | General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 65 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 66 | Northrop Grumman (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northrop Grumman's own proxy. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718 |
| 67 | RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 68 | The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 69 | Lockheed Martin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000936468-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lockheed Martin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,453,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1276177–1276187 |
| 70 | Medtronic plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001613103-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic plc's own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230 |
| 71 | Emerson Electric Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 72 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 73 | Honeywell International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 74 | Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001104659-26-004565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c48 · span 1373807–1373817 |
| 75 | Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468 |
| 76 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 77 | Caterpillar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 78 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 79 | Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001336920-26-000138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250 |
| 80 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422 |
| 81 | PACCAR Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113876 | CEO total compensation as printed in PACCAR Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838577–838587 |
| 82 | Leonardo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leonardo's own proxy. As printed: 8,224,992. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c20 · span 845349–845358 |
| 83 | Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 84 | Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-004565 | Johnson Controls International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Lam Research Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036012 | Lam Research Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Honeywell International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Eaton Corporation plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corporation plc names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | The Boeing Company names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics Corporation names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Lockheed Martin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936468-26-000004 | Lockheed Martin Corporation names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-027307 | Applied Materials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039158 | Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Caterpillar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336920-26-000138 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric Company names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Leonardo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001833756-26-000019 | Leonardo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501585-26-000014 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company names Northrop Grumman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, PACCAR Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113876 | PACCAR Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Northrop Grumman. Filing ↗ |