CEO Timothy Archer was paid $40,354,475 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 42.6% from fiscal year 2025, the 69th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000707549-26-000047 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$40,354,475 ↑ Timothy Archer total, FY2026 | 69th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 310:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.29% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LRCX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Archer | $1,316,625 | $0 | $33,539,410 | $0 | $5,442,278 | $0 | $56,162 | $40,354,475 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Douglas Bettinger | 785,962 | 0 | 8,242,610 | 0 | 1,632,356 | 0 | 131,909 | 10,792,837 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Seshasayee Varadarajan | 778,423 | 5,638 | 8,242,610 | 0 | 1,536,571 | 0 | 12,715 | 10,575,957 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Vahid Vahedi | 668,269 | 9,966 | 5,234,810 | 0 | 1,190,498 | 0 | 15,580 | 7,119,123 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Technology and Sustainability Officer | ||||||||
| Neil Fernandes | 650,096 | 0 | 4,784,397 | 0 | 1,186,835 | 0 | 15,037 | 6,636,365 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Customer Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Archer | $40,354,475 | $28,298,161 | $30,135,041 | ↑ +12,056,314 |
| Douglas Bettinger | 10,792,837 | 8,593,735 | 8,781,832 | ↑ +2,199,102 |
| Seshasayee Varadarajan | 10,575,957 | 7,180,852 | 6,613,321 | ↑ +3,395,105 |
| Vahid Vahedi | 7,119,123 | 5,046,179 | 5,272,746 | ↑ +2,072,944 |
| Neil Fernandes | 6,636,365 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read LAM RESEARCH CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LRCX reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the LAM RESEARCH CORP Peer Teardown Report
$40,354,475 Timothy Archer total, FY2026
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0000707549-26-000047 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for LRCX
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order LRCX
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LRCX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LRCX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the LAM RESEARCH CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Abhijit Y. Talwalkar | Chair of the Board | $546,370 |
| Anirudh Devgan | Independent Director | $372,704 |
| Bethany J. Mayer | Independent Director | $393,870 |
| Eric K. Brandt | Independent Director | $408,870 |
| Ho Kyu Kang | Independent Director | $378,870 |
| Ita M. Brennan | Independent Director | $373,870 |
| John M. Dineen | Independent Director | $373,870 |
| Jyoti K. Mehra | Independent Director | $388,870 |
| Mark Fields | Independent Director | $371,370 |
| Michael R. Cannon | Independent Director | $391,370 |
| Sohail U. Ahmed | Independent Director | $368,870 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Archer | RSU | 177,750 | — | $67,383,248 |
| Timothy Archer | RSU | 147,260 | — | 55,824,793 |
| Timothy Archer | RSU | 79,000 | — | 29,948,110 |
| Douglas Bettinger | Option | 13,240 | 98.15 | — |
| Timothy Archer | RSU | 76,580 | — | 29,030,712 |
| Timothy Archer | RSU | 51,053 | — | 19,353,682 |
| Douglas Bettinger | RSU | 50,153 | — | 19,012,501 |
| Douglas Bettinger | RSU | 39,720 | — | 15,057,455 |
| Seshasayee Varadarajan | RSU | 38,199 | — | 14,480,859 |
| Seshasayee Varadarajan | RSU | 29,190 | — | 11,065,637 |
| Vahid Vahedi | RSU | 25,015 | — | 9,482,936 |
| Neil Fernandes | RSU | 24,339 | — | 9,226,672 |
| Douglas Bettinger | RSU | 22,290 | — | 8,449,916 |
| Vahid Vahedi | RSU | 21,340 | — | 8,089,781 |
| Seshasayee Varadarajan | RSU | 18,820 | — | 7,134,474 |
| Seshasayee Varadarajan | RSU | 20,836 | — | 7,898,719 |
| Neil Fernandes | RSU | 20,090 | — | 7,615,918 |
| Douglas Bettinger | RSU | 18,820 | — | 7,134,474 |
| Timothy Archer | RSU | 16,360 | — | 6,201,912 |
| Vahid Vahedi | RSU | 13,645 | — | 5,172,683 |
| Neil Fernandes | RSU | 13,276 | — | 5,032,799 |
| Douglas Bettinger | RSU | 12,547 | — | 4,756,442 |
| Seshasayee Varadarajan | RSU | 12,547 | — | 4,756,442 |
| Vahid Vahedi | RSU | 11,065 | — | 4,194,631 |
| Neil Fernandes | RSU | 10,113 | — | 3,833,737 |
| Vahid Vahedi | RSU | 9,053 | — | 3,431,902 |
| Neil Fernandes | RSU | 8,274 | — | 3,136,591 |
| Seshasayee Varadarajan | RSU | 5,310 | — | 2,012,968 |
| Douglas Bettinger | RSU | 4,420 | — | 1,675,578 |
| Vahid Vahedi | RSU | 3,880 | — | 1,470,869 |
| Neil Fernandes | RSU | 3,650 | — | 1,383,679 |
| Timothy Archer | Option | 49,080 | 98.15 | — |
| Neil Fernandes | Option | 5,470 | 98.15 | — |
| Seshasayee Varadarajan | Option | 7,960 | 98.15 | — |
| Vahid Vahedi | Option | 5,820 | 98.15 | — |
The executive compensation program is designed to foster a pay-for-performance culture, provide competitive compensation to attract and retain top talent, and align pay with business objectives and stockholder value creation over the long term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-04 | 873,945,020 | 83,398,798 | 4,780,068 | 91.29% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-05 | 90,986,245 | 8,790,209 | 412,662 | 91.19% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-07 | 98,731,976 | 4,957,201 | 372,907 | 94.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-08 | 100,868,597 | 5,129,133 | 177,303 | 95% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-08 | 101,000,331 | 6,059,901 | 243,926 | 94.13% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-03 | 107,451,178 | 6,407,598 | 174,393 | 94.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-04 | 91.29%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-05 | 91.19%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-07 | 94.88%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this figure, abstentions are treated as votes cast and have the effect of "Against" votes with respect to the Say on Pay proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 310 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $28,298,161 |
| Median employee compensation | $91,230 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abhijit Y. TalwalkarIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Resources · Innovation and Technology · Nominating and Governance | $287,500 | $258,870 | — | — | — | $546,370 |
| Eric K. BrandtIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 150,000 | 258,870 | — | — | — | 408,870 |
| Bethany J. MayerIndependent · Audit · Innovation and Technology · Nominating and Governance | 135,000 | 258,870 | — | — | — | 393,870 |
| Michael R. CannonIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Resources · Not standing for re-election | 132,500 | 258,870 | — | — | — | 391,370 |
| Jyoti K. MehraIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) | 130,000 | 258,870 | — | — | — | 388,870 |
| Ho Kyu KangIndependent · Innovation and Technology (Chair) | 120,000 | 258,870 | — | — | — | 378,870 |
| John M. DineenIndependent · Audit | 115,000 | 258,870 | — | — | — | 373,870 |
| Ita M. BrennanIndependent · Audit | 115,000 | 258,870 | — | — | — | 373,870 |
| Anirudh DevganIndependent · Innovation and Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 110,000 | 262,704 | — | — | — | 372,704 |
| Mark FieldsIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources | 112,500 | 258,870 | — | — | — | 371,370 |
| Sohail U. AhmedIndependent · Innovation and Technology · Not standing for re-election | 110,000 | 258,870 | — | — | — | 368,870 |
| Timothy M. ArcherEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $240,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,517,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,851,404 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,368,904 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LAM RESEARCH CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LAM RESEARCH CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Broadcom Inc. | 2025 | Hock Tan | $1,200,000 | $202,351,080 | $0 | $0 | $205,278,006 |
| 2 | Intel Corporation | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | 746,200 | 49,639,500 | 39,523,200 | 2,374,000 | 92,990,900 |
| 3 | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 2025 | Lisa T. Su | 1,291,258 | 41,669,390 | 8,951,513 | 3,125,430 | 55,161,779 |
| 4 | Cisco Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 5 | Microchip Technology Incorporated | 2026 | Steve Sanghi | 961,616 | 38,286,419 | 0 | 1,220,739 | 40,501,951 |
| 6 | LAM RESEARCH CORP | 2026 | Timothy Archer | 1,316,625 | 33,539,410 | 0 | 5,442,278 | 40,354,475 |
| 7 | NVIDIA Corporation | 2026 | Jen-Hsun Huang | 1,497,627 | 24,800,511 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 36,343,830 |
| 8 | Micron Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Mehrotra | 1,446,185 | 25,360,029 | 0 | 3,894,990 | 30,940,146 |
| 9 | KLA Corporation | 2026 | Richard Wallace | 1,285,385 | 23,473,887 | 0 | 5,132,789 | 29,954,476 |
| 10 | Qualcomm Incorporated | 2025 | Cristiano Amon | 1,350,000 | 24,162,043 | 0 | 3,186,000 | 29,701,097 |
| 11 | Applied Materials, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Dickerson | 1,030,000 | 26,944,995 | 0 | 1,506,375 | 29,649,352 |
| 12 | Analog Devices, Inc. | 2025 | Vincent Roche | 1,200,000 | 22,002,279 | 0 | 3,864,000 | 27,456,265 |
| 13 | Corning Incorporated | 2025 | Wendell Weeks | 1,688,754 | 11,987,000 | 0 | 9,326,801 | 25,756,121 |
| 14 | Marvell Technology, Inc. | 2026 | Matthew Murphy | 1,237,500 | 20,200,068 | 0 | 3,621,000 | 25,064,348 |
| 15 | Texas Instruments Inc. | 2025 | Haviv Ilan | 1,295,833 | 9,000,071 | 9,000,017 | 246,986 | 22,669,509 |
| 16 | ON Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Hassane El-Khoury | 1,200,000 | 16,436,467 | 0 | 0 | 17,678,866 |
| 17 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (Percentile Rank vs XSOX Index) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 121% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Percentile Rank vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Analog Devices, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Applied Materials, Inc. | 97.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Broadcom Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Corning Incorporated | 140% | PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Intel Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| KLA Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Marvell Technology, Inc. | 144.84% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Index | Compensia |
| Microchip Technology Incorporated | 152.03% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Micron Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSA 35 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 200% | PSU 100 | Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 | Semler Brossy |
| ON Semiconductor Corporation | not disclosed | PBRSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Qualcomm Incorporated | 118% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Texas Instruments Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Archer | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 40,354,475. Filing ↗machine: span 880656–880666 |
| 2 | Section 01, Douglas Bettinger | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 10,792,837. Filing ↗machine: span 890944–890954 |
| 3 | Section 01, Seshasayee Varadarajan | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 10,575,957. Filing ↗machine: span 902265–902275 |
| 4 | Section 01, Vahid Vahedi | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 7,119,123. Filing ↗machine: span 919362–919371 |
| 5 | Section 01, Neil Fernandes | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 6,636,365. Filing ↗machine: span 913249–913258 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001140361-25-036012 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 310 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2108868–2108876 |
| 7 | Section 08, Abhijit Y. Talwalkar | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 546,370. Filing ↗machine: span 555980–556106 |
| 8 | Section 08, Eric K. Brandt | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 408,870. Filing ↗machine: span 538248–538374 |
| 9 | Section 08, Bethany J. Mayer | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,870. Filing ↗machine: span 551804–551930 |
| 10 | Section 08, Michael R. Cannon | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,370. Filing ↗machine: span 542114–542240 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jyoti K. Mehra | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,870. Filing ↗machine: span 553762–553888 |
| 12 | Section 08, Ho Kyu Kang | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,870. Filing ↗machine: span 549862–549988 |
| 13 | Section 08, John M. Dineen | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,870. Filing ↗machine: span 546003–546129 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ita M. Brennan | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,870. Filing ↗machine: span 540172–540298 |
| 15 | Section 08, Anirudh Devgan | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,704. Filing ↗machine: span 544079–544205 |
| 16 | Section 08, Mark Fields | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,370. Filing ↗machine: span 547925–548051 |
| 17 | Section 08, Sohail U. Ahmed | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,870. Filing ↗machine: span 536283–536409 |
| 18 | Section 08, Timothy M. Archer | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-06 | 0000707549-25-000094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.29% (votes for as printed: 873,945,020). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-07 | 0000707549-24-000138 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.19% (votes for as printed: 90,986,245). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-09 | 0000707549-23-000122 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.88% (votes for as printed: 98,731,976). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,517,500 + equity 2,851,404 + all other 0 = 4,368,904, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,368,904 |
| 24 | Broadcom Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadcom Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 205,278,006. Filing ↗machine: span 845048–845059 |
| 25 | Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000050863-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296 |
| 26 | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 55,161,779. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c31 · span 888633–888643 |
| 27 | Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 28 | Microchip Technology Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-06 | 0000827054-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757 |
| 29 | LAM RESEARCH CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in LAM RESEARCH CORP's own proxy. As printed: 40,354,475. Filing ↗machine: span 880656–880666 |
| 30 | NVIDIA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in NVIDIA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,343,830. Filing ↗machine: span 967967–967977 |
| 31 | Micron Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-25 | 0000723125-25-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Micron Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,940,146. Filing ↗machine: span 883624–883634 |
| 32 | KLA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | CEO total compensation as printed in KLA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 29,954,476. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1114627–1114637 |
| 33 | Qualcomm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005781 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualcomm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478 |
| 34 | Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001193125-26-027307 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Analog Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0000006281-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Analog Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,456,265. Filing ↗machine: span 1049797–1049807 |
| 36 | Corning Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001206774-26-000148 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corning Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r2 · c24 · span 1184901–1184911 |
| 37 | Marvell Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060253 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300 |
| 38 | Texas Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000097476-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259 |
| 39 | ON Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123 |
| 40 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 41 | Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000066 | Intel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAM RESEARCH CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, KLA Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-397898 | KLA Corporation names LAM RESEARCH CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, ON Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097864-26-000010 | ON Semiconductor Corporation names LAM RESEARCH CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, NVIDIA Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045810-26-000036 | NVIDIA Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAM RESEARCH CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Texas Instruments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097476-26-000078 | Texas Instruments Inc. names LAM RESEARCH CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129057 | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. names LAM RESEARCH CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Microchip Technology Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827054-26-000026 | Microchip Technology Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAM RESEARCH CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAM RESEARCH CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Analog Devices, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000006281-26-000010 | Analog Devices, Inc. names LAM RESEARCH CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-027307 | Applied Materials, Inc. names LAM RESEARCH CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Broadcom Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085691 | Broadcom Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAM RESEARCH CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LAM RESEARCH CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Marvell Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-060253 | Marvell Technology, Inc. names LAM RESEARCH CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the LAM RESEARCH CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500