CEO Richard Wallace was paid $29,954,476 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 19.3% from fiscal year 2025, the 73rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-397898 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$29,954,476 ↑ Richard Wallace total, FY2026 | 73rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 257:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.39% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
KLAC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Wallace | $1,285,385 | $0 | $23,473,887 | $0 | $5,132,789 | $0 | $62,415 | $29,954,476 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bren Higgins | 792,692 | 0 | 6,664,196 | 0 | 1,992,990 | 0 | 43,631 | 9,493,509 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ahmad Khan | 792,692 | 0 | 6,664,196 | 0 | 1,992,990 | 0 | 36,492 | 9,486,370 |
| President, Semiconductor Products and Customers | ||||||||
| Brian Lorig | 614,038 | 0 | 4,227,288 | 0 | 1,156,440 | 0 | 21,929 | 6,019,695 |
| Executive Vice President, KLA Global Services | ||||||||
| Mary Beth Wilkinson | 560,000 | 0 | 2,088,778 | 0 | 779,727 | 0 | 35,092 | 3,463,597 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Wallace | $29,954,476 | $25,104,584 | $22,832,965 | ↑ +4,849,892 |
| Bren Higgins | 9,493,509 | 7,721,445 | 7,452,550 | ↑ +1,772,064 |
| Ahmad Khan | 9,486,370 | 7,714,306 | 7,451,410 | ↑ +1,772,064 |
| Brian Lorig | 6,019,695 | 5,004,596 | 3,777,497 | ↑ +1,015,099 |
| Mary Beth Wilkinson | 3,463,597 | 3,133,650 | 3,446,344 | ↑ +329,947 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read KLA CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KLAC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the KLA CORP Peer Teardown Report
$29,954,476 Richard Wallace total, FY2026
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-397898 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for KLAC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order KLAC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses KLAC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KLAC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the KLA CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Khan | EVP | $9,486,370 |
| Bren Higgins | CFO | $9,493,509 |
| Brian Lorig | EVP | $6,019,695 |
| Richard Wallace | CEO | $29,954,476 |
| Mary Beth Wilkinson | General Counsel | $3,463,597 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Emiko Higashi | Former director (through FY2026) | $65,020 |
| Gary Moore | Former director (through FY2026) | $87,520 |
| Jamie Samath | Independent Director | $375,661 |
| Jason Conley | Independent Director | $343,750 |
| Jeneanne Hanley | Independent Director | $377,520 |
| Kevin Kennedy | Independent Director | $422,520 |
| Michael McMullen | Independent Director | $411,270 |
| Robert Calderoni | Chair of the Board | $583,116 |
| Susan Taylor | Independent Director | $375,631 |
| Tracy Embree | Independent Director | $343,750 |
| Victor Peng | Independent Director | $377,520 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Lorig | PSU | 39,730 | — | $11,986,938 |
| Brian Lorig | PSU | 41,925 | — | 12,649,192 |
| Bren Higgins | PSU | 72,668 | — | 21,924,741 |
| Richard Wallace | PSU | 352,870 | — | 106,464,408 |
| Ahmad Khan | PSU | 72,668 | — | 21,924,741 |
| Richard Wallace | RSU | 181,095 | — | 54,638,172 |
| Ahmad Khan | RSU | 29,140 | — | 8,791,829 |
| Ahmad Khan | PSU | 104,825 | — | 31,626,751 |
| Ahmad Khan | PSU | 73,068 | — | 22,045,201 |
| Bren Higgins | RSU | 29,140 | — | 8,791,829 |
| Brian Lorig | PSU | 48,446 | — | 14,616,492 |
| Richard Wallace | PSU | 319,740 | — | 96,468,852 |
| Richard Wallace | PSU | 308,847 | — | 93,182,114 |
| Richard Wallace | PSU | 157,250 | — | 47,443,898 |
| Bren Higgins | PSU | 104,825 | — | 31,626,751 |
| Richard Wallace | RSU | 102,949 | — | 31,060,704 |
| Bren Higgins | PSU | 87,420 | — | 26,375,488 |
| Mary Beth Wilkinson | RSU | 9,537 | — | 2,877,390 |
| Ahmad Khan | PSU | 87,420 | — | 26,375,488 |
| Richard Wallace | RSU | 40,240 | — | 12,140,810 |
| Richard Wallace | RSU | 79,930 | — | 24,115,713 |
| Richard Wallace | RSU | 78,420 | — | 23,660,098 |
| Bren Higgins | PSU | 73,068 | — | 22,045,201 |
| Ahmad Khan | RSU | 46,950 | — | 14,165,285 |
| Brian Lorig | PSU | 46,349 | — | 13,983,896 |
| Bren Higgins | RSU | 44,715 | — | 13,490,963 |
| Mary Beth Wilkinson | PSU | 41,925 | — | 12,649,192 |
| Bren Higgins | RSU | 36,534 | — | 11,022,601 |
| Ahmad Khan | RSU | 36,534 | — | 11,022,601 |
| Bren Higgins | RSU | 27,244 | — | 8,219,823 |
| Ahmad Khan | RSU | 27,244 | — | 8,219,823 |
| Mary Beth Wilkinson | PSU | 25,440 | — | 7,675,502 |
| Mary Beth Wilkinson | PSU | 25,434 | — | 7,673,662 |
| Brian Lorig | RSU | 23,174 | — | 6,991,948 |
| Mary Beth Wilkinson | PSU | 22,902 | — | 6,909,690 |
| Brian Lorig | RSU | 22,350 | — | 6,743,219 |
| Brian Lorig | RSU | 18,163 | — | 5,479,883 |
| Mary Beth Wilkinson | RSU | 17,880 | — | 5,394,575 |
| Ahmad Khan | RSU | 15,650 | — | 4,721,762 |
| Bren Higgins | RSU | 14,900 | — | 4,495,479 |
| Brian Lorig | RSU | 13,240 | — | 3,994,640 |
| Mary Beth Wilkinson | RSU | 11,451 | — | 3,454,845 |
| Mary Beth Wilkinson | RSU | 8,470 | — | 2,555,484 |
| Brian Lorig | RSU | 7,450 | — | 2,247,740 |
| Mary Beth Wilkinson | RSU | 5,960 | — | 1,798,192 |
The objective of the executive compensation program is to attract, retain, and motivate experienced executives to achieve business objectives and maximize stockholder value, with a significant portion of compensation closely aligned with short-term and long-term performance. The program balances performance-based compensation that rewards corporate and individual achievement with compensation that supports long-term retention efforts.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-05 | 100,607,405 | 8,287,036 | 1,123,668 | 92.39% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 100,826,922 | 8,230,954 | 1,357,430 | 92.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-01 | 104,550,000 | 8,073,802 | 1,332,369 | 92.83% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-02 | 110,807,606 | 8,903,095 | 1,223,796 | 92.56% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-03 | 115,566,984 | 8,313,898 | 955,909 | 93.29% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-04 | 123,174,073 | 6,846,687 | 1,314,404 | 94.73% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-05 | 92.39%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 92.45%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-01 | 92.83%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals One through Three.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals One through Three.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals One through Five.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 257 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $25,092,254 |
| Median employee compensation | $97,645 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert CalderoniIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Talent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | $250,000 | $329,998 | — | — | $3,118 | $583,116 |
| Kevin KennedyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 170,000 | 250,000 | — | — | 2,520 | 422,520 |
| Michael McMullenIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 158,750 | 250,000 | — | — | 2,520 | 411,270 |
| Jeneanne HanleyIndependent · Compensation and Talent | 125,000 | 250,000 | — | — | 2,520 | 377,520 |
| Victor PengIndependent · Compensation and Talent | 125,000 | 250,000 | — | — | 2,520 | 377,520 |
| Jamie SamathIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 250,000 | — | — | 661 | 375,661 |
| Susan TaylorIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 250,000 | — | — | 631 | 375,631 |
| Jason ConleyIndependent · Audit | 93,750 | 250,000 | — | — | 0 | 343,750 |
| Tracy EmbreeIndependent · Compensation and Talent | 93,750 | 250,000 | — | — | 0 | 343,750 |
| Gary MooreIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 85,000 | 0 | — | — | 2,520 | 87,520 |
| Emiko HigashiIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 62,500 | 0 | — | — | 2,520 | 65,020 |
| Richard WallaceEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,413,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,329,998 |
| All other compensation | $19,530 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,763,278 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies KLA CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including KLA CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 2025 | Lisa T. Su | $1,291,258 | $41,669,390 | $8,951,513 | $3,125,430 | $55,161,779 |
| 2 | Microchip Technology, Inc. | 2026 | Steve Sanghi | 961,616 | 38,286,419 | 0 | 1,220,739 | 40,501,951 |
| 3 | Lam Research Corporation | 2026 | Timothy Archer | 1,316,625 | 33,539,410 | 0 | 5,442,278 | 40,354,475 |
| 4 | Micron Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Mehrotra | 1,446,185 | 25,360,029 | 0 | 3,894,990 | 30,940,146 |
| 5 | KLA CORP | 2026 | Richard Wallace | 1,285,385 | 23,473,887 | 0 | 5,132,789 | 29,954,476 |
| 6 | Qualcomm Incorporated | 2025 | Cristiano Amon | 1,350,000 | 24,162,043 | 0 | 3,186,000 | 29,701,097 |
| 7 | Applied Materials, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Dickerson | 1,030,000 | 26,944,995 | 0 | 1,506,375 | 29,649,352 |
| 8 | Analog Devices, Inc. | 2025 | Vincent Roche | 1,200,000 | 22,002,279 | 0 | 3,864,000 | 27,456,265 |
| 9 | Corning Incorporated | 2025 | Wendell Weeks | 1,688,754 | 11,987,000 | 0 | 9,326,801 | 25,756,121 |
| 10 | Marvell Technology Inc. | 2026 | Matthew Murphy | 1,237,500 | 20,200,068 | 0 | 3,621,000 | 25,064,348 |
| 11 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 12 | Texas Instruments Incorporated | 2025 | Haviv Ilan | 1,295,833 | 9,000,071 | 9,000,017 | 246,986 | 22,669,509 |
| 13 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 14 | ON Semiconductor Corp. | 2025 | Hassane El-Khoury | 1,200,000 | 16,436,467 | 0 | 0 | 17,678,866 |
| 15 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 16 | MKS Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLA CORP | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 121% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Percentile Rank vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Analog Devices, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Applied Materials, Inc. | 97.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Corning Incorporated | 140% | PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Lam Research Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (Percentile Rank vs XSOX Index) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Marvell Technology Inc. | 144.84% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Index | Compensia |
| Microchip Technology, Inc. | 152.03% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Micron Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSA 35 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| MKS Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ON Semiconductor Corp. | not disclosed | PBRSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Qualcomm Incorporated | 118% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Texas Instruments Incorporated | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Wallace | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 29,954,476. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1114627–1114637 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bren Higgins | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,493,509. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1131976–1131985 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ahmad Khan | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,486,370. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c22 · span 1149305–1149314 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian Lorig | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,019,695. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c22 · span 1166633–1166642 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mary Beth Wilkinson | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,463,597. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c22 · span 1183651–1183660 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001193125-25-213294 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 257 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1862247–1862255 |
| 7 | Section 08, Robert Calderoni | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 583,116. Filing ↗machine: span 491030–491072 |
| 8 | Section 08, Kevin Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 422,520. Filing ↗machine: span 507534–507576 |
| 9 | Section 08, Michael McMullen | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 411,270. Filing ↗machine: span 510815–510857 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jeneanne Hanley | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,520. Filing ↗machine: span 500930–500972 |
| 11 | Section 08, Victor Peng | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,520. Filing ↗machine: span 517414–517456 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jamie Samath | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,661. Filing ↗machine: span 520689–520731 |
| 13 | Section 08, Susan Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,631. Filing ↗machine: span 523962–524004 |
| 14 | Section 08, Jason Conley | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,750. Filing ↗machine: span 494340–494382 |
| 15 | Section 08, Tracy Embree | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,750. Filing ↗machine: span 497650–497692 |
| 16 | Section 08, Gary Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,520. Filing ↗machine: span 514139–514180 |
| 17 | Section 08, Emiko Higashi | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,020. Filing ↗machine: span 504257–504298 |
| 18 | Section 08, Richard Wallace | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-07 | 0001193125-25-272448 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.39% (votes for as printed: 100,607,405.43). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-08 | 0001193125-24-254154 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.45% (votes for as printed: 100,826,922.63). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-03 | 0001193125-23-270369 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.83% (votes for as printed: 104,550,000.99). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,413,750 + equity 2,329,998 + all other 19,530 = 3,763,278, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,763,278 |
| 24 | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 55,161,779. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c31 · span 888633–888643 |
| 25 | Microchip Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-06 | 0000827054-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757 |
| 26 | Lam Research Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000707549-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lam Research Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 40,354,475. Filing ↗machine: span 880656–880666 |
| 27 | Micron Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-25 | 0000723125-25-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Micron Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,940,146. Filing ↗machine: span 883624–883634 |
| 28 | KLA CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397898 | CEO total compensation as printed in KLA CORP's own proxy. As printed: 29,954,476. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1114627–1114637 |
| 29 | Qualcomm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005781 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualcomm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478 |
| 30 | Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001193125-26-027307 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Analog Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0000006281-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Analog Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,456,265. Filing ↗machine: span 1049797–1049807 |
| 32 | Corning Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001206774-26-000148 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corning Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r2 · c24 · span 1184901–1184911 |
| 33 | Marvell Technology Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060253 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300 |
| 34 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 35 | Texas Instruments Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000097476-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259 |
| 36 | Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 37 | ON Semiconductor Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123 |
| 38 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 39 | MKS Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 40 | Section 10a, MKS Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KLA CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KLA CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Lam Research Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000707549-26-000047 | Lam Research Corporation names KLA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Analog Devices, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000006281-26-000010 | Analog Devices, Inc. names KLA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Texas Instruments Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097476-26-000078 | Texas Instruments Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KLA CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129057 | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KLA CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Microchip Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827054-26-000026 | Microchip Technology, Inc. names KLA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, ON Semiconductor Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097864-26-000010 | ON Semiconductor Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KLA CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. names KLA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Marvell Technology Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-060253 | Marvell Technology Inc. names KLA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-027307 | Applied Materials, Inc. names KLA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Keysight Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-002381 | Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KLA CORP. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the KLA CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500