Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NVDA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NVDA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jen-Hsun Huang | $1,497,627 | $0 | $24,800,511 | $0 | $6,000,000 | $0 | $4,045,691 | $36,343,830 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ajay Puri | 948,497 | 0 | 12,478,989 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 0 | 49,840 | 14,777,327 |
| EVP, Worldwide Field Operations | ||||||||
| Colette Kress | 898,577 | 0 | 12,825,872 | 0 | 600,000 | 0 | 16,402 | 14,340,850 |
| EVP and CFO | ||||||||
| Debora Shoquist | 848,656 | 0 | 12,912,487 | 0 | 500,000 | 0 | 33,567 | 14,294,710 |
| EVP, Operations | ||||||||
| Timothy Teter | 848,656 | 0 | 12,912,487 | 0 | 500,000 | 0 | 15,240 | 14,276,382 |
| EVP, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jen-Hsun Huang | $36,343,830 | $49,866,251 | $34,167,902 | −13,522,421 |
| Ajay Puri | 14,777,327 | 21,590,897 | 13,615,450 | −6,813,570 |
| Colette Kress | 14,340,850 | 21,362,532 | 13,266,792 | −7,021,682 |
| Debora Shoquist | 14,294,710 | 19,217,903 | 11,058,865 | −4,923,193 |
| Timothy Teter | 14,276,382 | 19,201,821 | 11,048,538 | −4,925,439 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John O. Dabiri | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 625 | $214 | $133,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Stevens | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 400,000 | 220 | 88,148,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Stevens | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 100,000 | 218 | 21,765,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Stevens | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 500,000 | 222 | 111,188,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Stevens | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 307,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen C. Neal | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 15,500 | 216 | 3,343,863 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Gawel | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-08 | A | 45,643 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Gawel | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-08 | A | 13,866 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jen-Hsun Huang | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colette Kress | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 40,746 | 207 | 8,451,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajay Puri | EVP, Worldwide Field Ops | 2026-06-17 | D | 36,927 | 207 | 7,659,029 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Teter | EVP, General Counsel and Sec | 2026-06-17 | D | 35,742 | 207 | 7,413,248 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debora Shoquist | EVP, Operations | 2026-06-17 | D | 35,012 | 207 | 7,261,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jen-Hsun Huang | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 45,723 | 207 | 9,483,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Stevens | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 565,615 | 210 | 119,026,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Stevens | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 319,385 | 210 | 66,973,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Brooke Seawell | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Hudson | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen C. Neal | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Stevens | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aarti Shah | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harvey C. Jones | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John O. Dabiri | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa B. Lora | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tench Coxe | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,211 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tench Coxe | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Teter | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 57,489 | — | $6,141,550 |
| Colette Kress | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 57,106 | — | 6,100,634 |
| Debora Shoquist | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 14,372 | 28,744 | — | 57,488 | 3,070,722 |
| Timothy Teter | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 14,372 | 28,744 | — | 57,488 | 3,070,722 |
| Timothy Teter | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 7,186 | 28,744 | — | 57,488 | 3,700,215 |
| Ajay Puri | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 6,945 | 27,779 | — | 55,558 | 3,575,991 |
| Ajay Puri | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 13,890 | 27,779 | — | 55,558 | 2,967,631 |
| Jen-Hsun Huang | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 29,902 | 119,607 | — | 179,411 | 12,022,896 |
| Debora Shoquist | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 57,489 | — | 6,141,550 |
| Jen-Hsun Huang | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 59,804 | 119,607 | — | 179,411 | 12,777,616 |
| Colette Kress | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 14,275 | 28,550 | — | 57,100 | 3,049,997 |
| Ajay Puri | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 55,559 | — | 5,935,368 |
| Colette Kress | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 7,138 | 28,550 | — | 57,100 | 3,675,242 |
| Debora Shoquist | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 7,186 | 28,744 | — | 57,488 | 3,700,215 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Teter | $6,141,550 | $6,770,937 | $0 | 52.4% |
| Colette Kress | 6,100,634 | 6,725,239 | 0 | 52.4% |
| Debora Shoquist | 6,141,550 | 6,770,937 | 0 | 52.4% |
| Ajay Puri | 5,935,368 | 6,543,622 | 0 | 52.4% |
| Jen-Hsun Huang | 0 | 24,800,512 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajay Puri | RSU | 52,340 | — | $9,822,648 |
| Colette Kress | PSU | 95,780 | — | 17,975,033 |
| Timothy Teter | PSU | 57,488 | — | 10,788,773 |
| Timothy Teter | RSU | 51,070 | — | 9,584,307 |
| Timothy Teter | PSU | 86,080 | — | 16,154,634 |
| Timothy Teter | RSU | 175,540 | — | 32,943,592 |
| Timothy Teter | RSU | 40,840 | — | 7,664,443 |
| Timothy Teter | RSU | 57,488 | — | 10,788,773 |
| Jen-Hsun Huang | PSU | 179,411 | — | 33,670,062 |
| Ajay Puri | RSU | 55,558 | — | 10,426,570 |
| Debora Shoquist | RSU | 51,070 | — | 9,584,307 |
| Timothy Teter | RSU | 46,710 | — | 8,766,066 |
| Debora Shoquist | RSU | 46,710 | — | 8,766,066 |
| Debora Shoquist | PSU | 57,488 | — | 10,788,773 |
| Debora Shoquist | RSU | 57,488 | — | 10,788,773 |
| Colette Kress | RSU | 53,890 | — | 10,113,536 |
| Colette Kress | RSU | 57,100 | — | 10,715,957 |
| Ajay Puri | RSU | 47,720 | — | 8,955,612 |
| Jen-Hsun Huang | PSU | 286,350 | — | 53,739,305 |
| Ajay Puri | RSU | 205,120 | — | 38,494,870 |
| Debora Shoquist | RSU | 40,840 | — | 7,664,443 |
| Colette Kress | RSU | 213,010 | — | 39,975,587 |
| Jen-Hsun Huang | RSU | 315,570 | — | 59,223,022 |
| Debora Shoquist | RSU | 175,540 | — | 32,943,592 |
| Colette Kress | RSU | 61,970 | — | 11,629,910 |
| Debora Shoquist | PSU | 86,080 | — | 16,154,634 |
| Ajay Puri | RSU | 59,670 | — | 11,198,269 |
| Colette Kress | PSU | 57,100 | — | 10,715,957 |
| Colette Kress | RSU | 53,880 | — | 10,111,660 |
| Debora Shoquist | RSU | 48,420 | — | 9,086,981 |
| Ajay Puri | RSU | 45,142 | — | 8,471,799 |
| Timothy Teter | RSU | 48,420 | — | 9,086,981 |
| Jen-Hsun Huang | RSU | 179,411 | — | 33,670,062 |
| Jen-Hsun Huang | RSU | 161,085 | — | 30,230,822 |
| Ajay Puri | PSU | 55,558 | — | 10,426,570 |
| Timothy Teter | RSU | 9,040 | — | 1,696,537 |
| Colette Kress | RSU | 49,560 | — | 9,300,925 |
| Colette Kress | RSU | 46,399 | — | 8,707,700 |
| Colette Kress | RSU | 10,970 | — | 2,058,740 |
| Jen-Hsun Huang | RSU | 757,360 | — | 142,133,751 |
| Ajay Puri | PSU | 93,020 | — | 17,457,063 |
| Ajay Puri | RSU | 52,330 | — | 9,820,771 |
| Ajay Puri | RSU | 10,560 | — | 1,981,795 |
| Debora Shoquist | RSU | 9,040 | — | 1,696,537 |
NVIDIA is building a one-of-a-kind company that invents the future, builds amazing technologies, and strives to achieve the highest level of craft. To achieve this vision, we must attract and retain a high-caliber executive team while balancing our stockholders interests. While our CC considers numerous factors in making executive pay decisions, our compensation program is guided by the following philosophies: Pay for Performance : emphasize at-risk and performance-based cash and equity for NEOs based on multiple corporate metrics. Competitive Pay : structure competitive NEO target compensation to reflect job impact, scope, and responsibilities, that attracts and retains talent. Stockholder Alignment : align NEO pay with stockholders long-term interests and consider feedback from our annual stockholder engagement efforts and say-on-pay vote. Simplicity and Transparency : design a compensation program with simple, objective metrics.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 15,706,336,853 | 1,071,224,151 | 79,128,382 | 93.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 14,806,756,684 | 1,320,594,290 | 65,736,681 | 91.81% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-26 | 1,527,356,698 | 121,555,544 | 7,477,433 | 92.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 1,544,447,439 | 123,717,725 | 15,291,782 | 92.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 1,470,420,627 | 106,301,854 | 9,307,783 | 93.26% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 403,579,177 | 18,867,902 | 2,870,487 | 95.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | — | 96.41%a |
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 93.18%b |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 91.81%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In either case, abstentions and broker non-votes will each be counted as present for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum but will otherwise have no effect on the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Advisory Approval of Our Executive Compensation 37 FOR Majority of shares present, in person or represented by proxy, and entitled to vote on this matter Against None”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In either case, abstentions and broker non-votes will each be counted as present for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum but will have no effect on the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 129 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $36,343,830 |
| Median employee compensation | $282,050 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Persis S. DrellIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | $85,000 | $278,809 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $363,809 |
| John O. DabiriIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 278,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 363,809 |
| Aarti ShahIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 85,000 | 278,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 363,809 |
| A. Brooke SeawellIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 85,000 | 278,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 363,809 |
| Mark A. StevensIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 278,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 363,809 |
| Melissa B. LoraIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 278,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 363,809 |
| Harvey C. JonesIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 278,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 363,809 |
| Tench CoxeIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 85,000 | 278,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 363,809 |
| Dawn HudsonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 85,000 | 278,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 363,809 |
| Stephen C. NealIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) | 85,000 | 278,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 363,809 |
| Robert K. BurgessIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 63,750 | 278,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,559 |
| Ellen OchoaIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 42,500 | 278,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 321,309 |
| Jen-Hsun HuangEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $255,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $956,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,345,708 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,301,958 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Nvidia Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nvidia Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Broadcom Inc. | 2025 | Hock Tan | $1,200,000 | $202,351,080 | $0 | $0 | $205,278,006 |
| 2 | Microsoft Corporation | 2025 | Satya Nadella | 2,500,000 | 84,245,496 | 0 | 9,555,000 | 96,496,790 |
| 3 | Intel Corporation | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | 746,200 | 49,639,500 | 39,523,200 | 2,374,000 | 92,990,900 |
| 4 | Apple Inc. | 2025 | Tim Cook | 3,000,000 | 57,535,293 | 0 | 12,000,000 | 74,294,811 |
| 5 | Netflix, Inc. | 2025 | Ted Sarandos | 3,000,000 | 41,398,424 | 0 | 7,053,958 | 53,905,972 |
| 6 | Cisco Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 7 | Salesforce, Inc. | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 8 | International Business Machines Corporation | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 9 | Nvidia Corp | 2026 | Jen-Hsun Huang | 1,497,627 | 24,800,511 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 36,343,830 |
| 10 | Visa Inc. | 2025 | Ryan McInerney | 1,505,782 | 18,723,306 | 5,687,509 | 5,250,000 | 31,560,660 |
| 11 | Qualcomm Incorporated | 2025 | Cristiano Amon | 1,350,000 | 24,162,043 | 0 | 3,186,000 | 29,701,097 |
| 12 | Meta Platforms, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zuckerberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,125,904 |
| 13 | Alphabet Inc. | 2025 | Sundar Pichai | 2,007,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,906,079 |
| 14 | Amazon.com, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Jassy | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,069,861 |
| 15 | Oracle Corporation | 2025 | Safra Catz | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,113,417 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nvidia Corp | 200% | PSU 100 | Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 | Semler Brossy |
| Alphabet Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025) |
| Apple Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Broadcom Inc. | 145% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Intel Corporation | 118.7% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Index | Semler Brossy |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 115% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Microsoft Corporation | not disclosed | PSA 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Netflix, Inc. | 117.57% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Oracle Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Qualcomm Incorporated | 118% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Visa Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jen-Hsun Huang | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024” · page 50. As printed: 36,343,830. Filing ↗machine: span 967967–967977 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ajay Puri | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024” · page 50. As printed: 14,777,327. Filing ↗machine: span 983885–983895 |
| 3 | Section 01, Colette Kress | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024” · page 50. As printed: 14,340,850. Filing ↗machine: span 976296–976306 |
| 4 | Section 01, Debora Shoquist | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024” · page 50. As printed: 14,294,710. Filing ↗machine: span 992162–992172 |
| 5 | Section 01, Timothy Teter | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024” · page 50. As printed: 14,276,382. Filing ↗machine: span 999756–999766 |
| 6 | Section 03, Timothy Teter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Colette Kress RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Debora Shoquist PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r14 · c21 · span 1069888–1069897 |
| 9 | Section 03, Timothy Teter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r18 · c21 · span 1079219–1079228 |
| 10 | Section 03, Timothy Teter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r18 · c15 · span 1078321–1078327 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ajay Puri PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c15 · span 1058633–1058639 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ajay Puri PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c21 · span 1059531–1059540 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jen-Hsun Huang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r3 · c15 · span 1041250–1041257 |
| 14 | Section 03, Debora Shoquist RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Jen-Hsun Huang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r3 · c21 · span 1042234–1042244 |
| 16 | Section 03, Colette Kress PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c21 · span 1050199–1050208 |
| 17 | Section 03, Ajay Puri RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Colette Kress PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c15 · span 1049451–1049457 |
| 19 | Section 03, Debora Shoquist PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r14 · c15 · span 1069140–1069146 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 129 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1224411–1224414 |
| 21 | Section 08, Persis S. Drell | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c10 · span 628332–628339 |
| 22 | Section 08, John O. Dabiri | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c10 · span 626834–626841 |
| 23 | Section 08, Aarti Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r12 · c10 · span 638824–638831 |
| 24 | Section 08, A. Brooke Seawell | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r11 · c10 · span 637330–637337 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mark A. Stevens | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r13 · c10 · span 640322–640329 |
| 26 | Section 08, Melissa B. Lora | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r8 · c10 · span 632833–632840 |
| 27 | Section 08, Harvey C. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c10 · span 631324–631331 |
| 28 | Section 08, Tench Coxe | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c10 · span 625336–625343 |
| 29 | Section 08, Dawn Hudson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c10 · span 629826–629833 |
| 30 | Section 08, Stephen C. Neal | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r9 · c10 · span 634332–634339 |
| 31 | Section 08, Robert K. Burgess | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,559. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r2 · c10 · span 623843–623850 |
| 32 | Section 08, Ellen Ochoa | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,309. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r10 · c10 · span 635830–635837 |
| 33 | Section 08, Jen-Hsun Huang | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John O. Dabiri 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001818224-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001199039-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001199039-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001199039-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001199039-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stephen C. Neal 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001768670-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Scott Gawel 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001243821-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Scott Gawel 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001243821-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jen-Hsun Huang 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001197649-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Colette Kress 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001588670-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ajay Puri 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001347842-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Timothy Teter 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001696841-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Debora Shoquist 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001283854-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jen-Hsun Huang 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001197649-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001199039-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001199039-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, A. Brooke Seawell 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001197652-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Dawn Hudson 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001219888-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Stephen C. Neal 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001768670-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001199039-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Aarti Shah 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001725292-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Harvey C. Jones 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001197650-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, John O. Dabiri 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001818224-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Melissa B. Lora 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001284116-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Tench Coxe 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001197647-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Tench Coxe 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001197647-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-06-15 | 0001045810-20-000103 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.41%. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-30 | 0001045810-26-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.18% (votes for as printed: 15,706,336,853). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-01 | 0001045810-25-000179 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.81% (votes for as printed: 14,806,756,684). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 956,250 + equity 3,345,708 + all other 0 = 4,301,958, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,301,958 |
| 66 | Broadcom Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadcom Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 205,278,006. Filing ↗machine: span 845048–845059 |
| 67 | Microsoft Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-21 | 0001193125-25-245150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374 |
| 68 | Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000050863-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1612980–1612990 |
| 69 | Apple Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-08 | 0001308179-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 74,294,811. Filing ↗machine: span 549351–549361 |
| 70 | Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687 |
| 71 | Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 72 | Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 73 | International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 74 | Nvidia Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001045810-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nvidia Corp's own proxy. As printed: 36,343,830. Filing ↗machine: span 967967–967977 |
| 75 | Visa Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-08 | 0001308179-25-000635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visa Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412 |
| 76 | Qualcomm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005781 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualcomm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478 |
| 77 | Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025532 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972 |
| 78 | Alphabet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303 |
| 79 | Amazon.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754 |
| 80 | Oracle Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,113,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1109060–1109069 |
| 81 | Section 10a, Microsoft Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-245150 | Microsoft Corporation names Nvidia Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000061 | Intel Corporation names Nvidia Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025532 | Meta Platforms, Inc. names Nvidia Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Amazon.com, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041026 | Amazon.com, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nvidia Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | International Business Machines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nvidia Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Oracle Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220801 | Oracle Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nvidia Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Alphabet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000342 | Alphabet Inc. names Nvidia Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nvidia Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Apple Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000008 | Apple Inc. names Nvidia Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nvidia Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Visa Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000635 | Visa Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nvidia Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Broadcom Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085691 | Broadcom Inc. names Nvidia Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159286 | Netflix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nvidia Corp. Filing ↗ |