Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-13

NVIDIA CORP (NVDA)

CEO Jen-Hsun Huang was paid $36,343,830 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 27.1% from fiscal year 2025, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001045810-26-000036 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$36,343,830 ↓
Jen-Hsun Huang total, FY2026
36th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
129:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.18%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jen-Hsun Huang (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $36,343,830 (base salary $1,497,627) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001045810-26-000036, filed 2026-05-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NVDA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

Page 2 of 35 of the NVIDIA CORP Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.

That is page 2 of 35 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:

  1. Summary Compensation Table
  2. Equity transactions since the proxy statement
  3. Grants of plan-based awards
  4. Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end
  5. Incentive-plan design (CD&A)
  6. Say-on-pay
  7. CEO pay ratio
  8. Director compensation
  9. Board fee structure and ownership guideline
  10. Disclosed peer group
  11. Source register

Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001045810-26-000036, filed 2026-10-13) — see the source register, §11.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jen-Hsun Huang$1,497,627$0$24,800,511$0$6,000,000$0$4,045,691$36,343,830
President and Chief Executive Officer
Ajay Puri948,497012,478,98901,300,000049,84014,777,327
EVP, Worldwide Field Operations
Colette Kress898,577012,825,8720600,000016,40214,340,850
EVP and CFO
Debora Shoquist848,656012,912,4870500,000033,56714,294,710
EVP, Operations
Timothy Teter848,656012,912,4870500,000015,24014,276,382
EVP, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Jen-Hsun Huang$36,343,830$49,866,251$34,167,902↓ −13,522,421
Ajay Puri14,777,32721,590,89713,615,450↓ −6,813,570
Colette Kress14,340,85021,362,53213,266,792↓ −7,021,682
Debora Shoquist14,294,71019,217,90311,058,865↓ −4,923,193
Timothy Teter14,276,38219,201,82111,048,538↓ −4,925,439

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read NVIDIA CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NVDA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the NVIDIA CORP Peer Teardown Report

$36,343,830 Jen-Hsun Huang total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 13, 2026 · Source: 0001045810-26-000036 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for NVDA

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
NVDAon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order NVDA

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NVDA
18 companies name NVDA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NVDA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NVDA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the NVIDIA CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
A. Brooke SeawellIndependent Director$363,809
Aarti ShahIndependent Director$363,809
Dawn HudsonIndependent Director$363,809
Ellen OchoaFormer director (through FY2026)$321,309
Harvey C. JonesIndependent Director$363,809
John O. DabiriIndependent Director$363,809
Mark A. StevensIndependent Director$363,809
Melissa B. LoraIndependent Director$363,809
Persis S. DrellFormer director (through FY2026)$363,809
Robert K. BurgessFormer director (through FY2026)$342,559
Stephen C. NealLead Independent Director$363,809
Tench CoxeIndependent Director$363,809
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
John O. DabiriDirector2026-05-27D625$214$133,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-06-02D500,000222111,188,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen C. NealDirector2026-06-03D15,5002163,343,863CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-06-04D307,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-06-04D400,00022088,148,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-06-04D100,00021821,765,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott GawelPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-08A13,86600CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott GawelPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-08A45,64300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jen-Hsun HuangDirector2026-06-16D400,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jen-Hsun HuangDirector2026-06-17D45,7232079,483,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Colette KressEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-06-17D40,7462078,451,128CommonForm 4 ↗
Debora ShoquistEVP, Operations2026-06-17D35,0122077,261,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy TeterEVP, General Counsel and Sec2026-06-17D35,7422077,413,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajay PuriEVP, Worldwide Field Ops2026-06-17D36,9272077,659,029CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-06-18D565,615210119,026,437CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-06-18D319,38521066,973,501CommonForm 4 ↗
Melissa B. LoraDirector2026-06-25A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Tench CoxeDirector2026-06-25A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
John O. DabiriDirector2026-06-25A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Harvey C. JonesDirector2026-06-25A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen C. NealDirector2026-06-25A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Aarti ShahDirector2026-06-25A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-06-25A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn HudsonDirector2026-06-25A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Brooke SeawellDirector2026-06-25A1,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Tench CoxeDirector2026-07-01D500,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Tench CoxeDirector2026-08-05D500,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
NORA JOHNSON SUZANNE MDirector2026-08-10A1,26200CommonForm 4 ↗
NORA JOHNSON SUZANNE MDirector2026-08-10A1,14800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-08-31D137,60022130,397,285CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy TeterEVP, General Counsel and Sec2026-08-31D9,3952192,053,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy TeterEVP, General Counsel and Sec2026-08-31D13,9132183,032,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-08-31D447,40022098,470,906CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy TeterEVP, General Counsel and Sec2026-08-31D6,6922171,451,101CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-01D63,50122013,973,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Tench CoxeDirector2026-09-02D500,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-02D300,00022667,881,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-02D300,00022066,022,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-02D300,00022467,221,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-02D300,00022366,876,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-03D1,293228295,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-03D198,70722845,244,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-03D200,00023045,974,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-04D197,18023045,431,041CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-04D237,82023154,976,302CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-04D4,6112341,078,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-04D182,62823342,636,607CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas P. ParkerEVP, Worldwide Field Ops2026-09-09A172,50700CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas P. ParkerEVP, Worldwide Field Ops2026-09-09A160,41800CommonForm 4 ↗
Debora ShoquistEVP, Operations2026-09-16D35,0082127,427,647CommonForm 4 ↗
Jen-Hsun HuangDirector2026-09-16D45,7282129,702,110CommonForm 4 ↗
Colette KressEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-09-16D40,7472128,645,291CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy TeterEVP, General Counsel and Sec2026-09-16D35,7382127,582,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott GawelPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-16D2,932212622,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Colette KressEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-09-17D9,8682202,166,946CommonForm 4 ↗
Colette KressEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-09-17D4,6812181,020,525CommonForm 4 ↗
Jen-Hsun HuangDirector2026-09-17D438,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Colette KressEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-09-17D20,3692194,461,161CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-18D1,356,000220297,942,896CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. StevensDirector2026-09-18D10,0002202,204,199CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy TeterEVP, General Counsel and Sec2026-09-21D4,4992241,006,642CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy TeterEVP, General Counsel and Sec2026-09-21D13,4782233,006,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy TeterEVP, General Counsel and Sec2026-09-21D12,4832222,773,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Tench CoxeDirector2026-10-07D500,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Timothy TeterRSU2025-03-10——57,489—$6,141,550
Colette KressRSU2025-03-10——57,106—6,100,634
Debora ShoquistPSU2025-03-1014,37228,744—57,4883,070,722
Timothy TeterPSU2025-03-1014,37228,744—57,4883,070,722
Timothy TeterPSU2025-03-107,18628,744—57,4883,700,215
Ajay PuriPSU2025-03-106,94527,779—55,5583,575,991
Ajay PuriPSU2025-03-1013,89027,779—55,5582,967,631
Jen-Hsun HuangPSU2025-03-1029,902119,607—179,41112,022,896
Debora ShoquistRSU2025-03-10——57,489—6,141,550
Jen-Hsun HuangPSU2025-03-1059,804119,607—179,41112,777,616
Colette KressPSU2025-03-1014,27528,550—57,1003,049,997
Ajay PuriRSU2025-03-10——55,559—5,935,368
Colette KressPSU2025-03-107,13828,550—57,1003,675,242
Debora ShoquistPSU2025-03-107,18628,744—57,4883,700,215
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Timothy Teter$6,141,550$6,770,937$052.4%
Colette Kress6,100,6346,725,239052.4%
Debora Shoquist6,141,5506,770,937052.4%
Ajay Puri5,935,3686,543,622052.4%
Jen-Hsun Huang024,800,5120100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ajay PuriRSU52,340—$9,822,648
Colette KressPSU95,780—17,975,033
Timothy TeterPSU57,488—10,788,773
Timothy TeterRSU51,070—9,584,307
Timothy TeterPSU86,080—16,154,634
Timothy TeterRSU175,540—32,943,592
Timothy TeterRSU40,840—7,664,443
Timothy TeterRSU57,488—10,788,773
Jen-Hsun HuangPSU179,411—33,670,062
Ajay PuriRSU55,558—10,426,570
Debora ShoquistRSU51,070—9,584,307
Timothy TeterRSU46,710—8,766,066
Debora ShoquistRSU46,710—8,766,066
Debora ShoquistPSU57,488—10,788,773
Debora ShoquistRSU57,488—10,788,773
Colette KressRSU53,890—10,113,536
Colette KressRSU57,100—10,715,957
Ajay PuriRSU47,720—8,955,612
Jen-Hsun HuangPSU286,350—53,739,305
Ajay PuriRSU205,120—38,494,870
Debora ShoquistRSU40,840—7,664,443
Colette KressRSU213,010—39,975,587
Jen-Hsun HuangRSU315,570—59,223,022
Debora ShoquistRSU175,540—32,943,592
Colette KressRSU61,970—11,629,910
Debora ShoquistPSU86,080—16,154,634
Ajay PuriRSU59,670—11,198,269
Colette KressPSU57,100—10,715,957
Colette KressRSU53,880—10,111,660
Debora ShoquistRSU48,420—9,086,981
Ajay PuriRSU45,142—8,471,799
Timothy TeterRSU48,420—9,086,981
Jen-Hsun HuangRSU179,411—33,670,062
Jen-Hsun HuangRSU161,085—30,230,822
Ajay PuriPSU55,558—10,426,570
Timothy TeterRSU9,040—1,696,537
Colette KressRSU49,560—9,300,925
Colette KressRSU46,399—8,707,700
Colette KressRSU10,970—2,058,740
Jen-Hsun HuangRSU757,360—142,133,751
Ajay PuriPSU93,020—17,457,063
Ajay PuriRSU52,330—9,820,771
Ajay PuriRSU10,560—1,981,795
Debora ShoquistRSU9,040—1,696,537
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

NVIDIA is building a one-of-a-kind company that invents the future, builds amazing technologies, and strives to achieve the highest level of craft. To achieve this vision, we must attract and retain a high-caliber executive team while balancing our stockholders interests. While our CC considers numerous factors in making executive pay decisions, our compensation program is guided by the following philosophies: Pay for Performance : emphasize at-risk and performance-based cash and equity for NEOs based on multiple corporate metrics. Competitive Pay : structure competitive NEO target compensation to reflect job impact, scope, and responsibilities, that attracts and retains talent. Stockholder Alignment : align NEO pay with stockholders long-term interests and consider feedback from our annual stockholder engagement efforts and say-on-pay vote. Simplicity and Transparency : design a compensation program with simple, objective metrics.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-2415,706,336,8531,071,224,15179,128,38293.18%Passed
20252025-06-2514,806,756,6841,320,594,29065,736,68191.81%Passed
20242024-06-261,527,356,698121,555,5447,477,43392.63%Passed
20232023-06-221,544,447,439123,717,72515,291,78292.58%Passed
20222022-06-021,470,420,627106,301,8549,307,78393.26%Passed
20212021-06-03403,579,17718,867,9022,870,48794.89%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2493.18%a
20252025-06-2591.81%b
20242024-06-2692.63%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Advisory Approval of Our Executive Compensation 37 FOR Majority of shares present, in person or represented by proxy, and entitled to vote on this matter Against None”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In either case, abstentions and broker non-votes will each be counted as present for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum but will have no effect on the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In either case, abstentions and broker non-votes will each be counted as present for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum but will have no effect on the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)129 : 1
CEO total compensation$36,343,830
Median employee compensation$282,050
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Persis S. DrellIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Departed during FY$85,000$278,809$0$0$0$363,809
Stephen C. NealIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair)85,000278,809000363,809
Aarti ShahIndependent · Audit · Compensation85,000278,809000363,809
A. Brooke SeawellIndependent · Audit (Chair)85,000278,809000363,809
Mark A. StevensIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance85,000278,809000363,809
John O. DabiriIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance85,000278,809000363,809
Tench CoxeIndependent · Audit · Compensation85,000278,809000363,809
Dawn HudsonIndependent · Compensation (Chair)85,000278,809000363,809
Melissa B. LoraIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance85,000278,809000363,809
Harvey C. JonesIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance85,000278,809000363,809
Robert K. BurgessIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY63,750278,809000342,559
Ellen OchoaIndependent · Departed during FY42,500278,809000321,309
Jen-Hsun HuangEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$255,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline6x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$956,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,345,708
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$4,301,958

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies NVIDIA CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NVIDIA CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Oracle Corporation2026Clayton Magouyrk$942,308$0$621,669,237$4,851,178$627,472,419
2Broadcom Inc.2025Hock Tan1,200,000202,351,08000205,278,006
3Microsoft Corporation2025Satya Nadella2,500,00084,245,49609,555,00096,496,790
4Intel Corporation2025Lip-Bu Tan746,20049,639,50039,523,2002,374,00092,990,900
5Apple Inc.2025Tim Cook3,000,00057,535,293012,000,00074,294,811
6Netflix, Inc.2025Ted Sarandos3,000,00041,398,42407,053,95853,905,972
7Cisco Systems, Inc.2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
8Salesforce, Inc.2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
9International Business Machines Corporation2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
10NVIDIA CORP2026Jen-Hsun Huang1,497,62724,800,51106,000,00036,343,830
11Visa Inc.2025Ryan McInerney1,505,78218,723,3065,687,5095,250,00031,560,660
12Qualcomm Incorporated2025Cristiano Amon1,350,00024,162,04303,186,00029,701,097
13Meta Platforms, Inc.2025Mark Zuckerberg100025,125,904
14Alphabet Inc.2025Sundar Pichai2,007,69200010,906,079
15Amazon.com, Inc.2025Andrew Jassy365,0000002,069,861

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
NVIDIA CORP200%PSU 100Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500Semler Brossy
Alphabet Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Alphabet's relative total shareholder return relative to S&P 100 companies (TSR)Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy
Amazon.com, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedNone (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025)
Apple Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
Broadcom Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Cisco Systems, Inc.142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Intel Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
International Business Machines Corporation150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Meta Platforms, Inc.115%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Microsoft Corporationnot disclosedPSA 100NoPay Governance LLC
Netflix, Inc.117.57%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500Compensia
Oracle Corporationnot disclosedOption 80 · PRSU 20NoCompensia, Inc.
Qualcomm Incorporated118%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR)Pay Governance
Salesforce, Inc.103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Visa Inc.140%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Meridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at NVIDIA CORP in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Jen-Hsun Huang (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at NVIDIA CORP in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $36,343,830.
How does NVIDIA CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jen-Hsun Huang's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of NVIDIA CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is NVIDIA CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, NVIDIA CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 129:1.
How did shareholders vote on NVIDIA CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.18% of shareholders supported NVIDIA CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does NVIDIA CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, NVIDIA CORP reported total board compensation of $4,301,958 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jen-Hsun HuangDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024” · page 50. As printed: 36,343,830. Filing ↗machine: span 967967–967977
2Section 01, Ajay PuriDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024” · page 50. As printed: 14,777,327. Filing ↗machine: span 983885–983895
3Section 01, Colette KressDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024” · page 50. As printed: 14,340,850. Filing ↗machine: span 976296–976306
4Section 01, Debora ShoquistDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024” · page 50. As printed: 14,294,710. Filing ↗machine: span 992162–992172
5Section 01, Timothy TeterDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2026, 2025, and 2024” · page 50. As printed: 14,276,382. Filing ↗machine: span 999756–999766
6Section 03, Timothy Teter RSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Colette Kress RSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Debora Shoquist PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r14 · c21 · span 1069888–1069897
9Section 03, Timothy Teter PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r18 · c21 · span 1079219–1079228
10Section 03, Timothy Teter PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r18 · c15 · span 1078321–1078327
11Section 03, Ajay Puri PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c15 · span 1058633–1058639
12Section 03, Ajay Puri PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c21 · span 1059531–1059540
13Section 03, Jen-Hsun Huang PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r3 · c15 · span 1041250–1041257
14Section 03, Debora Shoquist RSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Jen-Hsun Huang PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r3 · c21 · span 1042234–1042244
16Section 03, Colette Kress PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c21 · span 1050199–1050208
17Section 03, Ajay Puri RSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Colette Kress PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c15 · span 1049451–1049457
19Section 03, Debora Shoquist PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r14 · c15 · span 1069140–1069146
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 129 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1224411–1224414
21Section 08, Persis S. DrellDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c10 · span 627987–628346
22Section 08, Stephen C. NealDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r9 · c10 · span 633987–634346
23Section 08, Aarti ShahDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r12 · c10 · span 638479–638838
24Section 08, A. Brooke SeawellDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r11 · c10 · span 636985–637344
25Section 08, Mark A. StevensDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r13 · c10 · span 639977–640336
26Section 08, John O. DabiriDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c10 · span 626489–626848
27Section 08, Tench CoxeDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c10 · span 624991–625350
28Section 08, Dawn HudsonDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c10 · span 629481–629840
29Section 08, Melissa B. LoraDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r8 · c10 · span 632488–632847
30Section 08, Harvey C. JonesDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,809. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c10 · span 630979–631338
31Section 08, Robert K. BurgessDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,559. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r2 · c10 · span 623443–623857
32Section 08, Ellen OchoaDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,309. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r10 · c10 · span 635485–635844
33Section 08, Jen-Hsun HuangDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John O. Dabiri 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001818224-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001199039-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Stephen C. Neal 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001768670-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001199039-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001199039-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001199039-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Scott Gawel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001243821-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Scott Gawel 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001243821-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jen-Hsun Huang 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001197649-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jen-Hsun Huang 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-230001197649-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Colette Kress 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-230001588670-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Debora Shoquist 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-230001283854-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Timothy Teter 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-230001696841-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Ajay Puri 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-230001347842-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001199039-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001199039-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Melissa B. Lora 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001284116-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Tench Coxe 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001197647-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, John O. Dabiri 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001818224-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Harvey C. Jones 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001197650-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Stephen C. Neal 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001768670-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Aarti Shah 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001725292-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001199039-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Dawn Hudson 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001219888-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, A. Brooke Seawell 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001197652-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Tench Coxe 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001197647-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Tench Coxe 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001197647-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, NORA JOHNSON SUZANNE M 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001310264-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, NORA JOHNSON SUZANNE M 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001310264-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001199039-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Timothy Teter 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001696841-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Timothy Teter 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001696841-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001199039-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Timothy Teter 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001696841-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001199039-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Tench Coxe 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001197647-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001199039-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001199039-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001199039-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001199039-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001199039-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001199039-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001199039-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080001199039-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080001199039-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080001199039-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080001199039-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Nicholas P. Parker 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110002152188-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Nicholas P. Parker 2026-09-09Form 42026-10-130002152188-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Debora Shoquist 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001283854-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Jen-Hsun Huang 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001197649-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Colette Kress 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001588670-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Timothy Teter 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001696841-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Scott Gawel 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001243821-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Colette Kress 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001588670-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Colette Kress 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001588670-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Jen-Hsun Huang 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001197649-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Colette Kress 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001588670-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001199039-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Mark A. Stevens 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001199039-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Timothy Teter 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001696841-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Timothy Teter 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001696841-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Timothy Teter 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001696841-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Tench Coxe 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001197647-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-300001045810-26-000056Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.18% (votes for as printed: 15,706,336,853). Filing ↗
99Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-010001045810-25-000179Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.81% (votes for as printed: 14,806,756,684). Filing ↗
100Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-07-020001045810-24-000206Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.63% (votes for as printed: 1,527,356,698). Filing ↗
101Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
102Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
103Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 956,250 + equity 3,345,708 + all other 0 = 4,301,958, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,301,958
104Oracle Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 627,472,419. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 2271264–2271275
105Broadcom Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085691CEO total compensation as printed in Broadcom Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 205,278,006. Filing ↗machine: span 845048–845059
106Microsoft Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-210001193125-25-245150CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374
107Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296
108Apple Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-080001308179-26-000008CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 74,294,811. Filing ↗machine: span 549351–549361
109Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159286CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687
110Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
111Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
112International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
113NVIDIA CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120001045810-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in NVIDIA CORP's own proxy. As printed: 36,343,830. Filing ↗machine: span 967967–967977
114Visa Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635CEO total compensation as printed in Visa Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412
115Qualcomm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005781CEO total compensation as printed in Qualcomm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478
116Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025532CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972
117Alphabet Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000342CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303
118Amazon.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041026CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754
119Section 10a, Amazon.com, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041026Amazon.com, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NVIDIA CORP. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Broadcom Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085691Broadcom Inc. names NVIDIA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NVIDIA CORP. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000051143-26-000025International Business Machines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NVIDIA CORP. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000050863-26-000066Intel Corporation names NVIDIA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025532Meta Platforms, Inc. names NVIDIA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Microsoft Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-245150Microsoft Corporation names NVIDIA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159286Netflix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NVIDIA CORP. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Oracle Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-402816Oracle Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NVIDIA CORP. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001108524-26-000085Salesforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NVIDIA CORP. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Alphabet Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000342Alphabet Inc. names NVIDIA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Apple Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000008Apple Inc. names NVIDIA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Visa Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000635Visa Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NVIDIA CORP. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the NVIDIA CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
NVDA Peer Teardown Report