Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FDX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FDX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Subramaniam | $1,550,000 | $1,900,000 | $6,731,364 | $3,715,062 | $10,593,500 | $516,026 | $2,548,066 | $27,554,018 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer (Principal Executive Officer) | ||||||||
| Sriram Krishnasamy | 358,850 | 0 | 4,484,291 | 3,899,954 | 0 | 61,808 | 4,240,192 | 13,045,095 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Digital and Information Officer and Chief Transformation Officer | ||||||||
| Vishal Talwar | 715,909 | 3,600,000 | 2,948,019 | 1,200,038 | 1,594,533 | 0 | 1,570,984 | 11,629,483 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Digital and Information Officer and President, Dataworks | ||||||||
| John Dietrich | 994,467 | 0 | 2,296,151 | 1,500,106 | 3,856,254 | 85,651 | 1,093,646 | 9,826,275 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer (Former Principal Financial Officer) | ||||||||
| Brie Carere | 879,331 | 850,000 | 2,235,925 | 1,199,861 | 3,448,097 | 118,261 | 1,068,361 | 9,799,836 |
| Executive Vice President — Chief Customer Officer | ||||||||
| Tracy Brightman | 709,995 | 850,000 | 2,235,925 | 1,199,861 | 3,219,493 | 46,578 | 938,391 | 9,200,243 |
| Executive Vice President — Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Subramaniam | $27,554,018 | $12,873,691 | $12,382,507 | +14,680,327 |
| Sriram Krishnasamy | 13,045,095 | 6,964,394 | 5,994,090 | +6,080,701 |
| Vishal Talwar | 11,629,483 | — | — | — |
| John Dietrich | 9,826,275 | 5,434,932 | 5,128,673 | +4,391,343 |
| Brie Carere | 9,799,836 | — | — | — |
| Tracy Brightman | 9,200,243 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Subramaniam | OPTION | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 49,865 | — | $3,715,060 |
| John Dietrich | OPTION | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 20,135 | — | 1,500,105 |
| Brie Carere | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 6,325 | — | 1,410,855 |
| John Dietrich | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 6,595 | — | 1,471,081 |
| Rajesh Subramaniam | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 17,680 | — | 3,943,701 |
| Rajesh Subramaniam | PSU | 2025-09-29 | — | — | — | — | 2,787,500 |
| Brie Carere | PSU | 2025-09-29 | — | — | — | — | 825,000 |
| John Dietrich | PSU | 2025-09-29 | — | — | — | — | 825,000 |
| Brie Carere | OPTION | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 16,105 | — | 1,199,861 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Subramaniam | $3,943,701 | $2,787,500 | $3,715,060 | 26.7% |
| John Dietrich | 1,471,081 | 825,000 | 1,500,105 | 21.7% |
| Brie Carere | 1,410,855 | 825,000 | 1,199,861 | 24.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brie Carere | Option | 3,200 | 226.95 | — |
| Rajesh Subramaniam | Option | 13,980 | 226.95 | — |
| Brie Carere | Option | 8,345 | 292.13 | — |
| Rajesh Subramaniam | Option | 49,865 | 223.06 | — |
| Rajesh Subramaniam | RSU | 30,846 | — | 12,700,841 |
| Tracy Brightman | PSU | 3,513 | — | 1,446,478 |
| Rajesh Subramaniam | PSU | 11,871 | — | 4,887,884 |
| Brie Carere | RSU | 11,530 | — | 4,747,478 |
| Tracy Brightman | RSU | 11,052 | — | 4,550,661 |
| John Dietrich | RSU | 10,955 | — | 4,510,721 |
| Vishal Talwar | RSU | 9,302 | — | 3,830,099 |
| Rajesh Subramaniam | Option | 23,926 | 229.6 | — |
| Brie Carere | Option | 16,105 | 223.06 | — |
| John Dietrich | Option | 20,135 | 223.06 | — |
| Tracy Brightman | Option | 16,105 | 223.06 | — |
| Vishal Talwar | Option | 15,704 | 228.23 | — |
| John Dietrich | PSU | 3,513 | — | 1,446,478 |
| Brie Carere | PSU | 3,513 | — | 1,446,478 |
| Vishal Talwar | PSU | 3,513 | — | 1,446,478 |
| Rajesh Subramaniam | Option | 25,864 | 292.13 | — |
| Brie Carere | Option | 7,719 | 229.6 | — |
| Tracy Brightman | Option | 7,719 | 229.6 | — |
| John Dietrich | Option | 8,344 | 259.85 | — |
| John Dietrich | Option | 10,450 | 292.13 | — |
| Tracy Brightman | Option | 8,345 | 292.13 | — |
| Tracy Brightman | Option | 445 | 226.95 | — |
We have designed our compensation programs to align the pay of our senior executives with both our short-term and long-term financial results and the performance of our Company. Our standard compensation programs consist of base salary, Annual Incentive Compensation ("AIC") and Long-Term Incentive ("LTI") cash and equity compensation elements. This variable compensation is "at risk" and directly dependent upon the achievement of corporate financial-performance goals and stock price appreciation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-29 | 117,787,536 | 67,893,921 | 413,571 | 63.29% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-23 | 174,470,045 | 17,658,415 | 469,461 | 90.81% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-21 | 171,439,767 | 19,226,240 | 381,447 | 89.74% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-19 | 177,852,782 | 14,189,956 | 643,415 | 92.61% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-27 | 152,798,594 | 46,523,426 | 803,737 | 76.66% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-09-21 | 186,759,910 | 16,475,757 | 655,932 | 91.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-29 | 63.29%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-23 | 90.81%b |
| 2023 | 2023-09-21 | 89.74%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of the other proposals (Proposals 2 through 5), abstentions will be treated as shares present for quorum purposes and entitled to vote, so they will have the same practical effect as votes against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How will abstentions be treated? Abstentions will have no effect on the election of directors (Proposal 1).”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of the other proposals (Proposals 2 through 8), abstentions will be treated as shares present for quorum purposes and entitled to vote, so they will have the same practical effect as votes against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 254 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,873,691 |
| Median employee compensation | $50,791 |
| Annual cash retainer | $140,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $195,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies FedEx names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FedEx.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cisco Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Robbins | $1,390,000 | $45,870,690 | $0 | $5,117,424 | $52,838,751 |
| 2 | The Walt Disney Company | 2025 | Robert Iger | 1,000,000 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 7,250,000 | 45,842,574 |
| 3 | International Business Machines Corporation | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 4 | Comcast Cable Corporation | 2025 | Brian Roberts | 2,600,962 | 23,473,076 | 0 | 8,583,175 | 35,148,413 |
| 5 | Johnson & Johnson | 2025 | Joaquin Duato | 1,600,000 | 15,028,948 | 5,927,995 | 4,298,700 | 32,758,111 |
| 6 | The Coca-Cola Company | 2025 | James Quincey | 1,675,000 | 12,516,109 | 10,352,255 | 5,025,000 | 31,208,165 |
| 7 | AT&T Inc. | 2025 | John Stankey | 2,400,000 | 19,500,012 | 0 | 6,272,000 | 29,906,872 |
| 8 | Accenture plc | 2025 | Julie Sweet | 1,550,000 | 22,876,232 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 29,641,903 |
| 9 | Deere & Co. | 2025 | John May | 1,694,507 | 13,950,239 | 4,255,133 | 5,450,551 | 27,925,424 |
| 10 | Pfizer Inc | 2025 | Albert Bourla | 1,800,000 | 9,442,705 | 8,998,141 | 5,400,000 | 27,585,301 |
| 11 | FedEx | 2026 | Rajesh Subramaniam | 1,550,000 | 6,731,364 | 3,715,062 | 10,593,500 | 27,554,018 |
| 12 | HCA Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | Samuel Hazen | 1,577,815 | 8,474,543 | 8,514,090 | 5,416,732 | 26,456,606 |
| 13 | RTX Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 14 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 2025 | Juan Luciano | 1,492,500 | 17,700,055 | 0 | 2,826,795 | 23,886,978 |
| 15 | The Boeing Company | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 16 | United Parcel Service, Inc. | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 17 | MetLife, Inc. | 2025 | Michel Khalaf | 1,500,000 | 14,797,601 | 0 | 4,600,000 | 22,364,273 |
| 18 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. | 2025 | Christopher Boerner | 1,586,346 | 16,061,399 | 0 | 3,754,684 | 21,879,919 |
| 19 | Target Corporation | 2025 | Brian Cornell | 1,400,000 | 18,555,280 | 0 | 787,920 | 21,830,088 |
| 20 | Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Marvin Ellison | 1,544,231 | 12,480,467 | 4,262,895 | 3,232,693 | 21,581,889 |
| 21 | Merck & Co., Inc. | 2025 | Robert Davis | 1,645,302 | 12,102,838 | 3,380,004 | 2,326,500 | 20,797,845 |
| 22 | Delta Air Lines, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Bastian | 1,082,500 | 11,914,231 | 0 | 5,846,040 | 19,222,401 |
| 23 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Maryann Mannen | 1,400,000 | 13,391,322 | 0 | 3,303,300 | 19,016,261 |
| 24 | Bunge Ltd. | 2025 | Gregory Heckman | 1,400,000 | 12,767,722 | 0 | 4,112,640 | 18,945,479 |
| 25 | Best Buy Co., Inc. | 2026 | Corie Barry | 1,300,000 | 13,699,947 | 0 | 2,185,820 | 17,346,126 |
| 26 | Sysco Corporation | 2025 | Kevin Hourican | 1,392,308 | 10,086,901 | 2,499,989 | 1,616,000 | 16,228,599 |
| 27 | American Airlines Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Isom | 1,300,000 | 12,489,000 | 0 | 0 | 13,871,825 |
| 28 | Charter Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Winfrey | 1,823,846 | 0 | 0 | 4,263,146 | 6,466,193 |
| — | Sony Electronics Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Bayer AG | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Energy Transfer LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FedEx | 112.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Accenture plc | not disclosed | PSU 73 · RSU 27 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| American Airlines Group Inc. | 50.97% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AT&T Inc. | 112% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout Modifier | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Bayer AG | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Best Buy Co., Inc. | 84.07% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the S&P 500 Index constituents | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. | 157.66% | PSU 60 · MSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Bunge Ltd. | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year RTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 94.3% | Options 90 · RSU 10 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Comcast Cable Corporation | 110% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Deere & Co. | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Delta Air Lines, Inc. | 54.46% | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 25 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Energy Transfer LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| HCA Healthcare, Inc. | 195.78% | SAR 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Johnson & Johnson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 104.67% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 143% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Merck & Co., Inc. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (R-TSR) | FW Cook |
| MetLife, Inc. | 100.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer Group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Pfizer Inc | 150% | PSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| RTX Corporation | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| Sony Electronics Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sysco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Target Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Boeing Company | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| The Coca-Cola Company | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Walt Disney Company | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rajesh Subramaniam | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sriram Krishnasamy | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,045,095. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c54 · span 1480925–1480935 |
| 3 | Section 01, Vishal Talwar | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,629,483. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c54 · span 1451250–1451260 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Dietrich | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,826,275. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 1430718–1430727 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brie Carere | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,799,836. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c54 · span 1459078–1459087 |
| 6 | Section 01, Tracy Brightman | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,200,243. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 1473025–1473034 |
| 7 | Section 03, Rajesh Subramaniam OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c60 · span 1844496–1844505 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Dietrich OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r8 · c60 · span 1883585–1883594 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brie Carere RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r18 · c63 · span 1961794–1961803 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Dietrich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r7 · c63 · span 1875945–1875954 |
| 11 | Section 03, Rajesh Subramaniam RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c63 · span 1836831–1836840 |
| 12 | Section 03, Rajesh Subramaniam PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r2 · c6 · span 1303947–1303956 |
| 13 | Section 03, Brie Carere PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r5 · c6 · span 1314709–1314716 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Dietrich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r3 · c6 · span 1307567–1307574 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brie Carere OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r4 · c6 · span 1276442–1276448 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-08-18 | 0001104659-25-079800 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 254 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2983814–2983819 |
| 17 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-02 | 0001193125-25-228346 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.29% (votes for as printed: 117,787,536). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-24 | 0001193125-24-224857 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.81% (votes for as printed: 174,470,045 votes for (90.6% of the voted shares)). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-09-22 | 0001193125-23-240637 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.74% (votes for as printed: 171,439,767 votes for (89.7% of the voted shares)). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 21 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 22 | Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 23 | The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 24 | International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 25 | Comcast Cable Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Cable Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262 |
| 26 | Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000200406-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246 |
| 27 | The Coca-Cola Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028215 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Coca-Cola Company's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237 |
| 28 | AT&T Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302 |
| 29 | Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001308179-25-000651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161 |
| 30 | Deere & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 31 | Pfizer Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000078003-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc's own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835 |
| 32 | FedEx (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 33 | HCA Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106142 | CEO total compensation as printed in HCA Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,456,606. Filing ↗machine: span 784078–784088 |
| 34 | RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 35 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 36 | The Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 37 | United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 38 | MetLife, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001099219-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363 |
| 39 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000014272-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170 |
| 40 | Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 41 | Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000060667-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566 |
| 42 | Merck & Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147704 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merck & Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,797,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1371012–1371022 |
| 43 | Delta Air Lines, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | CEO total compensation as printed in Delta Air Lines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,222,401. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r1 · c35 · span 616606–616616 |
| 44 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001510295-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,016,261. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c8 · span 2936922–2936932 |
| 45 | Bunge Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bunge Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,945,479. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r2 · c13 · span 1046625–1046636 |
| 46 | Best Buy Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Best Buy Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,346,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1511832–1511842 |
| 47 | Sysco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sysco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,228,599. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2488720–2488730 |
| 48 | American Airlines Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187096 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Airlines Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,871,825. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 1427237–1427247 |
| 49 | Charter Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charter Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272 |
| 50 | Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000200406-26-000063 | Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, HCA Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106142 | HCA Healthcare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Merck & Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147704 | Merck & Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Pfizer Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000078003-26-000033 | Pfizer Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target Corporation names FedEx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000651 | Accenture plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, American Airlines Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187096 | American Airlines Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000014272-26-000006 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Marathon Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001510295-26-000023 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | International Business Machines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Delta Air Lines, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000345 | Delta Air Lines, Inc. names FedEx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000060667-26-000056 | Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, The Boeing Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | The Boeing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Sysco Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096021-25-000147 | Sysco Corporation names FedEx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001744489-26-000013 | The Walt Disney Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | United Parcel Service, Inc. names FedEx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Best Buy Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018265 | Best Buy Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, AT&T Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119888 | AT&T Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Bunge Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024588 | Bunge Ltd. names FedEx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Charter Communications, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009220 | Charter Communications, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, The Coca-Cola Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028215 | The Coca-Cola Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Comcast Cable Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177138 | Comcast Cable Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Deere & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FedEx. Filing ↗ |